ocpb12

Awarded Best Swim Classes!

Waterworks was awarded “Best Swim Classes in Orange County” by Parenting OC Magazine for the sixth consecutive year! This award includes both South and North Orange County. We are so appreciative of this award and want to thank all of our loyal customers for their continued support.

Everything You Need to Know About Dry Drowning

Most parents have probably heard about “dry drowning” or “secondary drowning,” but never considered these terms an importance until you became a parent. If this is the first time you have heard about “dry drowning” or “secondary drowning” we will be covering the importance of recognizing symptoms of dry drowning and how to react. The idea that your child could drown on dry land seems terrifying but these rare incidents can be prevented! In dry drowning, someone takes in a small amount of water through his or her nose and/or mouth, and it causes a spasm in the airway, causing it to close up. Dry drowning usually occurs after exiting the water, and there can be a delay of up to 24 hours before a person shows any signs of distress. Here are five basics about dry and secondary drowning all parents should know:

1. They occur out of the water.
Both dry and secondary drowning are considered atypical types of drowning in that they occur after a child has been pulled out of the water. In dry drowning, water is swallowed, but doesn’t enter the lungs. It does, however, enter the airway, causing it to spasm, which can lead to difficulty breathing and even suffocation.

Secondary drowning, on the other hand, takes place when water actually enters the lungs. It too can lead to potentially life-threatening breathing issues.

2. It’s important to be watchful for hours.
Dry drowning usually happens within minutes after a child has struggled in the water, but when secondary drowning occurs, a child may not show signs of distress for hours, or in rare instances even up to a day. 

3. Look for coughing and fatigue.
The biggest symptoms to look for are trouble breathing, coughing, vomiting, and forgetfulness or a sudden change in behavior. If your child is excited to be swimming, and suddenly becomes sleepy it could mean not enough oxygen is getting to their blood. Sudden sleepiness or change in behavior is unexpected at a high level of activity.

4. Thankfully, both types of drowning are relatively uncommon.
These types of drowning only compose about 1 to 2 percent of all drowning incidents. They’re equally scary, but extremely rare. It is important to be aware of dry drowning and be able to recognize the symptoms.

5. There’s actually a lot parents can do.
Provide constant and targeted supervision when children are near open water. Know exactly who is watching the pool and make sure you understand the child’s swimming skills, and keep in mind that drowning happens very quickly and not how it’s usually portrayed in the media – there’s not a lot of splashing, it happens very silently. Safety measures like pool gates and door alarms are important as well as early enrollment in swim lessons. You can enroll in swim lessons with Waterworks as early as 3 months old. 

Patients with more mild symptoms just need careful observation, in more serious cases, the doctor may also do a chest x-ray or give him oxygen. In cases of respiratory failure, or when a child can no longer breath on their own, extra support is needed — such as putting the child on a ventilator — but that’s very rare. The goal will be to increase blood flow in the lungs and get the child breathing well again.

As long as you practice water safety, pay close attention to your kids after swimming, and get them checked out if you notice any signs of trouble breathing, you shouldn’t have to constantly stress about dry drowning or secondary drowning.

 

IMG_0787

How Many Lessons per Week?

Will student benefit from a longer swim class OR swimming multiple times per week instead?

Each of our swim lessons are 20 minutes in duration, along with some extra time in the play area, with each unique lesson developed around your swim skill level. If you follow our class length & ratio recommendation based on your student’s level then it is not recommended to add any extra time on to each class. Like all physical activity, swimming is both mentally and physically exhausting so any additional time added to the class will not lead to much more improvement. In fact swimming burns the most calories out of every cardio exercise. Therefore we strive to optimize our time and your time throughout the 20 minute swim lesson. Our swim instructors do an excellent job of taking notes on your child after each lesson. Therefore they can pick up right where they left off, however multiple classes per week will expedite this process.

What are the benefits of swimming multiple times per week?

Depending on your goals for your student, we may recommend swimming twice a week or more. By swimming multiple times a week, preferably with 2 or more days between classes, this will allow the student to swim every 3-4 days rather than every 7 days and they will therefore progress quicker. Again it is important not to exhaust your child and allow their interest in swimming to diminish. Swimming once a week is fantastic but part of each class will have to be spent reviewing what the student learned the previous week where if you swim multiple times per week the student can get right into progressions.

