ocpb12

Awarded Best Swim Classes!

Waterworks was awarded "Best Swim Classes in Orange County" by Parenting OC Magazine for the fifth consecutive year! This award includes both South and North Orange County. We are so appreciative of this award and want to thank all of our loyal customers for their continued support.

September 27, 2014

9/27/2014  Swim Competition – Carlsbad
Total Participants Checked-In : 57
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 2:53.75 2:31.09 +0:22.66
2nd Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 3:09.34 -
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.63) 2:14.56 2:04.78 +0:09.78
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holmes, Julia (7.57) 3:02.88 -
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 2:33.31 2:31.78 +0:01.53
2nd Holmes, Rufus (7.57) 2:50.44 -
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Niamh (6.58) 0:34.44 0:36.84 -0:02.40
2nd Galdo, Anna (6.4) 0:38.62 0:41.68 -0:03.06
3rd McMahon, Audrey (6.22) 0:41.13 -
4th Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 0:42.22 0:32.16 +0:10.06
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 0:51.28 0:41.56 +0:09.72
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Ederick (6.75) 0:23.78 -
2nd Guzman, Braden (6.63) 0:27.46 0:26.91 +0:00.55
3rd Keeping, Nolan (6.89) 0:32.66 0:38.28 -0:05.62
4th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.98) 0:52.00 0:43.00 +0:09.00
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.59) 0:20.80 0:30.53 -0:09.73
2nd Wu, Angelica (8.6) 0:33.19 -
3rd Holmes, Julia (7.57) 0:41.25 0:49.53 -0:08.28
4th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 0:42.23 -
5th Mclain, Keira (7.2) 0:47.40 0:57.90 -0:10.50
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holmes, Rufus (7.57) 0:31.47 0:43.28 -0:11.81
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 0:37.04 0:34.53 +0:02.51
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 0:24.75 0:25.19 -0:00.44
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 1:34.88 1:12.59 +0:22.29
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.63) 1:06.65 1:06.88 -0:00.23
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 1:23.57 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hensel, Natalie (4.95) 0:45.78 0:50.16 -0:04.38
2nd Koury, Ariana (4.27) 0:53.43 -
3rd Peterson, Bella (4.41) 0:54.03 0:39.97 +0:14.06
4th Clausen, Mia (4.18) 0:56.49 -
5th Guzman, Ella (3.1) 1:18.66 -
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Niamh (6.58) 0:28.13 0:28.60 -0:00.47
2nd Dukleth, Reegan (6.6) 0:30.78 0:32.75 -0:01.97
3rd Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 0:32.41 0:29.10 +0:03.31
4th Christman, Elise (6.72) 0:33.25 0:37.06 -0:03.81
5th Galdo, Anna (6.4) 0:34.81 0:31.72 +0:03.09
6th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 0:36.94 0:36.78 +0:00.16
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.63) 0:28.78 0:26.47 +0:02.31
2nd Keeping, Nolan (6.89) 0:31.25 0:33.12 -0:01.87
3rd Rushing, Max (5.59) 0:40.94 0:41.72 -0:00.78
4th Hurt, Cooper (6.02) 0:44.75 0:34.91 +0:09.84
5th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.98) 0:45.72 0:34.41 +0:11.31
6th Weenig, Drew (5.08) 0:47.78 -
7th Carrera, Mateo (5.48) 0:50.50 -
8th Simons, Kyle (6.74) 0:51.69 1:05.56 -0:13.87
9th Wong, Ederick (6.75) 2:22.35 0:24.44 +1:57.91
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (7.88) 0:24.97 0:25.72 -0:00.75
2nd Stotz, Norah (8.59) 0:27.57 0:35.41 -0:07.84
3rd Mclain, Keira (7.2) 0:27.68 0:31.97 -0:04.29
4th Seki, Malia (8.09) 0:28.00 0:33.60 -0:05.60
5th Patel, Jeena (7.73) 0:29.00 0:28.54 +0:00.46
6th Holmes, Julia (7.57) 0:31.97 0:37.65 -0:05.68
7th Larson, Sophia (7.06) 0:32.47 0:37.56 -0:05.09
8th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 0:39.44 0:36.22 +0:03.22
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Davis, Ben (8.48) 0:29.19 0:29.50 -0:00.31
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 0:33.25 0:29.41 +0:03.84
3rd Rushing, Shane (8.44) 0:35.06 0:34.25 +0:00.81
4th Hurt, Parker (7.45) 0:35.84 0:29.87 +0:05.97
5th Fairclough, Ethan (8.38) 0:36.09 0:36.75 -0:00.66
6th Holmes, Rufus (7.57) 0:36.32 -
7th Weenig, Owen (7.61) 0:37.05 0:38.63 -0:01.58
8th Dommers, Walter (7.11) 0:44.40 0:46.06 -0:01.66
9th Drader, Gavin (7.51) 0:50.27 0:44.12 +0:06.15
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st McMahon, Jadyn (10.06) 0:24.13 0:26.94 -0:02.81
2nd Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 0:24.19 0:24.13 +0:00.06
3rd Luscomb, Lilly (10.75) 0:29.75 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 1:18.19 1:20.53 -0:02.34
2nd Peterson, Bella (4.41) 1:49.19 1:36.37 +0:12.82
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (7.88) 1:01.41 -
2nd Patel, Jeena (7.73) 1:06.25 1:02.00 +0:04.25
3rd Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 1:10.31 1:12.65 -0:02.34
4th McMahon, Audrey (6.22) 1:12.94 -
5th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 1:22.81 1:22.34 +0:00.47
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Ederick (6.75) 0:55.72 -
2nd Holguin, Kyle (7.82) 1:06.59 1:17.06 -0:10.47
3rd Guzman, Braden (6.63) 1:07.56 1:01.81 +0:05.75
4th Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 1:13.81 1:10.60 +0:03.21
5th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.98) 1:25.90 1:18.06 +0:07.84
6th Drader, Gavin (7.51) 2:09.31 -
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 0:55.03 0:54.63 +0:00.40
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.49) 0:48.53 0:50.72 -0:02.19
2nd McMahon, Jadyn (10.06) 0:50.75 0:56.78 -0:06.03
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Niamh (6.58) 0:33.91 0:42.21 -0:08.30
2nd Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 0:39.50 0:37.78 +0:01.72
3rd McMahon, Audrey (6.22) 0:42.81 0:50.25 -0:07.44
4th Christman, Elise (6.72) 0:43.32 0:56.18 -0:12.86
5th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 0:47.25 0:47.21 +0:00.04
6th Galdo, Anna (6.4) 0:47.59 0:48.16 -0:00.57
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.63) 0:28.81 0:27.47 +0:01.34
2nd Wong, Ederick (6.75) 0:28.91 0:35.19 -0:06.28
3rd Keeping, Nolan (6.89) 0:35.44 0:41.50 -0:06.06
4th Hurt, Cooper (6.02) 0:52.10 0:49.37 +0:02.73
5th Rushing, Max (5.59) 0:52.46 -
