August 15, 2009

8/15/2009  Swim Competition
Total Participants Checked-In : 144
Event #1  Girls  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Choy, Mia (12.82) 1:25.41 1:25.41
2nd Tekawy, Michelle (6.1) 1:45.53 1:45.53
3rd Quon, Melissa (7.66) 1:53.01 1:53.01 -0:04.46
4th Smith, Andrea (6.59) 1:56.47 1:56.47 -0:26.25
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Dohoon (8.67) 2:33.47 2:33.47
2nd Waddell, Zachary (5.98) 2:33.49 2:33.49
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (4.39) 0:58.20 0:58.20
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Tekawy, Michelle (6.1) 0:22.00 0:21.79 +0:00.21
2nd Smith, Andrea (6.59) 0:23.12 0:23.12 -0:02.49
3rd Schindler, Madilyn (6.77) 0:28.05 0:27.96 +0:00.09
4th Tran, Kaylee (6.7) 0:32.30 0:32.30
5th Johnstone, Elaine (6.05) 0:34.20 0:34.20 -0:00.10
6th Lee, Sayana (6.87) 0:34.86 0:34.86 -0:04.62
7th Harita, Elizabeth (5.32) 0:38.14 0:38.14
8th Cook, Yuna (6.38) 0:42.73 0:42.73 -0:28.02
9th Waddell, Charlotte (5.98) 0:42.97 0:38.97 +0:04.00
10th Tomlinson, Ciara (5.22) 0:43.25 0:43.25
11th Chen, Sarah (6.97) 0:43.80 0:43.80
12th Fukumoto, Alyssa (6.32) 0:44.69 0:44.30 +0:00.39
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (5.61) 0:21.02 0:21.02 -0:01.42
2nd Waddell, Zachary (5.98) 0:31.59 0:30.55 +0:01.04
3rd Cernich, Kai (5.72) 0:33.18 0:33.18
4th Kashani, Timothy (6.81) 0:37.75 0:37.75
5th Andersen, Christopher (6.47) 0:41.14 0:40.28 +0:00.86
6th Mendiratta, Manan (5.89) 0:42.73 0:42.73 -0:00.33
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Quon, Melissa (7.66) 0:22.91 0:22.91 -0:03.72
2nd Lew, Chloe (8.12) 0:24.22 0:24.09 +0:00.13
3rd Cho, Michelle (7.75) 0:37.05 0:36.45 +0:00.60
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Daniel (8.37) 0:28.00 0:28.00 -0:03.06
2nd Li, Alex (8.72) 0:28.16 0:28.16
3rd Lee, Soomin (7.12) 0:30.86 0:30.86 -0:00.24
4th Cohen, Adir (8.9) 0:35.39 0:35.39
5th Kim, Dohoon (8.67) 0:36.18 0:36.18 -0:05.75
6th Nair, Vishnu (8.26) 0:36.41 0:33.81 +0:02.60
7th Iyer, Rahul (7.14) 0:39.75 0:39.75 -0:07.25
8th Sakabe, Kyle (7.21) 0:44.24 0:38.81 +0:05.43
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Lester, Darby (10.28) 0:24.23 0:24.23
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Patierno, Tommy (10.92) 0:27.27 0:27.27
2nd Bagheri, Cameron (9.33) 0:27.70 0:27.70 -0:01.33
3rd Wang, Orson (9.57) 0:36.75 0:36.75
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Yoomi (10.19) 0:45.03 0:45.03
2nd Tekawy, Michelle (6.1) 0:51.30 0:50.26 +0:01.04
3rd Johnstone, Laura (7.74) 0:54.66 0:52.20 +0:02.46
4th Smith, Andrea (6.59) 0:56.81 0:56.81 -0:05.43
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (5.61) 0:56.61 0:56.61
2nd Morales, Lucas (6) 1:15.98 1:15.98
3rd Kashani, Timothy (6.81) 1:53.45 1:53.45
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Choy, Mia (12.82) 0:39.06 0:39.06
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Pirouz, Niko (11.08) 1:16.50 1:16.50 -0:12.03
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Fu, Amelie (4.99) 0:34.91 0:34.91
2nd Shaw, Ava (4.55) 0:41.03 0:38.34 +0:02.69
3rd Bever, Milan (4.39) 0:42.38 0:38.59 +0:03.79
4th Jarrett, Makena (3.62) 0:54.96 0:54.96 -0:19.04
5th Dougherty, Chloe (4.64) 0:56.62 0:56.62
6th Ivory, Alyssa (4.85) 1:08.61 1:08.34 +0:00.27
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Birozy, Brendan (4.49) 0:53.38 0:46.61 +0:06.77
2nd Chin, Noah (4.33) 0:58.55 0:58.55
