January 23rd, 2016

1/23/2016  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 57
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.58) 2:22.72
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 2:22.34
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9.4) 1:44.49 1:56.10 -0:11.61
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.57) 2:50.41 2:26.15 +0:24.26
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.63) 0:25.28 0:28.47 -0:03.19
2nd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.33) 0:50.31 1:20.68 -0:30.37
3rd Ingram, Amanda (6.55) 1:03.90
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.72) 0:43.34 0:48.34 -0:05.00
2nd Lee, Athan (6.76) 0:46.34
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.58) 0:32.78 0:30.58 +0:02.20
2nd Wang, Alina (7.03) 0:33.31
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 0:31.56 0:29.93 +0:01.63
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.31) 0:31.94 0:31.15 +0:00.79
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (9.1) 0:20.66 0:22.13 -0:01.47
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.54) 0:33.62 0:40.35 -0:06.73
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.58) 1:17.72
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (9.1) 0:47.21 0:51.00 -0:03.79
2nd Sukwanto, Bradley (9.08) 1:13.46 1:26.28 -0:12.82
3rd MacMillan, Reilly (8) 1:15.25 1:26.41 -0:11.16
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.04) 0:44.66 0:38.00 +0:06.66
2nd Allen, Ava (4.39) 0:54.21
3rd Wang, Claire (3.87) 1:01.44 0:56.91 +0:04.53
4th Gonzalez, Lila (3.9) 1:37.68
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Galace, Caleb (4.39) 1:19.75
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Katelyn (6.76) 0:34.22 0:37.84 -0:03.62
2nd Yan, Isabelle (6.6) 0:34.43 0:33.69 +0:00.74
3rd Wang, Hailey (6.69) 0:34.91 0:35.32 -0:00.41
4th Kimura, Paloma (5.72) 0:37.31 0:30.60 +0:06.71
5th Lee, Margaret (5.07) 0:37.44 0:39.67 -0:02.23
6th Bohan, Kayla (5.75) 0:43.38 0:55.78 -0:12.40
7th Jones, Sundai (5.83) 0:47.78 0:55.28 -0:07.50
8th Yeung, Michelle (5.87) 0:48.22 0:51.03 -0:02.81
9th Ingram, Amanda (6.55) 0:50.75
10th Truong, Alexis (6.94) 1:03.88 0:53.24 +0:10.64
11th Fregia, Saige (5.21) 1:16.68
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (6.93) 0:33.69 0:35.16 -0:01.47
2nd Thomas, Skyler (6.72) 0:35.06 0:32.13 +0:02.93
3rd Armantrout, Grayson (5.68) 0:48.00 0:54.62 -0:06.62
4th Chen, Darren (6.17) 0:48.81 0:58.47 -0:09.66
5th Andrade, Gio (5.3) 1:41.87 1:21.47 +0:20.40
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.58) 0:29.47 0:28.15 +0:01.32
2nd Jeng, Chloe (8.03) 0:29.75
3rd Chen, Joovy (7.4) 0:38.38
4th Vasquez, Sophia (7.97) 0:38.72 0:35.24 +0:03.48
5th Ta, Chloe (8.46) 0:41.38 0:33.03 +0:08.35
6th Song, Gia (8.54) 0:42.94
7th Shen, Chantel (8.09) 1:04.00
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 0:30.72 0:33.54 -0:02.82
2nd Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 0:32.28 0:30.10 +0:02.18
3rd Salarda, Ryan (7.31) 0:33.75 0:31.44 +0:02.31
4th Jones, Robby (7.73) 0:43.78 0:45.16 -0:01.38
5th Andrade, Adrien (7.13) 0:50.13 0:57.03 -0:06.90
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (9.1) 0:23.78 0:22.21 +0:01.57
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.54) 0:35.40 0:40.63 -0:05.23
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.04) 1:40.88 1:41.94 -0:01.06
