September 10th, 2016

9/10/2016  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 61
Event #3  Girls  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Longo, Abby (8.81) 2:03.81
================================================================================
Event #4  Boys  07-08  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.9) 2:02.16 1:53.96 +0:08.20
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 2:08.62 3:03.40 -0:54.78
3rd Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 2:09.47 2:11.68 -0:02.21
4th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 2:30.66
5th Walker, Will (8.65) 2:53.75 2:59.44 -0:05.69
================================================================================
Event #7  Girls  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mitilian, Angie (11.77) 2:09.40
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 0:51.28
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (6.89) 0:39.28 0:43.50 -0:04.22
2nd Chen, Jolie (6.82) 0:44.91
3rd Chiu, Katelyn (5.23) 0:49.50 0:47.82 +0:01.68
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Longo, Cooper (6.73) 0:32.59
2nd Lai, Maximus (6.49) 0:42.56
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
2nd Jue, Emily (7.74) 0:33.03 0:34.31 -0:01.28
3rd Kuo, Kamryn (7.08) 0:33.06
4th Chiu, Zoe (8.45) 0:34.00 0:35.79 -0:01.79
5th Wang, Hailey (7.32) 0:36.38
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yung, Brennon (7.32) 0:29.44 0:35.15 -0:05.71
2nd Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 0:29.63 0:30.34 -0:00.71
3rd Nhan, Sonnet (7.07) 0:30.19
4th Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 0:31.69 0:43.47 -0:11.78
5th Walker, Will (8.65) 0:39.35 0:38.56 +0:00.79
6th Headley, Jackson (8.17) 0:44.41
================================================================================
Event #15  Girls  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chien, Ruth (10.23) 0:30.25
2nd Lin, Sophie (9.33) 0:35.22
3rd Liu, Sarah (9.7) 0:44.28
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, James (9.23) 0:31.66
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 1:10.69 1:11.13 -0:00.44
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 1:12.56 1:41.53 -0:28.97
3rd Yung, Brennon (7.32) 1:20.09 1:18.06 +0:02.03
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 0:34.91 0:38.00 -0:03.09
2nd Kuo, Kira (4.6) 0:42.50
3rd Chen, Jadie (4.71) 0:45.31
4th Wang, Claire (4.51) 0:48.03 0:53.57 -0:05.54
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (6.35) 0:27.81 0:28.00 -0:00.19
2nd Yeung, Michelle (6.51) 0:30.94 0:33.18 -0:02.24
3rd Ancker, Anna (6.89) 0:33.47 0:34.41 -0:00.94
4th Chen, Jolie (6.82) 0:36.81 0:49.25 -0:12.44
5th Sogomian, Sophie (6.67) 0:36.93 0:34.75 +0:02.18
6th Rose, Madison (5.5) 0:38.56 0:31.88 +0:06.68
7th Chiu, Katelyn (5.23) 0:42.75 0:39.91 +0:02.84
8th Lee, Adelynn (5.6) 0:49.19 0:51.69 -0:02.50
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Mumolo, Lucas (6.3) 0:30.47
2nd Cheng, Nathan (6.93) 0:31.13 0:28.38 +0:02.75
3rd Choi, Rio (5.86) 0:33.72
4th Lin, Hunter (6.79) 0:35.29 0:35.13 +0:00.16
5th Chen, Darren (6.8) 0:37.50 0:35.91 +0:01.59
6th Lai, Maximus (6.49) 0:40.79
7th McRobbie, Sean (6.57) 0:53.56 1:00.91 -0:07.35
8th Yang, Andersen (6.03) 0:57.84
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Longo, Abby (8.81) 0:24.32
