July 17, 2010

7/17/2010  Swim Competition
Total Participants Checked-In : 100
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Connie (11.58) 1:36.38 1:37.97 -0:01.59
2nd Engineer, Meherzeen (10.66) 1:51.69 1:47.50 +0:04.19
3rd Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 1:54.19 2:01.11 -0:06.92
4th Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 2:16.28 2:19.44 -0:03.16
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 1:59.94 2:02.11 -0:02.17
2nd Lee, Daniel (9.24) 2:07.23 2:03.32 +0:03.91
3rd Martinez, Noah (10.08) 2:07.58 2:08.63 -0:01.05
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  03-04  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Scalzo, Ellie (4.83) 1:03.84 1:29.28 -0:25.44
2nd Tikhonova, Maria (4.33) 1:11.39
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 0:27.87 0:25.56 +0:02.31
2nd Esquino, Haley (6.49) 0:33.00
3rd Bever, Milan (5.33) 0:36.75 0:45.20 -0:08.45
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.66) 0:29.81 0:29.16 +0:00.65
2nd Chang, Ethan (6.91) 0:38.02 0:42.34 -0:04.32
3rd Morgan, Matthew (6.49) 0:39.17 0:37.31 +0:01.86
4th Engineer, Varun (5.99) 0:46.81
5th Loh, Ian (4.99) 1:16.92 1:01.06 +0:15.86
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:22.25 0:23.05 -0:00.80
2nd Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 0:29.39 0:33.23 -0:03.84
3rd Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.16) 0:31.28 0:31.30 -0:00.02
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Nathan (8.49) 0:24.78 0:24.00 +0:00.78
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.66) 0:29.66 0:29.29 +0:00.37
3rd Lim, Marco (7.49) 0:32.08 0:28.46 +0:03.62
4th Denk, Joshua (8.99) 0:34.22 0:35.77 -0:01.55
5th Li, Kevin (8.74) 0:41.31
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:23.80 0:27.59 -0:03.79
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bagheri, Cameron (10.24) 0:23.86 0:23.11 +0:00.75
2nd Lee, Daniel (9.24) 0:25.44 0:24.31 +0:01.13
3rd Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 0:28.12 0:29.98 -0:01.86
4th Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 0:28.84 0:25.61 +0:03.23
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Engineer, Meherzeen (10.66) 0:50.89 0:48.23 +0:02.66
2nd Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:56.51 1:06.31 -0:09.80
3rd Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 1:09.75 1:05.40 +0:04.35
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Martinez, Noah (10.08) 1:00.27 1:00.39 -0:00.12
2nd Lee, Daniel (9.24) 1:02.89 0:58.28 +0:04.61
3rd Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 1:07.87 1:03.89 +0:03.98
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  03-04  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st De los santos, Jade (4.91) 0:47.65 0:43.84 +0:03.81
2nd Giventer, Mia (4.33) 0:49.54 0:48.16 +0:01.38
3rd Harkins, Ruthie (4.49) 0:51.37
4th Scalzo, Ellie (4.83) 0:51.41 1:01.60 -0:10.19
5th Esquino, Lauren (4.41) 0:52.19 1:05.07 -0:12.88
6th Paidosh, Sydney (4.99) 0:53.23 0:55.19 -0:01.96
7th Tikhonova, Maria (4.33) 1:12.19 1:26.00 -0:13.81
8th Jarrett, Makena (4.49) 1:21.05 0:40.50 +0:40.55
9th Sindoni, Sydney (3.91) 1:25.97
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  03-04  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hughes, Benjamin (4.99) 1:05.34 1:01.81 +0:03.53
2nd Kitzes, Alex (4.91) 1:10.86 1:23.30 -0:12.44
3rd Bravo, Adrian (4.66) 1:19.69
4th Lee, Gavin (3.91) 1:33.97 1:10.34 +0:23.63
