April 23rd, 2016

4/23/2016  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 55
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 2:12.28 2:32.39 -0:20.11
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 2:17.70 2:20.34 -0:02.64
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 1:34.95 1:32.62 +0:02.33
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (10.3) 1:38.88 1:47.31 -0:08.43
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 1:22.52 1:23.13 -0:00.61
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 0:28.65 0:29.37 -0:00.72
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 0:31.57 0:32.34 -0:00.77
3rd Abidin, Chelsea (5.86) 2:05.09
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 0:39.77 0:40.09 -0:00.32
2nd Taslim, Azarel (6.36) 1:21.31
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Heiberg, Evelyn (8.65) 0:36.39 0:46.08 -0:09.69
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (8.99) 0:33.39 0:32.97 +0:00.42
2nd Lai, Du (7.77) 0:37.77
3rd Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.15) 0:38.26
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pancharapula, Sharani (9.24) 0:41.16
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:16.00 0:15.90 +0:00.10
2nd Devani, Shayan (9.36) 0:30.96
3rd Lam, Johann (10.27) 0:35.28
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 1:10.37 1:10.22 +0:00.15
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:44.90 0:41.64 +0:03.26
2nd Vohra, Idris (8.01) 0:52.97 1:12.82 -0:19.85
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 0:35.64 0:33.47 +0:02.17
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (10.3) 0:49.88 0:53.50 -0:03.62
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.6) 0:31.89 0:30.08 +0:01.81
2nd Khoshniyati, Sophia (4.81) 0:47.53
3rd Bhandari, Saanvi (4.99) 0:49.57 0:46.53 +0:03.04
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.34) 1:01.70 0:40.90 +0:20.80
5th Esau, Oksana (4.4) 1:04.50
6th Sarigumba, Maddie (4.83) 1:20.59
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bauer, Magnus (4.27) 1:04.38
2nd Guan, Derek (4.73) 1:19.01
3rd Klein, Evan (4.08) 2:21.26 1:42.07 +0:39.19
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 0:30.59 0:30.08 +0:00.51
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 0:30.64 0:30.06 +0:00.58
3rd Sarigumba, Abigail (6.91) 0:37.77 0:36.32 +0:01.45
4th Matutes, Nancy (5.68) 0:41.96 0:37.16 +0:04.80
5th Abidin, Chelsea (5.86) 0:45.15
6th Rahman, Sophia (5.56) 0:47.44 0:44.25 +0:03.19
7th Lam, Aisha (6.94) 0:53.14
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Jerry (6.85) 0:31.69
2nd Hui, Leroy (6.35) 0:36.57
3rd Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 0:38.15 0:37.95 +0:00.20
4th Taslim, Azarel (6.36) 0:41.15
5th Xagorarakis, Archer (5.95) 0:55.47 0:45.81 +0:09.66
6th O’brien, John (5.03) 0:56.08 0:55.26 +0:00.82
7th Chung, Connor (5.29) 1:01.25
8th Rahman, Jacob (6.08) 1:09.16 0:59.57 +0:09.59
9th Pancharapula, Srijan (5.8) 1:13.32
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Heiberg, Evelyn (8.65) 0:37.31 0:43.66 -0:06.35
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (8.99) 0:27.78 0:29.79 -0:02.01
2nd Lai, Du (7.77) 0:30.00
3rd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.81) 0:30.16 0:30.94 -0:00.78
4th Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.15) 0:30.38 0:33.32 -0:02.94
5th Olson, Tyler (8.72) 0:31.94
6th Chung, Ethan (7.87) 0:36.20
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:19.87 0:20.38 -0:00.51
2nd Lam, Johann (10.27) 0:27.39
3rd Devani, Shayan (9.36) 0:34.19 0:43.83 -0:09.64
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rahman, Sophia (5.56) 1:28.68 1:29.14 -0:00.46
2nd Matutes, Nancy (5.68) 1:29.06 1:20.18 +0:08.88
3rd Bashirova, Leyla (5.91) 1:53.83
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.34) 2:29.41 1:38.48 +0:50.93
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 1:17.59 1:14.34 +0:03.25
2nd Mirbolooki, Raman (4.28) 2:50.72
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Fiorenza (7.4) 1:05.03
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 1:06.70 1:10.95 -0:04.25
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 1:10.19 1:06.63 +0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:48.13 0:45.27 +0:02.86
2nd Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.15) 1:06.50
3rd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.81) 1:09.70 1:09.51 +0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 0:36.50 0:35.50 +0:01.00
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (10.3) 0:47.75 0:53.02 -0:05.27
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 1:25.89 1:29.06 -0:03.17
2nd Leach, Troy (9.98) 1:44.07 1:43.06 +0:01.01
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.6) 0:37.07 0:41.19 -0:04.12
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guan, Derek (4.73) 1:30.18
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 0:30.88 0:30.15 +0:00.73
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 0:35.95 0:34.51 +0:01.44
3rd Sarigumba, Abigail (6.91) 0:49.52 0:43.22 +0:06.30
4th Matutes, Nancy (5.68) 0:55.96 1:07.15 -0:11.19
5th Abidin, Chelsea (5.86) 1:06.00
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 0:48.26 0:41.02 +0:07.24
2nd Taslim, Azarel (6.36) 1:12.95
