July 13, 2013

7/13/2013  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 102
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (12.68) 1:29.84 1:33.97 -0:04.13
2nd Tarazon, Jessica (8.49) 1:33.16 1:38.47 -0:05.31
3rd Yeh, Eden (10.72) 2:22.28
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (6.44) 2:01.10 2:06.37 -0:05.27
2nd Roberts, Cole (7.95) 2:08.87 2:33.09 -0:24.22
3rd Hughes, Benjamin (7.95) 2:27.50
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 0:40.97 0:42.19 -0:01.22
2nd Cook, Bella (4.8) 0:41.82 0:40.81 +0:01.01
3rd Hastings, Faith (4.77) 0:44.06 0:41.10 +0:02.96
4th Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 0:58.41 0:48.53 +0:09.88
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lausten, Jordan (6.63) 0:34.50 0:37.85 -0:03.35
2nd Leisten, Alisha (5.17) 0:45.10 0:52.82 -0:07.72
3rd Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 0:49.93 0:40.47 +0:09.46
4th Piedad, Nikki (6.5) 0:51.04
5th Ferguson, Haley (6.55) 0:53.34 0:45.31 +0:08.03
6th Kumar, Bhavya (5.66) 0:55.62 0:55.43 +0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (6.44) 0:25.69 0:28.81 -0:03.12
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.2) 0:37.16 0:39.22 -0:02.06
3rd Piedad, Zach (6.5) 0:37.81 0:41.75 -0:03.94
4th Calen, Joshua (6.05) 0:38.78 0:43.75 -0:04.97
5th Du, Alfred (6.35) 0:40.84
6th Soriano, Geoff (6.8) 0:54.94
7th Kamal, MuhammedQaanith (6.97) 0:55.28 0:53.87 +0:01.41
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choy, Katelin (8.85) 0:29.61
2nd Slavuk, Anna (7.99) 0:31.10 0:32.84 -0:01.74
3rd Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.96) 0:34.09 0:35.12 -0:01.03
4th Yeh, Robin (8.47) 0:35.25 0:37.12 -0:01.87
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (7.95) 0:26.19 0:34.03 -0:07.84
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (7.36) 0:27.06 0:25.66 +0:01.40
3rd Hughes, Benjamin (7.95) 0:34.85 0:39.69 -0:04.84
4th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.17) 0:41.38 0:40.32 +0:01.06
5th Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 0:43.56 0:33.75 +0:09.81
6th Le, Ryder (7.62) 1:10.69
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.73) 0:26.40 0:27.50 -0:01.10
2nd Reyes, Alyssa (9.5) 0:31.19
3rd Yeh, Eden (10.72) 0:32.62
4th Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 0:32.78 0:32.00 +0:00.78
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Carden (9.16) 0:39.22 0:32.22 +0:07.00
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 1:42.73 1:40.19 +0:02.54
2nd Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 1:54.31 2:06.60 -0:12.29
3rd Vijay, Seetha (5.73) 2:06.59 2:25.12 -0:18.53
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (8.49) 0:42.19 0:43.43 -0:01.24
2nd Nandakumar, Anika (8.54) 1:07.00
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Le, Jayden (9.69) 1:15.46 1:07.59 +0:07.87
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (12.68) 0:41.60
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cohen, Adir (12.79) 2:24.09
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.77) 0:36.31 0:39.03 -0:02.72
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 0:37.87 0:41.93 -0:04.06
3rd Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 0:39.63 0:42.82 -0:03.19
4th Soni, Aahana (4.26) 0:40.29
5th Cook, Bella (4.8) 0:41.29 0:37.96 +0:03.33
6th Tibackx, Sydney (4.21) 0:46.06 0:57.72 -0:11.66
7th Wang, Abigail (4.94) 1:27.72
