ocpb12

Awarded Best Swim Classes!

Waterworks was awarded "Best Swim Classes in Orange County" by Parenting OC Magazine for the fifth consecutive year! This award includes both South and North Orange County. We are so appreciative of this award and want to thank all of our loyal customers for their continued support.

Turbo Swimmer of the Week

Congratulations Zain on being our Turbo Swimmer of the Week!!

Zain has been swimming since the age of two! Zain has been swimming at Waterworks Aquatics for almost one year now with Mr. James and is half way through completing all eight levels. Great job Zain! The one thing that Zain really loves swimming is the fact that he has a bunch of fun with Mr. James. Mr. James’s favorite thing about teaching swim lessons is watching his students improve their skills over the course of a couple of lessons. With instructors as passionate as Mr. James, there is no wonder as to why Zain is progressing so quickly at such a young age :)

Zain is now on the verge of becoming three and a half in just a few more months! At this rate, we cannot imagine how fast of a swimmer he will become! We asked Mr. James to ask little Zain a few questions to allow for all of our readers to know a little more about his interests as he is swimmer of the week :)

Q. “Zain, what is your favorite food and do you think this food makes you a better swimmer?!”

A. “My favorite food is Macaroni and Cheese and it makes me super fast!”

Q. “Zain, tell me a little about your favorite color”

A. “My favorite color is blue because…. :)”

Q. “Okay Zain, our questions are almost done! What is your favorite movie in the entire world and who is your favorite cartoon character!?”

A. “Cars! I love Lightning McQueen, he is really really fast!:

A. “I really like Iron Man, he is so awesome!”

Well everyone this concludes our interview and short write-up of our Turbo Swimmer of the Week, Zain! Keep up the great work buddy, we wish you the best of luck on advancing in your swim lessons :) #waterworksswim #waterworksAquatics