6th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.98) 0:54.35 0:46.00 +0:08.35
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (7.88) 0:30.30 0:31.47 -0:01.17
2nd Stotz, Norah (8.59) 0:31.84 0:34.00 -0:02.16
3rd Teague, Lia (8.44) 0:32.76 -
4th Patel, Jeena (7.73) 0:39.15 0:37.25 +0:01.90
5th Mclain, Keira (7.2) 0:43.03 0:48.78 -0:05.75
6th Larson, Sophia (7.06) 0:49.63 0:50.53 -0:00.90
7th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 0:50.13 0:43.28 +0:06.85
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 0:36.47 0:35.63 +0:00.84
2nd Fairclough, Ethan (8.38) 0:37.62 -
3rd Davis, Ben (8.48) 0:39.44 0:35.72 +0:03.72
4th Hurt, Parker (7.45) 0:39.88 0:41.06 -0:01.18
5th Rushing, Shane (8.44) 0:41.79 -
6th Holguin, Kyle (7.82) 0:42.54 0:49.26 -0:06.72
7th Dommers, Walter (7.11) 1:54.50 -
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st McMahon, Jadyn (10.06) 0:29.27 0:38.38 -0:09.11
2nd Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 0:31.50 0:33.19 -0:01.69
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 1:28.06 -
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (7.88) 1:11.03 -
2nd Murphy, Niamh (6.58) 1:15.91 1:38.31 -0:22.40
3rd Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 1:23.81 1:13.75 +0:10.06
4th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 1:32.81 1:36.25 -0:03.44
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Ederick (6.75) 1:04.96 -
2nd Guzman, Braden (6.63) 1:05.38 1:04.44 +0:00.94
3rd Keeping, Nolan (6.89) 1:22.58 1:28.16 -0:05.58
4th Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 1:23.28 1:20.41 +0:02.87
5th Holguin, Kyle (7.82) 1:35.41 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Teague, Lia (8.44) 1:08.40 -
2nd Wu, Angelica (8.6) 1:08.75 1:29.22 -0:20.47
3rd Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 1:09.97 1:09.59 +0:00.38
4th Stotz, Norah (8.59) 1:13.18 1:09.10 +0:04.08
5th Smith, Hailey (9.91) 1:14.88 -
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kemnitzer, Giuliana (10.54) 1:04.77 1:05.50 -0:00.73
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kemnitzer, Giuliana (10.54) 2:18.72 2:15.12 +0:03.60
2nd Stotz, Norah (8.59) 2:37.93 -
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.63) 2:17.89 2:22.60 -0:04.71
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.49) 1:54.94 1:55.03 -0:00.09
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clausen, Mia (4.18) 0:42.72 0:56.50 -0:13.78
2nd Hensel, Natalie (4.95) 0:51.00 -
3rd Peterson, Bella (4.41) 0:51.97 0:45.53 +0:06.44
4th Snyder, Shiloh (3.91) 1:54.77 -
5th Guzman, Ella (3.1) 1:55.69 -
6th Pearlman, Riley (3.84) 2:04.28 -
7th Christman, Grace (3.57) 2:16.43 -
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Olds Vaughan, Kye (4.2) 1:01.07 1:34.50 -0:33.43
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Niamh (6.58) 0:28.59 0:28.03 +0:00.56
2nd Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 0:32.47 0:30.28 +0:02.19
3rd Christman, Elise (6.72) 0:35.83 0:32.59 +0:03.24
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 0:37.81 0:38.00 -0:00.19
5th Galdo, Anna (6.4) 0:46.31 0:30.00 +0:16.31
6th Cohen, Eden (6.93) 1:08.32 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Ederick (6.75) 0:21.16 0:30.40 -0:09.24
2nd Guzman, Braden (6.63) 0:25.81 0:22.25 +0:03.56
3rd Rushing, Max (5.59) 0:30.14 0:28.60 +0:01.54
4th Keeping, Nolan (6.89) 0:30.32 0:32.62 -0:02.30
5th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.98) 0:45.88 0:38.08 +0:07.80
6th Carrera, Mateo (5.48) 0:46.31 -
7th Hurt, Cooper (6.02) 0:47.42 0:44.13 +0:03.29
8th Loos, Ryker (6.16) 0:59.06 -
9th Cohen, Alexander (6.93) 0:59.15 -
10th Simons, Kyle (6.74) 1:00.62 1:15.15 -0:14.53
11th Olsavsky, Timothy (5.33) 2:02.46 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.59) 0:25.69 0:23.28 +0:02.41
2nd Mclain, Keira (7.2) 0:26.32 0:29.05 -0:02.73
3rd Wu, Angelica (8.6) 0:26.94 0:27.00 -0:00.06
4th Larson, Sophia (7.06) 0:27.31 0:36.09 -0:08.78
5th Patel, Jeena (7.73) 0:28.31 0:28.22 +0:00.09
6th Carpenter, Danika (7.88) 0:28.61 0:25.66 +0:02.95
7th Seki, Malia (8.09) 0:32.88 0:31.72 +0:01.16
8th Holmes, Julia (7.57) 0:34.66 -
9th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 0:36.63 0:32.60 +0:04.03
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hurt, Parker (7.45) 0:25.49 0:25.75 -0:00.26
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 0:29.15 0:26.94 +0:02.21
3rd Rushing, Shane (8.44) 0:29.32 0:30.28 -0:00.96
4th Holmes, Rufus (7.57) 0:29.53 -
5th Fairclough, Ethan (8.38) 0:30.00 0:27.43 +0:02.57
6th Needham, Auden (7.91) 0:30.03 0:27.31 +0:02.72
7th Holguin, Kyle (7.82) 0:31.16 0:34.63 -0:03.47
8th Dommers, Walter (7.11) 0:45.75 0:42.22 +0:03.53
9th Drader, Gavin (7.51) 0:48.28 0:50.66 -0:02.38
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 0:24.84 0:23.44 +0:01.40
2nd Luscomb, Lilly (10.75) 0:32.59 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fairclough, Carter (10.56) 0:36.66 -
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (5.61) 1:21.10 1:33.66 -0:12.56
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mclain, Keira (7.2) 0:59.11 -
2nd Patel, Jeena (7.73) 1:04.03 1:07.27 -0:03.24
3rd Murphy, Niamh (6.58) 1:04.35 1:05.05 -0:00.70
4th Peterson, Charlize (6.3) 1:10.69 1:03.84 +0:06.85
5th Carpenter, Danika (7.88) 1:12.90 -
6th McMahon, Audrey (6.22) 1:14.72 -
7th Christman, Elise (6.72) 1:24.28 -
8th Boeckman, Giselle (7.13) 1:24.88 1:20.54 +0:04.34
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.63) 0:58.96 0:58.97 -0:00.01
2nd Wong, Ederick (6.75) 1:03.00 -
3rd Needham, Auden (7.91) 1:07.62 -
4th Wilson, Aidan (7.74) 1:10.12 1:08.78 +0:01.34
5th Keeping, Nolan (6.89) 1:11.87 -
6th Holguin, Kyle (7.82) 1:15.60 1:22.03 -0:06.43
7th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.98) 1:43.14 1:33.96 +0:09.18
8th Drader, Gavin (7.51) 1:53.94 -
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Hailey (9.91) 0:52.38 1:00.19 -0:07.81
2nd Drader, Rhiana (9.66) 0:55.19 0:54.50 +0:00.69
3rd Stotz, Norah (8.59) 0:56.38 0:52.12 +0:04.26
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fairclough, Ethan (8.38) 1:12.38 -
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.49) 0:46.06 0:53.53 -0:07.47
2nd McMahon, Jadyn (10.06) 0:47.38 0:49.65 -0:02.27

