September 16th, 2017

9/16/2017  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 65
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanisai, Gwyneth (7.67) 1:44.21
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 1:58.82 1:51.00 +0:07.82
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 2:00.89 1:59.39 +0:01.50
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.76) 0:25.69 0:29.82 -0:04.13
2nd Aswath, Arushi (6.89) 1:07.19
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pai, Sahiel (5.06) 1:00.70 1:11.46 -0:10.76
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanisai, Gwyneth (7.67) 0:21.46 0:23.50 -0:02.04
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:21.58 0:23.64 -0:02.06
3rd Basrur, Ananya (8.44) 0:29.96
4th Strand, Zoe (7.37) 0:42.52
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 0:22.20 0:24.20 -0:02.00
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 0:26.20 0:24.50 +0:01.70
3rd Shah, Neel (8.42) 0:27.06 0:36.78 -0:09.72
4th Collins, Cooper (8.85) 0:27.33 0:27.41 -0:00.08
5th Strand, Zack (8.94) 0:40.25
6th Rosenblum, Logan (7.78) 0:46.28
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clemente, Yessica (9.78) 0:25.83
2nd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.53) 0:39.01
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 0:24.02 0:23.89 +0:00.13
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.57) 0:36.65 0:34.01 +0:02.64
3rd Bukai, Ali (10.12) 0:40.22 0:37.08 +0:03.14
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Strand, Zoe (7.37) 1:34.88
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 1:00.90 1:00.43 +0:00.47
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:56.96 0:58.97 -0:02.01
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.42) 1:17.45
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.57) 1:31.20
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lew, Kristen (11.29) 1:06.50 1:17.91 -0:11.41
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Manlapaz, Isabelle (4.59) 0:39.46 0:45.39 -0:05.93
2nd Johnson, Makhana (4.91) 1:14.27 0:59.66 +0:14.61
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Adhiket (4.45) 1:12.09 1:11.26 +0:00.83
2nd Ramos, Noel (3.98) 1:30.70
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.76) 0:27.65 0:27.02 +0:00.63
2nd Keeley, Ella (6.31) 0:28.00 0:28.80 -0:00.80
3rd Cox, Eve (5.94) 0:37.27
4th Gonzales, Olivia (5.49) 0:40.19
5th Choy, Elise (5.65) 0:40.69 0:41.09 -0:00.40
6th Collins, Kenzie (6.93) 0:44.85 0:46.47 -0:01.62
7th Aswath, Arushi (6.89) 0:47.84 1:03.88 -0:16.04
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Solhpour, Sam (6.79) 0:31.64
2nd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.68) 0:34.84 0:30.53 +0:04.31
3rd Holguin, Connor (6.77) 0:38.00
4th Huang, Kyle (5.13) 0:43.72 1:21.09 -0:37.37
5th Klein, Evan (5.48) 0:56.13 1:06.37 -0:10.24
6th Ling, Adrian (5.76) 0:58.50 0:59.33 -0:00.83
7th Chen, Peter (6.22) 1:00.75
8th Pai, Sahiel (5.06) 1:02.15 0:55.19 +0:06.96
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanisai, Gwyneth (7.67) 0:22.77 0:24.58 -0:01.81
2nd Basrur, Ananya (8.44) 0:25.46
3rd Manlapaz, Audrey (8.6) 0:26.06
4th Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:26.14 0:26.00 +0:00.14
5th Harish, Nishka (7.32) 0:38.44
6th Strand, Zoe (7.37) 0:40.27 0:41.37 -0:01.10
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 0:26.77 0:22.90 +0:03.87
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 0:27.38 0:29.39 -0:02.01
3rd Truong, Edward (8.09) 0:28.22
4th Strand, Zack (8.94) 0:32.83 0:38.53 -0:05.70
5th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (7.5) 0:33.03 0:47.99 -0:14.96
6th Chen, Brian (8.66) 0:35.51
7th Shah, Neel (8.42) 0:39.26 0:41.58 -0:02.32
8th Seshadri, Anirudh (8.61) 0:42.53
9th Lew, Kevin (7.54) 0:43.51 1:15.52 -0:32.01
10th Rosenblum, Logan (7.78) 0:45.19 0:38.53 +0:06.66
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clemente, Yessica (9.78) 0:26.76
2nd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.53) 0:33.32
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 0:24.14 0:23.28 +0:00.86
