July 5th, 2014

7/5/2014  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 98
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (6.88) 2:27.41 2:26.70 +0:00.71
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 2:51.26 2:53.94 -0:02.68
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.18) 2:30.07 2:28.40 +0:01.67
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.97) 1:37.22 2:16.47 -0:39.25
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 1:52.70 1:59.25 -0:06.55
3rd Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 1:58.53 2:06.01 -0:07.48
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 2:05.08 2:01.39 +0:03.69
5th Grant, Mary (7.43) 2:09.70 2:00.00 +0:09.70
6th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 2:17.32
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 1:41.27 1:44.12 -0:02.85
2nd Carlson, John (8.25) 1:48.51 1:50.68 -0:02.17
3rd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 1:53.44 1:50.45 +0:02.99
4th Eich, Owen (8.94) 1:53.45 1:52.90 +0:00.55
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Isabel (10.56) 1:41.39 1:55.95 -0:14.56
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 1:46.15 1:48.45 -0:02.30
3rd Liao, Caitlyn (9.4) 1:50.93
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 1:28.07 1:25.72 +0:02.35
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.66) 1:18.15 1:19.45 -0:01.30
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (6.88) 0:27.81 0:28.58 -0:00.77
2nd Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 0:29.21 0:25.50 +0:03.71
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.99) 0:37.12 0:34.70 +0:02.42
4th Boado, Felisa (6.78) 0:46.58 0:55.32 -0:08.74
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.38) 0:55.39 0:44.97 +0:10.42
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menaker, Mark (6.74) 0:41.15
2nd Pai, Nikhil (6.51) 1:01.04
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.97) 0:19.32 0:17.64 +0:01.68
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.33) 0:21.19 0:24.28 -0:03.09
3rd Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 0:22.59 0:22.34 +0:00.25
4th Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:23.96 0:26.62 -0:02.66
5th Grant, Mary (7.43) 0:26.94 0:27.78 -0:00.84
6th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.01) 0:28.90 0:36.14 -0:07.24
7th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 0:29.25 0:28.76 +0:00.49
8th Lew, Kristen (8.09) 0:34.53
9th Cirillo, Natalia (7.37) 0:36.64 0:33.22 +0:03.42
10th Bernal, Siena (8.44) 0:37.96 0:44.37 -0:06.41
11th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 11:14.50 0:27.90 +10:46.60
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:18.70 0:19.25 -0:00.55
2nd Carlson, John (8.25) 0:22.53 0:21.76 +0:00.77
3rd Bravo, Adrian (8.66) 0:23.59 0:21.16 +0:02.43
4th Eich, Owen (8.94) 0:24.00 0:25.52 -0:01.52
5th Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 0:25.34 0:22.90 +0:02.44
6th Boado, Justin (8.29) 0:29.69 0:32.08 -0:02.39
7th Azami, Arman (7.15) 0:31.15 0:34.43 -0:03.28
8th Mckee, Lucas (8.17) 0:31.88 0:34.13 -0:02.25
9th Azami, Aidean (8.7) 0:34.80 0:36.71 -0:01.91
10th Le, Ryder (8.59) 0:40.27 0:40.31 -0:00.04
11th Vu, Vanson (7.98) 0:46.97
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Isabel (10.56) 0:20.39 0:22.96 -0:02.57
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:24.33 0:24.59 -0:00.26
3rd Brance, Savannah (10.2) 0:25.44 0:26.40 -0:00.96
4th Gray, Kiera (9.32) 0:27.87 0:24.01 +0:03.86
5th Brance, Whitney (9.18) 0:38.20
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:15.81 0:14.65 +0:01.16
2nd Le, Jayden (10.66) 0:30.73 0:28.80 +0:01.93
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 1:08.12 1:10.25 -0:02.13
