July 25th, 2015

7/25/2015  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 32
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (5.76) 1:10.91 1:04.00 +0:06.91
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.09) 0:38.88 0:36.66 +0:02.22
2nd Telfer, Novella (7.3) 0:45.00
3rd Kwan, Kathleen (7.54) 0:45.13
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (7.66) 0:26.53 0:25.03 +0:01.50
2nd Espinosa, Reilly (8.13) 0:29.09
3rd Paiz, De’Andre (8.32) 0:29.93 0:31.31 -0:01.38
4th Menchaca, Keifer (8.03) 0:31.50 0:30.75 +0:00.75
5th MacMillan, Reilly (7.5) 0:36.78 0:47.75 -0:10.97
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kwan, Kaylee (9.93) 0:29.59
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.09) 1:26.63 2:03.75 -0:37.12
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st MacMillan, Reilly (7.5) 1:39.00 1:28.38 +0:10.62
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (8.9) 0:54.97 0:55.50 -0:00.53
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menchaca, Keifer (8.03) 1:19.75 1:21.44 -0:01.69
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.84) 0:33.62 0:33.28 +0:00.34
2nd Figueroa, Charley (4.17) 1:10.53 1:08.97 +0:01.56
3rd Chiu, Caroline (4.32) 1:18.12 0:59.25 +0:18.87
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (5.76) 0:37.66 0:38.38 -0:00.72
2nd Kimura, Paloma (5.22) 0:47.47
3rd Ward, Isla (5.1) 0:48.75
4th Djuandi, Amanda (6.34) 0:50.94
5th Kappos, Eliana (5.55) 1:08.60 1:07.13 +0:01.47
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rincon, Max (6.79) 0:39.82 0:30.08 +0:09.74
2nd Nava, Eugene (5.35) 0:42.85
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kwan, Kathleen (7.54) 0:30.91 0:30.00 +0:00.91
2nd Telfer, Novella (7.3) 0:34.31 0:36.27 -0:01.96
3rd YU, MELINDA (7.27) 0:35.44 0:36.72 -0:01.28
4th Byk, Caitlin (7.09) 0:37.50 0:31.68 +0:05.82
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (7.66) 0:26.56 0:20.60 +0:05.96
2nd Espinosa, Reilly (8.13) 0:26.62
3rd Paiz, De’Andre (8.32) 0:33.54 0:33.90 -0:00.36
4th Menchaca, Keifer (8.03) 0:39.28 0:35.28 +0:04.00
5th MacMillan, Reilly (7.5) 0:39.81 0:43.22 -0:03.41
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kwan, Kaylee (9.93) 0:27.96
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.84) 1:13.25 1:16.66 -0:03.41
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hsu, Albert (5.5) 1:35.59
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Caitlin (7.09) 1:19.69 1:17.32 +0:02.37
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Rincon, Max (6.79) 1:14.82 1:11.72 +0:03.10
2nd MacMillan, Reilly (7.5) 1:20.13 1:22.94 -0:02.81
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Paiz, De’Andre (8.32) 1:13.88
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.08) 1:07.69 1:08.56 -0:00.87
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Byk, Cassidy (4.84) 1:06.19 1:21.00 -0:14.81
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Djuandi, Amanda (6.34) 0:57.38
2nd Ancker, Anna (5.76) 1:06.94 1:06.50 +0:00.44
3rd Kappos, Eliana (5.55) 2:22.31
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Zoe (7.32) 0:38.62 0:38.22 +0:00.40
2nd Byk, Caitlin (7.09) 0:40.75 0:38.64 +0:02.11
3rd YU, MELINDA (7.27) 0:43.44 0:44.28 -0:00.84
4th