March 9, 2013

3/9/2013  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 82
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 1:34.88 1:40.00 -0:05.12
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 2:31.00 2:27.78 +0:03.22
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 1:34.69 1:32.41 +0:02.28
2nd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 1:40.56 1:46.41 -0:05.85
3rd Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 1:50.96 1:51.56 -0:00.60
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.43) 0:49.50 0:56.85 -0:07.35
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.45) 0:56.81 0:49.40 +0:07.41
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 0:28.87 0:30.06 -0:01.19
2nd Bouzid, Louisa (5.47) 0:40.47 0:48.97 -0:08.50
3rd Schechinger, Mutiara (5.68) 0:41.97 0:48.91 -0:06.94
4th Vijay, Seetha (5.39) 1:01.72
5th Kumar, Bhavya (5.31) 1:06.44
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:19.44 0:19.46 -0:00.02
2nd Leach, Troy (6.85) 0:28.78 0:23.59 +0:05.19
3rd Ahmad, Yaseen (6.73) 0:42.81
4th Dhavate, Tanay (5.91) 0:45.62 0:38.22 +0:07.40
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:18.91 0:18.60 +0:00.31
2nd Tjia, Julia (8.66) 0:24.31 0:24.38 -0:00.07
3rd Sadiq, Yana (7.6) 0:26.31 0:29.31 -0:03.00
4th Nam, Katie (8.96) 0:30.03
5th Rama, Brooke (7.86) 0:32.07 0:32.50 -0:00.43
6th McMillan, Nicole (7.42) 0:36.44 0:34.38 +0:02.06
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:23.34 0:21.35 +0:01.99
2nd Tung, Brandon (7.76) 0:30.84
3rd Soong, Dylan (7.24) 0:31.37 0:33.69 -0:02.32
4th Ahmad, Yaqoub (7.88) 0:43.12 0:48.94 -0:05.82
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.38) 0:29.09 0:27.50 +0:01.59
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, William (10.29) 0:19.20 0:20.50 -0:01.30
2nd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:22.46 0:22.75 -0:00.29
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:44.19 0:45.50 -0:01.31
2nd Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:54.35 0:48.28 +0:06.07
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (8.66) 1:04.16 1:02.97 +0:01.19
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:42.65 0:44.00 -0:01.35
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.43) 0:47.16 0:46.82 +0:00.34
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.45) 0:47.34 0:35.81 +0:11.53
3rd Leisten, Alisha (4.82) 0:50.41 0:57.25 -0:06.84
4th Mandel, Lexi (4.58) 0:52.78 0:54.10 -0:01.32
5th Dailey, Rebekah (4.08) 0:56.91
6th Harlan, Audrey (4.89) 1:10.94 0:53.84 +0:17.10
7th Tibackx, Sydney (3.87) 1:15.94 1:25.60 -0:09.66
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (4.86) 0:43.22 0:53.47 -0:10.25
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 0:30.41 0:28.72 +0:01.69
2nd Naderi, Sophia (5.83) 0:38.29 0:49.41 -0:11.12
3rd Patel, Gia (5.35) 0:41.00
4th Browning, Evelyn (6.18) 0:43.93
5th Vijay, Seetha (5.39) 0:44.53
6th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.05) 0:44.75 0:52.37 -0:07.62
7th Kumar, Bhavya (5.31) 0:45.12 0:45.25 -0:00.13
8th Nguyen, Jenna (6.43) 0:46.09
9th Bouzid, Louisa (5.47) 0:46.35 0:36.25 +0:10.10
10th To, Donatella (6.23) 0:49.13 0:51.34 -0:02.21
11th Schechinger, Mutiara (5.68) 0:52.47 0:35.46 +0:17.01
12th Coleman, Kaila (5.93) 1:10.63 0:44.21 +0:26.42
13th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.19) 1:14.65
14th O’neill, Maile (5.23) 1:32.22
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:22.88 0:22.75 +0:00.13
2nd Leach, Troy (6.85) 0:25.41 0:23.57 +0:01.84
3rd Ahmad, Yaseen (6.73) 0:34.03 0:42.47 -0:08.44
4th Wu, Harry (5.94) 0:36.09 0:39.83 -0:03.74
