ocpb12

Awarded Best Swim Classes!

Waterworks was awarded "Best Swim Classes in Orange County" by Parenting OC Magazine for the fifth consecutive year! This award includes both South and North Orange County. We are so appreciative of this award and want to thank all of our loyal customers for their continued support.

Waterworks Aquatics Instructor Race

Instructor Relay Race

San Jose was so very excited to witness our very first instructor race! It was quite the thrill ride. We had three teams consisting of our most competitive instructors. Teams were chosen and strokes were delegated. On the sign-up sheet we posted on our break room we had electricity through the roof! There were three teams: Mathew the Madman and The Mighty Mitchel, Radical Robbie and the Notorious Nicole, Gifted Gabriella and The Funktastic Fernando. On your Mark! Get Set! Go! And they’re off! The Mighty Mitchel dives off the block at the very sound of Go. The Notorious Nicole follows with impeccable timing and a flawless pull down. Our very own Gifted Gabby is trailing their heels. The Mighty is just too quick for them. His Butterfly was mean and his Back stroke looked almost effortless. Nicole’s pull-down helped gain some momentum, but not enough to gain the lead. As the two entered their back stroke the seemed to be almost fingertip to fingertip. The Gifted Gabby was just seconds behind. Mitchel breaks away with his backstroke right at the last length for a more commanding lead. The Madman flies off the block like a superman, and enters the water almost at the 4’3” marker. Then comes the Notorious tag, and The Rad Robbie times his dive just right. The gift of Gab contacts the wall and The Funktastic Ferny dives with all his strength in an effort to close the gap. The Madman and the Mighty are just too strong in the water for anyone to catch them. They both stand proud out of the water as the other two teams finish strong. The Radical finishes second and finally the Funktastic ends our first instructor relay. Everyone exits the pool to loud cheers and applause. The teams all high five in an outstanding effort to demonstrate to all the most important rule of the game. To be or not to be, a Good Sport.

August 23, 2014

8/23/2014  Swim Competition – San Jose
Total Participants Checked-In : 42
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yan, Isabella (8.65) 2:16.13 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 2:29.97 2:49.00 -0:19.03
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Garcia, Sophia (11.68) 1:56.63 -
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Yuleen (6.85) 0:45.28 -
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Florendo, Mia (8.23) 0:31.59 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 0:33.59 0:33.60 -0:00.01
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:23.68 0:25.72 -0:02.04
2nd Agrawal, Nikki (10.15) 0:37.36 -
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (10.01) 0:28.13 -
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 1:24.34 -
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:56.06 -
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.5) 0:33.16 0:34.80 -0:01.64
2nd Everson, Dominic (11.68) 1:13.28 1:10.06 +0:03.22
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brown, Amariah (6.68) 0:31.85 0:45.25 -0:13.40
2nd Shen, Yvonne (6.37) 0:34.31 -
3rd XU, Zoe (6.16) 0:37.28 0:42.15 -0:04.87
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pinschmidt, Aiden (6.23) 0:40.75 -
2nd Eckman, Bjorn (6.88) 0:45.54 -
3rd Cordani, Griffin (6.37) 0:48.37 -
4th Phan, Jacoby (6.34) 1:00.75 -
5th Shah, Jaisen (5.18) 1:04.56 1:08.75 -0:04.19
6th Palma, Juan-pablo (6.25) 1:15.50 -
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Florendo, Mia (8.23) 0:26.56 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 0:30.47 0:28.09 +0:02.38
3rd Button, Zoe (7.75) 0:31.50 0:34.12 -0:02.62
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bustillo, Justin (8.82) 0:40.90 -
2nd Patel, Anish (7.69) 0:41.93 0:44.34 -0:02.41
3rd Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.44) 0:45.69 -
4th Sotoodeh, Milan (8.74) 0:47.00 0:52.66 -0:05.66
5th Chung, Vincent (7.16) 0:59.70 0:52.34 +0:07.36
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:24.72 0:24.84 -0:00.12
2nd Agrawal, Nikki (10.15) 0:33.69 0:29.85 +0:03.84
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Castillo, Kaila (7.9) 1:00.63 -
2nd Button, Zoe (7.75) 1:14.34 1:13.00 +0:01.34
3rd Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 1:24.38 -
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Kayan (7.13) 1:26.56 -
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 1:04.32 1:06.19 -0:01.87
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:58.91 -
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.5) 0:37.59 0:38.41 -0:00.82
2nd Chen, Evan (10.01) 0:52.59 -
3rd Everson, Dominic (11.68) 0:58.60 1:04.03 -0:05.43
4th Torresola, Luka (12.95) 1:05.16 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, Jacoby (6.34) 0:52.75 -
2nd Eckman, Bjorn (6.88) 0:53.87 -
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 0:34.50 0:37.40 -0:02.90
2nd Florendo, Mia (8.23) 0:43.31 -
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sotoodeh, Milan (8.74) 0:39.90 0:43.25 -0:03.35
2nd Bustillo, Justin (8.82) 0:49.81 -
3rd Chung, Vincent (7.16) 1:44.22 -
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:27.25 0:28.09 -0:00.84
2nd Wang, Elizabeth (10.98) 0:31.62 -
3rd Agrawal, Nikki (10.15) 0:32.78 0:35.72 -0:02.94
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 1:37.85 -
2nd Castillo, Kaila (7.9) 1:40.75 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 1:25.87 -
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Lucas (9.08) 1:15.38 -
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Garcia, Sophia (11.68) 0:57.75 -
2nd Ching, Kiera (10.69) 0:59.94 -
3rd Warrier, Anya (10.03) 2:00.52 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (10.01) 0:55.81 -
2nd Everson, Dominic (11.68) 1:01.25 1:09.69 -0:08.44
3rd Torresola, Luka (12.95) 1:11.47 -
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Arnaudova, Anna (11.6) 1:55.15 -
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.5) 1:27.75 -
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Arnaudova, Anna (11.6) 1:45.06 -
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brown, Amariah (6.68) 0:35.91 0:36.12 -0:00.21
2nd XU, Zoe (6.16) 0:38.65 -
3rd Shen, Yvonne (6.37) 0:42.56 -
4th wolf, Elizabeth (6.01) 0:51.72 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, Jacoby (6.34) 0:34.25 -
2nd Cordani, Griffin (6.37) 0:35.56 -
3rd Eckman, Bjorn (6.88) 0:44.28 -
4th Faanes, William (6.81) 0:48.91 -
5th Shah, Jaisen (5.18) 0:49.66 0:54.78 -0:05.12
6th Forst, Brayden (5.32) 1:14.76 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 0:25.53 0:27.62 -0:02.09
2nd Florendo, Mia (8.23) 0:26.44 -
3rd Lee, Emma (7.16) 0:35.99 -
4th Wong, Gabrielle (7) 0:45.37 -
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.44) 0:31.47 -
2nd Bustillo, Justin (8.82) 0:38.13 -
3rd Chung, Vincent (7.16) 0:46.12 0:50.25 -0:04.13
4th Patel, Anish (7.69) 0:52.84 -
5th Sotoodeh, Milan (8.74) 0:55.84 0:57.96 -0:02.12
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:22.29 0:20.38 +0:01.91
2nd Agrawal, Nikki (10.15) 0:32.81 0:30.94 +0:01.87
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ching, Nathan (10.69) 0:25.00 -
2nd Huang, Kevin (9.44) 0:25.28 -
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Biro, Megan (5.61) 4:42.22 -
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Castillo, Kaila (7.9) 1:17.19 -
2nd Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 1:21.81 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Kayan (7.13) 1:24.90 -
2nd Eckman, Bjorn (6.88) 1:35.34 -
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yan, Isabella (8.65) 0:51.00 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 1:00.87 1:05.75 -0:04.88
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (10.03) 0:48.59 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.5) 0:33.62 0:32.90 +0:00.72
2nd Chen, Evan (10.01) 0:47.66 0:45.08 +0:02.58
3rd Everson, Dominic (11.68) 0:52.97 0:56.60 -0:03.63
4th Ching, Nathan (10.69) 0:53.66 -
5th Torresola, Luka (12.95) 0:54.60 -

