March 22nd, 2014

3/22/2014  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 70
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cook, Bella (5.49) 2:34.46 2:44.20 -0:09.74
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 2:36.25 2:28.40 +0:07.85
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 2:56.78 2:59.52 -0:02.74
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Sophia (8.59) 1:55.50
2nd Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 2:13.26 2:21.32 -0:08.06
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.96) 1:55.34 1:51.38 +0:03.96
2nd Fritz, Robbie (8.83) 2:23.38 2:19.62 +0:03.76
3rd Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 2:34.58 2:41.09 -0:06.51
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (10.7) 1:11.07 1:48.10 -0:37.03
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 1:52.28 1:49.03 +0:03.25
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ongkeko, Ethan (9.2) 1:36.76 1:39.69 -0:02.93
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.37) 1:20.56 1:19.45 +0:01.11
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.77) 0:34.27 0:34.91 -0:00.64
2nd Soni, Aahana (4.95) 0:44.75 0:38.58 +0:06.17
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cook, Bella (5.49) 0:34.34 0:36.31 -0:01.97
2nd Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 0:39.77 0:39.02 +0:00.75
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Calen, Joshua (6.74) 0:29.95 0:38.78 -0:08.83
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 0:32.83 0:30.43 +0:02.40
3rd Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 0:46.56 0:45.28 +0:01.28
4th Seify, Karim (6.85) 0:50.81
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Sophia (8.59) 0:22.95 0:45.37 -0:22.42
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.04) 0:26.45 0:25.59 +0:00.86
3rd Jarrett, Makena (8.21) 0:26.57 0:39.22 -0:12.65
4th Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 0:28.08 0:28.84 -0:00.76
5th Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 0:31.44 0:31.32 +0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.96) 0:23.47 0:21.76 +0:01.71
3rd Fritz, Robbie (8.83) 0:33.26 0:30.44 +0:02.82
4th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 0:36.31 0:37.95 -0:01.64
5th Chae, Jeremy (7.69) 0:38.50
6th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 0:39.72 0:38.82 +0:00.90
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:26.95 0:25.28 +0:01.67
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (9.85) 0:28.68 0:29.15 -0:00.47
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 1:12.40 1:14.82 -0:02.42
2nd Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 1:28.91 1:29.26 -0:00.35
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.96) 0:54.46 0:54.27 +0:00.19
2nd BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 1:33.50 1:35.94 -0:02.44
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 1:00.14 0:58.90 +0:01.24
2nd Geil, Madison (8.06) 1:38.39
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ongkeko, Ethan (9.2) 0:47.27 0:45.58 +0:01.69
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (10.7) 0:33.69
2nd Bui, Sammie (13.37) 0:34.69 0:35.88 -0:01.19
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.77) 0:34.88 0:33.18 +0:01.70
2nd Hagerty, Faith (4.92) 0:39.07 0:45.06 -0:05.99
3rd Soni, Aahana (4.95) 0:40.07 0:32.77 +0:07.30
4th Patel, Sariya (4.26) 0:43.27 0:49.19 -0:05.92
5th Latch, Zoe (4.31) 0:47.03 0:46.53 +0:00.50
6th Bunnell, Emma (4.75) 0:58.40
7th Rahman, Sophia (3.47) 1:15.39 1:19.19 -0:03.80
8th Matutes, Nancy (3.59) 1:19.65 1:09.09 +0:10.56
9th Black, Elisabeth (4.39) 1:23.46
10th Kambal, Sanvi (4.39) 1:27.16 1:07.02 +0:20.14
11th Alpert, Kendra (2.62) 1:47.75
12th Whittle, Rebbeca (3.93) 2:04.63
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.33) 0:47.79 0:52.53 -0:04.74
2nd Kondury, Vedant (4.35) 1:07.52
3rd Daffronte, John (3.73) 1:09.34
4th Randolph, Keegan (4.75) 1:20.09 1:06.41 +0:13.68
5th Nguyen, Tanner (3.25) 1:39.38 1:03.14 +0:36.24
