Awarded Best Swim Classes!

Waterworks was awarded “Best Swim Classes in Orange County” by Parenting OC Magazine for the sixth consecutive year! This award includes both South and North Orange County. We are so appreciative of this award and want to thank all of our loyal customers for their continued support.

Benefits of Private Lessons

Private Lessons

There are many benefits to private swimming lessons. Children (and even adults) who are nervous in or around water consider booking private lessons for many reasons. In private lessons, the instructor is able to spend more one-on-one time with the student. It is much easier to adjust the lesson according to the needs of one student, as opposed to multiple students.

Our private lessons are also very popular for those who are interested in faster progression. Private lessons also give you the opportunity to find the right teacher that works for you. Students will respond better to a teacher that is suited to them, in terms of both temperament and learning style.

Whether you choose to start with Parent and Me classes in infancy or wait until your child is a little older like three or four, they will benefit from learning how to stay safe in the water!

So here is a list to recap the benefits of private lessons:

– Customized lessons

– One-to-one teaching = more attention

– You can choose the right teacher

– Faster progression

– Convenience



To enroll your child now for swim lessons please visit www.waterworksswimonline.com. If you have any questions please give Waterworks Aquatics a call at 949-450-0777 or explore our site for more answers. There are twenty Waterworks locations throughout California and Colorado.

New Irvine Instructors

Waterworks Aquatics would like to welcome our new Irvine instructors – Sam, Lucy, and Brendan!

They are excited to get started teaching! To find out more about their swimming background and experience working with children, please read below:

Sam

Sam learned how to swim when she was three years old and she has loved the water ever since. She gained experience working with children as a babysitter. Her favorite thing about teaching swim lessons is helping her students learn an important lifelong skill! Sam is currently studying Communications at Santiago Canyon College. A fun fact about Sam is that she loves martial arts and she loves to sing!

Lucy

Lucy began swimming at age ten and swam competitively on her high school swim team. Her favorite event was the 50 yard Freestyle. Lucy gained experience working with children of all ages as a babysitter. Her favorite part about teaching swim lessons is seeing her students’ gain confidence in the water and accomplish their goals. Lucy is currently studying Child and Adolescent Development at Santa Ana College. When Lucy is not in the pool, she enjoys going on hikes and to music concerts!

Brendan

Brendan participated on the swim and water polo teams throughout high school and his favorite stroke is Breaststroke. Brendan gained experience working with children as a babysitter. His favorite part about being a swim instructor is seeing his students learn and accomplish new goals. Brendan is currently studying Business-Marketing at Orange Coast College. A few of Brendan’s hobbies include spending time with friends and family, paintballing, and swimming in the ocean!

To enroll your child now for swim lessons please visit www.waterworksswimonline.com. If you have any questions please give Waterworks Aquatics a call at 949-450-0777 or explore our site for more answers. There are twenty Waterworks locations throughout California and Colorado.

Veterans Day

Thank you to all who have served!

Veterans Day is a day to honor those who served who have the fortune of coming back home. We should be honoring America’s veterans every day of the year. November 11th is a national day to recognize the sacrifices of our nation’s heroes.

To enroll your child now for swim lessons please visit www.waterworksswimonline.com. If you have any questions please give Waterworks Aquatics a call at 949-450-0777 or explore our site for more answers. There are twenty Waterworks locations throughout California and Colorado.

The Right Age to Start Swimming Lessons

Benefits of Learning to Swim at a Young Age

Swimming is a fun activity, as well as an important life skill. Many parents often ask what the best age to start swimming lessons is. The truth is there probably is no right or wrong answer. If you did an internet search, you will see how many different opinions are out there.

We have children as young as three months taking swimming lessons! There are a number of factors a parent must consider before signing up their child for lessons, like why start swim lessons at an early age? We would love to take a moment to share the benefits of swimming at an early age.

Water Safety!

Lessons can definitely help reduce the risk of drowning! Drowning is a leading cause of death among children and toddlers, according to the American Academy of Pediatrics. Even the youngest babies can benefit from learning important safety skills – like what it feels like to be underwater and floating on their backs – that can save their lives!

Swimming Confidence

Studies have shown that spending time in the pool helps babies become more self-confident and boost their self-esteem (yes, really!). In a study by the Department of Psychology at the Norwegian University of Science and Technology, children who had taken swim lessons from the age of 2 months to 4 years adapted better to new situations, had more self-confidence, and were more independent than non-swimmers.

Healthy Baby = Happy Baby

Swimming strengthens your baby on the inside! While swimming will help to develop their muscles and joints, it also improves the strength of their heart and lungs, and helps to develop their brain. Swimming can also improve their sleeping pattern – the extra exercise will help to make your baby sleepier (and you get some sleep too!).

Infants and toddler classes are a good way to teach your kids to enjoy being in the water and you can learn how to be safe in the water with your child. It is important to keep in mind that no matter what your child’s swim level is, a child is never completely water safe. Swim lessons, however, can make your child safer near the water. By starting young you can create a smoother introduction to learning, increase strength, physical and safety skills, and have lots of fun while doing so!

To enroll your child now for swim lessons please visit www.waterworksswimonline.com. If you have any questions please give Waterworks Aquatics a call at 949-450-0777 or explore our site for more answers. There are twenty Waterworks locations throughout California and Colorado.

