December 2nd, 2017

12/2/2017  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 75
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chintam, Charith (6.57) 2:43.75
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 2:03.81 1:51.00 +0:12.81
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Polo, Olivia (9.18) 2:37.57
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sarigumba, Maddie (6.44) 0:36.01 0:37.38 -0:01.37
2nd Lee, Violet (5.73) 0:38.38
3rd Zhao, Angela (5.9) 0:41.57
4th Willis, Scarlett (5.33) 0:45.14
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.89) 0:33.84 0:36.63 -0:02.79
2nd Purvins, Tim (5.3) 0:40.22
3rd Ho, Kevin (6.77) 0:45.25 0:42.37 +0:02.88
4th Huang, Kyle (5.34) 0:45.70
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 0:25.91 0:21.58 +0:04.33
2nd Wilson, Gianna (7.24) 0:26.88
3rd Santos, Analy (8.55) 0:29.19 0:29.59 -0:00.40
4th Sarigumba, Abigail (8.52) 0:31.43
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.63) 0:30.07 0:27.06 +0:03.01
2nd Ho, Kenneth (7.84) 0:32.25 0:34.02 -0:01.77
3rd Lee, Ethan (8.9) 0:33.45 0:33.13 +0:00.32
4th Yu, Brandon (7.07) 0:42.13
5th Abdollhian, Kasra (7.54) 0:47.10
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Streeter, Madelyn (10.01) 0:30.27 0:31.71 -0:01.44
2nd Usman, Alisha (10.41) 0:32.91 0:37.43 -0:04.52
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bukai, Ali (10.33) 0:39.15 0:37.08 +0:02.07
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chintam, Charith (6.57) 1:18.72 1:17.45 +0:01.27
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 1:02.88 0:56.33 +0:06.55
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.63) 1:12.72 1:08.94 +0:03.78
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ong, Li Min (11.11) 1:53.88
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shulman, Adira (4.86) 0:36.84 0:39.09 -0:02.25
2nd McGinty, Hadley (3.95) 0:55.18 1:23.41 -0:28.23
3rd Wang, Victoria (4.85) 1:08.13
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Liam (4.09) 0:54.16
2nd Williams, Garrett (4.38) 1:02.03
3rd Ramos, Noel (4.19) 1:14.97 0:56.02 +0:18.95
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhao, Angela (5.9) 0:32.20
2nd McGinty, Ellie (5.81) 0:34.20 0:40.85 -0:06.65
3rd Sarigumba, Maddie (6.44) 0:36.25 0:38.15 -0:01.90
4th Willis, Scarlett (5.33) 0:38.91 0:36.39 +0:02.52
5th Lee, Violet (5.73) 0:42.28 1:03.20 -0:20.92
6th Ho, Katie (5.74) 0:45.82 0:46.13 -0:00.31
7th Gonzales, Olivia (5.7) 0:46.31 0:40.19 +0:06.12
8th Gupta, Nitya (5.31) 0:48.75
9th Moore, Ivy (5.26) 1:15.00
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Xuren “Ryan” (5.98) 0:25.51
2nd Chen, Caden (6.4) 0:30.25
3rd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.89) 0:36.14 0:30.53 +0:05.61
4th Purvins, Tim (5.3) 0:38.47
5th Huang, Kyle (5.34) 0:40.95 0:43.72 -0:02.77
6th Yum, Philip (6.46) 0:41.64
7th Ho, Kevin (6.77) 0:45.40 0:38.78 +0:06.62
8th Chu, Caden (6.49) 0:45.48
9th Wollnik, Josef (5.1) 1:24.00 1:06.45 +0:17.55
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Santos, Analy (8.55) 0:21.65 0:26.27 -0:04.62
2nd Wilson, Gianna (7.24) 0:25.62
3rd Bonus, Chloe (8.06) 0:28.37 0:24.91 +0:03.46