August 23, 2014

8/23/2014  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 128
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.88) 2:00.06 1:59.20 +0:00.86
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 2:02.14 2:03.89 -0:01.75
3rd Knisely, Brooke (6.16) 2:06.28 -
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.8) 2:02.14 -
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (8.46) 1:47.45 -
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (8.06) 1:55.31 2:27.78 -0:32.47
3rd Smith, Eliana (7.92) 2:10.26 -
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 1:22.21 1:20.50 +0:01.71
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 1:35.81 1:42.19 -0:06.38
3rd Chen, Will (7.16) 1:38.84 1:46.02 -0:07.18
4th Carlson, John (8.38) 1:43.87 1:47.47 -0:03.60
5th Knisely, Ethan (7.86) 1:52.50 -
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (10.63) 1:36.53 -
2nd Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.16) 1:41.46 -
3rd Brance, Savannah (10.34) 1:53.53 -
4th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 2:05.52 -
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 1:25.83 1:25.72 +0:00.11
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Liyang (11.57) 1:12.70 -
2nd Kota, Anirudh (11.51) 2:21.84 -
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Latch, Zoe (4.73) 0:52.39 -
2nd Wang, Mirabelle (4.96) 1:11.84 -
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tanner (3.67) 1:34.00 -
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:19.71 0:26.94 -0:07.23
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:23.44 0:22.95 +0:00.49
3rd Knisely, Brooke (6.16) 0:24.53 0:30.61 -0:06.08
4th Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 0:25.84 0:23.03 +0:02.81
5th Salazar, Reese (6.12) 0:31.56 0:28.59 +0:02.97
6th Peca, Sophia (5.5) 0:36.03 0:39.78 -0:03.75
7th Stein, Natasha (6.78) 0:36.56 -
8th Boado, Felisa (6.91) 0:47.32 0:46.58 +0:00.74
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.8) 0:21.96 0:27.52 -0:05.56
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 0:27.00 0:28.71 -0:01.71
3rd Mao, Xavier (6.86) 0:29.71 0:43.32 -0:13.61
4th Nguyen, Darren (6.62) 0:30.58 -
5th Joshi, Sonit (6.56) 0:32.01 -
6th Menaker, Mark (6.88) 0:33.27 0:41.15 -0:07.88
7th Wang, Timothy (5.39) 0:43.40 0:48.71 -0:05.31
8th Wang, Eric (5.18) 0:50.14 -
9th Parizi, Kiyan (5.24) 1:32.08 -
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:19.02 0:20.82 -0:01.80
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.46) 0:20.69 0:21.19 -0:00.50
3rd Grant, Mary (7.56) 0:22.27 0:22.40 -0:00.13
4th Pfeiffer, Katie (8.06) 0:23.82 0:28.87 -0:05.05
5th Smith, Eliana (7.92) 0:28.22 0:26.08 +0:02.14
6th Ngo, Natalie (8.99) 0:33.26 0:31.42 +0:01.84
6th To, Donatella (7.69) 0:33.26 0:32.27 +0:00.99
8th Lew, Kristen (8.22) 0:33.84 0:34.53 -0:00.69
9th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 0:38.95 0:34.39 +0:04.56
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 0:16.50 0:16.47 +0:00.03
2nd Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:17.37 0:18.70 -0:01.33
3rd Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 0:18.89 0:21.95 -0:03.06
4th Knisely, Ethan (7.86) 0:19.58 0:22.01 -0:02.43
5th Carlson, John (8.38) 0:21.72 0:21.76 -0:00.04
6th Azami, Aidean (8.83) 0:27.28 0:28.75 -0:01.47
7th Boado, Justin (8.42) 0:29.87 0:29.69 +0:00.18
8th Wang, Brenden (7.2) 0:31.38 0:29.25 +0:02.13
9th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 0:33.32 0:22.03 +0:11.29
10th Tran, Daniel (8.85) 0:35.69 0:43.40 -0:07.71
11th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 0:38.62 0:40.63 -0:02.01
12th Shafiee, Shayan (8.73) 0:40.91 -
13th Ngo, Ethan (7.96) 0:41.45 0:39.88 +0:01.57
14th Le, Alan (8.7) 0:52.50 0:48.21 +0:04.29
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (10.63) 0:19.21 0:18.01 +0:01.20
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.09) 0:24.07 0:23.70 +0:00.37
3rd Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:26.44 -
4th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 0:31.09 0:25.49 +0:05.60
5th Brance, Whitney (9.31) 0:33.88 0:38.20 -0:04.32
6th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 0:36.37 0:39.64 -0:03.27
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:15.59 0:14.65 +0:00.94
2nd Gupta, Rohun (9.9) 0:36.26 -
3rd Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.64) 0:43.34 0:39.89 +0:03.45
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:48.31 1:01.41 -0:13.10
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.88) 1:00.25 -
3rd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 1:04.68 0:56.65 +0:08.03
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (7.16) 0:49.28 0:49.13 +0:00.15
2nd Joshi, Sonit (6.56) 1:17.21 -
3rd Wang, Brenden (7.2) 1:18.33 -
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.72) 0:45.47 0:55.21 -0:09.74
2nd Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:45.59 -
3rd Lew, Kristen (8.22) 1:18.71 1:17.91 +0:00.80
4th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 1:21.22 1:12.27 +0:08.95
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 0:36.85 0:39.12 -0:02.27
2nd Wang, Jacob (8.2) 0:47.50 1:12.84 -0:25.34
3rd Boado, Justin (8.42) 1:05.70 -
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.17) 0:36.00 0:37.21 -0:01.21
2nd Brance, Savannah (10.34) 0:57.08 -
3rd Ngo, Britney (10.95) 1:13.09 1:13.88 -0:00.79
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Liyang (11.57) 0:32.33 -
2nd Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:35.02 0:42.62 -0:07.60
3rd Kota, Anirudh (11.51) 1:12.87 1:19.71 -0:06.84
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (4.76) 0:34.68 0:35.32 -0:00.64
2nd Latch, Zoe (4.73) 0:37.57 0:38.26 -0:00.69
3rd Gargantiel, Leah (4.89) 0:41.70 -
4th Gabagat, Emma (4.86) 0:42.76 0:39.52 +0:03.24
5th Patel, Sariya (4.68) 0:48.09 0:39.00 +0:09.09
6th Graff, Regan (4.88) 0:53.89 -
