August 9th, 2014

8/9/2014  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 119
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 1:59.20 2:08.29 -0:09.09
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 2:03.89
3rd Zhu, Sophia (6.79) 2:25.52
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 2:28.28 2:48.72 -0:20.44
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 1:58.32 1:14.63 +0:43.69
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.16) 1:40.27 2:04.34 -0:24.07
2nd Tarazon, David (7.51) 1:41.53 2:01.10 -0:19.57
3rd Tsao, Jeremy (8.59) 2:38.18 2:28.34 +0:09.84
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.08) 1:39.35 1:49.38 -0:10.03
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 1:45.32 1:46.15 -0:00.83
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhu, Eric (9.87) 1:38.77
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.13) 1:21.41 1:27.67 -0:06.26
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:22.95 0:28.06 -0:05.11
2nd Hewitt, Jane (6.97) 0:26.08 0:27.81 -0:01.73
3rd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 0:27.51 0:23.03 +0:04.48
4th Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 0:28.09 0:30.88 -0:02.79
5th Salazar, Reese (6.08) 0:28.59 0:34.70 -0:06.11
6th Bone, Sophia (6.13) 0:34.63
7th Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 0:34.76 0:36.13 -0:01.37
8th Boado, Felisa (6.88) 0:53.59 0:46.58 +0:07.01
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 0:28.71 0:30.43 -0:01.72
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 0:35.77 0:43.15 -0:07.38
3rd Pai, Nikhil (6.6) 0:37.03 1:01.04 -0:24.01
4th Wang, Timothy (5.35) 0:48.71
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.68) 0:18.81 0:19.65 -0:00.84
2nd Kailiponi, Ayla (7.73) 0:21.21 0:22.25 -0:01.04
3rd Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:22.26 0:40.87 -0:18.61
4th Grant, Mary (7.52) 0:22.40 0:26.94 -0:04.54
5th Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 0:22.94 0:27.64 -0:04.70
6th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.1) 0:24.65 0:28.90 -0:04.25
7th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 0:26.37
8th Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 0:27.76 0:30.06 -0:02.30
9th Dang, Katie (7.77) 0:32.01
10th Tang, Zoey (8.15) 0:34.39 0:35.13 -0:00.74
11th Bernal, Siena (8.54) 0:35.09 0:37.96 -0:02.87
12th Ngo, Natalie (8.95) 0:35.32 0:31.42 +0:03.90
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.16) 0:20.37 0:22.41 -0:02.04
2nd Azami, Arman (7.24) 0:26.32 0:30.09 -0:03.77
3rd Azami, Aidean (8.79) 0:28.75 0:33.31 -0:04.56
4th Wang, Brenden (7.16) 0:29.25 0:37.39 -0:08.14
5th Boado, Justin (8.39) 0:29.89 0:29.69 +0:00.20
6th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 0:30.44 0:29.01 +0:01.43
7th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 0:31.75 0:22.03 +0:09.72
8th Chao, Josh (7.2) 0:37.71
9th Ngo, Ethan (7.92) 0:39.88 0:52.28 -0:12.40
10th Tran, Daniel (8.81) 0:43.40
11th Le, Alan (8.66) 0:48.21
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:20.95 0:21.38 -0:00.43
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:23.70 0:24.33 -0:00.63
3rd Ngo, Britney (10.91) 0:25.49 0:27.44 -0:01.95
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gonzales, Noah (10.05) 0:22.01 0:25.03 -0:03.02
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 0:59.09 1:05.87 -0:06.78
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 1:06.33 0:56.65 +0:09.68
3rd Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 1:23.45 1:29.37 -0:05.92
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (7.51) 0:47.83
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 1:08.25