September 13, 2014

9/13/2014  Swim Competition – Carlsbad
Total Participants Checked-In : 57
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 2:31.09 2:44.69 -0:13.60
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 2:04.78 2:06.94 -0:02.16
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 2:28.56 -
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 2:31.78 -
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 0:32.16 0:35.41 -0:03.25
2nd Chen, Rachel (6.41) 0:34.94 0:43.40 -0:08.46
3rd Reed, Teagen (5.88) 0:44.50 0:52.72 -0:08.22
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 0:28.40 0:26.91 +0:01.49
2nd Izmitlian, Alek (6.17) 0:51.81 0:52.90 -0:01.09
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.55) 0:30.53 -
2nd Aquino, Ava (8.54) 0:31.59 0:31.72 -0:00.13
3rd Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 0:32.94 0:30.00 +0:02.94
4th Reed, Tayren (7.22) 0:37.29 0:39.28 -0:01.99
5th Reed, Kaelen (8.51) 0:40.79 0:46.90 -0:06.11
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 0:34.53 0:35.32 -0:00.79
2nd Holguin, Kyle (7.78) 0:37.75 0:36.35 +0:01.40
3rd Camangian, Renard (7.21) 0:40.22 0:40.53 -0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.51) 0:28.00 -
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 1:12.59 1:25.32 -0:12.73
2nd Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 1:15.72 1:17.12 -0:01.40
3rd Chen, Rachel (6.41) 1:38.31 1:50.16 -0:11.85
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 1:08.72 1:06.88 +0:01.84
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Aquino, Ava (8.54) 1:11.63 1:10.97 +0:00.66
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zavesoff, Daniel (8.55) 1:20.17 -
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Bella (4.37) 0:39.97 0:40.00 -0:00.03
2nd Ferrari, Jillian (4.82) 0:47.19 0:52.97 -0:05.78
3rd Hensel, Natalie (4.91) 0:50.16 -
4th Kieran, Camilla (4.84) 0:53.50 -
5th Chee, Marcella (4.76) 0:53.69 0:55.90 -0:02.21
6th Aquino, Emily (3.55) 1:54.90 -
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quinones, Oliver (4.97) 0:43.72 -
2nd Flaming, Zane (4.73) 0:46.79 0:55.75 -0:08.96
3rd Wornkey, Van (4.91) 1:02.12 0:46.47 +0:15.65
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 0:29.10 0:31.00 -0:01.90
2nd Chen, Rachel (6.41) 0:31.97 0:35.47 -0:03.50
3rd Golin, Rachel (6.2) 0:38.90 0:49.16 -0:10.26
4th Reed, Teagen (5.88) 0:47.91 0:39.34 +0:08.57
5th Torphy, Grace (6.32) 0:51.53 0:47.34 +0:04.19
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 0:28.23 0:26.47 +0:01.76
2nd Heidt, Keaton (6.36) 0:29.00 0:33.41 -0:04.41
3rd Izmitlian, Alek (6.17) 0:33.93 0:34.68 -0:00.75
4th Kearney, Cameron (6.2) 0:36.84 0:49.78 -0:12.94
5th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.95) 0:36.97 0:34.41 +0:02.56
6th Hurt, Cooper (5.98) 0:39.97 0:34.91 +0:05.06
7th Rushing, Max (5.55) 0:41.72 -
8th Harrison, Brian (5.73) 0:51.62 0:33.96 +0:17.66
9th Toczek, Dane (5.14) 0:52.85 0:51.91 +0:00.94
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 0:24.62 0:25.59 -0:00.97
2nd Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 0:28.34 0:28.75 -0:00.41
3rd Patel, Jeena (7.69) 0:28.54 0:29.83 -0:01.29
4th Aquino, Ava (8.54) 0:28.59 0:31.94 -0:03.35
5th Reed, Kaelen (8.51) 0:30.94 0:31.94 -0:01.00
6th Reed, Tayren (7.22) 0:32.00 0:29.97 +0:02.03
7th Seki, Malia (8.06) 0:33.60 -
8th Boeckman, Giselle (7.09) 0:36.22 0:38.56 -0:02.34
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 0:29.41 0:31.31 -0:01.90
2nd Zavesoff, Daniel (8.55) 0:30.12 0:35.94 -0:05.82
3rd Rushing, Shane (8.4) 0:34.25 -
4th Hurt, Parker (7.41) 0:36.00 0:29.87 +0:06.13
5th Holguin, Kyle (7.78) 0:36.13 0:39.51 -0:03.38
6th Fairclough, Ethan (8.34) 0:36.75 -
7th Camangian, Renard (7.21) 0:38.68 0:50.25 -0:11.57
8th Ybarra, Ethan (8.45) 0:39.75 0:36.28 +0:03.47
9th Drader, Gavin (7.47) 0:44.12 -
10th Dommers, Walter (7.07) 0:46.06 0:52.72 -0:06.66
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.62) 0:24.13 0:24.63 -0:00.50
2nd Noivo, Isabella (9.88) 0:28.84 -
3rd Sobel, Carly (9.94) 0:45.00 -
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.51) 0:25.53 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Reed, Teagen (5.88) 1:37.66 1:37.25 +0:00.41
2nd Chee, Marcella (4.76) 1:38.09 -
3rd Peterson, Bella (4.37) 1:43.37 1:36.37 +0:07.00
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harrison, Brian (5.73) 1:28.28 1:30.69 -0:02.41
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 0:55.00 0:53.42 +0:01.58
2nd Patel, Jeena (7.69) 1:02.00 1:06.75 -0:04.75
3rd Reed, Tayren (7.22) 1:08.29 1:08.47 -0:00.18
4th Donahue, Hayden (6.2) 1:12.21 -
5th Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 1:12.65 1:13.69 -0:01.04
6th Boeckman, Giselle (7.09) 1:22.34 -
6th Chen, Rachel (6.41) 1:22.34 1:24.85 -0:02.51
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 1:10.60 -
2nd Guzman, Braden (6.59) 1:11.31 1:01.81 +0:09.50
3rd Heidt, Keaton (6.36) 1:11.78 1:15.09 -0:03.31
4th Holguin, Kyle (7.78) 1:17.06 1:19.65 -0:02.59
5th Lam, Baron (6.69) 1:19.09 -
6th Izmitlian, Alek (6.17) 1:21.88 1:21.69 +0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.62) 0:55.34 0:54.63 +0:00.71
2nd Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 1:04.13 1:02.52 +0:01.61
3rd Aquino, Ava (8.54) 1:04.81 1:08.15 -0:03.34
4th Reed, Kaelen (8.51) 1:15.28 1:15.79 -0:00.51
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ybarra, Ethan (8.45) 1:35.02 1:34.66 +0:00.36
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.45) 0:56.37 0:50.72 +0:05.65
2nd Lozar, Aiko (11.12) 1:01.00 -
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chee, Marcella (4.76) 2:04.50 -
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Flaming, Zane (4.73) 1:04.00 -
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 0:37.78 0:38.31 -0:00.53
2nd Donahue, Hayden (6.2) 0:49.56 1:03.13 -0:13.57
3rd Chen, Rachel (6.41) 0:55.75 1:02.31 -0:06.56
4th Reed, Teagen (5.88) 0:56.29 0:56.75 -0:00.46
5th Golin, Rachel (6.2) 1:01.41 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 0:29.16 0:27.47 +0:01.69
2nd Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.95) 0:46.00 0:52.31 -0:06.31
