August 18th, 2018

08/18/2018  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 47
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Claire W (6.44) 2:41.72 2:55.69 -0:13.97
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 1:58.40 2:00.07 -0:01.67
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allison C (8.89) 1:40.72 1:36.00 +0:04.72
2nd Katelyn C (7.17) 1:56.53 2:03.06 -0:06.53
3rd Kristen L (7.06) 2:17.00 2:23.13 -0:06.13
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 1:42.31 1:52.94 -0:10.63
2nd Hailey W (9.25) 2:03.00 2:13.07 -0:10.07
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 1:37.13 2:08.62 -0:31.49
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 0:27.72 0:28.29 -0:00.57
2nd Claire W (6.44) 0:36.25 0:37.32 -0:01.07
3rd Charlotte Y (6.75) 0:51.50 0:52.35 -0:00.85
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 0:25.13 0:24.22 +0:00.91
2nd Evan C (6.72) 0:35.68 0:34.07 +0:01.61
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Katelyn C (7.17) 0:26.13 0:24.97 +0:01.16
2nd Alexis K (7.01) 0:26.72 0:41.31 -0:14.59
3rd Stephanie K (7.42) 0:28.00 0:27.15 +0:00.85
4th Avery H (7.63) 0:29.89 0:36.78 -0:06.89
5th Sophia T (7.60) 0:31.08 0:44.00 -0:12.92
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roy H (7.16) 0:40.00
2nd Rocco Z (7.52) 0:40.74 0:38.72 +0:02.02
3rd Nicholas H (7.25) 0:43.62
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:22.03 0:24.88 -0:02.85
2nd Sophie B (9.11) 0:28.57 0:25.56 +0:03.01
3rd Hailey W (9.25) 0:29.56 0:27.83 +0:01.73
4th Sophia H (9.09) 0:30.22
5th Elanie Z (10.52) 0:33.60 0:40.68 -0:07.08
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Katelyn C (7.17) 1:02.25 1:02.16 +0:00.09
2nd Alexis K (7.01) 1:08.25 1:38.35 -0:30.10
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Evan C (6.72) 1:14.34
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sophie B (9.11) 1:05.13
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Katelyn C (7.17) 2:12.69
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lauren H (4.67) 0:59.47 1:06.41 -0:06.94
2nd Madison K (3.94) 1:01.35
3rd Amara C (4.73) 1:02.93 0:47.31 +0:15.62
4th Daniella A (4.81) 1:06.44
5th Philomena W (4.00) 1:08.30 0:55.63 +0:12.67
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 0:23.39 0:24.97 -0:01.58
2nd Jordan M (6.27) 0:31.53
3rd Claire W (6.44) 0:40.66 0:36.06 +0:04.60
4th Ammory P (6.11) 1:04.93
5th Riona R (6.31) 1:13.54
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 0:25.91 0:25.00 +0:00.91
2nd Evan C (6.72) 0:30.89 0:28.38 +0:02.51
3rd Bryce C (6.72) 0:33.97 0:32.19 +0:01.78
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Katelyn C (7.17) 0:24.53 0:26.57 -0:02.04
2nd Avery H (7.63) 0:24.66 0:27.78 -0:03.12
3rd Stephanie K (7.42) 0:25.96 0:26.65 -0:00.69
4th Kristen L (7.06) 0:29.10 0:26.12 +0:02.98
5th Alexis K (7.01) 0:30.75 0:44.40 -0:13.65
6th Claire H (8.08) 0:33.12 0:33.12
7th Sophia T (7.60) 0:34.00 0:34.56 -0:00.56
8th Jacqueline C (7.69) 0:45.47 0:49.32 -0:03.85
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roy H (7.16) 0:28.25 0:32.91 -0:04.66
2nd Rocco Z (7.52) 0:36.09 0:30.53 +0:05.56
3rd Jay C (7.99) 0:43.66
4th Joshua V (7.51) 0:48.97 0:36.62 +0:12.35
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:22.28 0:25.47 -0:03.19
2nd Hailey W (9.25) 0:25.84 0:27.37 -0:01.53
3rd Sophie B (9.11) 0:26.88 0:26.03 +0:00.85
4th Sophie H (9.55) 0:28.50
5th Elanie Z (10.52) 0:30.78 0:27.72 +0:03.06
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 0:21.06 0:29.16 -0:08.10
