October 30, 2010

10/30/2010  Swim Competition
Total Participants Checked-In : 86
Event #1  Girls  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.49) 1:37.75 1:54.19 -0:16.44
2nd Chau, Connie (12.08) 1:39.88 1:43.38 -0:03.50
3rd Wakita, Madison (11.24) 1:45.25
4th Vincent, Alyssa (7.91) 1:48.06 1:52.47 -0:04.41
5th Schindler, Madilyn (7.91) 1:56.00 2:26.57 -0:30.57
6th Nguyen, Holly (7.74) 2:05.64 2:16.28 -0:10.64
7th Bever, Milan (5.58) 2:26.41 2:32.75 -0:06.34
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  Open  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Becker, Matt (7.91) 1:48.25 1:51.97 -0:03.72
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  03-04  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Horvath, Henry (4.66) 0:37.12 0:38.59 -0:01.47
2nd Bravo, Adrian (4.91) 0:53.00 0:47.30 +0:05.70
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Renee (6.49) 0:21.98 0:27.85 -0:05.87
2nd Lee, Corina (6.58) 0:27.27 0:30.03 -0:02.76
3rd Ela, Danni (6.33) 0:31.72
4th Bever, Milan (5.58) 0:32.53 0:36.75 -0:04.22
5th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.49) 0:43.90 0:43.35 +0:00.55
6th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 0:45.90 0:41.44 +0:04.46
7th McMillan, Nicole (4.99) 1:00.00
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
2nd Chow, Caden (7.08) 0:50.62 0:49.09 +0:01.53
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vincent, Alyssa (7.91) 0:24.63 0:26.56 -0:01.93
2nd Nguyen, Holly (7.74) 0:25.80 0:29.39 -0:03.59
3rd Schindler, Madilyn (7.91) 0:26.18 0:25.47 +0:00.71
4th Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 0:26.75 0:30.50 -0:03.75
5th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 0:28.00 0:31.28 -0:03.28
6th Nguyen, Noelle (7.83) 0:34.97 0:36.55 -0:01.58
7th Horvath, Annie (7.33) 0:43.78 0:45.52 -0:01.74
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.33) 0:21.00 0:21.47 -0:00.47
2nd Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:21.04 0:22.19 -0:01.15
3rd Becker, Matt (7.91) 0:22.05 0:22.88 -0:00.83
4th Lee, Ethan (8.91) 0:26.81 0:28.38 -0:01.57
5th Duong, Kenneth (6.99) 0:31.50
6th Cousins, Liam (7.33) 0:40.44 0:34.22 +0:06.22
7th Chau, Tobby (7.58) 0:41.84 0:35.67 +0:06.17
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Man, Cassandra (10.49) 0:23.25 0:24.44 -0:01.19
2nd Russell, Hayley (9.83) 0:30.69
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Denk, Joshua (9.24) 0:34.34 0:34.20 +0:00.14
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.49) 1:54.87
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:51.25 0:55.20 -0:03.95
2nd Becker, Matt (7.91) 0:52.81 0:51.27 +0:01.54
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  08-10  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.49) 0:55.80
2nd Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 1:06.35
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Aguilar, Rebecca (14.24) 0:31.02 0:29.75 +0:01.27
2nd Aguilar, Claire (16.49) 0:31.48
3rd Aguilar, Olivia (12.91) 0:32.41 0:31.79 +0:00.62
4th Wakita, Madison (11.24) 0:49.41
5th Chau, Connie (12.08) 0:50.84 0:50.98 -0:00.14
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  03-04  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yomogida, Joy (4.83) 0:36.69 0:35.71 +0:00.98
2nd Harkins, Ruthie (4.74) 0:37.63 0:42.22 -0:04.59
3rd Liphardt, Sofia (4.74) 0:46.53 0:49.81 -0:03.28
4th Wong, Makena (4.83) 0:50.58
5th Degroen, Julianne (3.91) 1:11.16 1:20.25 -0:09.09
6th Dang, Han (2.99) 2:19.41
