August 4, 2012

8/4/2012  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 151
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Donna (9.36) 1:38.00 1:43.43 -0:05.43
2nd Tarazon, Jessica (7.55) 1:39.31 1:42.25 -0:02.94
3rd Bever, Milan (7.34) 1:40.75 1:41.35 -0:00.60
4th Lee, Megan (9.39) 1:51.41
5th Kerr, Henley (7.27) 1:53.00 1:54.19 -0:01.19
6th Pfeiffer, Katie (6.01) 2:48.68 2:49.37 -0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Gavin (8.1) 1:33.53
2nd Kim, Benjamin (10.37) 2:04.63 1:58.06 +0:06.57
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (4.96) 0:40.91 0:49.19 -0:08.28
2nd Mesina, Alexis (4.71) 0:45.25 0:51.97 -0:06.72
3rd Cook, Isabella (3.86) 1:02.53 0:58.78 +0:03.75
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (4.86) 0:32.59 0:37.84 -0:05.25
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chow, Makayla (5.89) 0:21.69 0:38.16 -0:16.47
2nd Ngo, Natalie (6.94) 0:31.42 0:53.18 -0:21.76
3rd Lee, Tammi (6.32) 0:36.00 0:45.22 -0:09.22
3rd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.01) 0:36.00 0:38.43 -0:02.43
5th Ewing, Halle (5.67) 0:36.06 0:50.97 -0:14.91
6th Srivastava, Anya (5.6) 0:40.00
7th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 0:50.72 0:46.60 +0:04.12
8th Kerr, Kendry (5.1) 0:52.91 0:49.22 +0:03.69
9th Riley, Alexia (6.94) 0:57.59
10th Phate, Shreeyaa (5.53) 1:10.25
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 0:24.65 0:25.34 -0:00.69
2nd Leach, Troy (6.26) 0:26.06 0:36.81 -0:10.75
3rd Pettit, Steven (6.23) 0:30.13 0:45.84 -0:15.71
4th Touski, Shahab (5.39) 0:33.56 0:47.94 -0:14.38
5th Bravo, Adrian (6.75) 0:33.69 0:31.78 +0:01.91
6th Tarazon, David (5.5) 0:34.69 0:45.88 -0:11.19
7th Cook, Brenden (6.7) 0:39.06 0:37.81 +0:01.25
8th Soong, Dylan (6.65) 0:40.59 0:44.41 -0:03.82
9th Knisely, Ethan (5.8) 0:43.59 0:42.28 +0:01.31
10th Callahan, Aidan (6.11) 0:44.50 0:51.39 -0:06.89
11th Ngo, Ethan (5.91) 0:56.50
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:22.00 0:20.44 +0:01.56
2nd Ngo, Britney (8.9) 0:29.40 0:27.44 +0:01.96
3rd Kim, Madeleine (7.22) 0:32.60 0:36.66 -0:04.06
4th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 0:35.94 0:32.20 +0:03.74
5th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 0:35.96 0:30.90 +0:05.06
6th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.02) 0:37.94
7th Cheeseman, Sylvia (8.45) 0:39.69
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:18.19 0:19.15 -0:00.96
2nd Chow, Caden (8.85) 0:26.16 0:29.19 -0:03.03
3rd Llata, Raymond (8.02) 0:30.41
4th Tiomkin, Ben (7.04) 0:33.62 0:40.72 -0:07.10
5th Hoang, Ian (8.84) 0:34.91
6th Kunin, Adam (7.81) 0:40.75 0:39.00 +0:01.75
7th Sajjadian, Arman (8.19) 0:44.22
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:24.70 0:27.03 -0:02.33
2nd Schweizer, Grace (9.99) 0:26.69 0:25.13 +0:01.56
3rd Perez, Riley (9.8) 0:28.69 0:28.44 +0:00.25
4th Xu, Calla (9.22) 0:28.81 0:31.87 -0:03.06
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sajjadian, Amin (10.08) 0:23.81
2nd Kim, Benjamin (10.37) 0:28.69
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (7.55) 0:47.40 0:50.91 -0:03.51
2nd Kerr, Henley (7.27) 0:55.78
