November 21st, 2015

11/21/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 51
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (6.74) 2:11.87 2:17.90 -0:06.03
2nd Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 2:26.00 2:27.51 -0:01.51
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 2:34.91 2:38.43 -0:03.52
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (7.37) 1:50.32 1:57.41 -0:07.09
1st Wong, Zoe (7.27) 1:50.32 1:52.44 -0:02.12
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 2:06.53 2:05.26 +0:01.27
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mai, Dawson (7.85) 2:12.19
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Mia (9.63) 1:36.01
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 1:36.08 1:34.31 +0:01.77
2nd Fu, Evan (9.42) 1:50.58 1:52.93 -0:02.35
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Grant (13.72) 1:22.64
2nd Gao, Kevin (12.18) 1:33.03
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.82) 0:39.01 0:43.81 -0:04.80
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 0:33.83 0:36.34 -0:02.51
2nd Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 0:34.38 0:36.10 -0:01.72
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Joseph (5.71) 0:49.03 0:55.38 -0:06.35
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 0:50.27 0:47.51 +0:02.76
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:20.65 0:20.76 -0:00.11
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 0:23.52 0:27.76 -0:04.24
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 0:27.81 0:29.14 -0:01.33
4th Leisten, Alisha (7.53) 0:51.69 0:32.63 +0:19.06
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:26.63 0:29.88 -0:03.25
2nd Mai, Dawson (7.85) 0:28.82
3rd Baker, Ethan (7.57) 0:30.39
4th Chen, Benjamin (7.25) 0:41.13 0:57.58 -0:16.45
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:18.70 0:17.71 +0:00.99
2nd Fu, Evan (9.42) 0:25.33
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:44.46
2nd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (7.37) 1:01.87 0:58.25 +0:03.62
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 1:11.40 1:16.32 -0:04.92
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:45.52 0:42.33 +0:03.19
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Grant (13.72) 0:40.38
2nd Gao, Kevin (12.18) 0:45.39
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (3.94) 0:59.06 0:52.95 +0:06.11
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.92) 1:02.26 0:43.22 +0:19.04
3rd Baek, Grace (4.37) 1:46.00
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.82) 0:34.21 0:41.72 -0:07.51
2nd Hageman, Jack (4.08) 1:01.12 0:52.77 +0:08.35
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (6.74) 0:26.85 0:27.26 -0:00.41
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 0:30.08 0:34.45 -0:04.37
3rd Hageman, Abby (5.55) 0:30.31 0:39.15 -0:08.84
4th Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 0:40.96 0:34.19 +0:06.77
5th Matutes, Nancy (5.25) 0:44.19 0:37.16 +0:07.03
6th Bradbury, Charlotte (5.69) 0:45.15 0:43.60 +0:01.55
7th Rizvi, Iman (6.06) 1:02.27 0:52.60 +0:09.67
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chao, Roger (6.04) 0:30.16 0:28.50 +0:01.66
2nd Quiroz, Gonzalo (6.77) 0:33.15
3rd Baek, Joseph (5.71) 0:33.81 0:31.09 +0:02.72
4th Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 0:39.41 0:43.02 -0:03.61
5th Perez, Anthony (6.35) 0:41.93 1:05.31 -0:23.38
6th Tao, Leo (6.34) 0:46.36 0:49.08 -0:02.72
7th Daffronte, John (5.4) 0:46.82 0:37.64 +0:09.18
8th Owen, Christopher (5.9) 1:11.26
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:26.38 0:26.82 -0:00.44
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 0:27.39 0:26.47 +0:00.92
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 0:31.22 0:26.44 +0:04.78
4th Leisten, Alisha (7.53) 0:32.81 0:29.72 +0:03.09
5th Fajardo, Emma (8.63) 0:47.78
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:27.12 0:25.26 +0:01.86
2nd Mai, Dawson (7.85) 0:28.71
3rd Baker, Ethan (7.57) 0:29.63 1:00.56 -0:30.93
4th Daffronte, Justin (7.67) 0:29.78 0:29.22 +0:00.56
5th Chen, Benjamin (7.25) 0:36.31 0:36.08 +0:00.23
6th George, Aiden (7.36) 0:40.93 0:45.77 -0:04.84
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.6) 0:40.09 0:30.90 +0:09.19