8th Wang, Mirabelle (3.85) 1:40.25 1:01.32 +0:38.93
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Forman, Zachary (4.72) 1:11.35 0:59.88 +0:11.47
2nd Wang, Timothy (4.28) 1:17.29 1:21.35 -0:04.06
3rd Hastings, Caleb (2.79) 1:32.37
4th Forman, Chase (3.49) 1:37.72 0:59.06 +0:38.66
5th Roschmann, Sullivan (3.82) 1:56.84
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (5.9) 0:30.53 0:29.19 +0:01.34
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.63) 0:33.66
3rd Hersick, Sophie (6.06) 0:34.13 0:41.59 -0:07.46
4th Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 0:35.78 0:34.47 +0:01.31
5th Patel, Sabina (6.59) 0:35.97 0:36.16 -0:00.19
6th Kumar, Bhavya (5.66) 0:36.34 0:37.00 -0:00.66
7th Chavez, Abigail (5.06) 0:36.78 0:42.37 -0:05.59
8th Ferguson, Haley (6.55) 0:37.72 0:44.43 -0:06.71
9th Nguyen, Sydney (5.84) 0:39.62
10th Piedad, Nikki (6.5) 0:41.13 0:45.57 -0:04.44
11th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.54) 0:42.18 0:45.47 -0:03.29
12th Hughes, Alexandra (5.8) 0:45.84
13th Borbor, Surina (6.42) 0:46.00
14th To, Donatella (6.58) 0:46.35 0:40.16 +0:06.19
15th O’neill, Maile (5.57) 0:48.63 1:32.22 -0:43.59
16th Leisten, Alisha (5.17) 0:55.72 0:43.65 +0:12.07
17th Brown, Alyssa (5.33) 1:16.60
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (5.2) 0:28.00 0:36.97 -0:08.97
2nd Tarazon, David (6.44) 0:28.25 0:27.75 +0:00.50
3rd Calen, Joshua (6.05) 0:32.85 0:37.31 -0:04.46
4th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (6.9) 0:34.75 0:35.69 -0:00.94
5th Piedad, Zach (6.5) 0:35.12 0:39.93 -0:04.81
6th Soriano, Geoff (6.8) 0:36.50 0:39.62 -0:03.12
7th Du, Alfred (6.35) 0:38.56 0:45.28 -0:06.72
8th Wahi, Neil (5.31) 0:42.00 0:41.59 +0:00.41
9th Azami, Arman (6.17) 0:44.50 0:54.90 -0:10.40
10th Kamal, MuhammedQaanith (6.97) 0:47.75 0:40.79 +0:06.96
11th Tran, Adam (6.19) 0:51.25 0:46.56 +0:04.69
12th Von luft, Baron (5.4) 0:51.28 1:03.90 -0:12.62
13th Gulbrandsen, Kian (6.82) 0:54.19 0:44.85 +0:09.34
14th Black, Martin (5.38) 0:56.00 0:50.91 +0:05.09
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ying, Charlotte (8.75) 0:22.56 0:25.00 -0:02.44
2nd Yee, Madeleine (8.98) 0:25.59 0:26.88 -0:01.29
3rd Choy, Katelin (8.85) 0:25.63
4th Kazan, Taylor (7.93) 0:37.13
5th Yeh, Robin (8.47) 0:38.35 0:31.50 +0:06.85
6th Slavuk, Anna (7.99) 0:39.28
7th Nguyen, Francine (8.43) 0:46.97
8th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.96) 0:52.25 0:36.28 +0:15.97
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (7.95) 0:24.47 0:27.50 -0:03.03
2nd Hughes, Benjamin (7.95) 0:25.25 0:28.60 -0:03.35
3rd Cramer, Everest (7.78) 0:30.31 0:30.87 -0:00.56
4th Shatskikh, Oleg (7.36) 0:31.88 0:25.85 +0:06.03
5th Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 0:37.25 0:30.50 +0:06.75
6th Le, Ryder (7.62) 0:45.84 0:43.25 +0:02.59
7th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.17) 0:47.09 0:42.38 +0:04.71
8th Azami, Aidean (7.72) 0:49.56 0:44.59 +0:04.97
9th Reyes, Brandon (7.4) 1:16.66
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeh, Eden (10.72) 0:23.69 0:21.50 +0:02.19
2nd Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 0:25.63 0:26.06 -0:00.43
3rd Navarro, Chloe (10.02) 0:25.87 0:23.16 +0:02.71
4th Gim, Juliette (9.73) 0:25.90 0:24.72 +0:01.18
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tower, James (9.05) 0:37.60 0:29.81 +0:07.79
2nd Tran, Carden (9.16) 0:38.38 0:28.34 +0:10.04
