June 21st, 2014

6/21/2014  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 86
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (6.84) 2:26.70
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 3:01.45 2:53.94 +0:07.51
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (6.99) 1:46.02 1:53.03 -0:07.01
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (8.42) 1:32.55
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 1:59.25 2:09.75 -0:10.50
3rd Grant, Mary (7.39) 2:00.00 2:13.72 -0:13.72
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 2:01.39 2:11.72 -0:10.33
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ince, Nathaniel (8.76) 1:42.19
2nd Carlson, John (8.21) 1:50.68 1:51.22 -0:00.54
3rd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 1:54.03 1:50.45 +0:03.58
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jung, Julia (9.3) 1:59.28 2:13.01 -0:13.73
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 0:23.03 0:26.50 -0:03.47
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.95) 0:39.41 0:34.70 +0:04.71
3rd Wang, Abigail (5.88) 0:48.09 0:43.46 +0:04.63
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.34) 0:53.28 0:52.00 +0:01.28
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 0:32.38 0:22.03 +0:10.35
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.14) 0:40.83 0:30.43 +0:10.40
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (8.42) 0:21.65 0:20.90 +0:00.75
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:27.28 0:26.62 +0:00.66
3rd Grant, Mary (7.39) 0:27.78 0:32.76 -0:04.98
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 0:28.69 0:27.90 +0:00.79
5th Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 0:30.83 0:28.76 +0:02.07
6th Cirillo, Natalia (7.34) 0:33.22
7th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 0:51.51 0:41.20 +0:10.31
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ince, Nathaniel (8.76) 0:21.95 0:25.97 -0:04.02
2nd Carlson, John (8.21) 0:22.81 0:21.76 +0:01.05
3rd Bravo, Adrian (8.62) 0:24.65 0:21.16 +0:03.49
4th Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 0:25.83 0:22.90 +0:02.93
5th White, Ethan (7.08) 0:37.57
6th Wang, Brenden (7.03) 0:37.65 0:37.39 +0:00.26
7th Tian, Joshua (7.62) 0:39.83 0:36.46 +0:03.37
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jung, Julia (9.3) 0:27.82 0:26.34 +0:01.48
2nd White, Emma (9.84) 0:37.52
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.09) 0:26.26 0:24.88 +0:01.38
2nd Varela, Joshua (10.27) 0:28.47 0:22.83 +0:05.64
3rd Tran, Carden (10.09) 0:31.77 0:27.18 +0:04.59
4th Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.47) 0:44.76 0:39.89 +0:04.87
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 0:56.65 1:01.89 -0:05.24
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 1:10.25 1:12.40 -0:02.15
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (6.99) 0:49.13 0:54.69 -0:05.56
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 1:03.35
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 1:08.68
3rd Tang, Zoey (8.02) 1:40.57
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.21) 0:53.58 0:54.27 -0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Faith (13.05) 0:45.52 0:40.28 +0:05.24
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matutes, Nancy (3.84) 0:41.34 0:54.20 -0:12.86
2nd Latch, Zoe (4.56) 0:44.22 0:43.15 +0:01.07
3rd Patel, Sariya (4.51) 0:49.93 0:39.00 +0:10.93
4th Ung, Keira (4.88) 0:52.75 1:09.69 -0:16.94
5th Kambal, Sanvi (4.64) 1:04.45 1:13.19 -0:08.74
6th Latch, Stella (2.9) 1:44.83 0:57.07 +0:47.76
7th Alpert, Kendra (2.87) 2:14.38 1:47.75 +0:26.63
8th Robles, Amy (2.52) 2:21.82 2:38.32 -0:16.50
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (4.49) 0:50.33 0:43.89 +0:06.44
2nd Teets, Michael (4.55) 1:02.08 0:53.90 +0:08.18
3rd Kondury, Vedant (4.6) 1:06.20 1:00.93 +0:05.27
