January 24th, 2015

1/24/2015  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 59
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 1:58.46 2:05.32 -0:06.86
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (8.11) 2:01.35 2:08.00 -0:06.65
3rd Hoang, Greg (8.83) 2:10.91 2:17.10 -0:06.19
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sheikh, Noah (10.63) 1:58.16 2:10.69 -0:12.53
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fleming, Carrie (11.62) 1:42.65 1:43.97 -0:01.32
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caris (5.99) 0:32.00 0:32.22 -0:00.22
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salarda, Ryan (6.31) 0:42.97 0:43.31 -0:00.34
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (6.67) 0:43.00 0:45.97 -0:02.97
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.4) 0:28.59 0:26.59 +0:02.00
2nd Ji, Elizabeth (7.61) 0:36.41 0:34.56 +0:01.85
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 0:25.13 0:24.62 +0:00.51
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (8.11) 0:27.22 0:27.09 +0:00.13
3rd Jue, Devan (7.35) 0:30.00 0:36.72 -0:06.72
4th Menchaca, Keifer (7.53) 0:39.00 0:41.00 -0:02.00
5th Sukwanto, Bradley (8.09) 0:42.97 0:43.75 -0:00.78
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Jazmin (9.38) 0:24.00 0:25.37 -0:01.37
2nd Pham, Ashlie (10.24) 0:27.31 0:29.10 -0:01.79
3rd Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (9.11) 0:40.40 0:45.19 -0:04.79
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fung, Ethan (9.92) 0:27.69
2nd Wang, Joshua (9.32) 0:32.53 0:33.81 -0:01.28
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (7) 2:19.50
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yagura, Kaylin (9.14) 0:43.21
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 0:59.72 1:03.47 -0:03.75
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fleming, Carrie (11.62) 0:45.00 0:53.94 -0:08.94
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sheikh, Noah (10.63) 0:59.19 1:05.16 -0:05.97
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Chloe (4.39) 0:57.00 0:45.50 +0:11.50
2nd Wolpert, Holland (4.63) 0:58.97
3rd Yeung, Abbie (3.04) 1:02.50 1:30.40 -0:27.90
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st McRobbie, Sean (4.94) 1:04.91 1:12.16 -0:07.25
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tamppari, Annika (6.87) 0:31.97
2nd Mcneal, Theona (6.93) 0:36.63
3rd Cheung, Kary (6.43) 0:37.00
4th Wong, Caris (5.99) 0:38.25 0:33.95 +0:04.30
5th Press, Michaela (5.79) 0:46.28
6th Ruwan, Shiyana (6.07) 0:57.42
7th Kansy, Amelia (5.56) 0:58.00 0:39.75 +0:18.25
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salarda, Ryan (6.31) 0:34.91 0:40.03 -0:05.12
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (6.67) 0:44.84 0:46.60 -0:01.76
3rd Hsu, Albert (5) 1:02.44 0:59.47 +0:02.97
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Valerie (8.25) 0:22.96 0:25.79 -0:02.83
2nd Ji, Elizabeth (7.61) 0:25.85 0:27.85 -0:02.00
3rd Charles, Lindsay (7.73) 0:27.00 0:27.00
4th Kao, Aila (8.59) 0:29.56 0:28.25 +0:01.31
5th Perifel, Nola (8.88) 0:35.85
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 0:24.00 0:26.59 -0:02.59
2nd Jue, Devan (7.35) 0:27.13 0:31.37 -0:04.24
3rd Hoang, Greg (8.83) 0:27.25 0:29.09 -0:01.84
4th Quintero-Guan, Sean (8.11) 0:27.88 0:31.00 -0:03.12
5th Timbadia, Kai (8.45) 0:29.60 0:31.15 -0:01.55
6th Reddy, Kush (7.11) 0:35.85 0:39.56 -0:03.71
7th Tanphanich, Noah (7.83) 0:42.06 0:40.72 +0:01.34
8th Menchaca, Keifer (7.53) 0:46.31 0:47.78 -0:01.47
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jones, Jazmin (9.38) 0:22.00 0:25.41 -0:03.41