CAM01573

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

November 22, 2014

11/22/2014  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 81
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 2:02.34 -
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.62) 2:16.08 -
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 2:42.14 2:32.06 +0:10.08
4th Leisten, Alisha (6.53) 2:48.06 2:50.21 -0:02.15
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.31) 1:57.63 1:55.31 +0:02.32
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 1:41.15 1:41.85 -0:00.70
2nd Soong, Dylan (8.95) 1:44.89 -
3rd Tsao, Jeremy (8.88) 2:10.32 2:16.62 -0:06.30
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lindgren, Danika (9.12) 1:43.93 -
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hutton, Drew (10.81) 1:48.76 -
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 1:46.82 1:56.12 -0:09.30
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.98) 0:45.96 0:52.39 -0:06.43
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 0:25.40 0:28.59 -0:03.19
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.62) 0:30.19 0:29.07 +0:01.12
3rd Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 0:36.91 0:42.31 -0:05.40
4th Leisten, Alisha (6.53) 0:40.88 0:45.10 -0:04.22
5th Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 0:43.44 0:35.96 +0:07.48
6th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 0:43.72 0:44.21 -0:00.49
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 0:40.81 0:39.33 +0:01.48
2nd Tang, Jayden (5.6) 1:03.71 1:15.57 -0:11.86
3rd Roschmann, Sullivan (5.18) 1:08.63 -
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.31) 0:21.65 0:23.82 -0:02.17
2nd Truong, Remi (7.15) 0:30.57 0:26.50 +0:04.07
3rd Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 0:33.97 0:41.46 -0:07.49
4th Tang, Zoey (8.44) 0:37.94 0:33.19 +0:04.75
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 0:19.38 0:20.39 -0:01.01
2nd Boado, Justin (8.67) 0:25.97 0:28.34 -0:02.37
3rd Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 0:28.00 0:30.63 -0:02.63
4th Cheung, Ethan (8.2) 0:30.45 -
5th Tsao, Jeremy (8.88) 0:33.45 0:30.07 +0:03.38
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 0:26.03 -
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Joshua (10.69) 0:23.66 0:22.83 +0:00.83
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (7.15) 1:09.32 -
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.62) 1:09.69 -
3rd Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 1:26.90 1:35.53 -0:08.63
4th Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 1:30.16 1:23.22 +0:06.94
5th Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 1:32.52 1:42.02 -0:09.50
6th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 1:38.51 1:44.46 -0:05.95
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 1:18.65 -
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 1:29.72 -
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lindgren, Danika (9.12) 0:47.15 -
2nd Tang, Zoey (8.44) 1:25.25 1:12.27 +0:12.98
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 0:45.34 0:47.83 -0:02.49
2nd Soong, Dylan (8.95) 0:51.56 -
3rd Boado, Justin (8.67) 1:01.09 1:03.78 -0:02.69
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st TSUJIBAYASHI, Megu (12.8) 0:36.88 -
2nd Varela, Faith (13.48) 0:41.78 0:40.28 +0:01.50
3rd Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 0:51.50 0:54.64 -0:03.14
4th Serron, Deann (10.48) 0:51.69 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.98) 0:34.06 0:36.83 -0:02.77
2nd Patel, Sariya (4.93) 0:40.87 0:39.00 +0:01.87
3rd Nelson, Presley (4.89) 0:43.84 -
4th Navas, Lillian (4.92) 0:48.78 0:45.38 +0:03.40
5th Matutes, Nancy (4.26) 0:50.58 0:41.34 +0:09.24
6th Chang, Colette (4.29) 0:51.06 0:51.08 -0:00.02
7th Robles, Amy (2.94) 1:07.40 0:52.95 +0:14.45
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pickell, Byron (4.91) 0:46.66 0:43.89 +0:02.77
2nd Salazar, Cadel (3.82) 0:47.69 0:54.88 -0:07.19
3rd Chiang, Matthew (4.53) 1:03.75 1:03.69 +0:00.06
4th Pla, Patrick (4.63) 1:26.46 -
5th Smidt, Will (4.07) 1:30.26 -
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 0:24.26 0:28.72 -0:04.46
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.95) 0:27.19 0:26.44 +0:00.75
3rd Soni, Aahana (5.62) 0:29.40 0:28.65 +0:00.75
4th Leisten, Alisha (6.53) 0:32.46 0:43.43 -0:10.97
5th Symchych, Ava (5.01) 0:33.01 0:30.82 +0:02.19
6th Elliott, Hadley (6.46) 0:34.59 -
7th Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 0:34.76 0:33.47 +0:01.29
8th Tavaglione, Grace (6.4) 0:35.27 0:38.28 -0:03.01
9th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 0:35.72 0:38.58 -0:02.86
10th Gabagat, Emma (5.11) 0:36.20 0:39.52 -0:03.32
11th Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 0:36.75 0:39.52 -0:02.77
12th Zambales, Marielle (6.85) 0:39.07 0:45.20 -0:06.13
13th Patel, Zeal (6.25) 0:40.76 0:37.63 +0:03.13
14th Gargantiel, Leah (5.14) 0:40.94 0:35.19 +0:05.75
15th Kambal, Sanvi (5.06) 1:00.12 0:47.63 +0:12.49
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pla, Daniel (6.58) 0:37.60 -
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 0:38.63 0:31.19 +0:07.44
3rd Tang, Jayden (5.6) 0:46.40 0:49.43 -0:03.03
4th Idriss, Ramzi (6.65) 0:46.78 0:45.38 +0:01.40
5th Wong, Gordon (6.68) 0:48.57 -
6th Chang, Joshua (5.14) 0:52.69 0:46.20 +0:06.49
7th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.18) 0:52.88 0:55.27 -0:02.39
8th Pfeiffer, Ryan (5.75) 0:53.25 0:51.58 +0:01.67
9th Felix, Jose (6.57) 0:55.56 -
10th Symchych, Elliott (5.01) 0:59.96 1:07.28 -0:07.32
11th Nguyen, Mason (5.38) 1:28.32 1:03.68 +0:24.64
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.31) 0:24.88 0:27.52 -0:02.64
2nd Truong, Remi (7.15) 0:25.77 0:27.69 -0:01.92
3rd Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 0:33.69 0:29.09 +0:04.60
4th Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 0:34.00 0:32.84 +0:01.16
5th Tang, Zoey (8.44) 0:36.25 0:30.21 +0:06.04
6th Gregson, Malia (7.47) 0:40.51 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soong, Dylan (8.95) 0:24.40 0:25.80 -0:01.40
2nd Carlson, John (8.63) 0:24.46 0:20.96 +0:03.50
3rd Boado, Justin (8.67) 0:32.14 0:27.83 +0:04.31
4th Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 0:35.91 0:30.50 +0:05.41
5th Mangum, John (7.57) 0:42.03 -
6th Lickfett, Garrett (8.45) 0:43.14 1:18.89 -0:35.75
7th Perricone, Vinny (8.82) 0:46.00 0:38.76 +0:07.24
8th Serron, Jayden (7.61) 0:55.07 -
9th Badari, Ayush (7.17) 0:59.89 -
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 0:23.45 0:29.79 -0:06.34
2nd Dang, Danae (9.02) 0:33.77 -
3rd Panda, Celina (9.6) 0:35.45 0:46.96 -0:11.51
4th Badari, Ananya (9.55) 0:47.22 0:43.58 +0:03.64
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.52) 0:22.77 0:25.75 -0:02.98
2nd Varela, Joshua (10.69) 0:35.09 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soni, Aahana (5.62) 1:03.68 1:09.83 -0:06.15
2nd Gargantiel, Leah (5.14) 1:20.59 1:17.65 +0:02.94
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joshua (5.14) 1:51.00 1:46.58 +0:04.42
2nd Pickell, Byron (4.91) 1:52.69 1:24.68 +0:28.01
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 0:55.70 1:01.33 -0:05.63
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.95) 1:03.31 0:59.63 +0:03.68
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 1:11.34 1:11.02 +0:00.32
4th Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 1:14.57 1:08.57 +0:06.00
5th Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 1:15.66 1:07.95 +0:07.71
6th Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 1:17.15 1:28.91 -0:11.76
7th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 1:23.02 1:30.52 -0:07.50
8th Patel, Zeal (6.25) 1:38.19 -
9th Nader, Tara (6.28) 1:52.16 -
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 1:11.65 1:05.46 +0:06.19
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 1:15.76 -
3rd Idriss, Ramzi (6.65) 1:62.38 1:36.69 +0:25.69
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lindgren, Danika (9.12) 0:49.38 -
2nd Tang, Zoey (8.44) 1:23.63 1:04.53 +0:19.10
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 0:48.56 0:49.01 -0:00.45
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (8.88) 1:01.20 1:09.96 -0:08.76
3rd Boado, Justin (8.67) 1:05.10 1:00.22 +0:04.88
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 0:50.01 0:52.64 -0:02.63
2nd Varela, Faith (13.48) 0:51.46 0:48.39 +0:03.07
3rd Serron, Deann (10.48) 0:53.57 -
4th Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 0:58.12 -
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 2:00.57 -
2nd Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 2:24.72 2:44.82 -0:20.10
3rd Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 2:42.45 2:32.61 +0:09.84
4th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 3:08.78 -
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.98) 0:55.14 0:49.38 +0:05.76
2nd Navas, Lillian (4.92) 1:08.20 -
3rd Patel, Sariya (4.93) 1:32.95 1:05.00 +0:27.95
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (4.53) 0:56.53 1:25.77 -0:29.24
2nd Salazar, Cadel (3.82) 1:02.00 1:37.82 -0:35.82
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 0:29.08 0:34.52 -0:05.44
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.62) 0:29.34 0:32.15 -0:02.81
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 0:31.53 0:33.58 -0:02.05
4th Patel, Sabina (6.95) 0:40.50 0:37.00 +0:03.50
5th Elliott, Hadley (6.46) 0:42.83 0:50.95 -0:08.12
6th Leisten, Alisha (6.53) 0:45.90 0:59.63 -0:13.73
7th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 0:46.07 0:41.31 +0:04.76
