February 7th, 2015

2/7/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 108
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 1:56.97 1:53.52 +0:03.45
2nd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 2:08.08 2:02.34 +0:05.74
3rd Latch, Zoe (5.19) 3:36.82 3:48.09 -0:11.27
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Deveson, Cerys (8.98) 2:23.70 2:22.25 +0:01.45
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, Veico (8.13) 2:06.25
2nd Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 2:27.08
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tsao, Jeremy (9.09) 2:09.32 2:10.32 -0:01.00
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 1:41.76 1:46.82 -0:05.06
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kota, Anirudh (11.97) 2:29.32 2:21.84 +0:07.48
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 0:25.19 0:25.40 -0:00.21
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:25.75 0:23.03 +0:02.72
3rd Harlan, Audrey (6.81) 0:34.77
4th Lai, Sophie (5.92) 0:37.66
5th Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 0:41.70 0:42.50 -0:00.80
6th Navas, Lillian (5.13) 0:54.50
7th Latch, Zoe (5.19) 0:54.64 0:45.96 +0:08.68
8th Symchych, Ava (5.22) 1:05.54
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 0:35.09 0:38.33 -0:03.24
2nd Wang, Timothy (5.85) 0:42.50 0:43.40 -0:00.90
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Zoey (8.65) 0:31.09 0:33.19 -0:02.10
2nd Xu, Audrey (7.51) 0:31.25
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Maldonado, Daniel (8.64) 0:23.19
2nd Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 0:27.57 0:37.03 -0:09.46
3rd Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 0:29.33 0:28.00 +0:01.33
4th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 0:29.64 0:31.88 -0:02.24
5th Miles, Lucas (7.19) 0:42.10
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (9.05) 0:18.10 0:20.90 -0:02.80
2nd Clark, Emma (10.46) 0:27.18 0:27.57 -0:00.39
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.73) 0:23.14 0:24.88 -0:01.74
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:56.15 0:56.65 -0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 1:21.64
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Deveson, Cerys (8.98) 1:15.44 1:19.40 -0:03.96
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tsao, Jeremy (9.09) 1:04.32 1:18.08 -0:13.76
2nd Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 1:07.95 1:18.65 -0:10.70
3rd Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 1:11.56 1:17.52 -0:05.96
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st BBsurto, Vanessa (13.4) 0:39.25
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.58) 0:45.38 0:47.37 -0:01.99
3rd Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 0:47.09 0:51.50 -0:04.41
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Basurto, Nicolas (11.05) 0:51.27
2nd Kota, Anirudh (11.97) 1:26.31 1:12.87 +0:13.44
3rd Notarangelo, Jonathan (11.75) 2:37.59
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ng, Natalie (4.85) 0:49.19 0:45.72 +0:03.47
2nd Tran, Emma (4.91) 0:51.81
3rd Kumar, Diya (4.91) 0:59.47 1:05.90 -0:06.43
4th Robles, Amy (3.15) 1:05.06 0:52.95 +0:12.11
5th Matutes, Nancy (4.47) 1:05.28 0:41.34 +0:23.94
6th Maher, Zoe (3.76) 1:12.00
7th Latch, Stella (3.53) 1:54.63 0:57.07 +0:57.56
8th Von luft, Juliet (3.84) 2:32.07
9th Krause, Sianna (4.29) 2:34.00
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.03) 1:10.34 0:47.69 +0:22.65