2nd Pham, Ashlie (10.24) 0:25.22 0:25.69 -0:00.47
3rd Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (9.11) 0:38.13 0:36.78 +0:01.35
4th Chen, Jesslyn (9.93) 2:08.09
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.32) 0:36.62 0:34.44 +0:02.18
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kansy, Amelia (5.56) 1:43.63 1:35.94 +0:07.69
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Elizabeth (7.61) 1:08.00 1:06.75 +0:01.25
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tanphanich, Noah (7.83) 1:23.09 1:23.37 -0:00.28
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (7) 1:37.03
3rd Vilenchik, Daniel (6.16) 1:52.72
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yagura, Kaylin (9.14) 0:45.09
2nd Jones, Jazmin (9.38) 0:52.00 1:09.78 -0:17.78
3rd Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (9.11) 1:27.69 1:42.28 -0:14.59
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 0:54.00 0:54.16 -0:00.16
2nd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.09) 1:14.87 1:23.87 -0:09.00
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fleming, Carrie (11.62) 0:43.06 0:47.34 -0:04.28
2nd Mitilian, Angie (10.14) 1:26.97 1:31.94 -0:04.97
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sheikh, Noah (10.63) 0:53.81 0:57.07 -0:03.26
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fleming, Carrie (11.62) 1:30.41
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Chloe (4.39) 1:06.00 1:05.69 +0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caris (5.99) 0:38.82 0:48.28 -0:09.46
2nd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.72) 0:54.69 0:40.72 +0:13.97
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salarda, Ryan (6.31) 0:41.00 0:48.13 -0:07.13
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (6.67) 0:51.50 0:54.28 -0:02.78
3rd Vilenchik, Daniel (6.16) 1:14.12
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.4) 0:28.00 0:29.81 -0:01.81
2nd Kao, Aila (8.59) 0:37.59 0:37.85 -0:00.26
3rd Ji, Elizabeth (7.61) 0:38.75 0:45.84 -0:07.09
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (8.11) 0:31.35 0:29.90 +0:01.45
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 0:31.50 0:35.00 -0:03.50
3rd Jue, Devan (7.35) 0:36.60 0:50.34 -0:13.74
4th Timbadia, Kai (8.45) 0:41.21 0:35.90 +0:05.31
5th Menchaca, Keifer (7.53) 0:42.00 0:45.19 -0:03.19
6th Sukwanto, Bradley (8.09) 0:48.28 0:55.66 -0:07.38
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wen, Emily (10.12) 0:28.06 0:31.50 -0:03.44
2nd Pham, Ashlie (10.24) 0:29.44 0:33.00 -0:03.56
3rd Jones, Jazmin (9.38) 0:29.85 0:31.84 -0:01.99
4th Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (9.11) 0:51.00 0:53.47 -0:02.47
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Labrador, James (9.76) 0:33.94
2nd Wang, Joshua (9.32) 0:34.25 0:34.28 -0:00.03
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menchaca, Keifer (7.53) 1:34.03 1:36.18 -0:02.15
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (7) 2:33.75
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yagura, Kaylin (9.14) 0:49.00
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Greg (8.83) 1:04.00 0:57.85 +0:06.15
2nd Quintero-Guan, Sean (8.11) 1:08.75 1:07.28 +0:01.47
3rd Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 1:14.60 1:13.63 +0:00.97
4th Wang, Joshua (9.32) 1:16.84 1:17.15 -0:00.31
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wen, Emily (10.12) 0:58.09 1:06.94 -0:08.85
2nd Fleming, Carrie (11.62) 1:00.63
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Brian (14.06) 0:49.59
2nd Lee, David (13.2) 0:53.00
3rd Sheikh, Noah (10.63) 1:07.90 1:19.47 -0:11.57