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 1:06.00 1:16.78 -0:10.78
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  08-10  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shibata, Natsumi (8.03) 0:33.72
2nd Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:57.37 1:03.44 -0:06.07
3rd Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 1:21.13 1:06.07 +0:15.06
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  08-10  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Gavin (8.1) 0:41.10
2nd Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:44.00 0:53.71 -0:09.71
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Dustin (11.31) 0:59.07
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (4.71) 0:37.78 0:37.25 +0:00.53
2nd Hewitt, Jane (4.96) 0:40.47 0:40.78 -0:00.31
3rd Knisely, Brooke (4.11) 0:44.86 0:35.16 +0:09.70
4th Callahan, Maeve (4.49) 0:45.25 0:40.19 +0:05.06
5th Harlan, Audrey (4.3) 0:53.84 1:42.88 -0:49.04
6th Mandel, Lexi (3.99) 0:54.10 1:20.16 -0:26.06
7th Cook, Isabella (3.86) 1:01.06 0:46.07 +0:14.99
8th Kahlon, Aarushi (4.98) 1:01.19 0:59.75 +0:01.44
9th Boado, Felisa (4.86) 1:06.00
10th Tsai, Emma (4.53) 1:25.09 0:38.59 +0:46.50
11th Larson, Maggie (3.62) 1:33.62
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (4.86) 0:43.22 0:42.46 +0:00.76
2nd Varga, Benedek (4.55) 0:51.44
3rd Mirejovsky, Daniel (4.92) 0:54.35 1:00.32 -0:05.97
4th Tiomkin, Adam (4.25) 0:55.22
5th Kunin, Casey (4.66) 0:57.68 1:01.22 -0:03.54
6th Mao, Xavier (4.81) 1:02.00 0:40.78 +0:21.22
7th Goyal, Jay (4.79) 1:18.29 1:09.28 +0:09.01
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Goyal, Yamini (6.97) 0:29.96
2nd Clift, Elise (6.08) 0:30.15
3rd Wu, Elizabeth (6.39) 0:30.96 0:35.53 -0:04.57
4th Ewing, Halle (5.67) 0:31.00 0:34.15 -0:03.15
5th Ngo, Natalie (6.94) 0:31.05 0:30.78 +0:00.27
6th Chow, Makayla (5.89) 0:32.59 0:37.20 -0:04.61
7th Lee, Tammi (6.32) 0:33.94 0:36.94 -0:03.00
8th Le, Kaylin (6.02) 0:33.97 0:41.16 -0:07.19
8th Qiao, Angelina (6.59) 0:33.97 0:34.00 -0:00.03
10th Berg, Sydney (6.22) 0:34.06 0:35.19 -0:01.13
11th Ma, Alicia (6.31) 0:35.31 0:39.06 -0:03.75
12th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 0:35.82 0:31.06 +0:04.76
13th Pfeiffer, Katie (6.01) 0:40.13 0:35.44 +0:04.69
14th Flores, Brianna (5.79) 0:40.50 0:41.09 -0:00.59
15th Stephens, Brooke (5.11) 0:41.00 0:37.81 +0:03.19
16th Kim, Hanna (5.56) 0:43.22 0:37.97 +0:05.25
17th Riley, Alexia (6.94) 0:44.09 0:31.00 +0:13.09
18th Kerr, Kendry (5.1) 0:44.31 0:50.10 -0:05.79
19th Phate, Shreeyaa (5.53) 0:46.00 0:38.15 +0:07.85
20th Schafer, Iris (5.79) 0:46.65 0:49.84 -0:03.19
21st Gan, Katelyn (5.57) 0:48.94 0:57.06 -0:08.12
22nd Siu, Kate (5.36) 0:59.34 0:43.48 +0:15.86
23rd Coleman, Kaila (5.33) 1:10.25
24th Cheeseman, Joelle (5.34) 1:25.00 1:16.43 +0:08.57
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (6.26) 0:26.09 0:29.47 -0:03.38
2nd Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 0:29.37 0:28.06 +0:01.31
3rd Hagerty, Ryan (6.37) 0:31.31 0:33.18 -0:01.87
4th Soong, Dylan (6.65) 0:35.47 0:37.09 -0:01.62
5th Callahan, Aidan (6.11) 0:35.75 0:46.44 -0:10.69