November 4th, 2017

11/4/2017  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 57
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 2:04.59 2:11.03 -0:06.44
2nd Lavergne, Chloe (7.24) 2:15.88 2:11.03 +0:04.85
3rd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 2:35.60 2:12.90 +0:22.70
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Vito (7.86) 2:22.97
2nd Hu, Rylan (7.68) 2:55.79 2:58.56 -0:02.77
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 1:51.37 1:58.10 -0:06.73
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Laurence, Eric (13.13) 2:12.69
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 0:43.66 0:52.25 -0:08.59
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.85) 0:27.53 0:29.44 -0:01.91
2nd Chan, Maya (5.8) 0:39.53
3rd Chen, Jadie (5.86) 0:40.94
4th Hsu, Avery (6.85) 0:41.50
5th Kim, Stephanie (6.63) 0:44.22 0:36.16 +0:08.06
6th Lee, Adelynn (6.75) 0:45.26 0:47.60 -0:02.34
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 0:25.09 0:27.85 -0:02.76
2nd Hua, Danica (8.54) 0:29.25 0:25.41 +0:03.84
3rd Chen, Jolie (7.97) 0:29.75 0:40.55 -0:10.80
4th Carmichael, Brynn (7.29) 0:30.56 0:26.31 +0:04.25
5th Ancker, Anna (8.04) 0:33.56 0:27.28 +0:06.28
6th Wang, Claire (7.66) 0:41.50 0:41.60 -0:00.10
7th Chertkow, Sophie (7) 0:41.65 0:41.53 +0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Vito (7.86) 0:30.00 0:32.25 -0:02.25
2nd Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.8) 0:32.50
3rd Hu, Rylan (7.68) 0:38.43 0:39.44 -0:01.01
4th Chen, Darren (7.95) 0:39.78 0:43.81 -0:04.03
5th Hsu, Albert (7.78) 0:43.75 0:39.28 +0:04.47
6th McRobbie, Sean (7.72) 0:46.47 0:41.78 +0:04.69
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:21.84 0:23.97 -0:02.13
2nd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:22.87 0:37.21 -0:14.34
3rd Chen, Joovy (9.18) 0:46.35 0:49.60 -0:03.25
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:55.97 0:55.03 +0:00.94
2nd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 1:33.78 1:14.81 +0:18.97
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Evanna (10.37) 0:59.03 0:54.95 +0:04.08
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lavergne, Chloe (7.24) 2:23.16
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 0:35.53 0:35.72 -0:00.19
2nd Ting, Jacob (4.02) 0:57.30 1:03.56 -0:06.26
3rd Baratta, Benjamin (4.26) 1:26.19
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.85) 0:27.94 0:26.18 +0:01.76
2nd Liang, Kristen (6.28) 0:33.07 0:35.57 -0:02.50
3rd Chen, Jadie (5.86) 0:33.25 0:35.09 -0:01.84
4th Kim, Stephanie (6.63) 0:34.31 0:31.75 +0:02.56
5th Lee, Adelynn (6.75) 0:39.62 0:36.21 +0:03.41
6th Chan, Maya (5.8) 0:42.32
7th Telfer, Pandora (6.19) 0:50.09
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russo, Aidan (6.9) 0:30.54 0:46.38 -0:15.84
2nd Tani, Tino (6.51) 0:32.22 0:31.87 +0:00.35
3rd Ancker, James (5.11) 0:47.12 1:04.75 -0:17.63
4th Kwong, Colin (5.67) 0:51.15 0:45.22 +0:05.93
5th Berlin, Javin (6.75) 1:09.16
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 0:24.62 0:26.32 -0:01.70
2nd Hua, Danica (8.54) 0:25.85 0:23.53 +0:02.32
3rd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 0:26.68 0:27.19 -0:00.51
4th Bell, Sarah (8.65) 0:30.60 0:40.13 -0:09.53
5th Carmichael, Brynn (7.29) 0:33.25 0:30.94 +0:02.31
6th Chertkow, Sophie (7) 0:33.62 0:34.06 -0:00.44
7th Wang, Claire (7.66) 0:36.06 0:36.50 -0:00.44
8th Ta, Lana (8.64) 0:38.03 0:44.90 -0:06.87
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Vito (7.86) 0:29.66 0:28.25 +0:01.41
2nd Chen, Darren (7.95) 0:30.72 0:29.60 +0:01.12
3rd Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.8) 0:32.81 0:38.25 -0:05.44
4th Petrushin, Ilia (7.55) 0:33.84
5th McRobbie, Sean (7.72) 0:41.59 0:38.28 +0:03.31
6th Chung, Aidan (7.26) 0:43.84 0:42.28 +0:01.56
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:22.69 0:22.56 +0:00.13
2nd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:25.45
3rd Chung, Allison (9.55) 0:27.28 0:29.59 -0:02.31
4th Flores, Lorena (9.2) 0:27.81 0:31.65 -0:03.84
5th Chen, Joovy (9.18) 0:47.65 0:33.75 +0:13.90
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 1:34.93 1:23.90 +0:11.03
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.85) 0:56.24 0:57.94 -0:01.70
2nd Chertkow, Sophie (7) 1:21.60 1:21.10 +0:00.50
3rd Lee, Adelynn (6.75) 1:22.01 1:18.71 +0:03.30
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hu, Rylan (7.68) 1:24.69 1:21.19 +0:03.50
2nd Hsu, Albert (7.78) 1:33.56 1:32.75 +0:00.81
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:52.34
2nd Chung, Allison (9.55) 0:54.69 1:03.29 -0:08.60
3rd Bell, Sarah (8.65) 1:10.28
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yi, Ethan (8.53) 0:49.25
2nd Yung, David (8.04) 1:04.63
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Evanna (10.37) 0:51.94 0:45.92 +0:06.02
2nd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:53.35 0:55.25 -0:01.90
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st mozaffar, isa (10.71) 1:49.16
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 2:00.31 2:50.94 -0:50.63
2nd Lavergne, Chloe (7.24) 2:15.40
3rd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 2:29.79 2:18.65 +0:11.14
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Darren (7.95) 2:47.00
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 0:44.56 0:44.00 +0:00.56
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.85) 0:31.06 0:34.25 -0:03.19
2nd Hsu, Avery (6.85) 0:41.21 0:50.88 -0:09.67
3rd Lee, Adelynn (6.75) 0:48.84 0:53.18 -0:04.34
4th Ting, Hailey (5.67) 0:54.43 0:55.37 -0:00.94
5th Kim, Stephanie (6.63) 0:59.33 0:50.97 +0:08.36
6th Chen, Jadie (5.86) 0:59.78 1:10.62 -0:10.84
7th Liang, Kristen (6.28) 1:01.82 1:11.25 -0:09.43
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russo, Aidan (6.9) 0:36.56 0:53.81 -0:17.25
2nd Kwong, Colin (5.67) 0:50.50 0:45.59 +0:04.91
3rd Berlin, Javin (6.75) 1:11.72
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 0:27.13 0:32.65 -0:05.52
2nd Hua, Danica (8.54) 0:29.00 0:28.66 +0:00.34
3rd Chen, Jolie (7.97) 0:30.49 0:31.00 -0:00.51
4th Ancker, Anna (8.04) 0:33.16 0:30.16 +0:02.00
5th Carmichael, Brynn (7.29) 0:37.75 0:35.08 +0:02.67
6th Chertkow, Sophie (7) 0:42.84 0:47.43 -0:04.59
7th Wang, Claire (7.66) 0:49.93 0:54.69 -0:04.76
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Vito (7.86) 0:30.54 0:30.90 -0:00.36
2nd Petrushin, Ilia (7.55) 0:38.79
3rd Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.8) 0:41.78 0:40.00 +0:01.78
4th McRobbie, Sean (7.72) 0:44.75 0:43.00 +0:01.75
5th Hu, Rylan (7.68) 0:45.28 0:45.31 -0:00.03
6th Chen, Darren (7.95) 0:47.25 0:43.97 +0:03.28
7th Hsu, Albert (7.78) 0:47.32
8th Maldonado, Nico (7.72) 0:53.16
9th Chung, Aidan (7.26) 1:10.28 0:29.40 +0:40.88
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:27.19 0:25.34 +0:01.85
2nd Huang, Lily (9.25) 0:29.06
3rd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:29.94 0:39.84 -0:09.90
4th Zheo, Tinco (9.03) 0:35.85
5th Chen, Joovy (9.18) 0:36.79 0:38.03 -0:01.24
6th Chung, Allison (9.55) 0:40.01 0:32.00 +0:08.01
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 1:39.59 1:41.53 -0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Jolie (7.97) 1:09.60
2nd Lee, Margaret (6.85) 1:11.94 1:13.57 -0:01.63
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tani, Tino (6.51) 1:20.25
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:58.25 1:01.19 -0:02.94
2nd Hua, Danica (8.54) 1:00.25 1:04.22 -0:03.97
3rd Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 1:00.32 1:08.28 -0:07.96
4th Chung, Allison (9.55) 1:23.25 1:17.44 +0:05.81
5th Ancker, Anna (8.04) 1:43.12 1:13.47 +0:29.65
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yi, Ethan (8.53) 0:56.10
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eng, Allyson (11.26) 0:55.63 0:59.59 -0:03.96
2nd Wong, Evanna (10.37) 0:56.34 0:50.03 +0:06.31
3rd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:56.60 0:58.16 -0:01.56
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Laurence, Eric (13.13) 1:03.97
2nd Pu, Jason (11.43) 1:21.53
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Evanna (10.37) 2:00.29 2:05.13 -0:04.84
2nd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 2:08.01 2:52.68 -0:44.67
3rd Lavergne, Chloe (7.24) 2:27.22
4th Chen, Joovy (9.18) 3:14.19
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Evanna (10.37) 1:42.65 1:39.31 +0:03.34
2nd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 1:47.43 1:47.37 +0:00.06
3rd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 2:18.81 2:05.78 +0:13.03
4th Lavergne, Chloe (7.24) 2:22.41
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 2:45.87 3:36.38 -0:50.51
2nd Chen, Darren (7.95) 3:14.55
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 0:31.88 0:33.65 -0:01.77
2nd Ting, Jacob (4.02) 1:01.50 0:56.25 +0:05.25
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.85) 0:26.31 0:25.43 +0:00.88
2nd Hsu, Avery (6.85) 0:30.97 0:39.35 -0:08.38
3rd Liang, Kristen (6.28) 0:36.41 0:38.81 -0:02.40
4th Chen, Jadie (5.86) 0:37.29 0:32.66 +0:04.63
5th Kim, Stephanie (6.63) 0:37.72 0:28.85 +0:08.87
6th Chan, Maya (5.8) 0:39.69
7th Lee, Adelynn (6.75) 0:41.12 0:30.64 +0:10.48
8th Ting, Hailey (5.67) 0:41.19 0:35.06 +0:06.13
9th Welch, Lauren (6.48) 0:42.06
10th Telfer, Pandora (6.19) 0:55.01
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russo, Aidan (6.9) 0:25.66 0:41.46 -0:15.80
2nd Tani, Tino (6.51) 0:33.34 0:35.00 -0:01.66
3rd Kwong, Colin (5.67) 0:41.28 0:35.75 +0:05.53
4th Chew, Dae Han (6.69) 0:51.65
5th Ancker, James (5.11) 0:52.91 0:55.25 -0:02.34
6th Zhang, Jason (5.73) 0:58.44
7th Berlin, Javin (6.75) 1:06.00
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 0:21.38 0:22.09 -0:00.71
2nd Hua, Danica (8.54) 0:22.01 0:22.03 -0:00.02
3rd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 0:23.37 0:21.23 +0:02.14
4th Carmichael, Brynn (7.29) 0:26.51 0:26.70 -0:00.19
5th Chen, Jolie (7.97) 0:27.88 0:25.93 +0:01.95
6th Bell, Sarah (8.65) 0:27.90 0:29.50 -0:01.60
7th Chertkow, Sophie (7) 0:28.18 0:37.31 -0:09.13
8th Eng, Kellan (7.18) 0:28.91 0:48.00 -0:19.09
9th Wang, Claire (7.66) 0:30.09 0:32.16 -0:02.07
10th Ta, Lana (8.64) 0:35.45
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Vito (7.86) 0:25.59 0:24.91 +0:00.68
2nd Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.8) 0:30.85 0:28.90 +0:01.95
3rd Sun, Johnny (8.9) 0:31.28
4th Petrushin, Ilia (7.55) 0:32.56
5th Maldonado, Nico (7.72) 0:34.85
6th Chen, Darren (7.95) 0:35.34 0:35.56 -0:00.22
7th Hu, Rylan (7.68) 0:35.49 0:48.37 -0:12.88
8th McRobbie, Sean (7.72) 0:43.25 0:39.85 +0:03.40
9th Kim, Tara (7.6) 0:50.97
10th Chung, Aidan (7.26) 0:55.85 0:40.13 +0:15.72
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:20.09 0:19.25 +0:00.84
2nd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:20.38
3rd Flores, Lorena (9.2) 0:25.93 0:31.53 -0:05.60
4th Zheo, Tinco (9.03) 0:30.28
5th Chung, Allison (9.55) 0:34.69 0:28.38 +0:06.31
6th Chen, Joovy (9.18) 0:43.19 0:37.25 +0:05.94
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.84) 1:14.28 1:22.22 -0:07.94
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Brynn (7.29) 0:56.88 0:59.38 -0:02.50
2nd Chen, Jolie (7.97) 0:57.83 1:10.07 -0:12.24
3rd Lee, Margaret (6.85) 1:02.10 0:59.66 +0:02.44
4th Chertkow, Sophie (7) 1:17.96 1:17.63 +0:00.33
5th Lee, Adelynn (6.75) 1:31.72 1:25.75 +0:05.97
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsu, Albert (7.78) 1:19.72 1:18.56 +0:01.16
2nd Chung, Aidan (7.26) 1:48.33
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Alexis (8.07) 0:44.33 0:51.81 -0:07.48
2nd Carmichael, Sascha (9.73) 0:50.84 0:46.94 +0:03.90
3rd Ancker, Anna (8.04) 0:52.78 0:51.37 +0:01.41
4th Hua, Danica (8.54) 0:55.40 0:52.38 +0:03.02
5th Bell, Sarah (8.65) 0:58.09 1:19.66 -0:21.57
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yi, Ethan (8.53) 0:48.50
2nd Yung, David (8.04) 1:08.31
3rd Sun, Johnny (8.9) 1:09.65
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eng, Allyson (11.26) 0:37.78 0:42.09 -0:04.31
2nd Wong, Evanna (10.37) 0:42.24 0:42.63 -0:00.39
3rd Martinez, Yasmine (10.9) 0:49.69 0:49.41 +0:00.28
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pu, Jason (11.43) 1:19.47
2nd mozaffar, isa (10.71) 1:44.44