4th Roschmann, Sullivan (4.76) 1:09.95 1:05.03 +0:04.92
5th Anthony, George (4.83) 1:31.77 1:16.96 +0:14.81
6th Nguyen, Tanner (3.5) 1:34.56 1:03.14 +0:31.42
7th Nguyen, Mason (4.96) 1:46.25 1:11.02 +0:35.23
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 0:28.52 0:29.56 -0:01.04
2nd Jung, Jane (5.71) 0:31.14 0:34.33 -0:03.19
3rd Patel, Sabina (6.53) 0:31.18 0:30.57 +0:00.61
4th Fann, Rykyn (5.88) 0:32.26 0:28.26 +0:03.00
5th Hewitt, Jane (6.84) 0:33.25 0:29.19 +0:04.06
6th Alagha, Sophia (5.92) 0:34.64 0:40.89 -0:06.25
7th Salazar, Reese (5.95) 0:35.40 0:28.72 +0:06.68
8th Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 0:35.89 0:33.47 +0:02.42
9th Zhang, Sophia (5.45) 0:37.94 0:38.38 -0:00.44
10th Bradbury, Mailie (6.87) 0:38.64
11th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.34) 0:38.88 0:36.78 +0:02.10
12th Wang, Abigail (5.88) 0:44.20 1:00.19 -0:15.99
13th Armstrong, Lovisa (6.6) 0:45.53 0:39.63 +0:05.90
14th Wilkin, Brianna (6.39) 0:46.77 0:45.37 +0:01.40
15th Peca, Sophia (5.32) 0:49.58 0:46.41 +0:03.17
16th Park, Jenny (6.42) 0:58.95 0:54.33 +0:04.62
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.14) 0:29.78 0:28.00 +0:01.78
2nd Chu, Jordan (6.13) 0:30.25
3rd Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 0:30.53 0:29.10 +0:01.43
4th Gee, Maxwell (6.58) 0:39.90
5th Cirillo, Nicolas (5.19) 0:40.81 0:46.77 -0:05.96
6th Kitajima, Tyler (6.4) 0:42.91
7th Allgood, Eli (5.69) 0:51.01 1:00.57 -0:09.56
8th Burch, Henry (5.62) 0:51.40 1:06.76 -0:15.36
9th Anthony, Jackson (6.13) 1:09.51 0:52.20 +0:17.31
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:25.69 0:24.94 +0:00.75
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 0:28.02 0:29.45 -0:01.43
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 0:28.46 0:25.81 +0:02.65
4th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 0:30.33 0:31.71 -0:01.38
5th Lopez, Cara (7.42) 0:35.08
6th Chadwick, Maggie (7.28) 0:37.26
7th Cirillo, Natalia (7.34) 0:38.51 0:35.01 +0:03.50
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 0:24.25 0:23.13 +0:01.12
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (8.76) 0:24.32 0:26.69 -0:02.37
3rd Carlson, John (8.21) 0:24.46 0:25.00 -0:00.54
4th Bravo, Adrian (8.62) 0:27.39 0:27.01 +0:00.38
5th Halili, Seth (7.91) 0:28.64 0:28.15 +0:00.49
6th Tian, Joshua (7.62) 0:35.00 0:34.10 +0:00.90
7th Wang, Brenden (7.03) 0:35.46 0:36.52 -0:01.06
8th White, Ethan (7.08) 0:36.02
9th Abad, Matthew (7.38) 0:38.45 0:45.21 -0:06.76
10th Armstrong, Oskar (8.13) 0:42.76
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.59) 0:22.72 0:26.81 -0:04.09
2nd White, Emma (9.84) 0:35.44
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (10.09) 0:24.94 0:26.44 -0:01.50
2nd Call, Cooper (10.09) 0:26.87 0:25.75 +0:01.12
3rd Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.47) 0:44.58 0:38.77 +0:05.81
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 1:04.64 1:03.75 +0:00.89
2nd Fann, Rykyn (5.88) 1:08.69 1:09.81 -0:01.12
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.95) 1:13.09 1:07.88 +0:05.21
4th Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 1:21.19 1:12.77 +0:08.42
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.34) 1:31.15 1:20.53 +0:10.62
6th Latch, Zoe (4.56) 1:35.46 1:33.38 +0:02.08
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 1:02.28 1:02.26 +0:00.02
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.53) 1:14.95 1:06.90 +0:08.05
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (6.99) 0:52.33 0:47.96 +0:04.37
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 1:07.31 1:05.27 +0:02.04
3rd White, Ethan (7.08) 1:21.88
4th Anthony, Jackson (6.13) 2:32.98 2:45.10 -0:12.12
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (8.42) 0:46.28 0:50.77 -0:04.49
2nd Jung, Julia (9.3) 0:54.50 0:54.88 -0:00.38
3rd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:55.69 1:01.81 -0:06.12