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 0:55.77 0:56.70 -0:00.93
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:59.00 0:56.39 +0:02.61
3rd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 1:03.71 1:03.35 +0:00.36
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 1:22.83 1:08.68 +0:14.15
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.25) 0:54.82 0:53.58 +0:01.24
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.66) 1:20.87 1:17.52 +0:03.35
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.6) 0:38.52 0:43.15 -0:04.63
2nd Symchych, Ava (4.62) 0:38.84
3rd Gabagat, Emma (4.73) 0:39.52 1:25.91 -0:46.39
4th Liao, Cara (4.8) 0:50.31 0:57.19 -0:06.88
5th Ung, Keira (4.92) 0:51.34 0:52.75 -0:01.41
6th Matutes, Nancy (3.87) 1:00.84 0:41.34 +0:19.50
7th Kambal, Sanvi (4.68) 1:02.06 1:04.45 -0:02.39
8th Robles, Amy (2.56) 1:34.75 2:21.82 -0:47.07
9th Latch, Stella (2.94) 2:17.45 0:57.07 +1:20.38
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Joseph (4.33) 0:45.50 0:58.14 -0:12.64
2nd Pickell, Byron (4.53) 0:46.26 0:43.89 +0:02.37
3rd Gunaranjan, Haron (3.75) 1:03.83
4th Roschmann, Sullivan (4.8) 1:06.41 1:05.03 +0:01.38
5th Vu, Vanjay (4.21) 1:06.91
6th Kondury, Vedant (4.64) 1:17.14 1:00.93 +0:16.21
7th Anthony, George (4.87) 1:22.57 1:16.96 +0:05.61
8th Symchych, Elliott (4.62) 1:25.58
9th Nguyen, Tanner (3.54) 1:33.40 1:03.14 +0:30.26
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 0:26.87 0:25.59 +0:01.28
2nd Hewitt, Jane (6.88) 0:26.97 0:29.19 -0:02.22
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.99) 0:30.28 0:28.72 +0:01.56
4th Peca, Sophia (5.36) 0:33.08 0:46.41 -0:13.33
5th Zhang, Sophia (5.48) 0:36.16 0:37.94 -0:01.78
6th Boado, Felisa (6.78) 0:36.64 0:39.53 -0:02.89
7th Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 0:37.41 0:33.47 +0:03.94
8th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.07) 0:38.15
9th Tavaglione, Grace (6.01) 0:38.28 0:41.41 -0:03.13
10th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.38) 0:39.63 0:36.78 +0:02.85
11th Tibackx, Sydney (5.19) 0:40.00 0:33.25 +0:06.75
12th Sarigumba, Abigail (5.11) 0:59.94 1:01.70 -0:01.76
13th Swanson, Sophia (6.84) 1:02.00
14th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.07) 1:02.20
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.18) 0:28.95 0:28.00 +0:00.95
2nd Pai, Nikhil (6.51) 0:31.63 0:34.58 -0:02.95
3rd Mao, Xavier (6.73) 0:33.68 0:37.45 -0:03.77
4th Gray, Orion (5.76) 0:39.03 0:33.38 +0:05.65
5th Gee, Maxwell (6.62) 0:40.46 0:39.90 +0:00.56
6th Cirillo, Nicolas (5.23) 0:44.25 0:40.81 +0:03.44
7th Thomson, Sam (5.45) 0:49.59
8th Lai, Julian (5.05) 0:57.28
9th Menaker, Mark (6.74) 0:58.50 0:57.41 +0:01.09
10th Traversone, Elliot (5.97) 0:58.75
11th Nguyen, Mason (5) 1:03.68 1:11.02 -0:07.34
12th Anthony, Jackson (6.16) 1:14.72 0:52.20 +0:22.52
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.97) 0:21.72 0:22.78 -0:01.06
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:25.50 0:24.94 +0:00.56
3rd Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 0:26.06 0:27.32 -0:01.26
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 0:28.16 0:25.81 +0:02.35
5th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 0:30.15 0:28.02 +0:02.13
6th Lew, Kristen (8.09) 0:30.22 0:38.85 -0:08.63
7th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.01) 0:32.27 0:31.66 +0:00.61
8th Bernal, Siena (8.44) 0:34.51
9th Lopez, Cara (7.46) 0:35.20 0:35.08 +0:00.12
10th Cirillo, Natalia (7.37) 0:43.03 0:35.01 +0:08.02
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:21.94 0:22.51 -0:00.57
2nd Carlson, John (8.25) 0:24.10 0:24.46 -0:00.36
3rd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 0:25.27 0:23.13 +0:02.14
4th Eich, Owen (8.94) 0:25.53 0:26.52 -0:00.99
5th Bravo, Adrian (8.66) 0:27.44 0:27.01 +0:00.43