7th Crooks, Avery (4.9) 1:00.65 0:50.13 +0:10.52
8th Matutes, Nancy (4.01) 1:21.13 0:41.34 +0:39.79
9th Fann, Kayden (3.22) 1:23.63 0:54.94 +0:28.69
10th Strand, Zoe (4.3) 1:25.20 1:21.64 +0:03.56
11th Robles, Amy (2.69) 1:25.83 1:34.75 -0:08.92
12th Latch, Stella (3.07) 1:34.02 0:57.07 +0:36.95
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Caleb (3.9) 0:53.45 0:57.34 -0:03.89
2nd Salazar, Cadel (3.57) 0:56.44 0:54.88 +0:01.56
3rd Nguyen, Tanner (3.67) 0:58.02 1:03.14 -0:05.12
4th Vu, Vanjay (4.34) 1:07.78 1:02.71 +0:05.07
5th Lew, Kevin (4.47) 1:15.52 1:19.64 -0:04.12
6th Mckeown, James (4.08) 1:28.57 1:21.96 +0:06.61
7th Chiang, Matthew (4.28) 1:39.18 1:27.51 +0:11.67
8th Gunaranjan, Haron (3.88) 1:39.84 1:03.83 +0:36.01
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:21.58 0:23.96 -0:02.38
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.7) 0:26.44 0:30.57 -0:04.13
3rd Knisely, Brooke (6.16) 0:26.65 0:28.35 -0:01.70
4th Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:26.84 0:25.95 +0:00.89
5th Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 0:27.83 0:28.32 -0:00.49
6th Salazar, Reese (6.12) 0:31.75 0:28.72 +0:03.03
7th Stein, Natasha (6.78) 0:33.88 0:38.27 -0:04.39
8th Tibackx, Sydney (5.33) 0:37.96 0:33.25 +0:04.71
9th Peca, Sophia (5.5) 0:39.15 0:33.08 +0:06.07
10th Tavaglione, Grace (6.15) 0:39.85 0:38.28 +0:01.57
11th Zhang, Sophia (5.62) 0:40.33 0:35.47 +0:04.86
12th Boado, Felisa (6.91) 0:41.33 0:36.64 +0:04.69
13th Liu, Katie (6.68) 0:42.75 0:34.53 +0:08.22
14th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.21) 0:43.48 0:34.26 +0:09.22
15th Halvorsen, Malia (5.4) 0:46.90 0:41.81 +0:05.09
16th Yang, Isabelle (5.54) 0:49.02 0:39.46 +0:09.56
17th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.21) 0:53.83 0:51.25 +0:02.58
18th Nader, Tara (6.03) 0:56.71 -
19th Park, Jenny (6.6) 1:23.89 0:46.26 +0:37.63
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.8) 0:25.45 0:26.88 -0:01.43
2nd Mao, Xavier (6.86) 0:28.34 0:33.68 -0:05.34
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 0:29.81 0:28.00 +0:01.81
4th Nguyen, Darren (6.62) 0:30.81 -
5th Joshi, Sonit (6.56) 0:36.82 0:37.25 -0:00.43
6th Kitajima, Tyler (6.57) 0:41.72 0:39.19 +0:02.53
7th Menaker, Mark (6.88) 0:46.00 0:57.41 -0:11.41
8th Wang, Eric (5.18) 0:46.43 0:40.56 +0:05.87
9th Hanchate, Aadi (6.12) 0:49.84 0:59.18 -0:09.34
10th Strand, Zack (5.87) 0:50.13 1:14.22 -0:24.09
11th Kitajima, Enzo (6.57) 0:52.25 0:41.82 +0:10.43
12th Parizi, Kiyan (5.24) 0:53.19 0:51.77 +0:01.42
13th Kuan, Brian (6.23) 0:53.84 -
14th Wang, Timothy (5.39) 0:54.90 0:56.27 -0:01.37
15th Pfeiffer, Ryan (5.5) 0:54.95 0:51.58 +0:03.37
16th Kayyal, Parsa (5.89) 0:58.06 0:49.38 +0:08.68
17th Idriss, Ramzi (6.4) 1:01.57 0:51.18 +0:10.39
18th Randolph, Keegan (5.17) 1:17.64 1:05.58 +0:12.06
19th Anthony, George (5.01) 1:30.08 1:16.96 +0:13.12
20th Anthony, Jackson (6.3) 1:31.70 0:52.20 +0:39.50
21st Nguyen, Mason (5.13) 1:54.28 1:03.68 +0:50.60
22nd Vu, Vankai (6.54) 2:08.26 1:13.65 +0:54.61
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.72) 0:21.40 0:21.69 -0:00.29
2nd Grant, Mary (7.56) 0:24.44 0:25.72 -0:01.28
3rd Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:25.58 0:22.65 +0:02.93
4th Ngo, Natalie (8.99) 0:26.69 0:27.33 -0:00.64
5th Pfeiffer, Katie (8.06) 0:27.52 0:28.72 -0:01.20
6th Smith, Eliana (7.92) 0:27.65 0:26.12 +0:01.53
7th Lew, Kristen (8.22) 0:31.28 0:27.78 +0:03.50
8th To, Donatella (7.69) 0:32.45 0:36.63 -0:04.18
9th Kuan, Madeline (7.9) 0:34.09 -
10th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 0:35.78 0:30.21 +0:05.57
11th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.18) 0:35.95 0:48.15 -0:12.20
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 0:19.02 0:20.16 -0:01.14
2nd Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:21.20 0:21.94 -0:00.74
3rd Chen, Will (7.16) 0:21.78 0:26.56 -0:04.78
4th Carlson, John (8.38) 0:22.59 0:24.10 -0:01.51
5th Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 0:22.76 0:24.32 -0:01.56
6th Knisely, Ethan (7.86) 0:24.69 0:29.33 -0:04.64
7th Boado, Justin (8.42) 0:30.58 0:27.83 +0:02.75
8th Wang, Brenden (7.2) 0:31.08 0:29.00 +0:02.08
9th Azami, Arman (7.28) 0:32.00 0:31.95 +0:00.05
10th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 0:33.51 0:28.26 +0:05.25
11th Shafiee, Shayan (8.73) 0:46.90 0:48.63 -0:01.73
12th Ngo, Ethan (7.96) 0:47.08 0:38.97 +0:08.11
13th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 0:47.64 0:34.87 +0:12.77
14th Le, Alan (8.7) 0:53.26 0:42.33 +0:10.93
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (10.63) 0:21.88 0:21.02 +0:00.86
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.09) 0:23.58 0:22.07 +0:01.51
3rd Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:23.84 0:22.14 +0:01.70
4th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 0:24.44 0:23.51 +0:00.93
5th Patel, Karina (10.77) 0:25.40 -
6th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 0:29.14 0:27.09 +0:02.05
7th Brance, Whitney (9.31) 0:32.85 0:41.56 -0:08.71
8th Datar, Mrunal (10.43) 0:40.28 -
9th Badari, Ananya (9.3) 0:51.28 0:49.77 +0:01.51
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:18.57 0:17.33 +0:01.24
2nd Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.64) 0:46.94 0:38.77 +0:08.17
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 0:56.45 0:58.66 -0:02.21
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:57.08 0:58.21 -0:01.13
3rd Latch, Zoe (4.73) 1:28.06 1:23.32 +0:04.74
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.33) 1:36.89 1:16.95 +0:19.94
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Eric (5.18) 1:40.58 1:30.77 +0:09.81
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:47.90 0:51.25 -0:03.35
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.7) 0:59.96 1:06.90 -0:06.94
3rd Salazar, Reese (6.12) 1:01.33 1:04.08 -0:02.75
