March 19th, 2016

3/19/2016  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 37
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 2:20.34 2:24.00 -0:03.66
2nd Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 2:31.53 2:15.25 +0:16.28
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 2:32.39
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 1:38.46 1:41.95 -0:03.49
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 2:15.63
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 1:35.65 1:34.31 +0:01.34
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 0:30.51 0:29.37 +0:01.14
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 0:32.34 0:33.83 -0:01.49
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 0:42.09 0:40.09 +0:02.00
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (8.9) 0:37.59 0:32.97 +0:04.62
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 0:33.32 0:26.94 +0:06.38
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:18.15 0:17.40 +0:00.75
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 0:46.94 0:43.12 +0:03.82
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 1:10.22 1:17.57 -0:07.35
3rd Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 1:11.89 1:09.57 +0:02.32
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:44.86 0:42.33 +0:02.53
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 1:52.75 1:47.08 +0:05.67
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.51) 0:33.34 0:30.08 +0:03.26
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (4.94) 0:35.38 0:42.38 -0:07.00
2nd Mirbolooki, Raman (4.19) 1:05.56 1:31.45 -0:25.89
3rd Klein, Evan (3.99) 2:10.00 1:42.07 +0:27.93
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mccormick, Fiona (6.61) 0:30.25 0:29.75 +0:00.50
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 0:31.50 0:30.08 +0:01.42
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 0:32.59 0:30.06 +0:02.53
4th Speltz, Heidi (6.25) 0:32.97
5th Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 0:34.13 0:31.14 +0:02.99
6th Rahman, Sophia (5.46) 0:45.63 0:44.25 +0:01.38
7th Vitakis, Sia (5.93) 1:06.44 1:06.64 -0:00.20
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Grayson (5.91) 0:45.52 0:42.50 +0:03.02
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 0:45.97 0:37.95 +0:08.02
3rd Mccormick, Declan (6.61) 0:50.50 0:46.31 +0:04.19
4th Rahman, Jacob (6.98) 1:03.34 0:59.57 +0:03.77
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Um, Hannah (7.53) 0:39.53
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kalina, Aidan (7.48) 0:31.69 0:31.65 +0:00.04
2nd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.72) 0:32.01 0:30.94 +0:01.07
3rd Mangum, John (8.9) 0:32.47 0:29.79 +0:02.68
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 0:31.75 0:27.18 +0:04.57
2nd Panda, Celina (10.92) 0:35.67 0:30.90 +0:04.77
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:19.50 0:20.14 -0:00.64
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.51) 1:15.09 1:40.95 -0:25.86
2nd Rahman, Sophia (5.46) 1:30.22 1:29.14 +0:01.08
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 1:20.21 1:14.34 +0:05.87
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 0:44.34 0:47.26 -0:02.92
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 1:10.95 1:12.56 -0:01.61
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 1:14.95 1:06.63 +0:08.32
4th Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 1:16.33 1:09.27 +0:07.06
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.72) 1:09.51 1:09.60 -0:00.09
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lenard, Kylie (11.14) 0:44.96
2nd Panda, Celina (10.92) 1:25.46 1:20.44 +0:05.02
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 1:30.19 1:39.40 -0:09.21
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 1:33.82 1:40.81 -0:06.99
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.51) 0:45.09 0:41.19 +0:03.90
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (4.94) 1:11.14
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 0:30.20 0:30.15 +0:00.05
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 0:35.59 0:34.51 +0:01.08
3rd Mccormick, Fiona (6.61) 0:39.94
4th Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 0:42.38 0:37.08 +0:05.30
5th Vitakis, Sia (5.93) 1:18.02
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 0:41.81 0:41.02 +0:00.79
2nd Mccormick, Declan (6.61) 1:21.95
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (7.07) 0:30.44 0:32.88 -0:02.44