8th Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 0:47.14 0:52.32 -0:05.18
9th Nader, Tara (6.28) 0:47.58 -
10th Patel, Zeal (6.25) 0:49.57 0:52.75 -0:03.18
11th Symchych, Ava (5.01) 0:53.58 0:49.37 +0:04.21
12th Tavaglione, Grace (6.4) 0:58.33 0:56.28 +0:02.05
13th Gabagat, Emma (5.11) 1:08.34 -
14th Kambal, Sanvi (5.06) 1:16.26 1:10.09 +0:06.17
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 0:46.93 0:44.37 +0:02.56
2nd Wong, Gordon (6.68) 1:02.34 -
3rd Tang, Jayden (5.6) 1:07.25 1:18.72 -0:11.47
4th Chang, Joshua (5.14) 1:13.06 -
5th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.18) 1:13.78 -
6th Pfeiffer, Ryan (5.75) 1:24.78 -
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.31) 0:27.13 0:30.57 -0:03.44
2nd Truong, Remi (7.15) 0:32.15 0:33.71 -0:01.56
3rd Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 0:37.45 0:37.28 +0:00.17
4th Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 0:44.25 0:46.09 -0:01.84
5th Tang, Zoey (8.44) 0:44.32 0:40.69 +0:03.63
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Boado, Justin (8.67) 0:28.12 0:27.71 +0:00.41
2nd Cheung, Ethan (8.2) 0:33.81 -
3rd Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 0:41.45 0:42.54 -0:01.09
4th Lickfett, Garrett (8.45) 0:56.07 -
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 0:39.57 0:37.72 +0:01.85
2nd Badari, Ananya (9.55) 0:40.76 -
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.52) 0:27.52 0:28.51 -0:00.99
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soni, Aahana (5.62) 1:06.13 1:08.97 -0:02.84
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 1:18.89 1:14.44 +0:04.45
2nd Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 1:21.20 1:25.71 -0:04.51
3rd Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 1:36.53 1:53.10 -0:16.57
4th Patel, Sabina (6.95) 1:38.71 1:30.93 +0:07.78
5th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 1:40.57 1:43.78 -0:03.21
6th Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 1:43.45 1:42.32 +0:01.13
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (6.68) 1:30.21 1:17.97 +0:12.24
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 1:30.52 -
3rd Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 1:42.52 1:35.41 +0:07.11
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lindgren, Danika (9.12) 1:01.88 -
2nd Tang, Zoey (8.44) 1:29.95 1:24.94 +0:05.01
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 0:54.76 0:56.59 -0:01.83
2nd Soong, Dylan (8.95) 0:58.94 0:55.59 +0:03.35
3rd Boado, Justin (8.67) 1:01.63 1:05.34 -0:03.71
4th Tsao, Jeremy (8.88) 1:09.69 1:19.21 -0:09.52
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.41) 0:43.08 0:43.26 -0:00.18
2nd Varela, Faith (13.48) 0:53.47 0:51.76 +0:01.71
3rd Serron, Deann (10.48) 0:56.26 -
4th Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 0:56.75 0:57.45 -0:00.70
5th Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 1:34.53 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Joshua (10.69) 1:09.32 1:11.08 -0:01.76
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.41) 1:35.70 1:37.51 -0:01.81
2nd TSUJIBAYASHI, Megu (12.8) 1:40.66 -
3rd Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 2:08.08 -
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 2:44.46 2:38.40 +0:06.06
5th Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 3:22.02 3:33.63 -0:11.61
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hutton, Drew (10.81) 2:02.20 -
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 1:56.65 -
2nd Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 2:35.89 2:42.34 -0:06.45
3rd Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 2:36.15 2:55.28 -0:19.13
4th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 3:21.31 3:50.46 -0:29.15
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hutton, Drew (10.81) 1:48.37 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Navas, Lillian (4.92) 0:36.26 0:39.38 -0:03.12
2nd Latch, Zoe (4.98) 0:43.00 0:37.41 +0:05.59
3rd Adler, Madison (4.01) 0:43.03 0:42.31 +0:00.72
4th Patel, Sariya (4.93) 0:52.44 0:44.08 +0:08.36
5th Nelson, Presley (4.89) 0:59.87 -
6th Latch, Stella (3.32) 1:01.89 1:11.06 -0:09.17
7th Alpert, Kendra (3.29) 1:02.96 1:09.00 -0:06.04
8th Chang, Colette (4.29) 1:14.58 0:56.19 +0:18.39
9th Matutes, Nancy (4.26) 1:32.75 1:17.47 +0:15.28
10th Robles, Amy (2.94) 2:30.87 1:38.90 +0:51.97
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (3.82) 0:49.52 0:55.28 -0:05.76
2nd Pickell, Byron (4.91) 0:49.84 0:43.57 +0:06.27
3rd Chiang, Matthew (4.53) 0:50.08 0:55.62 -0:05.54
4th Daffronte, John (4.41) 0:54.33 0:48.64 +0:05.69
5th Polo, Christian (4.67) 1:02.82 -
6th Pla, Patrick (4.63) 1:15.13 -
7th Smidt, Will (4.07) 1:23.53 1:38.66 -0:15.13
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 0:21.25 0:22.70 -0:01.45
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.62) 0:23.15 0:26.63 -0:03.48
3rd Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 0:27.02 0:33.60 -0:06.58
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 0:29.51 0:28.38 +0:01.13
5th Leisten, Alisha (6.53) 0:30.70 0:35.59 -0:04.89
6th Patel, Sabina (6.95) 0:30.78 0:24.71 +0:06.07
7th Patel, Zeal (6.25) 0:31.90 0:33.45 -0:01.55
8th Gargantiel, Leah (5.14) 0:33.43 0:32.65 +0:00.78
9th Tavaglione, Grace (6.4) 0:34.31 0:33.76 +0:00.55
10th Symchych, Ava (5.01) 0:35.26 0:32.57 +0:02.69
11th Elliott, Hadley (6.46) 0:35.95 0:34.09 +0:01.86
12th Polo, Olivia (6.15) 0:37.00 0:35.01 +0:01.99
13th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 0:40.93 0:46.84 -0:05.91
14th Zambales, Marielle (6.85) 0:46.87 0:52.50 -0:05.63
15th Kambal, Sanvi (5.06) 0:47.70 0:44.59 +0:03.11
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kesanam, Srikar (6.11) 0:28.21 -
2nd Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 0:36.52 -
3rd Tang, Jayden (5.6) 0:38.94 0:41.70 -0:02.76
4th Chang, Joshua (5.14) 0:44.44 0:43.25 +0:01.19
5th Idriss, Ramzi (6.65) 0:45.89 0:39.58 +0:06.31
6th Roschmann, Sullivan (5.18) 0:47.84 0:47.84
7th Pla, Daniel (6.58) 0:48.16 -
8th Symchych, Elliott (5.01) 0:57.10 0:39.39 +0:17.71
9th Pfeiffer, Ryan (5.75) 1:00.71 0:51.72 +0:08.99
10th Wong, Gordon (6.68) 1:08.90 -
11th Nguyen, Mason (5.38) 1:12.34 1:27.00 -0:14.66
12th Felix, Jose (6.57) 1:58.94 0:47.96 +1:10.98
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (8.31) 0:20.07 0:19.50 +0:00.57
2nd Truong, Remi (7.15) 0:25.69 0:25.06 +0:00.63
3rd Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 0:29.83 0:30.10 -0:00.27
4th Tang, Zoey (8.44) 0:34.68 0:30.82 +0:03.86
5th Gregson, Malia (7.47) 0:44.14 -
6th Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 3:32.01 0:28.72 +3:03.29
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 0:17.38 0:18.39 -0:01.01
2nd Soong, Dylan (8.95) 0:18.71 0:19.09 -0:00.38
3rd Boado, Justin (8.67) 0:23.06 0:23.02 +0:00.04
4th Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 0:28.59 0:29.45 -0:00.86
5th Lickfett, Garrett (8.45) 0:37.60 -
6th Serron, Jayden (7.61) 0:46.14 -
7th Perricone, Vinny (8.82) 0:50.78 0:44.56 +0:06.22
8th Badari, Ayush (7.17) 1:00.33 0:49.31 +0:11.02
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 0:19.62 0:22.34 -0:02.72
2nd Panda, Celina (9.6) 0:33.57 0:35.15 -0:01.58
3rd Badari, Ananya (9.55) 0:38.20 0:36.95 +0:01.25
4th Dang, Danae (9.02) 0:39.22 0:27.00 +0:12.22
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Call, Cooper (10.52) 0:17.01 0:18.76 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soni, Aahana (5.62) 0:56.31 1:03.21 -0:06.90
2nd Gargantiel, Leah (5.14) 1:30.06 1:23.13 +0:06.93
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joshua (5.14) 1:25.81 1:36.21 -0:10.40
2nd Roschmann, Sullivan (5.18) 1:33.21 1:53.13 -0:19.92
3rd Salazar, Cadel (3.82) 1:55.95 -
4th Pickell, Byron (4.91) 2:13.28 1:35.87 +0:37.41
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Reese (Clarisse) (6.37) 0:52.26 0:54.27 -0:02.01
2nd Truong, Remi (7.15) 0:58.27 1:15.20 -0:16.93
3rd Gandotra, Deea (6.2) 1:05.20 1:20.75 -0:15.55
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.29) 1:11.13 1:11.00 +0:00.13
5th Leisten, Alisha (6.53) 1:12.72 1:24.75 -0:12.03
6th Patel, Zeal (6.25) 1:15.07 -
7th Elliott, Hadley (6.46) 1:15.15 -
8th Pramoda, Chili (7.5) 1:15.63 1:17.32 -0:01.69
9th Bouzid, Louisa (7.17) 1:20.07 1:08.50 +0:11.57
10th Tavaglione, Grace (6.4) 1:20.71 1:15.40 +0:05.31
11th Patel, Sabina (6.95) 1:23.82 1:03.12 +0:20.70
12th Nader, Tara (6.28) 1:33.40 -
13th Pramoda, Dolly (6.23) 1:36.75 1:45.66 -0:08.91
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weijland, Nolan (6.18) 0:58.07 0:56.00 +0:02.07
2nd Kesanam, Srikar (6.11) 1:06.02 -
3rd Holguin, Kyle (7.97) 1:10.63 1:08.83 +0:01.80
4th Daffronte, Justin (6.68) 1:17.44 1:09.33 +0:08.11
5th Idriss, Ramzi (6.65) 1:53.08 1:39.09 +0:13.99
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lindgren, Danika (9.12) 0:41.13 -
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (8.31) 0:48.31 1:03.71 -0:15.40
3rd Singh, Tanisha (8.99) 1:21.20 -
4th Tang, Zoey (8.44) 1:21.38 1:10.00 +0:11.38
5th Panda, Celina (9.6) 1:27.46 1:33.27 -0:05.81
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.63) 0:41.13 0:42.78 -0:01.65
2nd Boado, Justin (8.67) 0:55.37 0:56.63 -0:01.26
3rd Cheung, Ethan (8.2) 0:56.28 0:59.15 -0:02.87
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.41) 0:39.52 -
2nd Varela, Faith (13.48) 0:40.39 0:37.08 +0:03.31
3rd Serron, Deann (10.48) 0:51.63 -
4th Olivares, Chelsea (11.37) 0:51.76 0:50.06 +0:01.70
5th Esteban, Vanessa (10.46) 0:53.43 1:05.03 -0:11.60
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Joshua (10.69) 0:48.07 0:50.08 -0:02.01