October 7th, 2017

10/7/2017  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 55
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:58.19 2:00.41 -1:02.22
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 2:39.25 2:25.84 +0:13.41
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 2:12.47 2:11.03 +0:01.44
2nd Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 2:20.13 1:55.84 +0:24.29
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 1:48.03 2:06.75 -0:18.72
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 1:58.10
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Woo, Brandon (10.4) 2:32.72
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 1:05.88 0:52.25 +0:13.63
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.77) 0:31.44 0:29.44 +0:02.00
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 0:33.56 0:28.90 +0:04.66
3rd Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:33.75 0:31.95 +0:01.80
4th Kim, Stephanie (6.55) 0:36.16 0:37.91 -0:01.75
5th Chertkow, Sophie (6.92) 0:43.66 0:41.53 +0:02.13
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tani, Tino (6.43) 0:39.94 0:44.97 -0:05.03
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 0:28.07 0:25.50 +0:02.57
2nd Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 0:28.41 0:28.01 +0:00.40
3rd Davies, Beatrice (7.9) 0:31.13 0:36.09 -0:04.96
4th Carmichael, Brynn (7.21) 0:31.37 0:26.31 +0:05.06
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:27.10 0:25.34 +0:01.76
2nd Wang, Vito (7.78) 0:32.25
3rd McRobbie, Sean (7.64) 0:41.78 0:49.19 -0:07.41
4th Cha, Lukas (7.23) 0:42.19 0:46.00 -0:03.81
5th Chen, Darren (7.87) 0:48.38 0:43.81 +0:04.57
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 0:23.97
2nd Chiou, Chloe (9.14) 0:27.50 0:24.16 +0:03.34
3rd Shen, Chantel (9.8) 0:35.41 0:36.10 -0:00.69
4th Chen, Joovy (9.1) 0:52.38 0:49.60 +0:02.78
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choe, Jaden (9.96) 0:34.84 0:30.56 +0:04.28
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 1:03.47 0:59.94 +0:03.53
2nd Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 1:04.44 1:01.31 +0:03.13
3rd Davies, Adelaide (7.9) 1:30.25 1:26.37 +0:03.88
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 0:56.01 0:55.03 +0:00.98
2nd Chen, Allison (8.03) 0:57.21 1:00.59 -0:03.38
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:58.19 1:00.72 -0:02.53
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhang, Kaelyn (4.49) 0:52.15
2nd Wong, Katherine (4.44) 1:13.01 1:07.03 +0:05.98
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 0:45.00 0:35.72 +0:09.28
2nd Ting, Jacob (3.94) 1:03.56
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:25.56 0:25.82 -0:00.26
2nd Lee, Margaret (6.77) 0:26.18 0:27.62 -0:01.44
3rd Kim, Stephanie (6.55) 0:31.75 0:33.63 -0:01.88
4th Chertkow, Sophie (6.92) 0:36.94 0:34.06 +0:02.88
5th Armantrout, Chloe (5.19) 0:37.34 0:38.40 -0:01.06
6th Chian, Kadence (6.55) 0:40.22
7th Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 0:41.47 0:29.31 +0:12.16
8th Liang, Kristen (6.2) 0:46.00 0:35.57 +0:10.43
9th Nguyen, Ivy (6.16) 0:47.56
10th Zaragosa, Layla (5.33) 0:54.46
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shahinian, Alexander (6.97) 0:26.91
2nd Tani, Tino (6.43) 0:31.87 0:43.35 -0:11.48
3rd Chiou, Aaron (6.62) 0:32.72 0:34.22 -0:01.50
4th Chen, Evan (5.86) 0:40.44 0:40.35 +0:00.09
5th Ly, Benjamin (5.96) 0:45.53
6th Kwong, Colin (5.59) 0:49.56 0:45.22 +0:04.34
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 0:25.59 0:27.65 -0:02.06
2nd Chen, Allison (8.03) 0:25.94 0:24.54 +0:01.40
3rd Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 0:27.72 0:29.37 -0:01.65
4th Shen, Jazlyn (8.17) 0:27.91 0:27.85 +0:00.06
5th Carmichael, Brynn (7.21) 0:30.94 0:30.97 -0:00.03
6th Davies, Beatrice (7.9) 0:33.44 0:34.60 -0:01.16
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Vito (7.78) 0:28.25
2nd Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:28.47 0:25.53 +0:02.94
3rd Cha, Lukas (7.23) 0:31.78 0:31.28 +0:00.50
4th Wu, Zachary (7.35) 0:33.50 0:33.63 -0:00.13
5th Skelton, Ellis (8.19) 0:33.87 1:00.50 -0:26.63
6th Chen, Darren (7.87) 0:33.88 0:29.60 +0:04.28
7th Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.72) 0:38.25
8th McRobbie, Sean (7.64) 0:38.50 0:38.28 +0:00.22
9th Chung, Aidan (7.18) 0:51.66 0:42.28 +0:09.38
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 0:22.56
2nd Chung, Allison (9.47) 0:30.25 0:29.59 +0:00.66
3rd Li, Crystal (9.19) 0:32.66 0:28.75 +0:03.91
4th Shen, Chantel (9.8) 0:32.78 0:30.32 +0:02.46
5th Chen, Joovy (9.1) 0:48.90 0:33.75 +0:15.15
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Joshua (9.21) 0:28.00
2nd Choe, Jaden (9.96) 0:28.75 0:29.28 -0:00.53
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:51.50 0:56.98 -0:05.48
2nd Zaragosa, Layla (5.33) 2:00.07
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 1:38.47 1:23.90 +0:14.57
2nd Chen, Evan (5.86) 1:40.63 1:22.78 +0:17.85
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (6.77) 0:57.94 1:01.28 -0:03.34
2nd Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 0:58.22 0:52.62 +0:05.60
3rd Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 1:04.53 0:59.52 +0:05.01
4th Davies, Adelaide (7.9) 1:16.43 1:38.06 -0:21.63
5th Chertkow, Sophie (6.92) 1:21.10
6th Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 1:21.40 1:06.53 +0:14.87
7th Liang, Kristen (6.2) 1:32.37
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shahinian, Alexander (6.97) 0:57.40
2nd Chen, Darren (7.87) 1:09.25 1:26.28 -0:17.03
3rd Wu, Zachary (7.35) 1:17.06 1:19.50 -0:02.44
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (8.03) 0:54.69 0:54.28 +0:00.41
2nd Chiou, Chloe (9.14) 0:56.75
3rd Chung, Allison (9.47) 1:03.29 1:04.28 -0:00.99
4th Shen, Jazlyn (8.17) 1:13.78 1:11.13 +0:02.65
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:58.19 0:58.97 -0:00.78
2nd Choe, Jaden (9.96) 1:08.87 1:09.34 -0:00.47
3rd Skelton, Ellis (8.19) 1:16.60
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 1:50.25 1:54.10 -0:03.85
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 0:44.00 0:48.00 -0:04.00
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:32.06 0:34.66 -0:02.60
2nd Lee, Margaret (6.77) 0:35.06 0:34.25 +0:00.81
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 0:43.13 0:39.93 +0:03.20
4th Chertkow, Sophie (6.92) 0:47.43 0:47.44 -0:00.01
5th Kim, Stephanie (6.55) 0:50.97 0:51.12 -0:00.15
6th Ting, Hailey (5.6) 0:55.37
7th Liang, Kristen (6.2) 1:11.25
8th DENG, AVRIL (6.64) 1:11.28
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tani, Tino (6.43) 0:40.87 0:46.03 -0:05.16
2nd Chen, Evan (5.86) 0:44.88 0:38.81 +0:06.07
3rd Kwong, Colin (5.59) 0:45.59
4th Chiou, Aaron (6.62) 0:47.38 0:42.78 +0:04.60
