April 1st, 2017

4/1/2017  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 44
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 2:16.93 2:24.97 -0:08.04
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 3:09.97 2:55.97 +0:14.00
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 2:13.06 2:22.56 -0:09.50
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 2:06.75 2:13.28 -0:06.53
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Claire (11.1) 2:02.69
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 0:35.00 0:38.72 -0:03.72
2nd Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 0:37.78 0:33.74 +0:04.04
3rd Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 0:45.12 0:40.98 +0:04.14
4th Sun, Hannah (6.47) 0:47.13
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tani, Tino (5.92) 0:44.97
2nd Chen, Evan (5.34) 0:46.15
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Caballeros, Krista (7.95) 0:27.09 0:40.16 -0:13.07
2nd Chen, Allison (7.51) 0:28.94 0:30.00 -0:01.06
3rd Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 0:29.19 0:29.80 -0:00.61
4th Jones, Sundai (7.02) 0:39.38
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 0:25.34 0:31.25 -0:05.91
2nd Jones, Robby (8.91) 0:43.91
3rd Chen, Darren (7.36) 0:47.47 0:46.28 +0:01.19
4th Simon, Julian (7.29) 0:52.62 1:07.69 -0:15.07
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shen, Chantel (9.28) 0:36.94 0:36.82 +0:00.12
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Marin (9.83) 0:39.36
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.51) 1:00.59
2nd Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 1:07.53
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 1:40.38 1:35.50 +0:04.88
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 1:08.22
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Claire (11.1) 0:58.90
2nd Phillips, Catie (11.86) 1:16.53 1:50.56 -0:34.03
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Chloe (4.68) 0:48.57 0:38.44 +0:10.13
2nd Huang, Chloe (3.36) 1:28.88
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fu, Bruce (4.18) 1:11.53
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 0:26.41 0:27.34 -0:00.93
2nd Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 0:30.87 0:32.35 -0:01.48
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 0:32.13 0:39.91 -0:07.78
4th Sun, Hannah (6.47) 0:35.78 0:35.87 -0:00.09
5th Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 0:38.75 0:35.28 +0:03.47
6th ding, michelle (6.39) 0:40.75
7th Gregorian, Sarineh (6.83) 0:56.69
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wu, Zachary (6.83) 0:33.63 0:36.75 -0:03.12
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (6.86) 0:36.56 0:32.28 +0:04.28
3rd Chen, Evan (5.34) 0:40.91 0:49.56 -0:08.65
4th Park, Ethan (6.3) 0:41.15 0:47.01 -0:05.86
5th Tani, Tino (5.92) 0:43.35
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 0:29.00 0:30.18 -0:01.18
2nd Caballeros, Krista (7.95) 0:30.18 0:41.36 -0:11.18
3rd Chen, Allison (7.51) 0:31.97 0:28.84 +0:03.13
4th Shen, Jazlyn (7.65) 0:33.75 0:31.34 +0:02.41
5th Jones, Sundai (7.02) 0:41.78 0:44.07 -0:02.29
6th Chen, Joovy (8.58) 0:45.09 0:36.97 +0:08.12
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Gavin (7.73) 0:27.37 0:32.69 -0:05.32
2nd Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 0:27.59 0:27.45 +0:00.14
3rd Vien, Landen (7.61) 0:31.09 0:31.15 -0:00.06
4th Chen, Darren (7.36) 0:35.90 0:33.81 +0:02.09
5th Jones, Robby (8.91) 0:36.59 0:40.25 -0:03.66
6th Simon, Julian (7.29) 0:43.59 1:02.91 -0:19.32
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shen, Chantel (9.28) 0:44.21 0:34.06 +0:10.15
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Marin (9.83) 0:31.50 0:33.78 -0:02.28
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 1:04.00 1:11.32 -0:07.32
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 1:14.10 1:17.71 -0:03.61
3rd Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 1:23.75 1:18.29 +0:05.46
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 0:59.59 0:59.10 +0:00.49
2nd Chen, Allison (7.51) 1:00.75 0:58.56 +0:02.19
3rd Shen, Jazlyn (7.65) 1:22.34 1:16.24 +0:06.10
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vien, Landen (7.61) 1:08.97
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (6.86) 1:17.06 1:09.19 +0:07.87
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 1:02.06 1:04.00 -0:01.94
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Claire (11.1) 0:57.41
2nd Phillips, Catie (11.86) 1:05.65 1:39.32 -0:33.67
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 2:06.46 2:19.62 -0:13.16
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 0:39.00 0:41.81 -0:02.81
2nd ding, michelle (6.39) 0:42.94 0:42.47 +0:00.47
3rd Sun, Hannah (6.47) 0:43.22 0:48.00 -0:04.78
4th Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 0:44.56 0:41.15 +0:03.41
5th Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 0:56.72 0:54.72 +0:02.00