Waterworks-Aquatics-9-9-2013

August 22, 2015

8/22/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 68
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 1:49.27 1:49.57 -0:00.30
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.49) 2:19.97 2:29.59 -0:09.62
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Connor (6.72) 2:13.87
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 2:19.08 2:15.52 +0:03.56
2nd Byk, Caitlin (7.16) 2:41.58 2:48.94 -0:07.36
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 1:30.16
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (9.2) 1:27.32 1:32.90 -0:05.58
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.16) 1:15.57 1:21.41 -0:05.84
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.78) 0:52.18 0:46.14 +0:06.04
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.95) 0:50.47
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:20.52 0:19.84 +0:00.68
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 0:38.53 0:34.41 +0:04.12
3rd Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.6) 0:39.85 0:56.02 -0:16.17
4th Navas, Lillian (5.67) 0:40.40 0:39.18 +0:01.22
5th Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 0:44.87 0:42.52 +0:02.35
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.74) 0:28.31 0:35.09 -0:06.78
2nd Dang, Ethan (6.84) 0:33.08
3rd Wang, Timothy (6.39) 0:33.97 0:42.50 -0:08.53
4th Wang, Eric (6.17) 0:39.25 0:43.21 -0:03.96
5th Chang, Joshua (5.89) 0:40.62
6th Chiang, Matthew (5.27) 0:47.51 0:51.76 -0:04.25
7th Idriss, Ali (5.96) 1:12.57
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mendenhall, Marli (7.65) 0:35.13
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 0:35.38 0:33.80 +0:01.58
3rd Smith, Cali (7.83) 0:38.02 0:40.52 -0:02.50
4th Byk, Caitlin (7.16) 0:38.50 0:34.12 +0:04.38
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Brandon (8.03) 0:26.58 0:28.71 -0:02.13
2nd Kam, Colin (7.37) 0:38.28
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:17.65 0:18.81 -0:01.16
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:50.87 0:47.40 +0:03.47
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.49) 1:11.33 1:23.82 -0:12.49
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.74) 1:07.26 1:21.64 -0:14.38
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (9.2) 0:39.81 0:47.50 -0:07.69
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.16) 0:34.44 0:36.00 -0:01.56
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.78) 0:33.44 0:34.82 -0:01.38
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.91) 0:36.40 0:31.83 +0:04.57
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.3) 0:45.46 0:41.62 +0:03.84
4th Rahman, Sophia (4.88) 0:50.69 0:49.59 +0:01.10
5th Gaschen, Kelsey (4.66) 1:07.76
6th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.67) 1:24.68 0:43.22 +0:41.46
7th Lebrecht, Cayla (4.94) 1:33.14
8th Ali, Sophia (3.73) 1:40.82
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.95) 0:41.06 0:43.38 -0:02.32
2nd Nick, Joseph (4.73) 1:12.70 1:15.83 -0:03.13
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:23.23 0:22.93 +0:00.30
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.49) 0:28.02 0:27.26 +0:00.76
3rd Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.6) 0:30.44 0:38.12 -0:07.68
4th Chiang, Ashley (6.2) 0:34.95 0:33.97 +0:00.98
5th Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 0:36.77 0:31.15 +0:05.62
6th Patel, Sariya (5.68) 0:36.81 0:37.40 -0:00.59
7th Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 0:40.13 0:37.33 +0:02.80
8th Sarigumba, Abigail (6.24) 0:40.44 0:37.84 +0:02.60
9th Navas, Lillian (5.67) 0:42.51 0:39.09 +0:03.42
10th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 0:47.28 0:34.82 +0:12.46
11th Garg, Shyla (6.28) 0:55.57 1:02.87 -0:07.30
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.74) 0:28.45 0:32.33 -0:03.88
2nd Dang, Ethan (6.84) 0:32.89 0:35.63 -0:02.74
3rd Wang, Timothy (6.39) 0:35.56 0:42.28 -0:06.72
4th Wang, Eric (6.17) 0:37.57 0:37.60 -0:00.03
5th Chang, Joshua (5.89) 0:41.37 0:37.78 +0:03.59
6th Daffronte, John (5.15) 0:44.38 0:42.24 +0:02.14
7th Tummala, Abhinav (6.73) 0:48.84
8th Chiang, Matthew (5.27) 0:50.71 0:45.16 +0:05.55
9th Idriss, Ali (5.96) 0:56.60
10th Rahman, Jacob (6.41) 1:04.90 0:59.57 +0:05.33
11th Pla, Patrick (5.38) 1:12.33 1:07.01 +0:05.32
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ogden, Penelope (7.6) 0:29.82
2nd Mendenhall, Marli (7.65) 0:35.09
3rd Byk, Caitlin (7.16) 0:37.47 0:31.68 +0:05.79
4th Smith, Cali (7.83) 0:42.43 0:42.02 +0:00.41
5th Patel, Eesha (8.8) 0:50.22
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pla, Daniel (7.32) 0:32.02 0:33.44 -0:01.42
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.42) 0:33.28 0:40.52 -0:07.24
3rd Mangum, John (8.32) 0:33.41 0:32.21 +0:01.20
4th Kam, Colin (7.37) 0:36.14 0:37.62 -0:01.48
5th Patel, Arjun (8.32) 0:39.97 0:36.32 +0:03.65
6th Ambat, Ethan (7.26) 0:41.88 0:41.21 +0:00.67
7th George, Aiden (7.11) 0:45.77
8th Suh, Jonathan (7.5) 0:50.91
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:20.87 0:21.40 -0:00.53
2nd King, Gisella (9.26) 0:30.56
3rd Ogden, Elliana (9.23) 0:31.16 1:18.10 -0:46.94
4th Panda, Celina (10.35) 0:38.08 0:30.90 +0:07.18
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.78) 1:13.52
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.91) 1:17.02 1:11.33 +0:05.69
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 1:33.95 1:28.88 +0:05.07
4th Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 1:36.84 1:17.28 +0:19.56
5th Rahman, Sophia (4.88) 1:43.72 1:46.56 -0:02.84
6th Pettinato, Loretta (5.27) 2:17.16
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.74) 1:10.33 1:10.95 -0:00.62
2nd Chang, Joshua (5.89) 1:29.67 1:27.09 +0:02.58
3rd Weiss, Jack (4.95) 1:31.08
4th Chiang, Matthew (5.27) 1:47.94 1:37.20 +0:10.74
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:50.77 0:50.09 +0:00.68
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.49) 1:01.70 1:03.00 -0:01.30
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 1:04.84 1:00.53 +0:04.31
4th Patel, Sabina (7.7) 1:06.84 0:59.63 +0:07.21
5th Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 1:17.51 1:10.21 +0:07.30
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Eric (6.17) 1:14.47 1:23.84 -0:09.37
2nd Kam, Colin (7.37) 1:22.14
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:41.31 0:53.27 -0:11.96
2nd Dang, Katie (8.8) 0:56.59
3rd Spreen, Kayla (9.6) 1:05.89 1:01.31 +0:04.58
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (9.2) 0:45.43 0:49.00 -0:03.57
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.16) 0:34.65 0:35.89 -0:01.24
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 2:15.63 1:49.46 +0:26.17
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.91) 0:52.82 0:52.07 +0:00.75
2nd Otaki, Himari (4.78) 0:54.39 0:48.15 +0:06.24
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.3) 1:20.82 1:20.71 +0:00.11
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.95) 0:53.08 0:44.07 +0:09.01
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:29.34 0:26.89 +0:02.45
2nd Chiang, Ashley (6.2) 0:36.65 0:44.16 -0:07.51
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 0:39.00 0:33.77 +0:05.23
4th Navas, Lillian (5.67) 0:42.34 0:37.08 +0:05.26
5th Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.6) 0:42.70
6th Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 0:43.56 0:44.88 -0:01.32
7th Peca, Sophia (6.49) 0:47.27 0:39.89 +0:07.38
8th Sarigumba, Abigail (6.24) 0:50.66 1:03.95 -0:13.29
9th Wen, Camilla (6.52) 1:03.88
10th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 1:05.32 0:53.13 +0:12.19
11th Patel, Sariya (5.68) 1:30.13 0:57.94 +0:32.19
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Connor (6.72) 0:29.51 0:25.56 +0:03.95
2nd Ali, Amir (5.74) 0:30.63 0:33.82 -0:03.19
3rd Dang, Ethan (6.84) 0:39.35 0:56.64 -0:17.29
4th Wang, Timothy (6.39) 0:39.75 0:37.06 +0:02.69
5th Chang, Joshua (5.89) 0:48.44 0:54.51 -0:06.07
6th Wang, Eric (6.17) 0:50.45 0:52.19 -0:01.74
7th Chiang, Matthew (5.27) 0:50.94 0:50.39 +0:00.55
8th Idriss, Ali (5.96) 1:09.64
9th Pla, Patrick (5.38) 1:19.97 1:06.50 +0:13.47
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 0:27.77 0:27.00 +0:00.77
2nd Ogden, Penelope (7.6) 0:31.28
3rd Smith, Cali (7.83) 0:38.39 0:38.53 -0:00.14
4th Byk, Caitlin (7.16) 0:40.19 0:38.64 +0:01.55
5th Mendenhall, Marli (7.65) 0:46.72
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Brandon (8.03) 0:28.37 0:32.39 -0:04.02
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.42) 0:37.60 0:43.13 -0:05.53
3rd Pla, Daniel (7.32) 0:38.34 0:38.03 +0:00.31
4th Kam, Colin (7.37) 0:39.85 0:47.89 -0:08.04
5th Ambat, Ethan (7.26) 0:44.08
6th Mangum, John (8.32) 0:49.82 0:44.01 +0:05.81
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:21.90 0:24.51 -0:02.61
2nd Ogden, Elliana (9.23) 0:31.88
3rd Panda, Celina (10.35) 0:49.96 0:48.59 +0:01.37
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Iyer, Esha (9.19) 0:43.84
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Navas, Lillian (5.67) 1:33.44 1:28.06 +0:05.38
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 1:34.59 1:35.89 -0:01.30
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 2:04.28 1:59.12 +0:05.16
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.74) 1:05.88 1:20.65 -0:14.77
2nd Daffronte, John (5.15) 1:40.00 1:37.45 +0:02.55
3rd Chang, Joshua (5.89) 1:44.69 1:53.78 -0:09.09
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 1:01.84 0:58.14 +0:03.70
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 1:03.40 0:59.13 +0:04.27
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 1:20.58 1:18.25 +0:02.33
4th Patel, Sabina (7.7) 1:27.84 1:16.70 +0:11.14
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dang, Ethan (6.84) 1:23.15
2nd Kam, Colin (7.37) 1:25.53
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:48.34 0:51.45 -0:03.11
2nd Dang, Katie (8.8) 0:57.90 1:05.70 -0:07.80
3rd Spreen, Kayla (9.6) 1:07.39 1:06.85 +0:00.54
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.16) 0:42.15 0:43.09 -0:00.94
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 2:18.84 2:12.02 +0:06.82
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 2:49.10 2:42.84 +0:06.26
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.16) 1:10.33 1:13.19 -0:02.86
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 1:40.90 1:42.84 -0:01.94
3rd Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 2:08.15 2:06.09 +0:02.06
4th Peca, Sophia (6.49) 2:21.58 1:55.78 +0:25.80
5th Patel, Sabina (7.7) 2:33.13
6th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 3:09.38
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (7.42) 2:36.33
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.78) 0:30.77 0:33.90 -0:03.13
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.91) 0:38.43 0:39.81 -0:01.38
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.3) 0:46.99 0:47.59 -0:00.60
4th Rahman, Sophia (4.88) 0:53.35 0:52.87 +0:00.48
5th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.67) 1:01.82 2:04.44 -1:02.62
6th Ali, Sophia (3.73) 1:05.78
7th Gaschen, Kelsey (4.66) 1:08.90
8th Lebrecht, Cayla (4.94) 1:22.69
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.95) 0:39.94 0:45.39 -0:05.45
2nd Nick, Joseph (4.73) 0:49.27 0:58.97 -0:09.70
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:18.25 0:19.20 -0:00.95
2nd Stanisai, Gwyneth (5.6) 0:31.91 0:38.40 -0:06.49
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 0:33.89 0:29.18 +0:04.71
4th Navas, Lillian (5.67) 0:34.96 0:31.94 +0:03.02
5th Chiang, Ashley (6.2) 0:35.40 0:34.14 +0:01.26
6th Sarigumba, Abigail (6.24) 0:36.07 0:45.09 -0:09.02
7th Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 0:36.13 0:32.56 +0:03.57
8th Wen, Camilla (6.52) 0:39.90 0:37.96 +0:01.94
9th Patel, Sariya (5.68) 0:41.15 0:42.12 -0:00.97
10th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 0:42.70 0:43.53 -0:00.83
11th Garg, Shyla (6.28) 0:46.96 0:46.52 +0:00.44
12th Rangoonwala, Safiyah (6.51) 0:55.85
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Connor (6.72) 0:21.78 0:23.91 -0:02.13
2nd Ali, Amir (5.74) 0:23.59 0:31.22 -0:07.63
3rd Chao, Roger (5.79) 0:26.90 0:27.21 -0:00.31
4th Wang, Timothy (6.39) 0:27.75 0:32.31 -0:04.56
5th Wang, Eric (6.17) 0:29.65 0:36.10 -0:06.45
6th Dang, Ethan (6.84) 0:31.70 0:39.90 -0:08.20
7th Chiang, Matthew (5.27) 0:32.59 0:32.66 -0:00.07
8th Tucker, Michael (6.71) 0:34.17 0:34.32 -0:00.15
9th Chang, Joshua (5.89) 0:35.22 0:32.84 +0:02.38
10th Daffronte, John (5.15) 0:42.44 0:40.56 +0:01.88
11th Idriss, Ali (5.96) 0:43.57
12th Pla, Patrick (5.38) 0:48.66 0:45.10 +0:03.56
13th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (5.44) 0:48.70 0:54.78 -0:06.08
14th Tummala, Abhinav (6.73) 0:50.51
15th Rahman, Jacob (6.41) 0:53.63 0:44.57 +0:09.06
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ogden, Penelope (7.6) 0:22.31
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 0:24.46 0:21.01 +0:03.45
3rd Mendenhall, Marli (7.65) 0:30.26
4th Byk, Caitlin (7.16) 0:31.01 0:29.31 +0:01.70
5th Smith, Cali (7.83) 0:32.19 0:33.83 -0:01.64
6th Patel, Eesha (8.8) 0:37.93
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Brandon (8.03) 0:22.96 0:25.63 -0:02.67
2nd Kam, Colin (7.37) 0:27.42 0:39.38 -0:11.96
3rd Pla, Daniel (7.32) 0:30.22 0:32.34 -0:02.12
4th Ambat, Ethan (7.26) 0:31.63 0:30.47 +0:01.16
5th Mangum, John (8.32) 0:32.69 0:34.76 -0:02.07
6th Suh, Jonathan (7.5) 0:37.80
7th Le, Bao (8.59) 0:44.59 0:44.40 +0:00.19
8th Le, Tri (8.59) 0:44.76 0:45.28 -0:00.52
9th George, Aiden (7.11) 0:51.46
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:16.27 0:17.45 -0:01.18
2nd Ogden, Elliana (9.23) 0:25.84 1:11.97 -0:46.13
3rd King, Gisella (9.26) 0:27.72 0:25.28 +0:02.44
4th Panda, Celina (10.35) 0:46.15 0:33.57 +0:12.58
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Iyer, Esha (9.19) 0:34.12
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.78) 1:10.20
2nd Navas, Lillian (5.67) 1:16.40 1:06.59 +0:09.81
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.81) 1:24.59 1:25.07 -0:00.48
4th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.91) 1:27.24 1:38.25 -0:11.01
5th Byk, Cassidy (4.91) 1:29.21 1:25.46 +0:03.75
6th Patel, Sariya (5.68) 1:30.00
7th Rahman, Sophia (4.88) 1:51.95 1:56.03 -0:04.08
8th Pettinato, Loretta (5.27) 2:01.46
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (5.74) 0:55.41 1:09.19 -0:13.78
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.27) 1:16.97 1:17.45 -0:00.48
3rd Chang, Joshua (5.89) 1:17.69 1:19.65 -0:01.96
4th Weiss, Jack (4.95) 1:27.77 1:42.70 -0:14.93
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (6.9) 0:43.46 0:45.89 -0:02.43
2nd Mandel, Lexi (7.03) 0:56.28 0:55.38 +0:00.90
3rd Patel, Sabina (7.7) 1:07.13 1:01.81 +0:05.32
4th Mendenhall, Marli (7.65) 1:14.94
5th Tibackx, Sydney (6.32) 1:15.94 1:14.40 +0:01.54
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Timothy (6.39) 1:00.72 1:16.76 -0:16.04
2nd Kam, Colin (7.37) 1:06.20
3rd Wang, Eric (6.17) 1:15.58 1:21.06 -0:05.48
4th Rahman, Jacob (6.41) 2:01.44 1:51.37 +0:10.07
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Makena (9.72) 0:35.38 0:39.90 -0:04.52
2nd Dang, Katie (8.8) 0:44.70
3rd Spreen, Kayla (9.6) 0:54.76 0:54.00 +0:00.76
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Jacob (9.2) 0:34.96 0:45.82 -0:10.86
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Kai (12.16) 0:30.15 0:31.03 -0:00.88
2nd Le, Han (11.52) 0:52.46 1:00.00 -0:07.54
3rd Panda, Celina (10.35) 1:51.75 1:24.12 +0:27.63