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (8.03) 0:28.22 0:25.03 +0:03.19
2nd Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 0:28.54 0:30.84 -0:02.30
3rd Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 0:31.94 0:31.16 +0:00.78
4th Davies, Beatrice (7.9) 0:33.29 0:35.97 -0:02.68
5th Shen, Jazlyn (8.17) 0:34.60 0:35.85 -0:01.25
6th Carmichael, Brynn (7.21) 0:43.44 0:35.08 +0:08.36
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Aidan (7.18) 0:29.40 1:07.85 -0:38.45
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:29.40 0:29.31 +0:00.09
3rd Wang, Vito (7.78) 0:30.90
4th Armantrout, Grayson (7.38) 0:33.34 0:35.19 -0:01.85
5th Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.72) 0:40.00 0:49.44 -0:09.44
6th Chen, Darren (7.87) 0:43.97 0:45.63 -0:01.66
7th McRobbie, Sean (7.64) 0:44.53 0:43.00 +0:01.53
8th Cha, Lukas (7.23) 0:54.66
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 0:26.97 0:25.34 +0:01.63
2nd Shen, Chantel (9.8) 0:31.40 0:33.65 -0:02.25
3rd Chung, Allison (9.47) 0:36.66 0:32.00 +0:04.66
4th Chen, Joovy (9.1) 0:41.56 0:38.03 +0:03.53
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Woo, Brandon (10.4) 0:36.87
2nd Choe, Jaden (9.96) 0:41.59 0:37.85 +0:03.74
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 1:15.84 1:15.03 +0:00.81
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.86) 1:30.29 1:32.34 -0:02.05
2nd Wang, Patek (4.76) 1:41.53 1:58.87 -0:17.34
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 1:06.78 1:06.59 +0:00.19
2nd Davies, Adelaide (7.9) 1:07.65 1:09.91 -0:02.26
3rd Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 1:10.06 1:04.50 +0:05.56
4th Davies, Beatrice (7.9) 1:14.34 1:21.03 -0:06.69
5th Lee, Margaret (6.77) 1:17.82 1:13.57 +0:04.25
6th Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 1:40.10 1:29.35 +0:10.75
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7.38) 1:15.19 1:18.84 -0:03.65
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (8.03) 1:00.06 0:58.12 +0:01.94
2nd Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 1:01.34 1:01.19 +0:00.15
3rd Chiou, Chloe (9.14) 1:07.63
4th Shen, Chantel (9.8) 1:17.72 1:11.75 +0:05.97
5th Chung, Allison (9.47) 1:19.19 1:17.44 +0:01.75
6th Shen, Jazlyn (8.17) 1:33.34 1:17.22 +0:16.12
7th Chen, Joovy (9.1) 1:40.37 1:51.03 -0:10.66
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 2:08.43 1:11.19 +0:57.24
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Sophie (10.4) 0:59.09 0:59.25 -0:00.16
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Sophie (10.4) 2:02.94 2:10.29 -0:07.35
2nd Davies, Adelaide (7.9) 2:27.66 2:35.75 -0:08.09
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 1:55.13 1:56.28 -0:01.15
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 2:22.72 2:27.28 -0:04.56
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 5:30.85
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Katherine (4.44) 1:10.88 0:48.25 +0:22.63
2nd Estrada, Allison (4.77) 1:47.13
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 0:33.65 0:39.78 -0:06.13
2nd Ting, Jacob (3.94) 0:56.25 0:57.18 -0:00.93
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:26.81 0:25.72 +0:01.09
2nd Lee, Margaret (6.77) 0:26.88 0:25.43 +0:01.45
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 0:28.31 0:30.47 -0:02.16
4th Kim, Stephanie (6.55) 0:30.72 0:28.85 +0:01.87
5th Ting, Hailey (5.6) 0:35.06 0:42.72 -0:07.66
6th Liang, Kristen (6.2) 0:38.81 0:38.91 -0:00.10
7th Chian, Kadence (6.55) 0:42.43
8th Armantrout, Chloe (5.19) 0:43.78 0:44.37 -0:00.59
9th Zaragosa, Layla (5.33) 0:52.32
10th DENG, AVRIL (6.64) 0:53.72
11th Wahyu, Valerie (5.59) 0:56.87
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shahinian, Alexander (6.97) 0:21.56 0:23.28 -0:01.72
2nd Chiou, Aaron (6.62) 0:34.00 0:32.41 +0:01.59
3rd Kwong, Colin (5.59) 0:35.75 0:55.47 -0:19.72
4th Tani, Tino (6.43) 0:36.81 0:35.00 +0:01.81
5th Ly, Benjamin (5.96) 0:44.00
6th Chen, Evan (5.86) 0:45.69 0:43.06 +0:02.63
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (8.03) 0:21.06 0:21.53 -0:00.47
2nd Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 0:21.94 0:21.09 +0:00.85
3rd Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 0:25.28 0:25.76 -0:00.48
4th Carmichael, Brynn (7.21) 0:26.70 0:27.25 -0:00.55
5th Lee, Adrienna (7.7) 0:28.47 0:31.31 -0:02.84
6th Davies, Beatrice (7.9) 0:29.19 0:27.41 +0:01.78
7th Shen, Jazlyn (8.17) 0:35.72 0:28.91 +0:06.81
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:21.69 0:23.84 -0:02.15
2nd Wang, Vito (7.78) 0:24.91
3rd Armantrout, Grayson (7.38) 0:28.72 0:26.22 +0:02.50
4th Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.72) 0:28.90 0:30.75 -0:01.85
5th Skelton, Ellis (8.19) 0:30.82 0:39.37 -0:08.55
6th Wu, Zachary (7.35) 0:32.13 0:28.22 +0:03.91
7th Cha, Lukas (7.23) 0:32.66 0:35.82 -0:03.16
8th Zhang, Ryan (7.55) 0:35.06
9th Hui, Corey (7.4) 0:36.50 0:36.90 -0:00.40
10th Chen, Darren (7.87) 0:37.44 0:35.56 +0:01.88
11th McRobbie, Sean (7.64) 0:39.85 0:49.53 -0:09.68
12th Chung, Aidan (7.18) 0:40.13 0:49.03 -0:08.90
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 0:20.15 0:19.25 +0:00.90
2nd Chung, Allison (9.47) 0:28.38 0:31.00 -0:02.62
3rd Shen, Chantel (9.8) 0:31.38 0:31.00 +0:00.38
4th Chen, Joovy (9.1) 0:40.25 0:37.25 +0:03.00
5th Wahyu, Clarisse (9.4) 0:41.78
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Woo, Brandon (10.4) 0:21.78
2nd Choe, Jaden (9.96) 0:25.50 0:25.81 -0:00.31
3rd Wu, Joshua (9.21) 0:30.50
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.75) 0:51.22 1:00.35 -0:09.13
2nd Zaragosa, Layla (5.33) 1:49.37
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.76) 1:22.22 1:47.13 -0:24.91
2nd Chen, Evan (5.86) 1:36.28 1:36.28
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.58) 0:51.22 0:47.52 +0:03.70
2nd Carmichael, Brynn (7.21) 0:59.38 1:05.88 -0:06.50
3rd Lee, Margaret (6.77) 0:59.66 1:00.31 -0:00.65
4th Davies, Adelaide (7.9) 1:05.72 1:16.90 -0:11.18
5th Lavergne, Chloe (7.16) 1:09.06 0:56.71 +0:12.35
6th Chiu, Katelyn (7.3) 1:10.90 1:13.29 -0:02.39
7th Chertkow, Sophie (6.92) 1:24.34 1:17.63 +0:06.71
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shahinian, Alexander (6.97) 0:50.44 0:53.38 -0:02.94
2nd Wu, Zachary (7.35) 1:29.28 1:18.85 +0:10.43
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (8.03) 0:47.40 0:48.50 -0:01.10
2nd Chiou, Chloe (9.14) 0:49.50 0:50.28 -0:00.78
3rd Carmichael, Sascha (9.65) 0:50.75 0:46.94 +0:03.81
4th Li, Crystal (9.19) 1:08.83
5th Shen, Jazlyn (8.17) 1:25.62 1:12.87 +0:12.75
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.64) 0:48.07 0:56.72 -0:08.65
2nd Choe, Jaden (9.96) 1:00.44 1:05.22 -0:04.78
3rd Skelton, Ellis (8.19) 1:18.09 1:43.28 -0:25.19
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Sophie (10.4) 0:46.47 1:03.91 -0:17.44