3rd Tian, Joshua (7.76) 1:24.96
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Zoey (8.15) 1:12.27 1:20.90 -0:08.63
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jiantomg (9.01) 0:34.52
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (8.59) 1:18.08
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:49.82 0:57.06 -0:07.24
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:56.64 0:56.39 +0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.03) 0:52.52
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jiantomg (9.01) 1:20.78
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (4.72) 0:35.32 0:38.84 -0:03.52
2nd Patel, Sariya (4.65) 0:50.70 0:39.00 +0:11.70
3rd Adler, Madison (3.72) 0:51.97 0:39.07 +0:12.90
4th Fann, Kayden (3.18) 0:54.94
5th Crooks, Avery (4.86) 0:55.59 0:50.13 +0:05.46
6th Kambal, Sanvi (4.77) 1:02.69 0:53.33 +0:09.36
7th Byk, Cassidy (3.88) 1:08.94
8th Matutes, Nancy (3.97) 1:15.53 0:41.34 +0:34.19
9th Robles, Amy (2.66) 1:56.71 1:34.75 +0:21.96
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Joseph (4.43) 0:47.58 0:42.08 +0:05.50
2nd Salazar, Cadel (3.54) 0:54.88
3rd Roschmann, Sullivan (4.89) 0:55.27 1:05.03 -0:09.76
4th Pickell, Byron (4.62) 0:56.44 0:43.89 +0:12.55
5th Hastings, Caleb (3.86) 0:58.56 0:57.34 +0:01.22
6th Chang, Joshua (4.85) 0:58.77 0:52.14 +0:06.63
7th Nguyen, Tanner (3.63) 1:04.81 1:03.14 +0:01.67
8th Kondury, Vedant (4.73) 1:18.09 1:00.93 +0:17.16
9th Anthony, George (4.97) 1:23.21 1:16.96 +0:06.25
10th Gunaranjan, Haron (3.84) 1:24.90 1:03.83 +0:21.07
11th Chiang, Matthew (4.24) 1:27.51 1:50.20 -0:22.69
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:27.27 0:25.95 +0:01.32
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 0:28.32 0:28.52 -0:00.20
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 0:30.62 0:32.00 -0:01.38
4th Patel, Sabina (6.66) 0:30.76 0:30.57 +0:00.19
5th Salazar, Reese (6.08) 0:32.58 0:28.72 +0:03.86
6th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.17) 0:34.26 0:38.15 -0:03.89
7th Liu, Katie (6.64) 0:34.53
8th Peca, Sophia (5.46) 0:37.47 0:33.08 +0:04.39
9th Tibackx, Sydney (5.29) 0:38.76 0:33.25 +0:05.51
10th Yang, Isabelle (5.5) 0:39.46
11th Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 0:40.47 0:32.84 +0:07.63
12th Boado, Felisa (6.88) 0:40.97 0:36.64 +0:04.33
13th Zhang, Sophia (5.58) 0:43.83 0:35.47 +0:08.36
14th Wang, Abigail (6.02) 0:47.14 0:44.20 +0:02.94
15th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.17) 0:51.25 1:02.20 -0:10.95
16th Byk, Caitlin (6.13) 0:53.60 0:53.94 -0:00.34
17th Park, Jenny (6.56) 0:56.10 0:46.26 +0:09.84
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (6.6) 0:28.95 0:31.63 -0:02.68
1st Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 0:28.95 0:31.89 -0:02.94
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 0:30.10 0:28.00 +0:02.10
4th Dang, Ethan (5.81) 0:39.95 0:38.72 +0:01.23
5th Kitajima, Tyler (6.53) 0:43.76 0:39.19 +0:04.57
6th Kitajima, Enzo (6.53) 0:44.56 0:41.82 +0:02.74
7th Burch, Henry (5.76) 0:45.64 0:45.26 +0:00.38
8th Kayyal, Parsa (5.85) 0:49.38
9th Idriss, Ramzi (6.36) 0:51.18 0:59.53 -0:08.35
10th Srinivasan, Vaibhav (6.06) 0:54.72 0:50.64 +0:04.08
11th Anthony, Jackson (6.26) 0:56.37 0:52.20 +0:04.17
12th Wang, Timothy (5.35) 1:04.67 0:56.27 +0:08.40
13th Randolph, Keegan (5.13) 1:21.83 1:05.58 +0:16.25
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.68) 0:21.69 0:22.07 -0:00.38
2nd Kailiponi, Ayla (7.73) 0:22.71 0:23.75 -0:01.04
3rd Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:24.38 0:24.76 -0:00.38
4th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 0:24.72 0:27.19 -0:02.47