6th Nguyen, Mason (4.71) 1:46.84
7th Rahman, Jacob (4.99) 1:58.26 1:24.18 +0:34.08
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fann, Rykyn (5.63) 0:32.25 0:28.26 +0:03.99
2nd Cook, Bella (5.49) 0:33.45 0:34.59 -0:01.14
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.7) 0:34.39 0:28.72 +0:05.67
4th Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 0:34.88 0:32.71 +0:02.17
5th Xie, Eileen (6.52) 0:40.60 0:38.02 +0:02.58
6th Sharma, Duhita (5.65) 0:44.75
7th Wilkin, Brianna (6.14) 0:52.95
8th Jarrett, Malia (4.27) 1:13.63
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Troy (6.93) 0:23.63 0:31.25 -0:07.62
2nd Calen, Joshua (6.74) 0:30.69 0:32.85 -0:02.16
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 0:35.64 0:28.00 +0:07.64
4th Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 0:38.38 0:33.08 +0:05.30
5th Black, Martin (6.07) 0:39.38 0:43.06 -0:03.68
6th Pai, Nikhil (6.22) 0:39.87 0:37.77 +0:02.10
7th Daffronte, Justin (6) 0:40.52 0:56.50 -0:15.98
8th Seify, Karim (6.85) 0:46.59
9th Burch, Henry (5.37) 1:06.76 1:20.08 -0:13.32
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jarrett, Makena (8.21) 0:24.51 0:37.60 -0:13.09
2nd Lowenthal, Natalie (8.4) 0:24.58 0:24.09 +0:00.49
3rd Hill, Sophia (8.59) 0:25.69
4th Wu, Ruth (8.04) 0:28.96 0:26.14 +0:02.82
5th Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 0:29.07 0:28.90 +0:00.17
6th Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 0:29.45 0:31.76 -0:02.31
7th Cardenas, Evelyn (7.21) 0:34.82 0:34.95 -0:00.13
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.96) 0:25.00 0:25.39 -0:00.39
2nd Hagerty, Ryan (8) 0:29.41 0:28.91 +0:00.50
3rd Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 0:30.33 0:33.82 -0:03.49
4th Fritz, Robbie (8.83) 0:31.00 0:29.08 +0:01.92
5th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 0:31.08 0:30.84 +0:00.24
6th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.54) 0:50.70 0:44.44 +0:06.26
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:23.47 0:23.12 +0:00.35
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (9.85) 0:29.15 0:26.44 +0:02.71
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fann, Rykyn (5.63) 1:13.15 1:09.81 +0:03.34
2nd Cook, Bella (5.49) 1:14.25 1:16.12 -0:01.87
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (4.77) 1:14.75 0:59.04 +0:15.71
4th Soni, Aahana (4.95) 1:22.77 1:10.02 +0:12.75
5th Salazar, Reese (5.7) 1:24.70 1:07.88 +0:16.82
6th Latch, Zoe (4.31) 1:52.83
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.33) 1:49.82
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 1:01.59 1:05.45 -0:03.86
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 1:02.26 1:08.69 -0:06.43
3rd Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 1:18.81 1:17.20 +0:01.61
4th Cardenas, Evelyn (7.21) 1:18.89 1:19.54 -0:00.65
5th Ro, Taylor (6.66) 1:28.90
6th Xie, Eileen (6.52) 1:33.26
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 1:11.72 1:12.58 -0:00.86
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:54.50 0:53.26 +0:01.24
2nd Jarrett, Makena (8.21) 0:55.93 1:15.40 -0:19.47
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ongkeko, Ethan (9.2) 0:43.27 0:42.53 +0:00.74
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (10.7) 0:35.59
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 2:01.01 2:04.91 -0:03.90
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (4.77) 0:44.22 0:43.83 +0:00.39
2nd Soni, Aahana (4.95) 0:45.28 0:40.50 +0:04.78
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.33) 0:56.33 1:27.89 -0:31.56
2nd Obyrne, Arlan (4.74) 1:47.16 1:18.81 +0:28.35
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 0:34.75 0:34.32 +0:00.43
2nd Cook, Bella (5.49) 0:37.01 0:37.53 -0:00.52
3rd Fann, Rykyn (5.63) 0:43.77 0:41.34 +0:02.43
4th Hersick, Sophie (6.75) 0:49.15 0:43.51 +0:05.64
5th Jarrett, Malia (4.27) 0:49.53
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Troy (6.93) 0:23.18 0:43.06 -0:19.88