6th Cook, Brenden (6.7) 0:35.94 0:33.03 +0:02.91
7th Pettit, Steven (6.23) 0:36.63 0:38.00 -0:01.37
8th Touski, Shahab (5.39) 0:36.91 0:48.84 -0:11.93
9th Knisely, Ethan (5.8) 0:41.16 0:43.46 -0:02.30
10th Tarazon, David (5.5) 0:41.34 0:42.75 -0:01.41
11th Boado, Justin (6.37) 0:41.94 0:45.72 -0:03.78
12th Siu, Connor (6.08) 0:43.50
13th Kincade, Callaway (6.4) 0:45.16 0:40.88 +0:04.28
14th Narenthiran, Nilan (5.82) 0:45.59 0:40.28 +0:05.31
15th Tran, Adam (5.25) 0:46.56 1:01.75 -0:15.19
16th Ramasubramanian, Kapil (5.83) 0:47.97 0:45.09 +0:02.88
17th Azarbal, Kevin (5.5) 0:49.44 0:55.56 -0:06.12
18th Llata, Timothy (5.3) 0:50.10 1:49.34 -0:59.24
19th Mogi, Cole (6.45) 0:52.78 1:13.12 -0:20.34
20th Ngo, Ethan (5.91) 0:53.75 0:50.85 +0:02.90
21st Dey, Shohan (5.78) 0:54.00
22nd Chao, Josh (5.19) 0:55.53 0:54.10 +0:01.43
23rd Chou, Nathan (5.8) 1:09.00
24th Goldberg, Kai (5.17) 1:16.47 1:15.00 +0:01.47
25th Kato, Rio (5.89) 1:18.84 1:06.63 +0:12.21
26th Du, Alfred (5.41) 1:24.10
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:17.00 0:22.81 -0:05.81
2nd Arrigo, Isabella (7.01) 0:26.37
3rd Chang, Melody (7.89) 0:27.31
4th Kim, Madeleine (7.22) 0:29.00 0:31.26 -0:02.26
5th Gim, Juliette (8.79) 0:29.72 0:33.28 -0:03.56
6th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 0:29.77 0:29.85 -0:00.08
7th Shi, Yumi (8.86) 0:30.43 0:33.94 -0:03.51
8th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 0:30.75 0:31.72 -0:00.97
9th Chang, Jiho (7.38) 0:30.90 0:42.50 -0:11.60
10th Cadena, Addison (7.57) 0:32.37
11th Ngo, Britney (8.9) 0:33.13 0:30.20 +0:02.93
12th Gonzalez, Jimena (8.48) 0:33.59
13th Sarkar, Adalmina (7.17) 0:34.15 0:35.28 -0:01.13
14th Cheeseman, Sylvia (8.45) 0:34.32 0:36.62 -0:02.30
15th Avins, Venice (8.1) 0:36.18
16th Nam, Katie (8.37) 0:37.06 0:34.56 +0:02.50
17th Guo, Jessica (8.29) 0:42.00
18th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.02) 0:43.72
19th Matsuura, Sarah (7.12) 1:04.00 1:26.93 -0:22.93
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:21.19 0:22.60 -0:01.41
2nd Llata, Raymond (8.02) 0:27.38 0:37.72 -0:10.34
3rd Chow, Caden (8.85) 0:28.56 0:28.94 -0:00.38
4th Hoang, Ian (8.84) 0:32.69
5th Tiomkin, Ben (7.04) 0:33.03 0:35.35 -0:02.32
6th Tran, Carden (8.22) 0:33.47 0:30.97 +0:02.50
7th Sajjadian, Arman (8.19) 0:33.60 0:38.84 -0:05.24
8th Kunin, Adam (7.81) 0:41.13 0:39.75 +0:01.38
9th Park, Evan (8.63) 0:42.88
10th Behbahani, Saalar (7.84) 0:49.13
11th Eich, Owen (7.03) 0:58.69 0:41.20 +0:17.49
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:23.34 0:23.38 -0:00.04
2nd Schweizer, Grace (9.99) 0:25.37 0:22.06 +0:03.31
3rd Perez, Riley (9.8) 0:25.54 0:28.25 -0:02.71
4th Tian, Rachel (9.54) 0:29.28 0:36.96 -0:07.68
5th Xu, Calla (9.22) 0:29.43 0:36.12 -0:06.69
6th Goyal, Nandani (10.64) 0:31.38
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nhu, Joshua (10.27) 0:27.16
2nd Avins, Jared (10.42) 0:28.62
3rd Harlan, Ethan (9.01) 0:28.94 0:31.75 -0:02.81
4th Kim, Benjamin (10.37) 0:30.25
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (7.55) 0:47.12 0:46.82 +0:00.30
2nd Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:47.90 0:48.53 -0:00.63