3rd Harrison, Brian (5.73) 0:46.44 0:56.25 -0:09.81
4th Hurt, Cooper (5.98) 0:51.99 0:49.37 +0:02.62
5th Heidt, Keaton (6.36) 0:55.28 1:05.40 -0:10.12
6th Toczek, Dane (5.14) 1:04.60 -
7th Izmitlian, Alek (6.17) 1:36.00 1:31.93 +0:04.07
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.55) 0:34.00 -
2nd Aquino, Ava (8.54) 0:34.16 0:40.25 -0:06.09
3rd Patel, Jeena (7.69) 0:37.25 0:41.84 -0:04.59
4th Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 0:37.32 0:39.62 -0:02.30
5th Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 0:37.81 0:33.56 +0:04.25
6th Boeckman, Giselle (7.09) 0:43.28 0:56.91 -0:13.63
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 0:39.16 0:35.63 +0:03.53
2nd Holguin, Kyle (7.78) 0:57.25 0:49.26 +0:07.99
3rd Ybarra, Ethan (8.45) 1:17.16 1:22.06 -0:04.90
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 1:13.59 1:13.35 +0:00.24
2nd Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 1:13.75 1:27.66 -0:13.91
3rd Lai, Isabel (6.9) 1:32.00 -
4th Boeckman, Giselle (7.09) 1:36.25 -
5th Chen, Rachel (6.41) 1:46.71 -
6th Reed, Tayren (7.22) 2:18.81 -
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 1:07.84 1:04.44 +0:03.40
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 1:20.41 -
3rd Zavesoff, Michael (6.39) 1:54.28 -
4th Kearney, Cameron (6.2) 2:02.28 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.55) 1:09.10 1:19.03 -0:09.93
2nd Drader, Rhiana (9.62) 1:09.59 1:11.03 -0:01.44
3rd Aquino, Ava (8.54) 1:16.91 1:17.81 -0:00.90
4th Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 1:23.22 1:27.50 -0:04.28
5th Reed, Kaelen (8.51) 1:41.00 1:47.25 -0:06.25
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.51) 1:14.82 -
2nd Zavesoff, Daniel (8.55) 1:21.44 -
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Aquino, Ava (8.54) 2:50.31 -
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 2:26.56 2:22.60 +0:03.96
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.45) 2:02.90 1:55.03 +0:07.87
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chee, Marcella (4.76) 0:40.88 0:56.88 -0:16.00
2nd Peterson, Bella (4.37) 0:54.25 0:45.53 +0:08.72
3rd Kieran, Camilla (4.84) 0:55.28 -
4th Ferrari, Jillian (4.82) 0:56.06 0:48.40 +0:07.66
5th Clausen, Mia (4.14) 0:56.50 -
6th Aquino, Emily (3.55) 1:16.69 -
7th Grigsby, Charlize (2.64) 2:15.90 -
8th Yahya, Anya (4.06) 3:20.15 -
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quinones, Oliver (4.97) 0:41.91 0:47.31 -0:05.40
2nd Flaming, Zane (4.73) 0:47.03 1:08.65 -0:21.62
3rd Wornkey, Van (4.91) 1:00.75 0:57.72 +0:03.03
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Rachel (6.41) 0:28.72 0:31.00 -0:02.28
2nd Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 0:33.28 0:30.28 +0:03.00
3rd Lai, Isabel (6.9) 0:35.40 -
4th Torphy, Grace (6.32) 0:36.03 0:40.13 -0:04.10
5th Golin, Rachel (6.2) 0:43.35 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Jonathan (5.95) 0:20.04 -
2nd Guzman, Braden (6.59) 0:27.00 0:22.25 +0:04.75
3rd Rushing, Max (5.55) 0:28.60 0:36.22 -0:07.62
4th Heidt, Keaton (6.36) 0:33.37 0:32.31 +0:01.06
5th Izmitlian, Alek (6.17) 0:33.93 0:34.03 -0:00.10
6th Zavesoff, Michael (6.39) 0:36.50 0:49.63 -0:13.13
7th Kearney, Cameron (6.2) 0:38.09 0:42.25 -0:04.16
8th Gopalakrishnan, Gokul (6.95) 0:42.82 0:38.08 +0:04.74
9th Toczek, Dane (5.14) 0:45.10 0:58.29 -0:13.19
10th Hurt, Cooper (5.98) 0:45.13 0:44.13 +0:01.00
10th Repine, Max (6.52) 0:45.13 -
12th Harrison, Brian (5.73) 0:52.22 0:46.09 +0:06.13
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.55) 0:23.28 0:39.03 -0:15.75
2nd Nagorniuk, Anastasiya (7.57) 0:24.47 0:23.53 +0:00.94
3rd Patel, Jeena (7.69) 0:28.22 0:30.68 -0:02.46
4th Aquino, Ava (8.54) 0:28.57 0:29.56 -0:00.99
5th Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 0:31.00 0:30.56 +0:00.44
6th Seki, Malia (8.06) 0:31.72 -
7th Boeckman, Giselle (7.09) 0:32.60 0:49.88 -0:17.28
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 0:27.03 0:26.94 +0:00.09
2nd Fairclough, Ethan (8.34) 0:27.43 -
3rd Rushing, Shane (8.4) 0:30.28 0:30.91 -0:00.63
4th Hurt, Parker (7.41) 0:30.69 0:25.75 +0:04.94
5th Camangian, Renard (7.21) 0:34.15 0:30.10 +0:04.05
6th Holguin, Kyle (7.78) 0:34.63 0:37.56 -0:02.93
7th Dommers, Walter (7.07) 0:42.22 0:49.56 -0:07.34
8th Ybarra, Ethan (8.45) 0:48.66 0:41.03 +0:07.63
9th Drader, Gavin (7.47) 0:50.66 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Drader, Rhiana (9.62) 0:25.05 0:23.44 +0:01.61
2nd Noivo, Isabella (9.88) 0:29.84 -
3rd Sobel, Carly (9.94) 0:34.34 -
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Reed, Teagen (5.88) 1:41.64 1:36.69 +0:04.95
2nd Chee, Marcella (4.76) 1:48.57 1:53.37 -0:04.80
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harrison, Brian (5.73) 2:01.94 1:53.38 +0:08.56
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Peterson, Charlize (6.26) 1:04.00 1:03.84 +0:00.16
2nd Patel, Jeena (7.69) 1:07.44 1:07.27 +0:00.17
3rd Chen, Rachel (6.41) 1:12.06 1:15.28 -0:03.22
4th Reed, Tayren (7.22) 1:15.69 1:05.25 +0:10.44
5th Boeckman, Giselle (7.09) 1:20.54 -
6th Donahue, Hayden (6.2) 1:22.03 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guzman, Braden (6.59) 0:58.97 0:59.69 -0:00.72
2nd Wilson, Aidan (7.7) 1:08.78 -
3rd Camangian, Renard (7.21) 1:15.78 1:15.72 +0:00.06
4th Lam, Baron (6.69) 1:19.04 -
5th Heidt, Keaton (6.36) 1:19.47 1:19.13 +0:00.34
6th Zavesoff, Michael (6.39) 1:20.76 -
7th Holguin, Kyle (7.78) 1:22.03 1:24.52 -0:02.49
8th Izmitlian, Alek (6.17) 1:40.59 1:22.97 +0:17.62
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stotz, Norah (8.55) 0:52.12 1:03.35 -0:11.23
2nd Drader, Rhiana (9.62) 0:59.15 0:54.50 +0:04.65
3rd Reed, Kaelen (8.51) 1:03.06 1:11.38 -0:08.32
4th Aquino, Ava (8.54) 1:07.16 1:08.50 -0:01.34
5th Ferrari, Adriana (8.21) 1:13.65 1:14.06 -0:00.41
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carbine, Jake (9.51) 0:56.50 -
2nd Zavesoff, Daniel (8.55) 1:17.94 -
3rd Ybarra, Ethan (8.45) 1:51.28 1:43.97 +0:07.31
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Niederkorn, Katie (12.45) 0:56.06 0:53.53 +0:02.53
2nd Lozar, Aiko (11.12) 0:57.88 -

