April 11th, 2015

4/11/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 76
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 1:49.57 1:50.97 -0:01.40
2nd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.75) 1:59.87 2:02.34 -0:02.47
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 2:00.20 1:56.28 +0:03.92
4th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 2:10.02
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 2:16.96 2:44.68 -0:27.72
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 2:17.38 2:05.72 +0:11.66
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.56) 2:17.82
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 1:49.78 1:55.31 -0:05.53
2nd Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 1:50.65 1:45.27 +0:05.38
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (8.61) 1:28.31 1:39.16 -0:10.85
2nd Wang, Jacob (8.84) 1:32.90 1:40.27 -0:07.37
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 1:35.46 1:43.66 -0:08.20
2nd Wong, Melissa (9.07) 1:40.22
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 1:43.06 1:47.44 -0:04.38
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 1:35.39 1:41.15 -0:05.76
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (4.91) 1:12.27 0:53.19 +0:19.08
2nd Salazar, Cadel (4.21) 1:20.47 1:31.57 -0:11.10
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:19.84 0:21.75 -0:01.91
2nd Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 0:25.76 0:25.25 +0:00.51
3rd Soni, Aahana (6) 0:26.83 0:26.83
4th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 0:30.51 0:30.85 -0:00.34
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 0:30.51 0:41.09 -0:10.58
6th Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 0:35.27 0:41.70 -0:06.43
7th Wong, Amy (6.69) 0:38.72 0:39.53 -0:00.81
8th Wong, Leah (6.69) 0:40.18 0:40.00 +0:00.18
9th Kambal, Sanvi (5.44) 0:45.43 0:57.64 -0:12.21
10th Latch, Zoe (5.36) 0:47.47 0:45.96 +0:01.51
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 0:29.77 0:31.39 -0:01.62
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.56) 0:31.44 0:39.33 -0:07.89
3rd Wang, Timothy (6.02) 0:44.59 0:42.50 +0:02.09
4th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.56) 0:58.06 1:08.63 -0:10.57
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 0:21.75 0:20.63 +0:01.12
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:22.39 0:21.65 +0:00.74
3rd Truong, Remi (7.54) 0:24.16 0:26.50 -0:02.34
4th Bradbury, Mailie (7.67) 0:31.35 0:35.75 -0:04.40
5th Wallis, Emma (7.72) 0:35.96
6th Boado, Felisa (7.55) 0:41.32 0:40.96 +0:00.36
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.84) 0:18.01 0:20.37 -0:02.36
2nd Tulkoff, Alexander (8.61) 0:18.09 0:21.45 -0:03.36
3rd Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 0:23.39 0:22.90 +0:00.49
4th Pynko, Arseniy (8.52) 0:25.15
5th Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 0:29.25 0:24.56 +0:04.69
6th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 0:29.92 0:29.64 +0:00.28
7th Menaker, Mark (7.51) 0:29.93 0:33.27 -0:03.34
8th Chao, Josh (7.87) 0:31.66 0:32.56 -0:00.90
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:20.71 0:22.30 -0:01.59
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:24.33 0:25.53 -0:01.20
3rd Clark, Emma (10.64) 0:29.10 0:27.18 +0:01.92
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:18.40 0:19.38 -0:00.98
2nd Boado, Justin (9.06) 0:29.91 0:25.97 +0:03.94
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:54.01 0:54.07 -0:00.06
2nd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.75) 0:58.25
3rd Soni, Aahana (6) 1:03.57 1:05.02 -0:01.45
4th Truong, Remi (7.54) 1:21.51 1:09.32 +0:12.19
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:46.65 0:54.03 -0:07.38
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:49.47
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:58.10 0:59.69 -0:01.59
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:43.40 0:44.93 -0:01.53
2nd Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 1:06.33 1:07.81 -0:01.48
3rd Boado, Justin (9.06) 1:09.39 0:58.59 +0:10.80
4th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 1:09.72 1:11.56 -0:01.84