4th Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 0:28.50 0:26.00 +0:02.50
5th Siluk, Alana (7.52) 0:30.58 0:34.72 -0:04.14
6th Sarigumba, Abigail (8.52) 0:31.37 0:32.47 -0:01.10
7th Ikei, Melia (8.57) 0:36.68
8th Moore, Whitney (7.73) 0:40.77
9th Buradkar, Sharvil (7.27) 0:49.44
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Ethan (8.9) 0:28.91 0:33.15 -0:04.24
2nd Pickell, Byron (7.94) 0:28.96 0:25.02 +0:03.94
3rd Yu, Brandon (7.07) 0:33.00 0:47.99 -0:14.99
4th Ho, Kenneth (7.84) 0:34.00 0:35.40 -0:01.40
5th Shah, Neel (8.63) 0:35.22 0:33.56 +0:01.66
6th Abdollhian, Kasra (7.54) 0:35.47 0:37.92 -0:02.45
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Good, Amelia (9.45) 0:29.12 0:31.47 -0:02.35
2nd Im, Chloe (9.18) 0:30.64 0:28.72 +0:01.92
3rd Usman, Alisha (10.41) 0:32.39 0:38.70 -0:06.31
4th Streeter, Madelyn (10.01) 0:42.03 0:35.00 +0:07.03
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mansoury, Hayden (10.03) 0:27.28
2nd Mazieres, Paul (9.95) 0:36.56
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ramos, Noel (4.19) 2:10.81 1:55.19 +0:15.62
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Siluk, Alana (7.52) 1:03.09 1:07.87 -0:04.78
2nd Moore, Whitney (7.73) 1:28.02
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (7.94) 1:03.37 1:02.70 +0:00.67
2nd Ho, Kenneth (7.84) 1:08.31 1:14.52 -0:06.21
3rd Chintam, Charith (6.57) 1:17.46 1:42.40 -0:24.94
4th Ho, Kevin (6.77) 1:21.28 1:18.38 +0:02.90
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 1:01.95 0:54.34 +0:07.61
2nd Su, Angela (8.76) 1:16.45
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.63) 1:23.59 1:13.32 +0:10.27
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Su, Sonia (11.42) 0:55.97
2nd Ong, Li Min (11.11) 1:11.20 1:02.78 +0:08.42
3rd Usman, Alisha (10.41) 1:19.22 1:22.47 -0:03.25
4th Streeter, Madelyn (10.01) 1:19.96 1:18.64 +0:01.32
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bukai, Ali (10.33) 1:15.40 1:21.03 -0:05.63
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Azil (6.87) 2:37.26 2:36.64 +0:00.62
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shulman, Adira (4.86) 1:08.00 0:57.16 +0:10.84
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Alexander (4.82) 1:08.25
2nd Stevens, Adhiket (4.66) 1:40.77
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhao, Angela (5.9) 0:39.34
2nd Willis, Scarlett (5.33) 0:39.59 0:43.92 -0:04.33
3rd Sarigumba, Maddie (6.44) 0:43.96 0:41.89 +0:02.07
4th Lee, Violet (5.73) 0:47.97
5th Ho, Katie (5.74) 1:00.84
6th Gonzales, Olivia (5.7) 1:09.97 1:09.66 +0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.3) 0:33.08 0:35.97 -0:02.89
2nd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.89) 0:36.77 0:37.22 -0:00.45
3rd Ho, Kevin (6.77) 0:36.97 0:49.81 -0:12.84
4th Huang, Kyle (5.34) 0:50.87 1:08.76 -0:17.89
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 0:26.69 0:25.94 +0:00.75
2nd Rodrigues, Malu (8.67) 0:33.66
3rd Siluk, Alana (7.52) 0:33.69 0:34.28 -0:00.59
4th Bonus, Chloe (8.06) 0:34.57 0:39.22 -0:04.65
5th Sarigumba, Abigail (8.52) 0:35.96 0:39.64 -0:03.68
6th Neil, Audrey (8.67) 0:45.34