Fun Facts Friday

Here are some fun facts you can impress your friends with this weekend!

-The Titanic was the first ocean liner to have a swimming pool and a gym.

- African Black- Footed penguins, although they cannot fly can swim up to 25 miles per hour which is faster than the Atlantic Bottle-nosed dolphin which can gain speeds of up to 23mph.

-If you have blonde hair that turns green from the chlorine in a swimming pool you can put ketchup on your hair and it’ll balance the pigments out.

- Sharks gills can’t take in water by themselves, this means that sharks have a hard time sleeping and can’t stop swimming.

- It is illegal to swim in Central park, New York City.

- Turtles possess the ability to absorb oxygen directly from the water they swim in.

 

Now its time for some Waterworks Aquatics jokes!!

Q: What kind of stroke can you use on toast?

A: BUTTER- fly!

Q: Why did the blonde keep doing the backstroke?

A: She just had lunch and didn’t want to swim on a full stomach!

Q: Why did the vegetarians stop swimming?

A: They didn’t like meets!

Q: Why can male elephants swim whenever they want?

A: They always have trunks with them!

Q: What detergent do swimmers use to wash their wet suit?

A: Tide!

Q: What do you call a swim team made up of girls named Jennifer?staff

Cassidy Wong Breaks San Diego Record

A great swimmer is one who can move through the water in an efficient and almost effortless manner. Our swim school takes each student from one step to the next without skipping crucial skills or giving children a false sense of security in the water. To achieve the strength, endurance, and flawless technique of a true athlete, one must begin with a solid, foundational program that emphasizes buoyancy, breath control, and proper stroke development, coupled with basic water safety skills. We begin teaching boys and girls as young as three months old, and watch as they grow and improve their strength and fundamentals. Waterworks Aquatics is proud of eight year old Cassidy Wong who began swimming at our Carlsbad location, and recently set a new record in butterfly and Individual Medley.

Cassidy Wong swam at Waterworks Aquatics in Carlsbad until she gained the confidence to begin competing in the Junior Olympics. On July 24, 2014, the Waterworks Aquatics champion swam in the Junior Olympics Long Course Championships in San Diego. She was able to set a new record in the 50m Fly at 36.71 seconds, and a new record in the 200m Individual Medley at 3 minutes, 2.83 seconds. Just two years ago Cassidy competed in a swim competition at Waterworks Aquatics, Carlsbad where she finished in first place in all seven of her races. The eight year old is still taking lessons here at Waterworks Aquatics alongside her brother, as well as practicing with Diamond Swim Team Coach Lindsay. Together they continue to improve their strength, endurance, and flawless technique. The Diamond Swim Team will focus on the four competitive strokes: butterfly, backstroke, breaststroke, and freestyle, dives, turns, speed, endurance, and conditioning. Cassidy is already a huge inspiration and we congratulate her and wish her the best of luck in her future swimming endeavors. 

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

Family Swim Night

Want an inexpensive yet incredibly fun activity for the whole family? You don’t want to miss our next Family Swim Night. We had an incredibly fun Family Swim Night this past weekend at our Carlsbad and San Jose locations. Our Rockin’ Family Swim Night is an open swim session for our families to enjoy full access to our heated indoor pools during a time when no lessons are scheduled. We brought out all of our toys, inflatables, and fun for moms, dads, and all of our children to enjoy. Our heated pools are the best way to enjoy the water on a Saturday night!!

image1 image5 image6image20

Amenities Include: 

  • All of our inflatable pool toys will be available for your children to enjoy
  • We will be playing music over our pool deck sound system
  • Deck Supervisors will organize pool games for the kids to play during a portion of the night
  • Life jackets will be available for children to borrow upon request
  • Snacks and beverages will be available for purchase all night (you may also bring your own food)

Cost: 
$5.00 for each child and adult swimmer with a $20 maximum charge per family

Cost(Themed Events):
$7.00 for each child; $5.00 per adult, with a $25 maximum charge per family.

Registration: 
No same day registration. You must register by 1:00pm on the Friday before the event. A $10/family late fee will be assessed if we allow additional registrations after the registration deadline.

Don’t forget to check your location for the next Family Swim Night date!!!

