February 1st, 2014

2/1/2014  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 64
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.33) 2:22.67 2:35.28 -0:12.61
2nd Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 3:07.69 3:11.69 -0:04.00
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (5.36) 3:18.83
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Anna (7.46) 2:24.66
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 1:20.50 1:31.15 -0:10.65
2nd Wang, Jacob (7.65) 2:11.03 2:04.34 +0:06.69
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Javier (10.97) 1:27.59
2nd Loo, Kanoa (9.79) 1:41.34
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.24) 1:19.56 1:19.45 +0:00.11
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 0:36.65 0:40.22 -0:03.57
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 0:28.66 0:28.72 -0:00.06
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.33) 0:28.94 0:31.82 -0:02.88
3rd Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 0:32.21 0:31.32 +0:00.89
4th Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 0:39.02 0:49.76 -0:10.74
5th Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 0:40.25 0:40.01 +0:00.24
6th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 0:53.68 0:45.63 +0:08.05
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.24) 0:27.52 0:31.08 -0:03.56
2nd Daffronte, Justin (5.87) 0:37.07 0:51.35 -0:14.28
3rd Tanaka, Evan (5.36) 0:48.12
4th Calen, Joshua (6.61) 0:52.57 0:38.78 +0:13.79
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ewing, Halle (7.17) 0:23.59 0:23.65 -0:00.06
2nd Wu, Ruth (7.91) 0:25.69 0:28.52 -0:02.83
3rd Tanaka, Anna (7.46) 0:30.82 0:46.65 -0:15.83
4th Srinivasan, Nakshatra (7.99) 0:31.96 0:29.45 +0:02.51
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:16.84 0:16.47 +0:00.37
2nd Cramer, Everest (8.34) 0:30.38 0:32.71 -0:02.33
3rd Fritz, Robbie (8.7) 0:32.00 0:30.44 +0:01.56
4th Mckee, Lucas (7.75) 0:34.13
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:25.28 0:25.46 -0:00.18
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 1:09.41 1:10.62 -0:01.21
2nd Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 1:18.62 1:14.82 +0:03.80
3rd Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 1:37.83 1:34.69 +0:03.14
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:39.12 0:44.19 -0:05.07
2nd Levine, Holden (6.52) 0:40.59
3rd Wang, Jacob (7.65) 1:12.84
4th Calen, Joshua (6.61) 1:53.15
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 1:02.20 1:00.27 +0:01.93
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Loo, Kanoa (9.79) 0:50.09
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Javier (10.97) 0:43.40
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.24) 1:24.10 1:23.12 +0:00.98
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 0:35.31 0:34.94 +0:00.37
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (4.77) 0:42.01 0:38.22 +0:03.79
3rd Cerny, Diya (4.94) 0:48.14 0:44.06 +0:04.08
4th Cramer, Laramie (4.42) 0:56.08
5th Liao, Cara (4.38) 1:06.70
6th Patel, Sariya (4.13) 1:10.40 0:49.19 +0:21.21
7th Ng, Natalie (3.83) 1:27.84
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Timothy (4.84) 0:59.82 0:56.27 +0:03.55
2nd Roschmann, Sullivan (4.38) 1:41.02 1:15.39 +0:25.63
3rd Randolph, Keegan (4.62) 1:41.63 1:06.41 +0:35.22
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.33) 0:27.66 0:26.28 +0:01.38
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.56) 0:28.72 0:29.03 -0:00.31
3rd Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 0:31.53 0:30.40 +0:01.13
4th Srihari, Ishanvi (6.09) 0:32.52 0:35.77 -0:03.25