3rd Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 1:12.06 1:14.50 -0:02.44
4th Cheeseman, Joelle (5.34) 1:16.60
5th Srivastava, Anya (5.6) 1:18.97
6th Stephens, Brooke (5.11) 1:21.72 1:35.25 -0:13.53
7th Riley, Alexia (6.94) 1:31.72 1:22.03 +0:09.69
8th Schafer, Iris (5.79) 1:49.66 1:55.41 -0:05.75
9th Cook, Isabella (3.86) 1:58.31 1:40.75 +0:17.56
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 0:58.62 1:02.75 -0:04.13
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Donna (9.36) 0:49.03 0:47.41 +0:01.62
2nd Kerr, Trinity (10.38) 0:52.06 0:48.75 +0:03.31
3rd Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:55.68 0:52.89 +0:02.79
4th Ngo, Britney (8.9) 1:11.53 1:11.29 +0:00.24
5th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 1:12.25 1:03.22 +0:09.03
6th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 1:14.31 1:12.22 +0:02.09
7th Guo, Jessica (8.29) 1:29.16
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Gavin (8.1) 0:43.04
2nd Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:43.50 0:50.53 -0:07.03
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  11-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (11.75) 0:43.75 0:46.06 -0:02.31
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  11-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (13.32) 1:16.37 1:06.63 +0:09.74
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.34) 1:36.33 1:54.03 -0:17.70
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mesina, Alexis (4.71) 0:45.00 0:50.37 -0:05.37
2nd Hewitt, Jane (4.96) 0:51.34 0:47.37 +0:03.97
3rd Knisely, Brooke (4.11) 0:52.56 0:56.07 -0:03.51
4th Callahan, Maeve (4.49) 1:01.42 0:48.60 +0:12.82
5th Mandel, Lexi (3.99) 1:18.07 1:26.03 -0:07.96
6th Cook, Isabella (3.86) 1:21.78 1:10.78 +0:11.00
7th Tsai, Emma (4.53) 1:29.00
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (4.86) 0:52.47 0:53.12 -0:00.65
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Tammi (6.32) 0:41.68 0:51.32 -0:09.64
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.01) 0:42.22 0:42.34 -0:00.12
3rd Chow, Makayla (5.89) 0:43.03 0:41.06 +0:01.97
4th Ewing, Halle (5.67) 0:43.37 0:46.66 -0:03.29
5th Le, Kaylin (6.02) 0:43.41 0:46.19 -0:02.78
6th Ma, Alicia (6.31) 0:45.13 0:48.60 -0:03.47
7th Berg, Sydney (6.22) 0:45.22 0:44.96 +0:00.26
8th Srivastava, Anya (5.6) 0:49.38
9th Qiao, Angelina (6.59) 0:49.50 0:53.25 -0:03.75
10th Riley, Alexia (6.94) 0:49.53 0:38.53 +0:11.00
11th Wu, Elizabeth (6.39) 0:49.56 1:16.31 -0:26.75
12th Flores, Brianna (5.79) 0:49.91 0:48.97 +0:00.94
13th Cheeseman, Joelle (5.34) 0:50.78
14th Kim, Hanna (5.56) 0:53.90 0:49.94 +0:03.96
15th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 0:54.38 0:48.19 +0:06.19
16th Ngo, Natalie (6.94) 0:55.44 0:49.06 +0:06.38
17th Gan, Katelyn (5.57) 1:00.10
18th Siu, Kate (5.36) 1:01.97 1:04.47 -0:02.50
19th Schafer, Iris (5.79) 1:09.57
20th Wu, Ruth (6.41) 1:10.79 1:08.06 +0:02.73
21st Phate, Shreeyaa (5.53) 1:21.00 1:15.56 +0:05.44
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bravo, Adrian (6.75) 0:28.03 0:35.84 -0:07.81
2nd Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 0:30.35 0:32.31 -0:01.96