2nd Pla, Patrick (4.84) 1:29.01 1:26.46 +0:02.55
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 0:25.46 0:24.26 +0:01.20
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:25.65 0:24.88 +0:00.77
3rd Harlan, Audrey (6.81) 0:30.06 0:48.84 -0:18.78
4th Lai, Sophie (5.92) 0:30.39
5th Gabagat, Emma (5.32) 0:32.00 0:36.20 -0:04.20
6th Symchych, Ava (5.22) 0:32.45 0:30.82 +0:01.63
7th Zeigler, Audrey (5.96) 0:32.50
8th Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 0:34.33 0:33.25 +0:01.08
9th Peca, Sophia (5.96) 0:34.93 0:33.08 +0:01.85
10th Nelson, Presley (5.1) 0:36.59 0:43.84 -0:07.25
11th Chakka, Lakshmi (5.63) 0:40.03
13th Tran, Alyssa (5.95) 0:41.81
14th Latch, Zoe (5.19) 0:43.88 0:34.06 +0:09.82
15th Chen, Summer (5.37) 0:45.00
16th Dustin, Aurora (5.66) 0:48.47
17th Moss, Sophie (5.47) 0:49.07
18th Navas, Lillian (5.13) 0:57.18 0:45.38 +0:11.80
19th Kota, Ananya (6.31) 1:37.58
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 0:32.33 0:38.94 -0:06.61
2nd Vohra, Idris (6.8) 0:38.40
3rd Pla, Daniel (6.79) 0:39.88 0:37.60 +0:02.28
4th Chang, Joshua (5.35) 0:41.93 0:46.20 -0:04.27
5th Wang, Timothy (5.85) 0:42.28 0:54.90 -0:12.62
6th Von luft, Baron (6.97) 0:47.44 0:45.45 +0:01.99
7th Tran, Ryan (6.4) 0:52.15
8th Nguyen, Mason (5.59) 0:54.38 0:53.60 +0:00.78
9th Yoshimura, Zachary (5.19) 1:05.40 1:01.96 +0:03.44
10th Olguin, Erik (5.42) 1:07.09
11th Ashby, Aiden (6.4) 1:10.44
12th Symchych, Elliott (5.22) 1:12.76 0:59.96 +0:12.80
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xu, Audrey (7.51) 0:26.62
2nd Laitipaya, Alexandra (8.69) 0:27.27
3rd Luu, Megan (8.53) 0:29.77
4th Tang, Zoey (8.65) 0:31.27 0:30.21 +0:01.06
5th Wallis, Emma (7.55) 0:35.59
6th Cardenas, Evelyn (8.1) 0:37.27 0:33.64 +0:03.63
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, Veico (8.13) 0:23.26
2nd Maldonado, Daniel (8.64) 0:23.83
3rd Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 0:28.64 0:28.95 -0:00.31
4th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 0:29.84 0:29.08 +0:00.76
5th Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 0:35.09 0:30.50 +0:04.59
6th Godse, Neil (7.2) 0:37.63 0:44.97 -0:07.34
7th Miles, Lucas (7.19) 0:42.88
8th Lieuson, William (7.55) 0:45.46
9th Tran, Austin (7.62) 0:45.91
10th Le, Tri (8.06) 0:48.59
11th Mangum, John (7.78) 1:00.19 0:42.03 +0:18.16
12th Chaudhury, Neil (8.72) 1:15.13
13th Le, Bao (8.06) 1:15.65
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 0:24.47 0:24.72 -0:00.25
2nd Le, Han (10.98) 0:31.72
3rd Panda, Celina (9.81) 0:36.20 0:35.45 +0:00.75
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.73) 0:22.66 0:22.77 -0:00.11
2nd Perricone, Vinny (9.03) 0:48.94 0:38.76 +0:10.18
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (5.96) 1:10.62 1:31.12 -0:20.50
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 1:24.97 1:16.95 +0:08.02
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 1:10.95 1:17.72 -0:06.77
2nd Chang, Joshua (5.35) 1:27.09 1:46.58 -0:19.49
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 0:57.20 0:55.70 +0:01.50
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:58.53 0:54.83 +0:03.70
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 1:00.00
2nd Vohra, Idris (6.8) 1:21.82
3rd Mccrary, Geoff (7.18) 1:24.52 1:43.06 -0:18.54
4th Godse, Neil (7.2) 1:29.78
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (9.05) 0:45.35 0:46.28 -0:00.93