6th Boado, Justin (8.29) 0:27.94 0:32.63 -0:04.69
7th Mckee, Lucas (8.17) 0:30.62 0:40.00 -0:09.38
8th Vu, Vanson (7.98) 0:39.63 0:47.28 -0:07.65
9th Felfeli, Kousha (7.45) 0:40.78
10th Le, Ryder (8.59) 0:42.03 0:37.21 +0:04.82
11th Shafiee, Shayan (8.6) 0:48.63 0:50.15 -0:01.52
12th Pabla, Raunaq (7.32) 0:54.21
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Isabel (10.56) 0:23.14 0:22.57 +0:00.57
2nd Gray, Kiera (9.32) 0:23.33 0:22.05 +0:01.28
3rd Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:24.76 0:22.07 +0:02.69
4th Brance, Savannah (10.2) 0:25.51 0:24.77 +0:00.74
5th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.29) 0:27.09 0:28.52 -0:01.43
6th Pabla, Rhea (10.9) 0:31.08
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:19.50 0:17.33 +0:02.17
2nd Le, Jayden (10.66) 0:30.50 0:28.57 +0:01.93
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (5.99) 1:04.08 1:07.88 -0:03.80
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (5.19) 1:16.95 1:17.31 -0:00.36
3rd Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 1:17.27 1:12.77 +0:04.50
4th Latch, Zoe (4.6) 1:28.01 1:33.38 -0:05.37
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.38) 1:28.28 1:20.53 +0:07.75
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (4.53) 1:43.40
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 0:56.58 0:52.44 +0:04.14
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 1:08.44 1:02.26 +0:06.18
3rd Lopez, Cara (7.46) 1:15.88
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mccrary, Geoff (6.59) 1:46.53 1:43.06 +0:03.47
2nd Anthony, Jackson (6.16) 2:39.06 2:32.98 +0:06.08
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Caitlyn (9.4) 0:48.32 0:49.15 -0:00.83
2nd Gray, Kiera (9.32) 0:51.02 0:53.85 -0:02.83
3rd Wu, Ruth (8.33) 0:51.89
4th Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:53.50 0:50.94 +0:02.56
5th Brahe, Sophia (8.5) 0:53.59
6th Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:54.15 0:55.69 -0:01.54
7th Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 0:54.38 0:54.94 -0:00.56
8th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 0:59.59 1:01.25 -0:01.66
9th Lew, Kristen (8.09) 1:03.19 1:27.00 -0:23.81
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:48.00 0:46.87 +0:01.13
2nd Carlson, John (8.25) 0:53.32 0:51.32 +0:02.00
3rd Eich, Owen (8.94) 0:54.35 0:55.38 -0:01.03
4th Boado, Justin (8.29) 1:00.81
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.66) 0:41.12 0:39.02 +0:02.10
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:42.95 0:37.33 +0:05.62
2nd Le, Jayden (10.66) 1:06.51 1:03.68 +0:02.83
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 2:01.71 1:58.40 +0:03.31
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 2:06.45 1:59.04 +0:07.41
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 1:42.15 1:31.78 +0:10.37
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.6) 1:02.57 1:13.78 -0:11.21
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kondury, Vedant (4.64) 1:25.62 1:31.69 -0:06.07
2nd Baek, Joseph (4.33) 1:33.63 1:33.32 +0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (6.88) 0:29.26 0:30.19 -0:00.93
2nd Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 0:30.62 0:30.45 +0:00.17
3rd Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 0:33.58 0:37.56 -0:03.98
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.38) 0:47.21 0:56.75 -0:09.54
5th Tibackx, Sydney (5.19) 0:47.58 0:52.10 -0:04.52
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.18) 0:37.01 0:33.78 +0:03.23
2nd Menaker, Mark (6.74) 0:39.57 0:49.53 -0:09.96
3rd Mao, Xavier (6.73) 0:40.08 0:45.03 -0:04.95
4th Gee, Maxwell (6.62) 0:48.27
5th Pai, Nikhil (6.51) 0:49.14 0:59.47 -0:10.33
6th Mccrary, Geoff (6.59) 0:57.57 1:04.40 -0:06.83
