November 13, 2010

11/13/2010  Swim Competition
Total Participants Checked-In : 72
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vincent, Alyssa (7.99) 1:51.88 1:48.06 +0:03.82
2nd Bever, Milan (5.66) 2:38.66 2:26.41 +0:12.25
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 1:47.00 1:47.81 -0:00.81
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  03-04  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Giventer, Mia (4.66) 1:07.34 0:57.89 +0:09.45
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 0:25.50 0:24.12 +0:01.38
2nd Smith, Aria (6.83) 0:28.68 0:32.63 -0:03.95
3rd Bever, Milan (5.66) 0:39.03 0:32.53 +0:06.50
4th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.58) 0:42.97 0:43.35 -0:00.38
5th Sanson, Emma (5.33) 0:43.13 0:41.44 +0:01.69
6th McMillan, Nicole (5.08) 1:08.40 1:00.00 +0:08.40
7th Mosharaf, Mina (5.33) 1:13.63
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.99) 0:28.03 0:26.03 +0:02.00
2nd Chow, Caden (7.16) 0:49.72 0:49.09 +0:00.63
3rd Bravo, Adrian (4.99) 0:50.28 0:47.30 +0:02.98
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ngo, Britney (7.16) 0:35.48 0:38.67 -0:03.19
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zollinger, Kento (8.99) 0:20.32 0:21.47 -0:01.15
2nd Fitt, Thomas (8.41) 0:22.19 0:21.00 +0:01.19
3rd Kashani, Timothy (8.08) 0:25.25 0:33.65 -0:08.40
4th Leach, Bryce (7.24) 0:28.52 0:27.57 +0:00.95
5th Duong, Kenneth (7.08) 0:33.38 0:31.50 +0:01.88
6th Lim, Marco (7.83) 0:34.34 0:28.46 +0:05.88
7th Cousins, Liam (7.41) 0:39.23 0:34.22 +0:05.01
8th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.24) 0:57.27
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russell, Hayley (9.91) 0:30.45 0:30.69 -0:00.24
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 0:20.48 0:24.33 -0:03.85
2nd Nair, Vishnu (9.49) 0:28.50 0:31.07 -0:02.57
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  08-10  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kashani, Timothy (8.08) 1:11.38 1:29.41 -0:18.03
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  03-04  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yomogida, Joy (4.91) 0:32.15 0:35.71 -0:03.56
2nd Harkins, Ruthie (4.83) 0:36.85 0:37.63 -0:00.78
3rd Giventer, Mia (4.66) 0:37.58 0:36.27 +0:01.31
4th De los santos, Hyli (4.16) 0:55.78 1:04.20 -0:08.42
5th Sindoni, Sydney (4.24) 1:25.97 1:18.47 +0:07.50
6th Do, Emily (4.83) 1:32.16
7th Smith, Eliana (4.16) 1:32.78 1:23.66 +0:09.12
8th Keune, Lily (4.24) 1:59.59
9th Degroen, Julianne (3.99) 2:42.35 1:11.16 +1:31.19
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  03-04  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (4.24) 0:37.25 0:38.17 -0:00.92
2nd Leach, Troy (4.58) 0:49.57 0:57.44 -0:07.87
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 0:28.06 0:26.35 +0:01.71
2nd Zollinger, Akemi (6.24) 0:29.58 0:31.50 -0:01.92
3rd Wink, Madeline (6.58) 0:29.62 0:29.38 +0:00.24
4th Abourjeily, Mia (5.99) 0:30.88 0:30.06 +0:00.82
5th Smith, Aria (6.83) 0:32.92 0:29.86 +0:03.06
6th Jin, Grace (6.08) 0:33.06 0:50.84 -0:17.78
7th Ho, Jaida (6.66) 0:33.10 0:32.37 +0:00.73
8th Bever, Milan (5.66) 0:34.53 0:28.51 +0:06.02
9th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.58) 0:41.86 0:33.28 +0:08.58
10th Sanson, Emma (5.33) 0:42.00 0:34.69 +0:07.31
11th Mosharaf, Mina (5.33) 0:43.67 0:36.68 +0:06.99
12th De los santos, Jade (5.24) 0:43.68 0:43.84 -0:00.16
13th Driscoll, Hailey (5.66) 0:50.97
14th Vincent, Natalie (5.24) 0:58.14 0:41.80 +0:16.34