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 1:19.00 1:30.13 -0:11.13
2nd Hastings, Faith (4.77) 1:23.69 1:20.13 +0:03.56
3rd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 1:24.93 1:24.91 +0:00.02
4th Lew, Kristen (7.11) 1:27.00 1:30.16 -0:03.16
5th Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 1:27.88 1:06.07 +0:21.81
6th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.54) 1:33.63 1:45.12 -0:11.49
7th Cook, Bella (4.8) 1:36.44 1:25.19 +0:11.25
8th Vijay, Seetha (5.73) 1:42.00 1:31.45 +0:10.55
9th Tibackx, Sydney (4.21) 1:45.16 2:26.93 -0:41.77
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (7.95) 0:51.09
2nd Hughes, Benjamin (7.95) 1:01.06 1:13.25 -0:12.19
3rd Cramer, Everest (7.78) 1:04.65 1:10.81 -0:06.16
4th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (6.9) 1:19.62 1:18.69 +0:00.93
5th Tran, Adam (6.19) 1:44.18 2:03.34 -0:19.16
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (8.49) 0:43.31 0:46.40 -0:03.09
2nd Yee, Madeleine (8.98) 1:00.06 1:02.97 -0:02.91
3rd Reyes, Alyssa (9.5) 1:00.75
4th Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 1:05.00 1:05.75 -0:00.75
5th Nandakumar, Anika (8.54) 1:05.22
6th Yeh, Robin (8.47) 1:07.00
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (9.51) 0:40.44 0:39.47 +0:00.97
2nd Le, Jayden (9.69) 1:09.65
3rd Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 1:12.78 1:13.97 -0:01.19
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (12.68) 0:44.90 0:42.70 +0:02.20
2nd Yeh, Eden (10.72) 0:55.82 0:52.53 +0:03.29
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (9.51) 1:23.75 1:26.15 -0:02.40
2nd Cramer, Everest (7.78) 2:24.93 2:32.06 -0:07.13
3rd Cohen, Adir (12.79) 2:28.16 2:52.06 -0:23.90
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.77) 0:43.34 0:41.40 +0:01.94
2nd Cook, Bella (4.8) 0:44.31 0:46.38 -0:02.07
3rd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 0:52.00 0:56.53 -0:04.53
4th Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 1:02.75 1:02.91 -0:00.16
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (5.9) 0:30.19 0:47.37 -0:17.18
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.63) 0:31.29 0:35.03 -0:03.74
3rd Kumar, Bhavya (5.66) 0:43.87 0:53.12 -0:09.25
4th Roberts, Caitlin (5.6) 0:45.69 1:02.35 -0:16.66
5th To, Donatella (6.58) 0:46.21 0:51.50 -0:05.29
6th Ferguson, Haley (6.55) 0:46.60 0:47.85 -0:01.25
7th Hersick, Sophie (6.06) 0:52.25
8th Hughes, Alexandra (5.8) 0:55.00
9th Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 0:55.44 0:53.15 +0:02.29
10th Chavez, Abigail (5.06) 0:58.03 0:52.53 +0:05.50
11th Vijay, Seetha (5.73) 1:03.50 1:00.72 +0:02.78
12th Leisten, Alisha (5.17) 1:06.40 1:19.94 -0:13.54
13th Piedad, Nikki (6.5) 1:07.59 1:02.47 +0:05.12
14th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.54) 1:08.66 1:52.75 -0:44.09
15th O’neill, Maile (5.57) 1:15.63 1:08.03 +0:07.60
16th Borbor, Surina (6.42) 1:35.25
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (6.44) 0:33.00 0:30.59 +0:02.41
2nd Calen, Joshua (6.05) 0:37.06 0:30.56 +0:06.50
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.2) 0:37.82 0:50.38 -0:12.56
4th Azami, Arman (6.17) 0:39.81 0:51.00 -0:11.19
5th Danielson, Cole (5.39) 0:42.94
6th Piedad, Zach (6.5) 0:44.75 0:52.40 -0:07.65
7th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (6.9) 0:48.72 0:45.22 +0:03.50
8th Du, Alfred (6.35) 0:50.00 1:22.66 -0:32.66
9th Daffronte, Justin (5.31) 0:52.50
