August 4th, 2018

08/04/2018  Swim Competition – Carlsbad
Total Participants Checked-In : 56
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Max P (8.81) 1:39.31 1:22.76 +0:16.55
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley M (9.31) 2:05.53 2:12.22 -0:06.69
2nd Clowie G (9.66) 2:32.00
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlize G (6.53) 0:41.75 0:43.04 -0:01.29
2nd Adhya M (6.51) 0:47.62 0:42.72 +0:04.90
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liam R (6.37) 0:40.16
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Reni M (8.99) 0:28.41 0:29.04 -0:00.63
2nd Violet A (7.50) 0:31.68 0:29.09 +0:02.59
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conor G (8.20) 0:38.40
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lola R (9.27) 0:21.09 0:36.91 -0:15.82
2nd Riley M (9.31) 0:25.44 0:27.00 -0:01.56
3rd Crystal S (9.69) 0:32.09 0:30.88 +0:01.21
4th Raleigh A (9.10) 0:33.68 0:48.10 -0:14.42
5th Clowie G (9.66) 0:35.72 0:35.56 +0:00.16
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adhya M (6.51) 1:36.53 1:35.16 +0:01.37
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley M (9.31) 1:01.06 1:03.62 -0:02.56
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kidus D (8.71) 0:57.91 1:17.93 -0:20.02
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Regis M (11.75) 0:54.15 0:57.29 -0:03.14
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Max P (8.81) 1:41.71 1:38.06 +0:03.65
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley H (4.82) 0:59.94 1:04.75 -0:04.81
2nd Samaira S (4.24) 1:03.75
3rd Kylie G (4.90) 1:07.34
4th Beatrix R (3.27) 1:11.50 1:18.47 -0:06.97
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mark Jr. H (4.56) 0:56.22 1:04.00 -0:07.78
2nd Aarav M (4.01) 1:15.22 1:17.53 -0:02.31
3rd Ishaan R (4.98) 1:18.54 1:16.59 +0:01.95
4th Mahika P (4.76) 1:50.69
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlize G (6.53) 0:28.09 0:29.44 -0:01.35
2nd Annabelle C (5.32) 0:33.37
3rd Parker V (5.64) 0:34.00 0:39.00 -0:05.00
4th Hailey H (6.96) 0:37.06 0:32.15 +0:04.91
5th Adhya M (6.51) 0:38.06 0:37.16 +0:00.90
6th Laila F (6.62) 0:39.03 0:45.81 -0:06.78
7th Imogen A (6.27) 0:49.15 0:42.88 +0:06.27
8th Cate N (5.33) 0:49.40 0:40.03 +0:09.37
9th Chloe F (6.62) 0:51.13 0:36.44 +0:14.69
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adam G (6.66) 0:29.59 0:33.22 -0:03.63
2nd Jackson L (6.13) 0:33.13 0:35.00 -0:01.87
3rd Zachary P (5.86) 0:34.43 0:37.69 -0:03.26
4th Ryan M (6.58) 0:35.06
5th jackson e (5.89) 0:42.18 0:49.63 -0:07.45
6th Asher P (6.08) 0:42.90
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spenser G (8.84) 0:27.97
2nd Reni M (8.99) 0:28.46 0:26.69 +0:01.77
3rd Reed G (7.17) 0:33.62
4th Ellen G (7.38) 0:34.78 0:41.63 -0:06.85
5th Brenna G (7.38) 0:36.01 0:46.75 -0:10.74
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Owen P (8.78) 0:30.94
2nd Conor G (8.20) 0:31.44 0:28.07 +0:03.37
3rd Liam A (7.01) 0:42.90
4th Ethan A (7.01) 0:49.00
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley M (9.31) 0:24.22 0:26.19 -0:01.97
2nd Addison P (9.22) 0:24.31 0:26.97 -0:02.66
3rd Crystal S (9.69) 0:24.37 0:23.68 +0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mark Jr. H (4.56) 2:04.00
2nd Aarav M (4.01) 2:38.87
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlize G (6.53) 1:05.37 1:05.50 -0:00.13