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (8.9) 0:39.65 0:42.84 -0:03.19
2nd Kalina, Aidan (7.48) 0:40.64 0:38.59 +0:02.05
3rd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.72) 0:59.77 0:51.32 +0:08.45
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 0:31.63 0:29.96 +0:01.67
2nd Panda, Celina (10.92) 0:53.50 0:48.59 +0:04.91
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:21.28 0:21.70 -0:00.42
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.51) 1:34.22
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 1:36.91 1:37.39 -0:00.48
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 0:51.52 0:55.57 -0:04.05
2nd Peca, Sophia (7.07) 1:06.59 1:34.26 -0:27.67
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 1:09.02 1:12.33 -0:03.31
4th Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 1:11.14 1:16.76 -0:05.62
5th Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 1:28.78 1:16.82 +0:11.96
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 1:13.14 1:03.58 +0:09.56
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:51.25 0:48.37 +0:02.88
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hashim, Noorah (12.35) 0:46.94
2nd Lenard, Kylie (11.14) 0:55.41
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, khang (10.53) 1:54.58
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (7.07) 2:17.78
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 1:32.87 1:31.75 +0:01.12
2nd Peca, Sophia (7.07) 1:49.63 1:54.28 -0:04.65
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.51) 0:34.07 0:29.96 +0:04.11
2nd Stainer, Avery (4.49) 1:02.78
3rd Sundilson, Dalia (3.98) 1:32.06 1:23.95 +0:08.11
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (4.94) 0:39.51 0:36.21 +0:03.30
2nd Mirbolooki, Raman (4.19) 1:21.57 1:10.26 +0:11.31
3rd Klein, Evan (3.99) 1:25.71 1:22.58 +0:03.13
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mccormick, Fiona (6.61) 0:25.38 0:26.31 -0:00.93
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 0:25.39 0:26.70 -0:01.31
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 0:27.06 0:23.81 +0:03.25
4th Siniak, Eli (6.02) 0:27.09
5th Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 0:34.77 0:29.62 +0:05.15
6th Rahman, Sophia (5.46) 0:59.02 0:52.66 +0:06.36
7th Vitakis, Sia (5.93) 1:04.39 0:57.29 +0:07.10
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 0:31.31 0:28.33 +0:02.98
2nd Lee, Grayson (5.91) 0:39.18 0:42.91 -0:03.73
3rd Mccormick, Declan (6.61) 0:40.25
4th Tobing, James (6.36) 0:48.52 0:47.97 +0:00.55
5th Rahman, Jacob (6.98) 0:56.08 0:44.57 +0:11.51
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (7.07) 0:24.02 0:21.32 +0:02.70
2nd Um, Hannah (7.53) 0:51.75
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kalina, Aidan (7.48) 0:26.22 0:27.22 -0:01.00
2nd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.72) 0:31.12 0:28.82 +0:02.30
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 0:21.76 0:21.50 +0:00.26
2nd Beck, Eme (9.09) 0:22.78 0:21.63 +0:01.15
3rd Panda, Celina (10.92) 0:38.44 0:33.07 +0:05.37
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:15.94 0:16.19 -0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.51) 1:18.76 1:08.03 +0:10.73
2nd Rahman, Sophia (5.46) 1:57.76 1:39.32 +0:18.44
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.85) 1:12.20 1:09.75 +0:02.45
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (7.47) 0:41.41 0:41.78 -0:00.37
2nd Peca, Sophia (7.07) 0:53.20 0:48.07 +0:05.13
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (6.38) 1:01.63 1:00.47 +0:01.16
4th Tibackx, Sydney (6.9) 1:01.85 1:05.76 -0:03.91
5th Mccormick, Fiona (6.61) 1:02.78
6th Wilson, Samantha (6.17) 1:07.59 1:09.34 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rahman, Jacob (6.98) 1:43.81 1:41.72 +0:02.09
2nd Tobing, James (6.36) 1:57.75 2:08.70 -0:10.95
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferguson, Haley (9.23) 0:51.75 0:51.03 +0:00.72
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.95) 0:40.09 0:37.28 +0:02.81
2nd Mangum, John (8.9) 1:05.84 0:59.51 +0:06.33
3rd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.72) 1:15.82 1:07.70 +0:08.12
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hashim, Noorah (12.35) 0:34.71 0:32.88 +0:01.83
2nd Lenard, Kylie (11.14) 0:37.45
3rd Choi, Jessica (10.54) 1:06.45
4th Panda, Celina (10.92) 1:21.20 0:25.53 +0:55.67
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wei, Michael (10.53) 0:39.53