Top 7 Benefits of Swimming

Swimming is tons of fun, and Waterworks Aquatics Swim School provides extraordinary results — but do you really know all the benefits your child can receive from swimming year-round (scientifically speaking)? Here are the Top 7 Benefits of Swimming:

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here are the Top 7 Benefits of Year-Round Swimming (Scientifically Speaking):

1. Development of the whole child

Not only does swimming benefit children physically, but it also improves their development intellectually AND emotionally! According to scientific studies at the German Sports College Cologne, kids who swim year-round fared better academically, particularly in problem-solving skills. The swimmers also displayed more self-discipline (which may mean less, um, redirecting for you, mom!) and had more self-esteem, which made them more comfortable in social situations. This is why Waterworks Aquatics offers swim lessons to children starting at the age of 3 months. That’s something to celebrate!

2. Improved development of motor skills

Your little almost-walker cautiously pulls along on the couch, holding on to the table and anything else in his or her path — while you follow along, holding your arms out to prevent any bumps and bruises. Sound familiar? Well, studies conducted at the Norwegian University of Science and Technology by Dr. Hermundur Sigmundsson and his colleagues concluded that the youngest swimmers showcased better balance and grasping techniques. So, maybe your little one starts swim classes and zooms around on land! That way, you can take a literal step back (Hello, childproofing!). Goldfish Swim School offers classes for children ages 4 months and older!

