ocpb12

Awarded Best Swim Classes!

Waterworks was awarded "Best Swim Classes in Orange County" by Parenting OC Magazine for the fifth consecutive year! This award includes both South and North Orange County. We are so appreciative of this award and want to thank all of our loyal customers for their continued support.

Pool Record Times

Updated 09/22/2014

================================================================================
Event #1   Girls   4&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 2:53.94
Dancel, Kyla (10.14) 8/30/2014 3:15.19
Walker, MacKenzi (4.42) 11/16/2013 3:45.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #2   Boys   6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 2:02.28
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 2:22.81
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #3   Girls   07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Satariano, Téa (8.25) 6/28/2014 2:01.17
Valdez, Layla (7.9) 7/26/2014 2:15.88
Scannell, JoJo (7.64) 8/30/2014 3:34.15
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #4   Boys   07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 1:47.47
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 2:12.28
Hoang, Greg (8.48) 9/20/2014 2:18.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #5   Girls   09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 1:50.56
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #6   Boys   09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 1:58.59
Sheikh, Noah (10.05) 6/28/2014 2:10.69
Johnson, Caleb (10.34) 8/30/2014 2:58.50
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #7   Girls   11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 1:46.73
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 2:07.75
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #8   Boys   11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 1:57.34
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #9   Girls   4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.87) 4/19/2014 0:38.34
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:42.91
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:44.03
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #10   Boys   4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #11   Girls   10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Charles, Lindsay (6.96) 4/19/2014 0:27.69
Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 9/20/2014 0:32.81
Wai, Julianna (6.77) 8/30/2014 0:35.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #12   Boys   10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:22.66
Edgar, Nathan (6.21) 7/26/2014 0:30.84
Ho, Matthew (6.66) 7/26/2014 0:31.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #13   Girls   07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Valdez, Layla (8) 8/30/2014 0:27.60
Satariano, Téa (8.25) 6/28/2014 0:27.71
Brandon, Claire (7.94) 5/17/2014 0:28.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #14   Boys   07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:24.91
Villavan, Karthik (8.17) 2/15/2014 0:26.21
Lonergan, Andrew (7.7) 6/28/2014 0:28.66
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #15   Girls   11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 6/14/2014 0:22.81
Zhou, Angela (10.55) 12/7/2013 0:28.43
Santos, Angela (10.09) 6/14/2014 0:28.53
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #16   Boys   11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:24.13
Teems, McCabe (10.82) 7/12/2014 0:27.72
Mueckay, Matthew (10.24) 4/19/2014 0:34.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #17   Girls   7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #18   Boys   7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 9/20/2014 1:21.00
Villavan, Karthik (7.98) 12/7/2013 1:21.19
Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 9/20/2014 1:22.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #19   Girls   08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Jones, Jazmin (8.88) 7/26/2014 1:04.41
Jin, Jasmine (9.69) 11/16/2013 1:05.18
Bunnell, Sophia (8.74) 6/28/2014 1:06.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #20   Boys   08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:54.32
Villavan, Karthik (8.24) 3/15/2014 1:03.19
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 1:08.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #21   Girls   10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:52.56
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 0:54.03
Rimmer, Megan (10.5) 8/30/2014 0:56.66
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #22   Boys   10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lai, Ethan (13.56) 3/15/2014 0:36.09
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 0:54.66
Sheikh, Noah (10.05) 6/28/2014 1:05.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #23   Girls   Open  100yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 2:30.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #24   Boys   Open  100yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 2:09.62
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #25   Girls   4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:33.95
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:34.94
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.87) 4/19/2014 0:35.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #26   Boys   4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Kittle, Lucas (4.64) 1/18/2014 0:45.69
Ho, Devin (4.69) 1/18/2014 0:55.31
Chen, Kenneth (4.9) 2/15/2014 1:00.56
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #27   Girls   05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wai, Julianna (6.41) 4/19/2014 0:27.63
Charles, Lindsay (6.86) 3/15/2014 0:27.94
Cowles, Marisol (6.59) 10/19/2013 0:28.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #28   Boys   05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:25.78
Ho, Matthew (6.82) 9/20/2014 0:27.37
Edgar, Nathan (6.21) 7/26/2014 0:29.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #29   Girls   07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cordova, Sabrina (8.4) 6/28/2014 0:24.75
Satariano, Téa (8.25) 6/28/2014 0:25.34
Karle, Caitie (8.19) 6/28/2014 0:25.53
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #30   Boys   07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:24.85
Villavan, Karthik (8.17) 2/15/2014 0:24.97
Wang, Herrick (7.2) 7/12/2014 0:25.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #31   Girls   09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.89) 5/17/2014 0:22.56
Fletes, Amelia (10.93) 5/17/2014 0:23.99
Zhou, Angela (10.42) 10/19/2013 0:24.40
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #32   Boys   09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:23.69
Johnson, Caleb (10.06) 5/17/2014 0:31.21
Ko, Anthony (10.36) 10/19/2013 0:32.37
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #33   Girls   5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Santos, Chloe (5.36) 6/14/2014 1:00.32
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 1:14.56
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 1:17.32
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #34   Boys   5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cowles, John (5.24) 10/19/2013 1:23.25
Zamora, Marcel (5.87) 6/28/2014 1:28.50
Suen, Edwin (5.97) 8/30/2014 1:38.60
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #35   Girls   06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hall, Sydney (7.59) 9/20/2014 1:04.78
Owens, Xola (7.86) 2/15/2014 1:06.75
Dancel, Kyla (10.14) 8/30/2014 1:20.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #36   Boys   06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 0:53.62
Villavan, Karthik (7.98) 12/7/2013 1:04.87
Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.65) 8/9/2014 1:05.25
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #37   Girls   08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.89) 5/17/2014 0:48.00
Jones, Jazmin (8.69) 5/17/2014 1:09.78
Nieto, Makena (9.45) 8/30/2014 1:17.94
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #38   Boys   08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:52.35
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 0:57.07
Villavan, Karthik (8.17) 2/15/2014 0:57.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #39   Girls   10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 0:48.88
Conklin, Taylor (13.11) 2/15/2014 0:48.97
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:49.78
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #40   Boys   10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lai, Ethan (13.56) 3/15/2014 0:36.82
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 0:52.94
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:56.22
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #41   Girls   Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 1:56.42
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 1:57.28
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #42   Boys   Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 1:57.65
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #43   Girls   4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.87) 4/19/2014 0:45.53
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:52.41
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:54.21
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #44   Boys   4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #45   Girls   05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Charles, Lindsay (6.86) 3/15/2014 0:37.34
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 0:38.11
Cordova, Jessalyn (6.73) 6/28/2014 0:38.62
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #46   Boys   05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ho, Matthew (6.82) 9/20/2014 0:27.93
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:31.37
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 0:36.09
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #47   Girls   07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cordova, Sabrina (8.4) 6/28/2014 0:28.53
Valdez, Layla (7.94) 8/9/2014 0:30.32
Fletes, Anjelica (8.03) 5/17/2014 0:31.96
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #48   Boys   07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Kou, Muhan (7.59) 9/20/2014 0:27.15
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:27.60
Wong, Isaac (8.53) 6/14/2014 0:28.02
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #49   Girls   09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 0:28.37
Lau, Natalie (9.57) 10/19/2013 0:29.91
Spinelli, Renata (10.28) 11/16/2013 0:30.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #50   Boys   09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.63) 6/14/2014 0:24.63
Teems, McCabe (10.82) 7/12/2014 0:30.85
Simpson, Colt (9.81) 4/19/2014 0:40.85
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #51   Girls   5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 6/14/2014 1:27.77
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 1:50.94
Huang, Elizabeth (5.53) 3/15/2014 2:13.75
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #52   Boys   5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #53   Girls   06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hall, Sydney (7.59) 9/20/2014 1:14.69
Jin, Nicholas (7.33) 11/16/2013 1:21.81
Simmons, Kaitlin (6.77) 4/19/2014 1:26.60
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #54   Boys   06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ho, Matthew (6.66) 7/26/2014 0:59.69
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 1:09.62
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 1:26.03
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #55   Girls   08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Pham, Ashlie (9.74) 7/26/2014 1:02.15
Soedarmadji, Sara (9.76) 6/14/2014 1:05.09
Valdez, Layla (8.06) 9/20/2014 1:10.38
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #56   Boys   08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hoang, Greg (8.33) 7/26/2014 1:02.34
Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 6/14/2014 1:07.81
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 1:19.47
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #57   Girls   10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:52.22
Ling, Megan (11.32) 11/16/2013 0:59.16
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 0:59.20
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #58   Boys   10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lai, Ethan (13.56) 3/15/2014 0:41.25
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.63) 6/14/2014 0:55.75
Ko, Byung (10.99) 11/16/2013 1:08.08
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #59   Girls   Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ai, Bethany (8.01) 10/19/2013 2:20.88
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #60   Boys   Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 2:05.18
Hoang, Greg (8.37) 8/9/2014 2:30.13
Zhou, Kevin (11.59) 11/16/2013 2:50.43
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #61   Girls   Open  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 1:42.57
Conklin, Taylor (13.19) 3/15/2014 1:55.78
Ai, Bethany (8.01) 10/19/2013 2:23.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #62   Boys   Open  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 1:51.91
Hoang, Greg (8.37) 8/9/2014 2:23.78
Zhou, Kevin (11.59) 11/16/2013 2:52.28
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #63   Girls   4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Tutokey, Sophiekate (4.77) 3/15/2014 0:35.06
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 0:36.15
Wong, Caris (4.8) 11/16/2013 0:37.72
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #64   Boys   4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Kittle, Lucas (4.72) 2/15/2014 0:45.59
Morales, Michael (4.79) 11/16/2013 0:48.81
Durham, Ajani (4.43) 6/28/2014 0:49.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #65   Girls   05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Wai, Julianna (6.68) 7/26/2014 0:26.87
McNulty, Mia (6.88) 10/19/2013 0:29.25
Charles, Lindsay (6.79) 2/15/2014 0:29.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #66   Boys   05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:18.66
Wong, Caleb (6.96) 6/14/2014 0:24.06
Ho, Matthew (6.66) 7/26/2014 0:25.10
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #67   Girls   07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Cordova, Sabrina (8.4) 6/28/2014 0:20.33
Jones, Jazmin (8.88) 7/26/2014 0:22.50
Valdez, Layla (7.94) 8/9/2014 0:22.94
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #68   Boys   07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:20.28
Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 6/14/2014 0:21.03
Kou, Muhan (7.59) 9/20/2014 0:22.35
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #69   Girls   09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 6/14/2014 0:20.41
Fletes, Amelia (10.93) 5/17/2014 0:20.81
Brandon, Chloe (10.86) 3/15/2014 0:21.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #70   Boys   09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:22.41
Teems, McCabe (10.74) 6/14/2014 0:24.19
Matsko, Matvey (9.63) 4/19/2014 0:26.37
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #71   Girls   5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Santos, Chloe (5.36) 6/14/2014 0:55.60
Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 9/20/2014 1:09.25
Walker, MacKenzi (4.6) 1/18/2014 1:20.69
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #72   Boys   5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Edgar, Nathan (5.57) 12/7/2013 1:25.00
Cowles, John (5.24) 10/19/2013 1:48.00
Zamora, Marcel (5.94) 7/26/2014 1:58.41
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #73   Girls   06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Valdez, Layla (7.94) 8/9/2014 0:53.19
Cowles, Marisol (6.59) 10/19/2013 0:58.06
McNulty, Mia (7.01) 12/7/2013 1:02.16
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #74   Boys   06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Eich, Carson (6.57) 4/19/2014 0:49.06
Wang, Herrick (7.28) 8/9/2014 0:52.09
Villavan, Karthik (7.98) 12/7/2013 0:54.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #75   Girls   08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 6/14/2014 0:44.31
Jin, Jasmine (9.69) 11/16/2013 0:48.22
Jones, Jazmin (8.88) 7/26/2014 0:53.18
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #76   Boys   08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Carlson, John (8.27) 7/12/2014 0:45.56
Villavan, Karthik (8.34) 4/19/2014 0:50.50
Sheikh, Noah (9.94) 5/17/2014 0:51.18
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #77   Girls   10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Hassman, Ashley (10.04) 7/12/2014 0:44.47
Steinhoff, Evan (11.18) 7/26/2014 0:45.50
Grubb, AMANDA (12.76) 10/19/2013 0:45.60
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #78   Boys   10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Steinhoff, Evan (11.28) 8/30/2014 0:46.86
Lee, Aden (11.5) 8/30/2014 0:47.15
Steinhoff, Jaden (10.84) 8/30/2014 0:53.34
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #79   Boys   11-16  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #80   Boys   5&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #84   Boys   4&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #87   Boys   10-16  200yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #88   Boys   4&U  50yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #89   Boys   05-06  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #92   Boys   4&U  50yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #93   Girls   4&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #98   Boys   4&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #99   Boys   10-16  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #100   Boys   07-08  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #105   Boys   4&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #111111   Boys   10-16  200yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #123456   Boys   6&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================