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:21.93 0:20.26 +0:01.67
2nd Fu, Evan (9.42) 0:25.95
3rd Gupta, Anirudh (10.02) 0:30.25
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 1:19.22 1:14.09 +0:05.13
2nd Matutes, Nancy (5.25) 1:27.64 1:26.39 +0:01.25
3rd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.92) 2:02.40 1:50.75 +0:11.65
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 1:14.34 1:26.65 -0:12.31
2nd Baek, Joseph (5.71) 1:14.37 1:17.41 -0:03.04
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (7.37) 0:51.31 0:51.63 -0:00.32
2nd Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:59.39
3rd Peca, Sophia (6.74) 1:01.33 1:00.97 +0:00.36
4th Leisten, Alisha (7.53) 1:03.41 1:01.94 +0:01.47
5th Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 1:03.47 1:00.53 +0:02.94
6th Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 1:16.13 1:17.28 -0:01.15
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:57.97 0:58.45 -0:00.48
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Mia (9.63) 0:44.91
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:46.75 0:44.38 +0:02.37
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.36) 0:53.09 0:53.75 -0:00.66
3rd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.39) 1:10.63 1:22.38 -0:11.75
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.6) 1:39.14 1:20.44 +0:18.70
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Grant (13.72) 0:40.89
2nd Gao, Kevin (12.18) 0:44.58
3rd Gupta, Anirudh (10.02) 1:10.26
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (6.74) 1:52.65 2:07.00 -0:14.35
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 2:15.87 1:49.46 +0:26.41
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Joseph (5.71) 2:43.47
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (3.94) 0:58.27
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.82) 0:42.89 0:47.02 -0:04.13
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 0:35.82 0:34.51 +0:01.31
2nd Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 0:40.59 0:40.39 +0:00.20
3rd Bradbury, Charlotte (5.69) 0:54.25 0:53.78 +0:00.47
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chao, Roger (6.04) 0:34.00 0:33.75 +0:00.25
2nd Quiroz, Gonzalo (6.77) 0:46.69
3rd Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 0:52.19 0:50.39 +0:01.80
4th Baek, Joseph (5.71) 0:55.07 0:55.01 +0:00.06
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 0:26.08 0:26.09 -0:00.01
2nd Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:27.97 0:29.56 -0:01.59
3rd Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 0:30.91 0:30.06 +0:00.85
4th Leisten, Alisha (7.53) 0:38.93 0:40.35 -0:01.42
5th Usman, Alisha (8.38) 0:46.46 0:43.00 +0:03.46
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:25.53 0:26.15 -0:00.62
2nd Mai, Dawson (7.85) 0:29.87
3rd Daffronte, Justin (7.67) 0:33.63 0:32.28 +0:01.35
4th Chen, Benjamin (7.25) 1:01.45 0:52.81 +0:08.64
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.6) 0:55.44 0:48.59 +0:06.85
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:23.64 0:22.28 +0:01.36
2nd Fu, Evan (9.42) 0:24.31
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bradbury, Charlotte (5.69) 1:49.78
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (5.4) 1:35.19 1:33.78 +0:01.41
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 1:45.27 1:52.25 -0:06.98
3rd Baek, Joseph (5.71) 1:54.20
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 0:57.22 0:58.15 -0:00.93
2nd Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:59.33
3rd Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (7.37) 1:06.14 1:00.20 +0:05.94
4th Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 1:19.21 1:18.34 +0:00.87
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:56.46 0:55.83 +0:00.63
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Mia (9.63) 0:48.13
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 1:05.83
3rd Usman, Alisha (8.38) 1:36.60 1:46.27 -0:09.67
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.36) 0:57.33 0:58.25 -0:00.92
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Grant (13.72) 0:44.78
2nd Gao, Kevin (12.18) 0:52.16
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 1:59.19 2:06.01 -0:06.82