3rd O’brien, John (5.03) 1:15.72 1:18.13 -0:02.41
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Heiberg, Evelyn (8.65) 0:37.16 0:53.07 -0:15.91
2nd Nguyen, Fiorenza (7.4) 0:37.38 0:37.82 -0:00.44
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (8.99) 0:39.33 0:39.65 -0:00.32
2nd Lai, Du (7.77) 0:39.70 0:44.57 -0:04.87
3rd Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.15) 0:46.00 0:39.83 +0:06.17
4th Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.81) 0:51.16 0:51.32 -0:00.16
5th Jambhekar, Aarin (7.18) 0:52.90
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Slavuk, Anna (10.77) 0:25.46 0:24.94 +0:00.52
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:23.31 0:23.26 +0:00.05
2nd Lam, Johann (10.27) 0:34.02
3rd Devani, Shayan (9.36) 0:37.27 0:41.09 -0:03.82
4th Zhu, Eric (10.26) 0:40.95
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.6) 1:21.84 1:34.22 -0:12.38
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 1:35.45 1:36.91 -0:01.46
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 1:09.75 1:09.02 +0:00.73
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 1:14.31 1:11.14 +0:03.17
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:50.94 0:51.51 -0:00.57
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 0:43.02 0:40.45 +0:02.57
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (10.3) 0:51.26 0:53.21 -0:01.95
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 1:44.89 1:48.68 -0:03.79
2nd Leach, Troy (9.98) 1:58.17 1:48.58 +0:09.59
3rd Vohra, Idris (8.01) 1:58.63 2:12.38 -0:13.75
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 1:24.69 1:12.44 +0:12.25
2nd Leach, Troy (9.98) 1:27.39 1:14.89 +0:12.50
3rd Vohra, Idris (8.01) 1:44.59
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.6) 0:28.46 0:29.96 -0:01.50
2nd Khoshniyati, Sophia (4.81) 0:47.21
3rd Sarigumba, Maddie (4.83) 0:59.20 0:55.84 +0:03.36
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.34) 0:59.70 0:51.97 +0:07.73
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bauer, Magnus (4.27) 0:55.03
2nd Guan, Derek (4.73) 1:12.52 0:52.94 +0:19.58
3rd Dai, Steven (4.37) 1:28.71
4th Mirbolooki, Raman (4.28) 1:33.69 1:10.26 +0:23.43
5th Klein, Evan (4.08) 2:03.20 1:22.58 +0:40.62
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 0:25.21 0:23.81 +0:01.40
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 0:25.53 0:25.39 +0:00.14
3rd Sarigumba, Abigail (6.91) 0:29.65 0:33.15 -0:03.50
4th Lam, Aisha (6.94) 0:40.21
5th Matutes, Nancy (5.68) 0:43.84 0:45.71 -0:01.87
6th Rahman, Sophia (5.56) 0:52.35 0:52.66 -0:00.31
7th Garimella, Disha (5.52) 1:35.25 1:14.53 +0:20.72
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 0:25.35 0:28.33 -0:02.98
2nd Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (6.11) 0:39.76 0:44.21 -0:04.45
3rd Rahman, Jacob (6.08) 0:47.09 0:44.57 +0:02.52
4th Hui, Leroy (6.35) 0:50.40
5th Chung, Connor (5.29) 0:51.75
6th Xagorarakis, Archer (5.95) 0:57.68 0:48.15 +0:09.53
7th Pancharapula, Srijan (5.8) 1:15.59 1:20.96 -0:05.37
8th Ballou, Noah (6.07) 1:18.68
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Heiberg, Evelyn (8.65) 0:28.08 0:37.27 -0:09.19
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.81) 0:25.89 0:28.82 -0:02.93
2nd Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.15) 0:26.12 0:25.38 +0:00.74
3rd Lai, Du (7.77) 0:33.07 0:31.19 +0:01.88
4th Olson, Tyler (8.72) 0:40.22
5th Jambhekar, Aarin (7.18) 0:42.84
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Slavuk, Anna (10.77) 0:18.00 0:21.98 -0:03.98
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:14.25 0:15.26 -0:01.01
2nd Lam, Johann (10.27) 0:22.12
3rd Devani, Shayan (9.36) 0:26.08 0:30.45 -0:04.37
4th Zhu, Eric (10.26) 0:26.69
5th Le, Tri (9.27) 0:43.78 0:39.09 +0:04.69
6th Le, Bao (9.27) 0:47.07 0:38.77 +0:08.30
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (4.6) 1:04.33 1:08.03 -0:03.70
2nd Rahman, Sophia (5.56) 1:37.95 1:39.32 -0:01.37
3rd Matutes, Nancy (5.68) 1:44.25 1:26.65 +0:17.60
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.34) 2:05.94 1:51.64 +0:14.30
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.94) 1:02.52 1:09.75 -0:07.23
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Fiorenza (7.4) 0:57.25 0:59.13 -0:01.88
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.48) 0:59.70 1:00.47 -0:00.77
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.98) 1:00.31 1:01.85 -0:01.54
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Ethan (7.87) 1:29.32
2nd Rahman, Jacob (6.08) 1:39.27 1:41.72 -0:02.45
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Beck, Eme (9.18) 0:47.91
2nd Pancharapula, Sharani (9.24) 1:13.25 1:12.63 +0:00.62
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (9.98) 0:33.25 0:35.90 -0:02.65
2nd Xagorarakis, Avrum (8.15) 0:56.20 1:36.09 -0:39.89
3rd Mangum, John (8.99) 0:58.56 0:59.51 -0:00.95
4th Devani, Shayan (9.36) 1:03.32 1:10.31 -0:06.99
5th Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.81) 1:06.78 1:07.70 -0:00.92
6th Li, Shawn (9.77) 1:26.56
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Han (12.19) 0:48.19 0:50.28 -0:02.09
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (12.66) 0:29.56 0:29.72 -0:00.16
2nd Nguyen, khang (10.63) 1:29.75 1:28.46 +0:01.29