September 20, 2014

9/20/2014  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 41
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.48) 2:18.00 2:19.25 -0:01.25
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 3:00.44 2:58.50 +0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:32.81 0:37.07 -0:04.26
2nd Arun, Smera (5.39) 1:17.87 -
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 1:08.25 0:53.28 +0:14.97
2nd Ho, Matthew (6.82) 2:09.34 0:31.16 +1:38.18
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 0:31.78 0:32.03 -0:00.25
2nd Hoang, Greg (8.48) 0:33.06 -
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 0:35.62 0:35.12 +0:00.50
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:36.54 0:37.94 -0:01.40
2nd Simpson, Colt (10.23) 0:41.25 0:42.09 -0:00.84
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 1:21.00 1:37.56 -0:16.56
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 1:22.00 1:25.66 -0:03.66
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (4.92) 0:51.19 0:50.81 +0:00.38
2nd Chen, Allison (4.98) 1:08.78 -
3rd Rosedale, Charlotte (3.93) 1:43.47 -
4th Li, Chloe (4.28) 1:51.13 -
5th Yeung, Abbie (2.7) 1:57.90 -
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 1:11.91 1:21.88 -0:09.97
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:31.16 0:35.59 -0:04.43
2nd Telfer, Novella (6.46) 0:39.60 0:37.47 +0:02.13
3rd Arun, Smera (5.39) 0:47.72 1:16.03 -0:28.31
4th Garcia, Isabella (6.74) 0:49.50 0:52.00 -0:02.50
5th Kansy, Amelia (5.21) 0:55.78 0:57.53 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:27.37 0:28.00 -0:00.63
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 0:46.78 0:48.28 -0:01.50
3rd Skelton, Ellis (5.14) 1:00.50 -
4th Cheung, Ethan (5.57) 1:16.53 1:08.89 +0:07.64
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 0:32.44 0:30.28 +0:02.16
2nd Choi, Ellen (7.93) 0:34.11 0:34.34 -0:00.23
3rd Phan, Melanie (8.75) 0:38.56 -
4th Ji, Elizabeth (7.27) 0:39.69 0:31.28 +0:08.41
5th Robie, Nika (8.67) 0:42.94 0:52.31 -0:09.37
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simons, Landon (8.59) 0:32.22 -
2nd Tanphanich, Noah (7.49) 0:49.84 -
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:38.47 0:31.21 +0:07.26
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 2:17.10 -
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 1:04.78 -
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 1:08.13 1:05.25 +0:02.88
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 1:20.25 1:16.66 +0:03.59
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simons, Landon (8.59) 1:17.39 1:21.19 -0:03.80
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.23) 1:26.25 1:11.00 +0:15.25
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 1:26.63 1:24.57 +0:02.06
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:46.81 0:42.90 +0:03.91
2nd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 0:50.00 0:40.72 +0:09.28
3rd Garcia, Isabella (6.74) 1:16.75 1:12.19 +0:04.56
4th Arun, Smera (5.39) 1:16.90 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:27.93 0:28.15 -0:00.22
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 1:14.85 1:07.16 +0:07.69
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 0:36.93 0:35.69 +0:01.24
2nd Kao, Aila (8.24) 0:37.85 -
3rd Ji, Elizabeth (7.27) 0:52.53 -
4th Robie, Nika (8.67) 1:06.13 1:07.84 -0:01.71
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kou, Muhan (7.59) 0:27.15 -
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 0:42.87 0:39.44 +0:03.43
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 0:48.19 0:45.60 +0:02.59
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.23) 0:42.28 0:40.85 +0:01.43
2nd Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:43.56 0:43.62 -0:00.06
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hall, Sydney (7.59) 1:14.69 -
2nd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 1:39.59 -
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 1:03.56 0:59.69 +0:03.87
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.06) 1:10.38 1:11.29 -0:00.91
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.48) 1:06.59 1:02.34 +0:04.25
2nd Wang, Joshua (8.97) 1:22.94 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 1:37.59 -
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (4.92) 0:54.88 0:55.40 -0:00.52
2nd Yeung, Abbie (2.7) 1:42.34 -
3rd Rosedale, Charlotte (3.93) 1:42.72 1:28.38 +0:14.34
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 1:43.34 1:47.07 -0:03.73
2nd McRobbie, Sean (4.6) 1:54.44 2:08.90 -0:14.46
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 0:31.94 0:32.40 -0:00.46
2nd Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 0:32.78 0:29.91 +0:02.87
3rd Telfer, Novella (6.46) 0:47.44 0:49.94 -0:02.50
4th Labao, Katie (5.38) 0:51.57 0:46.69 +0:04.88
5th Garcia, Isabella (6.74) 0:59.09 0:56.94 +0:02.15
6th Kansy, Amelia (5.21) 0:59.88 0:55.60 +0:04.28
7th Phan, Kaylee (6.24) 1:10.81 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:27.06 0:25.10 +0:01.96
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (6.66) 0:51.72 0:53.13 -0:01.41
3rd Skelton, Ellis (5.14) 1:16.53 -
4th Cheung, Ethan (5.57) 1:17.19 1:17.56 -0:00.37
5th Yeung, Aidan (5.59) 1:26.09 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.06) 0:24.19 0:22.94 +0:01.25
2nd Kao, Aila (8.24) 0:26.78 -
3rd Hall, Sydney (7.59) 0:32.09 0:33.41 -0:01.32
4th Choi, Ellen (7.93) 0:33.28 0:32.81 +0:00.47
5th Ji, Elizabeth (7.27) 0:36.43 0:31.75 +0:04.68
6th Phan, Melanie (8.75) 0:37.34 0:35.66 +0:01.68
7th Robie, Nika (8.67) 0:42.43 0:41.88 +0:00.55
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kou, Muhan (7.59) 0:22.35 -
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 0:29.31 0:29.50 -0:00.19
3rd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 0:30.07 0:28.72 +0:01.35
4th Tanphanich, Noah (7.49) 0:55.87 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Johnson, Caleb (10.4) 0:37.75 0:39.06 -0:01.31
2nd Muthu kumaran, Sanjith (10.75) 0:38.28 -
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.29) 1:09.25 1:11.38 -0:02.13
2nd Arun, Smera (5.39) 1:48.85 1:39.25 +0:09.60
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Do, Greyson (4.73) 3:29.00 -
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.37) 1:12.78 -
2nd Hall, Sydney (7.59) 1:13.81 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.82) 0:59.87 1:05.00 -0:05.13
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.77) 1:08.55 1:03.38 +0:05.17
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.77) 1:10.75 1:07.41 +0:03.34
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taing, Kaelyn (8.67) 1:07.94 -
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.48) 0:58.16 0:56.88 +0:01.28
2nd Wang, Joshua (8.97) 1:24.91 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (10.23) 1:16.06 1:08.75 +0:07.31
2nd Taing, Kyle (11.55) 1:42.00 -