August 15, 2015

8/15/2015  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 51
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 2:00.87 1:55.81 +0:05.06
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.19) 0:28.47 0:32.00 -0:03.53
2nd Ma, Ellie (6.87) 0:41.52
3rd Ancker, Anna (5.82) 0:59.88 1:04.00 -0:04.12
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 0:34.12 0:44.00 -0:09.88
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.14) 0:34.12 0:34.95 -0:00.83
2nd YU, MELINDA (7.33) 0:39.25
3rd Burnett, Shelby (7.58) 0:41.15
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jue, Devan (7.91) 0:28.72 0:30.00 -0:01.28
2nd Espinosa, Reilly (8.19) 0:28.84 0:29.09 -0:00.25
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 0:33.66 0:30.75 +0:02.91
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Bridget (10.77) 0:27.62 15:02.61 -14:34.99
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.87) 0:28.82 0:29.35 -0:00.53
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 1:00.12 0:56.53 +0:03.59
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jue, Devan (7.91) 1:10.50 1:17.31 -0:06.81
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 1:22.93 1:19.75 +0:03.18
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.89) 0:34.06 0:31.83 +0:02.23
2nd Figueroa, Charley (4.23) 1:14.14 1:08.97 +0:05.17
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsu, Ethan (4.96) 1:15.24 1:51.50 -0:36.26
2nd Andreassian, Michael (3.81) 1:17.07
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 0:24.63 0:25.03 -0:00.40
2nd Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.19) 0:27.50 0:31.16 -0:03.66
3rd Wang, Madeleine (5.57) 0:30.19
4th Ma, Ellie (6.87) 0:30.63
5th Kimura, Paloma (5.28) 0:35.97 0:47.47 -0:11.50
6th Ancker, Anna (5.82) 0:36.81 0:37.66 -0:00.85
7th Taylor, Aurora (6.89) 0:37.28
8th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.89) 0:42.84 0:34.82 +0:08.02
9th Barbieto, Mila (5.8) 0:44.31
10th Ward, Isla (5.15) 0:49.53 0:48.75 +0:00.78
11th Jones, Sundai (5.39) 1:08.05
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 0:35.72 0:38.34 -0:02.62
2nd Childs, Nicholas (6.86) 0:40.19
3rd Rincon, Max (6.85) 0:40.63 0:30.08 +0:10.55
4th Thomas, Skyler (6.28) 0:41.13 0:46.54 -0:05.41
5th Armantrout, Grayson (5.24) 0:56.90
6th Vari, Alexander (5.19) 1:00.00
7th Landon, Owen (5.88) 1:03.75
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.14) 0:33.28 0:31.68 +0:01.60
2nd Burnett, Shelby (7.58) 0:35.10 0:32.22 +0:02.88
3rd YU, MELINDA (7.33) 0:35.44 0:35.44
4th Agredano, Sofia (7.67) 0:40.81
5th Vasquez, Sophia (7.53) 0:42.13
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.19) 0:26.32 0:26.62 -0:00.30
2nd Jue, Devan (7.91) 0:28.31 0:27.13 +0:01.18
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 0:36.40 0:35.28 +0:01.12
4th Chung, Brandon (8.11) 0:41.38
5th Padua, Erick (7.39) 0:46.38 1:17.84 -0:31.46
6th Jones, Robby (7.29) 0:46.44
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Bridget (10.77) 0:25.40 0:42.96 -0:17.56
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.87) 0:34.56 0:34.44 +0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Madeleine (5.57) 1:07.38 1:15.56 -0:08.18
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.89) 1:12.90 1:11.33 +0:01.57
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.89) 1:28.88 2:10.27 -0:41.39
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 0:52.72 0:54.24 -0:01.52
2nd He, Evelyn (7.99) 0:57.81
3rd Moore, Nola (7.97) 1:08.69 1:06.21 +0:02.48
4th Taylor, Aurora (6.89) 1:17.53
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jue, Devan (7.91) 1:01.37 1:00.53 +0:00.84
2nd Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 1:15.37 1:24.18 -0:08.81
3rd Rincon, Max (6.85) 1:20.10 1:11.72 +0:08.38
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 1:23.16
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Justin (11.55) 0:54.69
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 1:49.12 1:56.28 -0:07.16
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.89) 0:58.40 0:52.07 +0:06.33
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 0:27.81 0:28.33 -0:00.52
2nd Wang, Madeleine (5.57) 0:35.97
3rd Ma, Ellie (6.87) 0:45.41 1:01.59 -0:16.18
4th Chen, Allison (5.88) 0:48.75 1:03.81 -0:15.06
5th Ancker, Anna (5.82) 0:59.25 1:06.50 -0:07.25
6th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.89) 1:04.18 0:53.13 +0:11.05
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 0:38.21 0:43.19 -0:04.98
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.14) 0:42.25 0:38.64 +0:03.61
2nd Burnett, Shelby (7.58) 0:43.16 0:44.53 -0:01.37
3rd YU, MELINDA (7.33) 0:49.62 0:43.44 +0:06.18
4th Vasquez, Sophia (7.53) 0:57.72
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.19) 0:28.47 0:29.40 -0:00.93
2nd Jue, Devan (7.91) 0:31.69 0:34.06 -0:02.37
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 0:37.91 0:36.12 +0:01.79
4th Jones, Robby (7.29) 1:12.22
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.87) 0:31.16 0:32.62 -0:01.46
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.89) 1:59.12
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 1:04.16 1:03.69 +0:00.47
2nd Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.19) 1:17.22 1:46.79 -0:29.57
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jue, Devan (7.91) 1:13.69 1:16.56 -0:02.87
2nd Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 1:24.90 1:37.44 -0:12.54
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.87) 1:14.47 1:12.94 +0:01.53
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 1:15.10 1:22.72 -0:07.62
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.17) 2:24.84 2:28.65 -0:03.81
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.89) 0:45.25 0:39.81 +0:05.44
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (4.16) 1:05.19 1:03.91 +0:01.28
3rd Kim, Stephanie (4.41) 1:09.87
4th Rincon, Sydney (4.19) 1:17.41 1:14.19 +0:03.22
5th Figueroa, Charley (4.23) 1:22.97 1:27.87 -0:04.90
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Heber (4.45) 0:53.63
2nd Hsu, Ethan (4.96) 1:33.34 1:27.35 +0:05.99
3rd Andreassian, Michael (3.81) 2:29.72
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.19) 0:27.34 0:29.91 -0:02.57
2nd Wang, Madeleine (5.57) 0:27.78
3rd Ancker, Anna (5.82) 0:32.63 0:32.28 +0:00.35
4th Chen, Allison (5.88) 0:33.04 0:38.91 -0:05.87
5th Ma, Ellie (6.87) 0:33.56 0:39.68 -0:06.12
6th Taylor, Aurora (6.89) 0:38.88 0:45.19 -0:06.31
7th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.89) 0:43.53 0:44.34 -0:00.81
8th Kimura, Paloma (5.28) 0:44.72 0:38.97 +0:05.75
9th Jones, Sundai (5.39) 1:12.40
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taylor, Aiden (6.46) 0:25.59 0:46.12 -0:20.53
2nd Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 0:34.72 0:40.04 -0:05.32
3rd Rincon, Max (6.85) 0:34.78 0:31.72 +0:03.06
4th Childs, Nicholas (6.86) 0:38.75
5th Vari, Alexander (5.19) 0:50.15
6th Thomas, Skyler (6.28) 0:51.00
7th Armantrout, Grayson (5.24) 0:51.94
8th Landon, Owen (5.88) 1:14.41
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.14) 0:29.31 0:29.41 -0:00.10
2nd Ho, Callie (8.58) 0:30.07
3rd Lu, Kaylee (8.2) 0:30.44
4th Burnett, Shelby (7.58) 0:30.68 0:36.90 -0:06.22
5th Ho, Catie (7.37) 0:34.57
6th Vasquez, Sophia (7.53) 0:35.50
7th Agredano, Sofia (7.67) 0:39.00
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Janson (8.93) 0:21.09
2nd Espinosa, Reilly (8.19) 0:21.78 0:20.50 +0:01.28
3rd Chung, Brandon (8.11) 0:25.41
4th Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 0:25.53 0:27.16 -0:01.63
5th Jue, Devan (7.91) 0:26.78 0:22.91 +0:03.87
6th Padua, Erick (7.39) 0:38.28 0:58.16 -0:19.88
7th Jones, Robby (7.29) 0:51.28
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.87) 0:27.71 0:27.18 +0:00.53
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Madeleine (5.57) 1:07.44 1:03.52 +0:03.92
2nd Ancker, Anna (5.82) 1:19.81 1:18.28 +0:01.53
3rd Byk, Cassidy (4.89) 1:34.00 1:25.46 +0:08.54
4th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.89) 1:38.25 3:22.44 -1:44.19
5th Ward, Isla (5.15) 1:59.44
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.19) 1:02.29 1:09.25 -0:06.96
2nd Burnett, Shelby (7.58) 1:07.97
3rd Ma, Ellie (6.87) 1:13.12
4th YU, MELINDA (7.33) 1:17.03 1:20.25 -0:03.22
5th Taylor, Aurora (6.89) 1:27.43
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jue, Devan (7.91) 1:03.62 0:54.00 +0:09.62
2nd Kittle, Lucas (6.21) 1:19.44 1:47.85 -0:28.41
3rd Rincon, Max (6.85) 1:19.50 1:15.44 +0:04.06
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.19) 0:45.41
2nd Huang, Janson (8.93) 0:49.17
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (8.09) 1:05.81 1:01.78 +0:04.03
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Bridget (10.77) 0:44.19
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Justin (11.55) 0:45.63
2nd Ho, Kenneth (11.81) 1:04.44

