August 27th, 2016

8/27/2016  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 60
Event #1  Girls  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (6.92) 2:08.72
================================================================================
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Will (8.61) 2:59.44 2:90.33 -0:30.89
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 2:01.40 1:53.96 +0:07.44
2nd Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 2:11.68 2:13.47 -0:01.79
3rd Kittle, Lucas (7.24) 2:18.16 2:23.56 -0:05.40
================================================================================
Event #6  Boys  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (9.23) 1:34.50 1:30.22 +0:04.28
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (6.92) 0:30.00 0:31.41 -0:01.41
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (6.27) 0:36.91 0:35.78 +0:01.13
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (8.87) 0:25.44 0:29.38 -0:03.94
2nd Jue, Emily (7.7) 0:34.31 0:50.60 -0:16.29
3rd Wilson, Isabella (8.32) 0:34.88
4th Walker, Will (8.61) 0:47.53 0:38.56 +0:08.97
5th Shen, Chantel (8.68) 0:51.03
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:24.60 0:29.97 -0:05.37
2nd Lo, Justin (7.35) 0:29.16 0:45.22 -0:16.06
3rd Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 0:29.84 0:26.25 +0:03.59
4th Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 0:30.34 0:33.15 -0:02.81
5th Ha, Conrad (7.28) 1:26.62 0:47.84 +0:38.78
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (7.24) 1:06.06 1:06.59 -0:00.53
2nd Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 1:11.13 1:13.43 -0:02.30
3rd Yung, Brennon (7.29) 1:18.06
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st YU, MELINDA (8.36) 1:15.57 1:09.28 +0:06.29
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (9.23) 0:49.19 0:44.94 +0:04.25
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:58.75 1:16.57 -0:17.82
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.64) 0:39.37 0:38.00 +0:01.37
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.68) 0:47.97 0:40.68 +0:07.29
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.75) 0:53.10 0:49.56 +0:03.54
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (6.92) 0:29.47 0:28.84 +0:00.63
2nd Kimura, Paloma (6.31) 0:32.12 0:28.00 +0:04.12
3rd Rose, Madison (5.46) 0:32.94 0:31.88 +0:01.06
4th Yeung, Michelle (6.47) 0:33.18 0:36.35 -0:03.17
5th Lee, Margaret (5.66) 0:35.91 0:37.44 -0:01.53
6th Sogomian, Sophie (6.63) 0:39.18 0:34.75 +0:04.43
7th Fernandez, Valentina (6.12) 0:43.94 0:47.13 -0:03.19
8th Lee, Adelynn (5.56) 0:59.21 0:51.69 +0:07.52
9th Thompson, Morgan (5.4) 1:17.25
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tan, Vincent (6.31) 0:34.94 0:35.56 -0:00.62
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (6.27) 0:35.81 0:32.28 +0:03.53
3rd Lin, Hunter (6.75) 0:38.50 0:35.13 +0:03.37
4th ji, logan (5.96) 0:39.03 0:43.12 -0:04.09
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tan, Flora (8.79) 0:26.19 0:28.84 -0:02.65
2nd YU, MELINDA (8.36) 0:28.12 0:28.41 -0:00.29
3rd Chung, Allison (8.36) 0:33.84 0:35.87 -0:02.03
4th Shen, Jazlyn (7.06) 0:35.81 0:40.78 -0:04.97
5th Jue, Emily (7.7) 0:37.98 0:39.12 -0:01.14
6th Shen, Chantel (8.68) 0:45.16 0:34.06 +0:11.10
7th Walker, Will (8.61) 0:45.87 0:45.34 +0:00.53
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 0:26.19 0:29.12 -0:02.93
2nd Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 0:28.87 0:28.06 +0:00.81
3rd Yung, Brennon (7.29) 0:29.87 0:33.22 -0:03.35
4th Ho, Madeline (8.52) 0:30.50
5th Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:30.84 0:30.06 +0:00.78
6th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 0:31.12 0:30.88 +0:00.24
7th Chan, Thomas (8.32) 0:33.81 0:36.47 -0:02.66
8th Ha, Conrad (7.28) 0:35.00
9th Crosson, Jack (8.84) 0:35.81