2nd Violet A (7.50) 1:08.53 1:04.25 +0:04.28
3rd Hailey H (6.96) 1:23.38 1:27.41 -0:04.03
4th Adhya M (6.51) 1:30.91 1:26.63 +0:04.28
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Laine T (8.40) 0:55.25 0:55.12 +0:00.13
2nd Addison P (9.22) 0:56.16
3rd Riley M (9.31) 0:57.72 0:43.90 +0:13.82
4th Raleigh A (9.10) 0:57.94 1:14.33 -0:16.39
5th Reni M (8.99) 0:59.00 1:01.19 -0:02.19
6th Eloise S (9.37) 1:00.00 0:59.00 +0:01.00
7th Spenser G (8.84) 1:02.37
8th Clowie G (9.66) 1:04.47 1:04.36 +0:00.11
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kidus D (8.71) 1:04.65 1:24.66 -0:20.01
2nd Conor G (8.20) 1:09.16 1:07.78 +0:01.38
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Regis M (11.75) 0:52.25 0:52.38 -0:00.13
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Raleigh A (9.10) 2:08.06 2:32.74 -0:24.68
2nd Charlize G (6.53) 2:22.18 2:22.46 -0:00.28
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Max P (8.81) 1:51.62 1:39.72 +0:11.90
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adhya M (6.51) 0:41.50 0:46.75 -0:05.25
2nd Charlize G (6.53) 0:48.78 0:43.03 +0:05.75
3rd Parker V (5.64) 0:56.59 1:00.00 -0:03.41
4th Annabelle C (5.32) 1:01.94
5th Hailey H (6.96) 1:06.59 1:02.72 +0:03.87
6th Laila F (6.62) 1:07.72 1:10.69 -0:02.97
7th Chloe F (6.62) 1:09.81
8th Imogen A (6.27) 1:18.22
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adam G (6.66) 0:36.72 0:38.34 -0:01.62
2nd Jackson L (6.13) 0:57.81 0:57.00 +0:00.81
3rd Ryan M (6.58) 0:58.88
4th jackson e (5.89) 1:08.88
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Reni M (8.99) 0:29.59 0:29.22 +0:00.37
2nd Violet A (7.50) 0:32.72 0:33.41 -0:00.69
3rd Spenser G (8.84) 0:33.19
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conor G (8.20) 0:43.03 0:42.10 +0:00.93
2nd Owen P (8.78) 0:54.81
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley M (9.31) 0:30.94 0:30.03 +0:00.91
2nd Crystal S (9.69) 0:42.10 0:42.37 -0:00.27
3rd Clowie G (9.66) 0:42.53 0:50.19 -0:07.66
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlize G (6.53) 1:36.16 1:32.53 +0:03.63
2nd Adhya M (6.51) 1:41.81 1:52.25 -0:10.44
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley M (9.31) 1:03.06 1:07.72 -0:04.66
1st Eloise S (9.37) 1:03.06 1:10.97 -0:07.91
3rd Reni M (8.99) 1:05.00 1:07.84 -0:02.84
4th Laine T (8.40) 1:14.91 1:22.03 -0:07.12
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kidus D (8.71) 0:59.56 1:21.09 -0:21.53
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Regis M (11.75) 0:52.25 0:53.72 -0:01.47
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley M (9.31) 2:17.00 2:25.65 -0:08.65
2nd Reni M (8.99) 2:31.65 2:34.72 -0:03.07
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Max P (8.81) 1:53.69 2:00.56 -0:06.87
2nd Zechariah S (9.93) 2:06.31
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Raleigh A (9.10) 2:03.72
2nd Charlize G (6.53) 2:43.44
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Max P (8.81) 1:32.59 1:27.80 +0:04.79
2nd Regis M (11.75) 1:44.13 1:40.10 +0:04.03
3rd Zechariah S (9.93) 1:59.72
4th Conor G (8.20) 2:40.06
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Riley H (4.82) 1:01.19 1:25.15 -0:23.96
2nd Samaira S (4.24) 1:08.91
3rd Kylie G (4.90) 1:24.10
4th Beatrix R (3.27) 1:24.22 1:37.53 -0:13.31
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mark Jr. H (4.56) 0:59.47 1:08.28 -0:08.81