August 15, 2015

8/15/2015  Swim Competition – San Jose
Total Participants Checked-In : 46
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Piasai, Madison (9.72) 1:24.44
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 1:44.35 1:44.81 -0:00.46
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Arnaudova, Anna (12.58) 1:34.43
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (5.04) 0:39.06 0:49.90 -0:10.84
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spicknall, Ashlie (7.57) 0:28.72
2nd Hong, Sarah (8.06) 0:31.33 0:37.07 -0:05.74
3rd Iwasaki, Sara (8.17) 0:43.50
4th Iwasaki, Kate (8.17) 0:45.35
5th Flenniken, Ana-rose (8.71) 0:56.56
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pinschmidt, Aiden (7.2) 0:34.03 0:44.47 -0:10.44
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gampon, Jordan (9.14) 0:33.55
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Piasai, Madison (9.72) 0:40.03
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 0:47.40 0:49.25 -0:01.85
3rd Lu, Megan (8.72) 1:07.31
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Aiden (9.51) 1:06.50
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Arnaudova, Anna (12.58) 0:47.00
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 1:54.15
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tham, Alyssa (4.96) 0:40.88 1:09.06 -0:28.18
2nd Mendel, Kyra (3.46) 1:01.81 1:33.21 -0:31.40
3rd Vyas, Aditi (3.87) 1:44.80
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ibuki, Takeshi (4.78) 1:23.56 0:46.09 +0:37.47
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dean, Nicole (6.57) 0:31.81 0:34.78 -0:02.97
2nd Ibuki, Mei (6.61) 0:45.47 0:47.41 -0:01.94
3rd Biro, Megan (6.59) 0:51.50
4th Hutchins, Skye (5.14) 1:16.28
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (5.04) 0:35.50 0:36.47 -0:00.97
2nd Tham, Maxwell (6.78) 0:45.28 0:47.72 -0:02.44
3rd Wang, Nolan (5.24) 0:53.13 0:45.66 +0:07.47
4th Keene, Blake (5.44) 0:58.34 0:50.00 +0:08.34
5th Thyne, Robert (5.51) 1:02.25
6th Raymond, Ashton (5.21) 1:23.22
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Sarah (8.06) 0:29.34 0:32.43 -0:03.09
2nd Iwasaki, Kate (8.17) 0:36.16 0:34.25 +0:01.91
3rd Iwasaki, Sara (8.17) 0:36.56 0:45.13 -0:08.57
4th Flenniken, Ana-rose (8.71) 0:43.25
5th Keralapura, Maanasi (7.82) 0:45.97
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pinschmidt, Aiden (7.2) 0:29.40 0:31.60 -0:02.20
2nd Raymond, Logan (8.14) 0:35.66 0:39.68 -0:04.02
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Evansa, Cason (9.8) 0:26.44 0:28.09 -0:01.65
2nd Kim, Andy (9.72) 0:34.06
3rd Gampon, Jordan (9.14) 0:40.28
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mendel, Kyra (3.46) 2:16.09
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (5.04) 1:19.41 1:17.78 +0:01.63
2nd Wang, Nolan (5.24) 1:58.10
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spicknall, Ashlie (7.57) 0:51.19
2nd wolf, Elizabeth (6.98) 1:50.22
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Robert (7.43) 1:16.07 1:16.50 -0:00.43
2nd Tham, Maxwell (6.78) 1:40.31
3rd Zheng, Aiden (7.03) 1:55.75
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Piasai, Madison (9.72) 0:38.72
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 0:53.03 0:50.32 +0:02.71
3rd Lu, Megan (8.72) 1:09.13
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Aiden (9.51) 0:52.80
2nd Evansa, Cason (9.8) 0:59.28 0:59.28
3rd Nguyen, Nick (9.13) 1:24.75
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Biro, Megan (6.59) 1:41.12
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (5.04) 0:51.87 0:53.31 -0:01.44
2nd Wang, Nolan (5.24) 1:03.54 1:01.25 +0:02.29
3rd Thyne, Robert (5.51) 1:08.49
4th Keene, Blake (5.44) 1:14.53 1:36.28 -0:21.75
5th Raymond, Ashton (5.21) 2:13.43 1:52.32 +0:21.11
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spicknall, Ashlie (7.57) 0:32.47 0:43.66 -0:11.19
2nd Hong, Sarah (8.06) 0:37.97 0:42.61 -0:04.64
3rd Iwasaki, Kate (8.17) 0:54.50 0:46.97 +0:07.53
4th Iwasaki, Sara (8.17) 0:57.53 0:57.53
5th Flenniken, Ana-rose (8.71) 1:09.59 0:56.88 +0:12.71
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Edwin (7.91) 0:33.03
2nd Raymond, Logan (8.14) 0:34.00 0:35.47 -0:01.47
3rd Pinschmidt, Aiden (7.2) 0:42.25 0:45.78 -0:03.53
4th Huang, Robert (7.43) 0:56.09 0:53.90 +0:02.19
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Alden (9.78) 0:32.89
2nd Gampon, Jordan (9.14) 0:33.81
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st wolf, Elizabeth (6.98) 1:48.06
2nd sheng, yifan (7.49) 2:26.93
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pinschmidt, Aiden (7.2) 1:32.71
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Piasai, Madison (9.72) 0:49.09
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 0:58.97 0:53.56 +0:05.41
3rd Lu, Megan (8.72) 1:12.68
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Aiden (9.51) 1:03.35
2nd Evansa, Cason (9.8) 1:10.72
3rd Raymond, Logan (8.14) 1:17.28
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shakya, Niru (11.21) 1:50.99
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Arnaudova, Anna (12.58) 1:37.94 1:41.19 -0:03.25
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 1:36.62 1:34.65 +0:01.97
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tham, Alyssa (4.96) 0:51.62 1:17.06 -0:25.44
2nd Mendel, Kyra (3.46) 1:21.04 1:50.29 -0:29.25
3rd Vyas, Aditi (3.87) 1:38.97
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ibuki, Mei (6.61) 0:50.69
2nd Hutchins, Skye (5.14) 1:05.35
3rd Biro, Megan (6.59) 1:11.57
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (5.04) 0:38.96 0:35.78 +0:03.18
2nd Lin, Leon (6.92) 0:39.22
3rd Jin, Isaac (5.77) 0:40.65 0:43.37 -0:02.72
4th Thyne, Robert (5.51) 0:49.87
5th Tham, Maxwell (6.78) 0:50.94 0:53.00 -0:02.06
6th Edwards, Jr (6.48) 0:56.50 0:54.44 +0:02.06
7th Wang, Nolan (5.24) 0:56.53 0:58.75 -0:02.22
8th Keene, Blake (5.44) 1:10.03 1:01.00 +0:09.03
9th Raymond, Ashton (5.21) 2:00.16
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spicknall, Ashlie (7.57) 0:23.28 0:27.25 -0:03.97
2nd Iwasaki, Kate (8.17) 0:31.70 0:38.78 -0:07.08
3rd Hong, Sarah (8.06) 0:32.34 0:28.31 +0:04.03
4th Iwasaki, Sara (8.17) 0:34.47 0:48.42 -0:13.95
5th Flenniken, Ana-rose (8.71) 0:43.06 0:43.31 -0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jin, Ryan (8.06) 0:31.70 0:31.72 -0:00.02
2nd Pinschmidt, Aiden (7.2) 0:33.67 0:33.87 -0:00.20
3rd Raymond, Logan (8.14) 0:35.81 0:33.34 +0:02.47
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Oh, Ryan (9.61) 0:23.75 0:23.57 +0:00.18
2nd Evansa, Cason (9.8) 0:24.22 0:26.25 -0:02.03
3rd Sundaram, Ramana (9.79) 0:24.34
4th Kim, Andy (9.72) 0:26.72
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (5.04) 1:26.06 1:19.41 +0:06.65
2nd Roshan, Aaron (5.36) 1:55.00
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st wolf, Elizabeth (6.98) 1:34.19
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huang, Robert (7.43) 1:25.87 1:36.35 -0:10.48
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Piasai, Madison (9.72) 0:33.47
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.94) 0:43.53 0:43.54 -0:00.01
3rd Lu, Megan (8.72) 1:01.35
4th Iwasaki, Kate (8.17) 1:17.07 1:24.81 -0:07.74
5th Iwasaki, Sara (8.17) 1:28.22 1:43.47 -0:15.25
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Aiden (9.51) 0:51.03
2nd Sundaram, Ramana (9.79) 0:55.56
3rd Gampon, Jordan (9.14) 0:58.47
4th Evansa, Cason (9.8) 1:00.82 1:03.06 -0:02.24
5th Oh, Ryan (9.61) 1:01.93 0:55.59 +0:06.34
6th Nguyen, Nick (9.13) 1:31.43
7th Jin, Ryan (8.06) 1:33.29
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Arnaudova, Anna (12.58) 0:42.72 0:38.84 +0:03.88

