March 5th, 2016

3/5/2016  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 67
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 2:24.00 2:26.64 -0:02.64
2nd Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 2:34.34 2:15.25 +0:19.09
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (7.65) 1:52.83 1:50.32 +0:02.51
2nd Peca, Sophia (7.03) 2:02.71 2:11.87 -0:09.16
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 1:40.78 1:39.87 +0:00.91
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (10.16) 1:47.31 2:04.00 -0:16.69
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 0:29.37 0:31.22 -0:01.85
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (6.14) 0:30.20 0:30.37 -0:00.17
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 0:34.13 0:33.83 +0:00.30
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 0:40.28 0:40.09 +0:00.19
2nd Bravo, Mateo (5.52) 0:46.15
3rd Salazar, Cadel (5.11) 0:48.45 0:39.01 +0:09.44
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:19.77 0:24.65 -0:04.88
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 0:22.26 0:23.52 -0:01.26
3rd Peca, Sophia (7.03) 0:26.25 0:28.57 -0:02.32
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st George, Aiden (7.65) 0:32.71 0:40.46 -0:07.75
2nd Mangum, John (8.86) 0:33.52 0:32.97 +0:00.55
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.19) 0:26.94 0:42.50 -0:15.56
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bravo, Adrian (10.33) 0:18.31 0:21.16 -0:02.85
2nd Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 0:19.50 0:21.51 -0:02.01
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (7.65) 1:00.16 0:58.25 +0:01.91
2nd Peca, Sophia (7.03) 1:05.81 1:11.27 -0:05.46
3rd Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 1:13.20 1:09.57 +0:03.63
4th Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 1:17.57 1:19.66 -0:02.09
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 1:01.89 1:11.40 -0:09.51
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 0:47.88 0:49.62 -0:01.74
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Trentin (12.64) 0:49.44 0:48.23 +0:01.21
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (10.16) 0:53.50 1:01.07 -0:07.57
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.47) 0:30.08 0:36.51 -0:06.43
2nd Zhong, Zhenzhen (4.68) 0:56.75
3rd Bhandari, Saanvi (4.85) 0:57.63 0:46.53 +0:11.10
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (4.9) 0:42.38
2nd Mirbolooki, Raman (4.15) 1:31.45 1:53.72 -0:22.27
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanisai, Gwyneth (6.14) 0:28.45 0:27.28 +0:01.17
2nd Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 0:31.14 0:32.28 -0:01.14
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 0:32.78 0:30.08 +0:02.70
4th Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 0:32.95 0:30.06 +0:02.89
5th Bradbury, Charlotte (5.98) 0:34.57 0:43.60 -0:09.03
6th Dadash, Sama (6.53) 0:48.41
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (5.11) 0:35.32 0:34.21 +0:01.11
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 0:37.95 0:38.33 -0:00.38
3rd Bravo, Mateo (5.52) 0:41.01
4th Xagorarakis, Archer (5.82) 0:45.81
5th Daffronte, John (5.69) 0:46.53 0:37.64 +0:08.89
6th Ho, Kenneth (6.1) 0:52.09
7th Kamisetti, Ahanu (5.8) 0:52.26
8th Westfall, Dominic (5.17) 1:07.03 1:02.85 +0:04.18
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:22.03 0:25.78 -0:03.75
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 0:27.19 0:26.47 +0:00.72
3rd Nguyen, Fiorenza (7.27) 0:29.40 0:29.94 -0:00.54
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Ethan (8.34) 0:27.97 0:26.58 +0:01.39
2nd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.68) 0:31.27 0:30.94 +0:00.33
3rd Ferrer, Riley (7.12) 0:32.89 0:38.89 -0:06.00
4th Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.02) 0:33.32 0:44.85 -0:11.53
5th Mangum, John (8.86) 0:34.14 0:29.79 +0:04.35
6th George, Aiden (7.65) 0:34.91 0:39.50 -0:04.59
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.19) 0:27.18 0:37.66 -0:10.48
2nd Hoang, Amy (9.9) 0:29.47
3rd Magruder, Elizabeth (9.36) 0:37.66 0:36.50 +0:01.16