3. Enhanced brain development

Kids learn A LOT through touch and the texture of different objects — which is known as tactile sensory development. Research by Dr. Ruth Rice determined that babies make “significant gains in neurological development, weight gain and mental development” from the tactile stimulation of the nerve pathways of the skin — and swimming in water (which has over 600 times the resistance of air) certainly covers that! At Waterworks Aquatics we also utilize a muscle memory form of learning. Our highly trained swim instructors help our swimmers repeatedly practice their movements.

4. Advanced cognitive development

We all want our kids to be the best and brightest, of course. We also want them to have FUN while they’re learning. What a golden experience: Swimming does that! A four-year Early Years Swimming Research Project (with 45 swim schools in Australia, New Zealand and the United States) found that children younger than five who had swim lessons were more advanced in their cognitive AND physical development. Plus, researchers in Melbourne found that kids in the study had higher IQs. Take that, homework! (OK, they’ll still have to do their homework, but maybe swimming will make it easier?!)

5. Increased memory and learning potential

It turns out that exercise helps a person’s memory, which helps a child’s learning potential — all because exercise increases the neurons in our hippocampus (an area of the brain associated with memory). Art Kramer, with the help of his colleagues at the University of Illinois and the University of Pittsburgh, discovered that people who were more fit had a bigger hippocampus than those who weren’t as fit. Hmm. Bigger muscles, bigger brain? Makes sense to us!

6. Stronger social skills

Want your little one to be independent (or maybe not have to say, “Mom? Mom! MOM!” every two minutes?!)? Swimming helps teach kids how to take turns, listen, share and cooperate. And Dr. Liselott Diem and her colleagues found that kids who had taken swim lessons from two months old to 4 years old could adapt to new social situations more easily because they had more confidence in social settings (And we’re confident you’ll see why Waterworks Aquatics Swim School is Worth the Money!).

7. Reduced risk of drowning

It’s a scary fact, but the Centers for Disease Control states that children aged 1-4 have the highest drowning rates. But, YOU can help change that: Having your child participate in swimming lessons can reduce the risk of drowning by 88% for kids in that age range! That’s according to a study by Ruth Brenner and her colleagues, from the Archives of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine 2009. Help your child and teach these 5 Things All Kids Should Know How to do in the Water.

Waterworks Aquatics Swim School

The instructors at Waterworks Aquatics Swim School are specifically trained and they use their trust, integrity and compassion to teach your children how to swim — and so much more. A triangle of communication is developed between swim instructor, child, and their parent. We want the parent and the child to feel comfortable in the water with our instructors to ensure progression. Waterworks Aquatics Swim School is dedicated to providing WOW customer service in several states, so find a location near you and register your child for swim lessons today!

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

Plan A Day Out Swim Date

Free Swim Date at Waterworks AquaticsJoin us for a swim date at Waterworks Aquatics Swim School in Irvine! Waterworks Aquatics has graciously offered Moms & Dads of PlanADayOut.com a free swim and water safety class in a group setting that will also highlight the benefits of infant swimming.

This preview class is for children between the ages of 3 months to 2.5 years and this class will be taught in a format similar to their Parent & Me classes (group format).

The only requirements are that all babies must wear a disposable and reusable swim diaper and that this event is for Brand New Families to Waterworks Aquatics and for those who have NOT attended a previous Preview Class. 

*Waterworks Aquatics sells the “I-Play” brand and their prices are competitive.*

Waterworks Aquatics also offers swim lessons & other various swim programs for ages between 3 months to adults! Please visit waterworksswim.com for more information or call 949.450.0777 today!

To Register:

To register for this event, please send an email to outreach@waterworksswim.com with the following information as there are only 40 spots available:

  • Your child’s name
  • Your child’s age
  • Cell Phone #

You will then receive an email confirmation within 48 hours informing you if we were able to successfully sign you up for an opening slot. If not, we will inform you of other upcoming dates to attend.

Next Swim Date:

Date:   Friday, December 5th 
Time:  12:00pm – 1:00pm
Location: Waterworks Aquatics Irvine
Street:  25 Waterworks Way
City/Town: Irvine, CA
Event Type: Parent & Me Swim Date
Organized By: Plan A Day Out

Construction Progress – Swim School

Do you remember the excitement of receiving your first bicycle or doll house or Lego kit for your Birthday, Christmas, or Hannakuh? We are feeling the same emotions at Waterworks Aquatics Swim School. In just a few more months our brand new location in Highlands Ranch will be complete. In February, 2015 our eighth location, first in Colorado will begin hosting private, semi-private, group swim lessons, birthday parties, swim competitions, water aerobics, and many more programs. An exact Grand Opening date will be shared with the community as we approach the end of January and we hope that you are able to come by for a very special day in which we plan to have a ribbon cutting, music, snacks, drinks, pool games, and more! Here are some photos of the construction progress. We are sure anxious to get some water in those pools and start swimming!

Waterworks Aquatics ConstructionWaterworks Aquatics Swim School Construction

 

Free Swim Lessons: http://goo.gl/ev88l0

 In our efforts to provide new swim instructors hands on experience and training, we’re offering completely FREE swim lessons from now until our facility’s Grand Opening in February 2015 at the Residence Inn Hotel in Englewood, CO. With your choice of scheduling either Private (1:1) or Semi-Private Lessons (2:1), we guarantee that you will be able to see progress! The Instructor Trainees at Waterworks Aquatics go through an extensive 60 hour training program in which our Aquatic Managers shadow the entire process to ensure all of our high standards are being met. This opportunity allows for those in our community with the chance of learning to swim absolutely free and for our swim instructors to gain the training needed. We hope to see you in the pool soon, please see below for more information on lessons, lesson scheduling and lesson location. Call 949.450.0777 to schedule your Free lesson today! *We reserve the right to change or cancel any scheduled sessions at any time*

Swim Lessons:

  • 20 Minutes in length
  • Free of charge
  • Private Lessons 1:1
  • Semi-Private Lessons 2:1
  • Available for ages 3 months – Adults
  • http://goo.gl/ev88l0 click here to sign up!

Class Availability:

Monday – Friday: 9:00am – 12:00pm & 3:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturdays: 9:00am – 12:00pm

Location: 8322 S. Valley Hwy, Englewood, CO 80112

Class Availability:

Monday – Friday: 9:00am – 12:00pm & 3:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturdays: 9:00am – 12:00pm

Location: 8322 S. Valley Hwy, Englewood, CO 80112

 Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

 

 

Free Swim Lessons

Hello Colorado!

We would like to take a moment to share our excitement towards opening up our newest indoor Swim School in Colorado! Our new Highlands Ranch location will be our eighth and first location outside of California, we cannot wait to open up our doors that’s why we are excited to share with you information on Free Swim Lessons! With our Grand Opening being projected for February 2015, anticipation is rising as we get closer and closer to the opening date. An exact Grand Opening date will be shared with the community as we approach the end of January and we hope that you are able to come by for a very special day in which we plan to have a ribbon cutting, music, snacks, drinks, pool games, and more!

At Waterworks Aquatics Swim School & Aquatic Center we pride ourselves on educating and motivating people of all ages to be safer and learn proper swimming technique. With a supportive atmosphere and child-centered approach, our goal as a swim center is to encourage children to have fun in the water while improving their water skills. Our proven teaching methods and caring instructors will allow children to learn and grow within our program. Now, about the Free Swim Lessons… :) http://goo.gl/ev88l0 (click here to sign up!)

In our efforts to provide new swim instructors hands on experience and training, we’re offering completely FREE swim lessons from now until our facility’s Grand Opening in February 2015 at the Residence Inn Hotel in Englewood, CO. With your choice of scheduling either Private (1:1) or Semi-Private Lessons (2:1), we guarantee that you will be able to see progress! The Instructor Trainees at Waterworks Aquatics go through an extensive 60 hour training program in which our Aquatic Managers shadow the entire process to ensure all of our high standards are being met. This opportunity allows for those in our community with the chance of learning to swim absolutely free and for our swim instructors to gain the training needed. We hope to see you in the pool soon, please see below for more information on lessons, lesson scheduling and lesson location. Call 949.450.0777 to schedule your Free lesson today! *We reserve the right to change or cancel any scheduled sessions at any time*

Swim Lessons: http://goo.gl/ev88l0 (click here to sign up!)