2nd Calen, Joshua (6.74) 0:32.90 0:30.56 +0:02.34
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 0:37.75 0:35.51 +0:02.24
4th Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 0:39.58 0:38.53 +0:01.05
5th Pai, Nikhil (6.22) 1:00.00
6th Obyrne, Aidan (6.49) 1:10.94 0:58.33 +0:12.61
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lowenthal, Natalie (8.4) 0:27.97
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.04) 0:33.31 0:32.00 +0:01.31
3rd Grant, Mary (7.14) 0:34.57 0:32.90 +0:01.67
4th Jarrett, Makena (8.21) 0:34.69 0:46.75 -0:12.06
5th Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 0:35.75 0:35.75
6th Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 0:36.50 0:36.90 -0:00.40
7th Cardenas, Evelyn (7.21) 0:52.14 0:52.14
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.96) 0:27.81 0:26.15 +0:01.66
2nd Fritz, Robbie (8.83) 0:33.07 0:29.70 +0:03.37
3rd Hagerty, Ryan (8) 0:34.22 0:33.75 +0:00.47
4th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 0:36.12 0:39.57 -0:03.45
5th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 0:37.72 0:35.62 +0:02.10
6th Chae, Jeremy (7.69) 0:47.63
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:24.32 0:25.69 -0:01.37
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (9.85) 0:34.88 0:31.40 +0:03.48
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cook, Bella (5.49) 1:20.88 1:21.09 -0:00.21
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.7) 1:34.81 1:37.21 -0:02.40
3rd Soni, Aahana (4.95) 1:41.59 1:27.68 +0:13.91
4th Hagerty, Faith (4.92) 1:59.68
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 1:26.90 1:12.51 +0:14.39
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 1:27.64 1:27.94 -0:00.30
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 1:11.51 1:20.07 -0:08.56
2nd Grant, Mary (7.14) 1:14.89 1:14.34 +0:00.55
3rd Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 1:15.22 1:21.51 -0:06.29
4th Cardenas, Evelyn (7.21) 1:46.63 2:00.37 -0:13.74
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Troy (6.93) 0:52.19
2nd Calen, Joshua (6.74) 0:58.39 1:23.72 -0:25.33
3rd Carlson, John (7.96) 1:10.88 0:58.18 +0:12.70
4th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 1:25.62 1:33.90 -0:08.28
5th Daffronte, Justin (6) 1:37.00 1:27.19 +0:09.81
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:58.88 0:55.58 +0:03.30
2nd Hill, Sophia (8.59) 1:00.96
3rd Wu, Ruth (8.04) 1:12.02 1:11.65 +0:00.37
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ongkeko, Ethan (9.2) 0:55.00 0:53.79 +0:01.21
2nd Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 1:18.31 1:20.28 -0:01.97
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (10.7) 0:36.76
2nd Bui, Sammie (13.37) 0:44.02 0:44.52 -0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 1:59.32 1:59.72 -0:00.40
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 2:49.41
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (10.7) 1:06.58
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 1:46.31 1:46.22 +0:00.09
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soni, Aahana (4.95) 0:36.01 0:35.03 +0:00.98
2nd Patel, Sariya (4.26) 0:44.08 0:48.56 -0:04.48
3rd Hagerty, Faith (4.92) 0:50.32 0:48.03 +0:02.29
4th Latch, Zoe (4.31) 0:52.20 0:47.06 +0:05.14
5th Kask, Emma (4.11) 1:06.13
6th Rahman, Sophia (3.47) 1:22.31 1:24.02 -0:01.71
7th Kambal, Sanvi (4.39) 1:29.50 1:05.82 +0:23.68
8th Matutes, Nancy (3.59) 1:31.77 1:29.63 +0:02.14
9th Latch, Stella (2.65) 1:34.72 2:09.58 -0:34.86
10th Fann, Kayden (2.8) 1:52.41 1:42.46 +0:09.95
11th Alpert, Kendra (2.62) 1:54.78 1:37.30 +0:17.48
12th Black, Elisabeth (4.39) 1:57.95 1:00.57 +0:57.38
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.33) 0:52.15 0:58.00 -0:05.85
2nd Obyrne, Arlan (4.74) 0:52.40 0:45.13 +0:07.27
3rd Rahman, Jacob (4.99) 0:53.34 1:02.39 -0:09.05
4th Daffronte, John (3.73) 1:13.37 1:14.69 -0:01.32
5th Randolph, Keegan (4.75) 1:17.13 1:09.08 +0:08.05
6th Kondury, Vedant (4.35) 1:17.38
7th Nguyen, Tanner (3.25) 2:11.01 1:35.51 +0:35.50