10th Wahi, Neil (5.31) 0:53.38 0:52.78 +0:00.60
11th Kamal, MuhammedQaanith (6.97) 1:03.25 0:50.69 +0:12.56
12th Soriano, Geoff (6.8) 1:13.22 1:07.85 +0:05.37
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ying, Charlotte (8.75) 0:30.94 0:31.34 -0:00.40
2nd Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.96) 0:31.25 0:30.94 +0:00.31
3rd Yee, Madeleine (8.98) 0:31.57 0:29.47 +0:02.10
4th Yeh, Robin (8.47) 0:35.28 0:36.40 -0:01.12
5th Slavuk, Anna (7.99) 0:35.43 0:28.28 +0:07.15
6th Portillo, Ashley (8.33) 0:37.09
7th Choy, Katelin (8.85) 0:37.28
8th Lew, Kristen (7.11) 0:56.53 0:53.22 +0:03.31
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hughes, Benjamin (7.95) 0:32.78 0:40.41 -0:07.63
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (7.36) 0:33.32 0:29.81 +0:03.51
3rd Cramer, Everest (7.78) 0:34.06 0:36.00 -0:01.94
4th Roberts, Cole (7.95) 0:35.00 0:42.06 -0:07.06
5th Azami, Aidean (7.72) 0:39.75 0:55.84 -0:16.09
6th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.17) 0:40.19 0:41.75 -0:01.56
7th Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 0:41.16 0:35.75 +0:05.41
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.73) 0:30.19 0:28.84 +0:01.35
2nd Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 0:33.03 0:29.06 +0:03.97
3rd Reyes, Alyssa (9.5) 0:34.59
4th Yeh, Eden (10.72) 0:35.53
5th Navarro, Chloe (10.02) 0:37.38 0:37.20 +0:00.18
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Joshua (9.33) 0:32.16 0:29.18 +0:02.98
2nd Tower, James (9.05) 0:37.78 0:36.31 +0:01.47
3rd Tran, Carden (9.16) 0:37.82 0:36.82 +0:01.00
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Slavuk, Anna (7.99) 1:18.50
2nd Hastings, Faith (4.77) 1:28.06 1:31.03 -0:02.97
3rd Ferguson, Haley (6.55) 1:33.87 1:52.44 -0:18.57
4th Cook, Bella (4.8) 1:46.12 1:55.95 -0:09.83
5th Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 2:06.65 2:17.54 -0:10.89
6th Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 2:14.94 2:17.03 -0:02.09
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cramer, Everest (7.78) 1:16.31 1:19.15 -0:02.84
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (8.49) 0:57.00 0:57.37 -0:00.37
2nd Yee, Madeleine (8.98) 1:06.44 1:04.41 +0:02.03
3rd Gim, Juliette (9.73) 1:07.22 1:08.88 -0:01.66
4th Nandakumar, Anika (8.54) 1:13.37
5th Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 1:14.22 1:02.15 +0:12.07
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (9.51) 0:45.44 0:42.12 +0:03.32
2nd Le, Jayden (9.69) 1:10.09 1:08.56 +0:01.53
3rd Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 1:23.19 1:25.47 -0:02.28
4th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.17) 1:33.41 1:36.15 -0:02.74
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Varela, Faith (12.12) 0:55.84 0:56.28 -0:00.44
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (12.68) 1:45.12 1:58.00 -0:12.88
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (9.51) 1:36.81 1:34.54 +0:02.27
2nd Cohen, Adir (12.79) 2:34.09 2:35.09 -0:01.00
3rd Cramer, Everest (7.78) 2:44.09
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (12.68) 1:21.09
2nd Tarazon, Jessica (8.49) 1:23.34 1:32.97 -0:09.63
3rd Varela, Faith (12.12) 1:40.28
4th Yeh, Eden (10.72) 1:58.81
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (9.51) 1:16.62 1:16.78 -0:00.16
2nd Cohen, Adir (12.79) 2:05.82 2:01.31 +0:04.51
3rd Cramer, Everest (7.78) 2:24.78