August 8, 2015

8/8/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 60
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 1:55.81 1:56.28 -0:00.47
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (7.86) 2:27.19
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 2:06.60 2:13.51 -0:06.91
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 1:40.66 1:34.75 +0:05.91
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (9.59) 2:15.44 2:04.00 +0:11.44
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (11.59) 1:31.46 1:36.53 -0:05.07
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tanner (4.63) 0:41.63 0:57.88 -0:16.25
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:24.40 0:25.25 -0:00.85
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 0:35.07 0:34.41 +0:00.66
3rd Navas, Lillian (5.63) 0:40.35 0:39.18 +0:01.17
4th Kambal, Sanvi (5.77) 0:42.77 0:42.52 +0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Parizi, Kiyan (6.19) 0:50.09 0:53.76 -0:03.67
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Eliana (8.87) 0:24.10 0:26.08 -0:01.98
2nd Schafer, Iris (8.8) 0:27.63 0:48.72 -0:21.09
3rd Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 0:34.95 0:36.66 -0:01.71
4th Park, Jenny (7.55) 0:38.94
5th Smith, Cali (7.79) 0:40.52
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.07) 0:21.15 0:22.03 -0:00.88
2nd Calen, Joshua (8.12) 0:28.16 0:29.01 -0:00.85
3rd Shah, Rhyan (8.61) 0:33.01 0:57.37 -0:24.36
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Slavuk, Anna (10.06) 0:23.09 0:26.51 -0:03.42
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:18.07 0:17.71 +0:00.36
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:57.43 0:56.53 +0:00.90
2nd Truong, Remi (7.86) 1:05.27 1:06.08 -0:00.81
3rd Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 1:28.26 1:26.63 +0:01.63
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Schafer, Iris (8.8) 1:03.96
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:46.64 0:42.33 +0:04.31
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.07) 0:57.57 0:55.14 +0:02.43
3rd Tsao, Jeremy (9.59) 1:08.44 1:01.07 +0:07.37
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (11.59) 0:41.45 0:46.62 -0:05.17
2nd Huynh, Eileen (11.29) 0:54.95
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.87) 0:31.83 0:33.28 -0:01.45
2nd Shaves, Summer (3.89) 0:41.90 1:02.78 -0:20.88
3rd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.63) 0:43.22
4th Matutes, Nancy (4.97) 0:55.07 0:37.16 +0:17.91
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tanner (4.63) 0:43.22 0:41.68 +0:01.54
2nd Weiss, Jack (4.91) 0:43.38 0:52.07 -0:08.69
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:26.76 0:25.03 +0:01.73
2nd Tran, Alyssa (6.45) 0:34.22 0:36.02 -0:01.80
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 0:34.75 0:31.15 +0:03.60
4th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.87) 0:34.82 0:50.37 -0:15.55
5th Patel, Sariya (5.64) 0:40.26 0:37.40 +0:02.86
6th Navas, Lillian (5.63) 0:41.38 0:39.09 +0:02.29
7th Ross-Howitt, Lexi (6.68) 0:43.51
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Connor (6.68) 0:26.20
2nd Clark, Kayden (6.1) 0:29.75 0:36.08 -0:06.33
3rd Chao, Roger (5.75) 0:34.52 0:34.07 +0:00.45
4th Kalina, Aidan (6.87) 0:38.59 0:42.22 -0:03.63
5th Daffronte, John (5.11) 0:42.24 0:46.20 -0:03.96
6th Parizi, Kiyan (6.19) 0:48.33 0:48.40 -0:00.07
7th Nguyen, Mason (6.09) 0:48.78 0:49.34 -0:00.56
8th Chiang, Matthew (5.24) 0:50.46 0:45.16 +0:05.30
9th Wu, Brandon (6.98) 0:51.15
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Eliana (8.87) 0:23.37 0:26.12 -0:02.75
2nd Patel, Sabina (7.66) 0:27.82 0:26.44 +0:01.38
3rd Schafer, Iris (8.8) 0:29.44 0:27.89 +0:01.55
4th Truong, Remi (7.86) 0:29.58 0:24.81 +0:04.77
5th Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 0:32.40 0:31.68 +0:00.72
6th Park, Jenny (7.55) 0:32.96 0:42.90 -0:09.94
7th Tuteja, Aiyana (7.96) 0:33.47 0:30.97 +0:02.50
8th Smith, Cali (7.79) 0:42.02
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.07) 0:22.76 0:24.06 -0:01.30
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 0:24.50 0:25.01 -0:00.51
3rd Calen, Joshua (8.12) 0:26.72 0:28.89 -0:02.17
4th Shah, Rhyan (8.61) 0:31.53 0:44.19 -0:12.66
5th Patel, Arjun (8.28) 0:36.32
6th Huang, Ryan (7.07) 0:46.25
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.31) 0:37.53 0:30.90 +0:06.63
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:20.64 0:20.26 +0:00.38
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.87) 1:11.33 1:13.25 -0:01.92
2nd Wang, Madeleine (5.56) 1:15.56
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.77) 1:17.71 1:17.28 +0:00.43
4th Matutes, Nancy (4.97) 1:38.59 1:26.39 +0:12.20
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.24) 1:44.24 1:37.20 +0:07.04
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:54.24 0:55.44 -0:01.20
2nd Patel, Sabina (7.66) 1:03.03 0:59.63 +0:03.40
3rd Park, Jenny (7.55) 1:12.83 1:40.50 -0:27.67
4th Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 1:13.82 1:10.21 +0:03.61
5th Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 1:21.07 1:17.32 +0:03.75
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 0:56.50 0:56.53 -0:00.03
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.38) 1:20.07 1:12.22 +0:07.85
3rd Parizi, Kiyan (6.19) 1:51.98
4th Nguyen, Mason (6.09) 2:17.88 1:57.50 +0:20.38
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Kayla (9.56) 1:01.31
2nd Schafer, Iris (8.8) 1:03.22 1:09.47 -0:06.25
3rd Mariano, Kai (8.1) 1:03.51
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:48.40 0:44.38 +0:04.02
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.07) 0:53.75 0:56.96 -0:03.21
3rd Tsao, Jeremy (9.59) 1:01.28 0:53.02 +0:08.26
4th Calen, Joshua (8.12) 1:03.96 1:08.76 -0:04.80
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (11.59) 0:45.28 0:49.94 -0:04.66
2nd Huynh, Eileen (11.29) 0:59.90
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (3.89) 0:49.14
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.87) 0:52.07 1:06.19 -0:14.12
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.26) 1:20.71 1:22.95 -0:02.24
4th Matutes, Nancy (4.97) 1:31.58 1:24.72 +0:06.86
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.91) 0:44.07
2nd Nguyen, Tanner (4.63) 0:46.90 1:12.94 -0:26.04
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:28.33 0:30.00 -0:01.67
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 0:36.07 0:33.77 +0:02.30
3rd Navas, Lillian (5.63) 0:37.39 0:37.08 +0:00.31
4th Kambal, Sanvi (5.77) 0:44.88 0:47.88 -0:03.00
5th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.87) 0:53.13 1:17.68 -0:24.55
6th Patel, Sariya (5.64) 1:22.90 0:57.94 +0:24.96
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Connor (6.68) 0:25.56
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.24) 0:52.20 0:50.39 +0:01.81
3rd Clark, Kayden (6.1) 1:00.32 1:03.63 -0:03.31
4th Parizi, Kiyan (6.19) 1:11.27 1:06.14 +0:05.13
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Eliana (8.87) 0:26.28 0:27.76 -0:01.48
2nd Patel, Sabina (7.66) 0:33.95 0:34.15 -0:00.20
3rd Tuteja, Aiyana (7.96) 0:36.54 0:36.72 -0:00.18
4th Schafer, Iris (8.8) 0:37.02 0:46.58 -0:09.56
5th Smith, Cali (7.79) 0:38.53
6th Mendenhall, Marli (7.7) 0:42.38
7th Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 0:44.30 0:38.64 +0:05.66
8th Park, Jenny (7.55) 0:47.75 1:11.89 -0:24.14
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Calen, Joshua (8.12) 0:28.73 0:28.69 +0:00.04
2nd Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 0:29.08 0:30.12 -0:01.04
3rd Zhang, William (7.48) 0:29.28
4th Shah, Rhyan (8.61) 0:36.37 1:03.94 -0:27.57
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Slavuk, Anna (10.06) 0:25.39 0:24.94 +0:00.45
2nd Panda, Celina (10.31) 0:50.45 0:48.59 +0:01.86
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:22.87 0:22.28 +0:00.59
2nd Reyes, Brandon (9.47) 0:34.93 0:37.44 -0:02.51
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Navas, Lillian (5.63) 1:28.06
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (5.77) 1:35.89 2:16.94 -0:41.05
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (5.11) 1:37.45 1:47.35 -0:09.90
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 1:03.69 1:07.14 -0:03.45
2nd Fann, Rykyn (7.01) 1:10.01 1:12.53 -0:02.52
3rd Truong, Remi (7.86) 1:16.21 1:27.08 -0:10.87
4th Patel, Sabina (7.66) 1:22.07 1:16.70 +0:05.37
5th Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 1:23.35 1:18.25 +0:05.10
6th Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 1:33.77 1:29.41 +0:04.36
7th Park, Jenny (7.55) 1:39.75
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 1:03.97 1:03.98 -0:00.01
2nd Daffronte, Justin (7.38) 1:17.76 1:09.95 +0:07.81
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Eliana (8.87) 0:56.95 1:01.77 -0:04.82
2nd Spreen, Kayla (9.56) 1:06.85
3rd Schafer, Iris (8.8) 1:14.99 1:41.76 -0:26.77
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Calen, Joshua (8.12) 1:08.90 0:58.39 +0:10.51
2nd Tsao, Jeremy (9.59) 1:12.31 1:09.69 +0:02.62
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (11.59) 0:49.51 0:48.15 +0:01.36
2nd Huynh, Eileen (11.29) 0:52.97
3rd Slavuk, Anna (10.06) 0:57.83 0:57.41 +0:00.42
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 2:47.56 2:42.84 +0:04.72
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 1:52.20 1:55.70 -0:03.50
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shaves, Summer (3.89) 0:37.89 0:42.27 -0:04.38
2nd Byk, Cassidy (4.87) 0:41.57 0:39.81 +0:01.76
3rd Maher, Zoe (4.26) 0:55.28 0:47.59 +0:07.69
4th Matutes, Nancy (4.97) 1:01.95 0:53.89 +0:08.06
5th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.63) 2:04.44
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tanner (4.63) 0:34.84 0:42.71 -0:07.87
2nd Weiss, Jack (4.91) 0:45.39 0:48.09 -0:02.70
3rd Goold, Blake (3.99) 1:34.82
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:20.88 0:20.21 +0:00.67
2nd Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 0:29.18 0:30.94 -0:01.76
3rd Navas, Lillian (5.63) 0:34.08 0:31.94 +0:02.14
4th Kambal, Sanvi (5.77) 0:37.52 0:32.56 +0:04.96
5th Wen, Camilla (6.48) 0:37.96 0:40.68 -0:02.72
6th Patel, Sariya (5.64) 0:42.12 0:44.08 -0:01.96
7th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.87) 0:44.34 0:50.72 -0:06.38
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Spreen, Connor (6.68) 0:23.91
2nd Chao, Roger (5.75) 0:27.21 0:30.50 -0:03.29
3rd Tucker, Michael (6.67) 0:34.32
4th Clark, Kayden (6.1) 0:34.65 0:37.82 -0:03.17
5th Kalina, Aidan (6.87) 0:35.75 0:35.64 +0:00.11
6th Daffronte, John (5.11) 0:46.80 0:40.56 +0:06.24
7th Wu, Brandon (6.98) 0:50.25
8th Parizi, Kiyan (6.19) 0:53.15 0:44.69 +0:08.46
9th Nelson-Tucker, Josiah (5.4) 0:54.78 1:31.84 -0:37.06
10th Nguyen, Mason (6.09) 1:37.38 1:07.21 +0:30.17
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Eliana (8.87) 0:19.85 0:21.71 -0:01.86
2nd Patel, Sabina (7.66) 0:25.33 0:24.71 +0:00.62
3rd Schafer, Iris (8.8) 0:26.44 0:31.22 -0:04.78
4th Mariano, Kai (8.1) 0:31.20
5th Park, Jenny (7.55) 0:32.00 0:51.63 -0:19.63
6th Mendenhall, Marli (7.7) 0:32.21
7th Smith, Cali (7.79) 0:33.83
8th Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 0:34.52 0:29.41 +0:05.11
9th Tuteja, Aiyana (7.96) 0:36.36 0:32.13 +0:04.23
10th Beshay, Grace (7.87) 0:47.13
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 0:21.07 0:21.09 -0:00.02
2nd Calen, Joshua (8.12) 0:27.70 0:24.80 +0:02.90
3rd Daffronte, Justin (7.38) 0:28.57 0:30.89 -0:02.32
4th Shah, Rhyan (8.61) 0:31.28 0:36.50 -0:05.22
5th Lee, Hwee (7.55) 0:33.47
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Slavuk, Anna (10.06) 0:21.98 0:22.25 -0:00.27
2nd King, Gisella (9.22) 0:27.02 0:25.28 +0:01.74
3rd Panda, Celina (10.31) 0:38.38 0:33.57 +0:04.81
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:17.27 0:16.73 +0:00.54
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Madeleine (5.56) 1:03.52
2nd Navas, Lillian (5.63) 1:15.22 1:06.59 +0:08.63
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.77) 1:25.07 1:26.72 -0:01.65
4th Byk, Cassidy (4.87) 1:25.46 1:27.53 -0:02.07
5th Matutes, Nancy (4.97) 1:54.52
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tanner (4.63) 1:25.22 1:30.84 -0:05.62
2nd Weiss, Jack (4.91) 1:42.70
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, MacKenzi (6.15) 0:48.83 0:51.44 -0:02.61
2nd Truong, Remi (7.86) 0:49.14 0:54.71 -0:05.57
3rd Fann, Rykyn (7.01) 0:53.69 0:57.32 -0:03.63
4th Patel, Sabina (7.66) 1:05.70 1:01.81 +0:03.89
5th Tibackx, Sydney (6.28) 1:17.07 1:14.40 +0:02.67
6th Byk, Caitlin (7.12) 1:20.77 1:19.21 +0:01.56
7th Park, Jenny (7.55) 1:21.76 1:56.12 -0:34.36
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (7.27) 0:54.44 0:50.40 +0:04.04
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Eliana (8.87) 0:47.38 0:51.44 -0:04.06
2nd Spreen, Kayla (9.56) 0:54.00
3rd Schafer, Iris (8.8) 1:00.83 1:06.98 -0:06.15
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.34) 0:40.71 0:37.28 +0:03.43
2nd Shah, Rhyan (8.61) 1:06.51 1:25.59 -0:19.08
3rd Calen, Joshua (8.12) 1:06.88 1:03.88 +0:02.00
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Aria (11.59) 0:36.73 0:41.28 -0:04.55
2nd Huynh, Eileen (11.29) 0:51.85
3rd Panda, Celina (10.31) 1:48.57 1:24.12 +0:24.45