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.57) 0:31.14 0:29.70 +0:01.44
3rd Bukai, Ali (10.12) 0:36.65 0:34.83 +0:01.82
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choy, Elise (5.65) 1:23.97
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ling, Adrian (5.76) 2:05.01
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Aswath, Arushi (6.89) 1:50.97 1:56.13 -0:05.16
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 1:04.94 1:02.64 +0:02.30
2nd Kamisetti, Ahanu (7.34) 1:12.83 1:19.65 -0:06.82
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 1:00.21 0:54.34 +0:05.87
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 0:59.83 0:52.82 +0:07.01
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.57) 1:12.50 1:05.90 +0:06.60
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cho, Jeremy (11.07) 1:06.46
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Azil (6.66) 2:36.64
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Makhana (4.91) 1:11.13 1:08.19 +0:02.94
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.76) 0:33.57 0:33.14 +0:00.43
2nd Keeley, Ella (6.31) 0:36.00 0:39.20 -0:03.20
3rd Collins, Kenzie (6.93) 0:36.72 0:43.70 -0:06.98
4th Aswath, Arushi (6.89) 1:30.33
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Elardo, Jacob (6.32) 0:35.39 0:48.26 -0:12.87
2nd Solhpour, Sam (6.79) 0:39.91
3rd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.68) 0:44.57 0:41.88 +0:02.69
4th Chen, Peter (6.22) 0:48.21 0:38.26 +0:09.95
5th Pai, Sahiel (5.06) 1:09.64 1:03.78 +0:05.86
6th Ling, Adrian (5.76) 1:16.76 1:39.37 -0:22.61
7th Klein, Evan (5.48) 1:53.15 1:31.97 +0:21.18
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanisai, Gwyneth (7.67) 0:24.33 0:27.69 -0:03.36
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:26.01 0:25.94 +0:00.07
3rd Qiu, Phoebe (8.21) 0:30.13 0:29.83 +0:00.30
4th Basrur, Ananya (8.44) 0:32.82 0:32.81 +0:00.01
5th Strand, Zoe (7.37) 0:43.26 1:09.21 -0:25.95
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 0:24.87 0:26.47 -0:01.60
2nd Collins, Cooper (8.85) 0:30.26 0:30.84 -0:00.58
3rd Tucker, michael (8.78) 0:32.25
4th Strand, Zack (8.94) 0:34.77 0:58.57 -0:23.80
5th Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 0:36.02 0:34.22 +0:01.80
6th Chen, Brian (8.66) 0:36.89 0:36.77 +0:00.12
7th Shah, Neel (8.42) 0:37.40 0:35.13 +0:02.27
8th Truong, Edward (8.09) 0:38.31
9th Rosenblum, Logan (7.78) 0:49.16 0:43.21 +0:05.95
10th Lew, Kevin (7.54) 1:19.47
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Karen (9.64) 0:31.46
2nd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.53) 0:32.82
3rd Clemente, Yessica (9.78) 0:33.64
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 0:26.56 0:26.39 +0:00.17
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.57) 0:41.44 0:35.16 +0:06.28
3rd Bukai, Ali (10.12) 0:44.33 0:47.19 -0:02.86
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.09) 1:15.76
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Collins, Kenzie (6.93) 1:24.65 1:35.02 -0:10.37
2nd Stevens, Azil (6.66) 1:27.91 1:31.82 -0:03.91
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 0:54.91 0:55.75 -0:00.84
2nd Ouw, Nathan (7.75) 1:18.72
3rd Elardo, Jacob (6.32) 1:22.96 1:31.00 -0:08.04
4th Solhpour, Sam (6.79) 1:23.09 1:18.89 +0:04.20
5th Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 1:24.58 1:19.43 +0:05.15
6th Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.68) 1:30.96 1:28.65 +0:02.31
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:57.03 0:58.57 -0:01.54
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 1:05.50 1:00.69 +0:04.81
2nd Strand, Zack (8.94) 1:21.28
3rd Shah, Neel (8.42) 1:21.87 1:23.07 -0:01.20
4th Truong, Edward (8.09) 1:24.81 1:36.77 -0:11.96
5th Lin, Vincent (9.57) 1:28.33 1:23.08 +0:05.25
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lew, Kristen (11.29) 1:03.53 1:38.52 -0:34.99
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cho, Jeremy (11.07) 1:38.88
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Qiu, Phoebe (8.21) 2:15.21
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 2:06.27 1:52.15 +0:14.12
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Azil (6.66) 2:48.47 2:53.81 -0:05.34