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 0:26.35 0:27.14 -0:00.79
2nd Mackowiak, Lizzie (6.91) 0:29.01 0:28.45 +0:00.56
3rd Esquino, Haley (6.49) 0:29.66 0:30.64 -0:00.98
4th Ho, Jaida (6.33) 0:32.37
5th Gilbert, Helen (6.74) 0:35.86
6th Bever, Milan (5.33) 0:36.25 0:37.91 -0:01.66
7th Sanson, Emma (4.99) 0:39.50 0:39.48 +0:00.02
8th Murillo, Katie (5.99) 0:41.03 0:40.39 +0:00.64
9th Brandt, Elizabeth (5.58) 0:42.39 0:43.22 -0:00.83
10th Martin, Victoria (5.66) 0:45.77 0:49.62 -0:03.85
11th Lin, Madison (5.91) 0:46.09 0:50.89 -0:04.80
12th Lee, Corina (6.33) 0:47.12 0:35.53 +0:11.59
13th Tanasescu, Semiramis-(Simi) (6.24) 0:47.81 0:48.29 -0:00.48
14th Walker, Grace (6.58) 0:49.44
15th Gunawardhana, Siara (5.58) 0:50.50 0:50.62 -0:00.12
16th Thompson, Chloe (5.66) 0:59.54 0:52.89 +0:06.65
17th Duong, Nikki (6.41) 1:02.53
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Ethan (6.91) 0:28.60 0:31.34 -0:02.74
2nd Morgan, Matthew (6.49) 0:37.86 0:34.28 +0:03.58
3rd Cernich, Kai (6.66) 0:38.93 0:28.56 +0:10.37
4th Le, Ethan (5.91) 0:39.47
5th Kumar, Anish (6.08) 0:44.87 0:48.33 -0:03.46
6th Engineer, Varun (5.99) 0:45.05 0:46.86 -0:01.81
7th Patra, Rohan (6.58) 0:50.87
8th Bangs, Bobby (5.83) 0:52.78 0:53.12 -0:00.34
9th Dinc, Arda (5.74) 0:54.56 0:48.81 +0:05.75
10th Duran, Cico (6.91) 0:57.73 1:00.47 -0:02.74
11th Duran, Angel (5.33) 1:03.00 1:15.67 -0:12.67
12th Chelala, Marcos (6.83) 1:05.81 1:22.80 -0:16.99
13th George, Tyler (6.66) 1:28.20 1:01.55 +0:26.65
14th Divecha, Dheer (5.08) 1:32.09
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:25.19 0:25.05 +0:00.14
2nd Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 0:25.66 0:28.05 -0:02.39
3rd Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.16) 0:30.06 0:27.00 +0:03.06
4th Wei, Emily (7.33) 0:33.72 1:06.84 -0:33.12
5th Xu, Angeline (7.33) 0:33.92 0:32.78 +0:01.14
6th Ngo, Charlize (8.83) 0:36.03
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Nathan (8.49) 0:22.56 0:22.91 -0:00.35
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.66) 0:23.95 0:22.41 +0:01.54
3rd Lim, Marco (7.49) 0:30.90 0:26.65 +0:04.25
4th Haghighinia, Arman (7.99) 0:34.89
5th Denk, Joshua (8.99) 0:38.01 0:31.79 +0:06.22
6th Flynn, Nathan (8.41) 0:47.38 1:09.96 -0:22.58
7th Martinez, Zachary (7.74) 1:02.47 1:04.56 -0:02.09
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:21.44 0:20.23 +0:01.21
2nd Padua, Samantha (9.24) 0:38.84 0:39.04 -0:00.20
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bagheri, Cameron (10.24) 0:25.33 0:25.56 -0:00.23
2nd Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 0:28.06 0:25.21 +0:02.85
3rd Lee, Daniel (9.24) 0:28.12 0:25.57 +0:02.55
4th Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 0:30.75 0:26.49 +0:04.26
5th Rudolph, Jennifer (10.83) 0:32.16
6th Divecha, Anirudh (9.49) 0:34.40
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  10&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:46.17 0:49.91 -0:03.74
2nd Engineer, Meherzeen (10.66) 0:52.56 0:50.00 +0:02.56
3rd Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:56.64 0:57.89 -0:01.25
4th Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 0:58.17 1:01.03 -0:02.86
5th Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 1:02.94 0:57.97 +0:04.97
6th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.16) 1:07.25 1:07.03 +0:00.22
7th Bever, Milan (5.33) 1:11.90 1:37.78 -0:25.88
8th Brandt, Elizabeth (5.58) 1:21.22 1:24.70 -0:03.48