September 20, 2014

9/20/2014  Swim Competition – Irvine
Total Participants Checked-In : 70
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 2:06.02 2:02.14 +0:03.88
2nd Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 2:32.06 2:47.44 -0:15.38
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 2:14.28 2:06.13 +0:08.15
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 1:41.85 1:42.46 -0:00.61
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.23) 1:40.46 1:41.46 -0:01.00
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.2) 1:41.38 1:38.21 +0:03.17
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 1:48.89 1:45.32 +0:03.57
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Aaron (9.15) 1:31.89 1:25.54 +0:06.35
2nd Ouyeung, Ethan (10.15) 1:44.32 -
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Leah (4.96) 0:43.62 -
2nd Graff, Regan (4.95) 0:47.40 -
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 0:42.10 -
2nd Nguyen, Tanner (3.75) 1:26.20 1:24.72 +0:01.48
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 0:24.45 0:23.03 +0:01.42
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.44) 0:29.07 0:31.70 -0:02.63
3rd Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 0:32.62 -
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 0:35.96 0:40.02 -0:04.06
5th Zhang, Sophia (5.7) 0:36.76 0:37.34 -0:00.58
6th Boado, Felisa (6.99) 0:41.81 0:46.31 -0:04.50
7th Gandotra, Deea (6.02) 0:47.82 -
8th Wang, Mirabelle (5.04) 1:07.70 1:11.84 -0:04.14
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 0:28.22 0:27.00 +0:01.22
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 0:28.65 0:27.52 +0:01.13
2nd Dang, Katie (7.88) 0:31.70 0:32.01 -0:00.31
3rd Tang, Zoey (8.27) 0:39.50 0:34.10 +0:05.40
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 0:20.56 0:20.39 +0:00.17
2nd Boado, Justin (8.5) 0:30.02 0:29.69 +0:00.33
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:21.38 0:19.94 +0:01.44
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 0:24.75 0:23.70 +0:01.05
3rd Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:25.13 0:26.44 -0:01.31
4th Clark, Emma (10.08) 0:34.40 0:27.91 +0:06.49
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gupta, Rohun (9.98) 0:34.89 0:33.00 +0:01.89
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 1:01.03 0:56.65 +0:04.38
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 1:07.95 1:03.76 +0:04.19
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 1:08.90 1:08.25 +0:00.65
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Zoey (8.27) 1:30.53 1:12.27 +0:18.26
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 0:49.94 0:47.83 +0:02.11
2nd Boado, Justin (8.5) 1:06.19 1:05.70 +0:00.49
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:50.06 0:47.37 +0:02.69
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 0:56.32 0:56.39 -0:00.07
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.15) 0:52.22 0:49.77 +0:02.45
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Symchych, Ava (4.83) 0:33.35 0:34.68 -0:01.33
2nd Gargantiel, Leah (4.96) 0:35.19 0:41.70 -0:06.51
3rd Graff, Regan (4.95) 0:42.08 0:44.09 -0:02.01
4th Patel, Sariya (4.76) 0:44.45 0:39.00 +0:05.45
5th Byk, Cassidy (3.99) 0:47.22 1:08.94 -0:21.72
6th Adler, Madison (3.84) 0:48.09 0:39.07 +0:09.02
7th Kambal, Sanvi (4.89) 0:51.70 0:47.63 +0:04.07
8th Rahman, Sophia (3.96) 0:54.97 0:58.03 -0:03.06
9th Robles, Amy (2.77) 1:02.70 1:00.69 +0:02.01
10th Fann, Kayden (3.29) 1:13.60 0:54.94 +0:18.66
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 0:38.94 0:41.03 -0:02.09
2nd Nguyen, Tanner (3.75) 0:48.96 0:54.96 -0:06.00
3rd Mckeown, James (4.15) 1:19.72 1:21.96 -0:02.24
4th Chiang, Matthew (4.35) 1:23.18 1:17.34 +0:05.84
5th Symchych, Elliott (4.83) 1:34.81 1:21.32 +0:13.49
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 0:24.88 0:27.83 -0:02.95
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.44) 0:28.95 0:28.65 +0:00.30
3rd Patel, Sabina (6.78) 0:30.16 0:26.44 +0:03.72
4th Zhang, Sophia (5.7) 0:31.84 0:35.47 -0:03.63
5th Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 0:33.01 0:28.26 +0:04.75
6th Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 0:33.50 0:33.47 +0:00.03
7th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.28) 0:36.07 0:34.26 +0:01.81
8th Chen, Alina (6.28) 0:37.56 -
9th Patel, Zeal (6.08) 0:37.63 -
10th Boado, Felisa (6.99) 0:38.09 0:36.64 +0:01.45
11th Byk, Caitlin (6.24) 0:39.16 0:53.60 -0:14.44
12th Tibackx, Sydney (5.4) 0:40.95 0:33.25 +0:07.70
13th Ung, Keira (5.13) 0:42.78 0:41.70 +0:01.08
14th Liu, Katie (6.75) 0:43.78 0:34.53 +0:09.25
15th Gandotra, Deea (6.02) 0:51.35 0:55.97 -0:04.62
16th Wang, Mirabelle (5.04) 0:51.63 1:01.32 -0:09.69
17th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.28) 0:52.64 0:51.25 +0:01.39
18th Sarigumba, Abigail (5.32) 0:55.47 0:59.94 -0:04.47
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 0:25.01 0:26.41 -0:01.40
2nd Dang, Ethan (5.92) 0:35.63 0:38.72 -0:03.09
3rd Kitajima, Tyler (6.65) 0:39.69 0:39.19 +0:00.50
4th Kitajima, Enzo (6.65) 0:41.02 0:41.82 -0:00.80
5th Idriss, Ramzi (6.48) 0:45.38 0:51.18 -0:05.80
6th Samson, Nathan (5.91) 0:53.82 -
7th Rahman, Jacob (5.49) 1:12.95 1:24.18 -0:11.23
8th Randolph, Keegan (5.25) 1:22.75 1:04.02 +0:18.73
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dang, Katie (7.88) 0:27.78 0:26.09 +0:01.69
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 0:29.69 0:27.01 +0:02.68
3rd Tang, Zoey (8.27) 0:34.15 0:30.21 +0:03.94
4th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.25) 0:36.53 0:35.95 +0:00.58
5th Usman, Alisha (7.21) 0:49.82 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 0:20.96 0:22.59 -0:01.63
2nd Boado, Justin (8.5) 0:30.57 0:27.83 +0:02.74
3rd Lustosa, Gustavo (8.04) 0:30.84 0:33.46 -0:02.62
4th Cornelio, Frank (7.82) 0:46.58 -
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:22.26 0:21.56 +0:00.70
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 0:22.93 0:22.07 +0:00.86
3rd Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:24.63 0:22.14 +0:02.49
4th Badari, Ananya (9.38) 0:47.06 0:49.77 -0:02.71
5th Panda, Celina (9.43) 0:47.14 -
6th Sun, Sunny (9.12) 0:47.88 -
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gupta, Rohun (9.98) 0:31.88 0:37.03 -0:05.15
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 0:56.52 0:56.45 +0:00.07
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.44) 1:09.83 1:10.02 -0:00.19
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (5.4) 1:22.39 1:16.95 +0:05.44
4th Byk, Cassidy (3.99) 1:43.75 1:33.66 +0:10.09
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 1:17.72 1:37.38 -0:19.66
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Patel, Sabina (6.78) 1:01.97 0:59.96 +0:02.01
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 1:08.14 1:00.22 +0:07.92
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 1:16.72 1:11.02 +0:05.70
4th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.28) 1:23.02 1:22.83 +0:00.19
5th Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 1:23.07 1:07.58 +0:15.49
6th Byk, Caitlin (6.24) 1:34.15 1:42.03 -0:07.88
7th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.28) 1:56.00 2:06.83 -0:10.83
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 1:02.76 0:59.14 +0:03.62
2nd Idriss, Ramzi (6.48) 1:36.69 1:38.71 -0:02.02
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:55.22 0:50.07 +0:05.15
2nd Tang, Zoey (8.27) 1:15.44 1:04.53 +0:10.91
3rd Szczedrin, Sofia (8.25) 1:30.51 -
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Aaron (9.15) 0:40.60 -
2nd Carlson, John (8.46) 0:49.58 0:49.01 +0:00.57
3rd Boado, Justin (8.5) 1:00.72 1:00.22 +0:00.50
4th Lustosa, Gustavo (8.04) 1:07.19 1:16.22 -0:09.03
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:51.52 0:46.82 +0:04.70
2nd Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.23) 0:52.96 -
3rd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 0:53.81 0:50.94 +0:02.87
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.15) 0:58.39 0:54.39 +0:04.00
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 1:51.51 1:53.58 -0:02.07
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Regan (4.95) 0:46.41 0:43.25 +0:03.16
2nd Symchych, Ava (4.83) 0:54.34 0:49.37 +0:04.97
3rd Patel, Sariya (4.76) 1:05.00 1:10.25 -0:05.25
4th Kambal, Sanvi (4.89) 1:10.09 -
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 0:45.45 0:44.58 +0:00.87
2nd Mckeown, James (4.15) 2:26.84 -
3rd Chiang, Matthew (4.35) 2:43.75 1:35.94 +1:07.81
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 0:31.45 0:32.03 -0:00.58
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.44) 0:32.15 0:32.32 -0:00.17
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 0:34.51 0:33.58 +0:00.93
4th Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 0:37.28 0:33.13 +0:04.15
5th Patel, Sabina (6.78) 0:38.38 0:40.07 -0:01.69