4th Panda, Celina (10.88) 0:41.40 0:30.90 +0:10.50
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bravo, Adrian (10.33) 0:23.70 0:27.01 -0:03.31
2nd Bhardia, Arya (9.95) 0:34.50
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 1:25.89 1:14.34 +0:11.55
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (7.65) 0:51.89 0:51.31 +0:00.58
2nd Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 1:09.27 1:11.08 -0:01.81
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 1:12.39 1:06.63 +0:05.76
4th Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 1:12.56 1:15.70 -0:03.14
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:49.26 0:56.41 -0:07.15
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.68) 1:09.60 1:09.72 -0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.88) 1:27.03 1:20.44 +0:06.59
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tsao, Jeremy (10.16) 0:56.78 0:53.02 +0:03.76
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.47) 0:41.19 0:42.19 -0:01.00
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 0:32.46 0:30.15 +0:02.31
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (6.14) 0:33.53 0:35.15 -0:01.62
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 0:38.77 0:34.51 +0:04.26
4th Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 0:46.82 0:37.08 +0:09.74
5th Bradbury, Charlotte (5.98) 0:48.20 0:53.78 -0:05.58
6th Dadash, Sama (6.53) 0:50.78
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (5.11) 0:39.46 0:42.89 -0:03.43
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 0:41.15 0:41.02 +0:00.13
3rd Bravo, Mateo (5.52) 0:52.72
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:24.10 0:24.82 -0:00.72
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 0:28.82 0:30.06 -0:01.24
3rd Nguyen, Fiorenza (7.27) 0:37.82 0:42.01 -0:04.19
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Bryce (8.66) 0:30.13 0:30.00 +0:00.13
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.96) 0:30.76 0:32.28 -0:01.52
3rd Zhong, Molei (7.6) 0:33.14
4th Kim, Ethan (8.34) 0:35.66 0:30.39 +0:05.27
5th George, Aiden (7.65) 0:37.26 0:45.76 -0:08.50
6th Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.02) 0:39.83
7th Mangum, John (8.86) 0:42.84 0:43.94 -0:01.10
8th Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.68) 0:52.58 0:51.32 +0:01.26
9th Ferrer, Riley (7.12) 0:54.56 0:59.46 -0:04.90
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Vy (10.25) 0:25.68 0:27.02 -0:01.34
2nd Ferguson, Haley (9.19) 0:29.96 0:36.68 -0:06.72
3rd Hoang, Amy (9.9) 0:33.71
4th Jony, Deema (9.05) 0:44.95 0:46.15 -0:01.20
5th Panda, Celina (10.88) 0:56.22 0:48.59 +0:07.63
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 0:23.02 0:28.25 -0:05.23
2nd Bravo, Adrian (10.33) 0:24.12 0:26.25 -0:02.13
3rd Bhardia, Arya (9.95) 0:44.95
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bradbury, Charlotte (5.98) 1:50.03 1:49.78 +0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (5.69) 1:33.15 1:30.03 +0:03.12
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 1:37.39 1:38.58 -0:01.19
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (7.65) 1:03.01 1:04.53 -0:01.52
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (6.14) 1:13.34 1:13.64 -0:00.30
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 1:15.81 1:12.33 +0:03.48
4th Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 1:23.01 1:16.76 +0:06.25
5th Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 1:27.15 1:16.82 +0:10.33
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st George, Aiden (7.65) 1:24.13
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:57.09 1:00.76 -0:03.67
2nd Ferguson, Haley (9.19) 1:03.58 1:18.45 -0:14.87
3rd Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 1:05.03 1:05.83 -0:00.80
4th Jony, Deema (9.05) 1:27.77
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 0:53.53 0:54.23 -0:00.70
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tsao, Jeremy (10.16) 0:53.21 1:09.69 -0:16.48
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 2:37.14 2:33.89 +0:03.25
