April 30th, 2016

4/30/2016  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 54
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.92) 2:23.56 2:25.25 -0:01.69
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (8.27) 2:46.31 2:36.97 +0:09.34
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (9.89) 2:12.69
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, Kiefer (11.21) 1:51.59
2nd Simpson, Colt (11.84) 2:35.89 2:26.15 +0:09.74
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Katelyn (4.87) 0:55.53 1:19.45 -0:23.92
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.99) 0:34.84 0:36.91 -0:02.07
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 0:49.12 0:40.78 +0:08.34
3rd Tritt, Ethan (5.54) 0:52.16 1:07.16 -0:15.00
4th Maroto-Campos, Eduardo (6.95) 0:56.90 0:50.03 +0:06.87
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekippe, Stella (8.04) 0:27.88
2nd Truong, Alexis (7.21) 0:56.93
3rd Chen, Joovy (7.66) 1:13.97 1:15.90 -0:01.93
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (8.43) 0:24.22 0:23.19 +0:01.03
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.58) 0:30.22 0:31.15 -0:00.93
3rd Kibbee, Rowan (7.52) 1:00.28
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.87) 0:25.13
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Truong, Christopher (9.81) 0:32.77 0:33.29 -0:00.52
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.92) 1:06.59 1:10.93 -0:04.34
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 1:47.34
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Holguin Ochoa, Cheyenne (8.65) 1:30.69 1:20.18 +0:10.51
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, kyle (9.73) 0:55.93 0:56.50 -0:00.57
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (8.27) 1:19.78 1:14.55 +0:05.23
3rd Truong, Christopher (9.81) 1:24.35
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, Kiefer (11.21) 0:53.78 0:59.00 -0:05.22
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Katelyn (4.87) 0:45.25 0:49.18 -0:03.93
2nd Yeung, Abbie (4.31) 0:53.57 0:38.00 +0:15.57
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekippe, Lachlan (4.47) 0:47.19
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (5.99) 0:30.72 0:30.60 +0:00.12
2nd Robinson, Stella (6.54) 0:32.07 0:29.06 +0:03.01
3rd Shen, Jazlyn (6.73) 0:40.78 0:44.72 -0:03.94
4th Yeung, Michelle (6.14) 0:49.35 0:45.88 +0:03.47
5th Ngo-Voigt, Starleigh Alexandra (5.13) 0:53.90
6th Li, Helen (6.12) 1:05.25
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.99) 0:29.47 0:31.23 -0:01.76
2nd Chen, Darren (6.44) 0:35.91 0:43.06 -0:07.15
3rd Cheng, Nathan (6.56) 0:36.28 0:28.38 +0:07.90
4th KAY, GRIFFIN (6.87) 0:38.25 0:33.78 +0:04.47
5th Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 0:46.84 0:35.19 +0:11.65
6th Tritt, Ethan (5.54) 0:53.72 0:37.75 +0:15.97
7th Maroto-Campos, Eduardo (6.95) 0:56.59 0:55.84 +0:00.75
8th Hsu, Ethan (5.67) 1:13.94 1:11.60 +0:02.34
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekippe, Stella (8.04) 0:24.28
2nd Chiu, Jocelyn (7.71) 0:31.50
3rd Kallin, Julia (7.41) 0:32.56
4th Shen, Chantel (8.36) 0:39.91 0:34.06 +0:05.85
5th Chung, Allison (8.04) 0:41.28 0:40.63 +0:00.65
6th Ta, Chloe (8.73) 0:42.37 0:33.03 +0:09.34
7th Kolden, Eres (7.17) 0:42.94
8th Chen, Joovy (7.66) 0:48.31 0:36.97 +0:11.34
9th Truong, Alexis (7.21) 0:50.93 0:53.24 -0:02.31
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (8.43) 0:23.22 0:20.60 +0:02.62
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.58) 0:31.46 0:30.46 +0:01.00
