July 31, 2010

7/31/2010  Swim Competition
Total Participants Checked-In : 117
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Connie (11.58) 1:32.50 1:36.38 -0:03.88
2nd Wong, Kai (7.08) 2:00.56 2:04.45 -0:03.89
3rd Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 2:18.62 2:16.84 +0:01.78
4th Bever, Milan (5.33) 2:39.78
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Daniel (9.24) 2:05.19 2:03.32 +0:01.87
2nd Martinez, Noah (10.08) 2:12.70 2:07.58 +0:05.12
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.24) 0:26.43 0:25.56 +0:00.87
2nd Esquino, Haley (6.49) 0:31.84 0:33.00 -0:01.16
3rd Aguirre, Victoria (6.74) 0:33.23 0:30.66 +0:02.57
4th Bever, Milan (5.33) 0:40.50 0:36.75 +0:03.75
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.66) 0:26.03 0:29.16 -0:03.13
2nd Wang, Ronald (6.91) 0:28.19 0:38.31 -0:10.12
3rd Morgan, Matthew (6.49) 0:40.13 0:37.31 +0:02.82
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Eng, Lauren (7.16) 0:31.67 0:31.20 +0:00.47
2nd Fukumoto, Alyssa (7.24) 0:34.69 0:34.70 -0:00.01
3rd Norton, Genalyn (7.24) 0:40.97
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zollinger, Kento (8.66) 0:21.78 0:21.47 +0:00.31
2nd Wang, Nathan (8.49) 0:23.19 0:24.00 -0:00.81
3rd Kung, Harrison (7.91) 0:35.12 0:34.25 +0:00.87
4th Twist, Koby (7.83) 0:37.81 0:38.64 -0:00.83
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Blyn, Rebecca (9.74) 0:26.35 0:26.91 -0:00.56
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Luo, Vincent (10.41) 0:22.12
2nd Lee, Daniel (9.24) 0:25.56 0:24.31 +0:01.25
3rd Chen, Jeffrey (10.24) 0:31.69 0:42.09 -0:10.40
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (7.08) 0:58.38 0:56.51 +0:01.87
================================================================================