November 4th, 2016

11/4/2017  Swim Competition – Highlands Ranch
Total Participants Checked-In : 65
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 1:21.13 1:24.90 -0:03.77
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Spencer (6.25) 0:50.90
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Newell, Sabrina (8.32) 0:30.88 0:30.18 +0:00.70
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Brayden (8.9) 0:27.88 0:29.88 -0:02.00
2nd Hamm, Jameson (7.53) 0:32.38 0:33.09 -0:00.71
3rd Lee, Grayson (8.19) 0:37.97 0:37.29 +0:00.68
4th Johnson, Beck (8.13) 0:47.90
5th Green, Alexander (7.86) 0:48.47 0:39.35 +0:09.12
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lutz, Cora (9.69) 0:39.88 0:34.50 +0:05.38
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waters, Evan (9.57) 0:25.13 0:34.86 -0:09.73
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sparks, Gracie (8.42) 1:07.62 1:03.81 +0:03.81
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 0:37.78 0:39.53 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, McKenna (4.66) 0:35.94 0:34.66 +0:01.28
2nd Schock, Madelyn (4.22) 1:24.22
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ziegler, Tyler (4.59) 1:14.09
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ziegler, Zoey (6.46) 0:37.25 0:39.06 -0:01.81
2nd Town, iris (5.16) 0:42.16 0:38.00 +0:04.16
3rd Clarke, Keira (6.2) 0:45.59 0:47.47 -0:01.88
4th Bolena, Brielle (6.46) 0:57.25
5th Baum, Meg (5.23) 1:00.63 0:49.59 +0:11.04
6th Baum, Claire (5.23) 1:05.78 0:51.87 +0:13.91
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Spencer (6.25) 0:33.88
2nd Fox, Chase (6.47) 0:36.72 0:40.60 -0:03.88
3rd Ashley, Levi (6.58) 0:41.10 0:35.63 +0:05.47
4th Schroeder, Easton (6.95) 0:42.63 0:41.59 +0:01.04
5th Billinger, Brooks (6.83) 0:42.97 0:38.91 +0:04.06
6th Town, isaac (5.16) 0:46.84 0:54.50 -0:07.66
7th Kislukhin, Anthony (5.85) 0:58.44 0:44.32 +0:14.12
8th Pirvulescu, Ethan (5.49) 1:04.09
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harden, Megan (8.09) 0:26.16
2nd Nelson, Brianna (8.5) 0:26.97 0:26.53 +0:00.44
3rd Baum, Evelyn (8.09) 0:30.37 0:34.84 -0:04.47
4th Mcdonald, Charlene (8.05) 0:36.66
5th Shehryar, Sibel (7.21) 0:38.19
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hans, Ronan (8.4) 0:23.13 0:27.35 -0:04.22
2nd Murphy, Brayden (8.9) 0:26.53 0:29.47 -0:02.94
3rd Gamet, Nicholas (8.39) 0:27.63 0:27.56 +0:00.07
4th Hamm, Jameson (7.53) 0:28.37 0:28.69 -0:00.32
5th Nelson, Alexander (8.5) 0:34.00
6th Quong Sing, Liam (7.78) 0:35.22
7th Clark, Nickolas (7.42) 0:36.19 0:45.00 -0:08.81
8th Lee, Grayson (8.19) 0:39.87 0:37.72 +0:02.15
9th Johnson, Beck (8.13) 0:40.28
10th Waters, Alex (8.65) 0:46.72 0:48.56 -0:01.84
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lutz, Cora (9.69) 0:27.84 0:24.85 +0:02.99
2nd Billinger, Joey (9.18) 0:30.72 0:31.53 -0:00.81
3rd Mcdonald, Lily (10.13) 0:35.03
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eccker, Liam (9.02) 0:31.50
2nd Ratnakar, Abhiraj (10.47) 0:44.04
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kislukhin, Anthony (5.85) 1:56.57 1:42.03 +0:14.54
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Beatrix (7.12) 1:14.50
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clark, Nickolas (7.42) 1:22.45
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Newell, Sabrina (8.32) 0:54.12
2nd Sparks, Gracie (8.42) 0:56.16 0:54.53 +0:01.63
3rd Lutz, Cora (9.69) 0:57.94 1:06.44 -0:08.50
4th Wisneski, Bella (8.86) 1:11.63 1:21.43 -0:09.80
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Murphy, Brayden (8.9) 1:01.44 1:03.97 -0:02.53
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Newell, Bella (12.09) 0:44.94 0:44.79 +0:00.15
2nd Billinger, Macy (11.01) 1:04.56
3rd Wolff, Chloe (11.08) 1:06.06
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 0:37.25 0:41.19 -0:03.94
2nd Gamet, Luke (10.65) 0:56.88 0:47.41 +0:09.47
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 1:23.87 1:31.46 -0:07.59
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Town, iris (5.16) 0:45.04 0:46.15 -0:01.11
2nd Clarke, Keira (6.2) 1:13.75
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ashley, Levi (6.58) 0:21.69
2nd Johnson, Spencer (6.25) 0:46.94
3rd Shoemaker, Teo (6.54) 0:49.78
4th Town, isaac (5.16) 0:59.22
5th Pirvulescu, Ethan (5.49) 1:21.00
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Briggs, Mikaley (7.85) 0:35.44
2nd Nelson, Brianna (8.5) 0:40.53 0:38.82 +0:01.71
3rd Shehryar, Sibel (7.21) 1:04.60
4th Baum, Evelyn (8.09) 1:06.30 0:46.19 +0:20.11
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hamm, Jameson (7.53) 0:30.50 0:31.78 -0:01.28
2nd Murphy, Brayden (8.9) 0:31.85 0:30.69 +0:01.16
3rd Gamet, Nicholas (8.39) 0:34.97 0:40.31 -0:05.34
4th Lee, Grayson (8.19) 0:43.03 0:39.28 +0:03.75
5th Green, Alexander (7.86) 0:51.22
6th Johnson, Beck (8.13) 0:51.25
7th Clark, Nickolas (7.42) 1:10.19 1:07.97 +0:02.22
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lutz, Cora (9.69) 0:32.97 0:31.97 +0:01.00
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shoemaker, Cai (9.01) 0:34.44
2nd Green, Jackson (9.84) 0:38.59 0:36.06 +0:02.53
3rd Maranani, Ashvith (9.54) 0:51.75 0:52.30 -0:00.55
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sparks, Gracie (8.42) 1:11.15 1:16.81 -0:05.66
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Newell, Bella (12.09) 0:52.50 0:53.78 -0:01.28
2nd Wolff, Chloe (11.08) 1:16.22
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 0:46.56 0:49.91 -0:03.35
2nd Gamet, Luke (10.65) 1:11.75 1:08.00 +0:03.75
3rd McDonald, Jensen (11.47) 1:17.31
4th Yelluru, Pranith (11.17) 1:18.63
5th Ratnakar, Abhiraj (10.47) 2:14.22
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Newell, Bella (12.09) 1:49.93
2nd Lutz, Cora (9.69) 2:39.69 2:41.35 -0:01.66
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 1:44.69 1:46.96 -0:02.27
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 1:19.10 1:22.16 -0:03.06
2nd Gamet, Luke (10.65) 1:55.68 1:48.65 +0:07.03
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, McKenna (4.66) 0:39.22 0:38.88 +0:00.34
2nd Koumantakis, Olivia (4.96) 1:53.57
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Town, iris (5.16) 0:41.06 0:38.02 +0:03.04
2nd Clarke, Keira (6.2) 0:41.41 0:43.10 -0:01.69
3rd Bolena, Brielle (6.46) 1:02.41
4th Baum, Meg (5.23) 1:06.50 0:51.13 +0:15.37
5th Baum, Claire (5.23) 1:08.34 0:52.00 +0:16.34
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Spencer (6.25) 0:34.40
2nd Mikuska, Owen (6.24) 0:37.91
3rd Town, isaac (5.16) 0:43.50 0:46.47 -0:02.97
4th Schroeder, Easton (6.95) 0:46.07 0:53.78 -0:07.71
5th Billinger, Brooks (6.83) 0:48.41 0:47.35 +0:01.06
6th Harden, Gabriel (6.47) 0:52.47
7th Pirvulescu, Ethan (5.49) 0:56.85
8th Fox, Chase (6.47) 0:59.88 0:49.81 +0:10.07
9th Green, Weston (5.04) 1:18.25
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lewis, Eleanore (8.84) 0:29.31
2nd Briggs, Mikaley (7.85) 0:31.28
3rd Shehryar, Sibel (7.21) 0:31.42
4th Harden, Megan (8.09) 0:32.28 0:31.12 +0:01.16
5th Baum, Evelyn (8.09) 0:38.19 0:32.94 +0:05.25
6th Mcdonald, Charlene (8.05) 0:40.54
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hans, Ronan (8.4) 0:21.43 0:26.94 -0:05.51
2nd Murphy, Brayden (8.9) 0:23.37 0:23.71 -0:00.34
3rd Hamm, Jameson (7.53) 0:25.66 0:30.53 -0:04.87
4th Green, Alexander (7.86) 0:26.13 0:33.06 -0:06.93
5th Johnson, Beck (8.13) 0:26.53
6th Quong Sing, Liam (7.78) 0:31.35
7th Nelson, Alexander (8.5) 0:32.25 0:32.38 -0:00.13
8th Ettachfini, Ayman (8.42) 0:34.44
9th Clark, Nickolas (7.42) 0:39.06 0:45.56 -0:06.50
10th Davison, Rylan (7.71) 0:39.46
11th Boulton, Brice (8.89) 0:40.78
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mcdonald, Lily (10.13) 0:26.75
2nd Billinger, Joey (9.18) 0:27.53 0:25.82 +0:01.71
3rd Lutz, Cora (9.69) 0:29.12 0:24.94 +0:04.18
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Green, Jackson (9.84) 0:27.63
2nd Ratnakar, Abhiraj (10.47) 0:37.94
3rd Maranani, Ashvith (9.54) 0:38.94
4th Eccker, Liam (9.02) 0:49.09
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kislukhin, Anthony (5.85) 2:34.72
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Briggs, Mikaley (7.85) 1:04.34
2nd Roberts, Beatrix (7.12) 1:23.47
3rd Clarke, Keira (6.2) 1:35.42
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Clark, Nickolas (7.42) 1:31.53
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sparks, Gracie (8.42) 0:54.35 0:50.19 +0:04.16
2nd Nelson, Brianna (8.5) 0:57.40
3rd Newell, Sabrina (8.32) 0:59.72
4th Lutz, Cora (9.69) 1:08.91
5th Harden, Megan (8.09) 1:17.81
6th Baum, Evelyn (8.09) 1:19.82 1:15.94 +0:03.88
7th Wisneski, Bella (8.86) 1:29.43 1:17.25 +0:12.18
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gamet, Nicholas (8.39) 0:59.60 0:57.15 +0:02.45
2nd Waters, Evan (9.57) 1:04.09
3rd Lee, Grayson (8.19) 1:18.94 1:10.32 +0:08.62
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Newell, Bella (12.09) 0:44.31 0:42.59 +0:01.72
2nd Wolff, Chloe (11.08) 0:51.88
3rd Billinger, Macy (11.01) 1:05.31
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hiller, Mathew (11.69) 0:35.47 0:34.38 +0:01.09
2nd McDonald, Jensen (11.47) 1:05.34