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (7.65) 1:42.07 1:46.59 -0:04.52
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 1:36.56 1:40.22 -0:03.66
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.96) 2:02.83 2:09.76 -0:06.93
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.47) 0:29.96 0:32.96 -0:03.00
2nd mobasser, Aroosha (4.89) 1:11.56
3rd Bhandari, Saanvi (4.85) 1:19.35 0:57.00 +0:22.35
4th Gugneja, Anika (3.01) 2:56.14
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (4.9) 0:36.21 0:39.57 -0:03.36
2nd Mirbolooki, Raman (4.15) 1:10.26 1:40.78 -0:30.52
3rd Babu, Maran (4.99) 23:39.00
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 0:23.81 0:24.28 -0:00.47
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (6.14) 0:24.39 0:24.69 -0:00.30
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 0:26.70 0:27.28 -0:00.58
4th Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 0:32.77 0:29.62 +0:03.15
5th Bradbury, Charlotte (5.98) 0:34.25 0:33.15 +0:01.10
6th Garimella, Disha (5.38) 1:14.53
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 0:28.84 0:28.33 +0:00.51
2nd Salazar, Cadel (5.11) 0:31.52 0:30.12 +0:01.40
3rd Garvin, Kai (6.03) 0:34.47 0:47.96 -0:13.49
4th Bravo, Mateo (5.52) 0:36.71
5th Tobing, James (6.32) 0:47.97
6th Xagorarakis, Archer (5.82) 0:48.15
7th Kamisetti, Ahanu (5.8) 0:51.50
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:19.03 0:20.69 -0:01.66
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 0:22.70 0:21.51 +0:01.19
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Bryce (8.66) 0:23.06 0:23.26 -0:00.20
2nd Kim, Ethan (8.34) 0:23.94 0:25.32 -0:01.38
3rd Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.02) 0:25.38 0:45.65 -0:20.27
4th Rosenberg, Skyler (8.79) 0:29.00
5th Lai, Du (7.63) 0:31.19 0:34.13 -0:02.94
6th Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.68) 0:31.32 0:28.82 +0:02.50
7th Zhong, Molei (7.6) 0:32.09
8th George, Aiden (7.65) 0:32.78 0:29.93 +0:02.85
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Vy (10.25) 0:19.31
2nd Ferguson, Haley (9.19) 0:21.50 0:28.84 -0:07.34
3rd Beck, Eme (9.05) 0:21.63 0:22.88 -0:01.25
4th Jony, Deema (9.05) 0:27.91 0:25.84 +0:02.07
5th Panda, Celina (10.88) 0:39.62 0:33.07 +0:06.55
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 0:17.83 0:20.94 -0:03.11
2nd Bravo, Adrian (10.33) 0:18.37 0:20.34 -0:01.97
3rd Le, Tri (9.13) 0:39.09 0:39.88 -0:00.79
4th Le, Bao (9.13) 0:47.02 0:38.77 +0:08.25
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.47) 1:08.03 1:16.44 -0:08.41
2nd Bradbury, Charlotte (5.98) 1:25.88 1:18.59 +0:07.29
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.81) 1:12.12 1:09.75 +0:02.37
2nd Salazar, Cadel (5.11) 1:23.52 1:13.14 +0:10.38
3rd Daffronte, John (5.69) 1:27.03 1:23.53 +0:03.50
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (7.65) 0:48.15 0:43.95 +0:04.20
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (6.14) 0:57.21
3rd Nguyen, Fiorenza (7.27) 0:59.13
4th Kambal, Sanvi (6.34) 1:00.47 1:01.46 -0:00.99
5th Hovhannisyan, Natalie (6.71) 1:04.19
6th Tibackx, Sydney (6.86) 1:08.63 1:05.76 +0:02.87
7th Wilson, Samantha (6.14) 1:13.31 1:09.34 +0:03.97
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st George, Aiden (7.65) 1:14.72 1:11.47 +0:03.25
2nd Tobing, James (6.32) 2:08.70
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (8.67) 0:42.88 0:51.57 -0:08.69
2nd Ferguson, Haley (9.19) 0:51.03 1:05.47 -0:14.44
3rd Bradbury, Mailie (8.57) 0:52.82 0:51.59 +0:01.23
4th Jony, Deema (9.05) 1:00.84 1:02.12 -0:01.28
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (9.26) 0:41.26 0:44.07 -0:02.81
2nd Bhardia, Arya (9.95) 1:00.35
3rd Rosenberg, Skyler (8.79) 1:05.27
4th Mangum, John (8.86) 1:05.50 0:59.51 +0:05.99
5th Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.68) 1:12.76 1:07.70 +0:05.06
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.88) 0:25.53 1:19.56 -0:54.03
2nd Hashim, Noorah (12.32) 0:32.88
3rd Le, Han (12.06) 0:51.27 0:50.28 +0:00.99
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Trentin (12.64) 0:43.94 0:41.75 +0:02.19
2nd Nguyen, khang (10.49) 1:28.46