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  03-04  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Horvath, Henry (4.66) 0:28.75 0:30.75 -0:02.00
2nd Cook, Brenden (4.91) 0:47.59 0:48.28 -0:00.69
3rd Wink, Brandon (4.16) 0:49.16 1:05.58 -0:16.42
4th Dunne, Jimmy (4.16) 0:50.16 0:50.75 -0:00.59
5th Bravo, Adrian (4.91) 0:52.44 1:05.97 -0:13.53
6th Lee, Gavin (4.16) 0:58.47 1:09.29 -0:10.82
7th Yarlagadda, Rohan (4.49) 2:20.15
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Renee (6.49) 0:21.84 0:24.13 -0:02.29
2nd Ela, Danni (6.33) 0:27.00
3rd Wink, Madeline (6.49) 0:29.38 0:29.38
4th Abourjeily, Mia (5.91) 0:30.06 0:32.31 -0:02.25
5th Bever, Milan (5.58) 0:32.07 0:28.51 +0:03.56
6th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.49) 0:33.28 0:38.22 -0:04.94
7th Lee, Corina (6.58) 0:35.41 0:35.53 -0:00.12
8th Gunawardhana, Siara (5.83) 0:36.53 0:50.50 -0:13.97
9th Mosharaf, Mina (5.24) 0:36.68 0:36.87 -0:00.19
10th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 0:41.50 0:34.69 +0:06.81
11th Vincent, Natalie (5.16) 0:41.80 0:43.34 -0:01.54
12th Das, Ayushi (5.41) 0:45.87 0:46.66 -0:00.79
13th Nguyen, Lauren (5.58) 0:46.84 0:48.33 -0:01.49
14th Chow, Hanna D (5.16) 0:48.47
15th Roedersheimer, Abigail (5.24) 0:51.85
16th McMillan, Nicole (4.99) 0:52.40 0:53.21 -0:00.81
17th Yue, Allison (5.99) 1:05.47
18th Riley, Alexia (5.33) 1:17.83 1:14.44 +0:03.39
19th Nguyen, Jamie (4.99) 1:18.28
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
2nd Schindler, JC (4.99) 0:35.00 0:33.87 +0:01.13
3rd Chang, Micah (6.24) 0:37.45
4th Chow, Caden (7.08) 0:39.94 0:41.12 -0:01.18
5th Liphardt, Tyler (6.16) 0:42.40 0:44.69 -0:02.29
6th Fitt, Joseph (5.49) 0:43.41
7th Maindi, Gabriel (5.41) 0:45.17 0:53.34 -0:08.17
8th Treigherman, Daniel (6.16) 0:45.69 1:12.80 -0:27.11
9th Shen, Tyler (6.33) 0:45.88 0:47.47 -0:01.59
10th Bangs, Bobby (6.08) 0:47.12 0:52.78 -0:05.66
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Holly (7.74) 0:23.19 0:25.66 -0:02.47
2nd Schindler, Madilyn (7.91) 0:23.56 0:23.95 -0:00.39
3rd Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 0:26.10 0:27.88 -0:01.78
4th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 0:28.07 0:27.00 +0:01.07
5th Xu, Angeline (7.58) 0:30.38 0:28.13 +0:02.25
6th Nguyen, Noelle (7.83) 0:31.07 0:29.10 +0:01.97
7th Horvath, Annie (7.33) 0:38.10 0:44.72 -0:06.62
8th Datz, Amelie (7.83) 0:38.77
9th Phan, Libbe (8.49) 0:48.22
================================================================================
Event #24  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.33) 0:22.25 0:22.59 -0:00.34
2nd Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:24.23 0:24.88 -0:00.65
3rd Chang, Ryan (8.16) 0:26.01
4th Duong, Kenneth (6.99) 0:34.68 0:32.31 +0:02.37
5th Cousins, Liam (7.33) 0:35.46 0:32.14 +0:03.32
6th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.16) 0:35.47 0:33.39 +0:02.08
7th Chau, Tobby (7.58) 0:36.63 0:30.28 +0:06.35
8th Shorter, Darren (7.74) 0:40.09
9th Chelala, Marcos (7.08) 0:54.55 1:05.81 -0:11.26
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chary, Anjali (10.08) 0:24.12
2nd Russell, Hayley (9.83) 0:26.09 0:26.29 -0:00.20
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Denk, Joshua (9.24) 0:35.62 0:31.79 +0:03.83
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Renee (6.49) 0:45.83
2nd Vincent, Alyssa (7.91) 0:50.27 0:53.09 -0:02.82
3rd Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 0:57.44 1:03.09 -0:05.65
4th Bever, Milan (5.58) 1:11.56 1:09.87 +0:01.69
