September 5th, 2015

9/5/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 71
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 2:45.68
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 2:01.13 2:05.72 -0:04.59
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 1:40.38 1:44.16 -0:03.78
2nd Knisely, Brooke (7.2) 1:49.41 2:06.28 -0:16.87
3rd Marar, Nidhii (8.5) 1:49.44 1:51.68 -0:02.24
4th To, Donatella (8.73) 2:10.53 2:14.96 -0:04.43
5th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 2:21.00 2:15.52 +0:05.48
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Ethan (8.89) 1:42.33 1:52.50 -0:10.17
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (10.14) 1:31.69 1:37.16 -0:05.47
2nd Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 1:41.70 1:45.27 -0:03.57
3rd Connor, Katy (9.75) 2:36.16
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 1:41.44 1:34.75 +0:06.69
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.2) 1:17.75 1:15.57 +0:02.18
2nd Sanson, Isabel (11.73) 1:30.33 1:33.64 -0:03.31
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.99) 0:53.77 0:50.47 +0:03.30
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:20.03 0:19.84 +0:00.19
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.64) 0:40.89 0:39.85 +0:01.04
3rd Wilson, Samantha (5.64) 0:41.13
4th Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 0:50.06 0:42.52 +0:07.54
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 0:26.76 0:29.77 -0:03.01
2nd Tang, Jayden (6.38) 0:31.27 0:33.80 -0:02.53
3rd Chiang, Matthew (5.31) 0:55.68 0:47.51 +0:08.17
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:21.09 0:21.45 -0:00.36
2nd Knisely, Brooke (7.2) 0:22.19 0:24.53 -0:02.34
3rd Liu, Katie (7.71) 0:23.57
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 0:31.91 0:33.80 -0:01.89
5th Leisten, Alisha (7.32) 0:32.63 0:40.88 -0:08.25
6th To, Donatella (8.73) 0:33.00 0:31.06 +0:01.94
7th Sivilay, Ashley (8.93) 0:34.96
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Ethan (8.89) 0:18.08 0:19.58 -0:01.50
2nd Pynko, Arseniy (8.92) 0:25.41 0:25.15 +0:00.26
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:17.95 0:17.65 +0:00.30
2nd Sanson, Emma (10.14) 0:18.70 0:17.64 +0:01.06
3rd Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 0:19.50 0:20.63 -0:01.13
4th Connor, Katy (9.75) 0:30.75 0:43.93 -0:13.18
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 0:19.12 0:17.71 +0:01.41
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 0:32.89 0:31.08 +0:01.81
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:47.07 0:47.40 -0:00.33
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 1:13.39 1:23.33 -0:09.94
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:42.27 0:45.47 -0:03.20
2nd Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 0:50.12 0:50.53 -0:00.41
3rd Marar, Nidhii (8.5) 0:51.20 0:55.35 -0:04.15
4th Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:51.34 0:45.63 +0:05.71
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 0:46.07 0:42.33 +0:03.74
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 1:17.75 1:28.64 -0:10.89
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.2) 0:36.20 0:34.44 +0:01.76
2nd Sanson, Isabel (11.73) 0:42.85 0:44.28 -0:01.43
3rd Huynh, Eileen (11.37) 0:57.97 0:54.95 +0:03.02
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (9.5) 1:30.85 1:41.31 -0:10.46
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.95) 0:31.25 0:31.83 -0:00.58
2nd Shaves, Summer (3.97) 0:41.84 0:41.90 -0:00.06
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.33) 0:45.56 0:41.62 +0:03.94
4th Alpert, Kendra (4.08) 0:58.26 1:10.09 -0:11.83
5th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.71) 1:06.47 0:43.22 +0:23.25