6th Zhang, Sophia (5.7) 0:41.34 -
7th Liu, Katie (6.75) 0:45.75 0:45.57 +0:00.18
8th Byk, Caitlin (6.24) 0:46.45 0:45.58 +0:00.87
9th Tibackx, Sydney (5.4) 0:50.09 0:47.34 +0:02.75
10th Patel, Zeal (6.08) 0:52.75 -
11th Gandotra, Deea (6.02) 0:58.07 1:19.81 -0:21.74
12th Ung, Keira (5.13) 1:05.15 1:01.94 +0:03.21
13th Boado, Felisa (6.99) 1:08.02 0:56.33 +0:11.69
14th Wang, Mirabelle (5.04) 1:27.39 1:18.33 +0:09.06
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 0:31.56 0:30.64 +0:00.92
2nd Kitajima, Tyler (6.65) 0:38.45 0:38.08 +0:00.37
3rd Kitajima, Enzo (6.65) 0:46.15 0:31.01 +0:15.14
4th Dang, Ethan (5.92) 0:58.25 0:56.64 +0:01.61
5th Randolph, Keegan (5.25) 1:01.66 1:25.52 -0:23.86
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dang, Katie (7.88) 0:30.76 0:32.21 -0:01.45
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 0:33.12 0:30.38 +0:02.74
3rd Usman, Alisha (7.21) 0:44.65 -
4th Tang, Zoey (8.27) 0:47.03 0:40.69 +0:06.34
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 0:25.21 0:24.02 +0:01.19
2nd Boado, Justin (8.5) 0:30.03 0:29.13 +0:00.90
3rd Lustosa, Gustavo (8.04) 0:34.77 0:33.84 +0:00.93
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:24.20 0:23.58 +0:00.62
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 0:24.60 0:23.66 +0:00.94
3rd Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:24.82 0:26.25 -0:01.43
4th Clark, Emma (10.08) 0:32.20 0:31.32 +0:00.88
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gupta, Rohun (9.98) 0:38.88 0:41.25 -0:02.37
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soni, Aahana (5.44) 1:10.72 1:08.97 +0:01.75
2nd Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 1:13.90 1:06.90 +0:07.00
3rd Tibackx, Sydney (5.4) 1:42.71 1:41.75 +0:00.96
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 1:41.97 1:39.41 +0:02.56
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 1:08.63 1:07.46 +0:01.17
2nd Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 1:20.88 1:14.44 +0:06.44
3rd Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 1:22.27 1:22.47 -0:00.20
4th Patel, Sabina (6.78) 1:35.20 1:30.93 +0:04.27
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 1:05.63 1:06.15 -0:00.52
2nd Daffronte, Justin (6.5) 1:19.26 1:17.97 +0:01.29
3rd Kitajima, Tyler (6.65) 1:31.14 1:25.83 +0:05.31
4th Kitajima, Enzo (6.65) 1:49.27 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:57.59 0:56.70 +0:00.89
2nd Tang, Zoey (8.27) 1:45.76 1:24.94 +0:20.82
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Aaron (9.15) 0:48.58 0:48.45 +0:00.13
2nd Boado, Justin (8.5) 1:10.38 1:09.26 +0:01.12
3rd Lustosa, Gustavo (8.04) 1:12.76 1:15.50 -0:02.74
4th Gupta, Rohun (9.98) 1:26.01 1:24.22 +0:01.79
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.23) 0:46.20 0:43.26 +0:02.94
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 0:53.28 0:53.52 -0:00.24
3rd Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:53.45 0:52.65 +0:00.80
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.15) 0:54.84 0:51.57 +0:03.27
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 1:56.64 1:54.25 +0:02.39
2nd Tjia, Julia (10.2) 2:00.20 1:58.19 +0:02.01
3rd Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 2:38.40 2:59.41 -0:21.01
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 2:02.64 2:01.57 +0:01.07
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Mikayla (10.23) 1:36.03 -
2nd Yee, Madeleine (10.16) 1:44.64 1:44.52 +0:00.12
3rd Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 2:05.13 1:56.33 +0:08.80
4th Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 2:47.00 2:56.75 -0:09.75
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Aaron (9.15) 1:18.32 1:16.95 +0:01.37
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gargantiel, Leah (4.96) 0:33.63 0:36.91 -0:03.28
2nd Symchych, Ava (4.83) 0:36.32 0:32.57 +0:03.75
3rd Graff, Regan (4.95) 0:42.40 0:39.78 +0:02.62
4th Byk, Cassidy (3.99) 0:47.39 0:50.50 -0:03.11
5th Patel, Sariya (4.76) 0:50.76 0:44.08 +0:06.68
6th Kambal, Sanvi (4.89) 0:51.06 0:44.59 +0:06.47
7th Vidal, Faith (3.41) 1:05.15 1:22.88 -0:17.73
8th Rahman, Sophia (3.96) 1:10.51 1:04.69 +0:05.82
9th Tran, Ashley (4.21) 1:37.38 -
10th Fann, Kayden (3.29) 1:44.72 1:04.47 +0:40.25
11th Adler, Madison (3.84) 2:06.52 0:43.02 +1:23.50
12th Robles, Amy (2.77) 2:28.45 1:38.90 +0:49.55
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 0:33.83 0:40.47 -0:06.64
2nd Daffronte, John (4.23) 0:48.64 0:50.63 -0:01.99
3rd Nguyen, Tanner (3.75) 0:55.63 0:53.88 +0:01.75
4th Chiang, Matthew (4.35) 1:08.56 0:55.62 +0:12.94
5th Mckeown, James (4.15) 1:24.33 1:38.88 -0:14.55
6th Symchych, Elliott (4.83) 1:33.31 0:53.39 +0:39.92
7th Liu, Justin (4.5) 1:43.63 1:52.96 -0:09.33
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 0:22.78 0:21.71 +0:01.07
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.78) 0:24.71 0:25.00 -0:00.29
3rd Soni, Aahana (5.44) 0:26.65 0:26.63 +0:00.02
4th Liu, Katie (6.75) 0:28.89 0:31.27 -0:02.38
5th West, Aly (6.83) 0:29.66 0:52.87 -0:23.21
6th Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 0:31.38 0:34.97 -0:03.59
7th Patel, Zeal (6.08) 0:33.45 -
8th Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 0:33.51 0:31.34 +0:02.17
9th Gandotra, Deea (6.02) 0:37.12 0:52.71 -0:15.59
10th Tibackx, Sydney (5.4) 0:37.38 0:42.28 -0:04.90
11th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.28) 0:38.00 0:37.37 +0:00.63
12th Boado, Felisa (6.99) 0:38.44 0:36.01 +0:02.43
13th Ung, Keira (5.13) 0:42.28 0:39.66 +0:02.62
14th Byk, Caitlin (6.24) 0:46.22 0:43.47 +0:02.75
15th Wang, Mirabelle (5.04) 0:49.34 0:52.89 -0:03.55
16th Sarigumba, Abigail (5.32) 0:52.15 1:02.45 -0:10.30
17th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.28) 0:57.45 0:46.82 +0:10.63
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 0:23.97 0:23.21 +0:00.76
2nd Kitajima, Tyler (6.65) 0:31.82 0:31.84 -0:00.02
3rd Idriss, Ramzi (6.48) 0:41.71 0:39.58 +0:02.13
4th Dang, Ethan (5.92) 0:42.66 0:39.90 +0:02.76
5th Kitajima, Enzo (6.65) 0:48.63 0:45.14 +0:03.49
6th Badari, Ayush (6.99) 0:49.31 -
7th Shah, Tanay (6.97) 0:50.32 -
8th Randolph, Keegan (5.25) 0:57.70 0:55.77 +0:01.93
9th Rahman, Jacob (5.49) 1:09.40 0:53.34 +0:16.06
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Dang, Katie (7.88) 0:23.90 0:21.96 +0:01.94
2nd Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 0:25.95 0:22.25 +0:03.70
3rd Usman, Alisha (7.21) 0:31.50 0:32.19 -0:00.69
4th Szczedrin, Sofia (8.25) 0:32.12 0:30.52 +0:01.60
5th Tang, Zoey (8.27) 0:44.09 0:30.82 +0:13.27
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Carlson, John (8.46) 0:18.50 0:18.39 +0:00.11
2nd Tran, Daniel (8.93) 0:23.34 0:25.76 -0:02.42
3rd Boado, Justin (8.5) 0:25.88 0:25.60 +0:00.28
4th Lustosa, Gustavo (8.04) 0:27.01 0:27.44 -0:00.43
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:18.09 0:16.81 +0:01.28
2nd Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:19.78 0:20.20 -0:00.42
3rd Clark, Emma (10.08) 0:25.76 0:24.62 +0:01.14
4th Panda, Celina (9.43) 0:36.27 -
5th Badari, Ananya (9.38) 0:36.95 0:40.14 -0:03.19
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gupta, Rohun (9.98) 0:24.28 0:25.68 -0:01.40
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rodriguez, Izzy (5.98) 0:50.47 0:46.16 +0:04.31
2nd Soni, Aahana (5.44) 1:03.21 1:03.87 -0:00.66
3rd Zhang, Sophia (5.7) 1:13.69 1:12.95 +0:00.74
4th Tibackx, Sydney (5.4) 1:21.58 1:23.37 -0:01.79
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ali, Amir (4.82) 1:17.59 1:22.68 -0:05.09
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Marar, Nidhii (7.54) 1:00.21 0:48.77 +0:11.44
2nd Patel, Sabina (6.78) 1:03.12 1:03.88 -0:00.76
3rd Liu, Katie (6.75) 1:08.25 1:07.16 +0:01.09
4th Fann, Rykyn (6.13) 1:10.13 1:11.50 -0:01.37
5th West, Aly (6.83) 1:10.21 -
6th Mandel, Lexi (6.11) 1:14.87 1:16.91 -0:02.04
7th Hoppenworth, Kyra (6.28) 1:19.91 1:23.00 -0:03.09
8th Usman, Alisha (7.21) 1:20.01 -
9th Byk, Caitlin (6.24) 1:48.46 1:29.58 +0:18.88
10th Hoppenworth, Eva (6.28) 2:31.15 2:06.15 +0:25.00
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Tayvin (6.39) 0:58.81 0:56.82 +0:01.99
2nd Daffronte, Justin (6.5) 1:11.09 1:13.32 -0:02.23
3rd Idriss, Ramzi (6.48) 1:40.75 1:39.09 +0:01.66
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Xing, Tracy (9.83) 0:47.52 0:46.14 +0:01.38
2nd Szczedrin, Sofia (8.25) 1:11.88 -
3rd Tang, Zoey (8.27) 1:25.76 1:10.00 +0:15.76
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Graff, Aaron (9.15) 0:36.28 0:35.20 +0:01.08
2nd Gupta, Rohun (9.98) 0:58.34 0:59.00 -0:00.66
3rd Lustosa, Gustavo (8.04) 0:59.13 1:01.51 -0:02.38
4th Tran, Daniel (8.93) 1:00.28 1:05.78 -0:05.50
5th Boado, Justin (8.5) 1:03.47 0:57.52 +0:05.95
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tjia, Julia (10.2) 0:42.40 0:41.00 +0:01.40
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ouyeung, Ethan (10.15) 0:45.76 0:45.50 +0:00.26

