May 12, 2012

5/12/2012  Swim Competition — Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 102
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kampfer, Morgan (9.8) 1:28.00 1:22.31 +0:05.69
2nd Cheong, Megan (11.59) 1:34.81 1:34.81
3rd Bever, Milan (7.11) 1:41.35 1:51.63 -0:10.28
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 1:24.69 1:25.50 -0:00.81
2nd Leech, Sean (11.08) 1:26.25
3rd Chava, Rohan (9.17) 1:34.78 1:40.54 -0:05.76
4th Chang, Joey (7.55) 1:39.87
5th Abdulla, Aziz (11.41) 1:40.07
6th Alagha, Kian (11.08) 2:21.13
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (4.73) 0:49.19 0:52.56 -0:03.37
2nd Mesina, Alexis (4.48) 0:59.25 0:51.97 +0:07.28
3rd Cook, Isabella (3.63) 1:56.56 1:27.07 +0:29.49
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 0:26.62 0:29.09 -0:02.47
2nd Cummings, Camryn (6.51) 0:33.41 0:38.62 -0:05.21
3rd Giventer, Mia (6.18) 0:36.65 0:34.50 +0:02.15
4th Chava, Siya (5.44) 0:37.10 0:36.35 +0:00.75
5th Yomogida, Joy (6.43) 0:38.56 0:39.19 -0:00.63
6th De los santos, Jade (6.72) 0:40.31 0:39.72 +0:00.59
7th Chalupnik, Ryan (6.02) 0:45.75 0:39.81 +0:05.94
8th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.59) 0:46.60 0:52.66 -0:06.06
9th De los santos, Hyli (5.64) 0:54.93
10th Marar, Nidhii (5.18) 1:05.31 0:57.87 +0:07.44
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fritz, Robbie (6.97) 0:33.82 0:34.88 -0:01.06
2nd Knisely, Ethan (5.57) 0:44.38
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Carolyn (7.99) 0:16.00 0:23.59 -0:07.59
2nd Pugar, Melodie (8.84) 0:17.72 0:19.37 -0:01.65
3rd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:20.44 0:20.69 -0:00.25
4th Adcook, Sydney (8.92) 0:22.75 0:20.94 +0:01.81
5th Blyn, Danielle (7.65) 0:29.90 0:32.57 -0:02.67
6th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 0:31.72 0:35.38 -0:03.66
7th Rama, Brooke (7.03) 0:42.00 0:40.75 +0:01.25
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joey (7.55) 0:20.37 0:19.94 +0:00.43
2nd Leach, Bryce (8.71) 0:22.87 0:19.15 +0:03.72
3rd Abdulla, Altaf (8.12) 0:32.25 0:29.00 +0:03.25
4th Cheong, Ian (7.69) 0:34.34 0:30.41 +0:03.93
5th Kunin, Adam (7.58) 0:52.74 0:53.38 -0:00.64
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Claire (9.97) 0:21.22 0:21.09 +0:00.13
2nd Kim, Donna (9.13) 0:22.25
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Carolyn (7.99) 0:38.25 0:55.90 -0:17.65
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joey (7.55) 0:49.88
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  08-10  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kampfer, Morgan (9.8) 0:42.69 0:40.34 +0:02.35
2nd Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 1:23.60 1:19.97 +0:03.63
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  08-10  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chava, Rohan (9.17) 0:42.34 0:43.72 -0:01.38
2nd Leach, Bryce (8.71) 1:07.88 0:53.71 +0:14.17
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Megan (11.59) 0:51.65 0:46.75 +0:04.90
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leech, Sean (11.08) 0:39.89
2nd Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 0:41.16 0:40.94 +0:00.22
3rd Abdulla, Aziz (11.41) 0:51.22
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schechinger, Mutiara (4.86) 0:42.10 0:42.75 -0:00.65
