August 5th, 2017

8/5/2017  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 54
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 2:45.47 2:39.37 +0:06.10
================================================================================
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kusuma, Aston (6.89) 1:58.97 2:10.25 -0:11.28
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.86) 2:01.19 2:08.72 -0:07.53
2nd Chiu, Samantha (7.85) 2:07.15
3rd Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 2:09.68 2:07.03 +0:02.65
4th Ancker, Anna (7.8) 2:16.00 2:19.93 -0:03.93
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hu, Rylan (7.43) 3:18.03 2:58.56 +0:19.47
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st YU, MELINDA (9.3) 2:01.47
================================================================================
Event #10  Boys  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.59) 0:52.75 1:01.19 -0:08.44
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jimenez, Ava (6.29) 0:30.57
2nd Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 0:37.03 0:34.94 +0:02.09
3rd Chertkow, Sophie (6.75) 0:43.25 0:43.58 -0:00.33
4th Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 0:44.56 0:35.97 +0:08.59
5th Lee, Adelynn (6.5) 0:59.79 0:47.60 +0:12.19
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Logan (6.9) 0:40.37 0:44.88 -0:04.51
2nd Chen, Evan (5.68) 0:51.00 0:46.15 +0:04.85
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 0:28.62 0:28.03 +0:00.59
2nd Chiu, Samantha (7.85) 0:28.87
3rd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 0:29.31 0:31.50 -0:02.19
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7.21) 0:32.88 0:32.93 -0:00.05
2nd Hsu, Albert (7.53) 0:39.28
3rd Hu, Rylan (7.43) 0:44.43 0:39.44 +0:04.99
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st YU, MELINDA (9.3) 0:27.28 0:26.82 +0:00.46
================================================================================
Event #17  Girls  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (7.8) 1:17.09 1:17.06 +0:00.03
2nd Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 1:17.32 1:30.22 -0:12.90
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 1:38.75 1:34.08 +0:04.67
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kusuma, Aston (6.89) 1:06.93 1:04.94 +0:01.99
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 1:09.62
================================================================================
Event #21  Girls  10-16  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Evanna (10.13) 0:54.95 0:55.15 -0:00.20
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Katherine (4.26) 1:07.03
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.59) 0:46.28 0:40.31 +0:05.97
2nd Ji, Maximus (4.91) 0:59.87 1:06.28 -0:06.41
3rd Ancker, James (4.87) 1:04.75 1:05.68 -0:00.93
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jimenez, Ava (6.29) 0:29.56 0:53.60 -0:24.04
2nd Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 0:32.69 0:31.06 +0:01.63
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 0:33.47 0:29.31 +0:04.16
4th Chertkow, Sophie (6.75) 0:34.06 0:38.50 -0:04.44
5th Lee, Adelynn (6.5) 0:37.66 0:36.21 +0:01.45
6th Figueroa, Charley Katelyn (6.2) 0:38.44 0:42.78 -0:04.34
7th Armantrout, Chloe (5.02) 0:41.79 0:38.40 +0:03.39
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Logan (6.9) 0:37.09 0:31.35 +0:05.74
2nd Park, Ethan (6.65) 0:37.96 0:38.28 -0:00.32
3rd Kwong, Colin (5.42) 0:45.22
4th Chen, Evan (5.68) 0:45.84 0:40.35 +0:05.49
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (7.8) 0:29.35 0:27.19 +0:02.16
2nd Hikaru, Naomi (7.24) 0:32.00
