May 8, 2010

5/8/2010  Swim Competition
Total Participants Checked-In : 166
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choy, Mia (13.58) 1:18.28 1:19.14 -0:00.86
2nd Nguyen, Kristine (9.49) 1:20.92 1:24.20 -0:03.28
3rd Zhou, Grace (7.99) 1:35.91
4th Quon, Melissa (8.41) 1:41.20 1:41.06 +0:00.14
5th Engineer, Meherzeen (10.49) 1:51.72
6th Djen, Sophie (9.49) 1:52.25
7th Nie, Annika (5.74) 1:56.56
8th Nguyen, Melina (9.08) 2:05.43 2:18.95 -0:13.52
9th Harita, Elizabeth (6.08) 2:16.84
10th Nguyen, Holly (7.33) 2:19.44 2:27.70 -0:08.26
11th Su, Karen (9.91) 2:50.11 2:56.74 -0:06.63
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tu, Kevin (9.33) 1:26.42 1:27.50 -0:01.08
2nd Doan, Sean (8.58) 1:47.67 1:48.61 -0:00.94
3rd Arockiaraj, Rahul (9.74) 2:04.58 2:02.69 +0:01.89
4th Burica, Matthew (9.99) 2:09.38 2:05.40 +0:03.98
5th Lee, Daniel (9.08) 2:09.55
6th Pirouz, Niko (11.83) 2:17.36 2:09.56 +0:07.80
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  03-04  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fang, Fiona (4.83) 0:48.17 0:50.28 -0:02.11
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekawy, Michelle (6.83) 0:16.84 0:19.41 -0:02.57
2nd Pham, Aileen (6.91) 0:21.27 0:19.77 +0:01.50
3rd Nguyen, Carolyn (5.99) 0:23.59 0:28.07 -0:04.48
4th Le, Jessica (6.83) 0:23.63 0:24.90 -0:01.27
5th Wong, Kai (6.91) 0:23.81 0:25.59 -0:01.78
6th Harita, Elizabeth (6.08) 0:29.57 0:27.98 +0:01.59
7th Eng, Lauren (6.99) 0:31.64 0:34.13 -0:02.49
8th Johnstone, Elaine (6.83) 0:33.12 0:33.80 -0:00.68
9th Aguirre, Victoria (6.58) 0:34.41 0:37.12 -0:02.71
10th Smith, Aria (6.33) 0:35.72 0:36.69 -0:00.97
11th Li, Renee (6.08) 0:45.22
12th Bever, Milan (5.16) 0:48.75 0:45.20 +0:03.55
13th Patel, Jasmine (5.24) 0:54.85 0:49.53 +0:05.32
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Diedricks, Ethan (6.33) 0:20.77