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.97) 0:23.51 0:25.20 -0:01.69
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:25.72 0:26.19 -0:00.47
3rd Wu, Ruth (8.33) 0:27.15 0:32.00 -0:04.85
4th Grant, Mary (7.43) 0:28.75 0:27.53 +0:01.22
5th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 0:29.59 0:27.75 +0:01.84
6th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.01) 0:33.28 0:35.01 -0:01.73
7th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 0:33.90 0:31.26 +0:02.64
8th Bernal, Siena (8.44) 0:34.70 0:37.59 -0:02.89
9th Alikani, Nadia (7.56) 0:38.50
10th Cirillo, Natalia (7.37) 0:42.41 0:43.22 -0:00.81
11th Lew, Kristen (8.09) 0:44.59 0:53.22 -0:08.63
12th Lopez, Cara (7.46) 0:48.26 0:49.77 -0:01.51
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:24.38 0:25.21 -0:00.83
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 0:26.27 0:25.89 +0:00.38
3rd Bravo, Adrian (8.66) 0:26.32 0:26.25 +0:00.07
4th Carlson, John (8.25) 0:26.50 0:24.96 +0:01.54
5th Eich, Owen (8.94) 0:31.33 0:31.89 -0:00.56
6th Boado, Justin (8.29) 0:31.52 0:37.41 -0:05.89
7th Mckee, Lucas (8.17) 0:34.93 0:37.50 -0:02.57
8th Azami, Aidean (8.7) 0:36.21 0:35.95 +0:00.26
9th Azami, Arman (7.15) 0:37.52 0:32.44 +0:05.08
10th Vu, Vanson (7.98) 0:44.01
11th Shafiee, Shayan (8.6) 0:45.09 0:54.60 -0:09.51
12th Le, Ryder (8.59) 0:51.32 0:49.31 +0:02.01
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:23.66 0:24.32 -0:00.66
2nd Sanson, Isabel (10.56) 0:24.33 0:26.64 -0:02.31
3rd Gray, Kiera (9.32) 0:30.45 0:29.08 +0:01.37
4th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.29) 0:33.32
5th Brance, Whitney (9.18) 0:40.09 0:42.39 -0:02.30
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:21.88 0:19.13 +0:02.75
2nd Le, Jayden (10.66) 0:30.27 0:28.76 +0:01.51
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 1:14.44 1:20.96 -0:06.52
2nd Salazar, Reese (5.99) 1:19.57 1:25.27 -0:05.70
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (5.19) 1:43.37 1:49.25 -0:05.88
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grant, Mary (7.43) 1:01.51 1:00.78 +0:00.73
2nd Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 1:05.51 1:04.90 +0:00.61
3rd Hewitt, Jane (6.88) 1:06.16
4th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 1:08.32 1:07.46 +0:00.86
5th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.01) 1:14.38 1:17.19 -0:02.81
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (6.29) 1:20.96 1:27.19 -0:06.23
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:53.85 0:55.18 -0:01.33
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:55.40 0:56.95 -0:01.55
3rd Brahe, Sophia (8.5) 1:04.21
4th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 1:13.46 1:07.08 +0:06.38
5th Lew, Kristen (8.09) 1:38.52
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:54.20 0:55.72 -0:01.52
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 1:01.66 0:57.64 +0:04.02
3rd Bravo, Adrian (8.66) 1:02.32 0:59.06 +0:03.26
4th Mckee, Lucas (8.17) 1:12.57 1:19.33 -0:06.76
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.66) 0:42.15 0:44.02 -0:01.87
2nd Brance, Savannah (10.2) 1:08.76
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:47.18 0:43.15 +0:04.03
2nd Le, Jayden (10.66) 1:04.33 1:02.16 +0:02.17
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 1:56.96 1:59.32 -0:02.36
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 1:57.77 2:04.21 -0:06.44
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 1:52.71
2nd Carlson, John (8.25) 2:03.56 2:02.00 +0:01.56
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.66) 1:10.75 1:09.22 +0:01.53
2nd Sanson, Emma (8.97) 1:30.43 1:44.52 -0:14.09
3rd Sanson, Isabel (10.56) 1:32.14
4th Wu, Ruth (8.33) 1:35.26 1:42.83 -0:07.57