4th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.21) 1:22.83 -
5th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.21) 2:06.83 -
6th Park, Jenny (6.6) 2:17.83 1:48.68 +0:29.15
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 1:04.41 0:59.14 +0:05.27
2nd Wang, Brenden (7.2) 1:12.31 1:05.50 +0:06.81
3rd Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 1:13.03 1:01.95 +0:11.08
4th Mccrary, Geoff (6.72) 1:48.03 1:43.06 +0:04.97
5th Idriss, Ramzi (6.4) 1:59.95 -
6th Anthony, Jackson (6.3) 2:41.96 2:06.03 +0:35.93
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:53.32 0:50.07 +0:03.25
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.46) 0:53.46 0:51.89 +0:01.57
3rd Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:56.00 0:53.51 +0:02.49
4th Ngo, Natalie (8.99) 1:02.77 -
5th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 1:16.65 1:04.53 +0:12.12
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 0:40.44 0:43.12 -0:02.68
2nd Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:45.78 0:46.87 -0:01.09
3rd Wang, Jacob (8.2) 0:49.00 0:53.40 -0:04.40
4th Carlson, John (8.38) 0:49.01 0:51.32 -0:02.31
5th Boado, Justin (8.42) 1:07.07 1:00.22 +0:06.85
6th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 1:25.52 -
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.17) 0:35.89 0:38.39 -0:02.50
2nd Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 1:03.33 -
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:35.50 0:37.33 -0:01.83
2nd Tang, Ian (10.33) 0:53.01 -
3rd Kota, Anirudh (11.51) 1:18.46 1:10.03 +0:08.43
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.17) 1:20.40 1:42.47 -0:22.07
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Liyang (11.57) 1:16.14 -
2nd Leach, Bryce (10.99) 1:33.08 1:31.78 +0:01.30
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Regan (4.88) 0:48.89 -
2nd Symchych, Ava (4.76) 0:53.02 1:15.40 -0:22.38
3rd Latch, Zoe (4.73) 0:53.97 0:51.20 +0:02.77
4th Gargantiel, Leah (4.89) 0:57.00 -
5th Patel, Sariya (4.68) 1:10.25 1:13.47 -0:03.22
6th Wang, Mirabelle (4.96) 1:18.33 -
7th Strand, Zoe (4.3) 1:29.63 -
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salazar, Cadel (3.57) 2:33.28 1:37.82 +0:55.46
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:23.95 0:27.26 -0:03.31
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:25.20 0:27.22 -0:02.02
3rd Knisely, Brooke (6.16) 0:31.72 0:29.39 +0:02.33
4th Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 0:34.32 0:32.03 +0:02.29
5th Stein, Natasha (6.78) 0:39.65 1:01.85 -0:22.20
6th Patel, Sabina (6.7) 0:44.08 0:45.96 -0:01.88
7th Peca, Sophia (5.5) 0:47.00 0:43.69 +0:03.31
8th Tibackx, Sydney (5.33) 0:48.34 0:47.58 +0:00.76
9th Sun, Krystal (6.83) 0:53.90 -
10th Tavaglione, Grace (6.15) 0:56.28 -
11th Boado, Felisa (6.91) 1:03.32 0:56.44 +0:06.88
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Pearson (6.8) 0:33.01 0:31.19 +0:01.82
2nd Joshi, Sonit (6.56) 0:33.59 0:36.40 -0:02.81
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 0:34.26 0:33.78 +0:00.48
4th Nguyen, Darren (6.62) 0:36.64 -
5th Menaker, Mark (6.88) 0:38.09 0:39.57 -0:01.48
6th Mao, Xavier (6.86) 0:38.22 0:40.08 -0:01.86
7th Kitajima, Tyler (6.57) 0:40.95 0:42.94 -0:01.99
8th Wang, Timothy (5.39) 0:45.20 0:45.38 -0:00.18
9th Kitajima, Enzo (6.57) 0:55.09 0:31.01 +0:24.08
10th Mccrary, Geoff (6.72) 0:58.50 0:56.63 +0:01.87
11th Wang, Eric (5.18) 1:20.59 -
12th Anthony, Jackson (6.3) 1:33.09 -
13th Randolph, Keegan (5.17) 1:33.59 1:45.63 -0:12.04
14th Parizi, Kiyan (5.24) 1:37.66 -
15th Strand, Zack (5.87) 1:42.47 -
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:25.71 0:26.21 -0:00.50
2nd Grant, Mary (7.56) 0:25.77 0:24.77 +0:01.00
3rd Wu, Ruth (8.46) 0:26.64 0:27.15 -0:00.51
4th Smith, Eliana (7.92) 0:27.76 0:31.81 -0:04.05
5th Pfeiffer, Katie (8.06) 0:30.57 0:35.71 -0:05.14
6th To, Donatella (7.69) 0:30.77 0:31.88 -0:01.11
7th Ngo, Natalie (8.99) 0:36.39 0:34.58 +0:01.81
8th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 0:40.69 0:44.28 -0:03.59
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 0:20.34 0:20.38 -0:00.04
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 0:22.38 0:23.58 -0:01.20
3rd Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:23.45 0:24.38 -0:00.93
4th Carlson, John (8.38) 0:24.56 0:24.96 -0:00.40
5th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 0:27.13 0:26.59 +0:00.54
6th Boado, Justin (8.42) 0:29.13 0:30.25 -0:01.12
7th Azami, Aidean (8.83) 0:29.53 0:32.45 -0:02.92
8th Azami, Arman (7.28) 0:31.22 0:32.44 -0:01.22
9th Knisely, Ethan (7.86) 0:31.82 0:31.70 +0:00.12
10th Ngo, Ethan (7.96) 0:32.51 0:35.71 -0:03.20
11th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 0:33.50 0:38.20 -0:04.70
12th Le, Alan (8.7) 0:37.01 0:38.94 -0:01.93
13th Wang, Brenden (7.2) 0:37.59 0:37.58 +0:00.01
14th Shafiee, Shayan (8.73) 0:42.97 0:45.09 -0:02.12
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.16) 0:20.15 -
2nd Smith, Aria (10.63) 0:22.81 0:21.83 +0:00.98
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.09) 0:23.90 0:23.66 +0:00.24
4th Patel, Karina (10.77) 0:24.66 -
5th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 0:25.07 0:23.08 +0:01.99
6th Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:27.34 0:26.25 +0:01.09
7th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 0:31.53 0:33.32 -0:01.79
8th Clark, Emma (10) 0:31.95 -
9th Brance, Whitney (9.31) 0:36.02 0:40.09 -0:04.07
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:20.19 0:19.13 +0:01.06
2nd Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.64) 0:39.88 0:40.28 -0:00.40
3rd Gupta, Rohun (9.9) 0:44.56 -
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:58.91 0:56.50 +0:02.41
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 1:12.62 1:06.90 +0:05.72
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (5.33) 1:42.32 1:43.37 -0:01.05
4th Latch, Zoe (4.73) 2:08.58 -
