August 29th, 2015

8/29/2015  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 44
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st He, Evelyn (8.03) 2:26.59
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.17) 2:26.15
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shigemitsu, Kenji (6.41) 0:34.28 0:35.78 -0:01.50
2nd Salarda, Ryan (6.91) 0:39.54 0:37.31 +0:02.23
3rd Lo, Justin (6.35) 0:47.96
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (7.87) 0:30.38
2nd Burnett, Shelby (7.61) 0:30.47 0:41.15 -0:10.68
3rd Ji, Elizabeth (8.21) 0:32.40 0:34.56 -0:02.16
4th YU, MELINDA (7.37) 0:37.84 0:39.25 -0:01.41
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (7.76) 0:25.53 0:25.03 +0:00.50
2nd Espinosa, Reilly (8.23) 0:26.87 0:28.84 -0:01.97
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 0:29.00 0:30.75 -0:01.75
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9) 0:24.25 0:23.12 +0:01.13
2nd Lam, Katie (9.89) 0:26.66
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.91) 0:28.85 0:28.82 +0:00.03
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kasravi, Kayvon (7.26) 1:22.40
================================================================================
Event #19  Girls  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st He, Evelyn (8.03) 1:13.47
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 1:18.04 1:19.75 -0:01.71
2nd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.68) 1:34.40 1:31.50 +0:02.90
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lee, Margaret (4.66) 0:52.18
2nd Yeung, Abbie (3.64) 0:56.00 0:53.96 +0:02.04
3rd Figueroa, Charley (4.27) 1:02.16 1:08.97 -0:06.81
4th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.69) 1:05.81 0:43.22 +0:22.59
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (5.31) 0:34.44 0:35.97 -0:01.53
2nd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 0:45.10 0:34.82 +0:10.28
3rd Kansy, Amelia (6.15) 0:45.28 0:39.75 +0:05.53
4th Jones, Sundai (5.43) 0:57.34 1:08.05 -0:10.71
5th Yeung, Michelle (5.47) 0:59.13
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salarda, Ryan (6.91) 0:31.44 0:32.84 -0:01.40
2nd Shigemitsu, Kenji (6.41) 0:34.91 0:34.02 +0:00.89
3rd Loh, Jacob (6.87) 0:36.81
4th Yeung, Aidan (6.53) 0:39.00 0:38.34 +0:00.66
5th Thomas, Skyler (6.32) 0:39.28 0:41.13 -0:01.85
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Elizabeth (8.21) 0:29.06 0:25.85 +0:03.21
2nd Burnett, Shelby (7.61) 0:33.32 0:32.22 +0:01.10
3rd YU, MELINDA (7.37) 0:33.96 0:35.44 -0:01.48
4th Vasquez, Sophia (7.57) 0:35.56 0:42.13 -0:06.57
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.23) 0:23.87 0:26.32 -0:02.45
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (7.26) 0:32.65 0:43.59 -0:10.94
3rd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 0:35.56 0:35.28 +0:00.28
4th Reddy, Kush (7.71) 0:37.00 0:35.85 +0:01.15
5th Tanphanich, Noah (8.42) 0:43.94 0:40.72 +0:03.22
6th Jones, Robby (7.32) 0:46.21 0:46.44 -0:00.23
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lam, Katie (9.89) 0:27.50
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.91) 0:39.00 0:34.44 +0:04.56
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 1:26.57 1:28.88 -0:02.31
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (7.87) 1:05.44
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (7.76) 0:53.56
2nd Lo, Justin (6.35) 1:21.13
3rd Andrade, Adrien (6.72) 2:12.40
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Elizabeth (8.21) 0:56.13 1:06.28 -0:10.15
2nd He, Evelyn (8.03) 0:59.66 0:57.81 +0:01.85
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Sukwanto, Bradley (8.68) 1:02.75 1:05.71 -0:02.96
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 1:18.09 1:23.16 -0:05.07
3rd Tanphanich, Noah (8.42) 1:29.84 1:23.09 +0:06.75
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.17) 1:12.85 1:07.69 +0:05.16
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 3:05.12
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.64) 1:13.53 1:10.28 +0:03.25
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 1:06.00 0:53.13 +0:12.87
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Shigemitsu, Kenji (6.41) 0:40.31 0:37.75 +0:02.56
2nd Salarda, Ryan (6.91) 0:45.25 0:40.03 +0:05.22
3rd Lo, Justin (6.35) 0:51.28
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (7.87) 0:29.69
2nd Ji, Elizabeth (8.21) 0:30.22 0:38.56 -0:08.34