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 1:02.64 1:01.25 +0:01.39
5th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 1:09.71 1:10.52 -0:00.81
6th White, Emma (9.84) 1:12.51
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.21) 0:51.32 0:53.33 -0:02.01
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Faith (13.05) 0:49.19 0:48.39 +0:00.80
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (10.09) 0:55.21 0:55.32 -0:00.11
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 1:59.04 2:04.41 -0:05.37
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.56) 1:13.78 1:32.06 -0:18.28
2nd Patel, Sariya (4.51) 2:16.20 1:13.47 +1:02.73
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kondury, Vedant (4.6) 1:51.33 1:31.69 +0:19.64
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bone, Sophia (5.99) 0:30.77 0:38.25 -0:07.48
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 0:32.03 0:33.25 -0:01.22
3rd Hewitt, Jane (6.84) 0:32.34 0:30.19 +0:02.15
4th Fann, Rykyn (5.88) 0:36.14 0:41.34 -0:05.20
5th Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 0:37.56 0:38.11 -0:00.55
6th Jung, Jane (5.71) 0:48.72 0:47.21 +0:01.51
7th Alagha, Sophia (5.92) 0:50.53
8th Patel, Sabina (6.53) 0:51.07 0:56.44 -0:05.37
9th Wang, Abigail (5.88) 0:53.52 0:48.26 +0:05.26
10th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.34) 0:59.20 1:06.22 -0:07.02
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 0:32.08 0:26.59 +0:05.49
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.14) 0:33.78 0:33.82 -0:00.04
3rd Chu, Jordan (6.13) 0:37.89
4th Kitajima, Tyler (6.4) 0:49.85 0:51.01 -0:01.16
5th Allgood, Eli (5.69) 1:23.93 1:44.56 -0:20.63
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (8.42) 0:24.31
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:26.19 0:29.78 -0:03.59
3rd Wang, Marissa (8.04) 0:26.68
4th Grant, Mary (7.39) 0:27.53 0:30.26 -0:02.73
5th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 0:27.75 0:37.41 -0:09.66
6th Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 0:31.26 0:35.50 -0:04.24
7th Cirillo, Natalia (7.34) 0:48.88 0:43.22 +0:05.66
8th Lopez, Cara (7.42) 0:49.77
9th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 0:53.72 0:44.28 +0:09.44
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ince, Nathaniel (8.76) 0:23.58 0:24.88 -0:01.30
2nd Carlson, John (8.21) 0:24.96 0:25.37 -0:00.41
3rd Bravo, Adrian (8.62) 0:27.64 0:26.25 +0:01.39
4th Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 0:28.50 0:25.89 +0:02.61
5th White, Ethan (7.08) 0:40.33 0:41.70 -0:01.37
6th Tian, Joshua (7.62) 0:42.01 0:37.25 +0:04.76
7th Wang, Brenden (7.03) 0:45.37 0:45.50 -0:00.13
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.59) 0:28.13 0:26.25 +0:01.88
2nd White, Emma (9.84) 0:36.94
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.09) 0:28.51 0:28.82 -0:00.31
2nd Tran, Carden (10.09) 0:39.00 0:31.40 +0:07.60
3rd Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.47) 0:40.28 0:40.69 -0:00.41
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 1:12.00 1:15.57 -0:03.57
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 1:22.94 1:20.96 +0:01.98
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.95) 1:38.69 1:25.27 +0:13.42
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grant, Mary (7.39) 1:00.78 1:06.46 -0:05.68
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 1:07.46 1:15.22 -0:07.76
3rd Patel, Sabina (6.53) 1:56.84 2:06.15 -0:09.31
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (6.99) 1:01.84 1:04.70 -0:02.86
2nd Halili, Seth (7.91) 1:07.25 1:05.90 +0:01.35
3rd Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 1:13.97 1:11.41 +0:02.56
4th Nguyen, Tayvin (6.14) 1:15.38 1:12.51 +0:02.87
5th Tian, Joshua (7.62) 1:24.10 1:24.13 -0:00.03
6th White, Ethan (7.08) 1:29.03 1:29.69 -0:00.66