3rd Leach, Troy (6.26) 0:37.75 0:55.46 -0:17.71
4th Soong, Dylan (6.65) 0:37.90 0:38.25 -0:00.35
5th Pettit, Steven (6.23) 0:40.97 0:57.13 -0:16.16
6th Hagerty, Ryan (6.37) 0:42.18 0:40.81 +0:01.37
7th Cook, Brenden (6.7) 0:43.88 0:35.25 +0:08.63
8th Halili, Seth (6.03) 0:43.91
9th Tarazon, David (5.5) 0:44.22 0:51.94 -0:07.72
10th Touski, Shahab (5.39) 0:44.65 0:52.32 -0:07.67
11th Kincade, Callaway (6.4) 0:44.72 0:53.03 -0:08.31
12th Callahan, Aidan (6.11) 0:45.62 0:49.12 -0:03.50
13th Azarbal, Kevin (5.5) 0:46.81
14th Mogi, Cole (6.45) 0:50.35
15th Ngo, Ethan (5.91) 0:53.47 1:02.41 -0:08.94
16th Narenthiran, Nilan (5.82) 1:07.00 0:56.37 +0:10.63
17th Ramasubramanian, Kapil (5.83) 1:12.60 0:56.44 +0:16.16
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:25.69 0:26.06 -0:00.37
2nd Ngo, Britney (8.9) 0:26.16 0:27.25 -0:01.09
3rd Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 0:26.62 0:26.68 -0:00.06
4th Cheeseman, Sylvia (8.45) 0:32.68 0:32.44 +0:00.24
5th Gim, Juliette (8.79) 0:34.84 0:34.43 +0:00.41
6th Kim, Madeleine (7.22) 0:36.00 0:40.69 -0:04.69
7th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.02) 0:36.10
8th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 0:36.47 0:32.91 +0:03.56
9th Shi, Yumi (8.86) 0:37.97 0:34.69 +0:03.28
10th Cadena, Addison (7.57) 0:43.47
11th Sarkar, Adalmina (7.17) 0:44.96 0:53.81 -0:08.85
12th Nam, Katie (8.37) 0:46.57 0:41.37 +0:05.20
13th Chang, Jiho (7.38) 0:53.19
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:24.33 0:23.87 +0:00.46
2nd Llata, Raymond (8.02) 0:29.78 0:36.57 -0:06.79
3rd Chow, Caden (8.85) 0:32.06 0:30.91 +0:01.15
4th Hoang, Ian (8.84) 0:35.59
5th Kim, Kenneth (8.33) 0:37.69
6th Eich, Owen (7.03) 0:48.62 0:47.13 +0:01.49
7th Nhu, Nicholas (7.93) 0:49.22
8th Kunin, Adam (7.81) 0:51.56 0:57.52 -0:05.96
9th Behbahani, Saalar (7.84) 0:53.29 1:01.56 -0:08.27
10th Park, Evan (8.63) 0:55.59
11th Park, Tyler (8.63) 1:01.00
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schweizer, Grace (9.99) 0:27.72 0:27.87 -0:00.15
2nd Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:29.47 0:30.81 -0:01.34
3rd Xu, Calla (9.22) 0:30.10 0:37.04 -0:06.94
4th Perez, Riley (9.8) 0:32.38 0:29.72 +0:02.66
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sajjadian, Amin (10.08) 0:27.87
2nd Nhu, Joshua (10.27) 0:29.22
3rd Harlan, Ethan (9.01) 0:31.46 0:34.84 -0:03.38
4th Avins, Jared (10.42) 0:34.79
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (7.55) 0:57.37 1:02.75 -0:05.38
2nd Kerr, Henley (7.27) 0:57.91
3rd Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:57.94 0:59.75 -0:01.81
4th Shibata, Yui (5.78) 1:05.31
5th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 1:50.63
6th Cook, Isabella (3.86) 3:28.00 2:34.63 +0:53.37
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bravo, Adrian (6.75) 1:07.39 1:13.85 -0:06.46
2nd Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 1:11.56 1:15.81 -0:04.25
3rd Tiomkin, Ben (7.04) 1:28.50
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Donna (9.36) 0:50.69 0:49.65 +0:01.04
2nd Kerr, Trinity (10.38) 0:56.47
3rd Tian, Rachel (9.54) 1:01.34
