August 24, 2013

8/24/2013  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 127
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (8.06) 1:57.56 2:08.87 -0:11.31
2nd Carlson, John (7.38) 2:00.00 1:57.47 +0:02.53
3rd Chavez, Mason (8.15) 2:24.00
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.89) 0:38.21 0:41.10 -0:02.89
2nd Soni, Aahana (4.37) 0:48.58
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nishizaka, Maya (5.64) 0:29.35 0:34.50 -0:05.15
2nd Callahan, Maeve (5.54) 0:31.45 0:31.20 +0:00.25
3rd Hersick, Sophie (6.17) 0:31.91 0:52.06 -0:20.15
4th Knisely, Brooke (5.16) 0:34.90 0:35.28 -0:00.38
5th Lausten, Jordan (6.75) 0:36.15 0:34.50 +0:01.65
6th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 0:36.33 0:38.02 -0:01.69
7th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 0:38.03 0:37.16 +0:00.87
8th Kumar, Bhavya (5.77) 0:56.78 0:49.76 +0:07.02
9th Leisten, Alisha (5.28) 0:57.40 0:45.10 +0:12.30
10th Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 1:07.51 0:49.83 +0:17.68
11th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.51) 1:08.14 1:03.85 +0:04.29
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (5.92) 0:24.88 0:27.62 -0:02.74
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 0:27.69 0:28.18 -0:00.49
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.32) 0:31.44 0:36.14 -0:04.70
4th Azami, Arman (6.29) 0:34.43
5th Du, Alfred (6.47) 0:39.57 0:40.84 -0:01.27
6th Mao, Xavier (5.86) 0:43.32
7th Soriano, Geoff (6.92) 0:45.19 0:47.07 -0:01.88
8th Calen, Joshua (6.17) 0:45.60 0:38.78 +0:06.82
9th Kunin, Casey (5.72) 0:49.70
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.11) 0:17.64 0:26.53 -0:08.89
2nd Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:21.06 0:23.34 -0:02.28
3rd Ying, Charlotte (8.87) 0:23.64 0:23.28 +0:00.36
4th Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 0:25.26 0:24.44 +0:00.82
5th Portillo, Ashley (8.44) 0:28.14
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (8.06) 0:24.28 0:24.69 -0:00.41
2nd Carlson, John (7.38) 0:25.00 0:24.46 +0:00.54
3rd Eich, Owen (8.08) 0:28.00 0:28.51 -0:00.51
4th Kunin, Adam (8.87) 0:35.77 0:32.13 +0:03.64
5th Azami, Aidean (7.83) 0:36.71
6th Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 0:41.94 0:33.75 +0:08.19
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:16.01 0:17.09 -0:01.08
2nd Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:17.09 0:17.34 -0:00.25
3rd Sanson, Isabel (9.7) 0:23.65
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 0:30.64 0:32.89 -0:02.25
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:55.21 1:05.34 -0:10.13
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.75) 1:21.75
3rd Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 1:26.47 1:31.01 -0:04.54
4th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 1:33.81 1:24.71 +0:09.10
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.38) 0:58.33 0:56.47 +0:01.86
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 1:11.06
3rd Du, Alfred (6.47) 1:23.90
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kunin, Adam (8.87) 1:12.53 1:11.50 +0:01.03