2nd kirin e (4.14) 1:14.72
3rd Aarav M (4.01) 1:15.71 1:09.25 +0:06.46
4th Ishaan R (4.98) 1:34.28 1:30.81 +0:03.47
5th Mahika P (4.76) 1:37.72
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlize G (6.53) 0:29.31 0:31.60 -0:02.29
2nd Parker V (5.64) 0:35.54 0:36.00 -0:00.46
3rd Annabelle C (5.32) 0:35.72
4th Collyn G (5.34) 0:36.31
5th Hailey H (6.96) 0:42.09 0:44.43 -0:02.34
6th Abigail H (5.29) 0:43.84 0:42.00 +0:01.84
7th Cate N (5.33) 0:44.16 0:40.94 +0:03.22
8th Adhya M (6.51) 0:45.15 0:35.28 +0:09.87
9th Imogen A (6.27) 0:49.13 0:47.06 +0:02.07
10th Callyn H (5.57) 0:59.06
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adam G (6.66) 0:24.68 0:27.75 -0:03.07
2nd Liam R (6.37) 0:27.50
3rd Jackson L (6.13) 0:28.16 0:27.12 +0:01.04
4th Zachary P (5.86) 0:36.25 0:40.25 -0:04.00
5th jackson e (5.89) 0:36.28 0:45.69 -0:09.41
6th Asher P (6.08) 0:38.07
7th Ryan M (6.58) 0:42.09
8th Reed A (6.95) 0:42.97 0:56.68 -0:13.71
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Reni M (8.99) 0:22.50 0:20.66 +0:01.84
2nd Spenser G (8.84) 0:23.81 0:21.54 +0:02.27
3rd Reed G (7.17) 0:32.62
4th Ellen G (7.38) 0:34.78 0:41.06 -0:06.28
5th Brenna G (7.38) 0:42.10 0:35.72 +0:06.38
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Asher L (7.04) 0:26.06
2nd Conor G (8.20) 0:31.12 0:28.87 +0:02.25
3rd Liam A (7.01) 0:39.68
4th Owen P (8.78) 0:40.22
5th Ethan A (7.01) 0:49.87
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lola R (9.27) 0:17.88 0:27.03 -0:09.15
2nd Addison P (9.22) 0:21.97 0:22.69 -0:00.72
3rd Riley M (9.31) 0:23.19 0:24.56 -0:01.37
4th Raleigh A (9.10) 0:24.28 0:33.03 -0:08.75
5th Clowie G (9.66) 0:24.91 0:28.59 -0:03.68
6th Savannah G (9.48) 0:36.40
7th Samantha G (9.48) 0:42.81
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Abigail H (5.29) 1:34.22 1:44.81 -0:10.59
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st jackson e (5.89) 1:23.41
2nd Mark Jr. H (4.56) 2:04.63 2:44.16 -0:39.53
3rd Aarav M (4.01) 2:11.35
4th Mahika P (4.76) 2:53.25
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Violet A (7.50) 0:53.87 1:02.13 -0:08.26
2nd Charlize G (6.53) 1:14.62 1:14.78 -0:00.16
3rd Chloe F (6.62) 1:28.41
4th Laila F (6.62) 1:30.97
5th Adhya M (6.51) 1:31.00 1:23.31 +0:07.69
6th Hailey H (6.96) 1:33.32 1:32.72 +0:00.60
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adam G (6.66) 0:59.15 1:02.37 -0:03.22
2nd Jackson L (6.13) 1:09.38 1:16.40 -0:07.02
3rd Reed A (6.95) 1:43.63 2:20.20 -0:36.57
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lola R (9.27) 0:41.81
2nd Spenser G (8.84) 0:48.75
3rd Addison P (9.22) 0:51.56 0:51.15 +0:00.41
4th Riley M (9.31) 0:51.66 1:00.22 -0:08.56
5th Eloise S (9.37) 0:51.69 0:54.12 -0:02.43
6th Crystal S (9.69) 0:51.90 0:54.57 -0:02.67
7th Raleigh A (9.10) 0:53.12 1:21.81 -0:28.69
8th Clowie G (9.66) 0:53.75 1:00.90 -0:07.15
9th Reni M (8.99) 0:54.28 0:58.60 -0:04.32
10th Laine T (8.40) 1:07.28 1:12.34 -0:05.06
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Max P (8.81) 0:38.44 0:37.41 +0:01.03
2nd Kidus D (8.71) 0:58.28 1:09.00 -0:10.72
3rd Conor G (8.20) 1:16.71 1:21.13 -0:04.42
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cassandra R (13.05) 0:44.00
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Caleb L (11.46) 0:36.53
2nd Regis M (11.75) 0:41.78 0:43.59 -0:01.81