4th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 1:05.00 1:02.31 +0:02.69
5th Lee, Megan (9.39) 1:05.03 1:08.29 -0:03.26
6th Ngo, Britney (8.9) 1:05.69 1:01.78 +0:03.91
7th Cheeseman, Sylvia (8.45) 1:13.66 1:13.66
8th Shi, Yumi (8.86) 1:15.41 1:12.69 +0:02.72
9th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 1:19.34 1:17.10 +0:02.24
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:57.19 0:56.40 +0:00.79
2nd Kim, Benjamin (10.37) 1:03.87 1:06.66 -0:02.79
3rd Sekiguchi, Ethan (8.48) 1:10.31
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  11-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (11.75) 0:51.00 0:49.41 +0:01.59
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  11-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Ethan (13.32) 1:12.40 1:14.56 -0:02.16
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sekiguchi, Lauren (13.49) 1:31.56
2nd Kim, Donna (9.36) 1:41.97 1:42.87 -0:00.90
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sekiguchi, Lauren (13.49) 1:14.31
2nd Bever, Milan (7.34) 1:32.88 1:31.31 +0:01.57
3rd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.01) 2:36.25 2:50.56 -0:14.31
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 1:27.15 1:55.19 -0:28.04
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (4.96) 0:30.75 0:31.68 -0:00.93
2nd Mesina, Alexis (4.71) 0:35.53 0:37.50 -0:01.97
3rd Knisely, Brooke (4.11) 0:40.10 0:41.16 -0:01.06
4th Cook, Isabella (3.86) 0:48.06 0:51.22 -0:03.16
5th Callahan, Maeve (4.49) 0:54.66 0:44.16 +0:10.50
6th Kahlon, Aarushi (4.98) 0:57.44 1:01.53 -0:04.09
7th Mandel, Lexi (3.99) 1:08.68 1:03.46 +0:05.22
8th Harlan, Audrey (4.3) 1:15.82 1:15.71 +0:00.11
9th Tsai, Emma (4.53) 1:23.69 1:14.87 +0:08.82
10th Boado, Felisa (4.86) 1:33.56 1:16.28 +0:17.28
11th Larson, Maggie (3.62) 1:40.46 1:31.56 +0:08.90
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eich, Carson (4.86) 0:38.88 0:39.91 -0:01.03
2nd Mirejovsky, Daniel (4.92) 0:46.71 0:48.21 -0:01.50
3rd Varga, Benedek (4.55) 0:48.44 0:50.15 -0:01.71
4th Gardner, Kai (4.95) 0:55.38
5th Shahriyarpour, Ryan (4.58) 1:00.50
6th Goyal, Jay (4.79) 1:02.91
7th Kunin, Casey (4.66) 1:04.28 1:14.35 -0:10.07
8th Tiomkin, Adam (4.25) 1:05.75 1:00.06 +0:05.69
9th Mayo-clift, Andrew (3.57) 1:08.50
10th Mao, Xavier (4.81) 1:26.00 1:18.97 +0:07.03
11th Pfeiffer, Ryan (3.45) 1:33.68 1:50.28 -0:16.60
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Kaylin (6.02) 0:24.78 0:30.47 -0:05.69
2nd Lee, Tammi (6.32) 0:27.16 0:36.17 -0:09.01
3rd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.01) 0:28.50 0:31.62 -0:03.12
4th Ewing, Halle (5.67) 0:29.53 0:33.03 -0:03.50
5th Wu, Elizabeth (6.39) 0:31.44 0:30.94 +0:00.50
6th Goyal, Yamini (6.97) 0:31.72
7th Zandpour, Camellia (6.64) 0:32.09 0:40.00 -0:07.91
8th Ma, Alicia (6.31) 0:33.00 0:34.25 -0:01.25
9th Srivastava, Anya (5.6) 0:34.82
10th Clift, Elise (6.08) 0:35.16
11th Berg, Sydney (6.22) 0:35.97 0:39.78 -0:03.81
12th Qiao, Angelina (6.59) 0:36.28 0:39.56 -0:03.28
13th Liu, Sarah (6.3) 0:36.84
14th Kim, Hanna (5.56) 0:37.65 0:38.00 -0:00.35
15th Flores, Brianna (5.79) 0:38.75 0:41.16 -0:02.41