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 0:57.88 0:58.10 -0:00.22
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 0:55.10 0:56.06 -0:00.96
2nd Katelyn C (7.17) 0:55.94 1:02.34 -0:06.40
3rd Avery H (7.63) 0:56.07 1:02.10 -0:06.03
4th Kristen L (7.06) 0:58.19 1:00.31 -0:02.12
5th Stephanie K (7.42) 1:01.13 1:02.68 -0:01.55
6th Jordan M (6.27) 1:02.21
7th Sophia T (7.60) 1:07.44 1:10.53 -0:03.09
8th Alexis K (7.01) 1:09.62
9th Charlotte Y (6.75) 1:51.77 1:41.82 +0:09.95
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Evan C (6.72) 1:05.02 1:22.78 -0:17.76
2nd Rocco Z (7.52) 1:11.28 1:11.53 -0:00.25
3rd Bryce C (6.72) 1:12.32 1:11.81 +0:00.51
4th Nicholas H (7.25) 1:27.25 1:15.57 +0:11.68
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:50.94 0:57.87 -0:06.93
2nd Sophia H (9.09) 0:58.97 1:01.38 -0:02.41
3rd Sophie B (9.11) 0:59.56 1:45.06 -0:45.50
4th Hannah S (9.86) 1:04.53
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 0:46.41 0:18.29 +0:28.12
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Elanie Z (10.52) 1:08.87 1:05.31 +0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Katelyn C (7.17) 1:52.22 2:01.00 -0:08.78
2nd Elanie Z (10.52) 2:34.78 2:52.73 -0:17.95
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 1:37.00 2:13.90 -0:36.90
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Elsie Y (4.97) 0:49.38
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 0:31.91 0:36.94 -0:05.03
2nd Claire W (6.44) 0:34.34 0:36.50 -0:02.16
3rd Charlotte Y (6.75) 1:02.87 0:53.16 +0:09.71
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 0:28.50 0:29.20 -0:00.70
2nd Evan C (6.72) 0:30.82 0:29.62 +0:01.20
3rd Bryce C (6.72) 0:53.90 0:44.22 +0:09.68
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Alexis K (7.01) 0:29.59 0:46.53 -0:16.94
2nd Katelyn C (7.17) 0:30.35 0:33.13 -0:02.78
3rd Avery H (7.63) 0:33.09 0:34.38 -0:01.29
4th Kristen L (7.06) 0:33.25 0:40.53 -0:07.28
5th Sophia T (7.60) 0:33.72 0:41.53 -0:07.81
6th Claire H (8.08) 0:41.69
7th Stephanie K (7.42) 0:43.91 0:40.84 +0:03.07
8th Jacqueline C (7.69) 1:28.13 1:26.22 +0:01.91
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roy H (7.16) 0:47.34 0:40.62 +0:06.72
2nd Rocco Z (7.52) 1:01.94 0:58.69 +0:03.25
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:22.66 0:25.22 -0:02.56
2nd Hailey W (9.25) 0:27.38 0:29.66 -0:02.28
3rd Sophie B (9.11) 0:35.50 0:35.09 +0:00.41
4th Elanie Z (10.52) 0:42.50 0:40.94 +0:01.56
5th Sophie H (9.55) 0:43.19 0:43.47 -0:00.28
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 0:24.53 0:35.06 -0:10.53
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 1:04.22 0:59.50 +0:04.72
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 1:07.59 1:17.30 -0:09.71
2nd Katelyn C (7.17) 1:08.31 1:13.41 -0:05.10
3rd Alexis K (7.01) 1:08.77 1:38.03 -0:29.26
4th Sophia T (7.60) 1:14.22
5th Kristen L (7.06) 1:14.75 1:24.42 -0:09.67
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Evan C (6.72) 1:10.75 1:05.82 +0:04.93
2nd Bryce C (6.72) 1:52.59 1:34.00 +0:18.59
3rd Joshua V (7.51) 1:53.19 1:43.62 +0:09.57
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:52.28 0:57.25 -0:04.97
2nd Hailey W (9.25) 0:58.78 1:04.50 -0:05.72
3rd Hannah S (9.86) 1:04.32 1:16.66 -0:12.34
4th Sophie B (9.11) 1:14.66
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 0:52.10 1:15.66 -0:23.56
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allison C (8.89) 1:44.37 2:02.32 -0:17.95
2nd Krista C (9.33) 1:58.31 2:39.69 -0:41.38