  • 20 Minutes in length
  • Free of charge
  • Private Lessons 1:1
  • Semi-Private Lessons 2:1
  • Available for ages 3 months – Adults

Class Availability:

Monday – Friday: 9:00am – 12:00pm & 3:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturdays: 9:00am – 12:00pm

Location: 8322 S. Valley Hwy, Englewood, CO 80112

Free Swim Lessons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 *We reserve the right to change or cancel any scheduled sessions at any time* http://goo.gl/ev88l0 (click here to sign up!)

 Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

Now Hiring in Highlands Ranch

We are so excited to be opening up our New Swim School in Highlands Ranch! Waterworks Aquatics in Highlands Ranch is now hiring customer service representatives, life guards, and swim instructors!! We will be opening in February of 2015, but will begin hosting free swim lessons and training sessions in local hotel pools in the beginning of December.

Waterworks Aquatics is a premier swim school that teaches children ages 3 months through adult how to swim. Our mission is to educate and motivate people of all ages to be safer and learn proper swimming technique. With 8 established swim schools across all of California, Waterworks Aquatics is the largest provider of swim lessons in the state and we are excited to be opening in Highlands Ranch February 2015!

Be sure to visit www.waterworksswim.com/jobs

 

Waterworks Aquatics Highlands Ranch Swim School

 

 

 

Drowning is Leading Cause of Death for Children

The World Health Organization reported Monday that drowning is among the 10 leading causes of death for children and young people. Water Safety is a huge importance at Waterworks Aquatics. We can not stress the importance of water safety and knowing proper fundamentals in the water. We offer CPR classes in case of an emergency as well.

The WHO report found that roughly 372,000 people die from drowning each year, and 90 percent of those deaths occur in low- and middle-income countries. The highest rates of drowning deaths are in the African, South-East Asia and Western Pacific regions.

The data show more than half of all drowning deaths happen to people under age 25, with the highest rates among children under five years of age.

The report also found men are twice as likely to drown as women.

Authors of the report called drowning the biggest epidemic of which no has heard. And this appears to be borne out by the steady stream of unnerving statistics presented in the study.

Dr. Etienne Krug, WHO Director for the Department for Management of Noncommunicable Diseases, Disability, Violence and Injury Prevention, said 40 people drown every hour, in circumstances both mundane and catastrophic.

“These are often children in bathtubs or in watering holes or rivers; fishermen doing their daily work that are carried out at sea; migrants looking for a better life, but losing it in perilous crossings; and capsized ferries, which result also in the drowning of scores of passengers in one time,” Krug said.

Different relationships with water

David Meddings, WHO scientist and lead author of the report, noted that people in poorer countries often encounter water in more dangerous circumstances.

“In most high-income settings, when we talk about interacting with water, it is almost always on a recreational basis. We go to bodies of water to swim at a lake. We jump in a pool to cool off on a hot summer day,” Meddings said.

“The reality for many populations, particularly those in rural parts of low- and middle-income countries, is a very, very different relationship with water.  They need water for household chores, for cooking, for washing, for bathing.  They need water frequently to make their employment in the act of small-scale fisheries,” he said.

Meddings said that long-term trends show drowning rates have dropped dramatically in rich countries over the past 70 to 80 years, due in part to such things as better emergency care and people having water piped into their homes instead of having to use a lake or river.

The WHO report also urged communities and governments to put in place a number of simple, low-cost measures that would help prevent many drowning deaths.

These measures include installing barriers to control access to water, providing safe places such as day care centers for children, teaching children basic swimming skills, and training bystanders in safe rescue and resuscitation.