7th Strand, Zoe (7.58) 0:48.60 0:43.26 +0:05.34
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Ethan (8.9) 0:32.69 0:37.80 -0:05.11
2nd Pickell, Byron (7.94) 0:35.83 0:47.81 -0:11.98
3rd Shah, Neel (8.63) 0:36.87 0:34.53 +0:02.34
4th Goh, Gareth (7.2) 0:38.07
5th Polo, Christian (7.7) 0:38.94 0:40.14 -0:01.20
6th Ho, Kenneth (7.84) 0:42.94 0:40.84 +0:02.10
7th Abdollhian, Kasra (7.54) 0:48.53 0:36.84 +0:11.69
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Polo, Olivia (9.18) 0:35.58 0:33.88 +0:01.70
2nd Good, Amelia (9.45) 0:38.34 0:45.26 -0:06.92
3rd Streeter, Madelyn (10.01) 0:41.69 0:42.75 -0:01.06
4th Im, Chloe (9.18) 0:44.20 0:47.60 -0:03.40
5th Usman, Alisha (10.41) 0:46.52 0:43.00 +0:03.52
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mansoury, Hayden (10.03) 0:30.63
2nd Strand, Zack (9.15) 0:36.03 0:34.77 +0:01.26
3rd Bukai, Ali (10.33) 0:44.84 0:43.65 +0:01.19
4th Mazieres, Paul (9.95) 1:01.12
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.3) 1:12.76 1:15.76 -0:03.00
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Siluk, Alana (7.52) 1:11.40 1:18.64 -0:07.24
2nd Stevens, Azil (6.87) 1:26.50 1:27.91 -0:01.41
3rd Strand, Zoe (7.58) 1:36.01 1:55.13 -0:19.12
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.89) 1:21.87 1:23.77 -0:01.90
2nd Abdollhian, Kasra (7.54) 1:27.94 1:22.45 +0:05.49
3rd Polo, Christian (7.7) 1:30.63 1:28.65 +0:01.98
4th Chintam, Charith (6.57) 1:34.01 2:16.77 -0:42.76
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 0:59.13 0:57.03 +0:02.10
2nd Su, Angela (8.76) 1:17.25
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.63) 1:20.25 1:11.16 +0:09.09
2nd Strand, Zack (9.15) 1:23.47 1:21.28 +0:02.19
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Su, Sonia (11.42) 0:53.01
2nd Ong, Li Min (11.11) 1:31.45 1:27.32 +0:04.13
3rd Usman, Alisha (10.41) 1:36.66 1:32.56 +0:04.10
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Strand, Zack (9.15) 3:02.64 3:07.75 -0:05.11
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Strand, Zoe (7.58) 2:15.69
2nd Stevens, Azil (6.87) 2:35.62 2:48.47 -0:12.85
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shulman, Adira (4.86) 0:48.29 0:47.59 +0:00.70
2nd McGinty, Hadley (3.95) 0:53.28 0:55.02 -0:01.74
3rd Wang, Victoria (4.85) 0:54.05
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Alexander (4.82) 0:49.15 0:54.89 -0:05.74
2nd Williams, Garrett (4.38) 0:52.07
3rd Chen, Liam (4.09) 0:57.64 0:52.83 +0:04.81
4th Stevens, Adhiket (4.66) 1:20.25 1:16.65 +0:03.60
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sarigumba, Maddie (6.44) 0:27.51 0:28.57 -0:01.06
2nd Zhao, Angela (5.9) 0:28.02 0:32.90 -0:04.88
3rd Lee, Violet (5.73) 0:30.37 0:53.19 -0:22.82
4th Stevens, Azil (6.87) 0:30.39 0:26.77 +0:03.62
5th McGinty, Ellie (5.81) 0:33.51 0:31.31 +0:02.20
6th Gupta, Nitya (5.31) 0:36.64 0:44.46 -0:07.82
7th Willis, Scarlett (5.33) 0:36.82 0:33.50 +0:03.32
8th Neil, Cora (6.6) 0:38.69
9th Gonzales, Olivia (5.7) 0:40.20 0:38.76 +0:01.44
10th Ho, Katie (5.74) 0:41.45 0:42.78 -0:01.33
11th Moore, Ivy (5.26) 0:46.75
12th Pickell, Madison (5.08) 0:53.87 0:58.34 -0:04.47
13th Usman, Zoya (6.46) 1:11.19