3rd Katelyn C (7.17) 2:24.59 2:50.78 -0:26.19
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 1:53.18 2:49.21 -0:56.03
2nd Katelyn C (7.17) 1:55.35 2:09.59 -0:14.24
3rd Elanie Z (10.52) 2:31.65 2:21.25 +0:10.40
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 1:28.90 1:54.63 -0:25.73
2nd Patek W (5.62) 1:55.97 1:48.03 +0:07.94
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Amelia L (4.80) 0:46.53
2nd Elsie Y (4.97) 0:54.88
3rd Amara C (4.73) 1:06.00 0:59.56 +0:06.44
4th Philomena W (4.00) 1:06.78 0:52.57 +0:14.21
5th Lauren H (4.67) 1:09.97 1:15.37 -0:05.40
6th Madison K (3.94) 1:21.68
7th Daniella A (4.81) 1:31.96
8th Elizabeth T (4.12) 1:34.50 2:11.87 -0:37.37
9th Maggie H (4.65) 1:36.88 1:41.06 -0:04.18
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Charlotte W (6.83) 0:22.84 0:25.65 -0:02.81
2nd Jordan M (6.27) 0:25.22
3rd Claire W (6.44) 0:28.43 0:30.09 -0:01.66
4th Sarah H (5.24) 0:55.85
5th Riona R (6.31) 1:07.91 0:42.66 +0:25.25
6th Victoria T (5.07) 1:11.12 2:10.90 -0:59.78
7th Nicole A (5.47) 2:32.11
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 0:22.53 0:19.81 +0:02.72
2nd Evan C (6.72) 0:26.31 0:28.75 -0:02.44
3rd Bryce C (6.72) 0:34.78 0:35.52 -0:00.74
4th Wyatt C (5.48) 1:41.61 1:07.28 +1:34.33
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allison C (8.89) 0:19.28 0:18.53 +0:00.75
2nd Katelyn C (7.17) 0:22.25 0:21.40 +0:00.85
3rd Alexis K (7.01) 0:23.59 0:37.37 -0:13.78
4th Haley L (7.58) 0:23.94 0:25.03 -0:01.09
5th Kristen L (7.06) 0:24.09 0:24.94 -0:00.85
6th Stephanie K (7.42) 0:25.87 0:23.81 +0:02.06
7th Avery H (7.63) 0:27.47 0:24.62 +0:02.85
8th Claire H (8.08) 0:28.69 0:25.00 +0:03.69
9th Sophia T (7.60) 0:32.30 0:33.12 -0:00.82
10th Jacqueline C (7.69) 0:44.03 1:04.91 -0:20.88
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rocco Z (7.52) 0:32.03 0:35.03 -0:03.00
2nd Roy H (7.16) 0:33.41 0:30.09 +0:03.32
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:18.53 0:19.78 -0:01.25
2nd Sophie B (9.11) 0:22.75 0:39.18 -0:16.43
3rd Hailey W (9.25) 0:25.87 0:26.81 -0:00.94
4th Elanie Z (10.52) 0:26.13 0:26.66 -0:00.53
5th Sophie H (9.55) 0:27.88 0:26.38 +0:01.50
6th Sonali R (10.82) 0:35.15
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 0:17.82 0:24.13 -0:06.31
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Amelia L (4.80) 2:00.56
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patek W (5.62) 0:46.59 0:48.26 -0:01.67
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Katelyn C (7.17) 0:50.56 0:52.03 -0:01.47
2nd Kristen L (7.06) 0:55.91 0:58.84 -0:02.93
3rd Alexis K (7.01) 0:57.07 1:23.81 -0:26.74
4th Jordan M (6.27) 0:57.12
5th Stephanie K (7.42) 1:03.69 1:00.57 +0:03.12
6th Sophia T (7.60) 1:10.56 1:14.63 -0:04.07
7th Charlotte Y (6.75) 2:02.58 1:52.09 +0:10.49
8th Ammory P (6.11) 2:25.44 2:45.32 -0:19.88
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Evan C (6.72) 1:07.47 1:03.84 +0:03.63
2nd Bryce C (6.72) 1:13.00 1:12.66 +0:00.34
3rd Rocco Z (7.52) 1:17.59 1:19.09 -0:01.50
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Krista C (9.33) 0:44.39 0:48.57 -0:04.18
2nd Sophie B (9.11) 0:52.97 0:53.84 -0:00.87
3rd Hailey W (9.25) 0:55.43 1:02.07 -0:06.64
4th Hannah S (9.86) 0:57.23 1:07.09 -0:09.86
5th Claire H (8.08) 1:07.22
6th Sophie H (9.55) 1:12.44
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnathan V (9.26) 0:39.78 0:54.85 -0:15.07
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Elanie Z (10.52) 1:09.02 1:08.34 +0:00.68