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Liu, Sarah (9.66) 0:42.37 0:41.29 +0:01.08
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.64) 1:27.84 1:22.72 +0:05.12
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.68) 1:38.00 1:30.84 +0:07.16
4th Chow, Jacqueline (5.72) 2:44.59
================================================================================
Event #34  Boys  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.75) 1:47.85
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (6.31) 1:01.63 1:00.97 +0:00.66
2nd Yeung, Michelle (6.47) 1:03.47 1:16.44 -0:12.97
3rd Chen, Allison (6.92) 1:09.53 0:58.56 +0:10.97
4th Shen, Jazlyn (7.06) 1:19.40 1:25.43 -0:06.03
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 0:58.28 1:01.35 -0:03.07
2nd Yung, Brennon (7.29) 1:06.59
3rd KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 1:09.81 1:11.50 -0:01.69
4th Armantrout, Grayson (6.27) 1:13.06 1:09.19 +0:03.87
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chung, Allison (8.36) 1:22.19 1:17.31 +0:04.88
2nd Shen, Chantel (8.68) 1:38.81 1:35.25 +0:03.56
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (9.23) 0:47.75 0:44.75 +0:03.00
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:59.84
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.64) 2:48.35 2:56.88 -0:08.53
================================================================================
Event #44  Boys  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.75) 1:20.43 1:14.94 +0:05.49
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (6.92) 0:31.47 0:31.15 +0:00.32
2nd Kimura, Paloma (6.31) 0:44.72 0:41.15 +0:03.57
3rd Lee, Margaret (5.66) 0:57.93 1:02.31 -0:04.38
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Armantrout, Grayson (6.27) 0:38.38 0:38.06 +0:00.32
2nd ji, logan (5.96) 1:22.84
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wilson, Isabella (8.32) 0:35.41
2nd Shen, Chantel (8.68) 0:37.40 0:42.06 -0:04.66
3rd Jue, Emily (7.7) 0:38.56 0:50.22 -0:11.66
4th Chung, Allison (8.36) 0:53.41 0:55.03 -0:01.62
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 0:24.88 0:24.75 +0:00.13
2nd KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 0:32.91 0:30.34 +0:02.57
3rd Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 0:35.65 0:34.12 +0:01.53
4th Yung, Brennon (7.29) 0:37.78 0:44.69 -0:06.91
5th Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:39.38 0:39.85 -0:00.47
6th Tham, Jonathan (8.41) 0:41.77
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chien, Ruth (10.2) 0:27.28
2nd Liu, Sarah (9.66) 0:29.88
3rd Rispin, Emma (9.86) 0:57.28 0:32.82 +0:24.46
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (6.92) 1:07.18 1:05.37 +0:01.81
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 0:54.16 0:53.87 +0:00.29
2nd Kittle, Lucas (7.24) 1:07.65 1:09.72 -0:02.07
3rd Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 1:09.53 1:11.16 -0:01.63
4th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 1:09.90 1:08.22 +0:01.68
5th Yung, Brennon (7.29) 1:27.22
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (8.87) 0:52.03 1:06.91 -0:14.88
2nd Lin, Sophie (9.29) 1:04.78
3rd YU, MELINDA (8.36) 1:21.13 1:22.81 -0:01.68
4th Shen, Chantel (8.68) 1:28.06 1:35.47 -0:07.41
5th Walker, Will (8.61) 1:29.03 1:25.65 +0:03.38
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (9.23) 0:49.97 0:49.12 +0:00.85
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Lauren (11.65) 0:56.47 1:08.84 -0:12.37
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Darien (12.05) 0:53.38 0:58.87 -0:05.49
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 2:39.72
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.64) 2:44.18 3:05.44 -0:21.26
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Darien (12.05) 2:03.34 2:32.15 -0:28.81
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.64) 0:34.46 0:37.43 -0:02.97
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.68) 0:46.07 0:51.97 -0:05.90