5th Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 0:32.71 0:33.71 -0:01.00
6th Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 0:33.96 0:32.84 +0:01.12
7th Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 0:35.25 0:31.76 +0:03.49
8th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 0:36.60 0:34.01 +0:02.59
9th Eze, Nkilioma (5.52) 0:50.02
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.24) 0:26.88 0:30.47 -0:03.59
2nd Calen, Joshua (6.61) 0:43.81 0:32.85 +0:10.96
3rd Tanaka, Evan (5.36) 1:10.28 0:40.96 +0:29.32
4th Srinivasan, Vaibhav (5.54) 1:12.82 1:12.77 +0:00.05
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Caitlyn (8.98) 0:22.00 0:22.53 -0:00.53
2nd Lowenthal, Natalie (8.27) 0:24.09
3rd Ewing, Halle (7.17) 0:25.83 0:25.80 +0:00.03
4th Wu, Ruth (7.91) 0:26.14 0:28.14 -0:02.00
5th Connor, Katy (8.16) 0:30.64
6th Tanaka, Anna (7.46) 0:31.76
7th Srinivasan, Nakshatra (7.99) 0:35.66 0:33.31 +0:02.35
8th Kandyba, Noa (7.5) 0:36.51
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:20.16 0:21.06 -0:00.90
2nd Cramer, Everest (8.34) 0:29.19 0:28.94 +0:00.25
3rd Halili, Seth (7.53) 0:30.11 0:28.15 +0:01.96
4th Fritz, Robbie (8.7) 0:33.96 0:29.08 +0:04.88
5th Mckee, Lucas (7.75) 0:40.00
6th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.4) 0:48.21
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:25.38 0:23.12 +0:02.26
2nd Brance, Savannah (9.78) 0:26.44
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.33) 1:02.72 1:10.84 -0:08.12
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 1:08.13 1:05.58 +0:02.55
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 1:17.47 0:59.04 +0:18.43
4th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 1:20.94 1:18.70 +0:02.24
5th Tibackx, Sydney (4.77) 1:30.66 1:19.12 +0:11.54
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (5.87) 1:46.87
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 1:15.56 1:08.69 +0:06.87
2nd Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 1:15.96 1:08.57 +0:07.39
3rd Srihari, Ishanvi (6.09) 1:17.93 1:19.15 -0:01.22
4th Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 1:19.69 1:17.20 +0:02.49
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:43.12 0:43.56 -0:00.44
2nd Levine, Holden (6.52) 0:43.51
3rd Wang, Jacob (7.65) 1:02.64 0:53.40 +0:09.24
4th Calen, Joshua (6.61) 1:41.09 1:19.06 +0:22.03
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:56.88 0:55.75 +0:01.13
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Loo, Kanoa (9.79) 0:47.69 0:49.16 -0:01.47
2nd Subbaraman, Satvik (9.33) 1:00.37
3rd Cramer, Everest (8.34) 1:03.33 1:01.53 +0:01.80
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.24) 0:41.15 0:39.02 +0:02.13
2nd Chae, Emily (11.17) 1:08.09
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Javier (10.97) 0:42.56
2nd Halili, Caden (10.67) 1:16.96 1:10.09 +0:06.87
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 0:53.27 0:51.66 +0:01.61
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (4.77) 1:22.65 1:09.59 +0:13.06
3rd Cerny, Diya (4.94) 1:23.76
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Timothy (4.84) 1:28.89 0:59.72 +0:29.17
2nd Obyrne, Arlan (4.61) 1:58.21 1:35.78 +0:22.43
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.33) 0:34.25 0:30.40 +0:03.85
2nd Schechinger, Mutiara (6.59) 0:35.01 0:36.28 -0:01.27
3rd Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 0:36.96 0:38.07 -0:01.11
4th Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 0:40.69 0:42.20 -0:01.51
5th Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 0:42.38 0:36.90 +0:05.48
6th Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 0:43.77 0:41.97 +0:01.80