2nd Knisely, Brooke (3.88) 0:45.75 0:35.16 +0:10.59
3rd Hewitt, Jane (4.73) 0:46.76 0:44.34 +0:02.42
4th Callahan, Maeve (4.26) 0:48.80 0:48.97 -0:00.17
5th Nishizaka, Maya (4.36) 0:52.62 0:38.72 +0:13.90
6th Cook, Isabella (3.63) 0:53.53 1:05.25 -0:11.72
7th Jin, Claire (4.55) 0:56.60 0:49.31 +0:07.29
8th Mesina, Alexis (4.48) 1:01.18 0:41.72 +0:19.46
9th Chavez, Abigail (3.89) 1:27.43 1:33.12 -0:05.69
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Margolis, Isaac (4.72) 0:56.09 1:01.22 -0:05.13
2nd Yee, Micah (4.23) 1:01.09 1:11.56 -0:10.47
3rd Mao, Xavier (4.58) 1:01.50 1:16.66 -0:15.16
4th Mangalekar, Aaryan (4.29) 1:11.50 1:21.44 -0:09.94
5th Ip, Lucas (4.69) 1:14.10 1:01.28 +0:12.82
6th Baker, Nolan (4.21) 1:14.41 1:12.47 +0:01.94
7th Rama, Blaine (4.92) 1:19.00 1:07.66 +0:11.34
8th Brunner, Asher (4.21) 1:21.94 1:08.03 +0:13.91
9th Caramagno, Michael (4.4) 1:51.25 1:22.62 +0:28.63
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 0:27.94 0:28.53 -0:00.59
2nd Yomogida, Joy (6.43) 0:28.81 0:27.57 +0:01.24
3rd Chang, Samantha (6.37) 0:29.32 0:29.78 -0:00.46
4th Chava, Siya (5.44) 0:30.31 0:35.66 -0:05.35
5th Giventer, Mia (6.18) 0:32.18 0:30.50 +0:01.68
6th Ramakrishnan, Sanjana (6.95) 0:32.53
7th Cummings, Camryn (6.51) 0:33.13 0:32.07 +0:01.06
8th Chalupnik, Ryan (6.02) 0:36.53 0:33.16 +0:03.37
9th De los santos, Jade (6.72) 0:36.78 0:32.82 +0:03.96
10th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.59) 0:37.06 0:36.19 +0:00.87
11th De los santos, Hyli (5.64) 0:37.31 0:38.22 -0:00.91
12th Pfeiffer, Katie (5.78) 0:37.85 0:35.44 +0:02.41
13th Ma, Alicia (6.08) 0:42.22 0:39.84 +0:02.38
14th Lew, Kristen (5.94) 0:43.56 0:48.15 -0:04.59
15th Marar, Nidhii (5.18) 0:46.48 0:41.62 +0:04.86
16th Kim, Hanna (5.33) 0:47.15 0:58.90 -0:11.75
17th Ayromlou, Nour (5.84) 0:48.00 0:33.56 +0:14.44
18th Kincaid, Mira (6.24) 0:49.91 0:50.06 -0:00.15
19th Narsina, Manasi (5.88) 0:51.43 0:42.32 +0:09.11
20th Schafer, Iris (5.56) 0:55.12 0:49.84 +0:05.28
21st Keshishian, Talar (6.19) 1:03.25 1:11.50 -0:08.25
22nd Le, Gabriel (5.24) 1:18.09
23rd Kornu, Rebecca (6.94) 1:52.22
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fritz, Robbie (6.97) 0:36.00 0:34.87 +0:01.13
2nd Soong, Dylan (6.42) 0:42.37 0:37.09 +0:05.28
3rd Digrado, Hudson (6.52) 0:42.88 0:45.29 -0:02.41
4th Grier, Breckin (5.7) 0:44.56 0:47.75 -0:03.19
5th Le, Raphael (5.24) 0:45.06
6th Knisely, Ethan (5.57) 0:45.37 0:43.46 +0:01.91
7th Pisoncik, Samuel (6.38) 0:45.38 0:41.71 +0:03.67
8th Pettit, Steven (6) 0:52.66 0:47.57 +0:05.09
9th Mcguirk, Matthew (5.44) 0:56.00 0:46.34 +0:09.66
10th Brunner, Brody (6.55) 0:58.87 0:49.13 +0:09.74
11th Ramasubramanian, Kapil (5.6) 1:01.81 0:50.28 +0:11.53
12th Adcook, Brandon (6.62) 1:02.37
13th Diwanji, Aayan (5.1) 1:02.88 0:55.75 +0:07.13
14th Kim, Leo (5.16) 1:11.25
15th Diwanji, Aahan (5.1) 1:12.28 1:08.50 +0:03.78
16th Narenthiran, Nilan (5.59) 1:24.37 0:53.13 +0:31.24
17th Le, Michael (5.24) 1:34.97
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (8.84) 0:19.32 0:21.91 -0:02.59
2nd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:22.81 0:23.72 -0:00.91
3rd Adcook, Sydney (8.92) 0:23.44 0:23.12 +0:00.32
4th Blyn, Danielle (7.65) 0:28.91 0:28.22 +0:00.69