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:43.09 0:42.28 +0:00.81
2nd Manos, Breen (12.04) 0:45.09
3rd Fernandez, Keona (11.77) 0:47.32
4th Tran, Candace (11.61) 1:10.97
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 1:17.78 0:50.66 +0:27.12
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 2:50.27 2:20.60 +0:29.67
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.89) 0:31.16 0:36.31 -0:05.15
2nd Soni, Aahana (4.37) 0:36.50 0:40.06 -0:03.56
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (4.33) 0:47.51 0:44.85 +0:02.66
4th Whiteside, Suzan (4.96) 0:53.81
5th Sun, Alegra (4.25) 1:00.52 0:58.75 +0:01.77
6th Gandotra, Deea (4.95) 1:06.39
7th Alpert, Sadie (4.42) 1:11.16 1:03.41 +0:07.75
8th Smith, Audrey (4.88) 1:25.45 0:58.14 +0:27.31
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Forman, Chase (3.61) 1:09.28 0:59.06 +0:10.22
2nd Hastings, Caleb (2.91) 1:18.94 1:15.65 +0:03.29
3rd Parizi, Kiyan (4.24) 1:19.02
4th Forman, Zachary (4.84) 1:27.57 0:59.88 +0:27.69
5th Roschmann, Sullivan (3.93) 1:29.45 1:56.84 -0:27.39
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nishizaka, Maya (5.64) 0:27.47 0:29.50 -0:02.03
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.75) 0:29.78 0:33.66 -0:03.88
3rd Mott, Milan (6.14) 0:31.38 0:31.09 +0:00.29
4th Knisely, Brooke (5.16) 0:32.19 0:32.89 -0:00.70
5th Callahan, Maeve (5.54) 0:32.58 0:32.21 +0:00.37
6th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 0:32.65 0:29.06 +0:03.59
7th Kumar, Bhavya (5.77) 0:33.71 0:34.37 -0:00.66
8th Patel, Sabina (6.71) 0:35.50 0:35.97 -0:00.47
9th Stephens, Brooke (6.16) 0:35.65 0:28.75 +0:06.90
10th Sivilay, Ashley (6.9) 0:36.66
11th Borbor, Surina (6.54) 0:37.88 0:46.00 -0:08.12
12th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.65) 0:37.93 0:39.88 -0:01.95
13th Chavez, Abigail (5.17) 0:38.26 0:36.78 +0:01.48
14th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 0:38.89 0:35.18 +0:03.71
15th Teixeira, Luiza (5.18) 0:40.78
16th Lieberman, Brielle (6.07) 0:41.75 0:53.69 -0:11.94
17th Mehrok, Meher (5.84) 0:42.46
18th Alpert, Maya (6.43) 0:42.97 0:38.91 +0:04.06
19th Lieberman, Brooklyn (6.07) 0:43.50 0:40.69 +0:02.81
20th Wu, Angela (5.82) 0:44.06
21st Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 0:45.91 0:36.75 +0:09.16
22nd To, Donatella (6.69) 0:48.53 0:40.16 +0:08.37
23rd Leisten, Alisha (5.28) 0:49.56 0:43.65 +0:05.91
24th Brown, Alyssa (5.45) 0:49.64 0:48.76 +0:00.88
25th Soto, Nicole (5.21) 0:53.02
26th Roberts, Caitlin (5.71) 0:57.06 0:50.51 +0:06.55
27th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.51) 0:59.50 0:44.75 +0:14.75
28th Wang, Abigail (5.06) 1:04.19 1:00.19 +0:04.00
29th Dorna, Harper (5.04) 1:14.46 0:59.66 +0:14.80
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (5.92) 0:28.57 0:30.91 -0:02.34
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 0:30.09 0:31.56 -0:01.47
3rd Soriano, Geoff (6.92) 0:34.60 0:35.21 -0:00.61
4th Nguyen, Tayvin (5.32) 0:35.52 0:28.00 +0:07.52
5th Mirbolooki, Ryan (6.15) 0:38.06 0:37.75 +0:00.31