3rd Jeng, Chloe (8.66) 0:27.78 0:26.68 +0:01.10
4th Jue, Emily (7.74) 0:28.31 0:37.98 -0:09.67
5th Chen, Victoria (8.7) 0:31.19
6th Wang, Hailey (7.32) 0:32.78 0:28.69 +0:04.09
7th Kuo, Kamryn (7.08) 0:33.66 0:36.94 -0:03.28
8th Chung, Allison (8.4) 0:36.75 0:33.84 +0:02.91
9th Chen, Joovy (8.03) 0:42.78 0:36.97 +0:05.81
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 0:26.84 0:41.75 -0:14.91
2nd Yung, Brennon (7.32) 0:28.46 0:29.87 -0:01.41
3rd Nhan, Sonnet (7.07) 0:29.50
4th Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 0:30.30 0:26.19 +0:04.11
5th Yeung, Aidan (7.57) 0:30.31 0:33.69 -0:03.38
6th Chan, Thomas (8.35) 0:34.82 0:33.81 +0:01.01
7th Vien, Landen (7.06) 0:34.87 0:36.19 -0:01.32
8th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 0:37.12 0:30.88 +0:06.24
9th Walker, Will (8.65) 0:43.31 0:45.34 -0:02.03
================================================================================
Event #31  Girls  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chien, Ruth (10.23) 0:21.91
2nd Ta, Chloe (9.1) 0:33.19 0:33.03 +0:00.16
3rd Liu, Sarah (9.7) 0:40.22 0:41.29 -0:01.07
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, James (9.23) 0:25.18
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 1:19.00 1:22.72 -0:03.72
2nd Rose, Madison (5.5) 1:26.00
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
2nd Press, Michaela (7.42) 1:00.25 1:13.69 -0:13.44
3rd Kimura, Paloma (6.35) 1:05.85 1:00.97 +0:04.88
4th Yeung, Michelle (6.51) 1:10.84 1:03.47 +0:07.37
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 0:58.62 0:58.28 +0:00.34
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 0:58.87 1:16.71 -0:17.84
3rd Perrigue, Mason (7.9) 1:04.25
4th Yung, Brennon (7.32) 1:06.40 1:06.59 -0:00.19
5th Yeung, Aidan (7.57) 1:12.47 1:15.22 -0:02.75
6th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 1:15.94 1:09.81 +0:06.13
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jeng, Chloe (8.66) 0:59.94 1:02.10 -0:02.16
2nd Chung, Allison (8.4) 1:17.34 1:17.31 +0:00.03
3rd Liu, Sarah (9.7) 1:34.38
4th Chen, Joovy (8.03) 1:51.72 1:28.95 +0:22.77
================================================================================
Event #39  Girls  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (11.23) 0:51.09
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zamora, Renzo (14.96) 0:49.13
2nd Lin, Darien (12.09) 0:56.09
3rd Zamora, Francesco (11.49) 1:00.75
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 2:35.59 2:48.35 -0:12.76
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 0:53.53 0:53.90 -0:00.37
2nd Chen, Jadie (4.71) 1:18.94
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Ancker, Anna (6.89) 0:38.72 0:49.19 -0:10.47
2nd Kimura, Paloma (6.35) 0:42.16 0:41.15 +0:01.01
3rd Chen, Jolie (6.82) 0:42.19
4th Chiu, Katelyn (5.23) 1:07.69
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, Maximus (6.49) 0:48.34
2nd McRobbie, Sean (6.57) 0:59.59 1:16.81 -0:17.22
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Hailey (7.32) 0:32.18 0:31.82 +0:00.36
2nd Chen, Victoria (8.7) 0:32.37 0:28.91 +0:03.46
4th Chiu, Zoe (8.45) 0:37.94 0:35.78 +0:02.16
5th Jeng, Chloe (8.66) 0:38.18 0:35.71 +0:02.47
6th Chen, Joovy (8.03) 0:46.19 0:47.78 -0:01.59
7th Chung, Allison (8.4) 0:46.94 0:53.41 -0:06.47
8th Kuo, Kamryn (7.08) 0:50.44
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 0:30.87 0:34.12 -0:03.25