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:52.16 0:58.75 -0:06.59
2nd Grant, Mary (7.56) 0:53.53 0:54.94 -0:01.41
3rd Smith, Eliana (7.92) 1:01.77 1:09.82 -0:08.05
4th To, Donatella (7.69) 1:10.38 1:06.76 +0:03.62
5th Knisely, Brooke (6.16) 1:12.90 1:04.45 +0:08.45
6th Salazar, Reese (6.12) 1:23.91 1:13.97 +0:09.94
7th Patel, Sabina (6.7) 1:33.70 1:55.97 -0:22.27
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (7.16) 0:56.97 1:01.84 -0:04.87
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 1:08.27 1:06.15 +0:02.12
3rd Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 1:16.09 1:10.76 +0:05.33
4th Daffronte, Justin (6.43) 1:17.97 1:19.46 -0:01.49
5th Ngo, Ethan (7.96) 1:18.33 1:24.22 -0:05.89
6th Wang, Brenden (7.2) 1:20.62 1:20.77 -0:00.15
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.72) 0:51.45 0:51.77 -0:00.32
2nd Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:56.68 0:58.32 -0:01.64
3rd Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:56.70 0:57.32 -0:00.62
4th Brance, Whitney (9.31) 1:18.53 -
5th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 1:29.41 1:24.94 +0:04.47
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 0:45.28 0:43.90 +0:01.38
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 0:51.10 0:48.16 +0:02.94
3rd Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:51.51 0:54.20 -0:02.69
4th Carlson, John (8.38) 0:56.59 0:58.18 -0:01.59
5th Wang, Jacob (8.2) 1:00.94 1:04.91 -0:03.97
6th Azami, Aidean (8.83) 1:10.15 1:11.26 -0:01.11
7th Boado, Justin (8.42) 1:10.70 1:09.26 +0:01.44
8th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 1:19.62 -
9th Gupta, Rohun (9.9) 1:35.45 -
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.17) 0:43.09 0:44.69 -0:01.60
2nd Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.16) 0:43.26 -
3rd Smith, Aria (10.63) 0:49.89 0:48.15 +0:01.74
4th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 1:01.77 0:56.22 +0:05.55
5th Brance, Savannah (10.34) 1:03.57 1:08.76 -0:05.19
6th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 1:07.52 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Liyang (11.57) 0:36.26 0:49.47 -0:13.21
2nd Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:41.84 0:43.15 -0:01.31
3rd Raymond, Cooper (12.78) 1:20.83 -
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brance, Savannah (10.34) 2:13.62 -
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sun, Liyang (11.57) 1:19.94 -
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Ruth (8.46) 1:34.09 1:35.26 -0:01.17
2nd Brance, Savannah (10.34) 1:41.39 -
3rd Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 1:48.70 1:58.32 -0:09.62
4th Hastings, Faith (5.88) 1:48.82 1:41.48 +0:07.34
5th Smith, Eliana (7.92) 2:07.75 -
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (8.18) 1:10.76 1:14.44 -0:03.68
2nd Leach, Bryce (10.99) 1:15.83 1:12.96 +0:02.87
3rd Graff, Aaron (9.07) 1:16.95 -
4th Leach, Troy (8.31) 1:21.90 1:20.97 +0:00.93
5th Carlson, John (8.38) 1:36.37 1:43.25 -0:06.88
6th Wang, Jacob (8.2) 1:38.33 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (4.76) 0:35.38 0:32.57 +0:02.81
2nd Gargantiel, Leah (4.89) 0:36.91 -
3rd Latch, Zoe (4.73) 0:37.41 0:40.34 -0:02.93
4th Graff, Regan (4.88) 0:40.84 1:00.59 -0:19.75
5th Crooks, Avery (4.9) 0:50.65 0:41.19 +0:09.46
6th Wang, Mirabelle (4.96) 0:52.89 1:33.31 -0:40.42
7th Patel, Sariya (4.68) 1:01.20 0:44.08 +0:17.12
8th Strand, Zoe (4.3) 1:02.34 2:07.59 -1:05.25
9th Von luft, Juliet (3.38) 1:04.20 1:28.53 -0:24.33
10th Tavaglione, Lillian (4.1) 1:06.46 1:15.90 -0:09.44
11th Fann, Kayden (3.22) 1:22.33 1:04.47 +0:17.86
12th Matutes, Nancy (4.01) 1:44.96 1:17.47 +0:27.49
13th Latch, Stella (3.07) 1:49.31 1:34.72 +0:14.59
14th Robles, Amy (2.69) 2:22.13 2:10.44 +0:11.69
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (4.16) 0:50.63 1:03.57 -0:12.94
2nd Stein, Luke (4.85) 0:51.09 1:13.70 -0:22.61
3rd Symchych, Elliott (4.76) 0:55.96 0:54.46 +0:01.50
4th Hastings, Caleb (3.9) 1:07.16 1:14.65 -0:07.49
5th Nguyen, Tanner (3.67) 1:08.51 1:09.25 -0:00.74
6th Vu, Vanjay (4.34) 1:10.45 1:02.82 +0:07.63
7th Chiang, Matthew (4.28) 1:13.96 1:17.65 -0:03.69
8th Salazar, Cadel (3.57) 1:22.76 0:55.28 +0:27.48
9th Gunaranjan, Haron (3.88) 1:41.26 1:06.20 +0:35.06
10th Mckeown, James (4.08) 1:47.53 2:03.15 -0:15.62
11th Liu, Justin (4.42) 3:13.02 2:02.53 +1:10.49
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:18.76 0:20.83 -0:02.07
2nd Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:19.45 0:20.28 -0:00.83
3rd Knisely, Brooke (6.16) 0:19.90 0:23.20 -0:03.30
4th Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 0:21.71 0:22.07 -0:00.36
5th Patel, Sabina (6.7) 0:25.00 0:27.43 -0:02.43
6th Salazar, Reese (6.12) 0:25.65 0:26.02 -0:00.37
7th Stein, Natasha (6.78) 0:28.21 0:43.21 -0:15.00
8th Liu, Katie (6.68) 0:31.65 0:33.43 -0:01.78
9th Sun, Krystal (6.83) 0:32.07 0:33.91 -0:01.84
10th Peca, Sophia (5.5) 0:32.40 0:31.52 +0:00.88
11th Tavaglione, Grace (6.15) 0:35.10 0:33.76 +0:01.34
12th Zhang, Sophia (5.62) 0:36.59 0:32.84 +0:03.75
13th Boado, Felisa (6.91) 0:37.59 0:39.18 -0:01.59
14th Perez-Quevedo, Raquel (6.49) 0:40.38 -
15th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.21) 0:42.28 0:39.63 +0:02.65
16th Tibackx, Sydney (5.33) 0:45.27 0:42.53 +0:02.74
17th Yang, Isabelle (5.54) 0:48.39 -
18th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.21) 0:50.19 0:46.82 +0:03.37
19th Park, Jenny (6.6) 1:02.33 0:51.63 +0:10.70
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 0:24.26 0:23.21 +0:01.05
2nd Mao, Xavier (6.86) 0:29.68 0:34.03 -0:04.35
3rd Menaker, Mark (6.88) 0:30.12 0:31.15 -0:01.03
4th Joshi, Sonit (6.56) 0:30.39 0:27.68 +0:02.71
5th Kitajima, Tyler (6.57) 0:33.71 0:35.83 -0:02.12
6th Mccrary, Geoff (6.72) 0:38.70 0:43.63 -0:04.93
7th Wang, Timothy (5.39) 0:40.38 0:39.01 +0:01.37
8th Idriss, Ramzi (6.4) 0:41.47 0:44.96 -0:03.49
9th Wang, Eric (5.18) 0:44.33 0:47.22 -0:02.89