Superhero Day Recap

If you did not get a chance to attend our Superhero Day this Tuesday, you definitely missed out. But never fear, we are here to share a Superhero Day Recap. Here at Waterworks Aquatics we had a fun-filled day with Superhero Day!! we hid Villains throughout our facility and asked all of our little swimmers to help capture them. Once they found them, they were told to bring the nasty villain to the front desk for a reward! Both parent and child had a blast searching near and far for these baddies! The way the children lit up when they found one was way too adorable for words. Just watching them in the play area searching for one and spotting the villain to tell their parents “He’s right there mom go get him!” was very entertaining and it was a great spin on the classic Easter Egg Hunt. Who doesn’t like fighting crime, standing up for justice, and learning the essentials to water safety in order to keep our school a safe place!?! For you heroes out there that helped us in our battle, the staff at Waterworks Aquatics and Turbo the Tigershark would like to thank you! Stay tuned heroes because you’ll never know when we will have another invasion and will be calling on you to help us battle again!

 

superhero2 superhero3 superhero4superhero1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

 

 

Pool Record Times

Updated 09/15/2014

================================================================================
Event #1   Girls   4&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 7/26/2014 3:10.69
Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 7/26/2014 3:16.00
Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 7/26/2014 3:45.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #2   Boys   6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #3   Girls   07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Yan, Isabella (8.65) 8/23/2014 2:16.13
Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 8/23/2014 2:29.97
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #4   Boys   07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #5   Girls   09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 9/13/2014 2:27.09
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #6   Boys   09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #7   Girls   11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Garcia, Sophia (11.68) 8/23/2014 1:56.63
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #8   Boys   11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #9   Girls   4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #10   Boys   4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #11   Girls   10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lee, Yuleen (6.85) 8/23/2014 0:45.28
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #12   Boys   10&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Paz, Aiden (6.9) 7/26/2014 0:41.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #13   Girls   07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Florendo, Mia (8.23) 8/23/2014 0:31.59
Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 8/23/2014 0:33.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #14   Boys   07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #15   Girls   11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Warrier, Anya (10.03) 8/23/2014 0:23.68
Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 9/13/2014 0:27.79
Agrawal, Nikki (10.15) 8/23/2014 0:37.36
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #16   Boys   11-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Evan (10.01) 8/23/2014 0:28.13
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #17   Girls   7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 8/23/2014 1:24.34
Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:45.78
Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 7/26/2014 2:08.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #18   Boys   7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #19   Girls   08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #20   Boys   08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #21   Girls   10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Warrier, Anya (10.03) 8/23/2014 0:56.06
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #22   Boys   10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Ethan (14.5) 8/23/2014 0:33.16
Everson, Dominic (11.73) 9/13/2014 1:08.13
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #23   Girls   Open  100yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #24   Boys   Open  100yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #25   Girls   4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Nguyen, Eleanor (4.93) 7/26/2014 0:33.84
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #26   Boys   4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Baylon II, Walter (4.12) 9/13/2014 1:14.22
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #27   Girls   05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Brown, Amariah (6.68) 8/23/2014 0:31.85
XU, Zoe (6.21) 9/13/2014 0:33.57
Shen, Yvonne (6.37) 8/23/2014 0:34.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #28   Boys   05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Paz, Aiden (6.9) 7/26/2014 0:38.00
Weng, Magnus (6.03) 9/13/2014 0:39.75
Phan, Jacoby (6.4) 9/13/2014 0:40.50
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #29   Girls   07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Florendo, Mia (8.23) 8/23/2014 0:26.56
Albuz, Olivia (8.89) 7/26/2014 0:28.09
Romano, Madison (7.68) 7/26/2014 0:28.25
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #30   Boys   07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Estrada, David (7.95) 7/26/2014 0:33.53
Le, Jonathan (8.91) 7/26/2014 0:37.84
Bustillo, Justin (8.82) 8/23/2014 0:40.90
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #31   Girls   09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Warrier, Anya (10.03) 8/23/2014 0:24.72
Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 9/13/2014 0:29.59
Agrawal, Nikki (10.07) 7/26/2014 0:29.85
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #32   Boys   09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Weng, Leo (9.04) 9/13/2014 0:25.90
Le, Brian (10.64) 7/26/2014 0:34.78
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #33   Girls   5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:22.35
Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:27.09
Christensen, Cooper (5.98) 9/13/2014 1:29.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #34   Boys   5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #35   Girls   06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Castillo, Kaila (7.9) 8/23/2014 1:00.63
Button, Zoe (7.67) 7/26/2014 1:13.00
Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 8/23/2014 1:24.38
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #36   Boys   06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Shah, Kayan (7.13) 8/23/2014 1:26.56
Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.37) 7/26/2014 1:49.69
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #37   Girls   08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
SAMARASINGHE, SUELI (9.77) 9/13/2014 0:48.13
Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 8/23/2014 1:04.32
Florendo, Mia (8.29) 9/13/2014 1:08.40
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #38   Boys   08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #39   Girls   10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Warrier, Anya (10.03) 8/23/2014 0:58.91
Alaguena, Hailey (11.33) 9/13/2014 1:02.28
Ching, Kiera (10.75) 9/13/2014 1:02.50
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #40   Boys   10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Ethan (14.5) 8/23/2014 0:37.59
Everson, Dominic (11.73) 9/13/2014 0:50.31
Chen, Evan (10.01) 8/23/2014 0:52.59
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #41   Girls   Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #42   Boys   Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #43   Girls   4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #44   Boys   4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #45   Girls   05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #46   Boys   05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Weng, Magnus (6.03) 9/13/2014 0:43.96
Phan, Jacoby (6.34) 8/23/2014 0:52.75
Paz, Aiden (6.9) 7/26/2014 0:53.50
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #47   Girls   07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 8/23/2014 0:34.50
Hodgman, Lexy (8.7) 7/26/2014 0:36.10
Caulfield, Eadan (7.42) 7/26/2014 0:42.00
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #48   Boys   07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Sotoodeh, Milan (8.74) 8/23/2014 0:39.90
Bustillo, Justin (8.82) 8/23/2014 0:49.81
Wilcox, Andy (7.21) 7/26/2014 1:03.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #49   Girls   09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ching, Kiera (10.75) 9/13/2014 0:24.72
Warrier, Anya (10.03) 8/23/2014 0:27.25
Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 9/13/2014 0:30.68
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #50   Boys   09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Evan (9.94) 7/26/2014 0:28.10