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Colette (4.67) 0:43.78 0:51.06 -0:07.28
2nd Rahman, Sophia (4.52) 0:53.53 0:54.19 -0:00.66
3rd Maher, Zoe (3.93) 0:55.19 1:12.00 -0:16.81
4th Chao, Sarah (4.45) 0:56.16
5th Matutes, Nancy (4.64) 1:04.08 0:41.34 +0:22.74
6th Picraux, Rachel (4.46) 1:09.50
7th Albrechtsen, Eliza (4.78) 1:15.15 0:50.35 +0:24.80
8th Robles, Amy (3.33) 1:24.78 0:52.95 +0:31.83
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.21) 0:49.50 0:47.69 +0:01.81
2nd Chiang, Matthew (4.91) 0:50.64 0:51.51 -0:00.87
3rd Ho, Keanu (4.44) 1:21.02
4th Smidt, Will (4.45) 1:38.31 1:30.26 +0:08.05
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:25.65 0:23.71 +0:01.94
2nd Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 0:27.27 0:30.06 -0:02.79
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 0:27.88 0:25.03 +0:02.85
4th Soni, Aahana (6) 0:28.59 0:27.76 +0:00.83
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 0:30.56 0:35.85 -0:05.29
6th Wong, Amy (6.69) 0:30.65 0:38.15 -0:07.50
7th Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 0:31.15 0:32.02 -0:00.87
8th Peca, Sophia (6.13) 0:31.21 0:33.08 -0:01.87
9th Latch, Zoe (5.36) 0:33.72 0:34.06 -0:00.34
10th Wong, Leah (6.69) 0:39.27 0:38.56 +0:00.71
11th Kambal, Sanvi (5.44) 0:40.53 0:41.41 -0:00.88
12th Chen, Summer (5.54) 0:41.90 0:45.00 -0:03.10
13th Bradbury, Charlotte (5.08) 0:47.16
14th Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.24) 0:51.32 0:38.12 +0:13.20
15th Brown, Brooklyn (5.69) 0:51.82
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 0:28.87 0:26.52 +0:02.35
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.56) 0:30.53 0:31.19 -0:00.66
3rd Sim, Hware (6.57) 0:42.25
4th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.56) 0:48.21 0:46.97 +0:01.24
5th Wang, Timothy (6.02) 0:48.78 0:42.28 +0:06.50
6th Rahman, Jacob (6.05) 0:59.57 1:12.95 -0:13.38
7th Pfeiffer, Ryan (6.13) 1:07.31 0:51.58 +0:15.73
8th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (5.07) 1:09.16
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 0:23.00 0:23.55 -0:00.55
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:24.38 0:24.88 -0:00.50
3rd Truong, Remi (7.54) 0:25.50 0:25.77 -0:00.27
4th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.77) 0:25.78 0:26.10 -0:00.32
5th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.81) 0:34.20 0:33.02 +0:01.18
6th Boado, Felisa (7.55) 0:34.37 0:33.82 +0:00.55
7th Ghataode, Paige (7.89) 0:34.72 0:56.09 -0:21.37
8th Bradbury, Mailie (7.67) 0:40.58 0:32.07 +0:08.51
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (8.61) 0:19.50 0:23.88 -0:04.38
2nd Wang, Jacob (8.84) 0:20.39 0:21.96 -0:01.57
3rd Pynko, Arseniy (8.52) 0:24.83 0:26.70 -0:01.87
4th Chao, Josh (7.87) 0:26.02 0:26.19 -0:00.17
5th Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 0:26.77 0:27.33 -0:00.56
6th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 0:27.43 0:29.08 -0:01.65
7th Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 0:29.26 0:29.71 -0:00.45
8th Menaker, Mark (7.51) 0:39.53 0:46.00 -0:06.47
9th Mangum, John (7.96) 0:40.27 0:41.96 -0:01.69
10th Badari, Ayush (7.55) 0:49.00 0:47.70 +0:01.30
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:20.63 0:23.03 -0:02.40
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:22.72 0:24.03 -0:01.31
3rd Sokolov, Victoria (10.13) 0:29.77 0:27.18 +0:02.59
4th Panda, Celina (9.98) 0:35.34 0:35.45 -0:00.11
5th Badari, Ananya (9.94) 0:36.02 0:37.65 -0:01.63
6th De Maria, Liz (9.53) 0:40.72
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:21.66 0:20.96 +0:00.70
2nd West, Kyle (9.11) 0:28.65
3rd Boado, Justin (9.06) 0:31.39 0:27.83 +0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 0:57.02 0:55.44 +0:01.58
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 1:10.21 1:16.95 -0:06.74
3rd Rahman, Sophia (4.52) 1:46.56
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roschmann, Sullivan (5.56) 1:36.44 1:36.21 +0:00.23
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:53.08 0:51.32 +0:01.76
2nd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.75) 0:56.15 0:55.34 +0:00.81
3rd Schechinger, Mutiara (7.77) 0:56.41
