May 20th, 2017

5/20/2017  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 45
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 1:46.97 2:04.47 -0:17.50
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 1:51.00 2:02.14 -0:11.14
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 1:52.00 1:58.04 -0:06.04
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 1:59.96 2:08.27 -0:08.31
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Makati (11.89) 1:25.08 1:30.85 -0:05.77
2nd Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 1:42.45 1:53.06 -0:10.61
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.01) 0:31.76 0:29.96 +0:01.80
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sundar, Nithilan (6.19) 0:29.83
2nd Smidt, Will (6.56) 0:32.00 0:47.88 -0:15.88
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:21.12 0:21.81 -0:00.69
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:23.83 0:23.64 +0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.02) 0:24.50 0:28.58 -0:04.08
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.65) 0:18.28 0:20.32 -0:02.04
2nd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 0:26.19 0:26.66 -0:00.47
3rd Streeter, Madelyn (9.47) 0:31.71 0:34.29 -0:02.58
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Miles, Lucas (9.47) 0:23.97 0:37.39 -0:13.42
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.25) 0:34.70 0:34.01 +0:00.69
3rd Bukai, Ali (9.79) 0:37.08 0:39.44 -0:02.36
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 0:54.39 0:58.09 -0:03.70
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:49.35 0:49.14 +0:00.21
2nd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 0:56.00 0:59.91 -0:03.91
3rd Dadlani, Misha (8.94) 1:14.28
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Miles, Lucas (9.47) 0:49.63
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Makati (11.89) 0:38.78 0:38.21 +0:00.57
2nd Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 0:49.57 0:56.64 -0:07.07
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Makhana (4.59) 1:05.69 1:02.21 +0:03.48
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Sahiel (4.73) 1:16.28
2nd Stevens, Adhiket (4.12) 1:28.64 1:11.26 +0:17.38
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.01) 0:27.18 0:29.26 -0:02.08
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (6.63) 0:27.21 0:36.39 -0:09.18
3rd Dinescu, Michelle (6.4) 0:41.69 0:43.50 -0:01.81
4th Ro, Abigail (6.9) 0:44.64
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Justin (6.36) 0:27.97 0:37.92 -0:09.95
2nd Hamilton, Drake (6.11) 0:29.51 0:28.18 +0:01.33
3rd Le, Andrew (6.07) 0:32.63
4th Yu, Brandon (6.54) 0:47.99
5th Smidt, Will (6.56) 0:51.12 0:45.20 +0:05.92
6th Sundar, Nithilan (6.19) 0:53.72
7th Dai, Steven (5.44) 1:02.46 0:49.77 +0:12.69
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:24.72 0:29.13 -0:04.41
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:28.70 0:26.00 +0:02.70
3rd Im, Chloe (8.65) 0:28.72 0:44.63 -0:15.91
4th Sanson, Summer (7.59) 0:42.78
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (7.4) 0:26.01 0:38.44 -0:12.43
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.02) 0:31.91 0:29.39 +0:02.52
3rd Rosenblum, Logan (7.46) 0:38.53 0:43.25 -0:04.72
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.65) 0:24.30 0:22.94 +0:01.36
2nd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 0:31.87 0:32.83 -0:00.96
3rd Streeter, Madelyn (9.47) 0:38.19 0:38.85 -0:00.66
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Miles, Lucas (9.47) 0:23.75 0:34.06 -0:10.31
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.25) 0:32.33 0:29.70 +0:02.63
3rd Bukai, Ali (9.79) 0:35.65 0:34.83 +0:00.82
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 0:56.46 1:00.96 -0:04.50
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (6.11) 0:59.76 1:02.07 -0:02.31
2nd Pickell, Byron (7.4) 1:02.70 1:24.68 -0:21.98
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.65) 0:47.84 0:49.28 -0:01.44
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:54.34 0:58.57 -0:04.23
3rd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 1:07.50 1:18.83 -0:11.33
4th Dadlani, Misha (8.94) 1:14.84 1:18.94 -0:04.10
5th Streeter, Madelyn (9.47) 1:21.06 1:19.27 +0:01.79
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Miles, Lucas (9.47) 0:59.12 1:02.96 -0:03.84
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.25) 1:05.90
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 0:48.78 0:55.88 -0:07.10
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 2:04.00
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Sahiel (4.73) 2:22.51
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.01) 0:36.01 0:39.10 -0:03.09
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (6.63) 0:38.56 0:38.38 +0:00.18
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (6.11) 0:40.78 0:40.59 +0:00.19
2nd Smidt, Will (6.56) 0:42.03 0:42.60 -0:00.57
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:25.83 0:27.33 -0:01.50
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:25.94 0:27.00 -0:01.06
3rd Im, Chloe (8.65) 0:47.60