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.63) 0:56.79 1:12.00 -0:15.21
2nd Chen, Allison (6.32) 1:16.38 1:07.93 +0:08.45
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.33) 1:21.63 1:19.37 +0:02.26
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 1:07.81 1:05.83 +0:01.98
2nd Thomas, Skyler (6.72) 1:16.69 1:17.06 -0:00.37
3rd Andrade, Adrien (7.13) 1:44.25 2:02.87 -0:18.62
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.58) 1:08.44 1:01.41 +0:07.03
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sukwanto, Bradley (9.08) 1:05.44 1:02.75 +0:02.69
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (8) 1:12.23 1:14.12 -0:01.89
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.57) 1:12.93 1:02.59 +0:10.34
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 2:30.31
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allen, Ava (4.39) 1:33.84
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Hailey (6.69) 0:47.07 0:48.98 -0:01.91
2nd Liu, Katelyn (6.76) 0:47.25 0:43.53 +0:03.72
3rd Yan, Isabelle (6.6) 0:47.87 0:54.16 -0:06.29
4th Chen, Allison (6.32) 0:49.40 0:47.18 +0:02.22
5th Kimura, Paloma (5.72) 0:56.52 0:59.66 -0:03.14
6th Lee, Margaret (5.07) 1:02.31
7th Ingram, Amanda (6.55) 1:04.31
8th Jones, Sundai (5.83) 1:08.62 1:13.62 -0:05.00
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.72) 0:45.72 0:46.73 -0:01.01
2nd Lee, Athan (6.76) 0:55.41
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Victoria (8.07) 0:32.78 0:31.86 +0:00.92
2nd Bilu, Ella (8.58) 0:40.44
3rd Chiu, Zoe (7.82) 0:45.53 0:38.22 +0:07.31
4th Vasquez, Sophia (7.97) 0:52.75 0:57.72 -0:04.97
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 0:32.58 0:33.00 -0:00.42
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.31) 0:39.85 0:40.03 -0:00.18
3rd Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 0:45.53 0:54.05 -0:08.52
4th Jones, Robby (7.73) 0:54.23 0:53.56 +0:00.67
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.6) 0:26.69
2nd Abad, Sofia (9.79) 0:30.65 0:37.22 -0:06.57
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Christopher (9.54) 0:39.93 0:44.72 -0:04.79
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.63) 1:16.63 1:17.22 -0:00.59
2nd Wang, Hailey (6.69) 1:38.84
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.33) 1:52.25 1:51.40 +0:00.85
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 1:48.35
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9.4) 0:59.34 0:57.13 +0:02.21
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (9.1) 0:59.47 0:59.31 +0:00.16
2nd Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 1:11.12 1:13.90 -0:02.78
3rd MacMillan, Reilly (8) 1:14.38 1:28.57 -0:14.19
4th Sukwanto, Bradley (9.08) 1:28.28 1:28.00 +0:00.28
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st ODELL, ANNA (11.14) 1:15.45
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.57) 1:15.91 1:27.62 -0:11.71
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.63) 2:10.53 3:04.00 -0:53.47
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.57) 2:08.65 2:14.81 -0:06.16
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allen, Ava (4.39) 0:55.72
1st Wang, Claire (3.87) 0:55.72 1:02.90 -0:07.18
3rd Yeung, Abbie (4.04) 0:59.66 0:51.40 +0:08.26
4th Mindanao, Lorelai (4.68) 0:59.78
5th Gonzalez, Lila (3.9) 1:12.47