5th Mosharaf, Mina (5.24) 1:15.72 1:32.90 -0:17.18
6th Yomogida, Joy (4.83) 1:16.12
7th Lee, Corina (6.58) 1:17.28 1:11.78 +0:05.50
8th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 1:20.78 1:18.25 +0:02.53
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  7&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Becker, Matt (7.91) 0:50.45 0:52.34 -0:01.89
2nd Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:50.47 0:58.97 -0:08.50
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.49) 0:46.47 0:46.17 +0:00.30
2nd Man, Cassandra (10.49) 0:56.38
3rd Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 1:02.94 0:55.22 +0:07.72
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  08-10  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.33) 0:46.66 0:47.22 -0:00.56
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.91) 0:52.09
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  11-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chau, Connie (12.08) 0:51.72 0:52.47 -0:00.75
2nd Wakita, Madison (11.24) 0:51.81 0:48.25 +0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  03-04  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liphardt, Sofia (4.74) 1:26.25 1:02.75 +0:23.50
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  03-04  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Horvath, Henry (4.66) 0:41.19 0:43.69 -0:02.50
2nd Bravo, Adrian (4.91) 0:59.69 1:07.77 -0:08.08
3rd Wink, Brandon (4.16) 1:22.66 1:12.04 +0:10.62
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Renee (6.49) 0:29.70 0:32.28 -0:02.58
2nd Lee, Corina (6.58) 0:39.56 0:40.10 -0:00.54
3rd Ela, Danni (6.33) 0:40.03
4th Bever, Milan (5.58) 0:40.68 0:38.22 +0:02.46
5th Wink, Madeline (6.49) 0:42.47 0:41.92 +0:00.55
6th Abourjeily, Mia (5.91) 0:46.40
7th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 0:46.53 0:50.50 -0:03.97
8th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.49) 0:54.44 0:35.83 +0:18.61
9th Mosharaf, Mina (5.24) 1:10.27 0:59.09 +0:11.18
10th McMillan, Nicole (4.99) 1:11.75 1:03.53 +0:08.22
11th Vincent, Natalie (5.16) 1:26.12
12th Nguyen, Lauren (5.58) 1:27.06 1:28.84 -0:01.78
13th Yue, Allison (5.99) 1:28.56
14th Das, Ayushi (5.41) 2:00.16 1:57.16 +0:03.00
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Joseph (5.49) 0:36.75 0:32.78 +0:03.97
2nd Liphardt, Tyler (6.16) 0:36.93 0:38.91 -0:01.98
4th Chang, Micah (6.24) 0:42.31
5th Chow, Caden (7.08) 0:46.72 0:43.63 +0:03.09
6th Nguyen, Max (6.49) 1:05.44
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 0:29.03 0:27.08 +0:01.95
2nd Schindler, Madilyn (7.91) 0:29.98 0:28.12 +0:01.86
3rd Nguyen, Holly (7.74) 0:32.39 0:34.23 -0:01.84
4th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 0:37.47 0:39.62 -0:02.15
5th Nguyen, Noelle (7.83) 0:38.62 0:40.03 -0:01.41
6th Xu, Angeline (7.58) 0:39.94 0:37.69 +0:02.25
7th Horvath, Annie (7.33) 0:48.50 0:56.06 -0:07.56
8th Datz, Amelie (7.83) 0:55.97 0:52.75 +0:03.22
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:25.93 0:24.84 +0:01.09
2nd Chang, Ryan (8.16) 0:27.47
3rd Becker, Matt (7.91) 0:28.36 0:29.00 -0:00.64
4th Lee, Ethan (8.91) 0:31.58 0:31.22 +0:00.36
5th Duong, Kenneth (6.99) 0:33.69 0:31.12 +0:02.57
6th Chau, Tobby (7.58) 0:40.06 0:42.16 -0:02.10
7th Cousins, Liam (7.33) 0:41.84 0:32.06 +0:09.78
8th Chelala, Marcos (7.08) 0:46.18 0:55.53 -0:09.35
9th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.16) 0:53.75 0:49.72 +0:04.03