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

Torin Spotlight

This month our Spotlight is on Torin! Torin has been working at Waterworks Aquatics in Carlsbad for over a year, and is a Senior Customer Experience Expert and also seen as the life of the party to all the staff in Carlsbad. A few of his roles in Carlsbad are; birthday party coordinator, does seating and timing for the swim competitions, and also is our blogger for the facility. Originally from Los Angeles, Torin moved around a lot and went to 4 elementary schools, 2 junior high schools, and 3 high schools. Even though he relocated frequently along the way he lived a very active life by taking part in school plays, choirs, played the trumpet and violin, was on dance teams, took karate classes, ran track, played baseball, was in the Cub Scouts, in the Big Brother program, was in JROTC, met the mayor, one the front page of the L.A. Times twice, rode a horse that won the Kentucky Derby, and was on a talk show.  He moved down to San Diego 10 years ago and went to school for a degree in Zoology. His dream job is to work in the nursery at the San Diego Zoo! A random fact about Torin is even though he loves animals but he is highly afraid of snakes. While working at Petsmart he tried to conquer his fear with a ball python and it snapped at him; at that point he came to the realization that it simply wasn’t meant to be.  Before working here at waterworks Aquatics Torin also worked at LEGOLAND for 4 1/2 years.  His favorite superhero is STORM from X-Men, and favorite Disney movie is Alice in Wonderland! We asked him what he loves about working at Waterworks and he said “The bonds I make with the staff and families that come to our facility!” A funny story of how he learned to swim he says his cousin used the push me in and see what happens method, though highly not recommended he actually swam with no problem. We at Waterworks Carlsbad would like to thank Torin for his hard work and unique personality and wish him nothing but more achievements and great adventures in his future!

 

torin

American Express

Did you know Waterworks Aquatics is now accepting all credit cards including American Express???

adfg

We have been recently working on revamping our retail and snack shop. We currently offer an array of goggles, swim caps, swim diapers, water aerobics gear, food and snacks, including everyone’s favorite Dip n Dots! But that’s not all!! We have been working hard to create cool and exciting t-shirts for you to wear such as the shirt below worn by Layla in Egypt! All of this and more can be purchased at our retail store, and great news, we are now accepting all credit cards including American Express! For any questions be sure to contact your local Waterworks Aquatics location.

 

