June 14th, 2014

6/14/2014  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 42
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 2:53.94 2:59.46 -0:05.52
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (6.96) 2:22.81
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mueckay, Matthew (10.4) 3:28.28
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.02) 0:39.41 0:38.34 +0:01.07
2nd Wong, Caris (5.37) 0:47.41 0:44.03 +0:03.38
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (6.96) 0:33.59 0:47.63 -0:14.04
2nd Edgar, Nathan (6.09) 0:36.53 0:45.19 -0:08.66
3rd Jue, Devan (6.74) 0:36.72 0:37.39 -0:00.67
4th Ho, Matthew (6.55) 0:38.34 0:34.32 +0:04.02
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 0:28.75 0:26.21 +0:02.54
2nd Dolan, Jimmy (7.88) 0:31.33 0:40.88 -0:09.55
3rd Wang, Herrick (7.13) 0:31.40
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 0:22.81 0:23.64 -0:00.83
2nd Santos, Angela (10.09) 0:28.53
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 1:04.12 1:03.19 +0:00.93
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Steinhoff, Evan (11.07) 0:58.62
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Chloe (3.78) 1:05.28 1:34.87 -0:29.59
2nd Ancker, Anna (4.65) 1:12.66 1:06.28 +0:06.38
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 0:33.68 0:33.47 +0:00.21
2nd Wong, Caris (5.37) 0:35.00 0:33.95 +0:01.05
3rd Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.02) 0:41.84 0:35.59 +0:06.25
4th Telfer, Novella (6.19) 0:43.09
5th Son, Madeline (6.03) 0:52.16
6th Garcia, Isabella (6.47) 0:53.90 0:54.47 -0:00.57
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.55) 0:31.16 0:30.22 +0:00.94
2nd Jue, Devan (6.74) 0:31.37 0:33.97 -0:02.60
3rd Edgar, Nathan (6.09) 0:32.28 0:45.87 -0:13.59
4th Wong, Caleb (6.96) 0:32.30 0:41.37 -0:09.07
5th Griffice, Aaron (5.67) 0:52.19
6th Kittle, Lucas (5.04) 0:58.81 0:45.69 +0:13.12
7th Son, William (5.13) 1:08.69
8th Ross, Henry (5.48) 1:15.12
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Santos, Ayla (7.9) 0:28.50
2nd Ellison, Emily (8.65) 0:30.47
3rd Cruz Ramillano, Isis (7.99) 0:34.24 0:32.72 +0:01.52
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 0:25.78 0:24.97 +0:00.81
2nd Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.5) 0:30.09
3rd Wang, Herrick (7.13) 0:32.55
4th Dolan, Jimmy (7.88) 0:32.78 0:36.47 -0:03.69
5th Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.5) 0:44.21
6th Paiz, De’Andre (7.2) 0:50.10
7th Kwan, Jason (8.26) 0:51.47
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 0:22.94 0:22.56 +0:00.38
2nd Kwan, Nicole (10.37) 0:30.25
3rd Wen, Emily (9.5) 0:32.56
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Santos, Chloe (5.36) 1:00.32
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 1:14.56 1:12.77 +0:01.79
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (5.04) 2:17.57 1:43.94 +0:33.63
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.13) 1:09.13
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 0:49.18 0:48.00 +0:01.18
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 1:00.47 0:57.47 +0:03.00
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lara, Rebecca (11.02) 1:07.50
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 0:38.11 0:38.15 -0:00.04
2nd Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.02) 0:42.90 0:45.53 -0:02.63
3rd Wong, Caris (5.37) 0:48.28 0:54.21 -0:05.93
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (6.55) 0:32.72 0:33.56 -0:00.84
2nd Wong, Caleb (6.96) 0:36.09 0:48.33 -0:12.24
3rd Jue, Devan (6.74) 0:50.34 0:55.43 -0:05.09