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  10&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Martinez, Noah (10.08) 0:58.18 0:57.73 +0:00.45
2nd Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 0:58.95 0:56.58 +0:02.37
3rd Chang, Ethan (6.91) 1:00.51 1:13.03 -0:12.52
4th Lee, Daniel (9.24) 1:03.61 0:55.88 +0:07.73
5th Lim, Marco (7.49) 1:06.04 0:57.34 +0:08.70
6th Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 1:06.09 1:03.06 +0:03.03
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  11-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Doan, Britney (11.66) 0:49.42
2nd Stewart, Gabbie (13.33) 0:53.95 0:58.09 -0:04.14
3rd Morgan, Sarah (10.99) 0:54.77 0:56.44 -0:01.67
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  03-04  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Esquino, Lauren (4.41) 1:03.70
2nd Tikhonova, Maria (4.33) 1:08.15
3rd Giventer, Mia (4.33) 1:09.41 0:59.47 +0:09.94
4th Scalzo, Ellie (4.83) 1:13.10 1:17.75 -0:04.65
5th De los santos, Jade (4.91) 1:54.75 1:14.67 +0:40.08
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  03-04  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hughes, Benjamin (4.99) 1:09.08 0:59.30 +0:09.78
2nd Bravo, Adrian (4.66) 1:18.31
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 0:34.02 0:34.92 -0:00.90
2nd Esquino, Haley (6.49) 0:43.45 0:48.11 -0:04.66
3rd Lee, Corina (6.33) 0:43.72 0:54.28 -0:10.56
4th Bever, Milan (5.33) 0:48.86 0:47.36 +0:01.50
5th Mackowiak, Lizzie (6.91) 0:52.66 0:39.87 +0:12.79
6th Thompson, Chloe (5.66) 0:56.28 0:54.88 +0:01.40
7th Tanasescu, Semiramis-(Simi) (6.24) 0:57.74 0:52.70 +0:05.04
8th Sanson, Emma (4.99) 1:05.59 0:57.91 +0:07.68
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.66) 0:32.47 0:34.31 -0:01.84
2nd Morgan, Matthew (6.49) 0:41.28 0:40.22 +0:01.06
3rd Engineer, Varun (5.99) 0:44.12 0:54.84 -0:10.72
4th Chang, Ethan (6.91) 0:50.12 0:50.61 -0:00.49
5th Chelala, Marcos (6.83) 0:55.53
6th Loh, Ian (4.99) 0:57.87 1:05.16 -0:07.29
7th Gat, Tomer (5.66) 1:10.63
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:27.71 0:28.67 -0:00.96
2nd Gleeson, Carina (8.99) 0:29.57 0:29.77 -0:00.20
3rd Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 0:34.23 0:35.53 -0:01.30
4th Muldowney, Julia (7.41) 0:37.72 0:36.61 +0:01.11
5th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.16) 0:45.53 0:39.62 +0:05.91
6th Xu, Angeline (7.33) 0:46.93 0:49.65 -0:02.72
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Nathan (8.49) 0:23.88 0:24.23 -0:00.35
2nd Lim, Marco (7.49) 0:34.82 0:36.98 -0:02.16
3rd Li, Kevin (8.74) 0:36.90
4th Lee, Ethan (8.66) 0:37.50 0:42.22 -0:04.72
5th Denk, Joshua (8.99) 0:37.56 0:39.70 -0:02.14
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:22.88 0:27.54 -0:04.66
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 0:28.11 0:27.89 +0:00.22
2nd Bagheri, Cameron (10.24) 0:28.19 0:28.91 -0:00.72
3rd Kim, Brenden (9.58) 0:29.90 0:34.53 -0:04.63
4th Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 0:31.43 0:29.76 +0:01.67
5th Lee, Daniel (9.24) 0:32.59 0:33.32 -0:00.73
6th Martinez, Noah (10.08) 0:34.91 0:34.75 +0:00.16
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Engineer, Meherzeen (10.66) 0:52.78 0:51.94 +0:00.84
2nd Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:53.66 1:02.08 -0:08.42
3rd Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 1:18.25 1:13.63 +0:04.62
4th Bever, Milan (5.33) 1:42.77 2:06.25 -0:23.48