August 8, 2015

8/8/2015  Swim Competition – Carlsbad
Total Participants Checked-In : 34
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Rachel (7.31) 2:33.09
2nd Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 2:42.31 2:50.91 -0:08.60
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 2:03.63 2:06.63 -0:03.00
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 0:44.44 0:42.37 +0:02.07
2nd Yellope, Isabella (5.37) 0:51.62
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cortes, Luke (5.42) 1:15.15 0:56.96 +0:18.19
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bell, Amanda (7.18) 0:27.10 0:33.03 -0:05.93
2nd Carpenter, Danika (8.75) 0:30.85
3rd Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 0:34.00 0:32.88 +0:01.12
4th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 0:42.82 0:40.84 +0:01.98
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 0:26.41 0:26.31 +0:00.10
2nd Camangian, Renard (8.11) 0:29.90 0:36.00 -0:06.10
3rd Izmitlian, Alek (7.08) 0:42.25 0:47.44 -0:05.19
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hecker, Landon (10.52) 0:29.56
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bell, Amanda (7.18) 1:02.19
2nd Chen, Rachel (7.31) 1:11.78 1:28.41 -0:16.63
3rd Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 1:24.00 1:29.71 -0:05.71
4th Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 1:25.93
5th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 1:32.32
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 1:02.75 1:03.31 -0:00.56
2nd Camangian, Renard (8.11) 1:07.06
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cortes, Annabelle (3.95) 1:33.72 1:16.20 +0:17.52
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kieran, Quincy (3.66) 0:48.90 0:54.06 -0:05.16
2nd Schneider, Nicholas (4.24) 1:04.25
3rd Kaufman, Asher (4.1) 1:12.03
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yellope, Isabella (5.37) 0:33.81 0:31.78 +0:02.03
2nd Engstrom, Tova (6.69) 0:35.03 0:35.35 -0:00.32
3rd Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 0:46.97 0:37.45 +0:09.52
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hurt, Cooper (6.88) 0:36.81 0:34.53 +0:02.28
2nd Norton, Henry (5.74) 0:40.41 0:48.69 -0:08.28
3rd Schneider, Taylor (6.72) 0:46.07 1:14.91 -0:28.84
4th Kumar, Rishi (6.1) 0:48.75
5th Carpenter, Dillan (5.42) 0:49.49 0:49.52 -0:00.03
6th Cortes, Luke (5.42) 0:49.94 0:42.41 +0:07.53
7th Guimet, Christian (6.92) 1:19.09 2:39.69 -1:20.60
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Rachel (7.31) 0:29.44 0:31.31 -0:01.87
2nd Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 0:31.66 0:32.12 -0:00.46
3rd Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 0:32.56 0:31.87 +0:00.69
4th Murphy, Kaitlyn (7.23) 0:32.75
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hurt, Parker (8.32) 0:26.58 0:27.43 -0:00.85
2nd Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 0:28.34 0:26.47 +0:01.87
3rd Camangian, Renard (8.11) 0:31.19 0:34.07 -0:02.88
4th Izmitlian, Alek (7.08) 0:46.52 0:33.93 +0:12.59
5th Hosseini, Parsa (7.34) 0:50.34
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hosseini, Maryam (9.26) 0:35.97 0:37.73 -0:01.76
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guimet, Moises (9.59) 0:39.62 0:39.15 +0:00.47
2nd Hecker, Landon (10.52) 1:05.18
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nikkel, Ruby (4.87) 1:09.53 1:08.03 +0:01.50
2nd Yellope, Isabella (5.37) 1:14.00
3rd Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 1:21.88 1:12.13 +0:09.75
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Norton, Henry (5.74) 1:25.03 1:47.00 -0:21.97
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Rachel (7.31) 1:04.88 1:07.59 -0:02.71
2nd Golin, Rachel (7.11) 1:06.37 1:08.16 -0:01.79
3rd Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 1:09.50 1:10.44 -0:00.94
4th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 1:14.31 1:13.90 +0:00.41
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hurt, Cooper (6.88) 1:22.06
2nd Izmitlian, Alek (7.08) 1:35.19 1:17.72 +0:17.47
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (8.75) 0:57.26 0:58.28 -0:01.02
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Engstrom, Tova (6.69) 0:39.84
2nd Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 0:54.22 1:08.70 -0:14.48
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hurt, Cooper (6.88) 0:56.28 0:49.37 +0:06.91
2nd Schneider, Taylor (6.72) 1:13.44
3rd Cortes, Luke (5.42) 1:33.10 1:17.28 +0:15.82
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bell, Amanda (7.18) 0:28.56 0:51.97 -0:23.41
2nd Carpenter, Danika (8.75) 0:29.03 0:24.69 +0:04.34
3rd Chen, Rachel (7.31) 0:38.06 0:42.56 -0:04.50
4th Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 0:39.04 0:36.75 +0:02.29
5th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 0:46.40 0:42.00 +0:04.40
6th Golin, Rachel (7.11) 0:49.75 0:50.63 -0:00.88
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hurt, Parker (8.32) 0:28.74 0:26.15 +0:02.59
2nd Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 0:30.47 0:32.16 -0:01.69
3rd Camangian, Renard (8.11) 0:37.09 0:43.31 -0:06.22
4th Izmitlian, Alek (7.08) 1:10.41 1:00.88 +0:09.53
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hecker, Landon (10.52) 0:34.82
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bell, Amanda (7.18) 1:01.78 1:13.00 -0:11.22
2nd Chen, Rachel (7.31) 1:23.07 1:28.88 -0:05.81
3rd Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 1:23.87 1:22.05 +0:01.82
4th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 1:45.35 1:38.53 +0:06.82
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (8.75) 1:01.72 0:58.34 +0:03.38
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 1:05.72 1:11.31 -0:05.59
2nd Camangian, Renard (8.11) 1:19.09
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Rachel (7.31) 2:24.03
2nd Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 2:34.88
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cortes, Annabelle (3.95) 1:50.91 1:22.53 +0:28.38
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kieran, Quincy (3.66) 0:48.50 0:53.32 -0:04.82
2nd Schneider, Nicholas (4.24) 1:26.22 1:16.79 +0:09.43
3rd Kaufman, Asher (4.1) 1:39.37 1:28.16 +0:11.21
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 0:29.97 0:32.78 -0:02.81
2nd Engstrom, Tova (6.69) 0:33.62 0:39.38 -0:05.76
3rd Yellope, Isabella (5.37) 0:33.81 0:32.81 +0:01.00
4th Handson, Callie (6.31) 0:38.50 0:42.94 -0:04.44
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Norton, Henry (5.74) 0:38.03 0:38.78 -0:00.75
2nd Hurt, Cooper (6.88) 0:38.44 0:40.00 -0:01.56
3rd Cobos, Josue (6.23) 0:40.09 0:36.30 +0:03.79
4th Schneider, Taylor (6.72) 0:42.34 1:11.28 -0:28.94
5th Guimet, Christian (6.92) 0:46.69 1:01.22 -0:14.53
6th Carpenter, Dillan (5.42) 0:49.15 0:41.44 +0:07.71
7th Cortes, Luke (5.42) 0:54.50 0:41.68 +0:12.82
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bell, Amanda (7.18) 0:24.10 0:32.69 -0:08.59
2nd Chen, Rachel (7.31) 0:24.72 0:25.57 -0:00.85
3rd Carpenter, Danika (8.75) 0:27.41 0:23.12 +0:04.29
4th Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 0:30.25 0:27.85 +0:02.40
5th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 0:30.78 0:32.15 -0:01.37
6th Golin, Rachel (7.11) 0:33.32 0:34.55 -0:01.23
7th Murphy, Kaitlyn (7.23) 0:38.06
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 0:23.00 0:23.30 -0:00.30
2nd Camangian, Renard (8.11) 0:23.50 0:26.47 -0:02.97
3rd Hurt, Parker (8.32) 0:23.53 0:23.22 +0:00.31
4th Izmitlian, Alek (7.08) 0:37.97 0:31.81 +0:06.16
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hosseini, Maryam (9.26) 0:47.56 0:42.81 +0:04.75
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hecker, Landon (10.52) 0:24.78
2nd Guimet, Moises (9.59) 0:50.56 0:50.28 +0:00.28
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kieran, Camilla (5.74) 1:11.10 1:10.43 +0:00.67
2nd Yellope, Isabella (5.37) 1:19.28
3rd Nikkel, Ruby (4.87) 1:20.94 1:22.16 -0:01.22
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bell, Amanda (7.18) 0:48.34 0:55.09 -0:06.75
2nd Chen, Rachel (7.31) 0:57.75 1:01.90 -0:04.15
3rd Boeckman, Giselle (7.99) 1:06.85 1:05.18 +0:01.67
4th Bungert, Isabella (7.18) 1:07.15 1:16.72 -0:09.57
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Izmitlian, Alek (7.08) 1:15.34 1:19.84 -0:04.50
2nd Hurt, Cooper (6.88) 1:16.72
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carpenter, Danika (8.75) 0:56.28 0:54.95 +0:01.33
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Camangian, Renard (8.11) 0:52.96 1:10.44 -0:17.48
2nd Wilson, Aidan (8.6) 0:53.35 0:53.71 -0:00.36