10th Hanchate, Aadi (6.12) 0:44.96 0:54.38 -0:09.42
11th Parizi, Kiyan (5.24) 0:45.28 0:50.82 -0:05.54
12th Kitajima, Enzo (6.57) 0:46.50 0:45.14 +0:01.36
13th Anthony, George (5.01) 0:51.32 0:47.25 +0:04.07
14th Pfeiffer, Ryan (5.5) 0:51.72 0:55.95 -0:04.23
15th Von luft, Baron (6.51) 0:53.37 0:43.33 +0:10.04
16th Duda, Huston (5.04) 0:55.51 -
17th Strand, Zack (5.87) 1:00.14 1:10.08 -0:09.94
18th Randolph, Keegan (5.17) 1:00.96 1:01.15 -0:00.19
19th Anthony, Jackson (6.3) 1:23.19 0:50.26 +0:32.93
20th Vu, Vankai (6.54) 1:55.75 1:45.39 +0:10.36
21st Nguyen, Mason (5.13) 2:16.52 1:27.00 +0:49.52
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:17.83 0:18.72 -0:00.89
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.46) 0:17.90 0:17.64 +0:00.26
3rd Wong, Makena (8.72) 0:17.95 0:17.45 +0:00.50
4th Grant, Mary (7.56) 0:18.37 0:20.10 -0:01.73
5th Pfeiffer, Katie (8.06) 0:19.50 0:26.09 -0:06.59
6th Smith, Eliana (7.92) 0:21.71 0:26.88 -0:05.17
7th Ngo, Natalie (8.99) 0:28.07 0:28.32 -0:00.25
8th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.18) 0:30.52 0:37.93 -0:07.41
9th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 0:37.09 0:30.82 +0:06.27
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:15.34 0:15.65 -0:00.31
2nd Knisely, Ethan (7.86) 0:18.06 0:21.32 -0:03.26
3rd Wang, Jacob (8.2) 0:18.13 0:18.21 -0:00.08
4th Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 0:18.59 0:18.27 +0:00.32
5th Carlson, John (8.38) 0:19.25 0:18.40 +0:00.85
6th Azami, Arman (7.28) 0:22.87 0:22.82 +0:00.05
7th Azami, Aidean (8.83) 0:24.12 0:25.32 -0:01.20
8th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 0:25.37 0:21.53 +0:03.84
9th Tran, Daniel (8.85) 0:25.76 0:27.71 -0:01.95
10th Boado, Justin (8.42) 0:25.84 0:25.60 +0:00.24
11th Wang, Brenden (7.2) 0:25.95 0:25.52 +0:00.43
12th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 0:26.75 0:26.81 -0:00.06
13th Ngo, Ethan (7.96) 0:28.95 0:29.70 -0:00.75
14th Chin, Garrett (8.27) 0:34.33 -
15th Shafiee, Shayan (8.73) 0:35.38 0:31.97 +0:03.41
16th Le, Alan (8.7) 0:41.89 0:42.20 -0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.16) 0:17.44 -
2nd Smith, Aria (10.63) 0:18.19 0:16.97 +0:01.22
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.09) 0:18.33 0:18.89 -0:00.56
4th Patel, Karina (10.77) 0:20.00 0:25.41 -0:05.41
5th Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:20.20 0:21.46 -0:01.26
6th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 0:23.64 0:21.75 +0:01.89
7th Clark, Emma (10) 0:24.62 -
8th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 0:27.00 0:26.16 +0:00.84
9th Brance, Whitney (9.31) 0:30.77 0:35.22 -0:04.45
10th Badari, Ananya (9.3) 0:50.46 0:40.14 +0:10.32
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:14.09 0:13.34 +0:00.75
2nd Gupta, Rohun (9.9) 0:27.47 1:19.41 -0:51.94
3rd Perez-Quevedo, Dylan (10.03) 0:29.71 -
4th Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.64) 0:33.70 0:27.25 +0:06.45
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (5.88) 0:46.03 0:48.13 -0:02.10
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.9) 0:46.16 0:50.01 -0:03.85
3rd Zhang, Sophia (5.62) 1:17.83 1:19.56 -0:01.73
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.33) 1:23.87 1:23.37 +0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Eric (5.18) 1:35.46 1:53.14 -0:17.68
2nd Anthony, George (5.01) 2:12.18 2:28.72 -0:16.54
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (6.76) 0:41.81 0:45.45 -0:03.64
2nd Grant, Mary (7.56) 0:42.76 0:45.02 -0:02.26
3rd Smith, Eliana (7.92) 0:51.44 0:59.37 -0:07.93
4th Salazar, Reese (6.12) 0:56.38 1:00.38 -0:04.00
5th Kuan, Madeline (7.9) 1:01.03 -
6th Patel, Sabina (6.7) 1:03.88 1:09.13 -0:05.25
7th Wang, Abigail (6.05) 1:15.21 -
8th Sun, Krystal (6.83) 1:16.89 1:10.27 +0:06.62
9th Tavaglione, Grace (6.15) 1:20.45 1:15.40 +0:05.05
10th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.21) 1:35.81 -
11th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.21) 2:06.15 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Will (7.16) 0:41.75 1:07.01 -0:25.26
2nd Knisely, Ethan (7.86) 0:43.08 0:50.02 -0:06.94
3rd Azami, Arman (7.28) 0:53.21 0:52.39 +0:00.82
4th Nguyen, Tayvin (6.31) 0:58.15 0:57.21 +0:00.94
5th Wang, Brenden (7.2) 1:00.01 1:06.84 -0:06.83
6th Conway, Gianlorenzo (7.12) 1:00.94 0:54.64 +0:06.30
7th Ngo, Ethan (7.96) 1:06.52 1:06.85 -0:00.33
8th Joshi, Sonit (6.56) 1:13.28 1:23.89 -0:10.61
9th Daffronte, Justin (6.43) 1:16.07 1:13.32 +0:02.75
10th Kuan, Brian (6.23) 1:19.75 -
11th Kitajima, Tyler (6.57) 1:22.84 1:21.25 +0:01.59
12th Idriss, Ramzi (6.4) 1:39.09 -
13th Anthony, Jackson (6.3) 2:20.52 2:04.02 +0:16.50
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (8.72) 0:39.90 0:40.20 -0:00.30
2nd Wu, Ruth (8.46) 0:40.94 0:41.56 -0:00.62
3rd Brahe, Sophia (8.64) 0:45.19 0:49.89 -0:04.70
4th Xing, Tracy (9.76) 0:46.14 0:48.72 -0:02.58
5th Ngo, Natalie (8.99) 1:08.03 1:05.00 +0:03.03
6th Brance, Whitney (9.31) 1:11.52 1:10.75 +0:00.77
7th Tang, Zoey (8.19) 1:19.77 1:10.00 +0:09.77
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (8.31) 0:36.69 0:36.34 +0:00.35
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (8.93) 0:46.89 0:51.56 -0:04.67
3rd Boado, Justin (8.42) 0:57.52 0:59.45 -0:01.93
4th Gupta, Rohun (9.9) 1:05.01 -
5th Vu, Vanson (8.11) 1:09.90 -
6th Pamireddy, Sricharan (9.64) 1:13.96 1:06.21 +0:07.75
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (11.17) 0:34.47 0:31.03 +0:03.44
2nd Smith, Aria (10.63) 0:41.84 0:41.28 +0:00.56
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.09) 0:43.39 0:44.14 -0:00.75
4th Brance, Savannah (10.34) 0:46.12 0:48.58 -0:02.46
5th Ngo, Britney (10.95) 0:53.21 0:50.22 +0:02.99
6th Vu, Vanessa Vu (10.43) 1:03.28 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (10.99) 0:30.69 0:30.26 +0:00.43
2nd Tang, Ian (10.33) 0:45.08 -
3rd Raymond, Cooper (12.78) 0:57.09 -