4th Soni, Aahana (6) 0:59.33 0:57.91 +0:01.42
5th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 1:01.84 1:00.09 +0:01.75
6th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 1:06.10 1:18.19 -0:12.09
7th Peca, Sophia (6.13) 1:06.85 1:07.84 -0:00.99
8th Gangireddy, Saanvi (7.61) 1:31.21 1:32.58 -0:01.37
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 0:56.38 1:00.00 -0:03.62
2nd Chao, Josh (7.87) 1:00.06 1:00.62 -0:00.56
3rd Wang, Timothy (6.02) 1:31.46
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:45.22 0:48.53 -0:03.31
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:52.40 0:53.37 -0:00.97
3rd Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 0:53.75 0:58.85 -0:05.10
4th Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:55.20 1:08.35 -0:13.15
5th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.81) 1:21.59 1:21.63 -0:00.04
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:45.72 0:48.14 -0:02.42
2nd Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 1:02.27 1:01.93 +0:00.34
3rd Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 1:02.33 1:10.09 -0:07.76
4th Boado, Justin (9.06) 1:04.69 1:00.22 +0:04.47
5th West, Kyle (9.11) 1:04.77
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 1:39.81 1:45.91 -0:06.10
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 1:47.69 1:52.22 -0:04.53
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 1:56.50 1:57.26 -0:00.76
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 2:20.75
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matutes, Nancy (4.64) 1:28.19 1:24.72 +0:03.47
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (4.91) 1:05.03 0:56.53 +0:08.50
2nd Smidt, Will (4.45) 2:07.06
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:28.82 0:27.64 +0:01.18
2nd Soni, Aahana (6) 0:30.45 0:29.34 +0:01.11
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 0:30.70 0:30.00 +0:00.70
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 0:32.01 0:43.25 -0:11.24
5th Benoe, Lillian (6.51) 0:32.56
6th Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 0:36.71 0:40.01 -0:03.30
7th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 0:36.85 0:35.82 +0:01.03
8th Peca, Sophia (6.13) 0:39.89 0:42.31 -0:02.42
9th Wong, Amy (6.69) 0:40.27 0:40.33 -0:00.06
10th Wong, Leah (6.69) 0:42.47 0:42.65 -0:00.18
11th Latch, Zoe (5.36) 0:48.97 0:49.38 -0:00.41
12th Kambal, Sanvi (5.44) 1:03.72 1:02.47 +0:01.25
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 0:29.82 0:29.72 +0:00.10
2nd Wang, Timothy (6.02) 0:39.27 0:37.06 +0:02.21
3rd Weijland, Nolan (6.56) 0:40.51 0:44.37 -0:03.86
4th Sim, Hware (6.57) 1:01.83
5th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.56) 1:03.39 1:13.78 -0:10.39
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:25.84 0:27.13 -0:01.29
2nd Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 0:27.22 0:26.27 +0:00.95
3rd Schechinger, Mutiara (7.77) 0:27.84 0:24.82 +0:03.02
4th Truong, Remi (7.54) 0:31.26 0:29.81 +0:01.45
5th Bradbury, Mailie (7.67) 0:39.13 0:43.75 -0:04.62
6th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.81) 0:48.09 0:47.25 +0:00.84
7th Gangireddy, Saanvi (7.61) 0:51.87
8th Wallis, Emma (7.72) 0:52.39 0:52.53 -0:00.14
9th Boado, Felisa (7.55) 0:54.59 0:50.15 +0:04.44
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (8.61) 0:20.57 0:25.32 -0:04.75
2nd Wang, Jacob (8.84) 0:24.44 0:26.59 -0:02.15
3rd Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 0:28.59 0:31.46 -0:02.87
4th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 0:29.19 0:32.65 -0:03.46
5th Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 0:31.57 0:35.91 -0:04.34
6th Menaker, Mark (7.51) 0:35.66 0:38.09 -0:02.43
7th Chao, Josh (7.87) 0:35.87
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:22.51 0:23.75 -0:01.24
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:27.12 0:27.75 -0:00.63
3rd Sokolov, Victoria (10.13) 0:29.84 0:31.56 -0:01.72
4th Badari, Ananya (9.94) 0:34.83 0:34.00 +0:00.83
5th Panda, Celina (9.98) 0:53.88 0:57.31 -0:03.43
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:23.65 0:24.02 -0:00.37
2nd Boado, Justin (9.06) 0:24.96 0:25.37 -0:00.41