5th Grant, Mary (7.52) 0:25.72 0:29.96 -0:04.24
6th Dang, Katie (7.77) 0:26.09 0:30.82 -0:04.73
7th Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 0:26.20 0:28.90 -0:02.70
8th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.1) 0:27.13 0:31.66 -0:04.53
9th Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 0:27.19 0:27.46 -0:00.27
10th Ngo, Natalie (8.95) 0:27.33 0:30.78 -0:03.45
11th Bernal, Siena (8.54) 0:27.82 0:34.51 -0:06.69
12th Tang, Zoey (8.15) 0:30.21 0:30.33 -0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.16) 0:21.96 0:27.56 -0:05.60
2nd Chao, Josh (7.2) 0:28.89 0:37.50 -0:08.61
3rd Wang, Brenden (7.16) 0:29.00 0:35.46 -0:06.46
4th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 0:30.85 0:28.26 +0:02.59
5th Boado, Justin (8.39) 0:31.78 0:27.83 +0:03.95
6th Azami, Arman (7.24) 0:31.95 0:43.40 -0:11.45
7th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.92) 0:33.46 0:33.53 -0:00.07
8th Azami, Aidean (8.79) 0:33.95 0:34.13 -0:00.18
9th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 0:34.96 0:29.95 +0:05.01
10th Ngo, Ethan (7.92) 0:38.97 0:50.32 -0:11.35
11th Le, Alan (8.66) 0:47.28 0:42.33 +0:04.95
12th Bentley, William (7.63) 0:48.32
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:21.72 0:21.56 +0:00.16
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:23.15 0:22.07 +0:01.08
3rd Ngo, Britney (10.91) 0:23.51 0:30.03 -0:06.52
4th Shah, Shaunzeh (9.75) 0:33.90
5th Badari, Ananya (9.27) 0:49.77
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.03) 0:26.15 0:33.28 -0:07.13
2nd Gonzales, Noah (10.05) 0:27.44 0:26.09 +0:01.35
3rd Hussain, Aarfan (9.1) 0:34.65
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:58.21 1:02.72 -0:04.51
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 0:58.66 1:03.75 -0:05.09
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 1:03.44 0:59.04 +0:04.40
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.29) 1:23.50 1:16.95 +0:06.55
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 1:08.06
2nd Baek, Joseph (4.43) 1:51.38 1:35.20 +0:16.18
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patel, Sabina (6.66) 1:09.22 1:06.90 +0:02.32
2nd Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 1:15.83 1:08.57 +0:07.26
3rd Salazar, Reese (6.08) 1:17.77 1:04.08 +0:13.69
4th Park, Jenny (6.56) 1:49.27 1:48.68 +0:00.59
5th Byk, Caitlin (6.13) 1:54.50 1:42.03 +0:12.47
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (7.51) 0:49.26 1:07.44 -0:18.18
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 1:00.88 0:59.14 +0:01.74
3rd Chao, Josh (7.2) 1:04.63
4th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 1:05.18 1:01.95 +0:03.23
5th Wang, Brenden (7.16) 1:05.50
6th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 1:08.76 1:19.06 -0:10.30
7th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.92) 1:16.22
8th Tian, Joshua (7.76) 1:18.50
9th Mccrary, Geoff (6.68) 1:49.72 1:43.06 +0:06.66
10th Anthony, Jackson (6.26) 2:06.03 2:06.14 -0:00.11
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:54.38 0:57.38 -0:03.00
2nd Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 1:02.53 1:03.75 -0:01.22
3rd Tang, Zoey (8.15) 1:08.96 1:04.53 +0:04.43
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Boado, Justin (8.39) 1:13.37 1:00.22 +0:13.15
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.13) 0:38.39 0:38.93 -0:00.54
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:48.62 0:50.57 -0:01.95
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:51.20 0:50.94 +0:00.26
4th Tian, Rachel (11.55) 0:51.78 0:51.45 +0:00.33
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 1:53.58 1:58.40 -0:04.82