November 4th, 2017

11/4/2017  Swim Competition – San Jose
Total Participants Checked-In : 43
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Don (8.11) 3:13.18
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Warty, Aniket (10.35) 2:07.03 2:05.31 +0:01.72
2nd Vajirkar, Arnav (10.3) 2:19.85 2:04.05 +0:15.80
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Proctor, Amelia (7.6) 0:36.93 0:30.78 +0:06.15
2nd Tousley, Sarah (8.33) 0:38.87 0:36.97 +0:01.90
3rd Fleet, Chloe (7.49) 0:43.13 0:47.62 -0:04.49
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st San luis, Christian (8.87) 0:31.79 0:32.65 -0:00.86
2nd Wu, Don (8.11) 0:56.03 0:45.50 +0:10.53
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gamez, Haley (9.16) 0:31.22 0:32.10 -0:00.88
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vajirkar, Arnav (10.3) 0:26.75 0:24.66 +0:02.09
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Don (8.11) 2:02.00
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nucci, Mattia (12.79) 0:48.59 0:51.16 -0:02.57
2nd Barrett, Oisin (13.72) 1:00.43 0:59.00 +0:01.43
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sharma, Alisha (6.35) 0:46.12 0:39.28 +0:06.84
2nd Salomao, Mia (5.61) 0:54.10
3rd Deans, Isabella (5.08) 0:55.45 0:53.75 +0:01.70
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Henry, Tristin (6.09) 0:37.62 0:53.22 -0:15.60
2nd Satrijo, Wesley (5.9) 0:38.47
3rd Wu, Nathan (5.14) 0:39.07
4th Yu, Vivienne (6.34) 0:44.87
5th Wu, Vonn (5.99) 1:05.75
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dean, Nicole (8.8) 0:27.47 0:24.66 +0:02.81
2nd Makhanov, Beatrissa (7.31) 0:33.37 0:35.75 -0:02.38
3rd Tousley, Sarah (8.33) 0:34.94 0:31.35 +0:03.59
4th Sharma, Ananya (8.27) 0:39.31
5th Harris, Ryann (7.73) 0:39.67 0:37.43 +0:02.24
6th Anand, Vanshikaa (8.07) 0:46.09 0:53.86 -0:07.77
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st San luis, Christian (8.87) 0:35.03 0:29.81 +0:05.22
2nd Deans, Luke (7.54) 0:36.06 0:49.00 -0:12.94
3rd Wu, Don (8.11) 0:41.50 0:44.65 -0:03.15
4th Suraj, ShivaHaresh (7.4) 0:51.75 0:43.09 +0:08.66
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Ashley (10.1) 0:24.75
2nd Nucci, Mia (10.31) 0:29.53 0:31.16 -0:01.63
3rd motiwala, Sarah (9.18) 0:36.09 0:34.72 +0:01.37
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vajirkar, Arnav (10.3) 0:31.16 0:39.19 -0:08.03
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fleet, Chloe (7.49) 1:34.94
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Suraj, ShivaHaresh (7.4) 1:58.03 1:34.71 +0:23.32
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dean, Nicole (8.8) 0:58.34 0:57.78 +0:00.56
2nd Yang, Kelsey (9.53) 1:00.94 1:03.12 -0:02.18
3rd Fortuna, Ciana (8.18) 1:07.37
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Don (8.11) 1:27.68
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nucci, Mattia (12.79) 0:47.60 0:51.22 -0:03.62
2nd DeHart, Michael (12.62) 0:56.50 0:55.56 +0:00.94
3rd Warty, Aniket (10.35) 1:04.25 0:52.42 +0:11.83
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salomao, Mia (5.61) 1:08.85
2nd Deans, Isabella (5.08) 1:47.00 1:26.16 +0:20.84
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Satrijo, Wesley (5.9) 1:02.43
2nd Henry, Tristin (6.09) 1:16.78
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Borovikov, Nicole (8.38) 0:26.72 0:26.06 +0:00.66
2nd Dean, Nicole (8.8) 0:31.00 0:29.50 +0:01.50
3rd Harris, Ryann (7.73) 0:42.03 0:38.66 +0:03.37
4th Tousley, Sarah (8.33) 0:48.06 0:42.97 +0:05.09
5th Liu, Justine (8.07) 0:54.09
6th Sharma, Ananya (8.27) 1:07.88 0:57.56 +0:10.32
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Deans, Luke (7.54) 0:43.19 0:42.21 +0:00.98
2nd Wu, Don (8.11) 0:44.09 0:42.25 +0:01.84
3rd Godwin, Jason (8.14) 0:48.84
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yang, Kelsey (9.53) 0:33.09 0:31.50 +0:01.59
2nd Thompson, Shelby (9.22) 0:42.88 0:45.25 -0:02.37
3rd motiwala, Sarah (9.18) 0:42.97 0:37.31 +0:05.66
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Proctor, Amelia (7.6) 1:22.21 1:10.31 +0:11.90
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Deans, Luke (7.54) 1:26.97 1:25.94 +0:01.03
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Don (8.11) 1:45.28
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Barrett, Oisin (13.72) 0:53.25 0:50.57 +0:02.68
2nd Ouverney, Leandro (12.43) 0:58.16
3rd Nucci, Mattia (12.79) 0:59.55 1:01.41 -0:01.86
4th Warty, Aniket (10.35) 1:02.88 1:00.59 +0:02.29
5th Vajirkar, Arnav (10.3) 1:03.75 1:06.66 -0:02.91
6th DeHart, Michael (12.62) 1:22.88
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salomao, Mia (5.61) 0:49.21 0:46.53 +0:02.68
2nd Sharma, Alisha (6.35) 0:50.16 0:56.50 -0:06.34
3rd Deans, Isabella (5.08) 1:02.00 1:04.00 -0:02.00
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Nathan (5.14) 0:42.22
2nd Yu, Vivienne (6.34) 0:48.12 0:59.60 -0:11.48
3rd Godwin, Daniel (6.44) 0:49.85
4th Shen, Alvin (6.3) 0:51.62 0:57.10 -0:05.48
5th Makhanov, Peter (6.09) 0:52.88
6th Wu, Vonn (5.99) 1:08.53
7th Kalmanson, Chase (5.54) 1:15.00 1:29.06 -0:14.06
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Borovikov, Nicole (8.38) 0:24.44 0:22.75 +0:01.69
2nd Tousley, Sarah (8.33) 0:30.47 0:32.17 -0:01.70
3rd Makhanov, Beatrissa (7.31) 0:32.31 0:30.96 +0:01.35
4th Liu, Justine (8.07) 0:39.63
5th Harris, Ryann (7.73) 0:42.97
6th Anand, Vanshikaa (8.07) 0:48.06 0:56.54 -0:08.48
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st San luis, Christian (8.87) 0:28.09 0:27.62 +0:00.47
2nd Wu, Don (8.11) 0:40.03 0:39.22 +0:00.81
3rd Deans, Luke (7.54) 0:40.19 0:37.09 +0:03.10
4th Suraj, ShivaHaresh (7.4) 0:42.53 0:41.06 +0:01.47
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Ashley (10.1) 0:22.03
2nd Gamez, Haley (9.16) 0:24.53 0:23.66 +0:00.87
3rd Nucci, Mia (10.31) 0:29.09 0:29.37 -0:00.28
4th Yang, Kelsey (9.53) 0:29.93 0:19.81 +0:10.12
5th Thompson, Shelby (9.22) 0:31.15 0:34.16 -0:03.01
6th motiwala, Sarah (9.18) 0:33.53 0:30.75 +0:02.78
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Proctor, Amelia (7.6) 1:01.69
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Suraj, ShivaHaresh (7.4) 1:40.47 1:43.62 -0:03.15
2nd Henry, Tristin (6.09) 2:37.51
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dean, Nicole (8.8) 0:56.13 1:10.47 -0:14.34
2nd Gamez, Haley (9.16) 0:56.94 0:58.88 -0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Don (8.11) 1:27.00
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nucci, Mattia (12.79) 0:39.25 0:38.10 +0:01.15
2nd Barrett, Oisin (13.72) 0:39.53 0:42.15 -0:02.62
3rd Ouverney, Leandro (12.43) 0:45.35 0:54.00 -0:08.65
4th Vajirkar, Arnav (10.3) 0:53.25 0:54.28 -0:01.03
5th Warty, Aniket (10.35) 1:00.04 0:58.53 +0:01.51