July 25, 2015

7/25/2015  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 64
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 2:04.00 2:16.96 -0:12.96
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 2:31.39 2:29.59 +0:01.80
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 2:40.19 2:15.52 +0:24.67
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 1:44.65 1:44.16 +0:00.49
2nd To, Donatella (8.61) 2:15.32 2:14.96 +0:00.36
3rd Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 2:21.19
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wise, Hudson (8.07) 2:56.45
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 1:35.51 1:35.46 +0:00.05
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 1:39.71 1:42.33 -0:02.62
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 1:48.38 1:34.75 +0:13.63
2nd Averitt, Jacob (10.96) 2:14.51 2:16.94 -0:02.43
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.7) 0:46.14
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 0:20.87 0:30.51 -0:09.64
2nd Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 0:28.88 0:30.44 -0:01.56
3rd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 0:34.25 0:33.37 +0:00.88
4th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 0:34.41 0:35.27 -0:00.86
5th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 0:37.45 0:33.80 +0:03.65
6th Navas, Lillian (5.59) 0:39.18 0:43.45 -0:04.27
7th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 0:39.90 0:41.43 -0:01.53
8th Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 1:07.65 0:42.52 +0:25.13
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Jayden (6.27) 0:36.96 0:33.80 +0:03.16
2nd Wise, Kingston (5.56) 0:46.82
3rd Chiang, Matthew (5.2) 0:51.76 0:53.16 -0:01.40
4th Parizi, Kiyan (6.16) 0:53.76 1:32.08 -0:38.32
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:21.45 0:22.14 -0:00.69
2nd Truong, Remi (7.83) 0:27.03 0:24.16 +0:02.87
3rd Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 0:31.82
4th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 0:32.49 0:29.75 +0:02.74
5th Heiberg, Evelyn (7.91) 0:46.08
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:22.33 0:22.03 +0:00.30
2nd Menaker, Mark (7.8) 0:28.32 0:29.93 -0:01.61
3rd Chiang, Brandon (7.96) 0:28.71 0:31.71 -0:03.00
4th Wise, Hudson (8.07) 0:39.99
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:20.03 0:22.59 -0:02.56
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:20.50 0:20.71 -0:00.21
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:19.51 0:17.71 +0:01.80
2nd Averitt, Jacob (10.96) 0:27.78 0:29.53 -0:01.75
3rd Reyes, Brandon (9.43) 0:44.89 0:40.12 +0:04.77
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (7.83) 1:06.08 1:09.32 -0:03.24
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 1:23.82
3rd Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 1:30.82 1:38.51 -0:07.69
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 1:32.27 1:23.33 +0:08.94
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:45.63 0:52.25 -0:06.62
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:48.02 0:46.65 +0:01.37
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:51.37 0:56.29 -0:04.92
4th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 1:17.02 1:19.02 -0:02.00
5th To, Donatella (8.61) 1:22.78 1:18.46 +0:04.32
6th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 1:29.26
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:47.97 0:42.33 +0:05.64
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:55.14 1:01.27 -0:06.13
================================================================================
Event #23  Girls  Open  100yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 2:58.00 2:58.01 -0:00.01
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.7) 0:34.82
2nd Matutes, Nancy (4.93) 0:42.76 0:37.16 +0:05.60
3rd Fann, Kayden (4.14) 1:02.02 0:51.31 +0:10.71
4th Sabbagh, Isha (4.61) 1:04.26 1:04.89 -0:00.63
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.87) 0:52.07
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 0:27.90 0:27.21 +0:00.69
2nd Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 0:29.28 0:30.56 -0:01.28
3rd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 0:30.81 0:27.26 +0:03.55
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 0:31.44 0:26.44 +0:05.00
5th Symchych, Ava (5.68) 0:31.82 0:29.31 +0:02.51
6th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 0:33.70 0:31.15 +0:02.55
7th Chiang, Ashley (6.12) 0:34.51 0:33.97 +0:00.54
8th Patel, Sariya (5.6) 0:37.40 0:39.00 -0:01.60
9th Cho, Clara (6.69) 0:38.26 0:33.32 +0:04.94
10th Navas, Lillian (5.59) 0:39.09 0:41.22 -0:02.13
11th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 0:39.65 0:35.72 +0:03.93
12th Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 0:41.63 0:38.52 +0:03.11
13th Reyes, Camille (6.73) 0:47.89 0:44.45 +0:03.44
14th Polo, Olivia (6.82) 0:52.43 0:45.09 +0:07.34
15th Averitt, Katie (6.23) 0:56.22
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Jayden (6.27) 0:35.08 0:36.52 -0:01.44
2nd Clark, Kayden (6.06) 0:36.08 0:39.09 -0:03.01
3rd Chao, Roger (5.71) 0:38.45 0:34.07 +0:04.38
4th Chang, Joshua (5.81) 0:40.58 0:37.78 +0:02.80
5th Chiang, Matthew (5.2) 0:48.90 0:45.16 +0:03.74
6th Nguyen, Mason (6.05) 0:49.34 0:51.58 -0:02.24
7th Daffronte, John (5.08) 0:50.08 0:46.20 +0:03.88
8th Parizi, Kiyan (6.16) 0:54.00 0:48.40 +0:05.60
9th Perez, Anthony (6.02) 1:05.31
10th Wu, Nicholas (5) 1:08.03
11th Wise, Kingston (5.56) 1:10.22
12th Pla, Patrick (5.3) 1:24.01 1:07.01 +0:17.00
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:21.62 0:21.03 +0:00.59
2nd Truong, Remi (7.83) 0:27.64 0:24.81 +0:02.83
3rd Patel, Sabina (7.62) 0:28.64 0:26.44 +0:02.20
4th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 0:30.12
5th To, Donatella (8.61) 0:31.96 0:31.53 +0:00.43
6th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 0:32.03 0:28.94 +0:03.09
7th Heiberg, Evelyn (7.91) 0:43.66 0:54.97 -0:11.31
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:24.06 0:24.27 -0:00.21
2nd Calen, Joshua (8.08) 0:28.89 0:29.95 -0:01.06
3rd Wise, Hudson (8.07) 0:32.39
4th Mccrary, Geoff (7.64) 0:37.76 0:35.78 +0:01.98
5th Pla, Daniel (7.25) 0:39.32 0:33.44 +0:05.88
6th Menaker, Mark (7.8) 0:39.72 0:39.53 +0:00.19
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:21.45 0:20.63 +0:00.82
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:22.57 0:22.03 +0:00.54
3rd Panda, Celina (10.27) 0:38.89 0:30.90 +0:07.99
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:23.20 0:20.26 +0:02.94
2nd Averitt, Jacob (10.96) 0:25.69 0:26.52 -0:00.83
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (5.68) 1:08.14 1:06.78 +0:01.36
2nd Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 1:24.46 1:17.28 +0:07.18
3rd Matutes, Nancy (4.93) 1:32.65 1:26.39 +0:06.26
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.2) 1:38.71 1:37.20 +0:01.51
2nd Chang, Joshua (5.81) 1:40.26 1:27.09 +0:13.17
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 1:01.53 1:02.31 -0:00.78
2nd Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 1:02.40 1:06.10 -0:03.70
3rd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 1:03.00 1:05.19 -0:02.19
4th Patel, Sabina (7.62) 1:03.95 0:59.63 +0:04.32
5th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 1:09.65 1:00.53 +0:09.12
6th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 1:11.64 1:10.21 +0:01.43
7th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 1:17.85 1:23.02 -0:05.17
8th Cho, Clara (6.69) 1:18.59
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (7.35) 1:12.22 1:13.16 -0:00.94
2nd Mccrary, Geoff (7.64) 1:22.89 1:19.40 +0:03.49
3rd Nguyen, Mason (6.05) 1:57.50 2:13.68 -0:16.18
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:44.07 0:44.27 -0:00.20
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:44.07 0:48.01 -0:03.94
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:49.57 0:49.51 +0:00.06
4th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 1:03.75
5th To, Donatella (8.61) 1:09.58 1:06.70 +0:02.88
6th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 1:16.69 1:07.95 +0:08.74
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:50.00 0:44.38 +0:05.62
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:56.96 0:57.31 -0:00.35
3rd Wise, Hudson (8.07) 1:25.88
4th Reyes, Brandon (9.43) 1:32.90 1:21.35 +0:11.55
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 1:37.43 1:36.76 +0:00.67
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 1:39.37 1:45.27 -0:05.90
3rd Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 1:47.27
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 2:22.78 2:20.75 +0:02.03
5th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 2:22.93 2:32.61 -0:09.68
6th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 2:27.02 1:49.46 +0:37.56
7th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 2:57.46 3:08.78 -0:11.32
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.7) 0:48.15
2nd Fann, Kayden (4.14) 1:33.95 1:46.71 -0:12.76
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 0:29.38 0:29.73 -0:00.35
2nd Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 0:30.15 0:27.00 +0:03.15
3rd Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 0:33.75 0:33.13 +0:00.62
4th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 0:33.77 0:34.47 -0:00.70
5th Polo, Olivia (6.82) 0:33.88 0:49.70 -0:15.82
6th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 0:37.25 0:41.31 -0:04.06
7th Lee, Sun-hoo (6.69) 0:37.32 0:43.00 -0:05.68
8th Symchych, Ava (5.68) 0:37.97 0:41.57 -0:03.60
9th Peca, Sophia (6.42) 0:42.10 0:39.89 +0:02.21
10th Navas, Lillian (5.59) 0:44.95 0:37.08 +0:07.87
11th Cho, Clara (6.69) 0:46.00
12th Chiang, Ashley (6.12) 0:46.70 0:44.16 +0:02.54
13th Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 1:06.87 0:47.88 +0:18.99
14th Patel, Sariya (5.6) 1:15.92 0:57.94 +0:17.98
15th Averitt, Katie (6.23) 2:14.09 1:32.84 +0:41.25
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Jayden (6.27) 0:42.64 0:38.96 +0:03.68
2nd Chiang, Matthew (5.2) 0:52.19 0:50.39 +0:01.80
3rd Chang, Joshua (5.81) 0:57.16 0:54.51 +0:02.65
4th Clark, Kayden (6.06) 1:03.63
5th Wise, Kingston (5.56) 1:04.05
6th Parizi, Kiyan (6.16) 1:06.64 1:06.14 +0:00.50
7th Pla, Patrick (5.3) 1:13.01 1:06.50 +0:06.51
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:24.75 0:24.38 +0:00.37
2nd To, Donatella (8.61) 0:29.45 0:27.69 +0:01.76
3rd Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 0:31.59
4th Truong, Remi (7.83) 0:33.77 0:29.81 +0:03.96
5th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 0:33.95 0:39.40 -0:05.45
6th Patel, Sabina (7.62) 0:34.15 0:35.37 -0:01.22
7th Heiberg, Evelyn (7.91) 0:53.07 1:01.03 -0:07.96
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:25.52 0:26.59 -0:01.07
2nd Calen, Joshua (8.08) 0:28.69 0:30.56 -0:01.87
3rd Wise, Hudson (8.07) 0:30.39
4th Chiang, Brandon (7.96) 0:33.16 0:32.39 +0:00.77
5th Menaker, Mark (7.8) 0:36.62 0:35.66 +0:00.96
6th Pla, Daniel (7.25) 0:38.03 0:40.57 -0:02.54
7th Mccrary, Geoff (7.64) 0:49.62 0:49.71 -0:00.09
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:23.07 0:22.33 +0:00.74
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:23.89 0:23.88 +0:00.01
3rd Menon, Sanjana (9.33) 0:31.71 0:30.97 +0:00.74
4th Panda, Celina (10.27) 0:49.39 0:48.59 +0:00.80
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:24.40 0:22.28 +0:02.12
2nd Averitt, Jacob (10.96) 0:35.44 0:34.51 +0:00.93
3rd Reyes, Brandon (9.43) 0:39.56 0:37.44 +0:02.12
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 2:16.94
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, John (5.08) 1:47.35
2nd Chang, Joshua (5.81) 2:09.97 1:53.78 +0:16.19
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 1:01.28 1:07.13 -0:05.85
2nd Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 1:05.69 0:59.13 +0:06.56
3rd Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 1:12.53 1:13.31 -0:00.78
4th Patel, Sabina (7.62) 1:16.70 1:30.93 -0:14.23
5th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 1:21.50 1:18.25 +0:03.25
6th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 1:23.21 1:35.51 -0:12.30
7th Peca, Sophia (6.42) 1:36.52 1:34.26 +0:02.26
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Daffronte, Justin (7.35) 1:16.76 1:09.95 +0:06.81
2nd Mccrary, Geoff (7.64) 1:49.97 1:50.07 -0:00.10
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:50.68 0:55.19 -0:04.51
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:50.83 0:50.97 -0:00.14
3rd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:51.84 0:55.09 -0:03.25
4th To, Donatella (8.61) 1:00.63 1:06.76 -0:06.13
5th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 1:16.72 1:21.51 -0:04.79
6th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 1:17.65
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:58.25 1:01.52 -0:03.27
2nd Calen, Joshua (8.08) 1:05.02 0:58.39 +0:06.63
3rd Wise, Hudson (8.07) 1:07.31
4th Santos, Aiden (8.23) 1:31.41
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 1:48.70 1:39.99 +0:08.71
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 1:51.22 1:54.46 -0:03.24
3rd Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 1:53.14
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 2:18.06 2:26.44 -0:08.38
5th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 2:18.90 2:12.02 +0:06.88
6th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 2:42.01
7th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 2:42.84 2:53.31 -0:10.47
8th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 2:49.82 3:03.87 -0:14.05
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 2:02.41 1:55.70 +0:06.71
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 1:23.39 1:11.43 +0:11.96
2nd Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 1:24.39 1:28.39 -0:04.00
3rd Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 1:36.00
4th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 1:57.64
5th Peca, Sophia (6.42) 1:58.83 1:55.78 +0:03.05
6th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 2:02.14 2:03.27 -0:01.13
7th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 2:12.71 2:06.09 +0:06.62
8th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 2:45.80 2:35.70 +0:10.10
9th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 3:09.53 3:21.31 -0:11.78
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Otaki, Himari (4.7) 0:34.28 0:33.90 +0:00.38
2nd Fann, Kayden (4.14) 1:07.37 1:04.47 +0:02.90
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weiss, Jack (4.87) 0:48.09
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 0:24.87 0:26.95 -0:02.08
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 0:25.15 0:24.40 +0:00.75
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 0:25.46 0:21.01 +0:04.45
4th Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 0:25.75 0:23.20 +0:02.55
5th Symchych, Ava (5.68) 0:28.34 0:29.28 -0:00.94
6th Lee, Sun-hoo (6.69) 0:31.53 0:29.59 +0:01.94
7th Navas, Lillian (5.59) 0:31.94 0:36.13 -0:04.19
8th Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 0:35.40 0:32.56 +0:02.84
9th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 0:36.50 0:40.93 -0:04.43
10th Cho, Clara (6.69) 0:36.95 0:37.14 -0:00.19
10th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 0:36.95 0:30.94 +0:06.01
12th Chiang, Ashley (6.12) 0:38.53 0:34.14 +0:04.39
13th Wen, Camilla (6.44) 0:40.68
14th Reyes, Camille (6.73) 0:43.81 0:49.94 -0:06.13
15th Patel, Sariya (5.6) 0:48.80 0:44.08 +0:04.72
16th De la Cruz, Valeria (6.91) 0:53.07
17th Averitt, Katie (6.23) 0:57.25 0:54.02 +0:03.23
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Jayden (6.27) 0:30.39 0:26.71 +0:03.68
2nd Chao, Roger (5.71) 0:31.47 0:30.50 +0:00.97
3rd Chiang, Matthew (5.2) 0:32.66 0:34.53 -0:01.87
4th Chang, Joshua (5.81) 0:32.84 0:37.50 -0:04.66
5th Clark, Kayden (6.06) 0:37.82
6th Zheng, Yunrui (ryan) (6.43) 0:46.57
7th Wise, Kingston (5.56) 0:49.25
8th Wu, Nicholas (5) 0:50.09 1:13.56 -0:23.47
9th Parizi, Kiyan (6.16) 0:52.32 0:44.69 +0:07.63
10th Daffronte, John (5.08) 0:53.34 0:40.56 +0:12.78
11th Perez, Anthony (6.02) 1:29.06
12th Nguyen, Mason (6.05) 1:40.19 1:07.21 +0:32.98
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:18.20 0:17.38 +0:00.82
2nd Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 0:21.79
3rd Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 0:22.56 0:28.69 -0:06.13
4th Truong, Remi (7.83) 0:22.64 0:22.39 +0:00.25
5th To, Donatella (8.61) 0:24.77 0:25.39 -0:00.62
6th Patel, Sabina (7.62) 0:27.13 0:24.71 +0:02.42
7th Lam, Valerie (8.55) 0:28.63
8th Heiberg, Evelyn (7.91) 0:37.27 0:44.22 -0:06.95
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:19.63 0:20.01 -0:00.38
2nd Calen, Joshua (8.08) 0:24.80 0:26.01 -0:01.21
3rd Wise, Hudson (8.07) 0:25.33
4th Chiang, Brandon (7.96) 0:25.63 0:26.64 -0:01.01
5th Menaker, Mark (7.8) 0:29.01 0:25.83 +0:03.18
6th Daffronte, Justin (7.35) 0:30.89 0:42.22 -0:11.33
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:17.52 0:17.07 +0:00.45
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:18.16 0:17.74 +0:00.42
3rd King, Gisella (9.18) 0:25.28 0:49.94 -0:24.66
4th Lam, Jasmine (9.73) 0:27.58
5th Menon, Sanjana (9.33) 0:29.41 0:28.70 +0:00.71
6th Panda, Celina (10.27) 0:37.40 0:33.57 +0:03.83
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:18.40 0:16.73 +0:01.67
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (5.68) 1:04.08 1:07.21 -0:03.13
2nd Navas, Lillian (5.59) 1:06.59 1:16.57 -0:09.98
3rd Kambal, Sanvi (5.73) 1:31.21 1:26.72 +0:04.49
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiang, Matthew (5.2) 1:17.71 1:17.45 +0:00.26
2nd Chang, Joshua (5.81) 1:19.65 1:21.22 -0:01.57
3rd Polo, Christian (5.34) 1:26.07
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Remi (7.83) 0:54.71 0:56.15 -0:01.44
2nd Peca, Sophia (6.42) 0:55.03 0:56.47 -0:01.44
3rd Jayasinghe, Svara (6.44) 0:56.81 0:55.22 +0:01.59
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.96) 0:57.02 0:55.38 +0:01.64
5th Fann, Rykyn (6.98) 1:00.28 0:57.32 +0:02.96
6th Patel, Sabina (7.62) 1:01.81 1:03.12 -0:01.31
7th Lee, Sun-hoo (6.69) 1:07.97
8th Tibackx, Sydney (6.25) 1:14.40 1:17.64 -0:03.24
9th Pramoda, Dolly (6.9) 1:22.34 1:36.75 -0:14.41
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Jayden (6.27) 1:02.45
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jayasinghe, Simran (9.57) 0:37.20 0:37.78 -0:00.58
2nd Jayasinghe, Kiran (9.57) 0:38.53 0:38.45 +0:00.08
3rd Stayt, Caitlin (8.32) 0:40.69 0:41.39 -0:00.70
4th Pramoda, Chili (8.17) 0:53.07 1:06.16 -0:13.09
5th Del Villar, Sofia (8.88) 0:54.68
6th To, Donatella (8.61) 0:59.40 0:58.65 +0:00.75
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (9.3) 0:41.19 0:37.28 +0:03.91
2nd Conway, Gianlorenzo (8.04) 0:43.97 0:45.31 -0:01.34
3rd Wise, Hudson (8.07) 1:01.77
4th Santos, Aiden (8.23) 1:08.83 1:18.08 -0:09.25
5th Reyes, Brandon (9.43) 1:27.13 1:23.13 +0:04.00
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Panda, Celina (10.27) 1:24.12 1:27.46 -0:03.34
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Averitt, Jacob (10.96) 0:45.88 0:45.07 +0:00.81