5th Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 1:45.20 1:44.52 +0:00.68
6th Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 1:47.88 1:58.72 -0:10.84
7th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 1:56.26 2:02.00 -0:05.74
8th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 1:56.33 2:04.00 -0:07.67
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 1:17.41 1:12.96 +0:04.45
2nd Leach, Troy (8.18) 1:20.97 1:29.44 -0:08.47
3rd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 1:48.72
4th Nguyen, Tayvin (6.18) 2:20.00
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (4.62) 0:33.31 0:57.64 -0:24.33
2nd Latch, Zoe (4.6) 0:43.28 0:45.32 -0:02.04
3rd Ung, Keira (4.92) 0:45.59 0:59.97 -0:14.38
4th Liao, Cara (4.8) 0:49.38 1:03.43 -0:14.05
5th Kambal, Sanvi (4.68) 1:03.52 0:49.27 +0:14.25
6th Tavaglione, Lillian (3.97) 1:15.90 1:19.82 -0:03.92
7th Matutes, Nancy (3.87) 1:41.96 1:19.96 +0:22.00
8th Latch, Stella (2.94) 1:43.44 1:34.72 +0:08.72
9th Robles, Amy (2.56) 2:35.89 2:10.44 +0:25.45
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Joseph (4.33) 0:48.18 0:48.09 +0:00.09
2nd Roschmann, Sullivan (4.8) 0:52.83 0:55.62 -0:02.79
3rd Anthony, George (4.87) 0:57.78 0:58.78 -0:01.00
4th Pickell, Byron (4.53) 0:59.66 0:46.14 +0:13.52
5th Vu, Vanjay (4.21) 1:03.57
6th Gunaranjan, Haron (3.75) 1:06.20
7th Chiang, Matthew (4.14) 1:17.65 1:26.15 -0:08.50
8th Kondury, Vedant (4.64) 1:18.82 1:08.52 +0:10.30
9th Symchych, Elliott (4.62) 1:25.94 1:16.90 +0:09.04
10th Daffronte, John (4.02) 1:31.39 1:13.37 +0:18.02
11th Nguyen, Tanner (3.54) 1:34.20 1:09.25 +0:24.95
12th Patel, Shaan (4.71) 1:55.07 1:42.25 +0:12.82
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 0:20.39 0:20.87 -0:00.48
2nd Hewitt, Jane (6.88) 0:23.39 0:22.69 +0:00.70
3rd Salazar, Reese (5.99) 0:27.58 0:28.27 -0:00.69
4th Tavaglione, Grace (6.01) 0:33.76 0:37.06 -0:03.30
5th Zhang, Sophia (5.48) 0:34.83 0:32.84 +0:01.99
6th Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 0:36.52 0:34.97 +0:01.55
7th Boado, Felisa (6.78) 0:39.18 0:42.40 -0:03.22
8th Zhang, Jocelyn (5.44) 0:39.76 1:12.32 -0:32.56
9th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.07) 0:39.96
10th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.38) 0:46.88 0:38.00 +0:08.88
11th Tibackx, Sydney (5.19) 0:49.34 0:44.09 +0:05.25
12th Swanson, Sophia (6.84) 1:00.08
13th Sarigumba, Abigail (5.11) 1:02.45 1:16.40 -0:13.95
14th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.07) 1:04.40
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (6.51) 0:29.82 0:36.33 -0:06.51
2nd Menaker, Mark (6.74) 0:31.15 0:41.77 -0:10.62
3rd Thomson, Sam (5.45) 0:34.34 0:32.33 +0:02.01
4th Mao, Xavier (6.73) 0:34.40 0:34.03 +0:00.37
5th Gee, Maxwell (6.62) 0:35.26
6th Cirillo, Nicolas (5.23) 0:41.51 0:38.39 +0:03.12
7th Mccrary, Geoff (6.59) 0:51.78 0:43.72 +0:08.06
8th Anthony, Jackson (6.16) 0:54.51 0:51.60 +0:02.91
9th Traversone, Elliot (5.97) 0:59.46
10th Lai, Julian (5.05) 1:00.26
11th Gray, Orion (5.76) 1:06.33 0:50.40 +0:15.93
12th Nguyen, Mason (5) 1:34.95 1:27.00 +0:07.95
13th Randolph, Keegan (5.04) 1:38.09 1:03.88 +0:34.21
14th Vu, Vankai (6.41) 1:50.27
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.97) 0:17.50 0:20.19 -0:02.69
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.33) 0:17.64 0:19.76 -0:02.12
3rd Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 0:18.62 0:20.22 -0:01.60
4th Brahe, Sophia (8.5) 0:21.50
5th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 0:21.59 0:23.83 -0:02.24
6th Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:22.13 0:22.06 +0:00.07
7th Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 0:22.25 0:23.53 -0:01.28
8th Grant, Mary (7.43) 0:23.44 0:22.94 +0:00.50
9th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.01) 0:27.65 0:29.88 -0:02.23