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Cruz Ramillano, Isis (7.99) 0:34.50 0:39.60 -0:05.10
2nd Ellison, Emily (8.65) 0:39.16
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Isaac (8.53) 0:28.02 0:30.00 -0:01.98
2nd Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 0:30.34 0:31.96 -0:01.62
3rd Wang, Herrick (7.13) 0:41.19
4th Dolan, Jimmy (7.88) 0:46.78 1:02.21 -0:15.43
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wen, Emily (9.5) 0:34.71
2nd Kwan, Nicole (10.37) 0:37.91
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Steinhoff, Jaden (10.63) 0:24.63
2nd Teems, McCabe (10.74) 0:34.65
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 1:27.77 1:20.96 +0:06.81
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.13) 1:20.56
2nd Wong, Caleb (6.96) 1:26.03
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Soedarmadji, Sara (9.76) 1:05.09
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 1:07.81 1:11.75 -0:03.94
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Steinhoff, Jaden (10.63) 0:55.75
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Chloe (3.78) 0:51.46 1:20.31 -0:28.85
2nd Ancker, Anna (4.65) 1:13.09 1:14.00 -0:00.91
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsu, Albert (4.39) 1:49.22
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tutokey, Sophiekate (5.02) 0:29.91 0:35.06 -0:05.15
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 0:36.81 0:34.97 +0:01.84
3rd Wong, Caris (5.37) 0:43.30 0:37.72 +0:05.58
4th Son, Madeline (6.03) 0:48.84 0:56.47 -0:07.63
5th Telfer, Novella (6.19) 0:49.94
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Caleb (6.96) 0:24.06 0:34.75 -0:10.69
2nd Ho, Matthew (6.55) 0:26.58 0:32.85 -0:06.27
3rd Jue, Devan (6.74) 0:29.78 0:36.54 -0:06.76
4th Kasravi, Kayvon (6.06) 0:34.81
5th Kittle, Lucas (5.04) 0:59.34 0:45.59 +0:13.75
6th Son, William (5.13) 1:26.40 1:46.79 -0:20.39
7th Ross, Henry (5.48) 1:49.00
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ellison, Emily (8.65) 0:27.09
2nd Santos, Ayla (7.9) 0:29.16
3rd Cruz Ramillano, Isis (7.99) 0:34.90 0:36.47 -0:01.57
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 0:21.03 0:21.59 -0:00.56
2nd Dolan, Jimmy (7.88) 0:27.61 0:31.91 -0:04.30
3rd Wang, Herrick (7.13) 0:28.84
4th Wong, Isaac (8.53) 0:32.09 0:25.56 +0:06.53
5th Quintero-Guan, Karl (7.5) 0:34.81
6th Quintero-Guan, Sean (7.5) 0:37.66
7th Kwan, Jason (8.26) 0:39.15
8th Paiz, De’Andre (7.2) 0:44.78 0:49.84 -0:05.06
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 0:20.41 0:20.87 -0:00.46
2nd Santos, Angela (10.09) 0:22.65
3rd Kwan, Nicole (10.37) 0:28.96
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Teems, McCabe (10.74) 0:24.19
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Santos, Chloe (5.36) 0:55.60
2nd Mandel, Lexi (5.85) 1:26.84 1:21.01 +0:05.83
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (5.04) 2:38.34 2:01.31 +0:37.03
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Herrick (7.13) 0:56.84
2nd Wong, Caleb (6.96) 1:01.40 1:26.28 -0:24.88
3rd Edgar, Nathan (6.09) 1:06.72 1:25.00 -0:18.28
4th Ho, Matthew (6.55) 1:11.52 1:05.34 +0:06.18
5th Paiz, De’Andre (7.2) 1:54.28
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hassman, Ashley (9.96) 0:44.31 0:49.10 -0:04.79
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villavan, Karthik (8.49) 0:51.83 0:50.50 +0:01.33
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Steinhoff, Evan (11.07) 0:46.18
2nd Hong, Natalie (11.06) 0:54.69
3rd Lara, Rebecca (11.02) 0:54.72 1:02.25 -0:07.53
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mueckay, Matthew (10.4) 1:30.00