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cook, Bella (4.8) 0:33.87 0:31.93 +0:01.94
2nd Hastings, Faith (4.77) 0:35.13 0:39.05 -0:03.92
3rd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 0:35.72 0:33.88 +0:01.84
4th Soni, Aahana (4.26) 0:40.31 1:07.72 -0:27.41
5th Dorna, Harper (4.9) 0:47.38 0:49.00 -0:01.62
6th Wang, Abigail (4.94) 0:50.06 0:51.31 -0:01.25
7th Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 0:52.06 0:46.94 +0:05.12
8th Born, Michaela (4.16) 0:52.22 0:49.03 +0:03.19
9th Tibackx, Sydney (4.21) 0:56.63 0:56.78 -0:00.15
10th Dorna, Scarlett (3.42) 0:56.69 1:26.56 -0:29.87
11th Wang, Mirabelle (3.85) 1:33.31
12th Lee, Chloe (3.26) 2:01.63
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Forman, Zachary (4.72) 0:45.88 0:56.78 -0:10.90
2nd Forman, Chase (3.49) 1:00.84 0:54.03 +0:06.81
3rd Wang, Timothy (4.28) 1:10.44 1:06.63 +0:03.81
4th Pfeiffer, Ryan (4.39) 1:17.00 1:05.75 +0:11.25
5th Roschmann, Sullivan (3.82) 1:31.34 1:27.81 +0:03.53
6th Obyrne, Arlan (4.05) 1:40.47
7th Parizi, Kiyan (4.12) 1:43.57 1:05.97 +0:37.60
8th Hastings, Caleb (2.79) 1:49.62 1:20.75 +0:28.87
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (5.9) 0:22.69 0:26.31 -0:03.62
2nd Lausten, Jordan (6.63) 0:28.00 0:27.81 +0:00.19
3rd Hersick, Sophie (6.06) 0:30.10 0:38.74 -0:08.64
4th Piedad, Nikki (6.5) 0:34.12 0:39.78 -0:05.66
5th Ferguson, Haley (6.55) 0:34.19 0:34.63 -0:00.44
6th Patel, Sabina (6.59) 0:35.94 0:38.34 -0:02.40
7th To, Donatella (6.58) 0:36.59 0:41.63 -0:05.04
8th Chavez, Abigail (5.06) 0:37.41 0:43.31 -0:05.90
9th Hemmati, Setayesh (6.99) 0:38.03
10th Basu, Krisha (6.52) 0:38.16
11th Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 0:40.00 0:38.81 +0:01.19
12th Roberts, Caitlin (5.6) 0:42.35 0:46.97 -0:04.62
13th Leisten, Alisha (5.17) 0:42.90 0:40.59 +0:02.31
14th Kumar, Bhavya (5.66) 0:44.37 0:38.01 +0:06.36
15th Hughes, Alexandra (5.8) 0:44.55 1:09.06 -0:24.51
16th Boyle, Ginger (5.45) 0:44.87 0:42.35 +0:02.52
17th O’neill, Maile (5.57) 0:45.78 0:45.22 +0:00.56
18th Brown, Alyssa (5.33) 0:48.87
19th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.54) 0:50.34 0:54.28 -0:03.94
20th Borbor, Surina (6.42) 0:56.25
21st Randerson, Kate (5.32) 1:01.22 1:41.31 -0:40.09
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, David (6.44) 0:21.75 0:23.07 -0:01.32
2nd Danielson, Cole (5.39) 0:24.44 0:45.63 -0:21.19
3rd Nguyen, Tayvin (5.2) 0:28.94 0:33.75 -0:04.81
4th Azami, Arman (6.17) 0:30.44 0:33.25 -0:02.81
5th Piedad, Zach (6.5) 0:31.59 0:42.34 -0:10.75
6th Calen, Joshua (6.05) 0:32.72 0:35.63 -0:02.91
7th Du, Alfred (6.35) 0:33.53 0:36.25 -0:02.72
8th Gulbrandsen, Kian (6.82) 0:36.29 0:33.78 +0:02.51
9th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (6.9) 0:36.62 0:35.47 +0:01.15
10th Kamal, MuhammedQaanith (6.97) 0:41.25 0:38.59 +0:02.66
11th Soriano, Geoff (6.8) 0:44.00 0:37.07 +0:06.93
12th Von luft, Baron (5.4) 0:47.74 0:45.60 +0:02.14
13th Tran, Adam (6.19) 0:48.66 0:53.00 -0:04.34
14th Wahi, Neil (5.31) 0:49.06 0:49.94 -0:00.88
15th Black, Martin (5.38) 0:51.28 0:44.15 +0:07.13
16th Lin, Frank (5.79) 0:53.75
17th Daffronte, Justin (5.31) 0:55.44 0:56.50 -0:01.06
18th Obyrne, Aidan (5.8) 0:55.71
19th Choy, Matthew (6.29) 1:00.44
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ying, Charlotte (8.75) 0:19.93 0:21.60 -0:01.67
2nd Yee, Madeleine (8.98) 0:22.44 0:22.12 +0:00.32
3rd Portillo, Ashley (8.33) 0:23.28