3rd Loh, Ian (4.12) 1:06.87 1:06.87 -0:11.22
4th Lee, Hudson (4.16) 1:21.61 1:21.61
5th Hammond-St. laurent, Anthony (4.52) 1:57.62 1:57.62
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Tekawy, Michelle (6.1) 0:21.97 0:21.97 -0:01.64
2nd Smith, Andrea (6.59) 0:24.56 0:24.41 +0:00.15
3rd Schindler, Madilyn (6.77) 0:27.25 0:23.95 +0:03.30
4th Johnstone, Elaine (6.05) 0:30.42 0:30.42 -0:00.99
5th Birozy, Kaela (6.64) 0:31.10 0:31.10 -0:00.80
6th Lee, Megan (6.43) 0:32.07 0:29.63 +0:02.44
7th Lee, Sayana (6.87) 0:33.56 0:33.56 -0:05.10
8th Tomlinson, Ciara (5.22) 0:33.59 0:33.59
9th Vincent, Alyssa (6.76) 0:33.86 0:33.22 +0:00.64
10th Fukumoto, Alyssa (6.32) 0:33.91 0:33.91 -0:02.88
11th Chen, Sarah (6.97) 0:33.97 0:32.14 +0:01.83
12th Cook, Yuna (6.38) 0:35.28 0:35.28 -0:05.16
13th Waddell, Charlotte (5.98) 0:35.34 0:34.91 +0:00.43
14th Nguyen, Elizabeth (6.18) 0:37.20 0:37.20 -0:02.27
15th Walsh, Nicolette (6.38) 0:37.45 0:37.45
16th Aguirre, Victoria (5.88) 0:38.53 0:38.53
17th Rockwell, Julia (6.66) 0:40.09 0:40.09
18th Harita, Elizabeth (5.32) 0:40.70 0:40.70
19th Smith, Lauren (5.64) 0:40.77 0:40.77
20th Le, Cynthia (6.9) 0:41.34 0:41.34
21st Wu, Jackie (6.72) 0:41.56 0:37.62 +0:03.94
22nd Treska, Jessica (6.31) 0:42.58 0:42.58
23rd Ormond, Hannah (6.41) 0:44.48 0:44.48 -0:03.66
24th Kemnitzer, Giuliana (5.44) 0:45.08 0:45.08
25th Kane, Mikayla (5.9) 0:48.91 0:48.91
26th Andersen, Sophie (5.06) 0:58.11 0:50.53 +0:07.58
27th Ouyang, Machaela (5.65) 1:00.17 1:00.17 -0:23.64
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (5.61) 0:28.59 0:28.59 -0:00.66
2nd Miura, Kevin (6.64) 0:32.14 0:32.14
3rd Moy, Jared (6.38) 0:32.50 0:32.50 -0:03.75
4th Smith, Luke (6.98) 0:32.64 0:32.64
5th Waddell, Zachary (5.98) 0:34.37 0:30.37 +0:03.00
6th Kashani, Timothy (6.81) 0:34.72 0:34.72 -0:13.95
7th Kung, Harrison (6.98) 0:37.11 0:37.11 -0:00.44
8th Hong, Daniel (5.87) 0:39.66 0:39.66
9th Cernich, Kai (5.72) 0:39.70 0:32.96 +0:06.74
10th Callaway, Kaden (5.06) 0:41.38 0:41.38
11th Szczedrin, Andrei (5.44) 0:42.92 0:42.92
12th Andersen, Christopher (6.47) 0:46.78 0:39.28 +0:07.50
13th Wang, Weijing (6.68) 0:47.58 0:47.58
14th Mendiratta, Manan (5.89) 0:49.38 0:47.30 +0:02.08
15th Wong, Kyle (5.66) 0:51.09 0:51.09 -0:03.94
16th Fawaz, Nabil (6.94) 0:52.38 0:52.38 -0:06.90
17th Nguyen, Jason (5.08) 0:55.25 0:55.25 -0:02.88
18th Lackey, Parker (5.45) 0:56.38 0:40.72 +0:15.66
19th Ly, Ryan (5.51) 1:02.05 1:02.05
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Lew, Chloe (8.12) 0:24.48 0:24.48 -0:19.24
2nd Ferrell, Aurora (7.4) 0:26.62 0:26.62
3rd Djen, Sophie (8.78) 0:27.00 0:27.00 -0:02.47
4th Quon, Melissa (7.66) 0:27.45 0:27.45 -0:00.44
5th Johnstone, Laura (7.74) 0:28.58 0:23.94 +0:04.64
6th Berry, Lauren (8.38) 0:32.84 0:32.84 -0:02.07
7th Cho, Michelle (7.75) 0:34.91 0:34.91 -0:01.50
8th Kung, Jenna (8.39) 0:37.00 0:34.87 +0:02.13
9th Nguyen, Victoria (7.63) 0:37.97 0:37.97 -0:30.31
10th Dougherty, Lauren (7.83) 0:39.11 0:39.11
11th Carpio, Angelina (7.17) 0:40.09 0:40.09
12th Pham, Queenie (8.68) 0:41.64 0:41.64
13th Edwards, Madeleine (7.19) 0:45.34 0:45.34
14th Wang, Margaret (7.61) 0:46.80 0:46.80
15th Gandhi, Sarayna (7.33) 0:48.48 0:48.48
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Alex (8.72) 0:28.46 0:27.28 +0:01.18
2nd Cohen, Adir (8.9) 0:29.75 0:29.75 -0:06.71
3rd Lee, Daniel (8.37) 0:32.16 0:29.72 +0:02.44