2nd Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 0:56.19 0:55.55 +0:00.64
3rd Tang, Zoey (8.65) 1:18.22 1:04.53 +0:13.69
4th Cardenas, Evelyn (8.1) 1:22.00 1:18.89 +0:03.11
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tsao, Jeremy (9.09) 0:58.46 0:59.43 -0:00.97
2nd Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 1:10.09 1:10.53 -0:00.44
3rd Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 1:10.64 1:05.46 +0:05.18
4th Arunkumar, Isva (9.82) 2:29.35
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st BBsurto, Vanessa (13.4) 0:40.19
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.58) 0:46.65 0:46.82 -0:00.17
3rd Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 0:50.62 0:50.01 +0:00.61
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Basurto, Nicolas (11.05) 0:52.59
2nd Kota, Anirudh (11.97) 1:13.83 1:10.03 +0:03.80
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 1:54.32 2:00.57 -0:06.25
2nd Deveson, Cerys (8.98) 2:27.72
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kumar, Diya (4.91) 1:30.75
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.03) 1:25.34 1:02.00 +0:23.34
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:29.14 0:31.45 -0:02.31
2nd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 0:30.75 0:29.08 +0:01.67
3rd Lai, Sophie (5.92) 0:35.96
4th Navas, Lillian (5.13) 0:37.08 1:02.72 -0:25.64
5th Harlan, Audrey (6.81) 0:39.65 1:54.12 -1:14.47
6th Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 0:41.44 0:40.01 +0:01.43
7th Peca, Sophia (5.96) 0:43.01 0:42.31 +0:00.70
8th Latch, Zoe (5.19) 0:52.40 0:49.38 +0:03.02
9th Symchych, Ava (5.22) 0:58.84 0:49.37 +0:09.47
10th Nelson, Presley (5.1) 1:05.90
11th Gabagat, Emma (5.32) 1:18.62 1:08.34 +0:10.28
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 0:33.82 0:44.58 -0:10.76
2nd Wang, Timothy (5.85) 0:37.06 0:45.20 -0:08.14
3rd Vohra, Idris (6.8) 0:44.45
4th Chang, Joshua (5.35) 0:57.88 1:13.06 -0:15.18
5th Phan, Matthew (6.26) 1:25.15
6th Symchych, Elliott (5.22) 2:02.58
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Luu, Megan (8.53) 0:30.59
2nd Laitipaya, Alexandra (8.69) 0:31.45
3rd Cardenas, Evelyn (8.1) 0:40.71 0:50.60 -0:09.89
4th Tang, Zoey (8.65) 0:43.95 0:40.69 +0:03.26
5th Wallis, Emma (7.55) 0:52.53
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, Veico (8.13) 0:28.07
2nd West, Kyle (8.94) 0:28.44
3rd Maldonado, Daniel (8.64) 0:29.59
4th Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 0:31.46 0:31.83 -0:00.37
5th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 0:32.65 0:33.94 -0:01.29
6th Wen, Michael (7.25) 0:37.90
7th Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 0:38.41 0:41.45 -0:03.04
8th Miles, Lucas (7.19) 0:41.43
9th Lieuson, William (7.55) 0:51.94
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 0:27.97 0:26.50 +0:01.47
2nd Clark, Emma (10.46) 0:32.35 0:31.32 +0:01.03
3rd Le, Han (10.98) 0:47.84
4th Panda, Celina (9.81) 0:57.31
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.73) 0:26.19 0:27.52 -0:01.33
2nd Perricone, Vinny (9.03) 1:19.38 1:09.03 +0:10.35
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 1:34.12 1:37.95 -0:03.83
2nd Peca, Sophia (5.96) 1:37.78 1:41.53 -0:03.75
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 1:23.27 1:35.95 -0:12.68
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 1:07.34 1:06.90 +0:00.44
2nd Choi, Lauren (7.71) 1:42.01
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 1:09.95