3rd Burnett, Shelby (7.61) 0:36.50 0:43.16 -0:06.66
4th Chiu, Zoe (7.42) 0:39.53 0:38.22 +0:01.31
5th YU, MELINDA (7.37) 0:40.41 0:43.44 -0:03.03
6th Lam, Emily (7.49) 0:47.71 1:39.08 -0:51.37
7th Vasquez, Sophia (7.57) 1:01.50 0:57.72 +0:03.78
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.23) 0:28.03 0:28.47 -0:00.44
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 0:36.81 0:36.12 +0:00.69
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.68) 0:39.44 0:39.88 -0:00.44
4th Reddy, Kush (7.71) 0:41.22
5th Kasravi, Kayvon (7.26) 0:43.09 0:46.72 -0:03.63
6th Jones, Robby (7.32) 1:02.75 1:12.22 -0:09.47
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.91) 0:32.22 0:31.16 +0:01.06
================================================================================
Event #51  Girls  5&U  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 2:23.31 1:59.12 +0:24.19
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Burnett, Shelby (7.61) 1:12.65
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (7.76) 0:57.50 0:53.78 +0:03.72
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (7.26) 1:38.34
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9) 0:58.94 0:59.00 -0:00.06
2nd He, Evelyn (8.03) 1:16.22
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.91) 1:13.65 1:12.94 +0:00.71
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 1:22.62 1:15.10 +0:07.52
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mitilian, Angie (10.74) 1:11.75 1:22.40 -0:10.65
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.17) 1:27.62 1:42.90 -0:15.28
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 3:48.50 3:09.38 +0:39.12
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.64) 1:06.22 0:53.94 +0:12.28
2nd Sun, Hannah (4.88) 1:06.47
3rd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.69) 1:07.93 1:01.82 +0:06.11
4th Figueroa, Charley (4.27) 1:23.31 1:22.97 +0:00.34
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (5.31) 0:37.49 0:38.97 -0:01.48
2nd YU, MICHELLE (5.52) 0:43.41 0:41.35 +0:02.06
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 0:53.78 0:42.70 +0:11.08
4th Yeung, Michelle (5.47) 0:56.40 0:58.41 -0:02.01
5th Jones, Sundai (5.43) 1:07.47 1:12.40 -0:04.93
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Salarda, Ryan (6.91) 0:32.94 0:32.42 +0:00.52
2nd Shigemitsu, Kenji (6.41) 0:34.03 0:30.62 +0:03.41
3rd Loh, Jacob (6.87) 0:38.97
4th Yeung, Aidan (6.53) 0:41.54 0:41.75 -0:00.21
5th Thomas, Skyler (6.32) 0:41.97 0:51.00 -0:09.03
6th Mitilian, Harout (6.82) 0:49.19
7th Andrade, Adrien (6.72) 1:04.31
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ji, Elizabeth (8.21) 0:21.03 0:26.25 -0:05.22
2nd YU, MELINDA (7.37) 0:28.68 0:38.47 -0:09.79
3rd Burnett, Shelby (7.61) 0:28.72 0:30.68 -0:01.96
4th Chiu, Zoe (7.42) 0:32.75 0:31.31 +0:01.44
5th Vasquez, Sophia (7.57) 0:34.41 0:35.50 -0:01.09
6th Suh, Kathryn (7.54) 0:36.38
7th Lam, Emily (7.49) 0:36.90 0:53.00 -0:16.10
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.23) 0:19.93 0:20.50 -0:00.57
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 0:27.62 0:25.53 +0:02.09
3rd Kasravi, Kayvon (7.26) 0:29.09 0:32.19 -0:03.10
4th Jones, Robby (7.32) 0:49.97 0:51.28 -0:01.31
5th Tanphanich, Noah (8.42) 0:51.16 0:38.79 +0:12.37
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Joshua (9.91) 0:28.47 0:27.18 +0:01.29
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (5.93) 1:00.52 1:27.24 -0:26.72
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (7.87) 1:02.41
2nd Chiu, Zoe (7.42) 1:15.09 1:16.13 -0:01.04
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ho, Matthew (7.76) 0:51.25 0:48.19 +0:03.06
2nd Kasravi, Kayvon (7.26) 1:05.44 1:13.09 -0:07.65
3rd Reddy, Kush (7.71) 1:13.35
4th Lo, Justin (6.35) 1:27.43
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9) 0:46.93 0:50.44 -0:03.51
2nd He, Evelyn (8.03) 1:03.15
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Espinosa, Reilly (8.23) 0:45.25 0:45.41 -0:00.16
2nd Menchaca, Keifer (8.13) 1:03.97 1:01.78 +0:02.19
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.68) 1:08.88 1:06.21 +0:02.67
4th Wang, Joshua (9.91) 1:14.10 1:10.52 +0:03.58
5th Tanphanich, Noah (8.42) 1:55.78 1:35.03 +0:20.75
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mitilian, Angie (10.74) 1:01.09 1:18.31 -0:17.22
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.17) 0:59.94 0:59.66 +0:00.28
2nd Bangaru, Abhimanyu (12.02) 1:50.31