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.99) 0:44.06 0:41.06 +0:03.00
2nd Nick, Joseph (4.77) 1:31.89 1:12.70 +0:19.19
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:24.07 0:22.93 +0:01.14
2nd Symchych, Ava (5.79) 0:30.62 0:29.31 +0:01.31
3rd Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.64) 0:30.97 0:30.44 +0:00.53
4th Patel, Sariya (5.72) 0:34.08 0:36.81 -0:02.73
5th Wilson, Samantha (5.64) 0:35.70
6th Wang, Jessie (6.34) 0:35.91
7th Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 0:36.87 0:37.33 -0:00.46
8th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 0:42.51 0:34.82 +0:07.69
9th Kim, Lucy (6.03) 0:53.14
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 0:27.53 0:26.52 +0:01.01
2nd Tang, Jayden (6.38) 0:31.89 0:35.08 -0:03.19
3rd Chao, Roger (5.83) 0:34.15 0:34.07 +0:00.08
4th Kalina, Aidan (6.94) 0:36.93 0:38.59 -0:01.66
5th Daffronte, John (5.19) 0:37.64 0:42.24 -0:04.60
6th Tucker, Michael (6.74) 0:43.44
7th Symchych, Elliott (5.79) 0:48.39 0:43.87 +0:04.52
8th Liu, Justin (5.46) 0:51.14 1:22.88 -0:31.74
9th Chiang, Matthew (5.31) 0:52.00 0:45.16 +0:06.84
10th Pla, Patrick (5.42) 1:04.57 1:07.01 -0:02.44
11th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (5.47) 1:10.68 1:09.16 +0:01.52
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:20.82 0:21.03 -0:00.21
2nd Knisely, Brooke (7.2) 0:21.53 0:26.65 -0:05.12
3rd Mariano, Kai (8.18) 0:28.09
4th Liu, Katie (7.71) 0:29.38 0:34.45 -0:05.07
5th Sivilay, Ashley (8.93) 0:29.65 0:36.66 -0:07.01
6th Ogden, Penelope (7.64) 0:30.34 0:29.82 +0:00.52
7th Park, Jenny (7.63) 0:30.94 0:32.96 -0:02.02
8th Leisten, Alisha (7.32) 0:31.19 0:32.46 -0:01.27
9th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 0:31.52 0:26.44 +0:05.08
10th To, Donatella (8.73) 0:33.01 0:31.53 +0:01.48
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Ethan (8.89) 0:22.15 0:24.69 -0:02.54
2nd Pynko, Arseniy (8.92) 0:24.50 0:24.83 -0:00.33
3rd Yao, Charles (7.14) 0:32.25
4th Mangum, John (8.36) 0:32.59 0:32.21 +0:00.38
5th Pla, Daniel (7.36) 0:33.00 0:32.02 +0:00.98
6th Daffronte, Justin (7.46) 0:39.35 0:33.28 +0:06.07
7th Lee, Hwee (7.63) 0:39.96
8th Le, Tri (8.63) 0:41.53 0:48.31 -0:06.78
9th Wu, Brandon (7.05) 0:48.62 0:51.15 -0:02.53
10th Mccrary, Geoff (7.75) 0:49.45 0:35.78 +0:13.67
11th Le, Bao (8.63) 0:50.45 1:15.65 -0:25.20
12th Kim, Ethan (7.3) 1:01.83
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (10.14) 0:20.00 0:21.72 -0:01.72
2nd Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:20.03 0:20.87 -0:00.84
3rd Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 0:23.46 0:23.00 +0:00.46
4th Ogden, Elliana (9.27) 0:31.12 0:31.16 -0:00.04
5th Connor, Katy (9.75) 0:31.44 0:30.64 +0:00.80
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 0:20.34 0:20.26 +0:00.08
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 0:31.71 0:32.51 -0:00.80
3rd Kura, Sujit (10.59) 0:41.02
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.95) 1:07.27 1:11.33 -0:04.06
2nd Symchych, Ava (5.79) 1:12.62 1:06.78 +0:05.84
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 1:24.82 1:17.28 +0:07.54
4th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 1:29.69 1:26.57 +0:03.12
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.99) 1:34.88 1:31.08 +0:03.80
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.31) 1:51.34 1:37.20 +0:14.14
3rd Symchych, Elliott (5.79) 1:52.22
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:47.26 0:50.09 -0:02.83
2nd Ogden, Penelope (7.64) 1:01.72
3rd Patel, Sabina (7.74) 1:04.39 0:59.63 +0:04.76
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 1:07.15 1:00.53 +0:06.62
5th Park, Jenny (7.63) 1:09.96 1:12.83 -0:02.87