5th Rama, Brooke (7.03) 0:36.88 0:40.19 -0:03.31
6th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 0:37.62 0:32.44 +0:05.18
7th Gupta, Ananya (7.07) 0:52.32 0:49.50 +0:02.82
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.71) 0:24.69 0:22.60 +0:02.09
2nd Abdulla, Altaf (8.12) 0:29.82 0:30.78 -0:00.96
3rd Digrado, Jared (7.68) 0:30.21 0:30.82 -0:00.61
4th Loo, Kanoa (8.06) 0:31.54 0:30.44 +0:01.10
5th Cheong, Ian (7.69) 0:32.89 0:27.81 +0:05.08
6th Makam, Rishi (7.93) 0:38.97
7th Quinlivan, Alex (7.32) 0:39.38 0:45.53 -0:06.15
8th Kunin, Adam (7.58) 0:42.34 0:39.75 +0:02.59
9th Brunner, Caleb (8.4) 0:44.63 1:01.41 -0:16.78
10th Ouyeung, Ethan (7.79) 0:54.75
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Claire (9.97) 0:20.72 0:19.66 +0:01.06
2nd Kim, Donna (9.13) 0:22.88 0:22.50 +0:00.38
3rd Perez, Riley (9.57) 0:38.06 0:33.37 +0:04.69
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Carolyn (7.99) 0:41.75
2nd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:48.53 0:52.41 -0:03.88
3rd Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 1:00.19 0:59.32 +0:00.87
4th Yomogida, Joy (6.43) 1:04.56 1:08.32 -0:03.76
5th Chava, Siya (5.44) 1:13.56
6th Pfeiffer, Katie (5.78) 1:17.78 1:17.87 -0:00.09
7th Chalupnik, Ryan (6.02) 1:19.44 1:09.40 +0:10.04
8th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.59) 1:31.94 1:21.00 +0:10.94
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joey (7.55) 0:46.65
2nd Cheong, Ian (7.69) 1:10.18 1:01.69 +0:08.49
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kampfer, Morgan (9.8) 0:43.09 0:41.27 +0:01.82
2nd Kim, Claire (9.97) 0:47.87 0:47.22 +0:00.65
3rd Kim, Donna (9.13) 0:51.19 0:47.41 +0:03.78
4th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 1:30.19 1:16.04 +0:14.15
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chava, Rohan (9.17) 0:44.37 0:44.75 -0:00.38
2nd Leach, Bryce (8.71) 0:56.57 0:50.53 +0:06.04
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  11-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Megan (11.59) 0:48.32 0:41.59 +0:06.73
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  11-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leech, Sean (11.08) 0:42.16
2nd Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 0:42.72 0:43.35 -0:00.63
3rd Abdulla, Aziz (11.41) 0:47.97
4th Alagha, Kian (11.08) 1:12.53
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nishizaka, Maya (4.36) 0:53.03 1:08.91 -0:15.88
2nd Mesina, Alexis (4.48) 0:53.87 0:56.28 -0:02.41
3rd Knisely, Brooke (3.88) 1:00.69
4th Callahan, Maeve (4.26) 1:07.27 1:20.75 -0:13.48
5th Schechinger, Mutiara (4.86) 1:11.84
6th Hewitt, Jane (4.73) 1:19.85 0:53.22 +0:26.63
7th Cook, Isabella (3.63) 1:32.06 1:30.75 +0:01.31
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Margolis, Isaac (4.72) 1:01.47
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 0:33.60 0:35.63 -0:02.03
2nd Giventer, Mia (6.18) 0:37.04 0:36.00 +0:01.04
3rd Dubrovsky, Masha (5.68) 0:44.85
4th Cummings, Camryn (6.51) 0:46.16 0:47.90 -0:01.74
5th Yomogida, Joy (6.43) 0:48.19 0:59.06 -0:10.87
6th De los santos, Jade (6.72) 0:48.44 0:49.40 -0:00.96
7th Chalupnik, Ryan (6.02) 0:49.50 0:45.00 +0:04.50
8th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.59) 0:53.13 0:48.19 +0:04.94