6th Kunin, Casey (5.72) 0:39.43 0:44.94 -0:05.51
7th Calen, Joshua (6.17) 0:41.20 0:32.85 +0:08.35
8th Mao, Xavier (5.86) 0:42.43 0:40.78 +0:01.65
9th Gulbrandsen, Kian (6.93) 0:44.15 0:41.63 +0:02.52
10th Du, Alfred (6.47) 0:44.21 0:38.56 +0:05.65
11th Wahi, Neil (5.42) 0:44.59 0:41.59 +0:03.00
12th Xagorarakis, Avrum (5.49) 0:44.85 1:35.95 -0:51.10
13th Chang, Mason (6.14) 0:47.41
14th Huang, Ryan (6.66) 0:47.84
15th Azami, Arman (6.29) 0:48.15 0:43.40 +0:04.75
16th Tran, Adam (6.3) 0:52.38 0:46.56 +0:05.82
17th Von luft, Baron (5.51) 0:59.34 0:51.28 +0:08.06
18th Daffronte, Justin (5.43) 1:08.84 1:19.06 -0:10.22
19th Barton, JJ (5.52) 1:16.81 1:00.28 +0:16.53
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ying, Charlotte (8.87) 0:22.39 0:22.53 -0:00.14
2nd Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 0:24.06 0:24.57 -0:00.51
3rd Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:24.62 0:26.09 -0:01.47
4th Sanson, Emma (8.11) 0:24.77 0:25.97 -0:01.20
5th Qureshi, Carissa (7.64) 0:25.71
6th Wu, Ruth (7.47) 0:29.81 0:30.39 -0:00.58
7th Rader, Lauren (7.58) 0:31.58 0:32.09 -0:00.51
8th Rader, Caroline (7.58) 0:37.41
9th Kazan, Taylor (8.04) 0:51.56 0:37.13 +0:14.43
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (8.06) 0:23.68 0:23.88 -0:00.20
2nd Carlson, John (7.38) 0:26.51 0:25.39 +0:01.12
3rd Qureshi, Ethan (8.73) 0:27.14
4th Kunin, Adam (8.87) 0:28.27 0:29.03 -0:00.76
5th Eich, Owen (8.08) 0:31.31 0:31.41 -0:00.10
6th Chavez, Mason (8.15) 0:31.58 0:32.65 -0:01.07
7th Azami, Aidean (7.83) 0:38.14 0:34.13 +0:04.01
8th Kamat, Om (7.52) 0:38.66 0:51.72 -0:13.06
9th Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 0:42.88 0:30.50 +0:12.38
10th Shafiee, Shayan (7.73) 0:51.56 0:50.15 +0:01.41
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:18.83 0:20.22 -0:01.39
2nd Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:19.00 0:18.28 +0:00.72
3rd Sanson, Isabel (9.7) 0:23.51
4th Wu, Molly (9.07) 0:24.15
5th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (9.07) 0:34.85 0:36.28 -0:01.43
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 0:33.28 0:33.63 -0:00.35
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:53.27 0:57.22 -0:03.95
2nd Hastings, Faith (4.89) 1:13.91 1:14.45 -0:00.54
3rd Knisely, Brooke (5.16) 1:14.76
4th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 1:14.77 1:14.56 +0:00.21
5th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 1:15.57 1:20.94 -0:05.37
6th Stephens, Brooke (6.16) 1:16.51 1:06.79 +0:09.72
7th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.65) 1:32.32 1:27.15 +0:05.17
8th Tibackx, Sydney (4.33) 1:41.68 1:43.81 -0:02.13
9th Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 1:42.58 1:24.19 +0:18.39
10th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.51) 1:42.63 1:28.72 +0:13.91
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.38) 0:57.51 0:56.32 +0:01.19
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 1:08.20
3rd Soriano, Geoff (6.92) 1:16.00
4th Nguyen, Tayvin (5.32) 1:17.27
5th Du, Alfred (6.47) 1:24.77 1:23.16 +0:01.61
6th Tran, Adam (6.3) 1:33.66 1:44.18 -0:10.52