Weng, Leo (9.04) 9/13/2014 0:29.38
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #51   Girls   5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:42.29
Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:53.11
Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 7/26/2014 2:02.32
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #52   Boys   5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #53   Girls   06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 8/23/2014 1:37.85
Castillo, Kaila (7.9) 8/23/2014 1:40.75
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #54   Boys   06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #55   Girls   08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 8/23/2014 1:25.87
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #56   Boys   08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Lee, Lucas (9.08) 8/23/2014 1:15.38
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #57   Girls   10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ching, Kiera (10.75) 9/13/2014 0:50.00
Garcia, Sophia (11.68) 8/23/2014 0:57.75
Wang, Elizabeth (11.04) 9/13/2014 1:06.06
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #58   Boys   10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Ethan (14.43) 7/26/2014 0:39.72
Chen, Evan (10.01) 8/23/2014 0:55.81
Everson, Dominic (11.73) 9/13/2014 0:57.63
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #59   Girls   Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Arnaudova, Anna (11.6) 8/23/2014 1:55.15
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #60   Boys   Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Ethan (14.5) 8/23/2014 1:27.75
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #61   Girls   Open  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Arnaudova, Anna (11.6) 8/23/2014 1:45.06
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #62   Boys   Open  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #63   Girls   4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Nguyen, Eleanor (4.93) 7/26/2014 1:24.63
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #64   Boys   4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Baylon II, Walter (4.12) 9/13/2014 1:08.91
Tavan, Corwin (3.84) 7/26/2014 1:58.44
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #65   Girls   05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
XU, Zoe (6.21) 9/13/2014 0:32.00
Tran, Khanah Linh (6.67) 7/26/2014 0:35.25
Brown, Amariah (6.68) 8/23/2014 0:35.91
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #66   Boys   05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Phan, Jacoby (6.34) 8/23/2014 0:34.25
Cordani, Griffin (6.37) 8/23/2014 0:35.56
Weng, Magnus (6.03) 9/13/2014 0:35.78
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #67   Girls   07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Castillo, Kaila (7.83) 7/26/2014 0:22.75
Florendo, Mia (8.29) 9/13/2014 0:24.00
Albuz, Olivia (8.96) 8/23/2014 0:25.53
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #68   Boys   07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.44) 8/23/2014 0:31.47
Le, Jonathan (8.91) 7/26/2014 0:31.75
Bustillo, Justin (8.82) 8/23/2014 0:38.13
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #69   Girls   09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Warrier, Anya (9.96) 7/26/2014 0:20.38
Wang, Elizabeth (10.91) 7/26/2014 0:23.62
Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 9/13/2014 0:25.91
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #70   Boys   09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Ching, Nathan (10.75) 9/13/2014 0:21.94
Huang, Kevin (9.44) 8/23/2014 0:25.28
Le, Brian (10.64) 7/26/2014 0:37.31
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #71   Girls   5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Seshaadri, Shreya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:25.13
Seshaadri, Kaathya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:27.03
Seshaadri, Aarya (5.6) 7/26/2014 1:40.77
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #72   Boys   5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Davy, Ashton (5.31) 7/26/2014 1:56.40
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #73   Girls   06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Romano, Madison (7.68) 7/26/2014 1:02.09
Castillo, Kaila (7.9) 8/23/2014 1:17.19
Artacho, Hailey (7.46) 8/23/2014 1:21.81
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #74   Boys   06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Shah, Kayan (7.13) 8/23/2014 1:24.90
Eckman, Bjorn (6.88) 8/23/2014 1:35.34
Villavicencio, Gabriel (7.37) 7/26/2014 1:46.12
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #75   Girls   08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
SAMARASINGHE, SUELI (9.77) 9/13/2014 0:44.41
Yan, Isabella (8.65) 8/23/2014 0:51.00
Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 9/13/2014 0:58.85
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #76   Boys   08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Evan (9.94) 7/26/2014 0:45.08
Weng, Leo (9.04) 9/13/2014 0:49.32
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #77   Girls   10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Warrier, Anya (10.03) 8/23/2014 0:48.59
Ching, Kiera (10.75) 9/13/2014 0:52.35
Alaguena, Hailey (11.33) 9/13/2014 1:14.38
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #78   Boys   10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
Chen, Ethan (14.43) 7/26/2014 0:32.90
Chen, Evan (10.01) 8/23/2014 0:47.66
Everson, Dominic (11.73) 9/13/2014 0:49.72
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #79   Boys   11-16  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #80   Boys   5&U  50yd  Butterfly
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #84   Boys   4&U  50yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #87   Boys   10-16  200yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #88   Boys   4&U  50yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #89   Boys   05-06  100yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #92   Boys   4&U  50yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #93   Girls   4&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #98   Boys   4&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #99   Boys   10-16  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #100   Boys   07-08  100yd  Freestyle
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #105   Boys   4&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #111111   Boys   10-16  200yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================
================================================================================
Event #123456   Boys   6&U  25yd  Individual Medley
Name Age Record Date Record Time
================================================================================

Man Swims English Channel for Charity

Today at Waterworks Aquatics we celebrated Superhero Day. This was an incredibly fun event, and we decided to congratulate Tom Bell who is a superhero in several eyes. Tom Bell lives in Pennsylvania with his wife, Natalie, and their dog Chilli. Tom swam in high school and has always enjoyed long-distance swimming in addition to other endurance sports. After hearing that one of Natalie’s orthodontic residents at Temple University swam the English Channel, Tom began to think that this was something he could do.Tom Bell has been training for two years, six days a week, to swim the 20-mile passage between England and France. “It can be pretty challenging, particularly for somebody like myself who does not have a strong swimming background,” Bell said. “When I heard this, it sort of inspired me to ask a little bit more about what it would be like to swim the channel,” Bell said.

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bell soon found out it would be a challenge. You need to contract a boat to escort you across the channel, the water temperature is in the low 60s and you are not allowed to ever touch the boat or wear a wet suit. With the current, the 20-mile course could become closer to 25 miles, and Bell said he expects it to take him about 14 hours to complete. The water is cold and there is a good chance of meeting jellyfish, seaweed and the occasional plank of wood. It is also one of the busiest shipping lanes in the world with 600 tankers passing through and 200 ferries/seacats and other vessels going across daily. ”There are several major challenges. One is the distance, but another one is hypothermia.” But Bell said he is up for the challenge because he is doing it to raise money for the IM ABLE Foundation, which works to promote an active lifestyle for people with disabilities from being physically active by providing grants, resources, fitness opportunities and motivation.. “Really. some of my fondest memories are from sports, so it is really nice to help an organization that would also enable others to get that same enjoyment,” said Bell.

2

Today, Bell accomplished his goal swimming 20 miles from England to France in 15 hour and 33 minutes. There have been a total of 3086 Channel swims, 256 of which have been part of multiple-way swims. 1426 swimmers have completed a total of 1903 solo swims. Bell is now a part of history and was able to raise over $10,000 for the IM ABLE Foundation.