9th Ma, Alicia (6.08) 0:53.97
10th Lew, Kristen (5.94) 0:56.63
11th De los santos, Hyli (5.64) 0:59.22 0:52.03 +0:07.19
12th Ramakrishnan, Sanjana (6.95) 0:59.93
13th Pfeiffer, Katie (5.78) 1:00.62 0:47.00 +0:13.62
14th Marar, Nidhii (5.18) 1:25.08 0:56.78 +0:28.30
15th Le, Gabriel (5.24) 2:12.78
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fritz, Robbie (6.97) 0:32.53 0:32.81 -0:00.28
2nd Soong, Dylan (6.42) 0:51.47 1:01.94 -0:10.47
3rd Pettit, Steven (6) 0:57.13 1:04.59 -0:07.46
4th Mcguirk, Matthew (5.44) 0:58.75 0:53.38 +0:05.37
5th Brunner, Brody (6.55) 0:59.34 0:54.44 +0:04.90
6th Le, Raphael (5.24) 1:01.10
7th Narenthiran, Nilan (5.59) 1:04.22 1:12.19 -0:07.97
8th Kim, Leo (5.16) 1:12.12
9th Diwanji, Aayan (5.1) 1:40.03
10th Diwanji, Aahan (5.1) 1:45.97 1:37.75 +0:08.22
11th Le, Michael (5.24) 3:19.19
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pugar, Melodie (8.84) 0:22.15 0:25.66 -0:03.51
2nd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:26.06 0:28.62 -0:02.56
3rd Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 0:29.28 0:26.68 +0:02.60
4th Blyn, Danielle (7.65) 0:35.50 0:35.09 +0:00.41
5th Gim, Juliette (8.56) 0:37.37 0:42.81 -0:05.44
6th Rama, Brooke (7.03) 0:42.27 0:43.90 -0:01.63
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.71) 0:26.57 0:23.87 +0:02.70
2nd Loo, Kanoa (8.06) 0:31.72 0:34.40 -0:02.68
3rd Cheong, Ian (7.69) 0:31.75 0:32.44 -0:00.69
4th Digrado, Jared (7.68) 0:32.72 0:36.75 -0:04.03
5th Abdulla, Altaf (8.12) 0:33.47 0:32.56 +0:00.91
6th Brunner, Caleb (8.4) 0:35.31 0:40.85 -0:05.54
7th Nagasawa, Kanan (7.99) 0:50.85 0:42.10 +0:08.75
8th Nagasawa, Shoma (7.99) 0:56.72 0:55.25 +0:01.47
9th Kunin, Adam (7.58) 1:10.75 1:15.28 -0:04.53
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perez, Riley (9.57) 1:08.40
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Carolyn (7.99) 0:48.00
2nd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:59.75 1:04.91 -0:05.16
3rd Chang, Samantha (6.37) 1:04.18
4th Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 1:12.65 1:17.88 -0:05.23
5th Giventer, Mia (6.18) 1:27.10 1:28.28 -0:01.18
6th Chava, Siya (5.44) 1:48.15 1:36.94 +0:11.21
7th Pfeiffer, Katie (5.78) 1:48.25 1:49.02 -0:00.77
8th Cook, Isabella (3.63) 3:11.81
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Ian (7.69) 1:06.09 1:15.56 -0:09.47
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kampfer, Morgan (9.8) 0:49.47
2nd Kim, Donna (9.13) 0:50.28 0:49.65 +0:00.63
3rd Adcook, Sydney (8.92) 0:55.81 0:58.42 -0:02.61
4th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 1:05.97 1:05.38 +0:00.59
5th Shi, Yumi (8.63) 1:16.50
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chava, Rohan (9.17) 0:55.06 0:57.59 -0:02.53
2nd Loo, Kanoa (8.06) 1:11.69 1:16.88 -0:05.19
3rd Leach, Bryce (8.71) 1:13.94 0:56.40 +0:17.54
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  11-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Megan (11.59) 0:51.66 0:50.78 +0:00.88
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  11-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 0:43.90 0:42.09 +0:01.81
2nd Abdulla, Aziz (11.41) 0:57.81
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Donna (9.13) 1:49.18 1:43.34 +0:05.84