7th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 0:49.87 0:45.82 +0:04.05
8th Salazar, Reese (5.56) 0:51.96 0:46.39 +0:05.57
9th Srihari, Ishanvi (6.09) 0:54.72 0:47.02 +0:07.70
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.24) 0:31.19 0:39.76 -0:08.57
2nd Daffronte, Justin (5.87) 0:43.13 0:48.71 -0:05.58
3rd Calen, Joshua (6.61) 0:46.94 0:30.56 +0:16.38
4th Tanaka, Evan (5.36) 0:50.95 0:55.89 -0:04.94
5th Obyrne, Aidan (6.36) 1:15.68 1:42.37 -0:26.69
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Caitlyn (8.98) 0:28.75 0:28.59 +0:00.16
2nd Ewing, Halle (7.17) 0:29.94 0:32.87 -0:02.93
3rd Wu, Ruth (7.91) 0:32.00 0:32.94 -0:00.94
4th Tanaka, Anna (7.46) 0:40.68
5th Brance, Whitney (8.75) 1:06.47
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:20.38 0:20.60 -0:00.22
2nd Cramer, Everest (8.34) 0:33.81 0:32.88 +0:00.93
3rd Mckee, Lucas (7.75) 0:40.38 0:37.50 +0:02.88
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:27.08 0:26.53 +0:00.55
2nd Subbaraman, Anagha (10.42) 0:28.20
3rd Brance, Savannah (9.78) 0:35.27
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.33) 1:16.56 1:10.46 +0:06.10
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 1:23.75 1:24.69 -0:00.94
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 1:41.56 1:41.44 +0:00.12
4th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 1:52.95 1:37.34 +0:15.61
5th Tibackx, Sydney (4.77) 2:47.25 2:15.81 +0:31.44
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (7.91) 1:11.65 1:12.69 -0:01.04
2nd Srinivasan, Nakshatra (7.99) 1:23.07
3rd Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 1:27.69 1:28.52 -0:00.83
4th Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 1:31.16 1:22.32 +0:08.84
5th Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 1:50.15 1:36.02 +0:14.13
6th Srihari, Ishanvi (6.09) 1:55.90 2:01.81 -0:05.91
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:43.90 0:46.97 -0:03.07
2nd Wang, Jacob (7.65) 1:09.09 1:04.91 +0:04.18
3rd Halili, Seth (7.53) 1:09.19 1:05.90 +0:03.29
4th Mckee, Lucas (7.75) 1:19.33
5th Calen, Joshua (6.61) 1:48.47 1:26.96 +0:21.51
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:57.14 0:57.88 -0:00.74
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Loo, Kanoa (9.79) 0:51.95 0:53.84 -0:01.89
2nd Cramer, Everest (8.34) 1:05.39 1:11.96 -0:06.57
3rd Fritz, Robbie (8.7) 1:06.09 1:04.81 +0:01.28
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Javier (10.97) 0:45.76
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.24) 1:37.37 1:35.38 +0:01.99
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 2:05.50 2:02.59 +0:02.91
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.24) 1:14.58 1:17.25 -0:02.67
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 1:47.21 1:55.51 -0:08.30
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 1:14.44 1:21.90 -0:07.46
2nd Levine, Holden (6.52) 1:23.40
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 0:34.26 0:36.15 -0:01.89
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (4.77) 0:47.38 0:46.89 +0:00.49
3rd Patel, Sariya (4.13) 0:48.56 0:59.89 -0:11.33
4th Cerny, Diya (4.94) 0:50.94 0:42.70 +0:08.24
5th Choi, Ailee (4.11) 1:05.93
6th Kambal, Sanvi (4.26) 1:12.31 1:13.40 -0:01.09
7th Ng, Natalie (3.83) 1:12.57
8th Fingersh, Taylor (4.93) 1:22.02 1:04.20 +0:17.82
9th Liao, Cara (4.38) 1:26.92
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Timothy (4.84) 0:48.60 0:49.70 -0:01.10
2nd Obyrne, Arlan (4.61) 0:56.81 1:04.94 -0:08.13
3rd Roschmann, Sullivan (4.38) 1:19.39 1:21.78 -0:02.39
4th Pickell, Byron (4.1) 1:49.59 1:41.14 +0:08.45