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.02) 0:38.88 0:37.59 +0:01.29
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 0:23.46 0:24.08 -0:00.62
2nd Truong, Remi (9.65) 0:23.53 0:22.90 +0:00.63
3rd Streeter, Madelyn (9.47) 0:43.16 0:48.82 -0:05.66
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Vincent (9.25) 0:36.06 0:36.21 -0:00.15
2nd Bukai, Ali (9.79) 0:51.97 0:47.19 +0:04.78
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.01) 1:15.03
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 1:01.69 1:02.10 -0:00.41
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (6.63) 1:29.78 1:35.02 -0:05.24
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (6.11) 1:25.34 1:22.39 +0:02.95
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.65) 0:51.53 0:54.78 -0:03.25
2nd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 0:55.21 0:54.38 +0:00.83
3rd Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:56.96 0:58.88 -0:01.92
4th Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:58.75 0:59.76 -0:01.01
5th Dadlani, Misha (8.94) 1:12.53 1:19.70 -0:07.17
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Makati (11.89) 0:45.43 0:45.62 -0:00.19
2nd Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 0:47.84 0:49.91 -0:02.07
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 1:55.60 1:57.00 -0:01.40
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 2:08.62 2:10.50 -0:01.88
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Makati (11.89) 1:39.47 1:41.16 -0:01.69
2nd Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 1:44.43 1:54.25 -0:09.82
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.65) 1:42.96 1:41.00 +0:01.96
2nd Pham, Mira (8.98) 1:50.08
3rd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 2:00.72 2:01.26 -0:00.54
4th Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 2:10.57
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Makati (11.89) 1:16.81 1:20.87 -0:04.06
2nd Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 1:34.44 1:55.63 -0:21.19
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Makhana (4.59) 0:59.21 1:06.88 -0:07.67
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Leo (4.89) 0:47.13 0:52.58 -0:05.45
2nd Stevens, Adhiket (4.12) 1:19.28 1:20.44 -0:01.16
3rd Pai, Sahiel (4.73) 1:35.33
4th Lin, Ethan (4.57) 1:41.00 0:41.96 +0:59.04
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.01) 0:25.65 0:30.59 -0:04.94
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (6.63) 0:30.32 0:30.95 -0:00.63
3rd Dinescu, Michelle (6.4) 0:32.09 0:27.58 +0:04.51
4th Ro, Abigail (6.9) 0:46.97
5th Dantuluri, Saanvi (6.65) 1:03.95
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Justin (6.36) 0:26.09 0:31.94 -0:05.85
2nd Goh, Gareth (6.66) 0:28.01 0:39.03 -0:11.02
3rd Hamilton, Drake (6.11) 0:28.36 0:28.88 -0:00.52
4th Lam, Ethan (6.54) 0:31.02
5th Le, Andrew (6.07) 0:40.42
6th Sundar, Nithilan (6.19) 0:41.00
7th Smidt, Will (6.56) 0:44.07 0:48.09 -0:04.02
8th Marger, Jacob (6.26) 0:44.15 0:58.46 -0:14.31
9th Dai, Steven (5.44) 0:44.25 0:40.15 +0:04.10
10th Yu, Brandon (6.54) 0:46.62 1:09.25 -0:22.63
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:20.70 0:21.66 -0:00.96
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:21.21 0:21.64 -0:00.43
3rd Im, Chloe (8.65) 0:32.08 0:42.56 -0:10.48
4th Sanson, Summer (7.59) 0:38.47
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.02) 0:24.21 0:24.45 -0:00.24
2nd Pickell, Byron (7.4) 0:28.03 0:42.01 -0:13.98
3rd Rosenblum, Logan (7.46) 0:30.93 0:33.90 -0:02.97
4th Dantuluri, Vinoosh (8.94) 0:38.94
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (9.65) 0:17.12 0:17.65 -0:00.53
2nd Streeter, Madelyn (9.47) 0:25.96 0:28.53 -0:02.57
3rd To, Madison (9.03) 0:28.50
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Miles, Lucas (9.47) 0:18.15 0:30.95 -0:12.80
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.25) 0:29.66 0:27.15 +0:02.51
3rd To, Mason (9.03) 0:37.15
4th Le, Tri (10.34) 0:51.66 0:39.09 +0:12.57
5th Le, Bao (10.34) 0:52.09 0:38.77 +0:13.32
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (7.55) 0:51.04 0:53.34 -0:02.30
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (6.63) 1:12.72 1:29.90 -0:17.18
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamilton, Drake (6.11) 1:02.22 1:06.14 -0:03.92
2nd Pickell, Byron (7.4) 1:06.50 1:32.33 -0:25.83
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Mira (8.98) 0:49.28 0:46.20 +0:03.08
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.05) 0:50.63 0:52.51 -0:01.88
3rd Dinh, Alyssa (9.68) 0:55.07 0:55.13 -0:00.06
4th Streeter, Madelyn (9.47) 1:05.41 1:05.63 -0:00.22
5th Dadlani, Misha (8.94) 1:06.37 1:13.38 -0:07.01
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Miles, Lucas (9.47) 0:42.83 0:47.38 -0:04.55
2nd Bukai, Ali (9.79) 1:05.60 1:09.22 -0:03.62
3rd Lin, Vincent (9.25) 1:08.46 1:18.81 -0:10.35
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Han (13.26) 0:44.01 0:46.20 -0:02.19
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Makati (11.89) 0:35.12 0:33.53 +0:01.59
2nd Dinh, Ryan (12.22) 0:42.26 0:45.91 -0:03.65