15th Scalzo, Ellie (5.16) 0:59.47 0:51.41 +0:08.06
16th McMillan, Nicole (5.08) 0:59.62 0:52.40 +0:07.22
17th Ngo, Natalie (5.24) 1:04.36 0:43.68 +0:20.68
18th Roedersheimer, Abigail (5.33) 1:10.84 0:51.85 +0:18.99
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.99) 0:31.39 0:25.65 +0:05.74
2nd Kurtz, Wyatt (6.49) 0:32.58
3rd Keller, Nicolas (6.24) 0:37.44 0:45.41 -0:07.97
4th Chow, Caden (7.16) 0:39.80 0:39.94 -0:00.14
5th Treigherman, Daniel (6.24) 0:46.64 0:45.69 +0:00.95
6th Fitt, Joseph (5.58) 0:49.48 0:43.41 +0:06.07
7th Ulman, Taylor (5.74) 0:50.53 0:54.40 -0:03.87
8th Fritz, Robbie (5.49) 0:55.81 0:44.28 +0:11.53
9th Bravo, Adrian (4.99) 1:07.59 0:52.44 +0:15.15
10th Bangs, Bobby (6.16) 1:14.00 0:47.12 +0:26.88
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adcook, Sydney (7.41) 0:27.66 0:28.38 -0:00.72
2nd Phan, Libbe (8.58) 0:38.47 0:48.22 -0:09.75
3rd Datz, Amelie (7.91) 0:40.09 0:38.77 +0:01.32
4th Ngo, Britney (7.16) 0:40.50 0:38.97 +0:01.53
5th Gilbert, Helen (7.08) 0:45.37 0:35.72 +0:09.65
6th Goyal, Sonia (7.33) 0:46.38
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.41) 0:23.87 0:22.25 +0:01.62
2nd Lim, Marco (7.83) 0:24.50 0:25.56 -0:01.06
3rd Leach, Bryce (7.24) 0:26.56 0:25.66 +0:00.90
4th Grimmond, Troy (7.16) 0:28.69
5th Duong, Kenneth (7.08) 0:31.78 0:32.31 -0:00.53
6th Twist, Koby (8.16) 0:38.13 0:35.78 +0:02.35
7th Cousins, Liam (7.41) 0:38.95 0:32.14 +0:06.81
8th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.24) 0:45.66 0:33.39 +0:12.27
9th Chelala, Marcos (7.16) 0:55.36 0:54.55 +0:00.81
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russell, Hayley (9.91) 0:29.07 0:26.09 +0:02.98
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nair, Vishnu (9.49) 0:31.50 0:27.94 +0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vincent, Alyssa (7.99) 0:54.16 0:50.27 +0:03.89
2nd Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 1:01.92 0:57.97 +0:03.95
3rd Bever, Milan (5.66) 1:14.63 1:09.87 +0:04.76
4th Yomogida, Joy (4.91) 1:25.66 1:16.12 +0:09.54
5th Mosharaf, Mina (5.33) 1:28.70 1:15.72 +0:12.98
6th Ngo, Britney (7.16) 1:31.68 1:25.69 +0:05.99
7th Sanson, Emma (5.33) 1:41.69 1:18.25 +0:23.44
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lim, Marco (7.83) 1:03.08 0:57.34 +0:05.74
2nd Leach, Bryce (7.24) 1:04.10 1:03.58 +0:00.52
3rd Mosharaf, Shawn (7.24) 1:28.97 1:35.27 -0:06.30
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.41) 0:47.12 0:46.66 +0:00.46
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.99) 0:50.27 0:52.09 -0:01.82
3rd Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 0:53.37
4th Kashani, Timothy (8.08) 1:00.72 1:02.97 -0:02.25
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  03-04  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Giventer, Mia (4.66) 1:00.97 0:59.47 +0:01.50
2nd Sindoni, Sydney (4.24) 1:02.72
3rd Liphardt, Sofia (4.83) 1:48.66 1:02.75 +0:45.91
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  03-04  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tulkoff, Alexander (4.24) 1:04.97 1:15.75 -0:10.78
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 0:32.88 0:32.21 +0:00.67
2nd Smith, Aria (6.83) 0:40.02 0:37.42 +0:02.60
3rd Zollinger, Akemi (6.24) 0:41.06 0:48.69 -0:07.63
4th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.58) 0:43.02 0:35.83 +0:07.19
5th Bever, Milan (5.66) 0:43.03 0:38.22 +0:04.81
6th Ho, Jaida (6.66) 0:44.94
7th Sanson, Emma (5.33) 0:50.41 0:46.53 +0:03.88