4th Kim, Dohoon (8.67) 0:35.52 0:33.53 +0:01.99
5th Rockwell, Thomas (7.99) 0:35.91 0:35.91
6th Lee, Soomin (7.12) 0:37.95 0:29.36 +0:08.59
7th Park, David (8.65) 0:39.02 0:39.02
8th Suzuki, Goto (8.3) 0:40.27 0:40.27
9th Nair, Vishnu (8.26) 0:43.64 0:38.45 +0:05.19
10th Iyer, Rahul (7.14) 0:47.45 0:47.45 -0:03.18
11th Yin, Ethan (7.31) 0:49.38 0:49.38
12th Kato, Ryu (7.19) 0:49.98 0:49.98
13th Sakabe, Kyle (7.21) 0:50.47 0:36.94 +0:13.53
14th Flynn, Nathan (7.48) 1:09.96 1:09.96
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Michelle (10.92) 0:22.78 0:22.78
2nd Chen, Connie (10.64) 0:26.55 0:26.55
3rd Park, Hannah (9.65) 0:30.25 0:30.25
4th Ivory, Lauren (9.32) 0:41.75 0:36.83 +0:04.92
5th Ellefson, Leah (10.78) 0:49.87 0:49.87 -0:01.52
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Benjamin (9.49) 0:24.83 0:24.83
2nd Man, Cassandra (9.34) 0:26.69 0:26.69 -0:06.81
3rd Bagheri, Cameron (9.33) 0:26.91 0:26.20 +0:00.71
4th Patierno, Tommy (10.92) 0:29.46 0:29.46 -0:04.66
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Tekawy, Michelle (6.1) 0:49.91 0:49.91 -0:01.82
2nd Lester, Darby (10.28) 0:51.91 0:51.91
3rd Smith, Andrea (6.59) 0:55.91 0:55.91 -0:02.90
4th Schindler, Madilyn (6.77) 0:58.91 0:54.64 +0:04.27
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (5.61) 1:01.92 1:01.92 -0:04.55
2nd Kashani, Timothy (6.81) 1:18.22 1:18.22
3rd Rockwell, Thomas (7.99) 1:21.47 1:21.47
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Choy, Mia (12.82) 0:40.59 0:40.59
2nd Stewart, Gabbie (12.39) 0:58.09 0:58.09
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Pirouz, Niko (11.08) 1:08.66 1:08.66 -0:05.23
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Lester, Darby (10.28) 2:06.30 2:06.30
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Shaw, Ava (4.55) 0:48.58 0:48.58 -0:04.83
2nd Byde, Emily (4.29) 0:53.97 0:50.59 +0:03.38
3rd Bever, Milan (4.39) 0:57.52 0:57.52 -0:16.60
4th Jarrett, Makena (3.62) 0:58.00 0:58.00
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Birozy, Brendan (4.49) 1:11.45 0:51.95 +0:19.50
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Tekawy, Michelle (6.1) 0:25.00 0:25.00 -0:02.34
2nd Smith, Andrea (6.59) 0:27.55 0:27.55 -0:01.97
3rd Schindler, Madilyn (6.77) 0:30.58 0:30.58 -0:00.95
4th Wu, Jackie (6.72) 0:34.69 0:34.48 +0:00.21
5th Lee, Sayana (6.87) 0:38.70 0:38.70 -0:01.65
6th Johnstone, Elaine (6.05) 0:38.94 0:37.88 +0:01.06
7th Lee, Megan (6.43) 0:40.05 0:40.05 -0:01.73
8th Birozy, Kaela (6.64) 0:40.64 0:40.64 -0:14.42
9th Vincent, Alyssa (6.76) 0:40.91 0:40.91
10th Harita, Elizabeth (5.32) 0:42.00 0:42.00
11th Fukumoto, Alyssa (6.32) 0:43.83 0:43.83 -0:02.41
12th Cook, Yuna (6.38) 0:44.69 0:44.69 -0:16.00
13th Aguirre, Victoria (5.88) 0:46.27 0:46.27
14th Ormond, Hannah (6.41) 0:46.33 0:46.33 -0:45.08
15th Tomlinson, Ciara (5.22) 0:50.61 0:50.61
16th Chen, Sarah (6.97) 0:52.00 0:52.00 -0:00.68
17th Rockwell, Julia (6.66) 0:52.05 0:52.05
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (5.61) 0:28.50 0:28.50 -0:03.60
2nd Waddell, Zachary (5.98) 0:30.03 0:30.03 -0:01.09
3rd Kim, Jun (6.33) 0:33.03 0:33.03
4th Andersen, Christopher (6.47) 0:38.70 0:38.13 +0:00.57
5th Kashani, Timothy (6.81) 0:41.80 0:41.80 -0:38.19
6th Cernich, Kai (5.72) 0:41.99 0:41.99 -0:00.51
7th Moy, Jared (6.38) 0:42.83 0:42.83 -0:16.39
8th Wang, Weijing (6.68) 0:43.37 0:43.37
9th Lackey, Parker (5.45) 0:52.37 0:49.78 +0:02.59
10th