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wen, Emily (10.12) 2:34.00 2:14.84 +0:19.16
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fleming, Carrie (11.62) 1:38.31 1:37.90 +0:00.41
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Petmecky, Zee (11.48) 2:12.09
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.04) 0:53.94 1:23.15 -0:29.21
2nd Wong, Chloe (4.39) 0:54.12 0:51.46 +0:02.66
3rd Yeung, Michelle (4.88) 1:06.44 1:25.47 -0:19.03
4th Wolpert, Holland (4.63) 1:08.66
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st McRobbie, Sean (4.94) 1:38.12 1:43.03 -0:04.91
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caris (5.99) 0:31.06 0:37.72 -0:06.66
2nd Chiu, Zoe (6.83) 0:35.00 0:31.31 +0:03.69
3rd Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.72) 0:36.97 0:30.88 +0:06.09
4th Cheung, Kary (6.43) 0:42.00
5th Kansy, Amelia (5.56) 0:49.66 0:49.34 +0:00.32
6th Ruwan, Shiyana (6.07) 1:01.13
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kasravi, Kayvon (6.67) 0:34.03 0:34.61 -0:00.58
2nd Salarda, Ryan (6.31) 0:39.00 0:38.19 +0:00.81
3rd Perifel, Leo (5.6) 0:39.87
4th Vilenchik, Daniel (6.16) 0:44.94 0:52.78 -0:07.84
5th Hsu, Albert (5) 1:02.09 1:12.59 -0:10.50
6th Yeung, Aidan (5.94) 1:27.65 1:26.09 +0:01.56
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Valerie (8.25) 0:21.85 0:29.25 -0:07.40
2nd Kao, Aila (8.59) 0:24.00 0:26.43 -0:02.43
3rd Charles, Lindsay (7.73) 0:25.94 0:27.22 -0:01.28
4th Ji, Elizabeth (7.61) 0:26.25 0:26.37 -0:00.12
5th Perifel, Nola (8.88) 0:29.59
6th Dahiyat, Sabrina (7.77) 0:37.54
7th Zhu, Ema (7.32) 0:45.94
8th Gaines, Kayla (7.39) 0:47.22
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jue, Devan (7.35) 0:28.22 0:29.78 -0:01.56
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (7.53) 0:31.38 0:33.25 -0:01.87
3rd Timbadia, Kai (8.45) 0:31.41 0:31.91 -0:00.50
4th Reddy, Kush (7.11) 0:32.00 0:37.53 -0:05.53
5th Sukwanto, Bradley (8.09) 0:33.19 0:33.25 -0:00.06
6th Hansen, David (7.55) 0:39.72
7th Tanphanich, Noah (7.83) 0:45.91 0:38.79 +0:07.12
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Jesslyn (9.93) 0:23.32
2nd Wen, Emily (10.12) 0:24.00
3rd Jones, Jazmin (9.38) 0:24.66 0:20.28 +0:04.38
4th Shafiq Ahamed, Malaika Marnia (9.11) 0:30.16 0:32.13 -0:01.97
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fung, Ethan (9.92) 0:17.60
2nd Mcneal, Zion (9.92) 0:32.97
3rd Wang, Joshua (9.32) 0:33.56 0:29.68 +0:03.88
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Katie-Lynn (6.72) 1:17.50 1:12.78 +0:04.72
2nd Dahiyat, Sabrina (7.77) 1:18.00
3rd Tamppari, Annika (6.87) 1:19.00
4th Chiu, Zoe (6.83) 1:22.25
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (7) 1:15.07
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (7.53) 1:21.00 1:10.28 +0:10.72
3rd Tanphanich, Noah (7.83) 2:02.19 1:35.03 +0:27.16
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yagura, Kaylin (9.14) 0:40.22
2nd Jones, Jazmin (9.38) 0:46.13 0:47.19 -0:01.06
3rd Valdez, Layla (8.4) 0:57.16 0:53.07 +0:04.09
4th Martinez, Yasmine (8.12) 1:04.00
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Quintero-Guan, Sean (8.11) 0:53.56 0:53.72 -0:00.16
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (8.11) 0:54.00 0:56.25 -0:02.25
3rd Hoang, Greg (8.83) 0:56.03 0:53.47 +0:02.56
4th Wang, Joshua (9.32) 1:13.09 1:12.38 +0:00.71
5th Sukwanto, Bradley (8.09) 1:25.00 1:32.43 -0:07.43
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Pham, Ashlie (10.24) 0:51.54 0:54.28 -0:02.74
2nd Mitilian, Angie (10.14) 1:18.31 1:27.40 -0:09.09
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Brian (14.06) 0:40.90
2nd Sheikh, Noah (10.63) 0:46.00 0:51.18 -0:05.18