8th Abourjeily, Mia (5.99) 0:53.02 0:46.40 +0:06.62
9th Scalzo, Ellie (5.16) 0:53.56 1:13.10 -0:19.54
10th McMillan, Nicole (5.08) 1:10.19 1:03.53 +0:06.66
11th Mosharaf, Mina (5.33) 1:11.70 0:59.09 +0:12.61
12th Ngo, Natalie (5.24) 1:16.43 1:08.09 +0:08.34
13th De los santos, Jade (5.24) 1:19.59 1:14.67 +0:04.92
14th Vincent, Natalie (5.24) 1:52.95 1:26.12 +0:26.83
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.99) 0:33.09 0:29.59 +0:03.50
2nd Fitt, Joseph (5.58) 0:35.48 0:32.78 +0:02.70
3rd Liphardt, Tyler (6.24) 0:37.84 0:36.93 +0:00.91
4th Chow, Caden (7.16) 0:47.80 0:43.63 +0:04.17
5th Keller, Nicolas (6.24) 1:00.91 1:06.03 -0:05.12
6th Bravo, Adrian (4.99) 1:25.63 0:59.69 +0:25.94
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vincent, Alyssa (7.99) 0:27.97 0:26.15 +0:01.82
2nd Adcook, Sydney (7.41) 0:31.37 0:35.56 -0:04.19
3rd Ngo, Britney (7.16) 0:34.91 0:42.44 -0:07.53
4th Datz, Amelie (7.91) 0:54.28 0:52.75 +0:01.53
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cousins, Liam (7.41) 0:30.37 0:32.06 -0:01.69
2nd Duong, Kenneth (7.08) 0:31.10 0:31.12 -0:00.02
3rd Wang, Christopher (8.33) 0:40.69
4th Lim, Marco (7.83) 0:41.39 0:34.82 +0:06.57
5th Twist, Koby (8.16) 0:42.00 0:38.19 +0:03.81
6th Leach, Bryce (7.24) 0:46.37 0:40.81 +0:05.56
7th Chelala, Marcos (7.16) 0:46.82 0:46.18 +0:00.64
8th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.24) 0:49.47 0:49.72 -0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russell, Hayley (9.91) 0:31.25 0:29.43 +0:01.82
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 0:24.06 0:25.19 -0:01.13
2nd Zahabi, Arshak (8.99) 0:34.43
3rd Nair, Vishnu (9.49) 0:39.79 0:39.30 +0:00.49
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 1:09.00 1:15.35 -0:06.35
2nd Ngo, Britney (7.16) 1:22.95 1:27.96 -0:05.01
3rd Sanson, Emma (5.33) 1:33.94 1:36.81 -0:02.87
4th Bever, Milan (5.66) 1:41.13 1:23.50 +0:17.63
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cernich, Kai (6.99) 1:13.31 1:05.22 +0:08.09
2nd Cousins, Liam (7.41) 1:18.66 1:14.41 +0:04.25
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 0:53.00
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.99) 1:06.53
3rd Kashani, Timothy (8.08) 1:12.72 1:19.50 -0:06.78
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vincent, Alyssa (7.99) 1:37.19
2nd Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 1:46.84 2:07.96 -0:21.12
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  03-04  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yomogida, Joy (4.91) 0:37.94 0:37.48 +0:00.46
2nd Harkins, Ruthie (4.83) 0:41.31 0:36.94 +0:04.37
3rd Liphardt, Sofia (4.83) 0:44.00 0:38.95 +0:05.05
4th De los santos, Hyli (4.16) 1:02.19 0:38.38 +0:23.81
5th Smith, Eliana (4.16) 1:11.89 1:22.94 -0:11.05
6th Sindoni, Sydney (4.24) 1:15.95 1:06.66 +0:09.29
7th Degroen, Julianne (3.99) 1:19.78 1:17.12 +0:02.66
8th Keune, Lily (4.24) 1:45.06
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  03-04  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Troy (4.58) 0:41.00 0:41.34 -0:00.34
2nd Tulkoff, Alexander (4.24) 0:41.94 0:42.52 -0:00.58
3rd Nguyen, Brian (3.74) 1:16.84
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 0:21.35 0:21.39 -0:00.04
2nd Smith, Aria (6.83) 0:27.16 0:27.34 -0:00.18
3rd Wink, Madeline (6.58) 0:30.10 0:26.16 +0:03.94
4th Bever, Milan (5.66) 0:30.43 0:28.96 +0:01.47
5th Abourjeily, Mia (5.99) 0:31.16 0:30.31 +0:00.85
6th Sanson, Emma (5.33) 0:32.55 0:32.19 +0:00.36