5th Zarubin, Zoe (6.69) 0:39.00
6th Conway, Gianlorenzo (5.66) 0:41.81 0:39.41 +0:02.40
7th Mirbolooki, Ryan (5.69) 0:42.05 0:49.78 -0:07.73
8th Calen, Joshua (5.71) 0:43.50 0:54.82 -0:11.32
9th Alavi, Armon (5.99) 0:44.31 1:00.67 -0:16.36
10th Wichems, Lucas (5.34) 0:45.44 0:56.00 -0:10.56
11th Han, Matthew (5.97) 0:45.75
12th Gonzalez, Jovanni (5.91) 0:54.12
13th Dhavate, Tanay (5.91) 0:55.78 0:41.00 +0:14.78
14th Rama, Blaine (5.75) 0:58.60 0:46.66 +0:11.94
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:22.50 0:17.00 +0:05.50
2nd Sadiq, Yana (7.6) 0:23.44 0:25.94 -0:02.50
3rd Tjia, Julia (8.66) 0:24.00 0:22.76 +0:01.24
4th Ying, Charlotte (8.41) 0:25.00 0:26.04 -0:01.04
5th Wichems, Anna (8.68) 0:29.06
6th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (7.23) 0:32.88 0:34.28 -0:01.40
7th McMillan, Nicole (7.42) 0:33.40 0:34.00 -0:00.60
8th Armbruster, Anna (7.55) 0:34.41
9th Nam, Katie (8.96) 0:35.94 0:32.28 +0:03.66
10th Rama, Brooke (7.86) 0:38.53 0:36.88 +0:01.65
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:23.12 0:21.78 +0:01.34
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (7.47) 0:26.88 0:29.50 -0:02.62
3rd Chavez, Mason (7.69) 0:32.65 0:35.82 -0:03.17
4th Soong, Dylan (7.24) 0:33.41 0:30.60 +0:02.81
5th Ahmad, Yaqoub (7.88) 0:33.69
6th Tung, Brandon (7.76) 0:33.82
7th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (7.82) 0:42.38 0:44.18 -0:01.80
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.38) 0:28.31 0:24.72 +0:03.59
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:20.53 0:19.40 +0:01.13
2nd Wu, William (10.29) 0:21.15 0:24.58 -0:03.43
3rd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:23.65 0:23.31 +0:00.34
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:49.72 0:46.69 +0:03.03
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 1:15.37 1:08.35 +0:07.02
3rd Hastings, Faith (4.43) 1:45.72
4th Vijay, Seetha (5.39) 1:52.03 1:48.00 +0:04.03
5th Mandel, Lexi (4.58) 2:14.53 2:08.97 +0:05.56
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:52.40 0:48.00 +0:04.40
2nd Leach, Troy (6.85) 0:53.00 0:48.38 +0:04.62
3rd Ince, Nathaniel (7.47) 1:01.13 1:06.38 -0:05.25
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (8.66) 0:58.88 0:50.57 +0:08.31
2nd Gonzalez, Jimena (9.08) 1:18.09
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:46.87 0:42.04 +0:04.83
2nd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:50.96 0:51.28 -0:00.32
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 1:43.12
2nd Leach, Bryce (9.53) 1:52.28 1:42.41 +0:09.87
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.43) 0:46.12 0:49.69 -0:03.57
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.45) 1:10.84 1:12.59 -0:01.75
3rd Mandel, Lexi (4.58) 1:21.16 1:03.22 +0:17.94
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (4.86) 1:17.19
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 0:38.87 0:35.71 +0:03.16
2nd Naderi, Sophia (5.83) 0:45.85 1:18.25 -0:32.40
3rd Schechinger, Mutiara (5.68) 0:46.19 0:46.00 +0:00.19
4th Kumar, Bhavya (5.31) 0:53.12
5th Nguyen, Jenna (6.43) 0:53.50
6th Bouzid, Louisa (5.47) 0:55.91 0:55.81 +0:00.10
7th Browning, Evelyn (6.18) 1:00.81 1:25.19 -0:24.38
8th Vijay, Seetha (5.39) 1:13.41 1:00.72 +0:12.69
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:22.68 0:22.22 +0:00.46
2nd Leach, Troy (6.85) 0:37.88 0:33.57 +0:04.31
3rd Wu, Harry (5.94) 0:45.79
4th Ahmad, Yaseen (6.73) 0:57.37
5th Dhavate, Tanay (5.91) 0:57.94 1:00.84 -0:02.90
6th Calen, Joshua (5.71) 1:00.69 0:54.16 +0:06.53
7th Rama, Blaine (5.75) 1:06.25 1:05.03 +0:01.22
8th Mirbolooki, Ryan (5.69) 1:12.93 1:07.38 +0:05.55