16th Wu, Ruth (6.41) 0:39.41 0:40.21 -0:00.80
17th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 0:41.68 0:35.05 +0:06.63
18th Schafer, Iris (5.79) 0:46.09 0:45.30 +0:00.79
19th Ngo, Natalie (6.94) 0:46.13 0:37.19 +0:08.94
20th Stephens, Brooke (5.11) 0:47.09 0:50.00 -0:02.91
21st Gan, Katelyn (5.57) 0:48.16 0:40.00 +0:08.16
22nd Siu, Kate (5.36) 0:49.32 0:45.03 +0:04.29
23rd Phate, Shreeyaa (5.53) 0:49.63 0:46.72 +0:02.91
24th Riley, Alexia (6.94) 0:52.97 0:35.69 +0:17.28
25th Pedranti, Grace (5.33) 0:55.90
26th Tallamraju, Sophia (5.88) 0:58.41
27th Coleman, Kaila (5.33) 1:11.34 1:14.94 -0:03.60
28th Cheeseman, Joelle (5.34) 1:22.97 1:26.56 -0:03.59
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (6.26) 0:25.90 0:26.31 -0:00.41
2nd Bravo, Adrian (6.75) 0:27.47 0:27.35 +0:00.12
3rd Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 0:27.63 0:30.97 -0:03.34
4th Soong, Dylan (6.65) 0:28.84 0:30.19 -0:01.35
5th Pettit, Steven (6.23) 0:30.91 0:40.53 -0:09.62
6th Tarazon, David (5.5) 0:31.75 0:37.00 -0:05.25
7th Hagerty, Ryan (6.37) 0:32.35 0:34.62 -0:02.27
8th Cook, Brenden (6.7) 0:32.65 0:29.35 +0:03.30
9th Azarbal, Kevin (5.5) 0:32.75 0:35.50 -0:02.75
10th Callahan, Aidan (6.11) 0:35.59 0:36.06 -0:00.47
11th Knisely, Ethan (5.8) 0:35.69 0:33.22 +0:02.47
12th Touski, Shahab (5.39) 0:36.28 0:43.82 -0:07.54
13th Mogi, Cole (6.45) 0:37.31 1:17.04 -0:39.73
14th Kincade, Callaway (6.4) 0:39.03 0:40.72 -0:01.69
15th Boado, Justin (6.37) 0:40.21 0:46.72 -0:06.51
16th Dey, Shohan (5.78) 0:42.32
17th Gulbrandsen, Kian (5.88) 0:45.22
18th Ramasubramanian, Kapil (5.83) 0:45.31 0:46.47 -0:01.16
19th Du, Alfred (5.41) 0:50.78 0:53.53 -0:02.75
20th Ngo, Ethan (5.91) 0:51.06 0:47.62 +0:03.44
21st Narenthiran, Nilan (5.82) 0:54.25 0:50.26 +0:03.99
22nd Tian, Joshua (5.74) 0:56.10
23rd Goldberg, Kai (5.17) 0:56.34 1:08.25 -0:11.91
24th Siu, Connor (6.08) 0:57.00
25th Chou, Nathan (5.8) 0:59.96
26th Gonzalez, Jovanni (5.32) 1:04.00
27th Chao, Josh (5.19) 1:07.00 1:01.31 +0:05.69
28th Kato, Rio (5.89) 1:09.00 1:27.29 -0:18.29
29th Llata, Timothy (5.3) 1:29.03
30th Tran, Adam (5.25) 1:29.38 0:53.00 +0:36.38
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:18.72 0:17.81 +0:00.91
2nd Ngo, Britney (8.9) 0:24.78 0:26.35 -0:01.57
3rd Kim, Madeleine (7.22) 0:25.37 0:28.96 -0:03.59
4th Avins, Venice (8.1) 0:25.55
5th Arrigo, Isabella (7.01) 0:26.28
6th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 0:27.16 0:27.25 -0:00.09
7th Gonzalez, Jimena (8.48) 0:28.19
8th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.02) 0:29.34
9th Singhania, Arhana (8.91) 0:29.41
10th Wang, Chloe (7.15) 0:29.46 0:31.66 -0:02.20
11th Gim, Juliette (8.79) 0:31.97 0:29.13 +0:02.84
11th Nam, Katie (8.37) 0:31.97 0:31.66 +0:00.31
13th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 0:32.06 0:25.00 +0:07.06
14th Cheeseman, Sylvia (8.45) 0:32.15 0:33.41 -0:01.26
15th Shi, Yumi (8.86) 0:32.69 0:32.25 +0:00.44
16th Guo, Jessica (8.29) 0:32.75
17th Cadena, Addison (7.57) 0:33.07
18th Matsuura, Sarah (7.12) 0:57.31 0:53.78 +0:03.53
19th Chang, Jiho (7.38) 1:31.78 0:37.50 +0:54.28