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 0:59.28 0:58.36 +0:00.92
2nd Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 1:06.69 1:04.78 +0:01.91
3rd Martinez, Noah (10.08) 1:18.56
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  11-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Connie (11.58) 0:44.64 0:45.16 -0:00.52
2nd Dinc, Alara (11.41) 0:50.79 0:52.63 -0:01.84
3rd Morgan, Sarah (10.99) 0:53.33 0:54.22 -0:00.89
4th Doan, Britney (11.66) 0:54.19
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Connie (11.58) 1:41.38 1:50.09 -0:08.71
2nd Stewart, Gabbie (13.33) 1:58.92 2:05.77 -0:06.85
3rd Wong, Kai (7.08) 2:19.51
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stewart, Gabbie (13.33) 1:43.93 1:56.84 -0:12.91
2nd Wong, Kai (7.08) 1:45.20 1:55.70 -0:10.50
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Martinez, Noah (10.08) 1:59.03
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  03-04  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kaczor, Reese (4.49) 0:45.75 0:50.90 -0:05.15
2nd Giventer, Mia (4.33) 0:46.91 0:48.78 -0:01.87
3rd De los santos, Jade (4.91) 0:57.06 0:45.47 +0:11.59
4th Harkins, Ruthie (4.49) 0:57.34
5th Tikhonova, Maria (4.33) 0:58.10 1:19.83 -0:21.73
6th Paidosh, Sydney (4.99) 0:59.14 1:07.14 -0:08.00
7th Scalzo, Ellie (4.83) 0:59.71 0:56.20 +0:03.51
8th Esquino, Lauren (4.41) 1:04.78 1:01.78 +0:03.00
9th De los santos, Hyli (3.83) 1:08.10 0:38.38 +0:29.72
10th Sindoni, Sydney (3.91) 1:15.00 1:07.39 +0:07.61
11th Chao, Serena (3.24) 1:15.12
12th Mackowiak, Katie (4.91) 1:30.53 1:35.96 -0:05.43
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  03-04  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hughes, Benjamin (4.99) 0:44.75 0:53.12 -0:08.37
2nd Bravo, Adrian (4.66) 0:48.56
3rd Kitzes, Alex (4.91) 1:07.44 1:21.06 -0:13.62
4th Dunne, Jimmy (3.91) 1:16.67 1:26.64 -0:09.97
5th Lee, Gavin (3.91) 1:48.34 1:01.89 +0:46.45
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 0:21.78 0:21.39 +0:00.39
2nd Esquino, Haley (6.49) 0:23.94 0:25.96 -0:02.02
3rd Daederick, Bella (6.66) 0:26.64 0:29.81 -0:03.17
4th Mackowiak, Lizzie (6.91) 0:27.11 0:27.21 -0:00.10
5th Bever, Milan (5.33) 0:30.03 0:33.61 -0:03.58
6th Murillo, Katie (5.99) 0:32.09 0:35.20 -0:03.11
7th Lee, Corina (6.33) 0:37.03 0:30.70 +0:06.33
8th Sanson, Emma (4.99) 0:37.06 0:40.44 -0:03.38
9th Thompson, Chloe (5.66) 0:38.64 0:32.81 +0:05.83
10th Neutel, Kayla (6.08) 0:39.23 0:38.08 +0:01.15
11th Ho, Jaida (6.33) 0:39.69
12th Brandt, Elizabeth (5.58) 0:40.78 0:38.34 +0:02.44
13th Walker, Grace (6.58) 0:41.57 0:52.07 -0:10.50
14th Martin, Victoria (5.66) 0:44.47 0:48.78 -0:04.31
15th Duong, Nikki (6.41) 0:45.78
16th Lin, Madison (5.91) 0:49.94 0:44.50 +0:05.44
17th Gilbert, Helen (6.74) 0:50.87
18th Gunawardhana, Siara (5.58) 0:51.31 0:49.00 +0:02.31
19th Salehpour, Afsoon (5.83) 0:53.95 1:07.90 -0:13.95
20th Sullivan, Katie (5.08) 0:59.37
21st Tanasescu, Semiramis-(Simi) (6.24) 1:09.48 0:40.83 +0:28.65
22nd Yue, Allison (5.74) 1:31.48 1:39.11 -0:07.63
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.66) 0:26.77 0:25.42 +0:01.35
2nd Chang, Ethan (6.91) 0:27.84 0:29.81 -0:01.97
3rd Daederick, Cooper (6.66) 0:29.22 0:31.73 -0:02.51
4th Bangs, Bobby (5.83) 0:36.70 0:38.61 -0:01.91
5th Morgan, Matthew (6.49) 0:37.38 0:34.78 +0:02.60
6th Le, Ethan (5.91) 0:39.13
7th Engineer, Varun (5.99) 0:40.19 0:41.05 -0:00.86
8th Richa, Roy (6.16) 0:42.00