November 4th, 2017

11/4/2017  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 79
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gu, Gabriella (7.44) 1:50.91
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 1:56.40 1:51.00 +0:05.40
3rd Chiang, Ashley (8.4) 2:02.25
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 1:39.96 1:45.95 -0:05.99
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Brandon (10.24) 1:40.81
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:24.82 0:24.50 +0:00.32
2nd Robles, Amy (5.9) 0:26.38 0:25.69 +0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.81) 0:36.63 0:37.00 -0:00.37
2nd Ho, Kevin (6.7) 0:42.37 0:47.63 -0:05.26
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 0:23.66 0:21.58 +0:02.08
2nd Hovhannisyan, Ashkhen (8.38) 0:35.13 0:34.82 +0:00.31
3rd Strand, Zoe (7.5) 0:37.22 0:42.52 -0:05.30
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:23.71 0:24.50 -0:00.79
2nd Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 0:24.91 0:22.20 +0:02.71
3rd Shah, Neel (8.55) 0:31.33 0:27.06 +0:04.27
4th Tucker, Michael (8.91) 0:33.72
5th Ho, Kenneth (7.77) 0:34.02 0:35.53 -0:01.51
6th Ouw, Nathan (7.89) 0:35.69
7th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (7.64) 0:42.75 0:38.21 +0:04.54
8th Rosenblum, Logan (7.92) 0:47.90 0:46.28 +0:01.62
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:22.70 0:23.38 -0:00.68
2nd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.66) 0:31.76 0:39.01 -0:07.25
3rd Polo, Olivia (9.1) 0:35.37
4th Pham, Audrey (10.14) 0:43.08
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Strand, Zack (9.07) 0:35.12 0:40.25 -0:05.13
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 0:36.10 0:34.01 +0:02.09
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:56.25 1:02.82 -0:06.57
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 1:00.09
3rd Strand, Zoe (7.5) 1:39.00 1:34.88 +0:04.12
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:54.75 1:00.43 -0:05.68
2nd Guan, Derek (6.27) 1:40.58
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:55.40 0:58.46 -0:03.06
2nd Clemente, Yessica (9.91) 0:55.78 1:02.28 -0:06.50
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 0:58.72 0:56.33 +0:02.39
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Noah (9.64) 0:59.78
2nd Shah, Neel (8.55) 1:08.94 1:15.79 -0:06.85
3rd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 1:24.13 1:19.54 +0:04.59
4th Strand, Zack (9.07) 1:31.58
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 2:25.02
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Adhiket (4.58) 1:32.40 1:11.26 +0:21.14
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ramos, Noel (4.11) 0:56.02 1:00.37 -0:04.35
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:31.25 0:26.45 +0:04.80
2nd Stevens, Azil (6.8) 0:33.69 0:38.71 -0:05.02
3rd Robles, Amy (5.9) 0:34.39 0:27.02 +0:07.37
4th Willis, Scarlett (5.25) 0:36.39
5th Liu, Julia (5.87) 0:41.77 0:37.89 +0:03.88
6th Ho, Katie (5.67) 0:46.13 0:54.83 -0:08.70
7th ke, Emily (5.93) 0:46.83
8th Abdelfattah, Maryam (6.8) 0:48.03
9th Gonzales, Olivia (5.62) 0:48.56 0:40.19 +0:08.37
10th Cox, Eve (6.08) 0:55.85 0:37.27 +0:18.58
11th Brinson, Eleanor (5.38) 1:03.53
12th Abdulfattah, Layla (5.44) 1:18.44
13th Hovhannisyan, Shakeh (5.29) 1:19.62
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.81) 0:36.47 0:30.53 +0:05.94
2nd Ponce, Enzo (6.42) 0:37.28 0:41.44 -0:04.16
3rd Ho, Kevin (6.7) 0:43.15 0:38.78 +0:04.37
4th Holguin, Connor (6.91) 0:44.88 0:38.00 +0:06.88
5th Gu, Harrison (5.14) 0:45.00 0:42.57 +0:02.43
6th Klein, Evan (5.62) 0:56.02 0:56.13 -0:00.11
7th Wollnik, Josef (5.02) 1:06.45
8th Lin, Ethan (5.03) 1:16.00 1:11.97 +0:04.03
9th Topkar, Aarush (5.53) 1:20.89
10th Shih, Zander (5.38) 1:41.08 1:01.94 +0:39.14
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hovhannisyan, Ashkhen (8.38) 0:28.15 0:27.34 +0:00.81
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 0:29.81 0:26.00 +0:03.81
3rd Siluk, Alana (7.44) 0:34.72 0:37.37 -0:02.65
4th Ro, Abigail (7.36) 0:35.32 0:32.26 +0:03.06
4th Strand, Zoe (7.5) 0:35.32 0:40.27 -0:04.95
6th Potlola, Pragna (8.07) 0:36.26
7th Thyagarajn, harshika (8.24) 0:44.02 0:42.39 +0:01.63
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:23.93 0:27.38 -0:03.45
2nd Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 0:27.22 0:22.90 +0:04.32
3rd Meruga, Aditya (8.68) 0:27.84
4th Tucker, Michael (8.91) 0:29.31 0:35.94 -0:06.63
5th Ouw, Nathan (7.89) 0:32.21
6th Shah, Neel (8.55) 0:33.56 0:38.02 -0:04.46
7th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (7.64) 0:35.77 0:33.03 +0:02.74
8th Ho, Kenneth (7.77) 0:37.00 0:35.40 +0:01.60
9th Polo, Christian (7.62) 0:43.41 0:40.07 +0:03.34
10th Rosenblum, Logan (7.92) 0:49.18 0:38.53 +0:10.65
11th Pham, Roy (7.8) 0:51.60 0:55.45 -0:03.85
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:23.32 0:23.95 -0:00.63
2nd Good, Amelia (9.37) 0:31.47
3rd Polo, Olivia (9.1) 0:35.84 0:42.25 -0:06.41
4th Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.66) 0:36.13 0:33.32 +0:02.81
5th Pham, Audrey (10.14) 0:42.27 1:11.31 -0:29.04
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Vincent (9.71) 0:36.78 0:29.70 +0:07.08
2nd Strand, Zack (9.07) 0:40.09 0:32.83 +0:07.26
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.9) 0:57.63 1:09.10 -0:11.47
2nd Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:59.53 0:59.78 -0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.23) 1:30.66
2nd Ramos, Noel (4.11) 1:55.19 2:12.14 -0:16.95
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 0:53.51 1:13.22 -0:19.71
2nd Siluk, Alana (7.44) 1:07.87
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:58.07 1:02.64 -0:04.57
2nd Ho, Kenneth (7.77) 1:14.52 1:16.68 -0:02.16
3rd Ho, Kevin (6.7) 1:18.38
4th Guan, Derek (6.27) 1:21.90 1:19.37 +0:02.53
5th Polo, Christian (7.62) 1:31.00
6th Holguin, Connor (6.91) 1:45.71
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:51.66 0:55.77 -0:04.11
2nd Clemente, Yessica (9.91) 0:54.46 0:59.54 -0:05.08
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 1:03.41 0:54.34 +0:09.07
4th Good, Amelia (9.37) 1:12.71 1:10.97 +0:01.74
5th Kraemer, Madelyn (9.83) 1:12.90
6th Polo, Olivia (9.1) 1:18.44
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Noah (9.64) 0:54.85 0:59.89 -0:05.04
2nd Shah, Neel (8.55) 1:13.32
3rd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 1:20.44 1:05.90 +0:14.54
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 1:46.47 1:49.46 -0:02.99
2nd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 1:59.77
3rd Stevens, Azil (6.8) 2:46.71 2:36.64 +0:10.07
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.9) 0:32.76 0:33.14 -0:00.38
2nd Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:35.69 0:33.77 +0:01.92
3rd Willis, Scarlett (5.25) 0:43.92
4th ke, Emily (5.93) 0:45.44 0:48.69 -0:03.25
5th Liu, Ping (5.4) 0:51.95
6th Abdelfattah, Maryam (6.8) 0:58.15
7th Puri, Janvi (6.89) 1:01.62
8th Gonzales, Olivia (5.62) 1:16.87 1:09.66 +0:07.21
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.81) 0:42.00 0:37.22 +0:04.78
2nd Ho, Kevin (6.7) 0:49.81 0:55.10 -0:05.29
3rd Klein, Evan (5.62) 1:05.75 1:31.13 -0:25.38
4th Lin, Ethan (5.03) 1:17.39
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 0:26.34 0:25.94 +0:00.40
2nd Vu, Teagan (7.52) 0:32.12 0:38.90 -0:06.78
3rd Hovhannisyan, Ashkhen (8.38) 0:33.31 0:35.28 -0:01.97
4th Siluk, Alana (7.44) 0:34.28 0:36.03 -0:01.75
5th Strand, Zoe (7.5) 0:55.40 0:43.26 +0:12.14
6th Ro, Abigail (7.36) 0:56.83
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 0:26.56 0:24.87 +0:01.69
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:33.50 0:34.22 -0:00.72
2nd Tucker, Michael (8.91) 0:33.50 0:30.96 +0:02.54
4th Shah, Neel (8.55) 0:36.13 0:34.53 +0:01.60
5th Polo, Christian (7.62) 0:40.14 0:42.22 -0:02.08
6th Ho, Kenneth (7.77) 0:40.84 0:41.26 -0:00.42
7th Topkar, Neel (8.53) 0:42.44
8th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (7.64) 0:44.67 0:43.22 +0:01.45
9th Rosenblum, Logan (7.92) 0:55.59 0:43.21 +0:12.38
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:23.75 0:23.19 +0:00.56
2nd Wang, Cindy (9.45) 0:27.31
3rd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.66) 0:30.39 0:32.82 -0:02.43
4th Good, Amelia (9.37) 0:45.26
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Badari, Ayush (10.12) 0:37.56
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 0:39.41 0:35.16 +0:04.25