7th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.58) 0:35.43 0:31.91 +0:03.52
8th Jin, Grace (6.08) 0:37.42 0:48.84 -0:11.42
9th Scalzo, Ellie (5.16) 0:41.38 0:56.20 -0:14.82
10th Mosharaf, Mina (5.33) 0:44.22 0:36.28 +0:07.94
11th Vincent, Natalie (5.24) 0:45.31 0:45.31
12th McMillan, Nicole (5.08) 0:48.91 0:52.50 -0:03.59
13th De los santos, Jade (5.24) 0:49.53 0:41.40 +0:08.13
14th Ngo, Natalie (5.24) 0:50.73 0:52.25 -0:01.52
15th Badescu, Sydney (5.24) 1:23.50
16th Arsiwala, Sophia (5.16) 1:47.47
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kurtz, Wyatt (6.49) 0:25.30
2nd Cernich, Kai (6.99) 0:29.29 0:23.22 +0:06.07
3rd Liphardt, Tyler (6.24) 0:31.41 0:32.29 -0:00.88
4th Chow, Caden (7.16) 0:31.74 0:31.97 -0:00.23
5th Fitt, Joseph (5.58) 0:32.13 0:33.14 -0:01.01
6th Keller, Nicolas (6.24) 0:36.89 0:42.56 -0:05.67
7th Bravo, Adrian (4.99) 0:42.01 0:40.31 +0:01.70
8th Treigherman, Daniel (6.24) 0:45.35 0:47.00 -0:01.65
9th Fritz, Robbie (5.49) 0:45.95 0:47.09 -0:01.14
10th Li, Bob (6.08) 0:51.13 1:00.16 -0:09.03
11th Brown, Hayden (5.33) 0:55.78
12th Bangs, Bobby (6.16) 1:03.21 0:36.70 +0:26.51
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Adcook, Sydney (7.41) 0:24.03 0:24.48 -0:00.45
2nd Ngo, Britney (7.16) 0:32.06 0:32.53 -0:00.47
3rd Datz, Amelie (7.91) 0:36.40 0:34.50 +0:01.90
4th Gilbert, Helen (7.08) 0:43.31 0:47.72 -0:04.41
5th Goyal, Sonia (7.33) 0:44.53 0:49.81 -0:05.28
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.41) 0:17.59 0:16.98 +0:00.61
2nd Kashani, Timothy (8.08) 0:22.22 0:27.40 -0:05.18
3rd Leach, Bryce (7.24) 0:23.06 0:25.04 -0:01.98
4th Duong, Kenneth (7.08) 0:24.50 0:27.12 -0:02.62
5th Grimmond, Troy (7.16) 0:26.98
6th Lim, Marco (7.83) 0:28.59 0:24.28 +0:04.31
7th Cousins, Liam (7.41) 0:30.91 0:20.28 +0:10.63
8th Twist, Koby (8.16) 0:31.44 0:33.09 -0:01.65
9th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.24) 0:36.94 0:35.15 +0:01.79
10th Do, Dylan (7.74) 0:45.11
11th Chelala, Marcos (7.16) 0:54.19 0:45.56 +0:08.63
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russell, Hayley (9.91) 0:23.35 0:23.38 -0:00.03
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 0:17.33 0:18.47 -0:01.14
2nd Zahabi, Arshak (8.99) 0:24.31
3rd Nair, Vishnu (9.49) 0:24.40 0:23.81 +0:00.59
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Harita, Elizabeth (6.58) 0:48.38 0:48.35 +0:00.03
2nd Smith, Aria (6.83) 0:58.62 1:00.08 -0:01.46
3rd Abourjeily, Mia (5.99) 1:03.81 1:11.47 -0:07.66
4th Ho, Jaida (6.66) 1:07.86
5th Bever, Milan (5.66) 1:08.19 1:02.41 +0:05.78
6th Sanson, Emma (5.33) 1:16.38 1:17.44 -0:01.06
7th Adcook, Sydney (7.41) 1:17.78 1:02.34 +0:15.44
8th Ngo, Britney (7.16) 1:22.59 1:20.96 +0:01.63
9th Giventer, Mia (4.66) 1:26.63
10th Mosharaf, Mina (5.33) 1:26.72
11th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.58) 1:34.65 1:29.50 +0:05.15
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leach, Bryce (7.24) 0:53.28 0:58.14 -0:04.86
2nd Lim, Marco (7.83) 0:56.29 0:55.85 +0:00.44
3rd Cernich, Kai (6.99) 0:57.05 0:50.25 +0:06.80
4th Cousins, Liam (7.41) 0:58.69 1:04.84 -0:06.15
5th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.24) 1:37.28 1:22.16 +0:15.12
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.41) 0:39.53 0:39.22 +0:00.31
2nd Trimbur, Cole (9.33) 0:39.78 0:39.00 +0:00.78
3rd Lee, Ethan (8.99) 0:46.95 0:45.94 +0:01.01
4th Kashani, Timothy (8.08) 0:51.13 1:07.77 -0:16.64
5th Nair, Vishnu (9.49) 1:02.12 0:58.31 +0:03.81