2nd Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 2:40.10 2:20.84 +0:19.26
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 1:38.10 1:35.43 +0:02.67
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kampfer, Morgan (9.8) 1:20.00 1:18.93 +0:01.07
2nd Cheong, Megan (11.59) 1:24.31 1:25.16 -0:00.85
3rd Bever, Milan (7.11) 1:31.31 1:38.00 -0:06.69
4th Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 1:52.09
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 1:28.12 1:21.93 +0:06.19
2nd Chang, Joey (7.55) 1:29.37
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hewitt, Jane (4.73) 0:42.96 0:42.44 +0:00.52
2nd Mesina, Alexis (4.48) 0:43.68 0:37.50 +0:06.18
3rd Knisely, Brooke (3.88) 0:44.75 0:45.68 -0:00.93
4th Schechinger, Mutiara (4.86) 0:46.15 0:50.00 -0:03.85
5th Nishizaka, Maya (4.36) 0:49.56 0:44.54 +0:05.02
6th Jin, Claire (4.55) 0:59.15 0:59.37 -0:00.22
7th Callahan, Maeve (4.26) 0:59.22 0:51.00 +0:08.22
8th Cook, Isabella (3.63) 1:04.00 1:03.75 +0:00.25
9th Chavez, Abigail (3.89) 1:28.87 1:40.94 -0:12.07
10th De los santos, Midori (3.16) 1:58.94
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baker, Nolan (4.21) 0:53.22 1:09.25 -0:16.03
2nd Yee, Micah (4.23) 0:58.25 1:19.03 -0:20.78
3rd Margolis, Isaac (4.72) 1:04.03 0:49.97 +0:14.06
4th Rama, Blaine (4.92) 1:06.97 1:14.03 -0:07.06
5th Keshishian, Garen (4.71) 1:09.68
6th Brunner, Asher (4.21) 1:20.16 1:13.59 +0:06.57
7th Mao, Xavier (4.58) 1:20.44 1:18.97 +0:01.47
8th Kunin, Casey (4.43) 1:25.01 2:02.28 -0:37.27
9th Mangalekar, Aaryan (4.29) 1:29.78 1:22.27 +0:07.51
10th Caramagno, Michael (4.4) 1:34.25 1:02.38 +0:31.87
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 0:22.32 0:26.93 -0:04.61
2nd Cummings, Camryn (6.51) 0:25.75 0:29.78 -0:04.03
3rd Yomogida, Joy (6.43) 0:26.28 0:30.81 -0:04.53
4th Ramakrishnan, Sanjana (6.95) 0:29.44
5th Dubrovsky, Masha (5.68) 0:31.38 0:37.69 -0:06.31
6th Chava, Siya (5.44) 0:32.13 0:32.63 -0:00.50
7th Giventer, Mia (6.18) 0:32.25 0:30.09 +0:02.16
8th De los santos, Hyli (5.64) 0:35.59 0:38.38 -0:02.79
9th Ma, Alicia (6.08) 0:35.97 0:36.10 -0:00.13
10th De los santos, Jade (6.72) 0:36.84 0:33.63 +0:03.21
11th Pfeiffer, Katie (5.78) 0:37.22 0:38.68 -0:01.46
12th Chalupnik, Ryan (6.02) 0:38.41 0:33.35 +0:05.06
13th Marar, Nidhii (5.18) 0:40.97 0:41.66 -0:00.69
14th Narsina, Manasi (5.88) 0:41.71 0:52.35 -0:10.64
15th Narenthiran, Aarani (5.59) 0:44.16 0:35.05 +0:09.11
16th Wu, Ruth (6.18) 0:44.63 0:50.32 -0:05.69
17th Schafer, Iris (5.56) 0:48.35 0:45.30 +0:03.05
18th Anan, Nadia (6.81) 0:48.53
19th Kincaid, Mira (6.24) 0:49.25 0:35.72 +0:13.53
20th Kim, Hanna (5.33) 0:51.93 0:56.37 -0:04.44
21st Lew, Kristen (5.94) 0:56.16 0:47.59 +0:08.57
22nd Keshishian, Talar (6.19) 0:58.37 0:58.34 +0:00.03
23rd Le, Gabriel (5.24) 1:38.66
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fritz, Robbie (6.97) 0:32.50 0:31.97 +0:00.53
2nd Knisely, Ethan (5.57) 0:33.35 0:36.21 -0:02.86
3rd Brunner, Brody (6.55) 0:33.53 0:37.12 -0:03.59
4th Soong, Dylan (6.42) 0:35.56 0:41.47 -0:05.91
5th Digrado, Hudson (6.52) 0:36.40 0:37.97 -0:01.57
6th Tiomkin, Ben (6.81) 0:38.07
7th Grier, Breckin (5.7) 0:42.87 0:48.15 -0:05.28
8th Pisoncik, Samuel (6.38) 0:46.35 0:50.10 -0:03.75