3rd Strand, Zack (9.07) 0:44.77 0:34.77 +0:10.00
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Adelyn (5.47) 1:07.01 1:11.28 -0:04.27
2nd Robles, Amy (5.9) 1:12.75
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.23) 1:17.57 1:15.76 +0:01.81
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vu, Teagan (7.52) 1:08.00 1:20.38 -0:12.38
2nd Siluk, Alana (7.44) 1:18.64 1:27.26 -0:08.62
3rd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 1:20.58 1:29.78 -0:09.20
4th Stevens, Azil (6.8) 1:35.96 1:27.91 +0:08.05
5th Strand, Zoe (7.5) 1:55.13
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 0:55.22 0:54.91 +0:00.31
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 1:16.75 1:19.43 -0:02.68
3rd Ouw, Nathan (7.89) 1:26.69 1:18.72 +0:07.97
4th Polo, Christian (7.62) 1:28.65 1:34.78 -0:06.13
5th Guan, Derek (6.27) 1:30.25
6th Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.81) 1:33.10 1:23.77 +0:09.33
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:52.12 0:50.45 +0:01.67
2nd Chiang, Ashley (8.4) 0:55.91 0:58.57 -0:02.66
3rd Clemente, Yessica (9.91) 1:05.83 1:09.33 -0:03.50
4th Polo, Olivia (9.1) 1:17.21 1:18.32 -0:01.11
5th Good, Amelia (9.37) 1:31.59 1:41.12 -0:09.53
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.55) 1:20.08 1:11.16 +0:08.92
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 1:26.10 1:23.08 +0:03.02
3rd Strand, Zack (9.07) 1:29.29 1:21.28 +0:08.01
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Brandon (10.24) 0:52.84 0:52.89 -0:00.05
2nd Treigherman, Daniel (12.25) 0:58.53
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 1:53.97 1:53.14 +0:00.83
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 2:07.19 2:11.21 -0:04.02
3rd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 2:21.02
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 2:00.32 1:52.15 +0:08.17
2nd Strand, Zack (9.07) 3:07.75
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 1:36.88 1:41.70 -0:04.82
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 1:57.78
3rd Dasgupta, Nihaarika (7.09) 2:01.35
4th Stevens, Azil (6.8) 2:51.78 2:48.47 +0:03.31
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin, Connor (6.91) 3:07.11
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stevens, Adhiket (4.58) 1:22.95 1:16.65 +0:06.30
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Alexander (4.74) 0:54.89
2nd Chen, Liam (4.02) 0:58.37 0:52.83 +0:05.54
3rd Poynter, Rhett (4.7) 1:21.18
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.9) 0:22.69 0:23.75 -0:01.06
2nd Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:25.07 0:25.65 -0:00.58
3rd Stevens, Azil (6.8) 0:26.77 0:29.46 -0:02.69
4th Alam, Natalie (6.86) 0:32.64 0:36.13 -0:03.49
5th Liu, Julia (5.87) 0:33.39 0:34.25 -0:00.86
6th Willis, Scarlett (5.25) 0:33.50 1:07.76 -0:34.26
7th ke, Emily (5.93) 0:36.07 0:41.71 -0:05.64
8th Abdelfattah, Maryam (6.8) 0:40.71 0:38.52 +0:02.19
9th Puri, Janvi (6.89) 0:40.88 0:38.58 +0:02.30
10th Ho, Katie (5.67) 0:42.78 0:47.84 -0:05.06
11th Johnson, Makhana (5.05) 0:44.03 0:47.77 -0:03.74
12th Gupta, Nitya (5.24) 0:44.46
13th Gonzales, Olivia (5.62) 0:51.31 0:38.76 +0:12.55
14th Liu, Ping (5.4) 0:56.47
15th Brinson, Eleanor (5.38) 1:09.37
16th Abdulfattah, Layla (5.44) 1:13.28 0:57.44 +0:15.84
17th Hovhannisyan, Shakeh (5.29) 1:30.95
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.81) 0:27.66 0:26.97 +0:00.69
2nd Chen, Caden (6.32) 0:32.89 0:48.70 -0:15.81
3rd Ho, Kevin (6.7) 0:34.38 0:44.02 -0:09.64
4th Ponce, Enzo (6.42) 0:34.75 0:35.34 -0:00.59
5th Holguin, Connor (6.91) 0:36.81 0:36.90 -0:00.09
6th Huang, Noah (5.53) 0:48.78
7th Shih, Zander (5.38) 0:49.52 0:57.95 -0:08.43
8th Klein, Evan (5.62) 0:57.41 0:55.91 +0:01.50
9th Lin, Ethan (5.03) 0:59.70 0:57.09 +0:02.61
10th Wollnik, Josef (5.02) 1:51.75
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (8.51) 0:20.06 0:20.57 -0:00.51
2nd Hovhannisyan, Ashkhen (8.38) 0:25.15 0:26.16 -0:01.01
3rd Strand, Zoe (7.5) 0:27.22 0:26.72 +0:00.50
4th Vu, Teagan (7.52) 0:28.93 0:32.29 -0:03.36
5th Siluk, Alana (7.44) 0:31.46 0:31.08 +0:00.38
6th Thyagarajn, harshika (8.24) 0:35.78 0:38.38 -0:02.60
7th Ro, Abigail (7.36) 0:36.47 0:37.50 -0:01.03
8th Potlola, Pragna (8.07) 0:40.19
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 0:21.19 0:21.69 -0:00.50
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:21.88 0:21.76 +0:00.12
3rd Tucker, Michael (8.91) 0:24.02 0:21.88 +0:02.14
4th Shah, Neel (8.55) 0:24.82 0:26.00 -0:01.18
5th Ho, Kenneth (7.77) 0:25.15 0:32.44 -0:07.29
6th Meruga, Aditya (8.68) 0:26.14
7th Kaushik, Rishivan (7.76) 0:28.06 0:44.77 -0:16.71
8th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (7.64) 0:28.65 0:30.41 -0:01.76
9th Topkar, Neel (8.53) 0:30.12
10th Polo, Christian (7.62) 0:31.79 0:29.71 +0:02.08
11th Rosenblum, Logan (7.92) 0:44.56 0:30.93 +0:13.63
12th Pham, Roy (7.8) 0:53.83 0:48.84 +0:04.99
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:18.07 0:18.88 -0:00.81
2nd Wang, Cindy (9.45) 0:23.77
3rd Mendoza, Elizabeth (9.66) 0:25.96 0:27.06 -0:01.10
4th Polo, Olivia (9.1) 0:27.88 0:26.40 +0:01.48
5th Good, Amelia (9.37) 0:28.97 0:27.69 +0:01.28
6th Pham, Audrey (10.14) 0:29.15 0:30.33 -0:01.18
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Delsman, Cooper (9.3) 0:22.50
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 0:24.80 0:26.94 -0:02.14
3rd Badari, Ayush (10.12) 0:25.97 0:47.40 -0:21.43
4th Strand, Zack (9.07) 0:27.44 0:26.60 +0:00.84
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robles, Amy (5.9) 0:52.13 0:54.59 -0:02.46
2nd Le, Adelyn (5.47) 0:55.75 0:56.08 -0:00.33
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Purvins, Tim (5.23) 1:27.96 0:39.13 +0:48.83
2nd Gu, Harrison (5.14) 1:29.34
3rd Klein, Evan (5.62) 1:55.50
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gu, Gabriella (7.44) 0:44.02 0:45.75 -0:01.73
2nd Vu, Teagan (7.52) 1:02.62 1:07.75 -0:05.13
3rd Strand, Zoe (7.5) 1:05.19 1:02.07 +0:03.12
4th Alam, Natalie (6.86) 1:16.53 1:18.08 -0:01.55
5th Cox, Eve (6.08) 1:31.65
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Vincent (7.81) 0:49.03 0:43.38 +0:05.65
2nd Chiang, Matthew (7.48) 0:51.69 0:51.58 +0:00.11
3rd Matsushita, Lenjiro (6.81) 1:03.65 0:57.90 +0:05.75
4th Ho, Kenneth (7.77) 1:03.76 1:14.27 -0:10.51
5th Polo, Christian (7.62) 1:13.58 1:14.08 -0:00.50
6th Guan, Derek (6.27) 1:21.64 1:23.64 -0:02.00
7th Holguin, Connor (6.91) 1:30.58 1:35.06 -0:04.48
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (9.24) 0:40.70 0:43.93 -0:03.23
2nd Chiang, Ashley (8.4) 0:46.66
3rd Clemente, Yessica (9.91) 0:47.00 0:49.87 -0:02.87
4th Polo, Olivia (9.1) 1:02.28 1:02.31 -0:00.03
5th Good, Amelia (9.37) 1:10.00 1:04.88 +0:05.12
6th Thyagarajn, harshika (8.24) 1:24.39
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shah, Neel (8.55) 0:54.97 0:55.20 -0:00.23
2nd Lin, Vincent (9.71) 1:10.96 1:05.97 +0:04.99
3rd Strand, Zack (9.07) 1:13.44 1:05.19 +0:08.25
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Brandon (10.24) 0:40.71 0:54.88 -0:14.17
2nd Treigherman, Daniel (12.25) 0:43.94

November Food Drive

Waterworks Aquatics will be starting its annual Food Drive next week! During this season of giving, let us spread our good fortune to those in need. Help families in our local communities celebrate Thanksgiving by donating food for their tables. Waterworks Aquatics locations throughout California and Colorado are holding food drives for the hungry. All food collected will be donated to local food banks. Please donate any non-perishable items or toiletries you can, because they are guaranteed to put a smile on someone’s face.

The Food Bank accepts all non-perishable food donations, but especially needs these nutritious items:

• Meals in a can (stew, chili, soup)

• Tuna and canned meat

• Peanut butter

• Canned foods or soups with pop-top lids

• 100% fruit juices in single serving boxes

• Canned fruit packed in juice

• Canned vegetables and beans

• Cereal

• Rice

• Spaghetti and other pastas

Every little bit counts, so donate what you can. For more information about donations or the food bank organizations, please visit the Waterworks location nearest you, or give us a call at 949-450-0777.

To enroll your child now for swim lessons please visit www.waterworksswimonline.com. If you have any questions please give Waterworks Aquatics a call at 949-450-0777 or explore our site for more answers. There are twenty Waterworks locations throughout California and Colorado.