3

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

Swim Competition Recap

If you were not able to attend our swim competition this weekend, you definitely missed out. But never fear, here is a swim competition recap. Waterworks Carlsbad was back to the swing of things this past weekend, hosting an exciting swim competition. On Saturday September 13, 2014 our swim competition was one of the biggest we have had this year with 58 kids and 77 events. The kids were extremely anxious to collect more ribbons for their trophies because the races were impressive. There were so many entries we almost ran out of ribbons to give to our little swimmers for their achievements. For those of you who have never been to or been a part of our competitions; they are tons of fun and are held in a non- competitive manner.

Swim Competition

Swim Competition

 The kids will be in the race with other kids but technically will only be racing against themselves. This means they are working on beating their previous time in the same race in the previous competition. Ribbons are awarded for every race your child takes part of no matter what place they come in! We have First, Second, and Third place as well as Time Improvement (it’s a really cool rainbow designs that kids love) and also Participation. Once they have accumulated 15 Ribbons they will receive a trophy at the next competition. Our events went as follows: 100 Yard Individual Medley (25 yards butterfly, 25 yard back stroke, 25 breast stroke, 25 freestyle) , and also races that commit to just the strokes  specifically in distances of 25,50,100 yards. There is a $5.00 entry fee and then it’s $3.00 per race. Our competitions start at 2:00pm and generally end at around 4:00pm and then our coin toss is held in the shallow ends of our pools which kids really love because let’s face it everyone loves money! If you don’t want to take part of our competition you’re more than welcome to come and watch there is no fee. Our next one is on Saturday September 27, 2014! Hope to see you there!

Swim Competition

Swim Competition

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr

September 13, 2014

9/13/2014  Swim Competition – Sierra Madre
Total Participants Checked-In : 49
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsieh, Reena (6.95) 2:50.50 2:33.97 +0:16.53
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsieh, Reena (6.95) 0:37.88 -
2nd Trujillo, Kayla (6.13) 1:07.06 -
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.14) 0:58.18 0:57.28 +0:00.90
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, Marisol (7.49) 0:35.71 0:36.84 -0:01.13
2nd Cedano, Zoe (7.58) 0:44.47 -
3rd Tan, Mandy (8.9) 0:45.30 0:48.16 -0:02.86
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taing, Nathan (7.85) 0:43.29 0:48.50 -0:05.21
2nd Wong, Caleb (7.21) 0:44.12 0:33.59 +0:10.53
3rd Hegger, Andrew (8.47) 0:46.59 -
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ramsey, Amelia (9.4) 0:46.31 50:07.00 -49:20.69
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (3.97) 1:31.02 1:08.94 +0:22.08
2nd Yeh, Allison (4.45) 1:39.65 -
3rd Kappos, Eliana (4.68) 1:48.15 1:29.44 +0:18.71
4th Kurdys, Aurelia (3.69) 1:50.00 -
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, JaRon (4.61) 2:40.28 1:30.94 +1:09.34
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Trujillo, Kayla (6.13) 0:37.56 0:44.68 -0:07.12
2nd Gonzalez, Olivia (6.89) 0:47.28 0:48.65 -0:01.37
3rd Byk, Caitlin (6.22) 0:56.81 0:53.60 +0:03.21
4th Phan, Meena (6.12) 0:58.16 1:00.20 -0:02.04
5th Tan, Karah (5.68) 1:01.28 -
6th Gonzalez, Sofia (6.89) 1:03.78 0:54.66 +0:09.12
7th Chi, Sienna (5.96) 1:14.15 1:24.54 -0:10.39
8th Debeck, Maisie (6.59) 1:19.21 -
9th Ganzorig, Sayan (5.21) 1:31.44 1:36.22 -0:04.78
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.14) 0:49.13 0:37.12 +0:12.01
2nd Yeh, Nicholas (6.92) 0:53.31 1:00.38 -0:07.07
3rd Gaines, Lyle (6.06) 0:57.01 0:41.60 +0:15.41
4th Hegger, Henry (6.23) 1:03.63 1:05.59 -0:01.96
5th Chan, Brandon (6.79) 1:04.91 1:07.87 -0:02.96
6th Koempel, James (5.3) 1:10.59 1:16.63 -0:06.04
7th Zimmerman, Henry (5.72) 1:42.87 -
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, Marisol (7.49) 0:34.25 0:28.47 +0:05.78
2nd Kao, Serena (8.17) 0:37.43 0:48.82 -0:11.39
3rd Cedano, Zoe (7.58) 0:40.29 0:35.47 +0:04.82
4th Tan, Mandy (8.9) 0:48.38 -
5th Cheung, Hannah (7.92) 0:55.38 -
6th Robie, Nika (8.65) 0:58.22 0:52.31 +0:05.91
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (7.21) 0:45.32 0:32.30 +0:13.02
2nd Hegger, Andrew (8.47) 0:46.72 0:42.72 +0:04.00
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ramsey, Amelia (9.4) 0:37.89 0:41.21 -0:03.32
2nd Gamboa, Madison (10.47) 0:44.29 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (3.97) 3:00.63 1:33.66 +1:26.97
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsieh, Reena (6.95) 1:17.59 1:16.50 +0:01.09
2nd Cowles, Marisol (7.49) 1:18.63 1:21.90 -0:03.27
3rd Battle, Layla (7.82) 1:33.09 -
4th Byk, Caitlin (6.22) 2:21.50 1:42.03 +0:39.47
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.14) 1:50.53 1:23.25 +0:27.28
2nd Gaines, Lyle (6.06) 2:07.25 1:43.40 +0:23.85
3rd Zwick, Simon (7.67) 3:02.93 -
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gonzalez, Olivia (6.89) 1:02.71 1:17.31 -0:14.60
2nd Byk, Caitlin (6.22) 1:06.00 0:45.58 +0:20.42
3rd Gonzalez, Sofia (6.89) 1:17.03 1:05.31 +0:11.72
4th Phan, Meena (6.12) 1:50.85 1:28.41 +0:22.44
5th Chi, Sienna (5.96) 1:59.19 1:57.22 +0:01.97
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.14) 0:49.03 0:51.27 -0:02.24
2nd Yeh, Nicholas (6.92) 1:05.36 1:21.58 -0:16.22
3rd Gaines, Lyle (6.06) 1:06.07 1:43.09 -0:37.02
4th Hegger, Henry (6.23) 1:26.53 1:16.88 +0:09.65
5th Chan, Brandon (6.79) 1:39.82 1:27.40 +0:12.42
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cedano, Zoe (7.58) 0:44.10 0:43.51 +0:00.59
2nd Cowles, Marisol (7.49) 0:44.82 0:42.62 +0:02.20
3rd Lam, Katie (8.93) 0:48.46 0:48.66 -0:00.20
4th Tan, Mandy (8.9) 0:52.40 0:54.41 -0:02.01
5th Robie, Nika (8.65) 1:22.75 1:07.84 +0:14.91
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hegger, Andrew (8.47) 0:47.06 0:46.78 +0:00.28
2nd Wong, Caleb (7.21) 0:50.06 0:36.09 +0:13.97
3rd Taing, Nathan (7.85) 0:58.44 0:59.03 -0:00.59
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Chloe (10.92) 0:38.75 -
2nd Ramsey, Amelia (9.4) 0:40.41 -
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsieh, Reena (6.95) 1:23.90 1:20.25 +0:03.65
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (7.21) 1:45.72 1:26.03 +0:19.69
2nd Gaines, Lyle (6.06) 2:45.69 -
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ramsey, Amelia (9.4) 1:24.97 1:32.40 -0:07.43
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tang, Chloe (10.92) 1:28.90 1:27.31 +0:01.59
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cedano, Zoe (7.58) 2:40.91 3:04.22 -0:23.31
2nd Cowles, Marisol (7.49) 2:41.27 2:41.22 +0:00.05
3rd Tang, Chloe (10.92) 3:07.73 -
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cowles, John (6.14) 3:18.50 3:43.43 -0:24.93
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (3.97) 1:15.12 0:50.50 +0:24.62
2nd Yeh, Allison (4.45) 1:16.16 -
3rd Kappos, Eliana (4.68) 1:41.47 1:20.00 +0:21.47
4th Kurdys, Aurelia (3.69) 2:07.34 -
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, JaRon (4.61) 1:32.93 1:30.63 +0:02.30
2nd Bowser, Nathan (4.65) 1:44.26 1:47.63 -0:03.37
3rd Chi, Everett (4.25) 1:54.68 2:07.70 -0:13.02
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsieh, Reena (6.95) 0:30.11 0:26.63 +0:03.48
2nd Gonzalez, Olivia (6.89) 0:46.35 0:46.82 -0:00.47
3rd Gonzalez, Sofia (6.89) 0:47.96 0:49.75 -0:01.79
4th Byk, Caitlin (6.22) 0:54.38 0:43.47 +0:10.91
5th Tan, Karah (5.68) 0:59.19 1:09.78 -0:10.59
6th Lam, Emily (6.53) 1:04.09 -
7th Phan, Meena (6.12) 1:13.76 0:54.62 +0:19.14
8th Debeck, Maisie (6.59) 1:15.56 1:10.65 +0:04.91
9th Chi, Sienna (5.96) 1:24.07 1:26.10 -0:02.03
10th Ganzorig, Sayan (5.21) 1:26.01 1:18.88 +0:07.13
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Scanlon, Andrew (6.58) 0:51.07 -
2nd Yeh, Nicholas (6.92) 0:53.60 0:54.65 -0:01.05
3rd Gaines, Lyle (6.06) 1:01.13 0:53.03 +0:08.10
4th Hegger, Henry (6.23) 1:03.88 1:19.29 -0:15.41
5th Chan, Brandon (6.79) 1:10.94 1:14.66 -0:03.72
6th Scanlon, Isaiah (6.63) 1:25.66 1:14.27 +0:11.39
7th Koempel, James (5.3) 1:32.00 1:21.94 +0:10.06
8th Zimmerman, Henry (5.72) 1:56.66 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cedano, Zoe (7.58) 0:31.84 0:31.63 +0:00.21
2nd Lam, Katie (8.93) 0:32.68 0:32.53 +0:00.15
3rd Tan, Mandy (8.9) 0:33.47 0:35.13 -0:01.66
4th Kao, Serena (8.17) 0:36.04 0:37.48 -0:01.44
5th Robie, Nika (8.65) 0:53.75 0:41.88 +0:11.87
6th Racho, Isabella (7.5) 1:38.85 -
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (7.21) 0:35.00 0:24.06 +0:10.94
2nd Taing, Nathan (7.85) 0:37.75 0:36.75 +0:01.00
3rd Hegger, Andrew (8.47) 0:40.75 0:41.20 -0:00.45
4th Breton, Jonah (8.48) 0:59.05 1:08.93 -0:09.88
5th Tang, Zachary (7.48) 1:10.69 -
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gamboa, Madison (10.47) 0:28.88 -
2nd Tang, Chloe (10.92) 0:34.85 0:34.09 +0:00.76
3rd Ramsey, Amelia (9.4) 0:42.31 0:48.75 -0:06.44
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsieh, Reena (6.95) 1:09.28 1:03.68 +0:05.60
2nd Battle, Layla (7.82) 1:16.19 -
3rd Cedano, Zoe (7.58) 1:20.33 1:10.78 +0:09.55
4th Byk, Caitlin (6.22) 2:03.72 1:29.58 +0:34.14
5th Cheung, Hannah (7.92) 2:07.69 -
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (7.21) 1:19.53 1:01.40 +0:18.13
2nd Taing, Nathan (7.85) 1:28.47 -
3rd Zwick, Simon (7.67) 2:27.17 -
4th Chao, Nathan (7.52) 2:37.84 -
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tan, Mandy (8.9) 1:22.97 1:22.43 +0:00.54
2nd Fetner, Emilee (8.63) 1:41.72 -
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fetner, Zachary (9.92) 1:47.38 -