8th Nguyen, Mason (4.71) 2:21.33 2:25.25 -0:03.92
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hersick, Sophie (6.75) 0:24.52 0:27.20 -0:02.68
2nd Cook, Bella (5.49) 0:25.41 0:28.07 -0:02.66
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.7) 0:30.83 0:28.27 +0:02.56
4th Fann, Rykyn (5.63) 0:34.02 0:31.34 +0:02.68
5th Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 0:36.19 0:38.01 -0:01.82
6th Xie, Eileen (6.52) 0:40.94 0:42.72 -0:01.78
7th Jarrett, Malia (4.27) 0:41.88
8th Sharma, Duhita (5.65) 0:47.00
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Troy (6.93) 0:17.59 0:27.22 -0:09.63
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 0:29.32 0:25.75 +0:03.57
3rd Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 0:31.44 0:32.16 -0:00.72
4th Calen, Joshua (6.74) 0:33.34 0:31.88 +0:01.46
5th Obyrne, Aidan (6.49) 0:38.25 0:39.65 -0:01.40
6th Black, Martin (6.07) 0:38.51 0:44.15 -0:05.64
7th Pai, Nikhil (6.22) 0:38.91 0:36.33 +0:02.58
8th Seify, Karim (6.85) 0:40.27 0:36.02 +0:04.25
9th Burch, Henry (5.37) 0:41.00 0:50.01 -0:09.01
10th Kim, Aiden (5.39) 1:18.83
11th Lowenthal, Danny (5.39) 1:20.15
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jarrett, Makena (8.21) 0:20.66 0:32.85 -0:12.19
2nd Lowenthal, Natalie (8.4) 0:20.79 0:23.57 -0:02.78
3rd Hill, Sophia (8.59) 0:22.15 0:34.34 -0:12.19
4th Wu, Ruth (8.04) 0:22.89 0:21.94 +0:00.95
5th Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 0:22.93 0:24.38 -0:01.45
6th Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 0:25.76 0:29.41 -0:03.65
7th Patel, Sabina (7.28) 0:28.08 0:29.82 -0:01.74
8th Grant, Mary (7.14) 0:28.84
9th Bernal, Siena (8.16) 0:31.64
10th Cardenas, Evelyn (7.21) 0:39.40 0:38.44 +0:00.96
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.96) 0:19.57 0:20.50 -0:00.93
2nd Chae, Jeremy (7.69) 0:27.27
3rd Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 0:29.96 0:29.16 +0:00.80
4th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 0:31.87 0:32.39 -0:00.52
5th Fritz, Robbie (8.83) 0:33.03 0:25.78 +0:07.25
6th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.54) 0:35.75 0:36.06 -0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:20.03 0:21.56 -0:01.53
2nd Kurane, Tanvi (9.56) 0:29.29
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (9.85) 0:21.12 0:22.00 -0:00.88
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cook, Bella (5.49) 1:01.15 1:06.69 -0:05.54
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.7) 1:08.82 1:04.19 +0:04.63
3rd Fann, Rykyn (5.63) 1:18.13 1:13.00 +0:05.13
4th Soni, Aahana (4.95) 1:19.44 1:15.12 +0:04.32
5th Latch, Zoe (4.31) 1:57.91 2:23.97 -0:26.06
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (5.89) 1:05.03 0:59.52 +0:05.51
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.49) 1:16.13 1:14.64 +0:01.49
3rd Burch, Henry (5.37) 1:38.95
4th Ali, Amir (4.33) 1:41.02
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Anna (7.59) 0:56.52 1:02.10 -0:05.58
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.04) 0:56.78 1:05.03 -0:08.25
3rd Grant, Mary (7.14) 1:07.66
4th Patel, Sabina (7.28) 1:10.08 1:16.34 -0:06.26
5th Kumar, Bhavya (6.35) 1:17.69 1:18.96 -0:01.27
6th Cardenas, Evelyn (7.21) 1:23.37
7th Ro, Taylor (6.66) 1:34.77
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hill, Troy (6.93) 0:41.93
2nd Carlson, John (7.96) 0:44.76 0:46.59 -0:01.83
3rd Calen, Joshua (6.74) 1:07.16 1:23.23 -0:16.07
4th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (7.59) 1:24.81 1:15.53 +0:09.28
5th Black, Martin (6.07) 1:31.32
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.67) 0:45.03 0:45.71 -0:00.68
2nd Jarrett, Makena (8.21) 0:47.08 1:13.53 -0:26.45
3rd Wu, Ruth (8.04) 0:56.34 0:52.53 +0:03.81
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ongkeko, Ethan (9.2) 0:38.57 0:37.16 +0:01.41
2nd Tran, Carden (9.85) 0:46.32 0:46.36 -0:00.04
3rd Hagerty, Ryan (8) 1:03.27 1:07.65 -0:04.38
4th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.86) 1:10.07 1:01.08 +0:08.99