4th Novak, Pippa (3.44) 2:54.41
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.75) 0:51.66 0:54.47 -0:02.81
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (6.47) 0:27.01 0:27.45 -0:00.44
2nd Chen, Allison (6.92) 0:29.22 0:26.31 +0:02.91
3rd YU, MICHELLE (6.52) 0:30.12 0:41.35 -0:11.23
4th Kimura, Paloma (6.31) 0:30.66 0:28.44 +0:02.22
5th Rose, Madison (5.46) 0:38.00 0:34.81 +0:03.19
6th Lee, Margaret (5.66) 0:38.50 0:40.96 -0:02.46
7th Sogomian, Sophie (6.63) 0:39.69 0:46.37 -0:06.68
8th Fernandez, Valentina (6.12) 0:53.12 0:48.56 +0:04.56
9th Lee, Adelynn (5.56) 1:07.13 1:01.97 +0:05.16
10th Marra, Scarlett (5.41) 1:40.56
11th Gerber-skala, Juniper (5.65) 1:40.72 1:28.06 +0:12.66
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chow, Ethan (6.76) 0:27.69 0:36.22 -0:08.53
2nd Armantrout, Grayson (6.27) 0:29.31 0:31.19 -0:01.88
3rd Tan, Vincent (6.31) 0:30.93 0:33.00 -0:02.07
4th Ho, Linus (5.84) 0:35.75
5th Young, Riley (6.6) 0:37.43 0:38.91 -0:01.48
6th ji, logan (5.96) 0:46.85 0:49.59 -0:02.74
7th Mumolo, Lucas (6.26) 0:48.03
8th Luna, Zachary (6.23) 0:57.44
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (8.87) 0:20.19 0:27.19 -0:07.00
2nd Tan, Flora (8.79) 0:23.03 0:26.41 -0:03.38
3rd Jue, Emily (7.7) 0:25.16 0:36.25 -0:11.09
4th YU, MELINDA (8.36) 0:25.40 0:26.47 -0:01.07
5th Chiu, Zoe (8.42) 0:26.69 0:27.84 -0:01.15
6th Wilson, Isabella (8.32) 0:27.92
7th Walker, Will (8.61) 0:36.32 0:29.85 +0:06.47
8th Shen, Jazlyn (7.06) 0:40.18 0:47.09 -0:06.91
9th Chung, Allison (8.36) 0:42.07 0:39.10 +0:02.97
10th Shen, Chantel (8.68) 0:43.72 0:40.06 +0:03.66
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 0:21.16 0:21.13 +0:00.03
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:23.47 0:27.03 -0:03.56
3rd Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 0:24.56 0:26.97 -0:02.41
4th Lo, Justin (7.35) 0:27.09 0:36.05 -0:08.96
5th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 0:27.59 0:28.97 -0:01.38
6th Ho, Madeline (8.52) 0:27.78
7th Yung, Brennon (7.29) 0:28.53 0:31.72 -0:03.19
8th Scott, Jacob (7.14) 0:28.78
9th Crosson, Jack (8.84) 0:29.04
10th Tham, Jonathan (8.41) 0:30.15
11th Ha, Conrad (7.28) 0:34.15
12th Lin, Leon (8.24) 0:34.72
13th Headley, Jackson (8.13) 0:37.82
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chien, Ruth (10.2) 0:23.35
2nd Leizman, Sarah (9.26) 0:24.56 0:28.47 -0:03.91
3rd Liu, Sarah (9.66) 0:36.06 0:28.87 +0:07.19
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Headley, Chris (10.75) 0:31.72 0:33.25 -0:01.53
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.64) 1:21.38 1:27.25 -0:05.87
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (4.68) 1:43.90 1:51.64 -0:07.74
================================================================================
Event #72  Boys  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.75) 1:51.38
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (6.47) 0:59.81 1:04.84 -0:05.03
2nd Chen, Allison (6.92) 1:01.53 0:59.07 +0:02.46
3rd Kimura, Paloma (6.31) 1:07.25 1:01.78 +0:05.47
4th Shen, Jazlyn (7.06) 1:43.25 1:38.37 +0:04.88
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.86) 0:51.97 0:50.53 +0:01.44
2nd Thomas, Skyler (7.32) 0:54.03 1:02.75 -0:08.72
3rd Armantrout, Grayson (6.27) 1:03.41 1:06.12 -0:02.71
4th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.19) 1:04.96 1:06.59 -0:01.63
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Leizman, Sarah (9.26) 0:53.79
2nd YU, MELINDA (8.36) 1:01.29 1:17.03 -0:15.74
3rd Chiu, Zoe (8.42) 1:05.07 1:04.81 +0:00.26
4th Liu, Sarah (9.66) 1:24.47
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kasravi, Kayvon (8.26) 0:49.87 1:00.82 -0:10.95
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hoang, Lauren (11.65) 0:41.68 0:51.19 -0:09.51
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Darien (12.05) 0:46.50 0:54.14 -0:07.64