September 13, 2014

9/13/2014  Swim Competition – San Jose
Total Participants Checked-In : 24
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 2:27.09 2:29.97 -0:02.88
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Florendo, Mia (8.29) 0:38.40 0:31.59 +0:06.81
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 0:27.79 -
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Everson, Dominic (11.73) 1:08.13 1:10.06 -0:01.93
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (4.12) 1:14.22 -
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st XU, Zoe (6.21) 0:33.57 0:37.28 -0:03.71
2nd Czerniec, Ryleigh (5.55) 0:53.50 -
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weng, Magnus (6.03) 0:39.75 -
2nd Phan, Jacoby (6.4) 0:40.50 1:00.75 -0:20.25
3rd Huynh, Pax (5.3) 1:43.81 -
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Florendo, Mia (8.29) 0:27.35 0:26.56 +0:00.79
2nd Cherepanova, Anna (7.64) 0:37.44 -
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huynh, Jett (7.26) 0:41.84 -
2nd Patel, Anish (7.75) 0:48.34 0:41.93 +0:06.41
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 0:29.59 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 0:32.29 0:28.09 +0:04.20
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weng, Leo (9.04) 0:25.90 -
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Christensen, Cooper (5.98) 1:29.31 -
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st SAMARASINGHE, SUELI (9.77) 0:48.13 -
2nd Florendo, Mia (8.29) 1:08.40 -
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Alaguena, Hailey (11.33) 1:02.28 -
2nd Ching, Kiera (10.75) 1:02.50 -
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Everson, Dominic (11.73) 0:50.31 0:58.60 -0:08.29
2nd Ching, Nathan (10.75) 1:02.65 -
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weng, Magnus (6.03) 0:43.96 -
2nd Phan, Jacoby (6.4) 0:56.87 0:52.75 +0:04.12
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Florendo, Mia (8.29) 0:47.28 0:43.31 +0:03.97
2nd Zheng, Briana (7.14) 0:49.41 -
3rd Cherepanova, Anna (7.64) 0:53.19 -
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ching, Kiera (10.75) 0:24.72 -
2nd Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 0:30.68 -
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weng, Leo (9.04) 0:29.38 -
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ching, Kiera (10.75) 0:50.00 0:59.94 -0:09.94
2nd Wang, Elizabeth (11.04) 1:06.06 -
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Everson, Dominic (11.73) 0:57.63 1:01.25 -0:03.62
2nd Ching, Nathan (10.75) 1:06.13 -
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Baylon II, Walter (4.12) 1:08.91 -
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st XU, Zoe (6.21) 0:32.00 0:38.65 -0:06.65
2nd Czerniec, Ryleigh (5.55) 0:52.84 -
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Phan, Jacoby (6.4) 0:35.38 0:34.25 +0:01.13
2nd Weng, Magnus (6.03) 0:35.78 -
3rd Soriano, Ethan (6.37) 1:04.22 -
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Florendo, Mia (8.29) 0:24.00 0:26.44 -0:02.44
2nd Wong, Gabrielle (7.06) 0:43.47 0:45.37 -0:01.90
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Huynh, Jett (7.26) 0:42.78 -
2nd Patel, Anish (7.75) 1:00.07 0:52.84 +0:07.23
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 0:25.91 0:25.53 +0:00.38
2nd Soriano, Chelsea (10.18) 0:27.47 -
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ching, Nathan (10.75) 0:21.94 0:25.00 -0:03.06
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st SAMARASINGHE, SUELI (9.77) 0:44.41 -
2nd Albuz, Olivia (9.02) 0:58.85 1:00.87 -0:02.02
3rd Florendo, Mia (8.29) 1:00.75 -
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Weng, Leo (9.04) 0:49.32 -
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ching, Kiera (10.75) 0:52.35 -
2nd Alaguena, Hailey (11.33) 1:14.38 -
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Everson, Dominic (11.73) 0:49.72 0:52.97 -0:03.25
2nd Ching, Nathan (10.75) 0:57.08 0:53.66 +0:03.42
3rd Brown, Ty (11.01) 1:31.28 -

Swimmers Pop Quiz

Which Arm Is Swimming Which Stroke? A Quiz for Swimmers and Triathletes

Swim Speed Strokes arm quiz

How did you do? Not an easy test, right? If I wasn’t the one to select the photos I’m not sure how I would do. It’s a bugger. Don’t worry about how you scored. The key is that you understand through this example how working on the mechanics of any one stroke reinforces the other strokes. I hope this inspires you at practice.

Stroke Definition

 Although freestyle refers to the ability to choose any stroke, the front crawl is most commonly chosen among swimmers. During a race, the competitor would circle arms forward, alternating arms, and kick their feet up and down about a foot apart (flutter kick).

The breaststroke is the slowest swimming style, and the most difficult to do correctly due to the importance of timing and coordination required to move the legs properly. In the breaststroke, the swimmer leans on the chest, arms breaking the surface of the water slightly, legs always underwater and the head underwater for the second half of the stroke. The body is often at a steep angle to the forward movement, which slows down the swimmer. Professional breaststrokes use abdominal muscles and hips to add extra power to the kick, although most do not perfect this technique until the collegiate level. This much faster form of breaststroke is referred to as “wave-action” breaststroke and fully incorporates the whip-kick.

The butterfly is unforgiving of mistakes in style; it is very difficult to overcome a poor butterfly technique with brute strength. Many swimmers and coaches consider it the most difficult swimming style. The main difficulty for beginners is the synchronous over-water recovery, especially when combined with breathing, since both arms, the head, shoulders and part of the chest have to be lifted out of the water for these tasks. Once efficient technique has been developed, it becomes a smooth, fast stroke.

Backstroke has a similar speed to butterfly. Race times for the butterfly are superior to those for the backstroke mostly because the former allows a racing start from poolside and the latter does not. In races beyond 200 meters, backstroke would actually be the faster of the two, though it mainly depends on the stamina of the swimmer as well as technique. The maximum swimming speed for backstroke is around 1.89 meter per second. Due to its position on the back, backstroke uses some different muscles in the upper body than other styles.

ANSWERS: A) backstroke B) freestyle C) breastroke D) butterfly

Be sure to follow us for more news and promotions!!!

 downloaddownload (1)twitter-icon650896-tumblr