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

November 15, 2014

11/15/2014  Swim Competition – Carlsbad
Total Participants Checked-In : 57
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 2:34.00 2:31.09 +0:02.91
2nd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 2:44.68 3:09.34 -0:24.66
3rd Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 3:10.25 -
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 2:08.88 2:03.75 +0:05.13
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 1:43.66 1:52.70 -0:09.04
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 1:47.44 2:01.39 -0:13.95
3rd Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 1:59.00 2:00.09 -0:01.09
4th Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 2:02.57 -
5th Farr, Sophia (7.97) 2:22.64 -
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 2:34.25 2:26.94 +0:07.31
2nd Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 3:35.67 -
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 0:33.06 0:32.16 +0:00.90
2nd Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 0:33.93 0:34.44 -0:00.51
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 0:41.09 0:41.56 -0:00.47
4th Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 0:46.07 -
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 0:30.25 0:26.09 +0:04.16
2nd Zavesoff, Michael (6.56) 0:56.78 -
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:22.30 0:23.96 -0:01.66
2nd Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 0:24.28 0:26.62 -0:02.34
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:25.53 0:27.90 -0:02.37
4th Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 0:26.03 0:28.35 -0:02.32
5th Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 0:27.12 0:28.00 -0:00.88
6th Oskoorouchi, Ayla (8.17) 0:29.70 0:34.19 -0:04.49
7th Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 0:29.81 0:30.00 -0:00.19
8th Conti, Teagan (7.76) 0:35.54 0:31.84 +0:03.70
9th Mclain, Keira (7.33) 0:37.97 0:47.40 -0:09.43
10th Boeckman, Giselle (7.26) 0:44.17 0:42.23 +0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 0:34.34 0:34.53 -0:00.19
2nd Zavesoff, Daniel (8.72) 0:37.35 -
3rd Camangian, Renard (7.38) 0:44.19 0:40.19 +0:04.00
4th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 0:53.38 0:43.00 +0:10.38
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 0:26.09 0:24.75 +0:01.34
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.68) 0:26.42 0:28.00 -0:01.58
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 1:00.70 -
2nd Farr, Sophia (7.97) 1:04.87 1:07.84 -0:02.97
3rd Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 1:34.60 1:12.59 +0:22.01
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 1:07.59 1:04.50 +0:03.09
2nd Keeping, Nolan (7.03) 1:09.30 -
3rd Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 1:20.00 1:23.57 -0:03.57
4th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 1:57.75 1:46.00 +0:11.75
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:54.03 1:03.35 -0:09.32
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:59.69 1:08.68 -0:08.99
3rd Oskoorouchi, Ayla (8.17) 1:13.92 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Bella (4.54) 0:36.78 0:38.58 -0:01.80
2nd Koury, Ariana (4.4) 0:49.40 0:53.43 -0:04.03
3rd Snyder, Shiloh (4.04) 1:20.00 1:18.00 +0:02.00
4th Pearlman, Riley (3.97) 1:29.82 -
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nelson, Trent (4.77) 1:05.03 0:47.37 +0:17.66
2nd Woods, William (4.37) 1:05.62 -
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 0:30.09 0:28.62 +0:01.47
2nd Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 0:32.66 0:28.13 +0:04.53
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 0:35.85 0:36.78 -0:00.93
4th Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 0:39.60 0:40.85 -0:01.25
5th Tuma, Anna (5.7) 0:51.25 0:48.00 +0:03.25
6th Livingston, Camille (5.28) 0:59.78 0:54.37 +0:05.41
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 0:30.34 0:26.47 +0:03.87
2nd Heidt, Keaton (6.54) 0:33.50 0:29.00 +0:04.50
3rd Nelson, Shane (6.93) 0:36.40 0:29.66 +0:06.74
4th Hurt, Cooper (6.15) 0:41.36 0:34.91 +0:06.45
5th Quinones, Oliver (5.14) 0:43.94 0:43.72 +0:00.22
6th Toczek, Dane (5.31) 0:53.55 0:51.91 +0:01.64
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:23.03 0:24.94 -0:01.91
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:24.03 0:25.81 -0:01.78
3rd Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 0:25.87 0:24.50 +0:01.37
4th Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 0:26.10 0:27.25 -0:01.15
5th Conti, Teagan (7.76) 0:26.98 0:27.03 -0:00.05
5th Farr, Sophia (7.97) 0:26.98 0:27.72 -0:00.74
7th Mclain, Keira (7.33) 0:27.31 0:27.68 -0:00.37
8th Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 0:27.41 0:24.50 +0:02.91
9th Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 0:27.67 0:24.72 +0:02.95
10th Boeckman, Giselle (7.26) 0:33.40 0:33.69 -0:00.29
11th Tamhankar, Simran (7.28) 0:43.06 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Francis, Taylor (7.44) 0:29.97 0:29.72 +0:00.25
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 0:30.25 0:28.88 +0:01.37
3rd Hurt, Parker (7.59) 0:30.80 0:29.87 +0:00.93
4th Mccrory, Riley (8.06) 0:30.98 -
5th Keeping, Nolan (7.03) 0:31.03 0:31.25 -0:00.22
6th Eckel, Ken (8.09) 0:31.91 0:35.25 -0:03.34
7th Camangian, Renard (7.38) 0:34.07 0:38.68 -0:04.61
8th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 0:40.19 0:34.41 +0:05.78
9th Dommers, Walter (7.24) 0:40.78 0:44.40 -0:03.62
10th Mikhail, Nathan (7.87) 0:52.16 -
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 0:26.44 0:24.13 +0:02.31
2nd Smith, Hailey (10.05) 0:27.69 0:33.40 -0:05.71
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.68) 0:24.66 0:25.53 -0:00.87
2nd Hoyle, Cole (10.03) 0:28.79 0:49.19 -0:20.40
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 1:23.06 1:18.19 +0:04.87
2nd Peterson, Bella (4.54) 1:42.75 1:29.31 +0:13.44
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Toczek, Dane (5.31) 1:44.63 2:17.25 -0:32.62
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 0:55.42 0:53.42 +0:02.00
2nd Conti, Teagan (7.76) 1:03.47 0:59.52 +0:03.95
3rd Farr, Sophia (7.97) 1:04.02 1:07.08 -0:03.06
4th Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 1:05.53 -
5th Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 1:06.59 1:08.75 -0:02.16
6th Boeckman, Giselle (7.26) 1:12.16 1:12.82 -0:00.66
7th Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 1:23.22 1:12.21 +0:11.01
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 1:07.31 1:01.81 +0:05.50
2nd Heidt, Keaton (6.54) 1:11.41 1:11.78 -0:00.37
3rd Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 1:26.09 1:18.06 +0:08.03
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:48.53 0:54.15 -0:05.62
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:53.37 0:59.59 -0:06.22
3rd Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 0:54.08 0:57.19 -0:03.11
4th Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 0:57.22 0:54.63 +0:02.59
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.68) 0:58.78 -
2nd Zavesoff, Daniel (8.72) 1:10.41 -
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.62) 0:46.65 0:45.91 +0:00.74
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 1:45.91 -
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 1:52.22 1:59.04 -0:06.82
3rd Conti, Teagan (7.76) 2:01.00 2:06.01 -0:05.01
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Bella (4.54) 1:12.97 1:17.00 -0:04.03
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nelson, Trent (4.77) 1:03.13 -
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 0:32.88 0:37.78 -0:04.90
2nd Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 0:33.94 0:33.91 +0:00.03
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 0:43.25 0:47.21 -0:03.96
4th Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 0:50.77 0:49.56 +0:01.21
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 0:30.56 0:27.47 +0:03.09
2nd Zavesoff, Michael (6.56) 0:39.78 -
3rd Heidt, Keaton (6.54) 0:47.28 0:55.28 -0:08.00
4th Nelson, Shane (6.93) 0:50.63 0:46.31 +0:04.32
5th Francis, Caden (5.34) 0:58.34 -
6th Quinones, Oliver (5.14) 1:14.78 -
7th Hurt, Cooper (6.15) 1:20.19 0:49.37 +0:30.82
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:23.75 0:25.72 -0:01.97
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:27.95 0:27.75 +0:00.20
3rd Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 0:29.59 0:31.37 -0:01.78
4th Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 0:32.66 0:33.56 -0:00.90
5th Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 0:33.56 0:34.10 -0:00.54
6th Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 0:34.60 0:33.18 +0:01.42
7th Oskoorouchi, Ayla (8.17) 0:36.85 0:46.81 -0:09.96
8th Conti, Teagan (7.76) 0:38.77 0:35.78 +0:02.99
9th Mclain, Keira (7.33) 0:41.02 0:43.03 -0:02.01
10th Farr, Sophia (7.97) 0:41.59 0:52.81 -0:11.22
11th Boeckman, Giselle (7.26) 0:42.10 0:43.28 -0:01.18
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Francis, Taylor (7.44) 0:30.40 0:29.61 +0:00.79
2nd Keeping, Nolan (7.03) 0:37.04 0:35.44 +0:01.60
3rd Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 0:40.69 0:35.63 +0:05.06
4th Hurt, Parker (7.59) 0:48.62 0:39.88 +0:08.74
5th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 0:51.93 0:46.00 +0:05.93
6th Camangian, Renard (7.38) 0:53.02 0:55.08 -0:02.06
7th Dommers, Walter (7.24) 1:18.04 1:54.50 -0:36.46
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Hailey (10.05) 0:33.09 -
2nd Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 0:33.46 0:30.84 +0:02.62
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.68) 0:31.09 0:28.05 +0:03.04
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 1:30.75 1:28.06 +0:02.69
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 1:13.16 1:13.35 -0:00.19
2nd Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 1:16.09 1:15.91 +0:00.18
3rd Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 1:17.47 1:13.75 +0:03.72
4th Farr, Sophia (7.97) 1:30.75 1:51.33 -0:20.58
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 1:08.22 1:04.44 +0:03.78
2nd Keeping, Nolan (7.03) 1:21.19 1:22.58 -0:01.39
3rd Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 1:44.84 1:48.86 -0:04.02
4th Heidt, Keaton (6.54) 1:51.82 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:55.87 0:55.40 +0:00.47
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 1:04.15 1:07.08 -0:02.93
3rd Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 1:04.56 1:08.19 -0:03.63
4th Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 1:10.75 1:08.11 +0:02.64
5th Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 1:11.79 1:22.16 -0:10.37
6th Oskoorouchi, Ayla (8.17) 1:16.10 1:32.96 -0:16.86
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zavesoff, Daniel (8.72) 1:26.32 1:21.44 +0:04.88
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 2:00.41 1:57.77 +0:02.64
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 2:11.50 -
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 3:09.46 -
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 2:11.62 2:17.89 -0:06.27
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 1:38.81 1:47.88 -0:09.07
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 1:41.53 1:56.26 -0:14.73
3rd Niederkorn, Katie (12.62) 1:57.50 1:54.94 +0:02.56
4th Conti, Teagan (7.76) 2:12.43 2:08.39 +0:04.04
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Bella (4.54) 0:43.93 0:45.53 -0:01.60
2nd Snyder, Shiloh (4.04) 1:18.63 1:23.59 -0:04.96
3rd Pearlman, Riley (3.97) 1:43.50 2:04.28 -0:20.78
4th Illies, Leah (1.9) 2:26.26 -
5th Quinn, Bailey (3.79) 2:43.37 2:28.72 +0:14.65
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nelson, Trent (4.77) 0:45.28 0:59.78 -0:14.50
2nd Woods, William (4.37) 1:03.08 -
3rd Quinn, Cody (3.79) 3:58.22 2:34.97 +1:23.25
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 0:26.44 0:28.03 -0:01.59
2nd Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 0:26.63 0:29.94 -0:03.31
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 0:31.90 0:37.81 -0:05.91
4th Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 0:35.43 0:50.15 -0:14.72
5th Livingston, Camille (5.28) 0:46.38 0:55.41 -0:09.03
6th Martel, Chloe (5.06) 0:56.90 -
7th Tuma, Anna (5.7) 1:10.56 0:54.25 +0:16.31
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 0:25.44 0:22.25 +0:03.19
2nd Heidt, Keaton (6.54) 0:29.66 0:32.31 -0:02.65
3rd Nelson, Shane (6.93) 0:31.41 0:26.34 +0:05.07
4th Francis, Caden (5.34) 0:38.34 0:39.03 -0:00.69
5th Quinones, Oliver (5.14) 0:41.40 0:41.91 -0:00.51
6th Zavesoff, Michael (6.56) 0:41.93 0:36.50 +0:05.43
7th Hurt, Cooper (6.15) 0:42.67 0:44.13 -0:01.46
8th Toczek, Dane (5.31) 1:20.34 0:45.10 +0:35.24
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:18.75 0:22.06 -0:03.31
1st Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 0:18.75 0:26.22 -0:07.47
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:21.09 0:21.59 -0:00.50
4th Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 0:21.59 0:25.78 -0:04.19
5th Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 0:24.28 0:23.94 +0:00.34
6th Conti, Teagan (7.76) 0:26.94 0:27.44 -0:00.50
7th Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 0:27.09 0:23.53 +0:03.56
8th Oskoorouchi, Ayla (8.17) 0:29.58 0:30.69 -0:01.11
9th Mclain, Keira (7.33) 0:29.88 0:26.32 +0:03.56
10th Boeckman, Giselle (7.26) 0:31.19 0:32.60 -0:01.41
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mccrory, Riley (8.06) 0:23.77 0:27.37 -0:03.60
2nd Francis, Taylor (7.44) 0:24.94 0:24.51 +0:00.43
3rd Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 0:28.28 0:26.94 +0:01.34
4th Zavesoff, Daniel (8.72) 0:29.16 0:31.35 -0:02.19
5th Keeping, Nolan (7.03) 0:30.06 0:30.32 -0:00.26
6th Camangian, Renard (7.38) 0:31.16 0:30.10 +0:01.06
7th Needham, Auden (8.04) 0:31.72 0:27.31 +0:04.41
8th Hurt, Parker (7.59) 0:34.17 0:25.49 +0:08.68
9th Dommers, Walter (7.24) 0:35.57 0:42.22 -0:06.65
10th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 0:42.25 0:38.08 +0:04.17
11th Mikhail, Nathan (7.87) 1:02.66 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 0:23.56 0:22.97 +0:00.59
2nd Tamhankar, Shravani (9.22) 0:28.19 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.68) 0:23.97 0:21.52 +0:02.45
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (5.75) 1:21.86 1:21.10 +0:00.76
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Francis, Caden (5.34) 1:21.81 -
2nd Toczek, Dane (5.31) 1:45.52 -
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pyatt, Mackenzie (7.75) 0:49.75 0:54.35 -0:04.60
2nd Farr, Sophia (7.97) 0:54.87 0:54.68 +0:00.19
3rd Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.74) 0:57.59 0:57.38 +0:00.21
4th Murphy, Niamh (6.71) 1:01.10 1:04.35 -0:03.25
5th Conti, Teagan (7.76) 1:02.93 1:00.79 +0:02.14
6th Mclain, Keira (7.33) 1:04.97 0:59.11 +0:05.86
7th Peterson, Charlize (6.44) 1:08.15 1:03.84 +0:04.31
8th Boeckman, Giselle (7.26) 1:09.72 1:20.54 -0:10.82
9th Donahue, Hayden (6.37) 1:27.37 1:22.03 +0:05.34
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.77) 0:55.28 0:55.84 -0:00.56
2nd Francis, Taylor (7.44) 0:55.88 0:55.53 +0:00.35
3rd Keeping, Nolan (7.03) 1:06.69 1:11.87 -0:05.18
4th Wilson, Aidan (7.87) 1:06.75 1:08.78 -0:02.03
5th Camangian, Renard (7.38) 1:11.00 1:13.53 -0:02.53
6th Nelson, Shane (6.93) 1:11.40 1:07.47 +0:03.93
7th Heidt, Keaton (6.54) 1:21.70 1:19.13 +0:02.57
8th Dommers, Walter (7.24) 1:26.31 -
9th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (7.12) 1:40.41 1:33.96 +0:06.45
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (8.88) 0:42.28 0:49.34 -0:07.06
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (8.88) 0:42.91 0:51.09 -0:08.18
3rd Schwartz, Ava (8.36) 0:49.06 0:49.69 -0:00.63
4th Shokraei, Neeka (8.61) 0:50.35 0:53.66 -0:03.31
5th Drader, Rhiana (9.8) 0:55.78 0:54.50 +0:01.28
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.68) 0:55.03 0:47.72 +0:07.31
2nd Eckel, Ken (8.09) 0:59.25 -
3rd Zavesoff, Daniel (8.72) 1:06.29 1:17.94 -0:11.65
4th Needham, Auden (8.04) 1:12.03 1:07.62 +0:04.41
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.62) 0:50.28 0:46.06 +0:04.22
2nd Smith, Hailey (10.05) 0:52.15 0:52.38 -0:00.23