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:25.87 0:25.00 +0:00.87
2nd Tjia, Julia (8.66) 0:27.06 0:26.12 +0:00.94
3rd Wichems, Anna (8.68) 0:30.84 0:29.35 +0:01.49
4th Ying, Charlotte (8.41) 0:31.34
5th Slavuk, Anna (7.64) 0:31.78 0:42.79 -0:11.01
6th Sadiq, Yana (7.6) 0:31.84 0:34.50 -0:02.66
7th Nam, Katie (8.96) 0:34.44 0:33.74 +0:00.70
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ince, Nathaniel (7.47) 0:28.53 0:31.13 -0:02.60
2nd Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:29.00 0:27.25 +0:01.75
3rd Loo, Kanoa (8.88) 0:29.40 0:27.84 +0:01.56
4th Soong, Dylan (7.24) 0:29.94 0:32.00 -0:02.06
5th Tung, Brandon (7.76) 0:32.75
6th Chavez, Mason (7.69) 0:35.37 0:39.53 -0:04.16
7th Ahmad, Yaqoub (7.88) 0:48.72
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.38) 0:29.34 0:28.84 +0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:23.10 0:23.56 -0:00.46
2nd Wu, William (10.29) 0:23.75
3rd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:24.22 0:26.50 -0:02.28
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:57.66 0:56.12 +0:01.54
2nd Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 1:22.10 1:18.54 +0:03.56
3rd Qiao, Angelina (7.18) 1:22.25
4th McMillan, Nicole (7.42) 1:25.17 1:23.47 +0:01.70
5th Rama, Brooke (7.86) 1:39.97
6th Hastings, Faith (4.43) 1:45.50 1:48.25 -0:02.75
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:51.78 0:50.75 +0:01.03
2nd Ince, Nathaniel (7.47) 1:03.12 1:08.38 -0:05.26
3rd Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 1:04.16 0:59.85 +0:04.31
4th Soong, Dylan (7.24) 1:09.28 1:07.90 +0:01.38
5th Leach, Troy (6.85) 1:20.69 1:19.31 +0:01.38
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (8.66) 1:05.28 1:01.68 +0:03.60
2nd Nam, Katie (8.96) 1:15.94 1:20.16 -0:04.22
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:52.18 0:52.41 -0:00.23
2nd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:54.81 0:59.25 -0:04.44
3rd Loo, Kanoa (8.88) 1:04.53 1:01.03 +0:03.50
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menghani, Sanaya (11.26) 1:01.82
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, William (10.29) 0:54.53 0:56.50 -0:01.97
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 1:26.31 1:32.00 -0:05.69
2nd Leach, Bryce (9.53) 1:37.19 1:24.00 +0:13.19
3rd Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 1:37.29 1:35.37 +0:01.92
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hastings, Faith (4.43) 0:44.90 0:51.28 -0:06.38
2nd Rodriguez, Isabel (4.45) 0:47.72 0:44.56 +0:03.16
3rd Leisten, Alisha (4.82) 0:53.63 0:40.59 +0:13.04
4th Mandel, Lexi (4.58) 0:54.81 0:54.84 -0:00.03
5th Harlan, Audrey (4.89) 0:54.88 1:03.75 -0:08.87
6th Dailey, Rebekah (4.08) 1:10.25
7th Tibackx, Sydney (3.87) 1:25.63 0:56.78 +0:28.85
8th Born, Michaela (3.81) 1:37.03
9th Harrison, Elise (3.43) 2:01.59
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Kelvin (4.78) 0:45.28
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (4.86) 0:45.44 0:42.87 +0:02.57
3rd Tanaka, Evan (4.45) 1:07.93
4th Foley, Dylan (3.83) 1:39.97
5th Teets, Michael (3.27) 2:06.94
6th Roschmann, Sullivan (3.47) 2:07.63
7th Mugel, Oliver (3.04) 2:07.72
8th Pfeiffer, Ryan (4.04) 2:16.60 1:28.87 +0:47.73
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 0:26.31 0:26.09 +0:00.22
2nd Nguyen, Jenna (6.43) 0:36.15
3rd Tanaka, Anna (6.56) 0:37.25
4th Bouzid, Louisa (5.47) 0:38.86 0:39.60 -0:00.74
5th Naderi, Sophia (5.83) 0:40.47 1:02.00 -0:21.53
6th Kumar, Bhavya (5.31) 0:40.84
7th Schechinger, Mutiara (5.68) 0:41.16 0:34.06 +0:07.10
8th Patel, Gia (5.35) 0:43.78 1:24.63 -0:40.85
9th Bates, Tallulah (5.78) 0:46.22 1:17.56 -0:31.34