9th Chelala, Marcos (6.83) 0:45.56 1:05.47 -0:19.91
10th Kumar, Anish (6.08) 0:46.34 0:59.38 -0:13.04
11th Gat, Tomer (5.66) 0:46.72
12th Patra, Rohan (6.58) 0:50.00
13th Loh, Ian (4.99) 0:50.91 0:39.81 +0:11.10
14th George, Tyler (6.66) 0:56.19 1:08.83 -0:12.64
15th Wilkie, Mark (6.16) 1:00.22 0:55.47 +0:04.75
16th Sabahi, Keyon (6.41) 1:02.69
17th Duran, Angel (5.33) 1:04.61 1:29.42 -0:24.81
18th Lee, Noah (5.49) 1:05.44
19th Divecha, Dheer (5.08) 1:09.17 1:16.83 -0:07.66
20th Duran, Cico (6.91) 1:17.92 0:52.25 +0:25.67
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:19.75 0:21.07 -0:01.32
2nd Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 0:22.05 0:22.57 -0:00.52
3rd Gleeson, Carina (8.99) 0:22.69 0:19.61 +0:03.08
4th Adcook, Sydney (7.08) 0:26.69 0:51.84 -0:25.15
5th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.16) 0:26.75 0:23.70 +0:03.05
6th Muldowney, Julia (7.41) 0:27.94 0:26.12 +0:01.82
7th Rangi, Shea (8.91) 0:30.56
8th Wei, Emily (7.33) 0:31.81 0:32.69 -0:00.88
9th Xu, Angeline (7.33) 0:33.69 0:34.64 -0:00.95
10th Ngo, Charlize (8.83) 0:35.94
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Nathan (8.49) 0:18.70 0:18.83 -0:00.13
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.66) 0:22.82 0:22.79 +0:00.03
3rd Lim, Marco (7.49) 0:25.43 0:24.28 +0:01.15
4th Salehpour, Arian (8.74) 0:28.75 0:33.25 -0:04.50
5th Denk, Joshua (8.99) 0:31.73 0:30.34 +0:01.39
6th Haghighinia, Arman (7.99) 0:34.41
7th Li, Kevin (8.74) 0:34.95
8th Sabahi, Nickon (7.99) 0:46.35
9th Flynn, Nathan (8.41) 0:53.50 0:52.96 +0:00.54
10th Martinez, Zachary (7.74) 1:02.03 0:57.19 +0:04.84
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:19.00 0:20.19 -0:01.19
2nd Padua, Samantha (9.24) 0:29.17 0:28.48 +0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bagheri, Cameron (10.24) 0:20.94 0:20.65 +0:00.29
2nd Kim, Dohoon (9.58) 0:22.95 0:20.81 +0:02.14
3rd Woo, Daniel (10.66) 0:23.07
4th Lee, Daniel (9.24) 0:24.78 0:19.97 +0:04.81
5th Divecha, Anirudh (9.49) 0:24.81
6th Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 0:24.84 0:24.69 +0:00.15
7th Kim, Brenden (9.58) 0:30.28 0:30.34 -0:00.06
8th Rudolph, Jennifer (10.83) 0:31.47
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  10&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.24) 0:46.73 0:48.89 -0:02.16
2nd Engineer, Meherzeen (10.66) 0:52.74 0:46.09 +0:06.65
3rd Nguyen, Holly (7.49) 0:53.84 0:52.92 +0:00.92
4th Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 0:55.03 0:48.35 +0:06.68
5th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.16) 1:03.22 0:55.22 +0:08.00
6th Muldowney, Julia (7.41) 1:04.77 1:08.18 -0:03.41
7th Bever, Milan (5.33) 1:08.98 1:22.13 -0:13.15
8th Brandt, Elizabeth (5.58) 1:37.87
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  10&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Daniel (9.24) 0:52.73 0:47.48 +0:05.25
2nd Tikhonov, Daniel (9.66) 0:52.81 0:52.50 +0:00.31
3rd Martinez, Noah (10.08) 0:54.53 0:46.16 +0:08.37
4th Bagheri, Cameron (10.24) 0:55.28 0:49.73 +0:05.55
5th Lim, Marco (7.49) 0:58.37 0:55.85 +0:02.52
6th Cernich, Kai (6.66) 1:00.89 0:57.28 +0:03.61
7th Denk, Joshua (8.99) 1:06.70 1:09.61 -0:02.91
8th Chang, Ethan (6.91) 1:09.90 1:13.60 -0:03.70
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  11-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Connie (11.58) 0:36.11 0:36.16 -0:00.05
2nd Morgan, Sarah (10.99) 0:41.39 0:43.41 -0:02.02
3rd Doan, Britney (11.66) 0:42.91