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 0:49.53 0:54.07 -0:04.54
2nd Portillo, Ashley (8.44) 0:55.76
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (8.06) 0:48.69 0:51.09 -0:02.40
2nd Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 1:07.66 1:20.28 -0:12.62
3rd Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 1:28.51 1:12.78 +0:15.73
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:38.93 0:39.72 -0:00.79
2nd Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:40.51 0:42.18 -0:01.67
3rd Manos, Breen (12.04) 0:46.09 0:46.91 -0:00.82
4th Tran, Candace (11.61) 1:02.62
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 1:29.19 0:58.50 +0:30.69
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Flores, Brianna (6.85) 2:33.34
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 2:53.50 2:27.60 +0:25.90
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.89) 0:36.46 0:38.95 -0:02.49
2nd Soni, Aahana (4.37) 0:50.94 0:57.81 -0:06.87
3rd Sun, Alegra (4.25) 1:15.43 1:01.08 +0:14.35
4th Alpert, Sadie (4.42) 1:19.75 1:00.90 +0:18.85
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (3.16) 1:56.26
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nishizaka, Maya (5.64) 0:30.65 0:38.97 -0:08.32
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.75) 0:31.28 0:31.29 -0:00.01
3rd Mott, Milan (6.14) 0:33.69 0:34.89 -0:01.20
4th Knisely, Brooke (5.16) 0:37.13 0:33.37 +0:03.76
5th To, Donatella (6.69) 0:37.15 0:40.57 -0:03.42
6th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 0:39.97 0:44.90 -0:04.93
7th Lieberman, Brooklyn (6.07) 0:42.40 0:42.64 -0:00.24
8th Kumar, Bhavya (5.77) 0:42.88 0:43.87 -0:00.99
9th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 0:43.64 0:48.97 -0:05.33
10th Hersick, Sophie (6.17) 0:44.64 0:52.25 -0:07.61
11th Roberts, Caitlin (5.71) 0:45.59 0:45.69 -0:00.10
12th Alpert, Maya (6.43) 0:46.37 0:40.27 +0:06.10
13th Sivilay, Ashley (6.9) 0:48.13 0:54.65 -0:06.52
14th Callahan, Maeve (5.54) 0:48.78 0:40.79 +0:07.99
15th Chavez, Abigail (5.17) 0:49.87 0:52.53 -0:02.66
16th Lieberman, Brielle (6.07) 0:51.57 0:54.02 -0:02.45
17th Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 0:55.90 0:53.28 +0:02.62
18th Boyle, Ginger (5.56) 1:00.16 0:52.77 +0:07.39
19th Dorna, Harper (5.04) 1:01.65 1:12.32 -0:10.67
20th Borbor, Surina (6.54) 1:03.32 1:35.25 -0:31.93
21st Srihari, Ishanvi (5.65) 1:04.40 1:04.09 +0:00.31
22nd Soto, Nicole (5.21) 1:10.08
23rd Brown, Alyssa (5.45) 1:10.81 1:11.00 -0:00.19
24th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.51) 1:12.38 1:16.25 -0:03.87
25th Wang, Abigail (5.06) 1:27.58 1:35.72 -0:08.14
26th Leisten, Alisha (5.28) 1:33.08 1:06.40 +0:26.68
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Azami, Arman (6.29) 0:32.44 0:36.01 -0:03.57
2nd Eich, Carson (5.92) 0:35.44 0:36.72 -0:01.28
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.32) 0:35.63 0:37.13 -0:01.50
4th Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 0:36.69 0:37.41 -0:00.72
5th Calen, Joshua (6.17) 0:41.89 0:30.56 +0:11.33
6th Wahi, Neil (5.42) 0:46.97 0:52.78 -0:05.81