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mccrary, Geoff (7.75) 1:39.09 1:19.40 +0:19.69
2nd Lee, Hwee (7.63) 1:41.84
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:41.97 0:41.31 +0:00.66
2nd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:47.46 0:44.07 +0:03.39
3rd Marar, Nidhii (8.5) 0:57.09 0:54.07 +0:03.02
4th To, Donatella (8.73) 1:07.52 1:06.70 +0:00.82
5th Mariano, Kai (8.18) 1:09.88 1:03.51 +0:06.37
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 0:47.64 0:44.38 +0:03.26
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 1:01.84 1:07.63 -0:05.79
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.2) 0:36.13 0:34.65 +0:01.48
2nd Sanson, Isabel (11.73) 0:41.19 0:45.58 -0:04.39
3rd Huynh, Eileen (11.37) 0:59.81 0:59.90 -0:00.09
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (9.5) 1:29.85
2nd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 1:48.50 1:47.27 +0:01.23
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 2:14.08 1:49.46 +0:24.62
4th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 3:20.15 3:05.12 +0:15.03
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.95) 0:50.57 0:52.07 -0:01.50
2nd Shaves, Summer (3.97) 0:51.22 0:49.14 +0:02.08
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.33) 1:21.45 1:20.71 +0:00.74
4th Alpert, Kendra (4.08) 2:00.25 1:34.82 +0:25.43
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.99) 0:53.69 0:44.07 +0:09.62
2nd Nick, Joseph (4.77) 1:13.06
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:28.63 0:26.89 +0:01.74
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.64) 0:38.63 0:42.70 -0:04.07
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 0:40.40 0:43.56 -0:03.16
4th Symchych, Ava (5.79) 0:40.87 0:37.97 +0:02.90
5th Wilson, Samantha (5.64) 0:45.57
6th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 1:08.47 0:53.13 +0:15.34
7th Patel, Sariya (5.72) 1:12.88 0:57.94 +0:14.94
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 0:26.95 0:29.72 -0:02.77
2nd Tang, Jayden (6.38) 0:41.01 0:38.96 +0:02.05
3rd Pla, Patrick (5.42) 0:52.96 1:06.50 -0:13.54
4th Kalina, Aidan (6.94) 0:53.18
5th Chiang, Matthew (5.31) 0:57.78 0:50.39 +0:07.39
6th Liu, Justin (5.46) 1:06.96
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:24.01 0:24.38 -0:00.37
2nd Knisely, Brooke (7.2) 0:26.19 0:29.39 -0:03.20
3rd To, Donatella (8.73) 0:26.32 0:27.69 -0:01.37
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 0:27.90 0:27.00 +0:00.90
5th Liu, Katie (7.71) 0:29.00 0:33.31 -0:04.31
6th Ogden, Penelope (7.64) 0:29.34 0:31.28 -0:01.94
7th Rizvi, Asiya (8.08) 0:30.33
8th Sivilay, Ashley (8.93) 0:35.95 0:39.15 -0:03.20
9th Leisten, Alisha (7.32) 0:40.35 0:45.90 -0:05.55
10th Mariano, Kai (8.18) 0:42.82
11th Park, Jenny (7.63) 0:45.87 0:47.75 -0:01.88
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pynko, Arseniy (8.92) 0:26.88 0:29.88 -0:03.00
2nd Knisely, Ethan (8.89) 0:28.21 0:31.70 -0:03.49
3rd Daffronte, Justin (7.46) 0:34.77 0:37.60 -0:02.83
4th Yao, Charles (7.14) 0:41.00
5th Pla, Daniel (7.36) 0:41.32 0:38.03 +0:03.29
6th Mangum, John (8.36) 0:43.94 0:44.01 -0:00.07
7th Mccrary, Geoff (7.75) 0:47.08 0:49.62 -0:02.54
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:22.03 0:21.90 +0:00.13
2nd Sanson, Emma (10.14) 0:23.09 0:23.51 -0:00.42
3rd Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 0:27.37 0:26.27 +0:01.10
4th Ogden, Elliana (9.27) 0:31.44 0:31.88 -0:00.44
5th Connor, Katy (9.75) 0:48.56 0:49.16 -0:00.60
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 0:23.69 0:22.28 +0:01.41
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 0:30.96 0:33.33 -0:02.37
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 1:32.84 1:34.59 -0:01.75
2nd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 2:12.89 1:59.12 +0:13.77