2nd Daffronte, Justin (6.89) 1:24.12 1:17.97 +0:06.15
3rd Mccrary, Geoff (7.18) 1:58.31
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (9.05) 0:48.26 0:51.90 -0:03.64
2nd Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 0:58.28 0:58.63 -0:00.35
3rd Deveson, Cerys (8.98) 1:17.41 1:14.03 +0:03.38
4th Cardenas, Evelyn (8.1) 1:27.15 1:46.63 -0:19.48
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tsao, Jeremy (9.09) 1:16.53 1:09.69 +0:06.84
2nd Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 1:30.38 1:35.41 -0:05.03
3rd Huang, Ryan (8.62) 1:31.69
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.58) 0:50.15 0:52.65 -0:02.50
2nd Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 0:55.63 0:56.75 -0:01.12
3rd Hernandez, samantha (11.03) 0:56.21
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, Brandon (12.73) 0:55.07
2nd Kota, Anirudh (11.97) 1:13.02 1:18.03 -0:05.01
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.58) 1:57.40 1:57.44 -0:00.04
2nd Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 2:01.09 2:08.08 -0:06.99
3rd Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 2:12.06 2:10.43 +0:01.63
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 3:26.69 3:24.40 +0:02.29
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 2:02.78
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st BBsurto, Vanessa (13.4) 1:17.07
2nd Hernandez, samantha (11.03) 1:24.71
3rd Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 1:45.19 1:56.65 -0:11.46
4th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 1:51.06 1:56.28 -0:05.22
5th Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 1:55.50
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Basurto, Nicolas (11.05) 1:37.21
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ng, Natalie (4.85) 0:38.89 0:43.25 -0:04.36
2nd Kumar, Diya (4.91) 0:42.62 0:52.72 -0:10.10
3rd Latch, Stella (3.53) 0:45.14 1:01.89 -0:16.75
4th Von luft, Juliet (3.84) 1:02.18 1:04.20 -0:02.02
5th Tran, Emma (4.91) 1:08.02
6th Choi, Katherin (3.64) 1:12.08
7th Maher, Zoe (3.76) 1:15.38 2:20.39 -1:05.01
8th Matutes, Nancy (4.47) 1:24.76 1:17.47 +0:07.29
9th Paidi, Tanmyi (4.34) 1:26.72
10th Grewal, Sana (3.32) 1:42.35
11th Patel, Zaara (4.6) 2:41.22
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pla, Patrick (4.84) 0:45.10 1:15.13 -0:30.03
2nd Daffronte, John (4.62) 0:59.19 0:48.64 +0:10.55
3rd Salazar, Cadel (4.03) 1:03.47 0:49.52 +0:13.95
4th Nick, Joseph (4.19) 1:05.78
5th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (4.9) 1:31.84
6th Estacio, Christian (2.95) 2:09.83
7th Tsamoudakis, Jaden (3.91) 2:17.76
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 0:21.40 0:21.25 +0:00.15
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:22.20 0:21.71 +0:00.49
3rd Harlan, Audrey (6.81) 0:25.65 0:44.44 -0:18.79
4th Lai, Sophie (5.92) 0:26.06
5th Peca, Sophia (5.96) 0:32.65 0:29.70 +0:02.95
6th Symchych, Ava (5.22) 0:32.71 0:32.57 +0:00.14
7th Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 0:34.18 0:37.38 -0:03.20
8th Latch, Zoe (5.19) 0:35.88 0:37.41 -0:01.53
9th Nelson, Presley (5.1) 0:36.76 0:59.87 -0:23.11
10th Zeigler, Audrey (5.96) 0:38.27
11th Stenseth, Quynn (5.89) 0:41.84
12th Gabagat, Emma (5.32) 0:42.31
13th Dustin, Aurora (5.66) 0:42.84
15th Baskar, Diya (6.51) 0:55.82
16th Kota, Ananya (6.31) 0:59.89
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 0:31.22 0:33.83 -0:02.61
2nd Pla, Daniel (6.79) 0:36.33 0:48.16 -0:11.83