2nd Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 2:11.96
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patel, Sariya (4.65) 1:24.56 1:13.47 +0:11.09
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Caleb (3.86) 1:05.15 1:49.28 -0:44.13
2nd Kondury, Vedant (4.73) 1:28.89 1:25.62 +0:03.27
3rd Salazar, Cadel (3.54) 1:37.82
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:27.22 0:29.50 -0:02.28
2nd Hewitt, Jane (6.97) 0:28.65 0:28.00 +0:00.65
3rd Zhu, Sophia (6.79) 0:30.63 0:31.33 -0:00.70
4th Bone, Sophia (6.13) 0:31.56 0:30.77 +0:00.79
5th Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 0:34.02 0:40.88 -0:06.86
6th Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 0:34.50 0:32.03 +0:02.47
7th Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 0:37.28 0:37.63 -0:00.35
8th Peca, Sophia (5.46) 0:43.69
9th Byk, Caitlin (6.13) 0:45.58 1:38.00 -0:52.42
10th Patel, Sabina (6.66) 0:48.43 0:45.96 +0:02.47
11th Tran, Madison (6.64) 0:52.44
12th Tibackx, Sydney (5.29) 0:52.63 0:47.58 +0:05.05
13th Boado, Felisa (6.88) 0:56.44 1:43.30 -0:46.86
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Nikhil (6.6) 0:31.83 0:49.14 -0:17.31
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 0:32.21 0:38.53 -0:06.32
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 0:34.45 0:33.78 +0:00.67
4th Kitajima, Tyler (6.53) 0:42.94 0:46.26 -0:03.32
5th Wang, Timothy (5.35) 0:45.38 0:59.72 -0:14.34
6th Kitajima, Enzo (6.53) 0:51.34 0:31.01 +0:20.33
7th Mccrary, Geoff (6.68) 0:56.63 0:57.57 -0:00.94
8th Dang, Ethan (5.81) 0:56.64
9th Randolph, Keegan (5.13) 1:45.63 2:02.45 -0:16.82
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:24.26 0:27.06 -0:02.80
2nd Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 0:24.32 0:29.33 -0:05.01
3rd Wong, Makena (8.68) 0:24.51 0:24.76 -0:00.25
4th Grant, Mary (7.52) 0:24.77 0:27.53 -0:02.76
5th Kailiponi, Ayla (7.73) 0:25.19 0:30.31 -0:05.12
6th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 0:28.97 0:35.57 -0:06.60
7th Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 0:29.47 0:35.09 -0:05.62
8th Bernal, Siena (8.54) 0:31.00 0:34.70 -0:03.70
9th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.1) 0:31.95 0:33.28 -0:01.33
10th Ngo, Natalie (8.95) 0:34.58 0:48.88 -0:14.30
11th Tang, Zoey (8.15) 0:45.72 0:44.28 +0:01.44
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.16) 0:26.59 0:31.64 -0:05.05
2nd Boado, Justin (8.39) 0:30.31 0:30.25 +0:00.06
3rd Azami, Aidean (8.79) 0:32.45 0:33.44 -0:00.99
4th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 0:33.64 0:30.56 +0:03.08
5th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 0:34.20 0:26.59 +0:07.61
6th Ngo, Ethan (7.92) 0:35.71 0:51.41 -0:15.70
7th Wang, Brenden (7.16) 0:37.58 0:45.37 -0:07.79
8th Azami, Arman (7.24) 0:39.87 0:32.44 +0:07.43
9th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.92) 0:41.65 0:39.91 +0:01.74
10th Tsao, Jeremy (8.59) 0:43.71 0:36.96 +0:06.75
11th Le, Alan (8.66) 0:45.90 0:38.94 +0:06.96
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Britney (10.91) 0:23.08 0:26.16 -0:03.08
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:23.58 0:24.37 -0:00.79
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:24.53 0:23.66 +0:00.87
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gonzales, Noah (10.05) 0:34.15 0:33.78 +0:00.37
2nd Hussain, Aarfan (9.1) 0:34.44
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:56.50 1:06.33 -0:09.83
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 1:06.90 1:12.00 -0:05.10
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 1:10.57 1:23.50 -0:12.93
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.29) 1:51.95 1:43.37 +0:08.58