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:56.95 1:02.40 -0:05.45
2nd Xing, Tracy (9.59) 1:01.72 1:06.13 -0:04.41
3rd Jung, Julia (9.3) 1:03.70 1:05.21 -0:01.51
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 1:07.08 1:17.41 -0:10.33
5th White, Emma (9.84) 1:16.84 1:07.77 +0:09.07
6th Qiao, Angelina (8.47) 1:24.95 1:13.51 +0:11.44
7th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 1:46.77 1:42.76 +0:04.01
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ince, Nathaniel (8.76) 0:48.16 0:56.00 -0:07.84
2nd Bravo, Adrian (8.62) 0:59.06 1:00.13 -0:01.07
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Faith (13.05) 0:54.62 0:51.76 +0:02.86
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Joshua (10.27) 1:11.08
2nd Tran, Carden (10.09) 1:12.89
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 2:04.21 2:11.85 -0:07.64
2nd White, Emma (9.84) 2:35.46
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.21) 2:02.00 2:04.63 -0:02.63
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 2:15.81
3rd White, Ethan (7.08) 3:00.76 3:16.37 -0:15.61
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 1:59.08 1:58.72 +0:00.36
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 2:04.00
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 2:12.07 2:02.00 +0:10.07
4th White, Emma (9.84) 2:35.13
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st White, Ethan (7.08) 2:55.00 3:18.70 -0:23.70
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.56) 0:45.32 0:45.65 -0:00.33
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (4.64) 0:49.27 1:05.82 -0:16.55
3rd Ung, Keira (4.88) 0:59.97 1:05.06 -0:05.09
4th Patel, Sariya (4.51) 1:00.22 0:44.08 +0:16.14
5th Bone, Emma (3.74) 1:07.81
6th Bradbury, Charlotte (4.27) 1:11.00 0:45.27 +0:25.73
7th Matutes, Nancy (3.84) 1:19.96 1:25.83 -0:05.87
8th Latch, Stella (2.9) 1:59.00 1:34.72 +0:24.28
9th Robles, Amy (2.52) 2:42.83 2:10.44 +0:32.39
10th Alpert, Kendra (2.87) 4:51.08 1:37.30 +3:13.78
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (4.49) 0:51.38 0:46.14 +0:05.24
2nd Radus, Jaxon (4.04) 0:54.97
3rd Obyrne, Arlan (4.99) 0:55.03 0:45.13 +0:09.90
4th Roschmann, Sullivan (4.76) 0:55.62 1:02.71 -0:07.09
5th Anthony, George (4.83) 0:58.78 1:06.83 -0:08.05
6th Nguyen, Tanner (3.5) 1:09.25 1:18.18 -0:08.93
7th Teets, Michael (4.55) 1:11.84 0:54.88 +0:16.96
8th Kondury, Vedant (4.6) 1:17.21 1:08.52 +0:08.69
9th Chiang, Matthew (4.1) 1:26.15
10th Nguyen, Mason (4.96) 1:27.26 1:27.00 +0:00.26
11th Patel, Shaan (4.67) 1:42.25
12th Chadwick, Dalton (4.69) 1:53.40
13th Townsend, Preston (3.89) 2:49.32
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 0:22.07 0:22.84 -0:00.77
2nd Hewitt, Jane (6.84) 0:24.75 0:22.69 +0:02.06
3rd Patel, Sabina (6.53) 0:28.35 0:28.08 +0:00.27
4th Bone, Sophia (5.99) 0:29.88 0:29.69 +0:00.19
5th Salazar, Reese (5.95) 0:30.47 0:28.27 +0:02.20
6th Wang, Abigail (5.88) 0:33.39 0:31.58 +0:01.81
7th Fann, Rykyn (5.88) 0:33.96 0:31.34 +0:02.62
8th Zhang, Sophia (5.45) 0:34.45 0:32.84 +0:01.61
9th Alagha, Sophia (5.92) 0:34.65 0:30.08 +0:04.57
10th Jung, Jane (5.71) 0:35.34 0:33.52 +0:01.82
11th Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 0:35.57 0:34.97 +0:00.60
12th Bradbury, Mailie (6.87) 0:45.18 0:33.13 +0:12.05
13th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.34) 0:48.31 0:38.03 +0:10.28
14th Park, Jenny (6.42) 0:51.63 1:12.94 -0:21.31
15th Wilkin, Brianna (6.39) 0:54.71 0:53.19 +0:01.52
16th Zhang, Jocelyn (5.4) 1:12.32
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 0:27.00 0:21.53 +0:05.47
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.14) 0:30.63 0:25.75 +0:04.88
3rd Miles, Lucas (6.56) 0:30.95
4th Thomson, Sam (5.41) 0:32.33
5th Chu, Jordan (6.13) 0:32.72
6th Burch, Henry (5.62) 0:35.12 0:41.00 -0:05.88
7th Cirillo, Nicolas (5.19) 0:38.39 0:53.01 -0:14.62
8th Allgood, Eli (5.69) 0:43.19 0:46.84 -0:03.65