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Manlapaz, Isabelle (4.59) 0:48.16
2nd Johnson, Makhana (4.91) 0:48.20 0:47.77 +0:00.43
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pei, Cody (4.69) 1:09.39
2nd Ramos, Noel (3.98) 1:11.65
3rd Chen, Liam (3.88) 1:15.52 1:03.09 +0:12.43
4th Stevens, Adhiket (4.45) 1:21.57 1:16.65 +0:04.92
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.76) 0:26.09 0:23.75 +0:02.34
2nd Stevens, Azil (6.66) 0:29.46 0:31.97 -0:02.51
3rd Parke, Ashley (5.79) 0:32.47
4th Cox, Eve (5.94) 0:37.06 0:48.25 -0:11.19
5th Alam, Natalie (6.72) 0:37.69 0:37.16 +0:00.53
6th Collins, Kenzie (6.93) 0:38.40 0:43.29 -0:04.89
7th Gonzales, Olivia (5.49) 0:38.76
8th Aswath, Arushi (6.89) 0:43.03 0:45.51 -0:02.48
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.68) 0:26.97 0:27.94 -0:00.97
2nd Solhpour, Sam (6.79) 0:30.69 0:29.72 +0:00.97
3rd Elardo, Jacob (6.32) 0:34.75 0:35.64 -0:00.89
4th Chen, Peter (6.22) 0:35.29 0:36.96 -0:01.67
5th Holguin, Connor (6.77) 0:36.90
6th Qiu, Max (6.14) 0:41.08 0:42.08 -0:01.00
7th Huang, Kyle (5.13) 0:42.07 1:22.70 -0:40.63
8th Ling, Adrian (5.76) 0:51.69 1:00.20 -0:08.51
9th Pai, Sahiel (5.06) 0:51.71 0:50.69 +0:01.02
10th Klein, Evan (5.48) 0:55.91 0:57.52 -0:01.61
11th Asadidoust, Jobin (5.89) 1:14.22
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:20.57 0:20.58 -0:00.01
2nd Basrur, Ananya (8.44) 0:21.40
3rd Parke, Ella (7.92) 0:21.65
4th Manlapaz, Audrey (8.6) 0:25.68
5th Qiu, Phoebe (8.21) 0:26.39 0:23.71 +0:02.68
6th Strand, Zoe (7.37) 0:26.72 0:35.75 -0:09.03
7th Harish, Nishka (7.32) 0:35.39 0:47.21 -0:11.82
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 0:22.13 0:21.69 +0:00.44
2nd Tucker, michael (8.78) 0:22.21
3rd Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 0:23.26 0:21.76 +0:01.50
4th Collins, Cooper (8.85) 0:23.76 0:25.43 -0:01.67
5th Strand, Zack (8.94) 0:26.60 0:29.01 -0:02.41
6th Shah, Neel (8.42) 0:27.83 0:26.06 +0:01.77
7th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (7.5) 0:30.41 0:37.01 -0:06.60
8th Chen, Brian (8.66) 0:30.46 0:29.06 +0:01.40
9th Asahara, Sohsuke (7.89) 0:35.02 0:43.08 -0:08.06
10th Rosenblum, Logan (7.78) 0:42.72 0:30.93 +0:11.79
11th Lew, Kevin (7.54) 0:43.52
12th Makkar, Arshdeep (7.66) 1:01.50
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clemente, Yessica (9.78) 0:20.34
2nd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.53) 0:27.06
3rd Shah, Shikha (9.3) 0:31.44
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 0:18.37 0:18.91 -0:00.54
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.57) 0:31.16 0:27.15 +0:04.01
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.09) 0:39.13
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanisai, Gwyneth (7.67) 0:42.13 0:50.15 -0:08.02
2nd Keeley, Ella (6.31) 0:58.08 1:00.07 -0:01.99
3rd Strand, Zoe (7.37) 1:02.07
4th Alam, Natalie (6.72) 1:18.08 1:23.75 -0:05.67
5th Aswath, Arushi (6.89) 1:47.56 2:00.39 -0:12.83
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.67) 0:48.20 0:43.38 +0:04.82
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.34) 0:55.57 0:51.58 +0:03.99
3rd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.68) 1:00.02 1:05.95 -0:05.93
4th Ouw, Nathan (7.75) 1:01.25
5th Solhpour, Sam (6.79) 1:15.16 1:08.34 +0:06.82
6th Elardo, Jacob (6.32) 1:15.27
7th Kamisetti, Ahanu (7.34) 1:22.90 1:15.15 +0:07.75
8th Holguin, Connor (6.77) 1:35.06
9th Rosenblum, Logan (7.78) 1:44.03 1:40.69 +0:03.34
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Queeney, Samantha (8.89) 0:50.20
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.38) 0:50.20 0:48.33 +0:01.87
3rd Qiu, Phoebe (8.21) 0:58.28 0:54.22 +0:04.06
4th Shah, Shikha (9.3) 1:16.19
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mangum, John (9.89) 0:45.83 0:46.56 -0:00.73
2nd Collins, Cooper (8.85) 0:53.19
3rd Shah, Neel (8.42) 0:55.20 0:59.38 -0:04.18
4th Strand, Zack (8.94) 1:05.19
5th Lin, Vincent (9.57) 1:15.19 1:08.46 +0:06.73
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cho, Jeremy (11.07) 1:07.82
2nd Bukai, Ali (10.12) 1:19.90 1:05.60 +0:14.30