9th Mcguirk, Matthew (5.44) 0:49.22 0:46.50 +0:02.72
10th Kim, Leo (5.16) 0:50.09 1:06.44 -0:16.35
11th Ramasubramanian, Kapil (5.6) 0:50.81 0:51.69 -0:00.88
12th Adcook, Brandon (6.62) 0:51.69
13th Pettit, Steven (6) 0:52.30 0:43.18 +0:09.12
14th Le, Raphael (5.24) 0:52.97
15th Diwanji, Aahan (5.1) 1:18.25 0:55.72 +0:22.53
16th Diwanji, Aayan (5.1) 1:25.88 0:51.78 +0:34.10
17th Le, Michael (5.24) 2:22.00
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Carolyn (7.99) 0:15.06 0:20.41 -0:05.35
2nd Pugar, Melodie (8.84) 0:16.47 0:17.47 -0:01.00
3rd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:17.81 0:18.71 -0:00.90
4th Blyn, Danielle (7.65) 0:25.35 0:25.00 +0:00.35
5th Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 0:31.66 0:28.75 +0:02.91
6th Rama, Brooke (7.03) 0:34.34 0:38.62 -0:04.28
7th Gim, Juliette (8.56) 0:36.41 0:34.38 +0:02.03
8th Gupta, Ananya (7.07) 0:45.03 0:48.18 -0:03.15
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (8.71) 0:19.00 0:17.15 +0:01.85
2nd Cheong, Ian (7.69) 0:24.25 0:24.59 -0:00.34
3rd Abdulla, Altaf (8.12) 0:25.10 0:24.81 +0:00.29
4th Digrado, Jared (7.68) 0:25.91 0:27.37 -0:01.46
5th Loo, Kanoa (8.06) 0:28.84 0:29.47 -0:00.63
6th Makam, Rishi (7.93) 0:29.81
7th Nagasawa, Kanan (7.99) 0:31.12 0:29.93 +0:01.19
8th Brunner, Caleb (8.4) 0:31.21 0:29.81 +0:01.40
9th Kunin, Adam (7.58) 0:40.65 0:38.56 +0:02.09
10th Nagasawa, Shoma (7.99) 0:48.15 0:42.19 +0:05.96
11th Ouyeung, Ethan (7.79) 0:49.12 0:41.03 +0:08.09
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kim, Donna (9.13) 0:21.38 0:19.31 +0:02.07
2nd Perez, Riley (9.57) 0:28.70 0:33.28 -0:04.58
3rd Demiralp, Melis (9.18) 0:29.43
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sakabe, Kyle (9.94) 0:21.34 0:18.60 +0:02.74
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Carolyn (7.99) 0:32.97 0:49.23 -0:16.26
2nd Bever, Milan (7.11) 0:41.66 0:42.78 -0:01.12
3rd Chang, Samantha (6.37) 0:49.44
4th Harkins, Ruthie (6.32) 0:53.66 0:56.91 -0:03.25
5th Giventer, Mia (6.18) 1:04.31 1:06.47 -0:02.16
6th Yomogida, Joy (6.43) 1:07.53 1:35.62 -0:28.09
7th Chava, Siya (5.44) 1:21.31 1:14.68 +0:06.63
8th Chalupnik, Ryan (6.02) 1:25.25 1:21.12 +0:04.13
9th Pfeiffer, Katie (5.78) 1:27.59 1:28.28 -0:00.69
10th Schafer, Iris (5.56) 1:46.25 1:38.59 +0:07.66
11th Cook, Isabella (3.63) 2:35.22 2:23.94 +0:11.28
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Joey (7.55) 0:38.00 0:39.69 -0:01.69
2nd Cheong, Ian (7.69) 1:10.06 0:57.38 +0:12.68
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adcook, Sydney (8.92) 0:46.50 1:02.34 -0:15.84
2nd Kim, Donna (9.13) 0:47.19 0:40.94 +0:06.25
3rd Tanasescu, Semiramis (8.09) 1:10.56 1:09.44 +0:01.12
4th Shi, Yumi (8.63) 1:18.94
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chava, Rohan (9.17) 0:38.50 0:42.22 -0:03.72
2nd Leach, Bryce (8.71) 0:44.41 0:40.22 +0:04.19
3rd Sakabe, Kyle (9.94) 0:46.25 0:53.00 -0:06.75
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  11-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Megan (11.59) 0:37.65 0:37.53 +0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  11-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cheong, Ethan (12.65) 0:35.47 0:35.12 +0:00.35
2nd Abdulla, Aziz (11.41) 0:40.57
3rd Alagha, Kian (11.08) 1:04.72