November 15, 2014

11/15/2014  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 58
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chan, Kamryn (8.47) 2:05.94 -
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 2:46.44 2:58.50 -0:12.06
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kasravi, Kayvon (6.48) 0:45.97 0:47.50 -0:01.53
2nd Kuai, Andrew (6.92) 0:48.81 -
3rd Salarda, Ryan (6.12) 0:49.91 -
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.21) 0:26.59 0:27.60 -0:01.01
2nd Chan, Kamryn (8.47) 0:28.22 -
3rd Kao, Aila (8.4) 0:31.28 -
4th Ji, Elizabeth (7.42) 0:34.75 -
5th Robie, Nika (8.83) 1:05.43 -
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 0:24.62 0:35.12 -0:10.50
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 0:27.09 0:31.34 -0:04.25
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (7.34) 0:42.62 0:43.22 -0:00.60
4th Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 0:43.75 -
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Jazmin (9.19) 0:26.82 0:29.72 -0:02.90
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.13) 0:33.81 0:41.94 -0:08.13
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 0:37.13 0:34.81 +0:02.32
3rd Simpson, Colt (10.39) 0:39.19 0:41.25 -0:02.06
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 1:03.47 1:21.00 -0:17.53
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 1:10.22 1:11.60 -0:01.38
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 2:05.66 -
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rimmer, Megan (10.71) 0:47.12 0:56.66 -0:09.54
2nd Stanford, Tiffany (12.12) 0:57.69 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosedale, Charlotte (4.09) 1:36.41 1:43.47 -0:07.06
2nd Yeung, Abbie (2.85) 2:06.31 1:30.40 +0:35.91
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosales, Lucas (4.81) 0:39.89 0:34.41 +0:05.48
2nd Villagra, David (4.56) 0:45.22 -
3rd Chen, Darren (4.98) 0:58.47 -
4th Hsu, Albert (4.81) 0:59.47 1:36.28 -0:36.81
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Sofia (6.85) 0:35.97 -
2nd Telfer, Novella (6.61) 0:36.27 0:37.47 -0:01.20
3rd Kansy, Amelia (5.37) 0:39.75 0:55.78 -0:16.03
4th Cramer, Isabella (6.54) 0:53.66 -
5th Ancker, Anna (5.07) 1:09.19 0:50.81 +0:18.38
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kuai, Andrew (6.92) 0:31.12 0:33.56 -0:02.44
2nd Zamora, Marcel (6.25) 0:37.56 0:38.00 -0:00.44
3rd Reddy, Kush (6.92) 0:39.56 0:43.87 -0:04.31
4th Salarda, Ryan (6.12) 0:40.03 -
5th Gmelich, Casey (5.37) 0:46.50 -
6th Kasravi, Kayvon (6.48) 0:49.75 0:46.60 +0:03.15
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Elizabeth (7.42) 0:27.85 0:31.28 -0:03.43
2nd Kao, Aila (8.4) 0:28.25 -
3rd Chan, Kamryn (8.47) 0:29.75 -
4th Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (8.92) 0:36.78 1:03.19 -0:26.41
5th Robie, Nika (8.83) 0:43.34 0:42.94 +0:00.40
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 0:26.59 0:27.69 -0:01.10
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 0:31.00 0:33.28 -0:02.28
3rd Timbadia, Kai (8.26) 0:31.16 -
4th Simons, Landon (8.74) 0:36.62 0:32.22 +0:04.40
5th Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 0:39.94 -
6th Tanphanich, Noah (7.64) 0:40.72 0:44.87 -0:04.15
7th Menchaca, Keifer (7.34) 0:47.78 0:48.82 -0:01.04
8th Villa, Alejandro (7.79) 1:05.44 -
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Jazmin (9.19) 0:26.19 0:26.65 -0:00.46
2nd Wen, Emily (9.93) 0:30.90 0:32.56 -0:01.66
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 0:37.00 0:31.21 +0:05.79
2nd Muthu kumaran, Sanjith (10.9) 0:40.89 0:48.97 -0:08.08
3rd Wang, Joshua (9.13) 0:52.34 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Deborah (5.45) 0:46.47 -
2nd Arun, Smera (5.55) 1:39.91 1:27.90 +0:12.01
3rd Rosedale, Charlotte (4.09) 3:22.00 5:56.65 -2:34.65
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosales, Lucas (4.81) 1:27.37 -
2nd Gmelich, Casey (5.37) 1:43.69 -
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Elizabeth (7.42) 1:06.75 -
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 0:57.72 1:05.25 -0:07.53
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 1:05.21 1:13.53 -0:08.32
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 1:23.87 -
4th Tanphanich, Noah (7.64) 1:26.09 1:23.37 +0:02.72
5th Zamora, Marcel (6.25) 1:32.78 1:28.50 +0:04.28
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simons, Landon (8.74) 1:30.62 1:16.75 +0:13.87
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ying, Rosalinda (11.63) 0:47.22 -
2nd Hermogeno, Mara (11.02) 1:02.31 -
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.39) 1:17.19 1:11.00 +0:06.19
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 1:22.34 1:24.57 -0:02.23
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Sofia (6.85) 0:47.47 0:40.35 +0:07.12
2nd Arun, Smera (5.55) 1:00.53 1:16.90 -0:16.37
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salarda, Ryan (6.12) 0:48.13 -
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (6.48) 0:54.28 0:56.50 -0:02.22
3rd Kuai, Andrew (6.92) 0:56.87 -
4th Zamora, Marcel (6.25) 1:17.66 1:05.59 +0:12.07
5th Maroto-Campos, Eduardo (5.5) 1:30.25 -
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.21) 0:31.28 0:29.81 +0:01.47
2nd Chan, Kamryn (8.47) 0:34.50 -
3rd Kao, Aila (8.4) 0:40.25 0:37.85 +0:02.40
4th Ji, Elizabeth (7.42) 0:45.84 0:51.06 -0:05.22
5th Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (8.92) 0:58.31 1:14.13 -0:15.82
6th Robie, Nika (8.83) 1:01.25 1:06.13 -0:04.88
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 0:29.90 0:36.00 -0:06.10
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 0:35.00 0:43.90 -0:08.90
3rd Timbadia, Kai (8.26) 0:42.19 -
4th Menchaca, Keifer (7.34) 0:45.66 0:50.41 -0:04.75
5th Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 0:55.66 -
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Gyurim (10.11) 0:24.91 -
2nd Ying, Angela (9.65) 0:27.13 -
3rd Wen, Emily (9.93) 0:31.50 0:34.71 -0:03.21
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.13) 0:36.05 0:34.28 +0:01.77
2nd Simpson, Colt (10.39) 0:40.65 0:40.85 -0:00.20
3rd Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 0:45.66 0:41.72 +0:03.94
4th Muthu kumaran, Sanjith (10.9) 1:01.28 1:02.03 -0:00.75
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 1:07.28 -
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 1:13.63 -
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 2:10.75 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wen, Emily (9.93) 1:06.94 -
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.13) 1:21.90 1:19.13 +0:02.77
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ying, Rosalinda (11.63) 0:54.35 -
2nd Rimmer, Megan (10.71) 0:57.03 1:02.35 -0:05.32
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choe, Alden (14.23) 0:51.28 -
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stanford, Tiffany (12.12) 2:02.62 -
2nd Wen, Emily (9.93) 2:14.84 -
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 2:41.35 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (2.85) 1:23.16 1:23.25 -0:00.09
2nd Rosedale, Charlotte (4.09) 1:50.97 1:28.38 +0:22.59
3rd Yeung, Michelle (4.68) 2:02.47 -
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villagra, David (4.56) 0:56.31 -
2nd Rosales, Lucas (4.81) 1:12.03 0:49.43 +0:22.60
3rd Hsu, Albert (4.81) 1:12.59 1:23.84 -0:11.25
4th Sarkissian, Monte (4.09) 1:20.19 -
5th Raskin, Philip (3.78) 1:34.66 1:27.78 +0:06.88
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Telfer, Novella (6.61) 0:42.12 0:47.44 -0:05.32
2nd Cramer, Isabella (6.54) 0:51.22 -
3rd Kansy, Amelia (5.37) 0:54.12 0:55.60 -0:01.48
4th Chen, Joovy (6.21) 0:59.06 0:55.88 +0:03.18
5th Huang, Claire (5.1) 1:03.13 -
6th Ancker, Anna (5.07) 1:06.28 0:54.88 +0:11.40
7th Guridy, Zaya (5.57) 1:29.40 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kasravi, Kayvon (6.48) 0:37.53 0:34.61 +0:02.92
1st Reddy, Kush (6.92) 0:37.53 0:40.15 -0:02.62
3rd Salarda, Ryan (6.12) 0:38.19 -
4th Kuai, Andrew (6.92) 0:47.28 0:43.50 +0:03.78
5th Zamora, Marcel (6.25) 0:51.75 0:36.87 +0:14.88
6th Gmelich, Casey (5.37) 0:52.59 -
7th Maroto-Campos, Eduardo (5.5) 1:17.13 2:06.56 -0:49.43
8th Teltser, Henry (5.08) 1:42.29 -
9th Yeung, Aidan (5.74) 2:04.06 1:26.09 +0:37.97
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chan, Kamryn (8.47) 0:24.75 -
2nd Ji, Elizabeth (7.42) 0:26.37 0:29.09 -0:02.72
3rd Kao, Aila (8.4) 0:26.43 0:26.78 -0:00.35
4th Robie, Nika (8.83) 0:39.13 0:41.88 -0:02.75
5th Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (8.92) 0:41.75 0:49.65 -0:07.90
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 0:25.31 0:29.31 -0:04.00
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 0:26.10 0:28.72 -0:02.62
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (7.34) 0:33.25 0:34.32 -0:01.07
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 0:33.25 0:34.85 -0:01.60
5th Simons, Landon (8.74) 0:39.25 0:38.97 +0:00.28
6th Tanphanich, Noah (7.64) 0:40.38 0:55.87 -0:15.49
7th Villa, Alejandro (7.79) 0:58.87 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gmelich, Holly (9.81) 0:19.87 -
2nd Kim, Gyurim (10.11) 0:19.97 -
3rd Ying, Angela (9.65) 0:20.13 -
4th Jones, Jazmin (9.19) 0:21.16 0:22.50 -0:01.34
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.13) 0:31.66 0:31.32 +0:00.34
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.55) 0:34.03 0:34.22 -0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baek, Deborah (5.45) 1:06.69 -
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gmelich, Casey (5.37) 1:57.12 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.92) 0:56.25 1:07.41 -0:11.16
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.92) 1:00.91 1:03.38 -0:02.47
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (7.34) 1:10.28 -
4th Sukwanto, Bradley (7.89) 1:32.43 -
5th Tanphanich, Noah (7.64) 1:39.75 2:20.62 -0:40.87
6th Zamora, Marcel (6.25) 1:41.90 1:35.28 +0:06.62
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Jazmin (9.19) 0:47.19 0:53.18 -0:05.99
2nd Gmelich, Holly (9.81) 0:52.19 -
3rd Valdez, Layla (8.21) 0:55.87 0:53.07 +0:02.80
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.13) 1:18.62 1:12.38 +0:06.24
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rimmer, Megan (10.71) 0:42.15 0:47.53 -0:05.38
2nd Ying, Rosalinda (11.63) 0:46.78 -
3rd Stanford, Tiffany (12.12) 0:53.97 -
4th Hermogeno, Mara (11.02) 0:58.40 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choe, Alden (14.23) 0:38.47 -
2nd Simpson, Colt (10.39) 1:14.00 1:08.69 +0:05.31
3rd Muthu kumaran, Sanjith (10.9) 1:28.78 1:41.13 -0:12.35