May 20th, 2017

5/20/2017  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 32
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (7.58) 2:23.43 2:26.12 -0:02.69
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (10.95) 1:56.42 1:58.41 -0:01.99
2nd Lin, Sophie (10.02) 2:04.19 2:23.42 -0:19.23
3rd Bilu, Ella (9.9) 2:07.09 2:18.32 -0:11.23
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (10.14) 1:46.13 1:55.29 -0:09.16
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.47) 0:49.87 0:46.15 +0:03.72
2nd Cha, Lukas (6.84) 0:51.47 0:54.06 -0:02.59
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.64) 0:28.18 0:28.94 -0:00.76
2nd Chiou, Chloe (8.75) 0:29.80 0:29.75 +0:00.05
3rd Ancker, Anna (7.58) 0:36.03 0:36.43 -0:00.40
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7) 0:32.93 0:34.78 -0:01.85
2nd Zou, Eric (7) 0:38.22
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (9.9) 0:29.47 0:30.06 -0:00.59
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.64) 1:01.15 1:00.59 +0:00.56
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (9.9) 1:13.37 1:14.57 -0:01.20
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (10.95) 0:52.18 0:55.37 -0:03.19
================================================================================
Event #22  Boys  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (10.14) 0:51.19 0:54.96 -0:03.77
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Chloe (4.81) 0:58.84 0:38.44 +0:20.40
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Criswell, Isabel (6.78) 0:35.72
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (5.41) 0:39.03 0:31.39 +0:07.64
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cha, Lukas (6.84) 0:33.72 0:38.50 -0:04.78
2nd Chiou, Aaron (6.24) 0:42.06 0:37.09 +0:04.97
3rd Lee, Rhys (6.41) 0:43.59
4th Chen, Evan (5.47) 0:47.39 0:40.91 +0:06.48
5th Lin, Jonathan (5.39) 1:01.19 1:42.65 -0:41.46
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hua, Danica (8.08) 0:24.38
2nd Chiou, Chloe (8.75) 0:26.12 0:26.72 -0:00.60
3rd Chen, Allison (7.64) 0:28.65 0:28.84 -0:00.19
4th Ancker, Anna (7.58) 0:30.53 0:32.47 -0:01.94
5th Li, Crystal (8.81) 0:36.72
6th Leh, Caitlyn (8.26) 0:39.78 1:41.15 -1:01.37
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7) 0:30.80 0:32.28 -0:01.48
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (9.9) 0:26.53 0:26.75 -0:00.22
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (10.14) 0:24.50 0:30.03 -0:05.53
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Kaitlyn (5.41) 1:28.16 1:13.70 +0:14.46
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.47) 1:31.12 1:47.85 -0:16.73
2nd Valdez, Maximiliano (5.64) 1:39.22
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.64) 1:00.44 0:58.56 +0:01.88
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.58) 1:08.50 1:07.88 +0:00.62
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7) 1:07.38 1:09.16 -0:01.78
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (9.9) 1:05.28 1:01.41 +0:03.87
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (10.95) 0:53.96 0:56.25 -0:02.29
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Kaitlyn (5.41) 1:18.69 1:03.81 +0:14.88
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Limchumroon, Kyle (6.94) 0:57.31
2nd Chen, Evan (5.47) 1:01.44 0:44.82 +0:16.62
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.64) 0:27.08 0:31.15 -0:04.07
2nd Hua, Danica (8.08) 0:32.09
3rd Chiou, Chloe (8.75) 0:33.97 0:36.28 -0:02.31
4th Ancker, Anna (7.58) 0:35.00 0:33.50 +0:01.50
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7) 0:39.84 0:38.06 +0:01.78
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (9.9) 0:33.58 0:29.72 +0:03.86
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhang, Andrew (9.95) 0:38.09
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.47) 1:55.31
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.64) 1:02.19 1:05.37 -0:03.18
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.58) 1:17.27 1:14.25 +0:03.02
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7) 1:18.84
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ling, Natalie (9.76) 0:58.91 1:29.10 -0:30.19
2nd Oei, Kathleen (8.39) 1:05.49 1:08.22 -0:02.73
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (10.95) 0:54.25 0:59.45 -0:05.20
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ling, Griffin (12.16) 0:53.78
2nd Sy, Gary (11.23) 0:58.78
3rd Paiz, De’Andre (10.14) 0:59.33 1:02.70 -0:03.37
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Sophie (10.02) 2:10.29 2:13.40 -0:03.11
2nd Cui, Nono (13.46) 2:25.09
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (10.95) 1:43.72
2nd Lin, Sophie (10.02) 1:58.85
3rd Bilu, Ella (9.9) 2:12.78
4th Ancker, Anna (7.58) 2:31.44 2:21.78 +0:09.66
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (10.14) 1:41.80 1:52.56 -0:10.76
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Chloe (4.81) 1:08.81 0:50.68 +0:18.13
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Kaitlyn (5.41) 0:43.15 0:39.69 +0:03.46
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiou, Aaron (6.24) 0:34.48 0:32.41 +0:02.07
2nd Lee, Rhys (6.41) 0:40.69
3rd Chen, Evan (5.47) 0:44.38 0:46.44 -0:02.06
4th Chu, Jacob (6.43) 0:48.78
5th Limchumroon, Kyle (6.94) 0:50.18
6th Lin, Jonathan (5.39) 1:28.06 1:03.42 +0:24.64
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiou, Chloe (8.75) 0:21.90 0:23.63 -0:01.73
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.58) 0:23.37 0:24.22 -0:00.85
3rd Hua, Danica (8.08) 0:23.60
4th Chen, Allison (7.64) 0:28.88 0:26.07 +0:02.81
5th Li, Crystal (8.81) 0:33.12 0:31.50 +0:01.62
6th Leh, Caitlyn (8.26) 0:45.90 0:38.47 +0:07.43
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7) 0:28.22 0:26.53 +0:01.69
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (9.9) 0:26.77 0:25.34 +0:01.43
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (10.14) 0:19.13 0:20.78 -0:01.65
2nd Zhang, Andrew (9.95) 0:47.34
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Nguyen, Kaitlyn (5.41) 1:26.77 1:26.08 +0:00.69
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.47) 1:40.10 1:47.00 -0:06.90
2nd Valdez, Maximiliano (5.64) 2:03.66
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.64) 0:54.78 0:58.25 -0:03.47
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.58) 1:04.47 1:01.47 +0:03.00
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zou, Eric (7) 1:03.90
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (7) 1:06.96 1:03.41 +0:03.55
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ling, Natalie (9.76) 0:50.16
2nd Chiou, Chloe (8.75) 0:50.28
3rd Oei, Kathleen (8.39) 0:51.34 0:52.69 -0:01.35
4th Bilu, Ella (9.9) 0:52.88 0:59.25 -0:06.37
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Brandon, Claire (10.95) 0:49.99 0:50.53 -0:00.54
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ling, Griffin (12.16) 0:48.50 0:58.75 -0:10.25
2nd Sy, Gary (11.23) 0:54.46