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:17.13 0:17.15 -0:00.02
2nd Park, Isabella (8.96) 0:23.22
3rd Llata, Raymond (8.02) 0:26.75 0:34.25 -0:07.50
4th Kim, Kenneth (8.33) 0:29.31
5th Sajjadian, Arman (8.19) 0:29.66 0:42.10 -0:12.44
6th Park, Tyler (8.63) 0:31.66
7th Tran, Carden (8.22) 0:33.31 0:30.43 +0:02.88
8th Tiomkin, Ben (7.04) 0:36.15 0:31.66 +0:04.49
9th Behbahani, Saalar (7.84) 0:36.78 0:33.78 +0:03.00
10th Li, Jason (8.38) 0:36.97
11th Nhu, Nicholas (7.93) 0:37.09
12th Eich, Owen (7.03) 0:37.57 0:32.31 +0:05.26
13th Kunin, Adam (7.81) 0:38.26 0:36.28 +0:01.98
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schweizer, Grace (9.99) 0:19.35 0:19.94 -0:00.59
2nd Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:21.81 0:20.31 +0:01.50
3rd Xu, Calla (9.22) 0:23.06 0:27.56 -0:04.50
4th Perez, Riley (9.8) 0:23.16 0:28.70 -0:05.54
5th Wang, Katelyn (9.34) 0:23.34 0:19.70 +0:03.64
6th Goyal, Nandani (10.64) 0:24.35
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sajjadian, Amin (10.08) 0:21.71
2nd Nhu, Joshua (10.27) 0:23.35
3rd Avins, Jared (10.42) 0:25.96
4th Harlan, Ethan (9.01) 0:26.53 0:38.84 -0:12.31
5th Halili, Caden (9.18) 0:35.16 0:40.09 -0:04.93
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (7.55) 0:41.56 0:41.28 +0:00.28
2nd Bever, Milan (7.34) 0:41.94 0:41.66 +0:00.28
3rd Shibata, Yui (5.78) 0:53.69
4th Zandpour, Camellia (6.64) 1:27.00
5th Schafer, Iris (5.79) 1:36.25 1:38.59 -0:02.34
6th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.82) 1:38.03 1:31.25 +0:06.78
7th Ngo, Natalie (6.94) 1:42.31 1:24.25 +0:18.06
8th Cook, Isabella (3.86) 2:10.10 2:04.56 +0:05.54
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (6.26) 0:49.72
2nd Bravo, Adrian (6.75) 0:54.59 1:06.18 -0:11.59
3rd Tulkoff, Alexander (5.92) 1:10.37 1:05.50 +0:04.87
4th Eich, Owen (7.03) 1:14.78
5th Eich, Carson (4.86) 1:19.69
6th Tiomkin, Ben (7.04) 1:22.38 1:12.65 +0:09.73
7th Behbahani, Saalar (7.84) 1:30.00 1:21.01 +0:08.99
8th Patankar, Prathamesh (5.85) 1:42.85
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shibata, Natsumi (8.03) 0:31.93
2nd Kim, Donna (9.36) 0:42.75 0:40.94 +0:01.81
3rd Lee, Megan (9.39) 0:47.25 0:47.28 -0:00.03
4th Xu, Calla (9.22) 0:48.72
5th Tian, Rachel (9.54) 1:01.75
6th Ngo, Britney (8.9) 1:02.06 0:58.57 +0:03.49
7th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.32) 1:04.68 1:04.78 -0:00.10
8th Shi, Yumi (8.86) 1:05.91 1:08.60 -0:02.69
9th Singhania, Arhana (8.91) 1:06.13
10th Cheeseman, Sylvia (8.45) 1:10.78 1:22.00 -0:11.22
11th Berg, Cassidy (8.06) 1:11.46 0:59.06 +0:12.40
12th Guo, Jessica (8.29) 1:15.50
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.94) 0:38.81 0:40.22 -0:01.41
2nd Kim, Benjamin (10.37) 0:50.03 0:52.47 -0:02.44
3rd Sajjadian, Amin (10.08) 0:53.06
4th Sekiguchi, Ethan (8.48) 0:53.84
5th Harlan, Ethan (9.01) 0:55.87
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  11-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (11.75) 0:35.06 0:38.78 -0:03.72
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  11-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Dustin (11.31) 0:46.88
2nd Taylor, Ethan (13.32) 0:58.22 0:48.72 +0:09.50