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grant, Mary (7.52) 0:54.94 1:00.78 -0:05.84
2nd Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 1:00.52 1:08.09 -0:07.57
3rd Schechinger, Mutiara (7.1) 1:05.02 1:14.38 -0:09.36
4th Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 1:07.50 1:22.23 -0:14.73
5th Hewitt, Jane (6.97) 1:09.13 1:04.69 +0:04.44
6th Salazar, Reese (6.08) 1:13.97 1:19.57 -0:05.60
7th Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 1:34.69 1:33.38 +0:01.31
8th Patel, Sabina (6.66) 2:08.94 1:55.97 +0:12.97
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (7.51) 1:01.62
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 1:06.15 1:12.51 -0:06.36
3rd Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 1:12.75 1:10.76 +0:01.99
4th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 1:14.08 0:58.39 +0:15.69
5th Azami, Arman (7.24) 1:15.98 1:29.38 -0:13.40
6th Daffronte, Justin (6.39) 1:19.46 1:20.96 -0:01.50
7th Wang, Brenden (7.16) 1:20.77
8th Tian, Joshua (7.76) 1:23.88 1:21.14 +0:02.74
9th Ngo, Ethan (7.92) 1:24.22
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.68) 0:51.77 0:52.75 -0:00.98
2nd Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:54.25 1:01.00 -0:06.75
3rd Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 1:06.71
4th Ngo, Natalie (8.95) 1:25.10
5th Tang, Zoey (8.15) 1:33.59 1:24.94 +0:08.65
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhu, Eric (9.87) 0:46.87 0:50.01 -0:03.14
2nd Azami, Aidean (8.79) 1:11.26 1:16.72 -0:05.46
3rd Boado, Justin (8.39) 1:14.28 1:09.26 +0:05.02
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.13) 0:44.69 0:45.56 -0:00.87
2nd Tian, Rachel (11.55) 0:52.96 0:56.21 -0:03.25
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:53.52 0:53.85 -0:00.33
4th Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:53.90 0:54.03 -0:00.13
5th Ngo, Britney (10.91) 0:56.22 1:01.78 -0:05.56
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.03) 0:55.28 1:09.69 -0:14.41
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 1:54.25 1:56.96 -0:02.71
2nd Tian, Rachel (11.55) 2:02.03 2:11.81 -0:09.78
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.08) 2:02.03
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.13) 1:13.95 1:13.19 +0:00.76
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.85) 1:41.48
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 1:46.13 1:44.52 +0:01.61
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jiantomg (9.01) 1:12.70
2nd Burch, Henry (5.76) 2:49.82 3:19.59 -0:29.77
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (4.72) 0:32.57 0:33.31 -0:00.74
2nd Crooks, Avery (4.86) 0:41.19 0:43.39 -0:02.20
3rd Patel, Sariya (4.65) 0:47.94 0:44.08 +0:03.86
4th Byk, Cassidy (3.88) 0:50.50
5th Kambal, Sanvi (4.77) 0:51.03 0:49.27 +0:01.76
6th Bone, Emma (3.87) 0:53.38 1:07.81 -0:14.43
7th Adler, Madison (3.72) 0:56.09 1:20.44 -0:24.35
8th Fann, Kayden (3.18) 1:04.47 1:42.46 -0:37.99
9th Matutes, Nancy (3.97) 1:17.47 1:19.96 -0:02.49
10th Vidal, Faith (3.3) 1:26.07
11th Broas, Eden (3.93) 1:30.70
12th Robles, Amy (2.66) 2:15.01 2:10.44 +0:04.57
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joshua (4.85) 0:47.08 0:59.91 -0:12.83
2nd Roschmann, Sullivan (4.89) 0:47.84 0:52.83 -0:04.99
3rd Baek, Joseph (4.43) 0:49.03 0:48.09 +0:00.94
4th Miranda, Sagan (4.39) 0:51.65
5th Symchych, Elliott (4.72) 0:54.46 1:16.90 -0:22.44
6th Salazar, Cadel (3.54) 0:55.28 2:18.20 -1:22.92
7th Bentley, Elliott (4.43) 0:56.87
8th Daffronte, John (4.12) 1:03.57 1:13.37 -0:09.80
9th Anthony, George (4.97) 1:04.09 0:47.25 +0:16.84
10th Nguyen, Tanner (3.63) 1:14.59 1:09.25 +0:05.34