10th Cirillo, Natalia (7.37) 0:27.89 0:27.03 +0:00.86
11th Bernal, Siena (8.44) 0:28.28 0:28.39 -0:00.11
12th Lew, Kristen (8.09) 0:31.59 0:46.60 -0:15.01
13th Alikani, Nadia (7.56) 0:31.78
14th Karchmer, Naomi (7.12) 0:33.07 0:42.33 -0:09.26
15th Lopez, Cara (7.46) 0:35.94 0:35.69 +0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:16.07 0:15.65 +0:00.42
2nd Carlson, John (8.25) 0:18.83 0:18.40 +0:00.43
3rd Eich, Owen (8.94) 0:20.66 0:21.06 -0:00.40
3rd Shatskikh, Oleg (8.34) 0:20.66 0:18.34 +0:02.32
5th Bravo, Adrian (8.66) 0:21.95 0:20.34 +0:01.61
6th Azami, Arman (7.15) 0:22.82 0:25.15 -0:02.33
7th Azami, Aidean (8.7) 0:25.51 0:30.03 -0:04.52
8th Boado, Justin (8.29) 0:25.84 0:28.16 -0:02.32
9th Mckee, Lucas (8.17) 0:28.72 0:30.46 -0:01.74
10th Vu, Vanson (7.98) 0:29.46 0:41.22 -0:11.76
11th Chuang, Matthew (8.12) 0:31.62 0:33.00 -0:01.38
12th Le, Ryder (8.59) 0:38.72 0:37.97 +0:00.75
13th Bentley, William (7.54) 0:39.81
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Isabel (10.56) 0:18.71 0:20.03 -0:01.32
2nd Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:18.89 0:20.03 -0:01.14
3rd Brance, Savannah (10.2) 0:23.12
4th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.29) 0:26.44 0:27.91 -0:01.47
5th Brance, Whitney (9.18) 0:38.20 0:35.22 +0:02.98
6th Torpunuri, Varsha (9.13) 0:39.06
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:13.63 0:13.34 +0:00.29
2nd Chuang, Ethan (10.39) 0:20.71 0:21.70 -0:00.99
3rd Le, Jayden (10.66) 0:24.25 0:21.70 +0:02.55
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (5.99) 1:00.59 1:04.19 -0:03.60
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.9) 1:20.59 1:21.01 -0:00.42
3rd Zhang, Sophia (5.48) 1:22.09
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.38) 1:33.66 1:35.31 -0:01.65
5th Tibackx, Sydney (5.19) 1:39.83 1:23.37 +0:16.46
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomson, Sam (5.45) 1:13.76 1:16.15 -0:02.39
2nd Pickell, Byron (4.53) 1:51.15
3rd Anthony, George (4.87) 2:36.41 2:28.72 +0:07.69
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.33) 0:48.77 0:52.82 -0:04.05
2nd Keyworth, Dakota (6.39) 0:49.21 0:46.02 +0:03.19
3rd Grant, Mary (7.43) 0:50.57 0:51.27 -0:00.70
4th Cirillo, Natalia (7.37) 1:02.02 0:58.53 +0:03.49
5th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.01) 1:07.65 1:11.26 -0:03.61
6th Tavaglione, Grace (6.01) 1:15.40 1:22.58 -0:07.18
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Azami, Arman (7.15) 0:56.46 1:00.76 -0:04.30
2nd Daffronte, Justin (6.29) 1:21.16 1:20.51 +0:00.65
3rd Anthony, Jackson (6.16) 2:13.51 2:04.02 +0:09.49
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Caitlyn (9.4) 0:38.25 0:42.93 -0:04.68
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.33) 0:41.56 0:44.31 -0:02.75
3rd Yee, Madeleine (9.95) 0:44.84 0:44.14 +0:00.70
4th Cummings, Camryn (8.66) 0:45.45 0:45.52 -0:00.07
5th Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.52) 0:49.34 0:50.51 -0:01.17
6th Gray, Kiera (9.32) 0:49.68 0:53.16 -0:03.48
7th Jayasinghe, Simran (8.52) 0:53.03 0:51.09 +0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.18) 0:36.34 0:38.40 -0:02.06
2nd Eich, Owen (8.94) 0:42.31 0:46.46 -0:04.15
3rd Carlson, John (8.25) 0:43.72 0:43.03 +0:00.69
4th Bravo, Adrian (8.66) 0:47.40 0:46.90 +0:00.50
5th Mckee, Lucas (8.17) 0:59.14 1:06.01 -0:06.87
6th Boado, Justin (8.29) 0:59.78
7th Azami, Aidean (8.7) 1:01.81 1:10.56 -0:08.75
8th Chuang, Matthew (8.12) 1:09.63
9th Shafiee, Shayan (8.6) 1:27.82
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (13.66) 0:32.44 0:31.53 +0:00.91
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.86) 0:30.81 0:30.26 +0:00.55
2nd Chuang, Ethan (10.39) 0:50.53
3rd Le, Jayden (10.66) 0:54.22 0:52.62 +0:01.60