2nd KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 0:33.04 0:30.34 +0:02.70
3rd Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 0:33.90 0:44.57 -0:10.67
4th Mitilian, Harout (7.85) 0:35.38
5th Yung, Brennon (7.32) 0:36.81 0:37.78 -0:00.97
6th Yeung, Aidan (7.57) 0:38.50 0:48.47 -0:09.97
7th Tham, Jonathan (8.45) 0:40.18 0:41.77 -0:01.59
8th Walker, Will (8.65) 0:42.81
9th Vien, Landen (7.06) 0:43.09
10th Headley, Jackson (8.17) 0:57.53
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chien, Ruth (10.23) 0:29.00 0:27.28 +0:01.72
2nd Leizman, Sarah (9.3) 0:34.81
3rd Liu, Sarah (9.7) 1:01.34 0:29.88 +0:31.46
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, James (9.23) 0:37.28
2nd Headley, Chris (10.78) 0:40.04
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Wang, Hailey (7.32) 1:15.03 1:09.34 +0:05.69
3rd Kimura, Paloma (6.35) 1:28.37
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Perrigue, Mason (7.9) 0:50.87 0:53.87 -0:03.00
2nd Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 1:07.29 1:09.53 -0:02.24
3rd KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 1:08.38 1:08.22 +0:00.16
4th Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 1:16.96 1:41.22 -0:24.26
5th Yung, Brennon (7.32) 1:20.03 1:27.22 -0:07.19
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Sophie (9.33) 0:59.25 1:04.78 -0:05.53
2nd Longo, Abby (8.81) 1:00.07
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Tham, Jonathan (8.45) 1:29.13
================================================================================
Event #57  Girls  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (11.23) 0:51.94 0:58.11 -0:06.17
2nd Chien, Ruth (10.23) 0:59.53
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Darien (12.09) 0:49.96 0:53.38 -0:03.42
2nd Zamora, Renzo (14.96) 0:54.29
3rd Zamora, Francesco (11.49) 1:15.78
================================================================================
Event #59  Girls  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Sophie (9.33) 2:24.35
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 2:37.81 2:39.72 -0:01.91
================================================================================
Event #61  Girls  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (11.23) 1:42.00 1:43.53 -0:01.53
3rd Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 2:41.28 2:44.18 -0:02.90
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lin, Darien (12.09) 1:40.56 2:03.34 -0:22.78
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 1:47.37 2:28.12 -0:40.75
3rd Yeung, Aidan (7.57) 2:25.04 2:33.03 -0:07.99
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 0:36.75 0:34.46 +0:02.29
2nd Wang, Claire (4.51) 0:46.40 0:55.27 -0:08.87
3rd Chen, Jadie (4.71) 0:50.25
4th Kuo, Kira (4.6) 1:01.16
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Michelle (6.51) 0:27.94 0:27.01 +0:00.93
2nd Ancker, Anna (6.89) 0:28.78 0:25.96 +0:02.82
3rd Kimura, Paloma (6.35) 0:28.84 0:28.44 +0:00.40
4th Chen, Jolie (6.82) 0:32.32 0:43.94 -0:11.62
5th Rose, Madison (5.5) 0:37.25 0:34.81 +0:02.44
6th Sogomian, Sophie (6.67) 0:39.19 0:39.69 -0:00.50
7th Lee, Adelynn (5.6) 1:02.63 1:01.97 +0:00.66
8th Chiu, Katelyn (5.23) 1:06.94 0:44.66 +0:22.28
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Longo, Cooper (6.73) 0:24.87
2nd Cheng, Nathan (6.93) 0:27.03 0:32.93 -0:05.90