11th Kondury, Vedant (4.73) 1:19.70 1:08.52 +0:11.18
12th Hastings, Caleb (3.86) 1:21.93 1:14.65 +0:07.28
13th Gunaranjan, Haron (3.84) 1:36.84 1:06.20 +0:30.64
14th Chiang, Matthew (4.24) 1:44.62 1:17.65 +0:26.97
15th Liu, Justin (4.39) 2:02.53
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:20.28 0:22.21 -0:01.93
2nd Hewitt, Jane (6.97) 0:22.33 0:22.69 -0:00.36
3rd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 0:22.72 0:22.07 +0:00.65
4th Zhu, Sophia (6.79) 0:24.13 0:24.38 -0:00.25
5th Salazar, Reese (6.08) 0:26.02 0:27.58 -0:01.56
6th Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 0:27.41 0:29.63 -0:02.22
7th Bone, Sophia (6.13) 0:28.22 0:29.69 -0:01.47
8th Peca, Sophia (5.46) 0:31.52 0:36.15 -0:04.63
9th Wang, Abigail (6.02) 0:32.33 0:31.58 +0:00.75
10th Patel, Sabina (6.66) 0:33.13 0:27.43 +0:05.70
11th Liu, Katie (6.64) 0:33.43 0:34.25 -0:00.82
12th Sun, Krystal (6.8) 0:33.91
13th Lai, Harriet (6.88) 0:34.75
14th Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 0:35.64 0:28.72 +0:06.92
15th Zhang, Sophia (5.58) 0:39.25 0:32.84 +0:06.41
16th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.17) 0:39.63 0:39.96 -0:00.33
17th Boado, Felisa (6.88) 0:40.33 0:39.18 +0:01.15
18th Tibackx, Sydney (5.29) 0:42.53 0:44.09 -0:01.56
19th Byk, Caitlin (6.13) 0:46.50 0:48.13 -0:01.63
20th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.17) 0:46.82 1:04.40 -0:17.58
21st Lai, Arianna (5.6) 0:47.83
22nd Park, Jenny (6.56) 0:58.31 0:51.63 +0:06.68
23rd Shah, Danya (5.08) 1:02.15
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 0:23.21 0:25.75 -0:02.54
2nd Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 0:24.83 0:29.28 -0:04.45
3rd Pai, Nikhil (6.6) 0:27.84 0:29.82 -0:01.98
4th Jones, Ashton (6.13) 0:30.58
5th Burch, Henry (5.76) 0:31.06 0:35.12 -0:04.06
6th Miles, Lucas (6.69) 0:33.52 0:30.95 +0:02.57
7th Kitajima, Tyler (6.53) 0:35.83 0:39.09 -0:03.26
8th Wang, Timothy (5.35) 0:39.01 0:48.60 -0:09.59
9th Dang, Ethan (5.81) 0:39.90 0:41.59 -0:01.69
10th Mccrary, Geoff (6.68) 0:43.63 0:43.72 -0:00.09
11th Idriss, Ramzi (6.36) 0:44.96 0:45.03 -0:00.07
12th Kitajima, Enzo (6.53) 0:45.14 0:46.59 -0:01.45
13th Anthony, Jackson (6.26) 0:50.26 0:51.07 -0:00.81
14th Srinivasan, Vaibhav (6.06) 0:51.33 0:55.88 -0:04.55
15th Randolph, Keegan (5.13) 1:01.15 1:03.88 -0:02.73
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.68) 0:17.45 0:18.32 -0:00.87
2nd Kailiponi, Ayla (7.73) 0:18.77 0:20.02 -0:01.25
3rd Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:19.84 0:21.46 -0:01.62
4th Grant, Mary (7.52) 0:20.10 0:22.94 -0:02.84
5th Dang, Katie (7.77) 0:22.40 0:21.96 +0:00.44
6th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.1) 0:22.64 0:27.65 -0:05.01
7th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 0:22.77 0:22.50 +0:00.27
8th Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 0:22.85 0:23.15 -0:00.30
9th Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 0:23.31 0:22.93 +0:00.38
10th Bernal, Siena (8.54) 0:23.97 0:28.28 -0:04.31
11th Ngo, Natalie (8.95) 0:28.32 0:33.97 -0:05.65
12th Tang, Zoey (8.15) 0:31.19 0:30.82 +0:00.37
13th Cheng, Kate (7.7) 0:47.57
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (8.16) 0:18.21 0:21.78 -0:03.57
2nd Chao, Josh (7.2) 0:24.46 0:45.31 -0:20.85
3rd Jones, Jaden (8.15) 0:24.96
4th Wang, Brenden (7.16) 0:25.52 0:30.25 -0:04.73
5th Boado, Justin (8.39) 0:25.60 0:25.84 -0:00.24
6th Azami, Aidean (8.79) 0:25.97 0:25.32 +0:00.65
7th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 0:26.76 0:21.53 +0:05.23
8th Azami, Arman (7.24) 0:26.95 0:22.82 +0:04.13
9th Tran, Daniel (8.81) 0:27.71 1:08.25 -0:40.54