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (5.19) 1:33.78 1:37.45 -0:03.67
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:57.28 0:58.14 -0:00.86
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 1:02.94 0:59.13 +0:03.81
3rd Patel, Sabina (7.74) 1:31.95 1:16.70 +0:15.25
4th Park, Jenny (7.63) 1:38.91 1:39.75 -0:00.84
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 1:00.19 1:27.64 -0:27.45
2nd Zhang, Feiyang (7.69) 1:01.03
3rd Tang, Jayden (6.38) 1:26.40
4th Mccrary, Geoff (7.75) 1:37.68 1:49.97 -0:12.29
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:48.38 0:48.34 +0:00.04
2nd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:52.51 0:50.68 +0:01.83
3rd Marar, Nidhii (8.5) 0:58.21 0:57.09 +0:01.12
4th To, Donatella (8.73) 1:00.62 1:00.63 -0:00.01
5th Rizvi, Asiya (8.08) 1:10.81
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pynko, Arseniy (8.92) 0:59.76 1:03.22 -0:03.46
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 1:04.75 1:14.84 -0:10.09
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.2) 0:41.89 0:42.15 -0:00.26
2nd Sanson, Isabel (11.73) 0:48.84 0:50.96 -0:02.12
3rd Huynh, Eileen (11.37) 0:55.72 0:52.97 +0:02.75
4th Le, Han (11.56) 1:13.84 1:58.85 -0:45.01
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.2) 1:32.83 1:56.94 -0:24.11
2nd Wu, Ruth (9.5) 1:40.25 1:45.95 -0:05.70
3rd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 1:56.33 1:53.14 +0:03.19
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 2:14.84 2:12.02 +0:02.82
5th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 4:36.57
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 1:57.82 1:52.20 +0:05.62
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (9.5) 1:15.96 1:22.94 -0:06.98
2nd Marar, Nidhii (8.5) 1:38.25 1:46.15 -0:07.90
3rd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 1:39.32 1:36.00 +0:03.32
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 2:02.32 2:06.09 -0:03.77
5th Patel, Sabina (7.74) 2:50.44 2:33.13 +0:17.31
6th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 3:29.97 3:09.38 +0:20.59
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (7.46) 2:39.05 2:36.33 +0:02.72
2nd Sharma, Jai (11) 2:53.85
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (3.97) 0:35.45 0:37.89 -0:02.44
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.95) 0:36.53 0:38.43 -0:01.90
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.33) 0:54.96 0:46.99 +0:07.97
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.71) 0:57.46 1:01.82 -0:04.36
5th Alpert, Kendra (4.08) 1:08.72 1:02.96 +0:05.76
6th Nick, Samantha (2.85) 3:23.25
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.99) 0:43.64 0:39.94 +0:03.70
2nd Nick, Joseph (4.77) 0:48.01 0:49.27 -0:01.26
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:20.01 0:18.25 +0:01.76
2nd Symchych, Ava (5.79) 0:25.63 0:28.34 -0:02.71
3rd Wang, Jessie (6.34) 0:30.70
4th Wilson, Samantha (5.64) 0:30.83
5th Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.64) 0:32.44 0:31.91 +0:00.53
6th Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 0:35.28 0:32.56 +0:02.72
7th Patel, Sariya (5.72) 0:42.47 0:41.15 +0:01.32
8th Kim, Lucy (6.03) 0:49.00
9th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 0:49.16 0:42.70 +0:06.46
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 0:23.44 0:24.09 -0:00.65
2nd Tang, Jayden (6.38) 0:29.84 0:26.71 +0:03.13
3rd Chao, Roger (5.83) 0:31.25 0:26.90 +0:04.35
4th Kalina, Aidan (6.94) 0:34.31 0:35.64 -0:01.33
5th Chiang, Matthew (5.31) 0:37.69 0:32.59 +0:05.10
6th Pla, Patrick (5.42) 0:42.71 0:45.10 -0:02.39
7th Daffronte, John (5.19) 0:43.03 0:40.56 +0:02.47
8th Liu, Justin (5.46) 0:43.83 1:33.89 -0:50.06