7th Kunin, Casey (5.72) 0:48.68 1:26.19 -0:37.51
8th Daffronte, Justin (5.43) 0:48.76 0:52.50 -0:03.74
9th Mao, Xavier (5.86) 0:48.96
10th Soriano, Geoff (6.92) 0:49.83 0:55.45 -0:05.62
11th Du, Alfred (6.47) 0:53.44 0:49.33 +0:04.11
12th Tran, Adam (6.3) 1:16.70
13th Mirbolooki, Ryan (6.15) 1:20.45 0:51.32 +0:29.13
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.11) 0:26.16 0:30.19 -0:04.03
2nd Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:26.51 0:28.47 -0:01.96
3rd Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 0:26.75 0:24.72 +0:02.03
4th Ying, Charlotte (8.87) 0:28.63 0:29.25 -0:00.62
5th Slavuk, Anna (8.1) 0:32.70 0:28.28 +0:04.42
6th Rader, Lauren (7.58) 0:32.88 0:37.81 -0:04.93
7th Wu, Ruth (7.47) 0:33.25 0:33.38 -0:00.13
8th Rader, Caroline (7.58) 0:33.66 0:39.16 -0:05.50
9th Qureshi, Carissa (7.64) 0:34.21
10th Portillo, Ashley (8.44) 0:36.39 0:37.09 -0:00.70
11th Menon, Sanjana (7.42) 0:50.63
12th Kazan, Taylor (8.04) 0:52.78
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Qureshi, Ethan (8.73) 0:27.34
2nd Carlson, John (7.38) 0:27.84 0:27.31 +0:00.53
3rd Roberts, Cole (8.06) 0:28.59 0:34.26 -0:05.67
4th Chavez, Mason (8.15) 0:29.84 0:35.37 -0:05.53
5th Azami, Aidean (7.83) 0:35.95 0:39.75 -0:03.80
6th Eich, Owen (8.08) 0:36.47 0:34.59 +0:01.88
7th Kunin, Adam (8.87) 0:38.31 0:35.97 +0:02.34
8th Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 0:38.77 0:35.75 +0:03.02
9th Kamat, Om (7.52) 0:49.06
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:20.95 0:24.16 -0:03.21
2nd Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:22.25 0:22.34 -0:00.09
3rd Sanson, Isabel (9.7) 0:26.64
4th Sanson, Jasmine (10.92) 0:27.03
5th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (9.07) 0:31.51 0:30.94 +0:00.57
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Annonymous (10.16) 0:27.75
2nd Brown, Zachary (9.06) 0:28.70 0:29.75 -0:01.05
3rd Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 0:31.06 0:30.82 +0:00.24
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:59.87 1:05.18 -0:05.31
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.75) 1:11.50
3rd Rader, Caroline (7.58) 1:15.83 1:21.97 -0:06.14
4th Wu, Ruth (7.47) 1:16.62
5th Hastings, Faith (4.89) 1:22.01 1:28.06 -0:06.05
6th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 1:26.14 1:36.83 -0:10.69
7th Kumar, Bhavya (5.77) 1:29.91 1:42.77 -0:12.86
8th Callahan, Maeve (5.54) 1:37.03 1:37.06 -0:00.03
9th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 1:39.02
10th Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 1:57.75 2:14.81 -0:17.06
11th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.65) 2:25.11 2:31.21 -0:06.10
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.38) 1:01.63 0:58.18 +0:03.45
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 1:24.22
3rd Calen, Joshua (6.17) 1:28.88
4th Du, Alfred (6.47) 1:47.96 1:42.28 +0:05.68
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 1:00.34 0:51.27 +0:09.07
2nd Gulbrandsen, Natasha (9.07) 1:13.22 1:14.09 -0:00.87
3rd Slavuk, Anna (8.1) 1:19.31 1:18.50 +0:00.81