3rd West, Kyle (9.11) 0:30.13 0:28.44 +0:01.69
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 1:07.39 1:07.14 +0:00.25
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 1:18.25 1:33.32 -0:15.07
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soni, Aahana (6) 1:02.21 1:06.13 -0:03.92
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 1:02.45 1:03.95 -0:01.50
3rd Benoe, Lillian (6.51) 1:06.59
4th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.77) 1:06.95 1:00.76 +0:06.19
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 1:07.13 1:28.06 -0:20.93
6th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 1:12.22 1:14.76 -0:02.54
7th Peca, Sophia (6.13) 1:34.26 1:37.78 -0:03.52
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 1:04.14 1:09.56 -0:05.42
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.06) 1:15.26 1:17.97 -0:02.71
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Melissa (9.07) 0:47.39 0:49.37 -0:01.98
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:50.97 0:55.40 -0:04.43
3rd Zeng, Stephanie (9.7) 0:55.94
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:56.56 1:04.15 -0:07.59
5th Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:59.64 1:18.54 -0:18.90
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Boado, Justin (9.06) 0:57.57 1:00.27 -0:02.70
2nd Pynko, Arseniy (8.52) 1:03.22 1:03.53 -0:00.31
3rd Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 1:06.69 1:15.46 -0:08.77
4th West, Kyle (9.11) 1:07.63
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clark, Emma (10.64) 1:16.93
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 1:39.99 1:57.77 -0:17.78
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 2:01.88 2:11.50 -0:09.62
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 2:26.44 3:09.46 -0:43.02
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 2:53.31 3:24.40 -0:31.09
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 1:55.70 2:01.57 -0:05.87
2nd Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 2:35.45 2:02.78 +0:32.67
3rd Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 2:36.52 2:21.16 +0:15.36
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 1:11.43 1:38.81 -0:27.38
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 1:31.88 1:41.53 -0:09.65
3rd Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 1:41.45
4th Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 1:42.84 1:47.21 -0:04.37
5th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 1:54.28 1:55.00 -0:00.72
6th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 2:15.71
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.84) 1:40.27 1:38.33 +0:01.94
2nd Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 2:02.70
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albrechtsen, Eliza (4.78) 0:44.34
2nd Maher, Zoe (3.93) 0:56.00 1:15.38 -0:19.38
3rd Chang, Colette (4.67) 0:57.45 0:56.19 +0:01.26
4th Latch, Stella (3.7) 0:57.46 0:45.14 +0:12.32
5th Rahman, Sophia (4.52) 1:07.95 1:04.69 +0:03.26
6th Matutes, Nancy (4.64) 1:21.28 1:03.13 +0:18.15
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (4.91) 0:41.53 0:38.02 +0:03.51
2nd Daffronte, John (4.79) 0:44.56 0:48.64 -0:04.08
3rd Estacio, Christian (3.12) 1:43.57 1:51.18 -0:07.61
4th Smidt, Will (4.45) 2:17.09 1:23.53 +0:53.56
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:19.20 0:19.45 -0:00.25
2nd Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 0:20.21 0:23.08 -0:02.87
3rd Benoe, Lillian (6.51) 0:22.41
4th Soni, Aahana (6) 0:22.58 0:23.15 -0:00.57
5th Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 0:25.52 0:23.01 +0:02.51
6th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 0:27.38 0:31.90 -0:04.52
7th Peca, Sophia (6.13) 0:27.69 0:29.70 -0:02.01
8th Wong, Amy (6.69) 0:28.64 0:28.78 -0:00.14
9th Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 0:30.94 0:34.18 -0:03.24
10th Latch, Zoe (5.36) 0:31.94 0:35.88 -0:03.94
11th Wong, Leah (6.69) 0:33.53 0:30.65 +0:02.88
12th Chen, Summer (5.54) 0:37.27
13th Bradbury, Charlotte (5.08) 0:39.76 0:44.77 -0:05.01
14th Kambal, Sanvi (5.44) 0:42.97 0:44.59 -0:01.62
15th Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.24) 0:47.22 0:43.97 +0:03.25