9th Symchych, Elliott (5.79) 0:49.00 0:39.39 +0:09.61
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Brooke (7.2) 0:16.62 0:19.90 -0:03.28
2nd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:17.69 0:17.38 +0:00.31
3rd Liu, Katie (7.71) 0:22.07 0:24.84 -0:02.77
4th Ogden, Penelope (7.64) 0:23.52 0:22.31 +0:01.21
5th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 0:23.53 0:21.01 +0:02.52
6th To, Donatella (8.73) 0:24.02 0:24.77 -0:00.75
7th Rizvi, Asiya (8.08) 0:26.90 0:46.40 -0:19.50
8th Leisten, Alisha (7.32) 0:29.28 0:30.70 -0:01.42
9th Sivilay, Ashley (8.93) 0:34.21 0:34.47 -0:00.26
10th Mariano, Kai (8.18) 0:36.90 0:31.20 +0:05.70
11th Park, Jenny (7.63) 0:38.65 0:32.00 +0:06.65
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Ethan (8.89) 0:16.56 0:18.06 -0:01.50
2nd Pynko, Arseniy (8.92) 0:21.72 0:21.83 -0:00.11
3rd Pla, Daniel (7.36) 0:28.06 0:30.22 -0:02.16
4th Mangum, John (8.36) 0:30.25 0:32.69 -0:02.44
5th Lee, Hwee (7.63) 0:33.46 0:33.47 -0:00.01
6th Le, Tri (8.63) 0:39.88 0:44.76 -0:04.88
7th Le, Bao (8.63) 0:46.87 0:44.40 +0:02.47
8th Kim, Ethan (7.3) 0:47.72
9th Wu, Brandon (7.05) 0:49.34 0:50.25 -0:00.91
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (10.14) 0:16.00 0:17.50 -0:01.50
2nd Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:16.28 0:16.27 +0:00.01
3rd Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 0:17.94 0:18.09 -0:00.15
4th Connor, Katy (9.75) 0:23.78 0:32.75 -0:08.97
5th Ogden, Elliana (9.27) 0:26.82 0:25.84 +0:00.98
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.42) 0:17.27 0:16.73 +0:00.54
2nd Tran, Daniel (9.88) 0:23.57 0:23.34 +0:00.23
3rd Kura, Sujit (10.59) 0:52.72
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (5.79) 1:03.14 1:04.08 -0:00.94
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.95) 1:16.69 1:25.46 -0:08.77
3rd Patel, Sariya (5.72) 1:26.46 1:30.00 -0:03.54
4th Kambal, Sanvi (5.85) 1:31.31 1:24.59 +0:06.72
5th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.95) 1:47.41 1:00.52 +0:46.89
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.31) 1:30.00 1:16.97 +0:13.03
2nd Weiss, Jack (4.99) 1:33.28 1:27.77 +0:05.51
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Brooke (7.2) 0:38.83 0:58.34 -0:19.51
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.94) 0:43.83 0:43.46 +0:00.37
3rd Ogden, Penelope (7.64) 0:52.51
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.07) 0:55.82 0:55.38 +0:00.44
5th Leisten, Alisha (7.32) 1:00.07 1:12.72 -0:12.65
6th Patel, Sabina (7.74) 1:01.64 1:01.81 -0:00.17
7th Park, Jenny (7.63) 1:15.37 1:21.76 -0:06.39
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhang, Feiyang (7.69) 0:44.91
2nd Tanaka, Evan (6.95) 0:49.69 0:53.59 -0:03.90
3rd Tang, Jayden (6.38) 1:01.27 1:02.45 -0:01.18
4th Lee, Hwee (7.63) 1:18.14
5th Sharma, Avi (7.06) 1:42.50
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.76) 0:37.34 0:35.38 +0:01.96
2nd Stayt, Caitlin (8.43) 0:39.51 0:40.69 -0:01.18
3rd Marar, Nidhii (8.5) 0:43.07 0:44.52 -0:01.45
4th Tanaka, Anna (9.05) 0:43.12 0:43.87 -0:00.75
5th To, Donatella (8.73) 0:54.71 0:58.65 -0:03.94
6th Ogden, Elliana (9.27) 0:58.04
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Knisely, Ethan (8.89) 0:37.57 0:43.08 -0:05.51
2nd Carlson, John (9.42) 0:41.47 0:37.28 +0:04.19
3rd Pynko, Arseniy (8.92) 0:53.25 0:53.01 +0:00.24
4th Tran, Daniel (9.88) 0:58.16 1:00.28 -0:02.12
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.2) 0:31.37 0:30.15 +0:01.22
2nd Sanson, Isabel (11.73) 0:35.82 0:36.57 -0:00.75
3rd Lezotre, Cleo (11.86) 0:41.13
4th Huynh, Eileen (11.37) 0:51.96 0:51.85 +0:00.11
5th Le, Han (11.56) 0:52.19 0:52.46 -0:00.27
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Trentin (12.14) 0:41.75