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brown, Zachary (9.06) 1:00.06
2nd Chavez, Mason (8.15) 1:05.20 1:34.12 -0:28.92
3rd Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 1:11.41 1:09.69 +0:01.72
4th Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 1:26.07 1:23.19 +0:02.88
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:45.50 0:51.57 -0:06.07
2nd Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:45.56 0:48.03 -0:02.47
3rd Fernandez, Keona (11.77) 0:51.64
4th Tran, Candace (11.61) 1:30.33
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 1:24.34 1:00.09 +0:24.25
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fernandez, Keona (11.77) 1:53.33
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.38) 2:16.59
2nd Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 3:03.19 2:32.22 +0:30.97
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sanson, Emma (8.11) 1:44.52 2:02.35 -0:17.83
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (7.38) 1:54.57 1:48.58 +0:05.99
2nd Chavez, Mason (8.15) 2:09.31
3rd Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 2:14.01 2:14.93 -0:00.92
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.89) 0:32.32 0:35.13 -0:02.81
2nd Soni, Aahana (4.37) 0:38.29 0:40.31 -0:02.02
3rd Whiteside, Suzan (4.96) 0:47.31
4th Tibackx, Sydney (4.33) 0:48.43 0:56.14 -0:07.71
5th Sun, Alegra (4.25) 0:50.84 0:50.97 -0:00.13
6th Alpert, Sadie (4.42) 0:57.88 0:48.07 +0:09.81
7th Patel, Sariya (3.69) 1:00.64 1:16.45 -0:15.81
8th Smith, Audrey (4.88) 1:01.93 1:05.25 -0:03.32
9th Born, Michaela (4.27) 1:08.00 0:49.03 +0:18.97
10th Lee, Chloe (3.37) 1:09.39 2:01.63 -0:52.24
11th Dorna, Scarlett (3.53) 1:17.97 0:53.65 +0:24.32
12th Gandotra, Deea (4.95) 1:35.75 1:12.15 +0:23.60
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Forman, Zachary (4.84) 0:49.06 0:45.88 +0:03.18
2nd Pfeiffer, Ryan (4.5) 0:58.50 1:05.75 -0:07.25
3rd Randolph, Keegan (4.18) 1:09.08
4th Forman, Chase (3.61) 1:19.89 0:50.46 +0:29.43
5th Roschmann, Sullivan (3.93) 1:21.78 1:27.81 -0:06.03
6th Awate, Yash (4.71) 1:24.01
7th Daffronte, John (3.16) 1:25.53 1:29.59 -0:04.06
8th Obyrne, Arlan (4.17) 1:42.28 1:38.28 +0:04.00
9th Hastings, Caleb (2.91) 2:32.90 1:19.57 +1:13.33
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nishizaka, Maya (5.64) 0:21.33 0:24.90 -0:03.57
2nd Hersick, Sophie (6.17) 0:27.20 0:30.10 -0:02.90
3rd Knisely, Brooke (5.16) 0:27.75 0:29.57 -0:01.82
4th Lausten, Jordan (6.75) 0:30.40 0:27.81 +0:02.59
5th Stephens, Brooke (6.16) 0:30.84 0:47.09 -0:16.25
6th Lieberman, Brooklyn (6.07) 0:32.47 0:36.28 -0:03.81
7th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 0:33.44 0:34.19 -0:00.75
8th Teixeira, Luiza (5.18) 0:33.70
9th Mott, Milan (6.14) 0:33.97 0:34.59 -0:00.62
10th To, Donatella (6.69) 0:34.72 0:32.03 +0:02.69
11th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 0:36.56 0:34.29 +0:02.27
12th Alpert, Maya (6.43) 0:38.33 0:37.33 +0:01.00
13th Mehrok, Meher (5.84) 0:38.72
14th Lieberman, Brielle (6.07) 0:38.76 0:37.31 +0:01.45
15th Patel, Sabina (6.71) 0:39.76 0:35.94 +0:03.82