16th Wallis, Allie (5.76) 0:49.08
17th Brown, Brooklyn (5.69) 1:04.33
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weijland, Nolan (6.56) 0:23.53 0:36.52 -0:12.99
2nd Tanaka, Evan (6.54) 0:24.09 0:24.83 -0:00.74
3rd Wang, Timothy (6.02) 0:32.31 0:39.01 -0:06.70
4th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.56) 0:45.97 0:47.84 -0:01.87
5th Rahman, Jacob (6.05) 0:49.71 0:53.34 -0:03.63
6th Pfeiffer, Ryan (6.13) 0:53.94 0:51.72 +0:02.22
7th Sim, Hware (6.57) 1:00.20
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:17.40 0:19.50 -0:02.10
2nd Tanaka, Anna (8.65) 0:18.09 0:18.75 -0:00.66
3rd Schechinger, Mutiara (7.77) 0:22.07 0:20.69 +0:01.38
4th Truong, Remi (7.54) 0:22.39 0:23.25 -0:00.86
5th Bradbury, Mailie (7.67) 0:24.59 0:23.96 +0:00.63
6th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.81) 0:25.16 0:30.52 -0:05.36
7th Wallis, Emma (7.72) 0:25.90 0:28.50 -0:02.60
8th Gangireddy, Saanvi (7.61) 0:33.81 0:37.70 -0:03.89
9th Boado, Felisa (7.55) 0:35.39 0:33.45 +0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.84) 0:15.20 0:18.13 -0:02.93
2nd Tulkoff, Alexander (8.61) 0:15.81 0:19.65 -0:03.84
3rd Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 0:19.95 0:21.01 -0:01.06
4th Pynko, Arseniy (8.52) 0:21.83
5th Chao, Josh (7.87) 0:22.84 0:24.43 -0:01.59
6th Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 0:24.78 0:24.70 +0:00.08
7th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 0:25.44 0:27.32 -0:01.88
8th Menaker, Mark (7.51) 0:25.83 0:30.12 -0:04.29
9th Mangum, John (7.96) 0:37.58
10th Badari, Ayush (7.55) 1:11.63 0:49.31 +0:22.32
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:17.38 0:21.09 -0:03.71
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:18.16 0:18.75 -0:00.59
3rd Zeng, Stephanie (9.7) 0:22.56
4th Sokolov, Victoria (10.13) 0:23.45 0:23.34 +0:00.11
5th Clark, Emma (10.64) 0:26.06 0:23.91 +0:02.15
6th De Maria, Liz (9.53) 0:32.78
7th Badari, Ananya (9.94) 0:33.56 0:34.76 -0:01.20
8th Panda, Celina (9.98) 0:40.27 0:33.57 +0:06.70
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:17.09 0:17.38 -0:00.29
2nd Boado, Justin (9.06) 0:20.84 0:20.97 -0:00.13
3rd Byrd, Elijah (10.37) 0:21.70 0:45.78 -0:24.08
4th West, Kyle (9.11) 0:26.71 0:22.77 +0:03.94
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (5.82) 0:51.44 0:51.53 -0:00.09
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (5.96) 1:17.64 1:21.58 -0:03.94
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.44) 1:30.95
4th Rahman, Sophia (4.52) 2:04.31
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roschmann, Sullivan (5.56) 1:28.31 1:33.21 -0:04.90
2nd Chiang, Matthew (4.91) 1:33.31 1:36.95 -0:03.64
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.54) 0:47.57 0:46.16 +0:01.41
2nd Soni, Aahana (6) 0:56.68 0:56.31 +0:00.37
3rd Harlan, Audrey (6.98) 0:56.83 0:51.52 +0:05.31
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.15) 1:02.69 1:21.10 -0:18.41
5th Wallis, Emma (7.72) 1:03.20
6th Peca, Sophia (6.13) 1:05.26 1:09.34 -0:04.08
7th Benoe, Lillian (6.51) 1:16.51
8th Boado, Felisa (7.55) 1:17.40 1:15.62 +0:01.78
9th Ghataode, Paige (7.89) 1:37.75
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (7.27) 0:44.66 0:50.38 -0:05.72
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.56) 0:51.94 0:56.00 -0:04.06
3rd Chao, Josh (7.87) 0:57.19 0:54.46 +0:02.73
4th Daffronte, Justin (7.06) 1:06.20 1:09.33 -0:03.13
5th Wang, Timothy (6.02) 1:16.76 1:55.22 -0:38.46
6th Rahman, Jacob (6.05) 2:00.97
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.28) 0:39.69 0:42.28 -0:02.59
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.28) 0:41.38 0:42.91 -0:01.53
3rd Pfeiffer, Katie (8.69) 0:44.78 0:48.31 -0:03.53
4th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.81) 1:08.75 1:11.88 -0:03.13
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.01) 0:39.87 0:41.13 -0:01.26
2nd Boado, Justin (9.06) 0:49.46 0:47.62 +0:01.84
3rd Holguin, Kyle (8.36) 0:56.94 0:57.27 -0:00.33
4th West, Kyle (9.11) 1:02.14
5th Bodempudi, Nityan (8.64) 1:07.78 1:10.20 -0:02.42
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byrd, Elijah (10.37) 0:50.13