9th Kitajima, Tyler (6.4) 0:45.14 0:46.12 -0:00.98
10th Obyrne, Aidan (6.74) 0:45.26 0:38.25 +0:07.01
11th Radus, Caden (5.5) 0:50.13 1:11.56 -0:21.43
12th Anthony, Jackson (6.13) 1:02.15 0:51.60 +0:10.55
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:22.06 0:24.00 -0:01.94
2nd Grant, Mary (7.39) 0:22.94 0:25.87 -0:02.93
3rd Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 0:23.53 0:25.76 -0:02.23
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 0:23.83 0:23.85 -0:00.02
5th Wang, Marissa (8.04) 0:26.51 0:25.77 +0:00.74
6th Cirillo, Natalia (7.34) 0:27.03 0:27.97 -0:00.94
7th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 0:35.27 0:30.82 +0:04.45
8th Chadwick, Maggie (7.28) 0:44.56 0:49.95 -0:05.39
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ince, Nathaniel (8.76) 0:18.27 0:22.41 -0:04.14
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 0:18.34 0:20.32 -0:01.98
3rd Carlson, John (8.21) 0:18.40 0:19.02 -0:00.62
4th Bravo, Adrian (8.62) 0:21.01 0:20.34 +0:00.67
5th Tian, Joshua (7.62) 0:32.95 0:37.95 -0:05.00
6th Abad, Matthew (7.38) 0:37.44 0:46.52 -0:09.08
7th White, Ethan (7.08) 0:39.14 0:39.20 -0:00.06
8th Armstrong, Oskar (8.13) 0:39.69
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.59) 0:21.46
2nd White, Emma (9.84) 0:35.53 0:27.75 +0:07.78
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.09) 0:19.52 0:22.01 -0:02.49
2nd Tran, Carden (10.09) 0:21.47 0:20.93 +0:00.54
3rd Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.47) 0:29.00 0:27.25 +0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.73) 0:50.40 0:52.26 -0:01.86
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.95) 1:09.81 1:04.19 +0:05.62
3rd Fann, Rykyn (5.88) 1:11.50 1:13.00 -0:01.50
4th Mandel, Lexi (5.86) 1:22.14 1:21.01 +0:01.13
5th Latch, Zoe (4.56) 1:35.89 1:45.64 -0:09.75
6th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.34) 1:43.34 1:42.31 +0:01.03
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomson, Sam (5.41) 1:16.15
2nd Anthony, George (4.83) 2:28.72 3:16.72 -0:48.00
3rd Obyrne, Arlan (4.99) 2:29.34 2:42.71 -0:13.37
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grant, Mary (7.39) 0:51.27 0:57.38 -0:06.11
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.29) 0:52.82 0:56.78 -0:03.96
3rd Hewitt, Jane (6.84) 1:01.02 0:52.00 +0:09.02
4th Cirillo, Natalia (7.34) 1:03.15 0:58.53 +0:04.62
5th Patel, Sabina (6.53) 1:12.57 1:09.13 +0:03.44
6th Lopez, Cara (7.42) 1:37.75
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (6.94) 0:57.72 0:54.64 +0:03.08
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.14) 1:04.28 0:58.25 +0:06.03
3rd Tian, Joshua (7.62) 1:05.00 1:06.00 -0:01.00
4th Wang, Brenden (7.03) 1:24.73 1:17.63 +0:07.10
5th White, Ethan (7.08) 1:29.25 1:24.33 +0:04.92
6th Obyrne, Aidan (6.74) 1:54.95 1:38.50 +0:16.45
7th Anthony, Jackson (6.13) 2:37.53 2:04.02 +0:33.51
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gillis, Isabela (8.42) 0:41.96 0:41.88 +0:00.08
2nd Jung, Julia (9.3) 0:50.34 0:54.38 -0:04.04
3rd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.48) 0:50.51 0:55.68 -0:05.17
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.48) 0:53.15 0:51.09 +0:02.06
5th Xing, Tracy (9.59) 0:53.26
6th White, Emma (9.84) 1:12.63 1:03.13 +0:09.50
7th Tang, Zoey (8.02) 1:36.46 1:10.00 +0:26.46
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.21) 0:43.03 0:44.76 -0:01.73
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.3) 0:46.50 0:46.77 -0:00.27
3rd Bravo, Adrian (8.62) 0:51.88 0:46.90 +0:04.98
4th Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.47) 1:14.57 1:06.21 +0:08.36
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Faith (13.05) 0:39.08 0:37.08 +0:02.00
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (10.09) 0:49.53 0:46.32 +0:03.21
2nd Varela, Joshua (10.27) 0:59.27 0:50.08 +0:09.19