3rd Wibisono, Radifan (7.78) 0:35.66 0:33.09 +0:02.57
4th Kallin, William (8.46) 0:36.62
5th Yeung, Aidan (7.2) 0:37.72 0:33.69 +0:04.03
6th Kibbee, Rowan (7.52) 0:59.66 0:54.72 +0:04.94
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.87) 0:23.97
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wibisono, Muhammad (9.22) 0:34.87 0:31.22 +0:03.65
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.81) 0:39.79 0:35.22 +0:04.57
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (5.99) 1:05.89 1:07.19 -0:01.30
2nd Yeung, Abbie (4.31) 1:45.07 1:35.41 +0:09.66
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 1:23.12 1:16.07 +0:07.05
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Press, Michaela (7.05) 1:13.69
2nd Shen, Jazlyn (6.73) 1:29.41 1:33.06 -0:03.65
3rd Yeung, Michelle (6.14) 1:34.84 1:39.28 -0:04.44
4th Chen, Joovy (7.66) 1:53.06 1:28.95 +0:24.11
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.92) 1:08.09 1:07.12 +0:00.97
2nd Yeung, Aidan (7.2) 1:17.47 1:15.94 +0:01.53
3rd KAY, GRIFFIN (6.87) 1:19.37 1:15.47 +0:03.90
4th Chen, Darren (6.44) 1:31.93
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Victoria (8.34) 1:00.06
2nd Brandon, Claire (9.89) 1:01.68
3rd Chung, Allison (8.04) 1:28.50 1:33.06 -0:04.56
4th Shen, Chantel (8.36) 1:35.25 1:41.00 -0:05.75
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, kyle (9.73) 0:46.62 0:50.47 -0:03.85
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (8.27) 1:04.40 1:05.03 -0:00.63
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, Kiefer (11.21) 0:49.97 0:54.28 -0:04.31
2nd Simpson, Colt (11.84) 1:11.40 1:02.59 +0:08.81
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robinson, Stella (6.54) 0:46.63 0:45.00 +0:01.63
2nd Kimura, Paloma (5.99) 0:49.46 0:46.90 +0:02.56
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.99) 0:35.03 0:34.62 +0:00.41
2nd KAY, GRIFFIN (6.87) 0:36.78 0:32.50 +0:04.28
3rd Tekippe, Roman (6.52) 0:38.75
4th Chen, Darren (6.44) 0:48.07 0:55.19 -0:07.12
5th Cheng, Nathan (6.56) 0:56.71
6th Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 1:00.03 0:56.72 +0:03.31
7th Tritt, Ethan (5.54) 1:03.25 1:04.79 -0:01.54
8th Maroto-Campos, Eduardo (6.95) 1:11.96 1:06.12 +0:05.84
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Victoria (8.34) 0:28.91 0:31.86 -0:02.95
2nd Tekippe, Stella (8.04) 0:31.22
3rd Shen, Chantel (8.36) 0:42.28 1:06.37 -0:24.09
4th Holguin Ochoa, Cheyenne (8.65) 0:42.63
5th Chiu, Jocelyn (7.71) 0:47.22
6th Truong, Alexis (7.21) 1:07.90 1:09.26 -0:01.36
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (8.43) 0:23.91 0:24.22 -0:00.31
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.58) 0:35.40 0:34.69 +0:00.71
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fang, Hugo (10.25) 0:25.88 0:26.85 -0:00.97
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.81) 0:39.06 0:39.72 -0:00.66
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.92) 1:09.72 1:11.66 -0:01.94
2nd KAY, GRIFFIN (6.87) 1:16.04 1:16.09 -0:00.05
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shen, Chantel (8.36) 1:43.88 2:12.28 -0:28.40
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (8.43) 0:52.34 0:53.78 -0:01.44
2nd Wolfson, kyle (9.73) 1:05.94 1:01.44 +0:04.50
3rd MacMillan, Reilly (8.27) 1:21.84 1:14.38 +0:07.46
4th Truong, Christopher (9.81) 1:30.41 1:22.97 +0:07.44
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.87) 0:58.11
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, Kiefer (11.21) 0:59.56 1:01.28 -0:01.72
2nd Simpson, Colt (11.84) 1:22.15 1:15.91 +0:06.24