4th Choy, Katelin (8.85) 0:23.93
5th Yeh, Robin (8.47) 0:24.50 0:25.16 -0:00.66
6th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.96) 0:30.81 0:25.59 +0:05.22
7th Slavuk, Anna (7.99) 0:32.37 0:27.88 +0:04.49
8th Kazan, Taylor (7.93) 0:38.78
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (7.95) 0:21.47 0:24.32 -0:02.85
2nd Shatskikh, Oleg (7.36) 0:24.75 0:24.12 +0:00.63
3rd Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.17) 0:29.25 0:29.16 +0:00.09
4th Azami, Aidean (7.72) 0:30.03 0:33.90 -0:03.87
5th Brown, Zachary (8.95) 0:30.68
6th Cramer, Everest (7.78) 0:31.47 0:35.07 -0:03.60
7th Chuang, Matthew (7.14) 0:33.00
8th Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 0:33.50 0:27.75 +0:05.75
9th Le, Ryder (7.62) 0:52.22 0:49.13 +0:03.09
10th Reyes, Brandon (7.4) 1:31.44
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.73) 0:20.40 0:21.72 -0:01.32
2nd Navarro, Chloe (10.02) 0:21.03 0:21.15 -0:00.12
3rd Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 0:22.00 0:22.65 -0:00.65
4th Yeh, Eden (10.72) 0:23.00 0:20.50 +0:02.50
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chuang, Ethan (9.41) 0:21.70
2nd Le, Jayden (9.69) 0:21.72 0:25.53 -0:03.81
3rd Tran, Carden (9.16) 0:29.57 0:25.37 +0:04.20
4th Tower, James (9.05) 0:35.90 0:26.31 +0:09.59
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (5.9) 0:52.00 1:01.10 -0:09.10
2nd Cook, Bella (4.8) 1:17.57 1:14.03 +0:03.54
3rd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.79) 1:20.38 1:17.51 +0:02.87
4th Chavez, Abigail (5.06) 1:21.28
5th Vijay, Seetha (5.73) 1:23.69 1:35.75 -0:12.06
6th Ferguson, Haley (6.55) 1:25.31
7th Hastings, Faith (4.77) 1:28.59 1:36.06 -0:07.47
8th Bouzid, Louisa (5.81) 1:34.75 1:33.85 +0:00.90
9th Leisten, Alisha (5.17) 1:43.28 1:33.06 +0:10.22
10th Kumar, Bhavya (5.66) 1:47.84 1:34.66 +0:13.18
11th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.54) 1:53.37 2:14.41 -0:21.04
12th Walker, MacKenzi (4.08) 1:59.50 1:45.25 +0:14.25
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Roberts, Cole (7.95) 0:48.75 0:53.91 -0:05.16
2nd Tarazon, David (6.44) 0:49.91 0:51.82 -0:01.91
3rd Shatskikh, Oleg (7.36) 0:56.80 0:58.38 -0:01.58
4th Hughes, Benjamin (7.95) 0:57.97 1:09.25 -0:11.28
5th Azami, Arman (6.17) 1:06.87 1:20.53 -0:13.66
6th Cramer, Everest (7.78) 1:08.90 1:10.09 -0:01.19
7th Azami, Aidean (7.72) 1:20.00 1:18.63 +0:01.37
8th BODEMPUDI, NITYAN (6.9) 1:25.41 1:15.53 +0:09.88
9th Gulbrandsen, Kian (6.82) 1:28.47
10th Soriano, Geoff (6.8) 1:36.47 1:29.56 +0:06.91
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tarazon, Jessica (8.49) 0:40.75 0:41.28 -0:00.53
2nd Ying, Charlotte (8.75) 0:46.78 0:54.97 -0:08.19
3rd Yeh, Robin (8.47) 0:47.72
4th Reyes, Alyssa (9.5) 0:51.72
5th Nandakumar, Anika (8.54) 0:54.34 1:05.03 -0:10.69
6th Yee, Madeleine (8.98) 0:54.78
7th Cohen, Ofir (9.85) 1:01.09 0:53.72 +0:07.37
8th Gulbrandsen, Natasha (8.96) 1:07.50 1:05.72 +0:01.78
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (9.51) 0:36.72 0:32.75 +0:03.97
2nd Varela, Joshua (9.33) 0:54.50
3rd Le, Jayden (9.69) 1:00.00 0:52.62 +0:07.38
4th Bangs, Bobby (8.84) 1:09.88 1:09.16 +0:00.72
5th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (8.17) 1:15.81 1:11.53 +0:04.28
6th Tower, James (9.05) 1:26.15
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bui, Sammie (12.68) 0:36.65 0:34.47 +0:02.18
2nd Yeh, Eden (10.72) 0:55.69 0:48.37 +0:07.32