2nd Kasturi, Maya (7.48) 0:32.00
5th Tandya, Ava (7.68) 0:38.60 0:34.75 +0:03.85
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7.21) 0:29.87 0:30.80 -0:00.93
2nd Chung, Aidan (7.01) 0:42.28 0:45.85 -0:03.57
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gomez, Lola (9.75) 0:21.31
2nd Chung, Allison (9.3) 0:30.94 0:29.59 +0:01.35
3rd Liu, Jasmine (9.76) 0:41.00 0:37.00 +0:04.00
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 1:10.50 1:07.37 +0:03.13
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.59) 1:30.22 1:41.13 -0:10.91
2nd Chen, Evan (5.68) 1:39.50 1:22.78 +0:16.72
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.86) 0:54.28 0:58.56 -0:04.28
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 1:03.28 0:57.53 +0:05.75
3rd Jimenez, Ava (6.29) 1:04.25
4th Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 1:11.22 1:06.53 +0:04.69
5th Lee, Adelynn (6.5) 1:18.71 1:21.46 -0:02.75
6th pan, kimberly (6.83) 2:15.78
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kusuma, Aston (6.89) 1:00.78 1:03.87 -0:03.09
2nd Wu, Zachary (7.17) 1:20.13 1:31.43 -0:11.30
3rd Hu, Rylan (7.43) 1:28.19 1:21.19 +0:07.00
4th Hsu, Albert (7.53) 1:42.13 1:32.75 +0:09.38
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Zoe (9.36) 0:50.64 0:57.56 -0:06.92
2nd Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 1:01.41
3rd Chung, Allison (9.3) 1:07.79 1:04.28 +0:03.51
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choi, Ellen (10.81) 0:44.12 0:47.60 -0:03.48
2nd Wong, Evanna (10.13) 0:47.00 0:45.92 +0:01.08
3rd Amjadi, Parmida (12) 0:54.90
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.59) 0:49.82
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 0:47.69 0:39.93 +0:07.76
2nd Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 0:49.25 0:52.34 -0:03.09
3rd Chertkow, Sophie (6.75) 0:49.94 0:51.22 -0:01.28
4th Lee, Adelynn (6.5) 0:53.18 0:53.90 -0:00.72
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.68) 0:38.81 0:44.82 -0:06.01
2nd Ji, Logan (6.9) 0:41.32 0:46.16 -0:04.84
3rd Park, Ethan (6.65) 0:50.84
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Samantha (7.85) 0:31.88 0:32.25 -0:00.37
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 0:32.97 0:31.88 +0:01.09
3rd Kasturi, Maya (7.48) 0:45.57
5th Tandya, Ava (7.68) 0:49.57 0:37.50 +0:12.07
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7.21) 0:41.63 0:38.06 +0:03.57
2nd Hu, Rylan (7.43) 0:45.76 0:45.31 +0:00.45
3rd Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.55) 0:49.44
4th Loo, Ian (8.82) 1:00.56
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Zoe (9.36) 0:28.44 0:29.15 -0:00.71
2nd Chung, Allison (9.3) 0:37.75 0:32.00 +0:05.75
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 1:37.00 1:41.62 -0:04.62
================================================================================
Event #52  Boys  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.68) 1:32.69 1:42.12 -0:09.43
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.86) 0:58.12 1:02.19 -0:04.07
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 1:16.09 1:14.25 +0:01.84
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 1:45.22 1:29.35 +0:15.87
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kusuma, Aston (6.89) 1:08.09 1:05.32 +0:02.77
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Allison (9.3) 1:22.97 1:17.44 +0:05.53
3rd Chu, Chloe (8.16) 2:00.60
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Choi, Ellen (10.81) 0:49.60 0:50.97 -0:01.37
2nd Wong, Evanna (10.13) 0:50.03 0:56.12 -0:06.09
3rd Amjadi, Parmida (12) 1:05.69
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 2:28.29