10th Browning, Evelyn (6.18) 0:47.62 0:52.31 -0:04.69
11th Gundapaneni, Hasini (5.05) 0:48.78 0:53.28 -0:04.50
11th Vijay, Seetha (5.39) 0:48.78 0:46.58 +0:02.20
13th To, Donatella (6.23) 0:50.72
14th Teets, Zoe (5.44) 0:50.78
15th Coleman, Kaila (5.93) 0:55.16 0:55.20 -0:00.04
16th Srihari, Ishanvi (5.19) 2:00.60 1:24.97 +0:35.63
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:17.62 0:16.82 +0:00.80
2nd Leach, Troy (6.85) 0:20.62 0:18.28 +0:02.34
3rd Ahmad, Yaseen (6.73) 0:22.07 0:35.89 -0:13.82
4th Wu, Harry (5.94) 0:28.22 0:27.97 +0:00.25
5th Dhavate, Tanay (5.91) 0:34.31 0:33.63 +0:00.68
6th Conway, Gianlorenzo (5.66) 0:37.47 0:36.59 +0:00.88
7th Mirbolooki, Ryan (5.69) 0:40.91 0:47.44 -0:06.53
8th Zarubin, Zoe (6.69) 0:42.06
9th Han, Matthew (5.97) 0:42.19
10th Wichems, Lucas (5.34) 0:49.66 0:46.22 +0:03.44
11th Rama, Blaine (5.75) 0:50.62 0:54.31 -0:03.69
12th Alavi, Armon (5.99) 0:50.82 0:54.00 -0:03.18
13th Gonzalez, Jovanni (5.91) 0:50.96 1:04.00 -0:13.04
14th Kamal, MuhammedQaanith (6.62) 0:53.25 1:00.38 -0:07.13
15th Black, Martin (5.04) 1:02.50
16th Pan, Ethan (5.37) 1:04.12
17th Holguin, Kyle (6.27) 1:06.69
18th Von luft, Baron (5.05) 1:15.60 1:18.32 -0:02.72
19th Lee, Jongsun (6.34) 1:25.90
20th Anand, Ronith (5.71) 1:29.59
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:18.18 0:17.40 +0:00.78
2nd Tjia, Julia (8.66) 0:19.72 0:19.40 +0:00.32
3rd Ying, Charlotte (8.41) 0:23.81 0:21.60 +0:02.21
4th Wichems, Anna (8.68) 0:26.15 0:28.13 -0:01.98
5th Jaramillo-Robles, Marissa (7.23) 0:26.69 0:23.69 +0:03.00
6th Rama, Brooke (7.86) 0:28.22 0:31.59 -0:03.37
7th Armbruster, Anna (7.55) 0:30.75
8th Nam, Katie (8.96) 0:32.69 0:24.40 +0:08.29
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:19.59 0:19.78 -0:00.19
2nd Loo, Kanoa (8.88) 0:21.78 0:20.97 +0:00.81
3rd Tung, Brandon (7.76) 0:25.47
4th Chavez, Mason (7.69) 0:25.59 0:28.47 -0:02.88
5th Soong, Dylan (7.24) 0:26.34 0:23.97 +0:02.37
6th Ince, Nathaniel (7.47) 0:28.10 0:28.31 -0:00.21
7th Ahmad, Yaqoub (7.88) 0:32.19 0:29.66 +0:02.53
8th Bouyer, John-Lawrence (7.82) 0:39.47 0:39.97 -0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gim, Juliette (9.38) 0:24.57 0:21.72 +0:02.85
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:15.69 0:15.44 +0:00.25
2nd Wu, William (10.29) 0:18.81 0:20.75 -0:01.94
3rd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:19.21 0:18.28 +0:00.93
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bever, Milan (7.94) 0:38.64 0:40.56 -0:01.92
2nd Sadiq, Yana (7.6) 0:44.38 0:59.06 -0:14.68
3rd McMillan, Nicole (7.42) 1:04.31 1:03.34 +0:00.97
4th Pfeiffer, Katie (6.6) 1:05.47 1:03.71 +0:01.76
5th Hastings, Faith (4.43) 1:40.06 1:49.69 -0:09.63
6th Vijay, Seetha (5.39) 1:45.66 1:53.44 -0:07.78
7th Tanaka, Anna (6.56) 1:50.97
8th Mandel, Lexi (4.58) 2:00.59 2:12.56 -0:11.97
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rosmann, Dylan (6.73) 0:36.35 0:38.12 -0:01.77
2nd Tran, Jaeden (7.16) 0:47.59 0:43.04 +0:04.55
3rd Leach, Troy (6.85) 0:49.72 0:43.84 +0:05.88
4th Ince, Nathaniel (7.47) 0:55.90 1:01.10 -0:05.20
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (8.66) 0:50.97 0:49.69 +0:01.28
2nd Ying, Charlotte (8.41) 0:54.97
3rd Gim, Juliette (9.38) 0:55.22 0:53.21 +0:02.01
4th Gonzalez, Jimena (9.08) 1:04.68
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (9.53) 0:35.47 0:33.59 +0:01.88
2nd Harlan, Ethan (9.6) 0:42.07 0:42.03 +0:00.04
3rd Loo, Kanoa (8.88) 0:52.09 0:47.81 +0:04.28
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menghani, Sanaya (11.26) 0:41.63
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, William (10.29) 0:41.50 0:45.75 -0:04.25