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.92) 2:27.16 2:23.66 +0:03.50
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.87) 1:43.53
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.84) 2:01.88 2:08.65 -0:06.77
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.31) 0:45.84 0:42.88 +0:02.96
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (4.87) 0:50.72 1:03.91 -0:13.19
3rd Li, Elena (4.32) 1:04.28
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekippe, Lachlan (4.47) 0:45.50 0:51.46 -0:05.96
2nd Kittle, Henry (4.18) 2:18.41
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robinson, Stella (6.54) 0:30.25 0:29.60 +0:00.65
2nd Chiu, Samantha (6.59) 0:34.81
3rd Yeung, Michelle (6.14) 0:34.90 0:34.01 +0:00.89
4th Kimura, Paloma (5.99) 0:36.68 0:34.62 +0:02.06
5th Li, Helen (6.12) 0:44.40 0:44.79 -0:00.39
6th Shen, Jazlyn (6.73) 0:48.69 0:58.75 -0:10.06
7th Ngo-Voigt, Starleigh Alexandra (5.13) 0:54.22
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.99) 0:31.47 0:33.89 -0:02.42
2nd KAY, GRIFFIN (6.87) 0:32.31 0:30.75 +0:01.56
3rd Cheng, Nathan (6.56) 0:32.93 0:33.32 -0:00.39
4th Tekippe, Roman (6.52) 0:33.66 0:38.88 -0:05.22
5th Tritt, Ethan (5.54) 0:39.34 0:50.09 -0:10.75
6th Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 0:40.90 0:39.43 +0:01.47
7th Chen, Darren (6.44) 0:44.50 0:47.84 -0:03.34
8th Hsu, Ethan (5.67) 1:14.75 1:21.47 -0:06.72
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekippe, Stella (8.04) 0:23.09 0:20.84 +0:02.25
2nd Carmichael, Sascha (8.22) 0:25.75
3rd Chen, Victoria (8.34) 0:26.50 0:28.00 -0:01.50
4th Chiu, Jocelyn (7.71) 0:30.09
5th Ta, Chloe (8.73) 0:34.96
6th Kolden, Eres (7.17) 0:39.66
7th Chung, Allison (8.04) 0:44.50 0:46.30 -0:01.80
8th Shen, Chantel (8.36) 0:44.78 0:40.06 +0:04.72
9th Truong, Alexis (7.21) 0:47.59 0:54.06 -0:06.47
10th Chen, Joovy (7.66) 0:49.41 0:42.43 +0:06.98
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (8.43) 0:21.03 0:20.53 +0:00.50
2nd Yeung, Aidan (7.2) 0:27.81 0:31.25 -0:03.44
3rd Salarda, Ryan (7.58) 0:28.78 0:27.50 +0:01.28
4th Kim, Ryan (7.41) 0:33.68
5th Wibisono, Radifan (7.78) 0:34.34 0:33.78 +0:00.56
6th Kibbee, Rowan (7.52) 0:49.60 1:02.78 -0:13.18
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fang, Hugo (10.25) 0:28.81 0:27.72 +0:01.09
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.81) 0:31.03 0:28.72 +0:02.31
3rd Wibisono, Muhammad (9.22) 0:35.59 0:35.57 +0:00.02
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.31) 1:31.94 1:35.75 -0:03.81
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (5.94) 1:15.94 1:26.85 -0:10.91
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robinson, Stella (6.54) 1:08.00 1:03.94 +0:04.06
2nd Yeung, Michelle (6.14) 1:11.31 1:13.22 -0:01.91
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st KAY, GRIFFIN (6.87) 1:08.59 1:10.15 -0:01.56
2nd Yeung, Aidan (7.2) 1:08.82 1:17.35 -0:08.53
3rd Kittle, Lucas (6.92) 1:10.13 1:12.47 -0:02.34
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tekippe, Stella (8.04) 0:53.71
2nd Brandon, Claire (9.89) 1:00.69 1:11.94 -0:11.25
3rd Holguin Ochoa, Cheyenne (8.65) 1:17.25
4th Shen, Chantel (8.36) 1:42.94 1:43.19 -0:00.25
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, kyle (9.73) 0:39.66 0:45.91 -0:06.25
2nd Ho, Matthew (8.43) 0:44.28 0:43.31 +0:00.97
3rd MacMillan, Reilly (8.27) 1:06.57 1:03.31 +0:03.26
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (10.87) 0:47.03
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wolfson, Kiefer (11.21) 0:44.19 0:43.38 +0:00.81