2nd Chiu, Samantha (7.85) 2:37.41
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 3:54.81 3:12.53 +0:42.28
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Zoe (9.36) 1:55.19
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 2:07.04 2:05.78 +0:01.26
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 3:03.22 2:28.06 +0:35.16
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Katherine (4.26) 0:48.25
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Patek (4.59) 0:52.63 0:51.81 +0:00.82
2nd Ancker, James (4.87) 0:55.25 1:08.31 -0:13.06
3rd Ting, Jacob (3.77) 0:57.18 1:04.72 -0:07.54
4th Ji, Maximus (4.91) 1:25.59 1:09.56 +0:16.03
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 0:29.56 0:32.72 -0:03.16
2nd Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 0:34.37 0:30.47 +0:03.90
3rd Kim, Stephanie (6.38) 0:35.10 1:09.87 -0:34.77
4th Roman-Smith, Luna (6.03) 0:37.00
5th Lee, Adelynn (6.5) 0:40.35 0:30.64 +0:09.71
6th Tam, Sophia (6.56) 0:40.84
7th Figueroa, Charley Katelyn (6.2) 0:42.19 0:44.09 -0:01.90
8th Ting, Hailey (5.42) 0:42.72 0:42.96 -0:00.24
9th Armantrout, Chloe (5.02) 0:44.85 0:50.13 -0:05.28
10th Smith, Piper (5.62) 0:59.13
11th Chow, Jacqueline (6.66) 4:59.04 1:04.91 +3:54.13
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Logan (6.9) 0:34.63 0:34.66 -0:00.03
2nd Lam, Lawrence (6.73) 0:37.91
3rd Chen, Evan (5.68) 0:43.25 0:44.38 -0:01.13
4th Park, Ethan (6.65) 0:46.35 0:46.56 -0:00.21
5th Kwong, Colin (5.42) 0:55.47
6th Fung, Jayden (6.12) 0:59.63
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 0:20.53 0:22.78 -0:02.25
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 0:21.59 0:21.23 +0:00.36
3rd Chiu, Samantha (7.85) 0:25.81 0:27.54 -0:01.73
4th Carmichael, Brynn (7.04) 0:27.25
5th Hikaru, Naomi (7.24) 0:33.91
6th Tandya, Ava (7.68) 0:40.28 0:31.28 +0:09.00
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (7.21) 0:26.22 0:26.53 -0:00.31
2nd Wu, Zachary (7.17) 0:28.22 0:33.31 -0:05.09
3rd Lirakusuma, Carsten (7.55) 0:30.75
4th Loo, Ian (8.82) 0:41.44
5th Chung, Aidan (7.01) 0:49.03 0:53.38 -0:04.35
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Gomez, Lola (9.75) 0:18.82 0:20.15 -0:01.33
2nd Chiu, Zoe (9.36) 0:19.97 0:20.88 -0:00.91
3rd Carmichael, Sascha (9.48) 0:20.72 0:25.75 -0:05.03
4th Wang, Vick (10.97) 0:28.91
5th Hu, Joyce (10.64) 0:29.97
6th Liu, Jasmine (9.76) 0:32.25 0:35.94 -0:03.69
7th Chung, Allison (9.3) 0:33.44 0:31.00 +0:02.44
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Charlotte (5.8) 1:08.54 1:11.90 -0:03.36
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (5.68) 1:38.09 1:36.28 +0:01.81
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (7.86) 0:49.47 0:48.50 +0:00.97
2nd Ancker, Anna (7.8) 0:53.21 0:52.56 +0:00.65
3rd Chiu, Samantha (7.85) 1:01.41 0:56.22 +0:05.19
4th Chertkow, Sophie (6.75) 1:22.19 1:17.72 +0:04.47
5th Chiu, Katelyn (9.13) 1:23.97 1:13.29 +0:10.68
6th Tandya, Ava (7.68) 1:25.37
7th Lee, Adelynn (6.5) 1:41.09 1:25.75 +0:15.34
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kusuma, Aston (6.89) 0:51.09 0:49.31 +0:01.78
2nd Hsu, Albert (7.53) 1:18.56 1:49.16 -0:30.60
3rd Wu, Zachary (7.17) 1:18.85 1:25.04 -0:06.19
4th Hu, Rylan (7.43) 1:19.53 1:19.82 -0:00.29
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Zoe (9.36) 0:45.56 0:49.94 -0:04.38
2nd Carmichael, Sascha (9.48) 0:48.06
3rd Chiu, Jocelyn (8.98) 0:55.79 0:53.44 +0:02.35
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wong, Evanna (10.13) 0:44.56 0:45.41 -0:00.85
2nd Amjadi, Parmida (12) 0:51.78
3rd Hu, Joyce (10.64) 1:08.94
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Guo, Leon (11.49) 0:55.61 0:57.19 -0:01.58