14th Saleem, Zara (6.26) 2:46.76
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.89) 0:24.26 0:26.97 -0:02.71
2nd Purvins, Tim (5.3) 0:30.08 0:29.33 +0:00.75
3rd zhao, Matthew (6.96) 0:32.62
4th Chen, Caden (6.4) 0:32.64 0:32.89 -0:00.25
5th Ho, Kevin (6.77) 0:35.13 0:34.38 +0:00.75
6th Yum, Philip (6.46) 0:35.43
7th Wang, Xuren “Ryan” (5.98) 0:38.45
8th Huang, Kyle (5.34) 0:42.08 0:42.07 +0:00.01
9th Chu, Caden (6.49) 0:47.77
10th Wollnik, Josef (5.1) 0:52.47 1:51.75 -0:59.28
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 0:21.19 0:20.06 +0:01.13
2nd Bonus, Chloe (8.06) 0:22.46 0:22.50 -0:00.04
3rd Liu, Angela (8.27) 0:23.02
4th Sarigumba, Abigail (8.52) 0:26.66 0:29.65 -0:02.99
5th Wilson, Gianna (7.24) 0:26.69
6th Strand, Zoe (7.58) 0:26.77 0:26.72 +0:00.05
7th Siluk, Alana (7.52) 0:29.46 0:31.08 -0:01.62
8th Ikei, Melia (8.57) 0:31.44 0:33.51 -0:02.07
9th Neil, Audrey (8.67) 0:33.52
10th Buradkar, Sharvil (7.27) 0:47.06
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.63) 0:23.64 0:24.82 -0:01.18
2nd Pickell, Byron (7.94) 0:26.22 0:28.03 -0:01.81
3rd Goh, Gareth (7.2) 0:27.07 0:28.01 -0:00.94
4th Ho, Kenneth (7.84) 0:27.50 0:25.15 +0:02.35
5th Lee, Ethan (8.9) 0:29.97 0:32.30 -0:02.33
6th Abdollhian, Kasra (7.54) 0:30.07 0:31.12 -0:01.05
7th Polo, Christian (7.7) 0:31.02 0:29.71 +0:01.31
8th Yu, Brandon (7.07) 0:33.96 0:46.62 -0:12.66
9th Ram, Sidanth (7.61) 0:49.76
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Polo, Olivia (9.18) 0:23.69 0:26.40 -0:02.71
2nd Streeter, Madelyn (10.01) 0:24.37 0:25.18 -0:00.81
3rd Usman, Alisha (10.41) 0:25.88 0:26.19 -0:00.31
4th Good, Amelia (9.45) 0:30.31 0:27.69 +0:02.62
5th Im, Chloe (9.18) 0:34.40 0:32.08 +0:02.32
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st zhao, Jingxin (lulu) (10.39) 0:16.20
2nd Zhang, Steven (9.95) 0:22.25
3rd Mansoury, Hayden (10.03) 0:23.34
4th Strand, Zack (9.15) 0:27.41 0:26.60 +0:00.81
5th Mazieres, Paul (9.95) 0:32.27
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Strand, Zoe (7.58) 1:04.01 1:02.07 +0:01.94
2nd Enes, Eloise (7.13) 1:48.90
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (7.94) 0:57.35 1:06.50 -0:09.15
2nd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.89) 1:01.31 0:57.90 +0:03.41
3rd Ho, Kenneth (7.84) 1:01.95 1:03.76 -0:01.81
4th Li, Felix (7.84) 1:04.84
5th Polo, Christian (7.7) 1:09.00 1:13.58 -0:04.58
6th Abdollhian, Kasra (7.54) 1:09.81 1:16.76 -0:06.95
7th Ho, Kevin (6.77) 1:19.69
8th Yu, Brandon (7.07) 1:25.82
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.59) 0:51.32 0:48.33 +0:02.99
2nd Santos, Analy (8.55) 0:54.38 0:57.39 -0:03.01
3rd Ikei, Melia (8.57) 1:11.63 1:15.02 -0:03.39
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.63) 0:59.72 0:54.97 +0:04.75
2nd Strand, Zack (9.15) 1:06.72 1:05.19 +0:01.53
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Su, Sonia (11.42) 0:49.28
2nd Usman, Alisha (10.41) 1:01.34 1:03.76 -0:02.42
3rd Streeter, Madelyn (10.01) 1:03.27 1:02.00 +0:01.27
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yagnamoorthy, Aadarsh (10.38) 0:59.47 1:03.97 -0:04.50
2nd Bukai, Ali (10.33) 1:14.09 1:04.70 +0:09.39