3rd Chang, Joshua (5.35) 0:37.50 0:43.25 -0:05.75
4th Phan, Matthew (6.26) 0:38.44
5th Wang, Timothy (5.85) 0:39.01 0:39.01
6th Vohra, Idris (6.8) 0:39.28
7th Olguin, Erik (5.42) 0:39.69
8th Von luft, Baron (6.97) 0:43.15 0:43.33 -0:00.18
9th Tran, Ryan (6.4) 0:57.58
10th Ashby, Aiden (6.4) 1:04.25
11th Symchych, Elliott (5.22) 1:05.40 0:39.39 +0:26.01
12th Nguyen, Mason (5.59) 1:07.21 1:12.34 -0:05.13
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Laitipaya, Alexandra (8.69) 0:21.31
2nd Luu, Megan (8.53) 0:21.65
3rd Wallis, Emma (7.55) 0:28.50
4th Shaaban, Ameera (8.45) 0:32.97
5th Cardenas, Evelyn (8.1) 0:39.58 0:37.51 +0:02.07
6th Reyes, Elle (7.02) 2:02.83
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Maldonado, Daniel (8.64) 0:19.02
2nd Lai, Veico (8.13) 0:21.56
3rd West, Kyle (8.94) 0:22.77
4th Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 0:23.44 0:27.84 -0:04.40
5th Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 0:27.97 0:28.59 -0:00.62
6th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 0:29.65 0:27.32 +0:02.33
7th Miles, Lucas (7.19) 0:31.46 0:30.95 +0:00.51
8th Wen, Michael (7.25) 0:33.19
9th Godse, Neil (7.2) 0:34.57 0:38.25 -0:03.68
9th Tran, Austin (7.62) 0:34.57
11th Chaudhury, Neil (8.72) 0:34.58
12th Lieuson, William (7.55) 0:37.32
13th Le, Bao (8.06) 0:44.40
14th Le, Tri (8.06) 0:49.09
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 0:19.39 0:19.88 -0:00.49
2nd Le, Han (10.98) 0:23.43
3rd Clark, Emma (10.46) 0:23.91 0:24.62 -0:00.71
4th Sokolov, Victoria (9.96) 0:25.33
5th Singh, Tanisha (9.2) 0:32.71
6th Panda, Celina (9.81) 0:52.00 0:33.57 +0:18.43
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.73) 0:17.53 0:17.01 +0:00.52
2nd Perricone, Vinny (9.03) 0:48.88 0:44.56 +0:04.32
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (5.96) 1:11.00 1:09.34 +0:01.66
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (5.79) 1:25.03 1:21.58 +0:03.45
3rd Navas, Lillian (5.13) 1:31.82
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.21) 1:09.19 1:17.59 -0:08.40
2nd Chang, Joshua (5.35) 1:21.22 1:25.81 -0:04.59
3rd Salazar, Cadel (4.03) 2:43.38 1:55.95 +0:47.43
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.58) 0:48.15 0:52.26 -0:04.11
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.36) 0:49.21 0:46.16 +0:03.05
3rd Harlan, Audrey (6.81) 0:53.44
4th Xu, Audrey (7.51) 1:04.95
5th Choi, Lauren (7.71) 1:30.44
6th Muthu, Akshaya (7.12) 2:13.32
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (7.1) 0:51.09
2nd Vohra, Idris (6.8) 1:23.88
3rd Godse, Neil (7.2) 1:24.88 1:27.01 -0:02.13
4th Miles, Lucas (7.19) 1:25.02
5th Mccrary, Geoff (7.18) 1:40.02
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (9.05) 0:37.84 0:41.88 -0:04.04
2nd Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (9.15) 0:46.38 0:46.96 -0:00.58
3rd Deveson, Cerys (8.98) 1:09.69 1:08.40 +0:01.29
4th Cardenas, Evelyn (8.1) 1:22.22 1:23.31 -0:01.09
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (8.18) 1:03.12 1:08.83 -0:05.71
2nd Bodempudi, Nityan (8.47) 1:10.20 1:13.59 -0:03.39
3rd Devani, Shayan (8.15) 1:30.97
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st BBsurto, Vanessa (13.4) 0:34.41
2nd Hernandez, samantha (11.03) 0:38.63
3rd Tjia, Julia (10.58) 0:39.00 0:41.00 -0:02.00
4th Olivares, Chelsea (11.58) 0:42.75 0:50.06 -0:07.31
5th Le, Han (10.98) 1:01.07
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kota, Anirudh (11.97) 1:08.08 1:14.14 -0:06.06