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Russell, Hayley (9.83) 0:32.00 0:29.43 +0:02.57
2nd Chary, Anjali (10.08) 0:33.30 0:35.48 -0:02.18
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Dustin (9.49) 0:34.06 1:04.19 -0:30.13
2nd Denk, Joshua (9.24) 0:40.69 0:36.85 +0:03.84
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 1:00.03 0:57.53 +0:02.50
2nd Lee, Corina (6.58) 1:17.50 1:23.65 -0:06.15
3rd Bever, Milan (5.58) 1:28.44 1:23.50 +0:04.94
4th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 1:36.81 1:42.75 -0:05.94
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  7&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:55.99 0:57.16 -0:01.17
2nd Becker, Matt (7.91) 1:00.02 1:01.25 -0:01.23
3rd Cousins, Liam (7.33) 1:21.91 1:14.41 +0:07.50
4th Horvath, Henry (4.66) 1:36.25
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.49) 0:51.56 0:53.66 -0:02.10
2nd Man, Cassandra (10.49) 1:00.59 1:00.25 +0:00.34
3rd Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 1:21.76
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  08-10  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Denk, Joshua (9.24) 1:26.44 1:33.46 -0:07.02
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  11-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Aguilar, Rebecca (14.24) 0:36.86 0:36.03 +0:00.83
2nd Aguilar, Claire (16.49) 0:36.94
3rd Aguilar, Olivia (12.91) 0:37.68 0:32.34 +0:05.34
4th Chau, Connie (12.08) 0:50.16 0:50.41 -0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.49) 1:38.97
2nd Nguyen, Holly (7.74) 1:42.89
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  03-04  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yomogida, Joy (4.83) 0:41.56 0:37.48 +0:04.08
2nd Harkins, Ruthie (4.74) 0:45.16 0:36.94 +0:08.22
3rd Wong, Makena (4.83) 0:56.65
4th Degroen, Julianne (3.91) 1:17.12 1:29.25 -0:12.13
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  03-04  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Horvath, Henry (4.66) 0:32.09 0:31.60 +0:00.49
2nd Bravo, Adrian (4.91) 0:40.31 0:40.77 -0:00.46
2nd Cook, Brenden (4.91) 0:40.31 0:44.25 -0:03.94
4th Wink, Brandon (4.16) 0:41.55 0:50.47 -0:08.92
5th Dunne, Jimmy (4.16) 0:59.34 0:53.53 +0:05.81
6th Lee, Gavin (4.16) 1:05.81 1:01.89 +0:03.92
7th Rodriguez, Antonio (4.74) 1:14.31
8th Lee, Jed (4.41) 1:46.59
9th Yarlagadda, Rohan (4.49) 2:26.27
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Renee (6.49) 0:20.02 0:22.10 -0:02.08
2nd Ela, Danni (6.33) 0:24.72
3rd Bever, Milan (5.58) 0:28.96 0:28.97 -0:00.01
4th Wink, Madeline (6.49) 0:29.73 0:26.16 +0:03.57
5th Abourjeily, Mia (5.91) 0:30.31 0:31.67 -0:01.36
6th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 0:32.19 0:34.41 -0:02.22
7th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.49) 0:36.90 0:31.91 +0:04.99
8th Gresham, Bailey (6.49) 0:37.25
9th Lee, Corina (6.58) 0:37.41 0:30.70 +0:06.71
10th Chow, Zoe (6.24) 0:37.69
11th Mosharaf, Mina (5.24) 0:44.48 0:36.28 +0:08.20
12th Gunawardhana, Siara (5.83) 0:45.25 0:49.00 -0:03.75
13th Allen, Jasmine (5.33) 0:50.28
14th Vincent, Natalie (5.16) 0:51.09 0:45.31 +0:05.78
15th McMillan, Nicole (4.99) 0:52.50 0:54.00 -0:01.50
16th Das, Ayushi (5.41) 0:53.13 0:57.53 -0:04.40
17th Nguyen, Jamie (4.99) 0:54.11
18th Roedersheimer, Abigail (5.24) 0:57.38
19th Yue, Allison (5.99) 1:00.50 0:48.66 +0:11.84
20th Nguyen, Lauren (5.58) 1:15.25 0:58.97 +0:16.28
21st Riley, Alexia (5.33) 1:34.65 1:03.28 +0:31.37
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
2nd Chang, Micah (6.24) 0:27.09