10th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 0:28.31 0:26.01 +0:02.30
11th Ngo, Ethan (7.92) 0:29.70 0:47.62 -0:17.92
12th Gonzales, Luke (7.1) 0:29.90 0:28.32 +0:01.58
13th Bentley, William (7.63) 0:34.22 0:35.41 -0:01.19
14th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.92) 0:34.31 0:27.44 +0:06.87
15th Le, Alan (8.66) 0:42.39 0:42.20 +0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:17.78 0:18.25 -0:00.47
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:19.58 0:18.89 +0:00.69
3rd Choi, Hannah (9.66) 0:20.51
4th Ngo, Britney (10.91) 0:21.75 0:24.50 -0:02.75
5th Cheng, Anna (10.6) 0:27.47
6th Chitta, Anisha (10.24) 0:31.21
7th Badari, Ananya (9.27) 0:40.14
8th Shah, Shaunzeh (9.75) 0:41.07
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gonzales, Noah (10.05) 0:21.65 0:21.65
2nd Hussain, Aarfan (9.1) 0:34.12
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.85) 0:48.13 0:52.39 -0:04.26
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.86) 0:50.01 0:50.40 -0:00.39
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (5.15) 1:06.88 1:08.45 -0:01.57
4th Zhang, Sophia (5.58) 1:27.03 1:19.56 +0:07.47
5th Tibackx, Sydney (5.29) 1:31.95 1:23.37 +0:08.58
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (5.87) 1:02.31 1:11.22 -0:08.91
2nd Burch, Henry (5.76) 1:16.20 1:29.71 -0:13.51
3rd Roschmann, Sullivan (4.89) 1:53.13
4th Anthony, George (4.97) 2:35.21 2:28.72 +0:06.49
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kailiponi, Ayla (7.73) 0:44.25 0:45.19 -0:00.94
2nd Grant, Mary (7.52) 0:45.02 0:50.57 -0:05.55
3rd Tanaka, Anna (7.98) 0:48.96 0:56.52 -0:07.56
4th Lausten, Jordan (7.7) 0:49.37
5th Schechinger, Mutiara (7.1) 0:51.57 1:07.65 -0:16.08
6th Salazar, Reese (6.08) 1:00.38 1:00.59 -0:00.21
7th Sun, Krystal (6.8) 1:10.27 1:33.96 -0:23.69
8th Patel, Sabina (6.66) 1:12.32 1:09.13 +0:03.19
9th Bouzid, Louisa (6.88) 1:16.95 1:08.50 +0:08.45
10th Park, Jenny (6.56) 1:56.12 2:11.32 -0:15.20
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (7.51) 0:45.52 0:49.91 -0:04.39
2nd Azami, Arman (7.24) 0:52.39 0:56.46 -0:04.07
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.28) 0:57.21 0:58.25 -0:01.04
4th Chao, Josh (7.2) 0:58.29
5th Lustosa, Gustavo (7.92) 1:01.51
6th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.08) 1:06.83 0:54.64 +0:12.19
7th Wang, Brenden (7.16) 1:06.84 1:17.63 -0:10.79
8th Ngo, Ethan (7.92) 1:06.85
9th Tian, Joshua (7.76) 1:09.56 1:05.00 +0:04.56
10th Daffronte, Justin (6.39) 1:15.69 1:13.32 +0:02.37
11th Calen, Joshua (7.12) 1:16.69 1:03.88 +0:12.81
12th Kitajima, Tyler (6.53) 1:21.25 1:21.78 -0:00.53
13th Anthony, Jackson (6.26) 2:27.37 2:04.02 +0:23.35
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.68) 0:40.20 0:40.65 -0:00.45
2nd Wong, Melissa (8.4) 0:44.88 0:48.44 -0:03.56
3rd Choi, Hannah (9.66) 0:51.15
4th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (8.65) 0:54.63 0:55.71 -0:01.08
5th Ngo, Natalie (8.95) 1:05.00 1:15.75 -0:10.75
6th Tang, Zoey (8.15) 1:11.07 1:10.00 +0:01.07
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Jiantomg (9.01) 0:30.78
2nd Zhu, Eric (9.87) 0:39.64 0:37.95 +0:01.69
3rd Azami, Aidean (8.79) 0:57.53 1:01.81 -0:04.28
4th Boado, Justin (8.39) 0:59.45 0:59.78 -0:00.33
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.13) 0:31.03 0:33.47 -0:02.44
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.08) 0:41.00 0:41.31 -0:00.31
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.05) 0:46.44 0:44.14 +0:02.30
4th Tian, Rachel (11.55) 0:49.40 0:57.43 -0:08.03
5th Ngo, Britney (10.91) 0:50.22 0:58.57 -0:08.35
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.03) 0:48.34 0:56.83 -0:08.49