Turbo T-shirt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

Pool Record Times

Updated 09/22/2014

================================================================================
Event #1   Girls   4&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 2:53.94
Dancel, Kyla (10.14) 8/30/2014 3:15.19
Walker, MacKenzi (4.42) 11/16/2013 3:45.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #2   Boys   6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 2:02.28
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 2:22.81
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #3   Girls   07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Satariano, Téa (8.25) 6/28/2014 2:01.17
Valdez, Layla (7.9) 7/26/2014 2:15.88
Scannell, JoJo (7.64) 8/30/2014 3:34.15
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #4   Boys   07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 1:47.47
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 2:12.28
Hoang, Greg (8.48) 9/20/2014 2:18.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #5   Girls   09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 1:50.56
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #6   Boys   09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 1:58.59
Sheikh, Noah (10.05) 6/28/2014 2:10.69
Johnson, Caleb (10.34) 8/30/2014 2:58.50
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #7   Girls   11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 1:46.73
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 2:07.75
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #8   Boys   11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 1:57.34
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #9   Girls   4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.87) 4/19/2014 0:38.34
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:42.91
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:44.03
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #10   Boys   4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #11   Girls   10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Charles, Lindsay (6.96) 4/19/2014 0:27.69
Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 9/20/2014 0:32.81
Wai, Julianna (6.77) 8/30/2014 0:35.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #12   Boys   10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:22.66
Edgar, Nathan (6.21) 7/26/2014 0:30.84
Ho, Matthew (6.66) 7/26/2014 0:31.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #13   Girls   07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Valdez, Layla (8) 8/30/2014 0:27.60
Satariano, Téa (8.25) 6/28/2014 0:27.71
Brandon, Claire (7.94) 5/17/2014 0:28.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #14   Boys   07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:24.91
Villavan, Karthik (8.17) 2/15/2014 0:26.21
Lonergan, Andrew (7.7) 6/28/2014 0:28.66
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #15   Girls   11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 6/14/2014 0:22.81
Zhou, Angela (10.55) 12/7/2013 0:28.43
Santos, Angela (10.09) 6/14/2014 0:28.53
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #16   Boys   11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:24.13
Teems, McCabe (10.82) 7/12/2014 0:27.72
Mueckay, Matthew (10.24) 4/19/2014 0:34.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #17   Girls   7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #18   Boys   7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 9/20/2014 1:21.00
Villavan, Karthik (7.98) 12/7/2013 1:21.19
Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 9/20/2014 1:22.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #19   Girls   08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Jones, Jazmin (8.88) 7/26/2014 1:04.41
Jin, Jasmine (9.69) 11/16/2013 1:05.18
Bunnell, Sophia (8.74) 6/28/2014 1:06.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #20   Boys   08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:54.32
Villavan, Karthik (8.24) 3/15/2014 1:03.19
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 1:08.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #21   Girls   10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:52.56
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 0:54.03
Rimmer, Megan (10.5) 8/30/2014 0:56.66
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #22   Boys   10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lai, Ethan (13.56) 3/15/2014 0:36.09
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 0:54.66
Sheikh, Noah (10.05) 6/28/2014 1:05.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #23   Girls   Open  100yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 2:30.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #24   Boys   Open  100yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 2:09.62
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #25   Girls   4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:33.95
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:34.94
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.87) 4/19/2014 0:35.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #26   Boys   4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Kittle, Lucas (4.64) 1/18/2014 0:45.69
Ho, Devin (4.69) 1/18/2014 0:55.31
Chen, Kenneth (4.9) 2/15/2014 1:00.56
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #27   Girls   05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wai, Julianna (6.41) 4/19/2014 0:27.63
Charles, Lindsay (6.86) 3/15/2014 0:27.94
Cowles, Marisol (6.59) 10/19/2013 0:28.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #28   Boys   05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:25.78
Ho, Matthew (6.82) 9/20/2014 0:27.37
Edgar, Nathan (6.21) 7/26/2014 0:29.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #29   Girls   07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cordova, Sabrina (8.4) 6/28/2014 0:24.75
Satariano, Téa (8.25) 6/28/2014 0:25.34
Karle, Caitie (8.19) 6/28/2014 0:25.53
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #30   Boys   07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:24.85
Villavan, Karthik (8.17) 2/15/2014 0:24.97
Wang, Herrick (7.2) 7/12/2014 0:25.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #31   Girls   09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.89) 5/17/2014 0:22.56
Fletes, Amelia (10.93) 5/17/2014 0:23.99
Zhou, Angela (10.42) 10/19/2013 0:24.40
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #32   Boys   09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:23.69
Johnson, Caleb (10.06) 5/17/2014 0:31.21
Ko, Anthony (10.36) 10/19/2013 0:32.37
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #33   Girls   5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Santos, Chloe (5.36) 6/14/2014 1:00.32
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 1:14.56
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 1:17.32
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #34   Boys   5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cowles, John (5.24) 10/19/2013 1:23.25
Zamora, Marcel (5.87) 6/28/2014 1:28.50
Suen, Edwin (5.97) 8/30/2014 1:38.60
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #35   Girls   06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hall, Sydney (7.59) 9/20/2014 1:04.78
Owens, Xola (7.86) 2/15/2014 1:06.75
Dancel, Kyla (10.14) 8/30/2014 1:20.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #36   Boys   06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 0:53.62
Villavan, Karthik (7.98) 12/7/2013 1:04.87
Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 8/9/2014 1:05.25
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #37   Girls   08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.89) 5/17/2014 0:48.00
Jones, Jazmin (8.69) 5/17/2014 1:09.78
Nieto, Makena (9.45) 8/30/2014 1:17.94
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #38   Boys   08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:52.35
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 0:57.07
Villavan, Karthik (8.17) 2/15/2014 0:57.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #39   Girls   10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 0:48.88
Conklin, Taylor (13.11) 2/15/2014 0:48.97
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:49.78
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #40   Boys   10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lai, Ethan (13.56) 3/15/2014 0:36.82
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 0:52.94
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:56.22
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #41   Girls   Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 1:56.42
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 1:57.28
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #42   Boys   Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 1:57.65
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #43   Girls   4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.87) 4/19/2014 0:45.53
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:52.41
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:54.21
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #44   Boys   4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #45   Girls   05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Charles, Lindsay (6.86) 3/15/2014 0:37.34
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 0:38.11
Cordova, Jessalyn (6.73) 6/28/2014 0:38.62
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #46   Boys   05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ho, Matthew (6.82) 9/20/2014 0:27.93
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:31.37
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 0:36.09
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #47   Girls   07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cordova, Sabrina (8.4) 6/28/2014 0:28.53
Valdez, Layla (7.94) 8/9/2014 0:30.32
Fletes, Anjelica (8.03) 5/17/2014 0:31.96
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #48   Boys   07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Kou, Muhan (7.59) 9/20/2014 0:27.15
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:27.60
Wong, Isaac (8.53) 6/14/2014 0:28.02
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #49   Girls   09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 0:28.37
Lau, Natalie (9.57) 10/19/2013 0:29.91
Spinelli, Renata (10.28) 11/16/2013 0:30.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #50   Boys   09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.63) 6/14/2014 0:24.63
Teems, McCabe (10.82) 7/12/2014 0:30.85
Simpson, Colt (9.81) 4/19/2014 0:40.85
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #51   Girls   5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 1:27.77
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 1:50.94
Huang, Elizabeth (5.53) 3/15/2014 2:13.75
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #52   Boys   5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #53   Girls   06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hall, Sydney (7.59) 9/20/2014 1:14.69
Jin, Nicholas (7.33) 11/16/2013 1:21.81
Simmons, Kaitlin (6.77) 4/19/2014 1:26.60
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #54   Boys   06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ho, Matthew (6.66) 7/26/2014 0:59.69
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 1:09.62
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 1:26.03
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #55   Girls   08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Pham, Ashlie (9.74) 7/26/2014 1:02.15
Soedarmadji, Sara (9.76) 6/14/2014 1:05.09
Valdez, Layla (8.06) 9/20/2014 1:10.38
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #56   Boys   08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hoang, Greg (8.33) 7/26/2014 1:02.34
Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 6/14/2014 1:07.81
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 1:19.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #57   Girls   10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:52.22
Ling, Megan (11.32) 11/16/2013 0:59.16
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 0:59.20
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #58   Boys   10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lai, Ethan (13.56) 3/15/2014 0:41.25
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.63) 6/14/2014 0:55.75
Ko, Byung (10.99) 11/16/2013 1:08.08
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #59   Girls   Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ai, Bethany (8.01) 10/19/2013 2:20.88
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #60   Boys   Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 2:05.18
Hoang, Greg (8.37) 8/9/2014 2:30.13
Zhou, Kevin (11.59) 11/16/2013 2:50.43
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #61   Girls   Open  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 1:42.57
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 1:55.78
Ai, Bethany (8.01) 10/19/2013 2:23.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #62   Boys   Open  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 1:51.91
Hoang, Greg (8.37) 8/9/2014 2:23.78
Zhou, Kevin (11.59) 11/16/2013 2:52.28
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #63   Girls   4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.77) 3/15/2014 0:35.06
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:36.15
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:37.72
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #64   Boys   4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Kittle, Lucas (4.72) 2/15/2014 0:45.59
Morales, Michael (4.79) 11/16/2013 0:48.81
Durham, Ajani (4.43) 6/28/2014 0:49.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #65   Girls   05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wai, Julianna (6.68) 7/26/2014 0:26.87
McNulty, Mia (6.88) 10/19/2013 0:29.25
Charles, Lindsay (6.79) 2/15/2014 0:29.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #66   Boys   05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:18.66
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 0:24.06
Ho, Matthew (6.66) 7/26/2014 0:25.10
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #67   Girls   07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cordova, Sabrina (8.4) 6/28/2014 0:20.33
Jones, Jazmin (8.88) 7/26/2014 0:22.50
Valdez, Layla (7.94) 8/9/2014 0:22.94
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #68   Boys   07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:20.28
Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 6/14/2014 0:21.03
Kou, Muhan (7.59) 9/20/2014 0:22.35
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #69   Girls   09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 6/14/2014 0:20.41
Fletes, Amelia (10.93) 5/17/2014 0:20.81
Brandon, Chloe (10.86) 3/15/2014 0:21.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #70   Boys   09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:22.41
Teems, McCabe (10.74) 6/14/2014 0:24.19
Matsko, Matvey (9.63) 4/19/2014 0:26.37
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #71   Girls   5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Santos, Chloe (5.36) 6/14/2014 0:55.60
Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 9/20/2014 1:09.25
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 1:20.69
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #72   Boys   5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Edgar, Nathan (5.57) 12/7/2013 1:25.00
Cowles, John (5.24) 10/19/2013 1:48.00
Zamora, Marcel (5.94) 7/26/2014 1:58.41
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #73   Girls   06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Valdez, Layla (7.94) 8/9/2014 0:53.19
Cowles, Marisol (6.59) 10/19/2013 0:58.06
McNulty, Mia (7.01) 12/7/2013 1:02.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #74   Boys   06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:49.06
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 0:52.09
Villavan, Karthik (7.98) 12/7/2013 0:54.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #75   Girls   08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 6/14/2014 0:44.31
Jin, Jasmine (9.69) 11/16/2013 0:48.22
Jones, Jazmin (8.88) 7/26/2014 0:53.18
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #76   Boys   08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:45.56
Villavan, Karthik (8.34) 4/19/2014 0:50.50
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 0:51.18
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #77   Girls   10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 0:44.47
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 0:45.50
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:45.60
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #78   Boys   10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 0:46.86
Lee, Aden (11.5) 8/30/2014 0:47.15
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:53.34
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #79   Boys   11-16  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #80   Boys   5&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #84   Boys   4&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #87   Boys   10-16  200yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #88   Boys   4&U  50yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #89   Boys   05-06  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #92   Boys   4&U  50yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #93   Girls   4&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #98   Boys   4&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #99   Boys   10-16  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #100   Boys   07-08  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #105   Boys   4&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #111111   Boys   10-16  200yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #123456   Boys   6&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================