16th Kumar, Bhavya (5.77) 0:41.13 0:38.01 +0:03.12
17th Nguyen, Sydney (5.96) 0:41.44 0:38.69 +0:02.75
18th Chavez, Abigail (5.17) 0:42.27 0:37.41 +0:04.86
19th Kazan, Brooke (5.76) 0:42.28
20th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.65) 0:42.45 0:43.34 -0:00.89
21st Leisten, Alisha (5.28) 0:42.64 0:40.59 +0:02.05
22nd Sivilay, Ashley (6.9) 0:42.77
23rd Roberts, Caitlin (5.71) 0:43.64 0:42.35 +0:01.29
24th Wu, Angela (5.82) 0:43.84
25th Wang, Abigail (5.06) 0:47.21 0:50.06 -0:02.85
26th Park, Olivia (5.46) 0:49.14
27th Borbor, Surina (6.54) 0:49.19 0:56.25 -0:07.06
28th Hunter, Chloe (5.83) 0:49.32
29th Riggs, Samantha (5.71) 0:50.56
30th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.51) 0:51.53 0:46.72 +0:04.81
31st Hunter, Rowan (5.83) 0:51.63
32nd Brown, Alyssa (5.45) 0:51.83 0:45.95 +0:05.88
33rd Boyle, Ginger (5.56) 0:52.01 0:42.35 +0:09.66
34th Dorna, Harper (5.04) 0:56.32 0:47.38 +0:08.94
35th Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 0:56.96 0:45.27 +0:11.69
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (5.92) 0:20.41 0:23.56 -0:03.15
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 0:24.31 0:22.59 +0:01.72
3rd Azami, Arman (6.29) 0:26.26 0:25.15 +0:01.11
4th Nguyen, Tayvin (5.32) 0:26.71 0:28.94 -0:02.23
5th Du, Alfred (6.47) 0:29.57 0:31.70 -0:02.13
6th Mirbolooki, Ryan (6.15) 0:35.19 0:40.70 -0:05.51
7th Soriano, Geoff (6.92) 0:35.46 0:37.07 -0:01.61
8th Mao, Xavier (5.86) 0:39.00 1:18.97 -0:39.97
9th Calen, Joshua (6.17) 0:39.58 0:32.72 +0:06.86
10th Gulbrandsen, Kian (6.93) 0:40.06 0:33.78 +0:06.28
11th Zhang, Aidan (6.02) 0:40.84
12th Kunin, Casey (5.72) 0:42.31 0:59.29 -0:16.98
13th Wahi, Neil (5.42) 0:43.01 0:49.06 -0:06.05
14th Kedia, Ishaan (5.16) 0:45.50 0:44.55 +0:00.95
15th Xagorarakis, Avrum (5.49) 0:45.65 0:52.25 -0:06.60
16th Panwala, Roshan (5.36) 0:46.38
17th Daffronte, Justin (5.43) 0:47.16 0:48.96 -0:01.80
18th Alavi, Armon (6.45) 0:48.03 0:50.82 -0:02.79
19th Aust, Landen (5.44) 0:49.62
20th Obyrne, Aidan (5.92) 0:51.84 0:47.26 +0:04.58
21st Tran, Adam (6.3) 0:52.02 0:48.66 +0:03.36
22nd Von luft, Baron (5.51) 0:56.40 0:45.60 +0:10.80
23rd La barge, Jake (5.9) 0:58.91 0:51.44 +0:07.47
24th Barton, JJ (5.52) 0:59.31 1:16.28 -0:16.97
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 0:18.87 0:16.42 +0:02.45
2nd Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:19.09 0:20.37 -0:01.28
3rd Ying, Charlotte (8.87) 0:20.08 0:19.66 +0:00.42
4th Wu, Ruth (7.47) 0:23.57 0:21.94 +0:01.63
5th Qureshi, Carissa (7.64) 0:24.12
6th Panwala, Divya (7.45) 0:24.77 0:27.12 -0:02.35
7th Rader, Caroline (7.58) 0:25.03 0:25.54 -0:00.51
8th Annonymous (7.17) 0:26.33
9th Slavuk, Anna (8.1) 0:27.82 0:27.88 -0:00.06
10th Rader, Lauren (7.58) 0:28.10 0:27.56 +0:00.54
11th Kazan, Taylor (8.04) 0:36.88 0:38.78 -0:01.90
12th Nguyen, Francine (8.54) 0:41.70 0:43.71 -0:02.01
13th Menon, Sanjana (7.42) 0:43.38
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (8.06) 0:20.38 0:21.01 -0:00.63
2nd Chavez, Mason (8.15) 0:21.70 0:25.59 -0:03.89
3rd Qureshi, Ethan (8.73) 0:22.53