Test Gallery

August 16, 2014

8/16/2014  Swim Competition – Sierra Madre
Total Participants Checked-In : 38
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sarti, Lauren (6.95) 0:54.56 0:59.98 -0:05.42
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.06) 0:57.28 0:59.03 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, Marisol (7.41) 41:09.00 0:36.84 +40:32.16
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kok, Erin (9.61) 47:47.00 0:39.57 +47:07.43
2nd Ramsey, Amelia (9.32) 50:07.00 -
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaufmann, Kristoffer (9.16) 45:63.00 0:44.53 +45:18.47
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Emma (13.36) 1:09.47 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaufmann, Kaiden (4.12) 1:11.53 1:25.63 -0:14.10
2nd Kappos, Eliana (4.61) 1:39.62 1:29.44 +0:10.18
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, JaRon (4.53) 1:30.94 -
2nd Bowser, Nathan (4.58) 1:38.91 -
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trujillo, Kayla (6.05) 0:44.68 -
2nd Gonzalez, Olivia (6.81) 0:53.53 0:48.65 +0:04.88
3rd Sarti, Lauren (6.95) 1:06.28 0:56.91 +0:09.37
4th Gonzalez, Sofia (6.81) 1:06.68 0:54.66 +0:12.02
5th Lagousis, Emelia (6.45) 1:09.48 -
6th Phan, Meena (6.04) 1:12.00 1:00.20 +0:11.80
7th Kaufmann, Mackenzie (5.92) 1:12.45 0:51.25 +0:21.20
8th Chi, Sienna (5.88) 1:24.54 1:24.72 -0:00.18
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.06) 0:46.47 0:37.12 +0:09.35
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (5.25) 1:01.68 0:58.97 +0:02.71
3rd Schneider, Adam (5.2) 1:24.53 -
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cedano, Zoe (7.51) 0:35.47 0:37.57 -0:02.10
2nd Cowles, Marisol (7.41) 0:37.91 0:28.47 +0:09.44
3rd Kao, Serena (8.09) 0:48.82 -
4th Carbone, Teresa (8.02) 0:50.90 0:51.99 -0:01.09
5th Marquardt, Annie (7.87) 1:02.36 -
6th Tseng, Nicole (7.92) 1:06.22 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zwick, Simon (7.6) 1:15.59 -
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kok, Erin (9.61) 0:35.28 0:34.46 +0:00.82
2nd Ramsey, Amelia (9.32) 0:41.21 0:41.50 -0:00.29
3rd Black, Emma (10.99) 1:07.40 1:05.63 +0:01.77
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaufmann, Kristoffer (9.16) 0:44.28 0:28.59 +0:15.69
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (5.25) 2:45.01 2:14.72 +0:30.29
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, Marisol (7.41) 1:21.90 1:25.37 -0:03.47
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.06) 1:49.53 1:23.25 +0:26.28
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kok, Erin (9.61) 1:22.07 1:22.20 -0:00.13
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Emma (13.36) 1:07.09 -
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sarti, Lauren (6.95) 0:47.38 0:47.90 -0:00.52
2nd Kaufmann, Mackenzie (5.92) 1:04.97 1:14.66 -0:09.69
3rd Gonzalez, Sofia (6.81) 1:05.31 1:15.94 -0:10.63
4th Trujillo, Kayla (6.05) 1:08.34 -
5th Gonzalez, Olivia (6.81) 1:17.47 1:17.31 +0:00.16
6th Phan, Meena (6.04) 1:28.41 -
7th Chi, Sienna (5.88) 1:57.22 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.06) 0:51.27 0:52.75 -0:01.48
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, Marisol (7.41) 0:42.66 0:42.62 +0:00.04
2nd Cedano, Zoe (7.51) 0:43.51 0:48.12 -0:04.61
3rd Lam, Katie (8.86) 0:48.66 -
4th Carbone, Teresa (8.02) 1:06.53 1:23.37 -0:16.84
5th Marquardt, Annie (7.87) 1:13.29 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ramsey, Amelia (9.32) 1:32.40 -
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaufmann, Kristoffer (9.16) 1:47.65 1:54.91 -0:07.26
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Julia (15.19) 1:08.80 -
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, Marisol (7.41) 2:41.22 3:02.01 -0:20.79
2nd Cedano, Zoe (7.51) 3:04.22 -
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.06) 3:43.43 3:45.95 -0:02.52
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaufmann, Kaiden (4.12) 1:25.47 1:19.72 +0:05.75
2nd Kappos, Eliana (4.61) 1:35.08 1:20.00 +0:15.08
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, JaRon (4.53) 1:43.78 1:30.63 +0:13.15
2nd Bowser, Nathan (4.58) 1:47.63 -
3rd Chi, Everett (4.18) 2:07.70 -
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trujillo, Kayla (6.05) 0:42.69 -
2nd Sarti, Lauren (6.95) 0:48.94 0:47.91 +0:01.03
3rd Gonzalez, Sofia (6.81) 0:49.75 0:51.44 -0:01.69
4th Kaufmann, Mackenzie (5.92) 0:51.24 0:52.17 -0:00.93
5th Gonzalez, Olivia (6.81) 0:52.12 0:46.82 +0:05.30
6th Phan, Meena (6.04) 0:54.97 0:54.62 +0:00.35
7th Kok, Erika (5.25) 1:16.50 1:31.47 -0:14.97
8th Ganzorig, Sayan (5.13) 1:18.88 1:28.59 -0:09.71
9th Chi, Sienna (5.88) 1:26.10 1:28.13 -0:02.03
10th Ayala, Bella (5.59) 2:07.97 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (5.25) 0:58.50 1:02.75 -0:04.25
2nd Scanlon, Isaiah (6.55) 1:14.27 -
3rd Gladhart, Gio (6.13) 2:38.01 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cedano, Zoe (7.51) 0:31.63 0:33.50 -0:01.87
2nd Lam, Katie (8.86) 0:32.53 0:34.72 -0:02.19
3rd Kao, Serena (8.09) 0:37.48 -
4th Tseng, Nicole (7.92) 0:40.53 1:46.66 -1:06.13
5th Robie, Nika (8.58) 0:46.15 1:39.39 -0:53.24
6th Carbone, Teresa (8.02) 0:58.75 1:10.62 -0:11.87
7th Marquardt, Annie (7.87) 1:00.19 -
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Terrance (8.13) 1:16.46 -
2nd Zwick, Simon (7.6) 1:28.00 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kok, Erin (9.61) 0:35.34 0:32.21 +0:03.13
2nd Ramsey, Amelia (9.32) 0:48.75 0:57.44 -0:08.69
3rd Black, Emma (10.99) 0:59.47 0:59.56 -0:00.09
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (5.25) 2:23.19 2:09.47 +0:13.72
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cedano, Zoe (7.51) 1:19.91 1:10.78 +0:09.13
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaufmann, Kristoffer (9.16) 1:35.25 -
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Julia (15.19) 0:50.28 -