September 20, 2014

9/20/2014  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 41
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.48) 2:18.00 2:19.25 -0:01.25
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 3:00.44 2:58.50 +0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:32.81 0:37.07 -0:04.26
2nd Arun, Smera (5.39) 1:17.87 -
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 1:08.25 0:53.28 +0:14.97
2nd Ho, Matthew (6.82) 2:09.34 0:31.16 +1:38.18
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 0:31.78 0:32.03 -0:00.25
2nd Hoang, Greg (8.48) 0:33.06 -
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 0:35.62 0:35.12 +0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:36.54 0:37.94 -0:01.40
2nd Simpson, Colt (10.23) 0:41.25 0:42.09 -0:00.84
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 1:21.00 1:37.56 -0:16.56
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 1:22.00 1:25.66 -0:03.66
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (4.92) 0:51.19 0:50.81 +0:00.38
2nd Chen, Allison (4.98) 1:08.78 -
3rd Rosedale, Charlotte (3.93) 1:43.47 -
4th Li, Chloe (4.28) 1:51.13 -
5th Yeung, Abbie (2.7) 1:57.90 -
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 1:11.91 1:21.88 -0:09.97
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:31.16 0:35.59 -0:04.43
2nd Telfer, Novella (6.46) 0:39.60 0:37.47 +0:02.13
3rd Arun, Smera (5.39) 0:47.72 1:16.03 -0:28.31
4th Garcia, Isabella (6.74) 0:49.50 0:52.00 -0:02.50
5th Kansy, Amelia (5.21) 0:55.78 0:57.53 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:27.37 0:28.00 -0:00.63
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 0:46.78 0:48.28 -0:01.50
3rd Skelton, Ellis (5.14) 1:00.50 -
4th Cheung, Ethan (5.57) 1:16.53 1:08.89 +0:07.64
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 0:32.44 0:30.28 +0:02.16
2nd Choi, Ellen (7.93) 0:34.11 0:34.34 -0:00.23
3rd Phan, Melanie (8.75) 0:38.56 -
4th Ji, Elizabeth (7.27) 0:39.69 0:31.28 +0:08.41
5th Robie, Nika (8.67) 0:42.94 0:52.31 -0:09.37
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simons, Landon (8.59) 0:32.22 -
2nd Tanphanich, Noah (7.49) 0:49.84 -
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:38.47 0:31.21 +0:07.26
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 2:17.10 -
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 1:04.78 -
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 1:08.13 1:05.25 +0:02.88
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 1:20.25 1:16.66 +0:03.59
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simons, Landon (8.59) 1:17.39 1:21.19 -0:03.80
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.23) 1:26.25 1:11.00 +0:15.25
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 1:26.63 1:24.57 +0:02.06
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:46.81 0:42.90 +0:03.91
2nd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 0:50.00 0:40.72 +0:09.28
3rd Garcia, Isabella (6.74) 1:16.75 1:12.19 +0:04.56
4th Arun, Smera (5.39) 1:16.90 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:27.93 0:28.15 -0:00.22
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 1:14.85 1:07.16 +0:07.69
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 0:36.93 0:35.69 +0:01.24
2nd Kao, Aila (8.24) 0:37.85 -
3rd Ji, Elizabeth (7.27) 0:52.53 -
4th Robie, Nika (8.67) 1:06.13 1:07.84 -0:01.71
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kou, Muhan (7.59) 0:27.15 -
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 0:42.87 0:39.44 +0:03.43
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 0:48.19 0:45.60 +0:02.59
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.23) 0:42.28 0:40.85 +0:01.43
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:43.56 0:43.62 -0:00.06
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 1:14.69 -
2nd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 1:39.59 -
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 1:03.56 0:59.69 +0:03.87
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.06) 1:10.38 1:11.29 -0:00.91
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.48) 1:06.59 1:02.34 +0:04.25
2nd Wang, Joshua (8.97) 1:22.94 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 1:37.59 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (4.92) 0:54.88 0:55.40 -0:00.52
2nd Yeung, Abbie (2.7) 1:42.34 -
3rd Rosedale, Charlotte (3.93) 1:42.72 1:28.38 +0:14.34
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 1:43.34 1:47.07 -0:03.73
2nd McRobbie, Sean (4.6) 1:54.44 2:08.90 -0:14.46
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 0:31.94 0:32.40 -0:00.46
2nd Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:32.78 0:29.91 +0:02.87
3rd Telfer, Novella (6.46) 0:47.44 0:49.94 -0:02.50
4th Labao, Katie (5.38) 0:51.57 0:46.69 +0:04.88
5th Garcia, Isabella (6.74) 0:59.09 0:56.94 +0:02.15
6th Kansy, Amelia (5.21) 0:59.88 0:55.60 +0:04.28
7th Phan, Kaylee (6.24) 1:10.81 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:27.06 0:25.10 +0:01.96
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 0:51.72 0:53.13 -0:01.41
3rd Skelton, Ellis (5.14) 1:16.53 -
4th Cheung, Ethan (5.57) 1:17.19 1:17.56 -0:00.37
5th Yeung, Aidan (5.59) 1:26.09 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.06) 0:24.19 0:22.94 +0:01.25
2nd Kao, Aila (8.24) 0:26.78 -
3rd Hall, Sydney (7.59) 0:32.09 0:33.41 -0:01.32
4th Choi, Ellen (7.93) 0:33.28 0:32.81 +0:00.47
5th Ji, Elizabeth (7.27) 0:36.43 0:31.75 +0:04.68
6th Phan, Melanie (8.75) 0:37.34 0:35.66 +0:01.68
7th Robie, Nika (8.67) 0:42.43 0:41.88 +0:00.55
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kou, Muhan (7.59) 0:22.35 -
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 0:29.31 0:29.50 -0:00.19
3rd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 0:30.07 0:28.72 +0:01.35
4th Tanphanich, Noah (7.49) 0:55.87 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:37.75 0:39.06 -0:01.31
2nd Muthu kumaran, Sanjith (10.75) 0:38.28 -
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 1:09.25 1:11.38 -0:02.13
2nd Arun, Smera (5.39) 1:48.85 1:39.25 +0:09.60
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 3:29.00 -
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 1:12.78 -
2nd Hall, Sydney (7.59) 1:13.81 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:59.87 1:05.00 -0:05.13
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 1:08.55 1:03.38 +0:05.17
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 1:10.75 1:07.41 +0:03.34
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taing, Kaelyn (8.67) 1:07.94 -
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.48) 0:58.16 0:56.88 +0:01.28
2nd Wang, Joshua (8.97) 1:24.91 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.23) 1:16.06 1:08.75 +0:07.31
2nd Taing, Kyle (11.55) 1:42.00 -