4th Kunin, Adam (8.87) 0:23.00 0:24.32 -0:01.32
5th Eich, Owen (8.08) 0:23.89 0:23.45 +0:00.44
6th Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 0:29.70 0:27.75 +0:01.95
7th Shafiee, Shayan (7.73) 0:32.46 0:32.52 -0:00.06
8th Azami, Aidean (7.83) 0:32.91 0:30.03 +0:02.88
9th Kamat, Om (7.52) 0:53.53 0:55.81 -0:02.28
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:14.96 0:14.90 +0:00.06
2nd Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:15.58 0:15.19 +0:00.39
3rd Sanson, Isabel (9.7) 0:20.94
4th Sanson, Jasmine (10.92) 0:21.78
5th Wu, Molly (9.07) 0:25.30
6th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (9.07) 0:31.14 0:25.59 +0:05.55
7th Sawtell, Skylar (9.05) 0:31.32
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Annonymous (10.16) 0:18.59
2nd Brown, Alexander (10.68) 0:22.03
3rd Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 0:24.33 0:24.15 +0:00.18
4th Brown, Zachary (9.06) 0:29.21 0:26.26 +0:02.95
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (7.72) 0:45.07 0:49.31 -0:04.24
2nd Wu, Ruth (7.47) 0:53.39 0:53.53 -0:00.14
3rd Rader, Caroline (7.58) 0:53.50 0:55.41 -0:01.91
4th Rader, Lauren (7.58) 1:02.14 1:03.25 -0:01.11
5th Knisely, Brooke (5.16) 1:08.28
6th Hastings, Faith (4.89) 1:18.51 1:20.65 -0:02.14
7th Flores, Brianna (6.85) 1:19.84 1:13.27 +0:06.57
8th Marar, Nidhii (6.46) 1:23.08 1:20.13 +0:02.95
9th Kumar, Bhavya (5.77) 1:28.56 1:34.66 -0:06.10
10th Chavez, Abigail (5.17) 1:29.43 1:21.28 +0:08.15
11th Leisten, Alisha (5.28) 1:35.82 1:33.06 +0:02.76
12th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.65) 1:43.52 1:53.26 -0:09.74
13th Borbor, Surina (6.54) 1:51.46
14th Tibackx, Sydney (4.33) 1:51.75 2:48.37 -0:56.62
15th Mandel, Lexi (5.04) 2:07.32 1:45.14 +0:22.18
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (5.92) 0:51.16 0:56.87 -0:05.71
2nd Knisely, Ethan (6.86) 0:56.09
3rd Du, Alfred (6.47) 1:03.70 1:13.76 -0:10.06
4th Azami, Arman (6.29) 1:09.34 1:00.76 +0:08.58
5th Azami, Aidean (7.83) 1:12.81 1:10.56 +0:02.25
6th Soriano, Geoff (6.92) 1:15.09 1:29.56 -0:14.47
7th Nguyen, Tayvin (5.32) 1:15.39
8th Gulbrandsen, Kian (6.93) 1:30.96 1:28.47 +0:02.49
9th Calen, Joshua (6.17) 1:34.44
10th Kedia, Ishaan (5.16) 1:51.76 1:53.50 -0:01.74
11th Tran, Adam (6.3) 2:02.63 2:05.97 -0:03.34
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wakita, Jadyn (8.87) 0:42.16 0:41.75 +0:00.41
2nd Portillo, Ashley (8.44) 0:48.81
3rd Gulbrandsen, Natasha (9.07) 1:03.26 1:05.72 -0:02.46
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (8.06) 0:47.58 0:48.64 -0:01.06
2nd Eich, Owen (8.08) 0:52.45 0:52.00 +0:00.45
3rd Kunin, Adam (8.87) 0:56.64 0:59.00 -0:02.36
4th Ouyeung, Ethan (9.07) 0:56.83 1:01.19 -0:04.36
5th Bangs, Bobby (8.95) 1:11.53 1:09.16 +0:02.37
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (10.17) 0:34.21 0:33.47 +0:00.74
2nd Soto, Destiny (10.38) 0:34.70 0:37.91 -0:03.21
3rd Manos, Breen (12.04) 0:40.57 0:37.44 +0:03.13
4th Fernandez, Keona (11.77) 0:42.45
5th Tran, Candace (11.61) 1:00.19
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (14.37) 0:53.66 0:45.04 +0:08.62