3rd Fitt, Joseph (5.49) 0:33.14 0:33.69 -0:00.55
4th Schindler, JC (4.99) 0:34.53 0:34.50 +0:00.03
5th Liphardt, Tyler (6.16) 0:35.53 0:32.29 +0:03.24
6th Chow, Caden (7.08) 0:35.75 0:31.97 +0:03.78
7th Shen, Tyler (6.33) 0:46.69 0:38.11 +0:08.58
8th Treigherman, Daniel (6.16) 0:47.00 0:48.87 -0:01.87
9th Nguyen, Max (6.49) 0:48.53
10th Men, Ryan (4.99) 0:56.25 1:51.91 -0:55.66
11th Bangs, Bobby (6.08) 1:04.47 0:36.70 +0:27.77
12th Maindi, Gabriel (5.41) 1:04.50 0:54.45 +0:10.05
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Holly (7.74) 0:19.09 0:22.05 -0:02.96
2nd Schindler, Madilyn (7.91) 0:21.45 0:21.36 +0:00.09
3rd Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 0:23.35 0:23.82 -0:00.47
4th Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 0:24.87 0:23.70 +0:01.17
5th Nguyen, Noelle (7.83) 0:28.27 0:26.72 +0:01.55
6th Xu, Angeline (7.58) 0:28.72 0:27.33 +0:01.39
7th Horvath, Annie (7.33) 0:32.57 0:36.45 -0:03.88
8th Datz, Amelie (7.83) 0:35.47 0:34.50 +0:00.97
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.33) 0:16.98 0:17.23 -0:00.25
2nd Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:18.32 0:18.45 -0:00.13
3rd Becker, Matt (7.91) 0:18.50 0:19.75 -0:01.25
4th Chang, Ryan (8.16) 0:21.38
5th Duong, Kenneth (6.99) 0:27.12
6th Chau, Tobby (7.58) 0:31.16 0:28.06 +0:03.10
7th Cousins, Liam (7.33) 0:32.25 0:20.28 +0:11.97
8th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.16) 0:35.15 0:37.59 -0:02.44
9th Kuniyil, Nikhil (7.41) 0:43.90
10th Chelala, Marcos (7.08) 0:47.60 0:45.56 +0:02.04
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chary, Anjali (10.08) 0:24.03 0:23.41 +0:00.62
2nd Russell, Hayley (9.83) 0:24.88 0:23.38 +0:01.50
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Dustin (9.49) 0:29.63
2nd Denk, Joshua (9.24) 0:31.68 0:29.03 +0:02.65
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Renee (6.49) 0:43.47
2nd Vincent, Alyssa (7.91) 0:45.16 0:43.25 +0:01.91
3rd Schindler, Madilyn (7.91) 0:48.41 0:44.05 +0:04.36
4th Waddell, Charlotte (7.16) 0:53.96 0:53.50 +0:00.46
5th Xu, Angeline (7.58) 1:06.81
6th Bever, Milan (5.58) 1:08.00 1:02.41 +0:05.59
7th Lee, Corina (6.58) 1:17.03 1:04.75 +0:12.28
8th Horvath, Annie (7.33) 1:19.81
9th Sanson, Emma (5.24) 1:26.70 1:17.44 +0:09.26
10th Tanasescu, Semiramis (6.49) 1:30.87 1:19.72 +0:11.15
11th Riley, Alexia (5.33) 3:00.07
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  7&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Waddell, Zachary (7.16) 0:42.12 0:42.60 -0:00.48
2nd Becker, Matt (7.91) 0:43.59 0:42.56 +0:01.03
3rd Cousins, Liam (7.33) 1:06.90 1:04.84 +0:02.06
4th Horvath, Henry (4.66) 1:12.00
5th Mosharaf, Shawn (7.16) 1:25.38 1:22.16 +0:03.22
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Melina (9.49) 0:41.00 0:46.73 -0:05.73
2nd Man, Cassandra (10.49) 0:47.81 0:50.36 -0:02.55
3rd Gunawardhana, Kiara (8.41) 1:00.25 0:59.66 +0:00.59
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  08-10  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitt, Thomas (8.33) 0:39.87 0:39.22 +0:00.65
2nd Lee, Ethan (8.91) 0:45.94
3rd Denk, Joshua (9.24) 1:10.40 1:06.56 +0:03.84
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  11-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Aguilar, Rebecca (14.24) 0:28.31 0:27.22 +0:01.09
2nd Aguilar, Claire (16.49) 0:29.06 0:27.96 +0:01.10
3rd Aguilar, Olivia (12.91) 0:29.25 0:29.34 -0:00.09
4th Wakita, Madison (11.24) 0:39.93 0:39.00 +0:00.93
5th Chau, Connie (12.08) 0:41.12 0:39.59 +0:01.53