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.15) 1:14.97 1:32.94 -0:17.97
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.63) 0:27.69 0:27.34 +0:00.35
2nd Kai, Chloe (6.88) 0:29.10
3rd Kimura, Paloma (5.72) 0:35.47 0:34.62 +0:00.85
4th Liu, Katelyn (6.76) 0:36.07 0:37.54 -0:01.47
5th Yan, Isabelle (6.6) 0:36.88 0:39.31 -0:02.43
6th Bohan, Kayla (5.75) 0:42.53 0:59.66 -0:17.13
7th Wang, Hailey (6.69) 0:42.91 0:33.42 +0:09.49
8th Ingram, Amanda (6.55) 0:45.91 1:23.66 -0:37.75
9th Lee, Margaret (5.07) 0:47.91 0:42.53 +0:05.38
10th Jones, Sundai (5.83) 0:48.69 0:51.47 -0:02.78
11th Yeung, Michelle (5.87) 0:52.44 0:40.00 +0:12.44
12th Truong, Alexis (6.94) 1:06.40 1:02.47 +0:03.93
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Athan (6.76) 0:33.47 0:44.84 -0:11.37
2nd Yeung, Aidan (6.93) 0:33.75 0:34.44 -0:00.69
3rd Thomas, Skyler (6.72) 0:39.50 0:38.78 +0:00.72
4th Iatropoulos, Theo (6.67) 0:39.57
5th Armantrout, Grayson (5.68) 0:42.90 0:51.64 -0:08.74
6th Chen, Darren (6.17) 0:47.84
7th Rivers, Luke (5.97) 1:17.41 0:55.56 +0:21.85
8th Andrade, Gio (5.3) 1:41.13 1:12.03 +0:29.10
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jeng, Chloe (8.03) 0:24.31
2nd Bilu, Ella (8.58) 0:26.69 0:27.84 -0:01.15
3rd Chen, Victoria (8.07) 0:28.00
4th Chiu, Zoe (7.82) 0:32.22 0:31.31 +0:00.91
5th Vasquez, Sophia (7.97) 0:37.25 0:31.78 +0:05.47
6th Shen, Chantel (8.09) 0:46.38
7th Song, Gia (8.54) 0:48.88
8th Chen, Joovy (7.4) 0:52.62 0:55.88 -0:03.26
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 0:27.81 0:26.72 +0:01.09
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.31) 0:30.50 0:28.65 +0:01.85
3rd Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 0:36.74 0:36.25 +0:00.49
4th Jones, Robby (7.73) 0:51.90 0:46.47 +0:05.43
5th Andrade, Adrien (7.13) 1:07.85 1:03.53 +0:04.32
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.6) 0:20.81
2nd Abad, Sofia (9.79) 0:23.25 0:29.31 -0:06.06
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (9.1) 0:19.58 0:19.28 +0:00.30
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.54) 0:28.72 0:30.28 -0:01.56
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.04) 2:01.81 2:18.75 -0:16.94
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (6.63) 0:58.72 1:02.29 -0:03.57
2nd Chiu, Zoe (7.82) 1:04.81 1:15.09 -0:10.28
3rd Chen, Allison (6.32) 1:08.65 1:11.59 -0:02.94
4th Wang, Alina (7.03) 1:16.97
5th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.33) 1:37.63 1:00.52 +0:37.11
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Childs, Nicholas (7.3) 1:16.25 1:15.71 +0:00.54
2nd Lee, Athan (6.76) 1:17.38 1:28.93 -0:11.55
3rd Andrade, Adrien (7.13) 2:28.72
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9.4) 0:42.78 0:43.87 -0:01.09
2nd Abad, Sofia (9.79) 0:50.06
3rd Chen, Victoria (8.07) 0:57.91 1:07.09 -0:09.18
4th Bilu, Ella (8.58) 0:59.25 1:00.00 -0:00.75
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (9.1) 0:41.18 0:45.87 -0:04.69
2nd Paiz, De’Andre (8.81) 1:01.44 1:10.25 -0:08.81
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (9.08) 1:01.75 1:06.21 -0:04.46
4th MacMillan, Reilly (8) 1:03.31 1:08.03 -0:04.72
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taing, Kaelyn (10.01) 0:47.50 0:54.78 -0:07.28
2nd ODELL, ANNA (11.14) 0:58.78 0:57.05 +0:01.73
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taing, Kyle (12.9) 0:48.09 0:59.02 -0:10.93