5th Randolph, Keegan (4.62) 2:00.71 1:09.08 +0:51.63
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 0:26.00 0:26.70 -0:00.70
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.33) 0:27.58 0:28.82 -0:01.24
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.56) 0:29.55 0:29.65 -0:00.10
4th Schechinger, Mutiara (6.59) 0:32.70 0:33.39 -0:00.69
5th Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 0:33.28 0:32.21 +0:01.07
6th Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 0:36.20 0:33.83 +0:02.37
7th Bone, Sophia (5.61) 0:36.91 0:40.02 -0:03.11
8th Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 0:39.98 0:38.01 +0:01.97
9th Srihari, Ishanvi (6.09) 0:43.82 0:41.75 +0:02.07
10th Haydon, Emily (5.02) 0:49.91
11th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 0:50.94 0:40.16 +0:10.78
12th Eze, Nkilioma (5.52) 1:07.01
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.24) 0:22.77 0:24.64 -0:01.87
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.36) 0:38.96 0:32.89 +0:06.07
3rd Calen, Joshua (6.61) 0:42.96 0:32.72 +0:10.24
4th Obyrne, Aidan (6.36) 0:51.78 0:40.16 +0:11.62
5th Srinivasan, Vaibhav (5.54) 1:04.27 1:03.18 +0:01.09
6th Kalele, Saanil (5.7) 1:15.45
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Caitlyn (8.98) 0:17.15 0:15.82 +0:01.33
2nd Ewing, Halle (7.17) 0:20.33 0:20.18 +0:00.15
3rd Wu, Ruth (7.91) 0:22.56 0:21.94 +0:00.62
4th Lowenthal, Natalie (8.27) 0:23.57
5th Srinivasan, Nakshatra (7.99) 0:27.40 0:27.56 -0:00.16
6th Tanaka, Anna (7.46) 0:28.68 0:24.88 +0:03.80
7th Patel, Sabina (7.15) 0:35.82 0:34.15 +0:01.67
8th Kandyba, Noa (7.5) 0:37.38
9th Brance, Whitney (8.75) 0:49.89
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:15.66 0:16.12 -0:00.46
2nd Cramer, Everest (8.34) 0:29.70 0:29.53 +0:00.17
3rd Fingersh, Dylan (8.27) 0:30.31 0:33.08 -0:02.77
4th Mckee, Lucas (7.75) 0:30.76 0:30.46 +0:00.30
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:22.46 0:21.65 +0:00.81
2nd Posner, Annalise (10.56) 0:26.84
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Isabel (5.35) 1:03.41 0:59.34 +0:04.07
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.56) 1:05.91 1:06.27 -0:00.36
3rd Hastings, Faith (5.33) 1:07.51 0:59.56 +0:07.95
4th Walker, MacKenzi (4.64) 1:14.95 1:20.69 -0:05.74
5th Bone, Sophia (5.61) 1:23.96 1:41.13 -0:17.17
6th Tibackx, Sydney (4.77) 1:40.19 1:42.39 -0:02.20
7th Mandel, Lexi (5.48) 1:49.32 1:35.09 +0:14.23
8th Cerny, Diya (4.94) 1:56.20
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (7.91) 0:55.22 0:53.39 +0:01.83
2nd Marar, Nidhii (6.91) 1:05.03 1:07.13 -0:02.10
3rd Srinivasan, Nakshatra (7.99) 1:07.44 1:07.46 -0:00.02
4th Kumar, Bhavya (6.21) 1:18.96 1:28.56 -0:09.60
5th Bouzid, Louisa (6.37) 1:19.83 1:16.33 +0:03.50
6th Srihari, Ishanvi (6.09) 1:48.96 1:39.34 +0:09.62
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (7.63) 0:33.78 0:36.18 -0:02.40
2nd Levine, Holden (6.52) 0:38.27
3rd Wang, Jacob (7.65) 1:00.65 0:45.82 +0:14.83
4th Mckee, Lucas (7.75) 1:06.01
5th Calen, Joshua (6.61) 1:34.02 1:23.40 +0:10.62
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Caitlyn (8.98) 0:43.25 0:46.19 -0:02.94
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.53) 0:51.09 0:51.37 -0:00.28
3rd Brance, Savannah (9.78) 0:54.77 0:51.44 +0:03.33
4th Connor, Katy (8.16) 1:09.78
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Loo, Kanoa (9.79) 0:39.32 0:45.76 -0:06.44
2nd Fingersh, Dylan (8.27) 1:13.57 1:21.07 -0:07.50
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.24) 0:34.59 0:32.63 +0:01.96
2nd Chae, Emily (11.17) 1:06.63
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Javier (10.97) 0:33.83