July 26, 2014

7/26/2014  Swim Competition – San Jose
Total Participants Checked-In : 48
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 3:10.69 -
2nd Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 3:16.00 -
3rd Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 3:45.00 -
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 2:49.00 -
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paz, Aiden (6.9) 0:41.59 -
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 0:33.60 -
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (9.96) 0:25.72 -
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 1:45.78 -
2nd Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 2:08.00 -
3rd Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 2:16.56 -
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.43) 0:34.80 -
2nd Everson, Dominic (11.6) 1:10.06 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Eleanor (4.93) 0:33.84 -
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st XU, Zoe (6.08) 0:42.15 -
2nd Tran, Khanah Linh (6.67) 0:43.00 -
3rd Brown, Amariah (6.6) 0:45.25 -
4th Bernstein, Isabel (5.64) 1:01.21 -
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paz, Aiden (6.9) 0:38.00 -
2nd Nguyen, Daniel (6.7) 0:42.60 -
3rd Davy, Ashton (5.31) 0:49.00 -
4th Hsu, Edison (6.52) 0:55.96 -
5th Shah, Jaisen (5.1) 1:08.75 -
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 0:28.09 -
2nd Romano, Madison (7.68) 0:28.25 -
3rd Hodgman, Lexy (8.7) 0:28.56 -
4th Button, Zoe (7.67) 0:34.12 -
5th Zheng, Briana (7) 0:51.85 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Estrada, David (7.95) 0:33.53 -
2nd Le, Jonathan (8.91) 0:37.84 -
3rd Patel, Anish (7.62) 0:44.34 -
4th Shah, Kayan (7.05) 0:45.22 -
5th Chung, Vincent (7.08) 0:52.34 -
6th Sotoodeh, Milan (8.66) 0:52.66 -
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (9.96) 0:24.84 -
2nd Agrawal, Nikki (10.07) 0:29.85 -
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Brian (10.64) 0:34.78 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 1:22.35 -
2nd Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 1:27.09 -
3rd Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 1:31.89 -
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Button, Zoe (7.67) 1:13.00 -
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.37) 1:49.69 -
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 1:06.19 -
2nd Roy, Anusha (9.77) 1:20.66 -
3rd Roy, Arusha (9.77) 1:21.21 -
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.43) 0:38.41 -
2nd Everson, Dominic (11.6) 1:04.03 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paz, Aiden (6.9) 0:53.50 -
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hodgman, Lexy (8.7) 0:36.10 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 0:37.40 -
3rd Caulfield, Eadan (7.42) 0:42.00 -
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sotoodeh, Milan (8.66) 0:43.25 -
2nd Wilcox, Andy (7.21) 1:03.31 -
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (9.96) 0:28.09 -
2nd Agrawal, Nikki (10.07) 0:35.72 -
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (9.94) 0:28.10 -
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 1:42.29 -
2nd Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 1:53.11 -
3rd Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 2:02.32 -
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Egan, Kaya (10.94) 1:18.69 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.43) 0:39.72 -
2nd Everson, Dominic (11.6) 1:09.69 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Eleanor (4.93) 1:24.63 -
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tavan, Corwin (3.84) 1:58.44 -
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Khanah Linh (6.67) 0:35.25 -
2nd Brown, Amariah (6.6) 0:36.12 -
3rd Estrada, Elizabeth (5.93) 1:08.75 -
4th Yang, Zoe (6.05) 1:13.09 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Daniel (6.7) 0:41.78 -
2nd Paz, Aiden (6.9) 0:42.94 -
3rd Davy, Ashton (5.31) 0:53.97 -
4th Shah, Jaisen (5.1) 0:54.78 -
5th Huger-lee, Tyler (5.18) 0:57.24 -
6th Vigil, Ethan (6.11) 1:03.00 -
7th Hsu, Edison (6.52) 1:11.22 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Castillo, Kaila (7.83) 0:22.75 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 0:27.62 -
3rd Hodgman, Lexy (8.7) 0:28.46 -
4th Romano, Madison (7.68) 0:29.90 -
5th Caulfield, Eadan (7.42) 0:36.22 -
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Jonathan (8.91) 0:31.75 -
2nd Estrada, David (7.95) 0:42.00 -
3rd Shah, Kayan (7.05) 0:46.15 -
4th Wu, Ryan (7.93) 0:49.97 -
5th Chung, Vincent (7.08) 0:50.25 -
6th Sotoodeh, Milan (8.66) 0:57.96 -
7th Wilcox, Andy (7.21) 1:09.97 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warrier, Anya (9.96) 0:20.38 -
2nd Wang, Elizabeth (10.91) 0:23.62 -
3rd Santos, Angelina (9.45) 0:27.72 -
4th Agrawal, Nikki (10.07) 0:30.94 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Brian (10.64) 0:37.31 -
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 1:25.13 -
2nd Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 1:27.03 -
3rd Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 1:40.77 -
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Davy, Ashton (5.31) 1:56.40 -
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Romano, Madison (7.68) 1:02.09 -
2nd Nguyen, Kimmy (6.64) 2:09.17 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.37) 1:46.12 -
2nd Hsu, Edison (6.52) 2:36.66 -
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roy, Anusha (9.77) 1:02.68 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 1:05.75 -
3rd Roy, Arusha (9.77) 1:06.84 -
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (9.94) 0:45.08 -
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Egan, Kaya (10.94) 1:16.88 -
2nd Luu, Tivian (11.04) 1:40.07 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Ethan (14.43) 0:32.90 -
2nd Everson, Dominic (11.6) 0:56.60 -

August 9, 2014

8/9/2014  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 30
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 2:12.28 -
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (10.12) 1:57.71 1:50.56 +0:07.15
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (6.54) 1:09.82 0:53.28 +0:16.54
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (7.94) 0:30.22 0:33.78 -0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.65) 0:32.03 0:36.35 -0:04.32
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 0:35.12 0:39.68 -0:04.56
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (10.12) 0:24.47 0:22.81 +0:01.66
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 0:38.82 0:41.22 -0:02.40
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 1:39.75 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (4.81) 0:57.44 1:03.00 -0:05.56
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.62) 1:21.88 -
2nd Hsu, Albert (4.54) 1:44.66 1:47.60 -0:02.94
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Siu, Hailey (6.2) 0:42.16 -
2nd Kwan, Kathleen (6.58) 0:44.97 0:36.56 +0:08.41
3rd YU, MELINDA (6.31) 0:45.41 -
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Moore, Ethan (6.28) 0:35.97 -
2nd Hau, Aaron (6.57) 0:43.56 1:01.22 -0:17.66
3rd MacMillan, Reilly (6.54) 0:58.88 0:48.28 +0:10.60
4th Kajiwara, Reef (6.06) 1:13.91 -
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Siu, Keira (7.62) 0:29.90 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 0:26.03 0:25.59 +0:00.44
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 0:27.69 0:30.09 -0:02.40
3rd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.65) 0:33.28 0:36.25 -0:02.97
4th Garcia, Manuel (7.22) 1:06.59 -
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 0:42.35 0:31.21 +0:11.14
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 0:53.62 0:57.44 -0:03.82
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 1:05.25 -
3rd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.65) 1:18.22 -
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.37) 1:11.03 -
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (10.12) 0:52.85 0:48.00 +0:04.85
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 1:28.59 1:29.97 -0:01.38
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Sofia (6.58) 0:40.35 -
2nd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.26) 0:40.72 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (6.54) 1:26.90 1:07.16 +0:19.74
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (7.94) 0:30.32 -
2nd Tseng, Phoebe (8.28) 0:33.53 -
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 0:35.65 0:39.97 -0:04.32
2nd Hau, Isaac (8.64) 0:37.24 0:44.53 -0:07.29
3rd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.65) 0:39.44 0:50.35 -0:10.91
4th Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 0:47.29 0:51.41 -0:04.12
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 0:48.10 0:43.62 +0:04.48
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 1:09.62 1:20.56 -0:10.94
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.37) 1:07.06 1:02.34 +0:04.72
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (10.12) 1:05.34 -
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.37) 2:30.13 -
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.37) 2:23.78 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (4.81) 0:55.40 0:58.69 -0:03.29
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsu, Albert (4.54) 1:41.22 1:49.15 -0:07.93
2nd Do, Greyson (4.62) 1:47.07 -
3rd McRobbie, Sean (4.48) 2:14.18 2:08.90 +0:05.28
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.26) 0:32.40 -
2nd Kwan, Kathleen (6.58) 0:36.34 0:35.78 +0:00.56
3rd YU, MELINDA (6.31) 0:40.91 0:41.09 -0:00.18
4th Siu, Hailey (6.2) 0:47.72 -
5th Chen, Joovy (5.94) 0:55.88 2:07.28 -1:11.40
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Moore, Ethan (6.28) 0:44.35 -
2nd Hau, Aaron (6.57) 0:44.62 1:19.25 -0:34.63
3rd MacMillan, Reilly (6.54) 0:57.22 0:53.13 +0:04.09
4th Kajiwara, Reef (6.06) 1:17.90 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (7.94) 0:22.94 0:25.97 -0:03.03
2nd Taing, Kaelyn (8.56) 0:28.31 -
3rd Tseng, Phoebe (8.28) 0:29.03 -
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 0:24.57 0:24.00 +0:00.57
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.65) 0:28.72 0:31.27 -0:02.55
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 0:29.60 0:29.53 +0:00.07
4th Hau, Isaac (8.64) 0:32.22 0:38.10 -0:05.88
5th Headley, Chris (8.7) 0:33.25 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wakamatsu, Elizabeth (10.32) 0:21.94 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 0:39.78 0:39.06 +0:00.72
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (7.94) 0:53.19 0:53.88 -0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.28) 0:52.09 0:22.13 +0:29.96
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 1:07.41 -
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.65) 1:07.41 -
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.37) 1:02.82 1:03.12 -0:00.30
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (10.12) 0:46.10 0:44.31 +0:01.79
2nd Wakamatsu, Elizabeth (10.32) 0:47.78 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Headley, Matt (11.64) 1:22.60 -
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.29) 1:30.03 1:43.66 -0:13.63