6th Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 1:03.41 0:50.72 +0:12.69
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.34) 0:44.82 1:02.31 -0:17.49
2nd Tani, Tino (5.92) 0:46.03
3rd Armantrout, Grayson (6.86) 0:47.13 0:38.06 +0:09.07
4th Chiou, Logan (6.09) 1:45.53
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Allison (8.96) 0:32.00 0:38.06 -0:06.06
2nd Caballeros, Krista (7.95) 0:32.59 0:49.00 -0:16.41
3rd Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 0:33.84 0:34.09 -0:00.25
4th Chiou, Iris (8.03) 0:34.84 0:43.94 -0:09.10
5th Shen, Jazlyn (7.65) 0:42.13 0:43.52 -0:01.39
6th Jones, Sundai (7.02) 0:46.34 1:01.97 -0:15.63
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 0:32.31 0:31.71 +0:00.60
2nd Ho, Gavin (7.73) 0:44.19
3rd Jones, Robby (8.91) 0:44.75 0:53.56 -0:08.81
4th Chen, Darren (7.36) 0:50.19 0:48.07 +0:02.12
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhang, Yuxuan (10.93) 0:29.44
2nd Shen, Chantel (9.28) 0:35.00 0:33.65 +0:01.35
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Marin (9.83) 0:32.09 0:44.19 -0:12.10
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 1:42.22 1:58.73 -0:16.51
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 1:53.87 1:53.25 +0:00.62
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.51) 1:06.37 1:05.37 +0:01.00
2nd Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 1:16.41 1:26.73 -0:10.32
3rd ding, michelle (6.39) 1:21.41
4th Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 1:33.50 1:28.37 +0:05.13
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shen, Chantel (9.28) 1:18.97 1:11.75 +0:07.22
2nd Chang, Alexis (9.28) 1:29.09
3rd Chen, Joovy (8.58) 1:57.94 1:51.03 +0:06.91
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 1:11.19 1:11.91 -0:00.72
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhang, Yufei (12.63) 0:49.00
2nd Hwang, Claire (11.1) 0:59.84
3rd Phillips, Catie (11.86) 1:34.82 2:26.34 -0:51.52
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 2:15.54 2:20.35 -0:04.81
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 2:28.06 2:50.37 -0:22.31
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Chloe (4.68) 1:07.03 0:50.68 +0:16.35
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Vincent (4.57) 1:13.56 1:12.15 +0:01.41
2nd Fu, Bruce (4.18) 1:21.97
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 0:25.72 0:27.85 -0:02.13
2nd Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 0:26.59 0:25.00 +0:01.59
3rd ding, michelle (6.39) 0:28.06
4th Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 0:32.25 0:35.41 -0:03.16
5th Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 0:34.00 0:43.96 -0:09.96
6th Sun, Hannah (6.47) 0:41.60 0:43.19 -0:01.59
7th Gregorian, Sarineh (6.83) 0:59.91 1:08.65 -0:08.74
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (6.86) 0:26.53 0:29.31 -0:02.78
2nd Wu, Zachary (6.83) 0:33.31 0:39.04 -0:05.73
3rd Tani, Tino (5.92) 0:35.00
4th Chen, Evan (5.34) 0:46.44 0:51.66 -0:05.22
5th Park, Ethan (6.3) 0:46.56
6th Sham, Chung (6.17) 0:56.87
7th Chiou, Logan (6.09) 0:59.78 0:45.62 +0:14.16
8th Wu, Parker (5.6) 1:45.12
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Caballeros, Krista (7.95) 0:22.69 0:35.87 -0:13.18
2nd Chen, Allison (7.51) 0:26.07 0:26.31 -0:00.24
3rd Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 0:28.56 0:27.01 +0:01.55
4th Jones, Sundai (7.02) 0:32.68 0:35.10 -0:02.42
5th Shen, Jazlyn (7.65) 0:38.91 0:32.44 +0:06.47
6th Chen, Joovy (8.58) 0:48.78 0:38.22 +0:10.56
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 0:23.84 0:25.05 -0:01.21
2nd Vien, Landen (7.61) 0:29.56 0:28.34 +0:01.22
3rd Lin, Hunter (7.35) 0:36.35 0:45.49 -0:09.14
4th Jones, Robby (8.91) 0:44.12 0:38.75 +0:05.37
5th Chen, Darren (7.36) 0:46.88 0:39.65 +0:07.23
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shen, Chantel (9.28) 0:41.43 0:33.06 +0:08.37
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lu, Marin (9.83) 0:29.31 0:33.88 -0:04.57
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (5.23) 1:03.31 1:05.68 -0:02.37
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (5.79) 1:13.38 1:20.24 -0:06.86
3rd Wang, Charlotte (5.45) 1:16.68 1:19.91 -0:03.23
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liao, Vincent (4.57) 3:21.62
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (7.06) 0:52.28 0:59.81 -0:07.53
2nd Chen, Allison (7.51) 0:58.25 0:59.07 -0:00.82
3rd Kimura, Paloma (6.91) 1:02.60 1:01.60 +0:01.00
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Vien, Landen (7.61) 1:06.56 1:07.72 -0:01.16
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chang, Alexis (9.28) 0:56.22
2nd Chiou, Iris (8.03) 1:16.57 1:12.02 +0:04.55
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Aidan (8.12) 0:56.72 0:57.85 -0:01.13
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Claire (11.1) 0:50.00
2nd Phillips, Catie (11.86) 1:04.56 1:44.94 -0:40.38