3rd Choi, Rio (5.86) 0:34.25
4th Chen, Darren (6.8) 0:39.65 0:44.50 -0:04.85
5th Lai, Maximus (6.49) 0:42.87
6th Luna, Zachary (6.27) 0:43.13 0:57.44 -0:14.31
7th Choi, Connor (6.08) 0:44.28
8th Lin, Hunter (6.79) 0:45.49
9th McRobbie, Sean (6.57) 0:53.35 1:05.28 -0:11.93
10th Mumolo, Lucas (6.3) 1:06.10 0:48.03 +0:18.07
11th Yang, Andersen (6.03) 1:08.75
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Jeng, Chloe (8.66) 0:21.56 0:24.31 -0:02.75
3rd Chen, Victoria (8.7) 0:25.43 0:26.50 -0:01.07
4th Jue, Emily (7.74) 0:26.84 0:25.16 +0:01.68
5th Wang, Hailey (7.32) 0:30.00 0:30.12 -0:00.12
6th Chiu, Zoe (8.45) 0:31.00 0:26.69 +0:04.31
7th Kuo, Kamryn (7.08) 0:34.00 0:41.79 -0:07.79
8th Chung, Allison (8.4) 0:35.62 0:39.10 -0:03.48
9th Chen, Joovy (8.03) 0:38.22 0:42.43 -0:04.21
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 0:21.97 0:29.97 -0:08.00
2nd Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 0:25.30 0:24.56 +0:00.74
3rd Yung, Brennon (7.32) 0:26.58 0:28.53 -0:01.95
4th Yeung, Aidan (7.57) 0:28.78 0:26.84 +0:01.94
5th Vien, Landen (7.06) 0:31.43 0:32.31 -0:00.88
6th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 0:31.53 0:27.59 +0:03.94
7th Tham, Jonathan (8.45) 0:33.09 0:30.15 +0:02.94
8th Szeto, Matthew (7.43) 0:34.91
9th Headley, Jackson (8.17) 0:35.60 0:37.82 -0:02.22
10th Mitilian, Harout (7.85) 0:37.97 0:49.19 -0:11.22
================================================================================
Event #69  Girls  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chien, Ruth (10.23) 0:22.16 0:23.35 -0:01.19
2nd Leizman, Sarah (9.3) 0:24.19 0:24.56 -0:00.37
3rd Ta, Chloe (9.1) 0:29.04 0:31.03 -0:01.99
4th Liu, Sarah (9.7) 0:37.87 0:28.87 +0:08.00
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lai, James (9.23) 0:25.94
2nd Soohoo, Thomas (9.64) 0:30.91
3rd Headley, Chris (10.78) 0:33.59 0:31.72 +0:01.87
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (4.67) 1:19.96 1:21.38 -0:01.42
2nd Rose, Madison (5.5) 1:27.41
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
2nd Yeung, Michelle (6.51) 1:02.84 0:59.81 +0:03.03
3rd Ancker, Anna (6.89) 1:03.21 1:03.44 -0:00.23
4th Kimura, Paloma (6.35) 1:04.28 1:01.78 +0:02.50
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (7.32) 0:48.13 1:12.44 -0:24.31
2nd Perrigue, Mason (7.9) 0:48.40 0:50.53 -0:02.13
3rd Thomas, Skyler (7.35) 0:56.12 0:54.03 +0:02.09
4th Cheng, Nathan (6.93) 0:58.69 1:23.85 -0:25.16
5th Yeung, Aidan (7.57) 1:04.16 1:00.53 +0:03.63
6th Yung, Brennon (7.32) 1:06.19
7th Vien, Landen (7.06) 1:08.81
8th KAY, GRIFFIN (7.23) 1:12.25 1:04.96 +0:07.29
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Victoria (8.7) 0:48.88 0:57.91 -0:09.03
2nd Leizman, Sarah (9.3) 0:57.13 0:53.79 +0:03.34
3rd Lin, Sophie (9.33) 1:03.91
4th Chiu, Zoe (8.45) 1:08.43 1:04.81 +0:03.62
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Walker, Will (8.65) 1:23.84
================================================================================
Event #77  Girls  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Vivien (11.23) 0:43.44 0:47.03 -0:03.59
2nd Chien, Ruth (10.23) 0:47.18
3rd Mitilian, Angie (11.77) 0:52.53 1:01.09 -0:08.56
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zamora, Renzo (14.96) 0:40.69
2nd Lin, Darien (12.09) 0:42.00 0:46.50 -0:04.50
3rd Zamora, Francesco (11.49) 0:49.38
4th Lin, wesley (11.77) 0:55.68