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 1:50.34 1:50.87 -0:00.53
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (7.37) 1:46.59 1:40.90 +0:05.69
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.74) 1:54.28 1:55.78 -0:01.50
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 2:01.87 2:01.57 +0:00.30
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (7.67) 2:20.20 2:16.95 +0:03.25
2nd Baek, Joseph (5.71) 2:53.38
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (3.94) 0:54.31 1:38.90 -0:44.59
2nd Baek, Grace (4.37) 1:15.83
3rd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.92) 1:22.07 0:55.40 +0:26.67
4th Chang, Kailee (4.09) 1:49.84
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (4.82) 0:30.12 0:31.83 -0:01.71
2nd Hageman, Jack (4.08) 0:52.00
3rd Kochinski, Eyal (3.79) 2:29.77
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peca, Sophia (6.74) 0:23.53 0:24.40 -0:00.87
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 0:24.28 0:26.84 -0:02.56
3rd Bradbury, Charlotte (5.69) 0:33.15 0:35.34 -0:02.19
4th Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 0:33.69 0:30.83 +0:02.86
5th Hageman, Abby (5.55) 0:37.68
6th Rizvi, Iman (6.06) 0:47.76 0:53.81 -0:06.05
7th Matutes, Nancy (5.25) 0:50.71 0:53.89 -0:03.18
8th Kochinski, Orly (5.84) 0:55.25
9th Kochinski, Meital (5.84) 0:56.83
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chao, Roger (6.04) 0:25.41 0:26.08 -0:00.67
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 0:29.00 0:29.20 -0:00.20
3rd Baek, Joseph (5.71) 0:39.32 0:39.00 +0:00.32
4th Perez, Anthony (6.35) 0:39.94 1:29.06 -0:49.12
5th Gore, Saurish (6.09) 0:43.84 0:44.19 -0:00.35
6th Tao, Leo (6.34) 0:47.22 0:51.90 -0:04.68
7th Owen, Christopher (5.9) 1:16.82
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:21.00 0:21.41 -0:00.41
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 0:21.56 0:21.51 +0:00.05
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 0:23.50 0:21.01 +0:02.49
4th Leisten, Alisha (7.53) 0:28.07 0:27.38 +0:00.69
5th Usman, Alisha (8.38) 0:30.53 0:26.19 +0:04.34
6th Fajardo, Emma (8.63) 0:39.31
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:21.03 0:21.97 -0:00.94
2nd Mai, Dawson (7.85) 0:25.50
3rd Chen, Benjamin (7.25) 0:29.26 0:32.84 -0:03.58
4th George, Aiden (7.36) 0:32.33 0:51.46 -0:19.13
5th Le, Bao (8.84) 0:38.77 0:44.40 -0:05.63
6th Le, Tri (8.84) 0:47.22 0:39.88 +0:07.34
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.6) 0:35.53 0:33.07 +0:02.46
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:16.94 0:16.73 +0:00.21
2nd Fu, Evan (9.42) 0:19.18
3rd Gupta, Anirudh (10.02) 0:21.90
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Samantha (5.85) 1:14.12 1:09.34 +0:04.78
2nd Bradbury, Charlotte (5.69) 1:20.26 1:18.59 +0:01.67
3rd Matutes, Nancy (5.25) 1:41.90 1:54.52 -0:12.62
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.92) 2:52.59 1:51.64 +1:00.95
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.52) 1:09.75 1:14.12 -0:04.37
2nd Salazar, Cadel (4.82) 1:13.14 1:19.95 -0:06.81
3rd Baek, Joseph (5.71) 1:19.30 1:32.90 -0:13.60
4th Daffronte, John (5.4) 1:23.53 1:29.72 -0:06.19
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (7.37) 0:46.32 0:43.95 +0:02.37
2nd Wong, Zoe (7.27) 0:47.48
3rd Peca, Sophia (6.74) 0:53.84 0:55.03 -0:01.19
4th Mandel, Lexi (7.28) 0:56.81 0:53.37 +0:03.44
5th Kambal, Sanvi (6.06) 1:01.46 1:08.65 -0:07.19
6th Leisten, Alisha (7.53) 1:02.50 1:00.07 +0:02.43
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vohra, Idris (7.59) 0:48.69 0:49.37 -0:00.68
2nd Chen, Benjamin (7.25) 1:06.26
3rd George, Aiden (7.36) 1:16.15
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Mia (9.63) 0:40.87
2nd Bradbury, Mailie (8.29) 0:51.59 0:52.69 -0:01.10
3rd Usman, Alisha (8.38) 1:12.31 1:06.07 +0:06.24
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.63) 0:39.34 0:37.28 +0:02.06
2nd Mirbolooki, Ryan (8.39) 1:07.70 1:19.72 -0:12.02
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Han (11.77) 0:54.00 0:50.28 +0:03.72
2nd Panda, Celina (10.6) 1:39.26 1:24.12 +0:15.14
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Grant (13.72) 0:33.63
2nd Gao, Kevin (12.18) 0:39.52
3rd Gupta, Anirudh (10.02) 0:50.09