April 8th, 2017

4/8/2017  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 41
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 1:47.69 2:03.07 -0:15.38
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jang, David (14.68) 1:15.00
2nd Mu, Michael (13.11) 1:32.40 1:33.20 -0:00.80
3rd Liu, Kevin (13.61) 1:39.47 1:33.33 +0:06.14
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (4.89) 0:29.96 0:39.52 -0:09.56
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:23.08 0:26.10 -0:03.02
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smidt, Will (6.45) 0:47.88
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diep, Mikayla (8.79) 0:30.25
2nd Mu, Maggie (5.99) 0:33.03 0:34.45 -0:01.42
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jason (7.06) 0:24.21
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:23.70 0:20.39 +0:03.31
2nd Ong, Li Min (10.46) 0:40.59
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:55.95 1:00.08 -0:04.13
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:53.50 0:47.85 +0:05.65
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mu, Michael (13.11) 0:43.20 0:46.40 -0:03.20
2nd Liu, Kevin (13.61) 0:48.69 0:46.97 +0:01.72
3rd Ofarrill, Connor (11.55) 1:00.52
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (4.89) 0:29.26 0:30.39 -0:01.13
2nd Shulman, Adira (4.21) 0:50.93 0:53.59 -0:02.66
3rd Johnson, Makhana (4.47) 1:13.33 1:02.21 +0:11.12
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Probst, Colton (4.15) 0:51.88
2nd Shih, Zander (4.81) 1:05.84 1:17.13 -0:11.29
3rd Stevens, Adhiket (4.01) 1:35.96 1:11.26 +0:24.70
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:23.82 0:28.89 -0:05.07
2nd Bhatia, Amneet (6.01) 0:36.45
3rd Stevens, Azil (6.22) 0:40.09 0:38.71 +0:01.38
4th Mendez, Madison (6.78) 0:45.59 1:00.85 -0:15.26
5th Bhandari, Saanvi (5.94) 0:50.46 0:46.53 +0:03.93
6th Liu, Julia (5.3) 0:52.78
7th Lopez, Stephanie (5.11) 0:55.01 1:03.27 -0:08.26
8th Bernal, Nina (5.53) 1:23.50
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allen, Ken (6.34) 0:40.76 0:38.75 +0:02.01
2nd Diep, Connor (6.5) 0:43.06 0:40.27 +0:02.79
3rd Smidt, Will (6.45) 0:55.11 0:45.20 +0:09.91
4th Uzun, Kenan (6.09) 0:57.60
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vavrina, Jenna (8.91) 0:21.40
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jason (7.06) 0:25.40
2nd Ikarashi, Hikaru (8.22) 0:38.31 0:48.20 -0:09.89
3rd Aoki, Jin (8.89) 0:42.40
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:23.83 0:22.94 +0:00.89
2nd Ong, Li Min (10.46) 0:32.94 0:31.20 +0:01.74
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:53.34 1:00.20 -0:06.86
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jason (7.06) 0:56.35
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:51.66 0:49.28 +0:02.38
2nd Diep, Mikayla (8.79) 0:56.83 1:02.94 -0:06.11
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Bryce (9.75) 0:52.88 0:58.59 -0:05.71
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ong, Li Min (10.46) 1:11.25
2nd Allen, May (10.95) 1:16.44 1:11.32 +0:05.12
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Kevin (13.61) 0:53.72
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (4.89) 0:39.10 0:42.56 -0:03.46
2nd Shulman, Adira (4.21) 1:05.84 1:09.91 -0:04.07
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:26.31 0:32.72 -0:06.41
2nd Stevens, Azil (6.22) 0:58.59 1:00.50 -0:01.91
3rd Bhatia, Amneet (6.01) 1:14.94
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smidt, Will (6.45) 0:42.60 0:49.84 -0:07.24
2nd Allen, Ken (6.34) 0:51.32 1:05.91 -0:14.59
3rd Diep, Connor (6.5) 1:04.78
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mu, Maggie (5.99) 0:36.40 0:38.72 -0:02.32
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:26.20 0:25.14 +0:01.06
2nd Ong, Li Min (10.46) 0:43.14 0:42.78 +0:00.36
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Raphael (10.14) 0:25.78 1:01.10 -0:35.32
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 1:02.03 1:12.00 -0:09.97
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 1:02.26 0:54.78 +0:07.48
2nd Mu, Maggie (5.99) 1:11.33 1:19.19 -0:07.86
3rd Diep, Mikayla (8.79) 1:12.21
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allen, May (10.95) 1:18.72 1:35.02 -0:16.30
2nd Ong, Li Min (10.46) 1:35.09
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Trentin (13.73) 1:36.03 0:49.91 +0:46.12
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kush, Rachel (9.23) 2:40.94
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mu, Michael (13.11) 1:41.25 1:45.15 -0:03.90
2nd Liu, Kevin (13.61) 1:57.68 1:51.81 +0:05.87
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (4.89) 0:30.59 0:35.72 -0:05.13
2nd Shulman, Adira (4.21) 0:57.53 0:48.91 +0:08.62
3rd Johnson, Makhana (4.47) 1:24.97 1:06.88 +0:18.09
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Probst, Colton (4.15) 0:41.50
2nd Stevens, Adhiket (4.01) 1:54.07 1:49.76 +0:04.31
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:20.95 0:25.54 -0:04.59
2nd Liu, Julia (5.3) 0:37.31
3rd Mendez, Madison (6.78) 0:41.39 0:49.31 -0:07.92
4th Stevens, Azil (6.22) 0:44.35 0:35.39 +0:08.96
5th Lopez, Stephanie (5.11) 1:13.21 1:07.88 +0:05.33
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhang, Austin (6.47) 0:26.82
2nd Lilyengren, Roman (6.66) 0:38.71
3rd Smidt, Will (6.45) 0:48.09 0:49.07 -0:00.98
4th Diep, Connor (6.5) 0:52.51 0:46.56 +0:05.95
5th Uzun, Kenan (6.09) 1:02.84
6th Bramlet, Ripley (5.38) 1:22.90
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mu, Maggie (5.99) 0:24.72 0:25.94 -0:01.22
2nd Diep, Mikayla (8.79) 0:30.22 0:30.60 -0:00.38
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jason (7.06) 0:21.25 0:21.12 +0:00.13
2nd Ikarashi, Hikaru (8.22) 0:34.43 0:45.96 -0:11.53
3rd Bramlet, Dyson (7.93) 0:36.87
4th Aoki, Jin (8.89) 0:41.89
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:21.16 0:17.65 +0:03.51
2nd Bramlet, Odessa (10.77) 0:23.46
3rd Kush, Rachel (9.23) 0:28.78 0:27.40 +0:01.38
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (5.56) 0:51.16 0:53.59 -0:02.43
2nd Bhandari, Saanvi (5.94) 1:30.70
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Azil (6.22) 1:26.44
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jason (7.06) 0:56.91 0:50.02 +0:06.89
2nd Lilyengren, Roman (6.66) 1:29.88
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vavrina, Jenna (8.91) 0:41.59
2nd Truong, Remi (9.53) 0:45.88 0:41.53 +0:04.35
3rd Mu, Maggie (5.99) 0:57.01 0:55.37 +0:01.64
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Bryce (9.75) 0:47.28
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Trentin (13.73) 0:38.51 0:40.45 -0:01.94
2nd Mu, Michael (13.11) 0:39.45 0:42.64 -0:03.19
3rd Liu, Kevin (13.61) 0:42.15
4th Le, Raphael (10.14) 0:43.33
5th Ofarrill, Connor (11.55) 0:51.62