July 25, 2015

7/25/2015  Swim Competition – San Jose
Total Participants Checked-In : 23
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.88) 1:44.81 1:45.55 -0:00.74
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lim, Yi-Xuan (12.59) 1:39.69 1:45.06 -0:05.37
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (4.98) 0:49.90
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fific, Aaron (6.06) 0:42.62
2nd Crisan, Leon (5.77) 1:28.13 1:28.19 -0:00.06
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Crisan, Zoey (7.97) 0:36.78 0:35.28 +0:01.50
2nd Hong, Sarah (8) 0:37.07
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zimmerman, Evelyn (10.89) 0:54.25
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.88) 0:49.91 0:49.25 +0:00.66
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Flynn, Nathan (13.56) 1:26.06
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (4.98) 0:40.19 0:36.47 +0:03.72
2nd Ibuki, Takeshi (4.72) 1:33.56 0:46.09 +0:47.47
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ibuki, Mei (6.55) 0:52.00 0:47.41 +0:04.59
2nd Bulycz, Mila (5.7) 1:08.12 1:03.59 +0:04.53
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Henry (6.71) 0:38.53 0:44.50 -0:05.97
2nd Fific, Aaron (6.06) 0:43.66 0:34.78 +0:08.88
3rd Wang, Nolan (5.18) 0:45.66 0:57.25 -0:11.59
4th Ielceanu, Dante (5.91) 0:47.47 0:45.22 +0:02.25
5th Crisan, Leon (5.77) 0:47.66 0:44.78 +0:02.88
6th Thompson, Ty (5.92) 0:48.56 0:57.00 -0:08.44
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Sarah (8) 0:32.43
2nd Crisan, Zoey (7.97) 0:33.19 0:27.69 +0:05.50
3rd Bulycz, Marina (7.6) 0:39.29
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (4.98) 1:22.88 1:17.78 +0:05.10
2nd Thompson, Ty (5.92) 1:59.00 1:54.03 +0:04.97
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Henry (6.71) 1:27.09 1:42.75 -0:15.66
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.88) 0:56.25 0:50.32 +0:05.93
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lim, Yi-Xuan (12.59) 0:51.68 0:50.53 +0:01.15
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (4.98) 1:02.88 0:53.31 +0:09.57
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fific, Aaron (6.06) 0:48.97 0:51.85 -0:02.88
2nd Lo, Henry (6.71) 0:59.18 1:28.90 -0:29.72
3rd Wang, Nolan (5.18) 1:01.25
4th Crisan, Leon (5.77) 1:15.85 1:10.94 +0:04.91
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hong, Sarah (8) 0:42.61 0:42.81 -0:00.20
2nd Crisan, Zoey (7.97) 0:43.07 0:42.22 +0:00.85
3rd Bulycz, Marina (7.6) 0:48.09 0:47.53 +0:00.56
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zavalla, Aidan (7.81) 0:37.16
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.88) 0:55.38 0:53.56 +0:01.82
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lim, Yi-Xuan (12.59) 0:45.62 0:46.31 -0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lim, Yi-Xuan (12.59) 1:40.62 1:49.25 -0:08.63
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time

July 25, 2015

7/25/2015  Swim Competition – Denver
Total Participants Checked-In : 23
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shreve, Isabel (10.34) 1:52.91
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grier, Breckin (8.9) 0:36.69 0:37.09 -0:00.40
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st NeRoy, Macy (6.13) 0:44.50 0:46.00 -0:01.50
2nd Kurlander, Lucy (5.95) 0:55.12 0:52.78 +0:02.34
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st D’Alessandro, Antonio (6.87) 0:39.75 0:32.97 +0:06.78
2nd Fitzroy, Holden (5.88) 0:59.66
3rd Marquez, Tyler (5.98) 1:02.53 1:02.85 -0:00.32
4th Mckenna, Jack (6.65) 1:03.35
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Jaden (8.35) 0:39.25 0:38.78 +0:00.47
2nd Kulesza, Makani (7.49) 0:41.66
3rd Estabrook, Abigail (7.08) 0:43.47
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grier, Breckin (8.9) 0:32.00 0:27.12 +0:04.88
2nd Montanez, Alex (7.91) 0:35.22
3rd Jaramillo, Sam (7.78) 0:35.78 0:34.78 +0:01.00
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bauler, Lexi (9.89) 0:33.72 0:39.81 -0:06.09
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st NeRoy, Sage (9.87) 1:00.06 1:09.22 -0:09.16
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shreve, Isabel (10.34) 0:50.59
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Smith, Jaden (8.35) 0:37.68 0:42.37 -0:04.69
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grier, Breckin (8.9) 0:29.97 0:48.88 -0:18.91
2nd Jaramillo, Sam (7.78) 0:43.56
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kier, Cooper (10.38) 0:29.97
2nd Kier, Bode (9.34) 0:30.41
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Werner, Vaughn (2.89) 1:23.41 2:08.13 -0:44.72
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jaramillo, Katarina (5.91) 0:58.47
2nd Kurlander, Lucy (5.95) 1:07.19 1:13.00 -0:05.81
3rd Cardany, Madeline (6.04) 2:12.96
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st D’Alessandro, Antonio (6.87) 0:42.59 0:32.63 +0:09.96
2nd Fitzroy, Holden (5.88) 1:00.78
3rd Marquez, Tyler (5.98) 1:04.90 0:43.97 +0:20.93
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fitzroy, Grace (8.26) 0:31.13
2nd Kulesza, Makani (7.49) 0:32.41
3rd Estabrook, Abigail (7.08) 0:37.41 0:39.25 -0:01.84
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Grier, Breckin (8.9) 0:28.81 0:25.38 +0:03.43
2nd Montanez, Alex (7.91) 0:29.09
3rd Hall, Emerson (7.98) 0:36.32
4th Jaramillo, Sam (7.78) 0:39.28 0:36.41 +0:02.87
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bauler, Lexi (9.89) 0:32.56 0:41.29 -0:08.73
2nd Bean, Gwendolyn (9.9) 0:38.81
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kier, Cooper (10.38) 0:20.47
2nd Kier, Bode (9.34) 0:24.82
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st NeRoy, Sage (9.87) 0:57.53 1:41.06 -0:43.53
2nd Smith, Jaden (8.35) 1:10.00
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time