December 5th, 2015

12/5/2015  Swim Competition – Pasadena
Total Participants Checked-In : 66
Event #2  Boys  6&U  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.52) 2:26.55
================================================================================
Event #5  Girls  09-10  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9.27) 1:56.10 2:15.88 -0:19.78
================================================================================
Event #8  Boys  11-16  100yd  Individual Medley
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.44) 2:43.78 0:29.00 +2:14.78
================================================================================
Event #9  Girls  4&U  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chiu, Katelyn (4.47) 1:19.45
================================================================================
Event #11  Girls  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Fromer, Becca (6.5) 0:42.44
================================================================================
Event #12  Boys  05-06  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Justin (6.62) 0:45.22 0:47.96 -0:02.74
2nd Thomas, Skyler (6.59) 0:48.34 0:48.91 -0:00.57
================================================================================
Event #13  Girls  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.44) 0:30.58
2nd Zhou, Faith (8.56) 0:31.12 0:30.28 +0:00.84
3rd Lo, Joycelyn (8.14) 0:33.34 0:29.84 +0:03.50
================================================================================
Event #14  Boys  07-08  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:22.44 0:22.13 +0:00.31
2nd Salarda, Ryan (7.17) 0:31.15 0:37.31 -0:06.16
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 0:33.50 0:42.97 -0:09.47
================================================================================
Event #16  Boys  09-10  25yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lipp, Jacob (10.35) 0:35.16
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.4) 0:40.35
3rd Co, Calden (9.71) 0:53.15
================================================================================
Event #18  Boys  7&U  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.52) 1:10.93
================================================================================
Event #20  Boys  08-09  50yd  Butterfly
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:51.00 0:54.47 -0:03.47
2nd Karapetyan, Narek (8.6) 1:14.19
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 1:26.28 1:31.50 -0:05.22
================================================================================
Event #25  Girls  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.91) 0:44.59 0:38.00 +0:06.59
2nd Allen, Ava (4.26) 0:45.63
3rd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.96) 0:46.56 0:43.22 +0:03.34
4th Lee, Margaret (4.93) 0:46.78 0:39.67 +0:07.11
5th Chiu, Katelyn (4.47) 0:49.18
6th Wang, Claire (3.74) 1:09.59 0:56.91 +0:12.68
================================================================================
Event #26  Boys  4&U  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Li, Aaron (4.39) 0:59.72
================================================================================
Event #27  Girls  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kimura, Paloma (5.58) 0:32.72 0:30.60 +0:02.12
2nd Bilu, Sophie (6.41) 0:33.00 0:44.90 -0:11.90
3rd Robinson, Stella (6.14) 0:33.09 0:29.06 +0:04.03
4th Yan, Isabelle (6.46) 0:36.47 0:33.69 +0:02.78
5th Bentsi-barnes, Mia (5.82) 0:38.88
6th Chiou, Iris (6.71) 0:38.94 0:40.12 -0:01.18
7th Wang, Hailey (6.55) 0:39.44 0:35.32 +0:04.12
8th Plotnick, Kalea (5.63) 0:45.50
9th Sun, Hannah (5.15) 0:46.62 1:26.44 -0:39.82
10th Truong, Alexis (6.81) 0:53.24 1:36.66 -0:43.42
11th Yeung, Michelle (5.74) 0:53.91 0:51.03 +0:02.88
12th Jones, Sundai (5.7) 0:55.28 0:57.34 -0:02.06
================================================================================
Event #28  Boys  05-06  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.59) 0:32.13 0:35.41 -0:03.28
2nd Yeung, Aidan (6.8) 0:35.34 0:35.16 +0:00.18
3rd Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 0:35.79 0:47.55 -0:11.76
4th Tritt, Ethan (5.14) 0:37.75 0:48.97 -0:11.22
5th Lo, Justin (6.62) 0:39.06 0:40.12 -0:01.06
6th Lee, Athan (6.63) 0:42.57
7th Rodriguez, Emiliano (6.49) 0:43.25
8th Cheng, Nathan (6.16) 0:44.15 0:43.78 +0:00.37
================================================================================
Event #29  Girls  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Bilu, Ella (8.44) 0:28.15
2nd Zhou, Faith (8.56) 0:31.87 0:32.90 -0:01.03
3rd Ta, Chloe (8.33) 0:33.03
4th Vasquez, Sophia (7.84) 0:35.24 0:35.56 -0:00.32
5th Povenmire, Melissa (7.62) 0:37.99 0:31.47 +0:06.52
6th Tse, Molly (7.57) 0:39.28
7th Chung, Allison (7.63) 0:43.34 0:40.63 +0:02.71
================================================================================
Event #30  Boys  07-08  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:22.21 0:22.88 -0:00.67
2nd Childs, Nicholas (7.16) 0:31.25 0:30.10 +0:01.15
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 0:31.87 0:32.75 -0:00.88
4th Salarda, Ryan (7.17) 0:32.25 0:31.44 +0:00.81
5th Suen, Edwin (7.24) 0:34.28 0:41.32 -0:07.04
6th Jones, Robby (7.59) 0:45.16 0:46.21 -0:01.05
================================================================================
Event #32  Boys  09-10  25yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lipp, Jacob (10.35) 0:31.59
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.4) 0:40.63 0:41.19 -0:00.56
3rd Co, Calden (9.71) 0:50.63
================================================================================
Event #33  Girls  5&U  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.91) 1:41.94
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.96) 1:43.58 1:50.75 -0:07.17
================================================================================
Event #35  Girls  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Allison (6.19) 1:13.82 1:07.93 +0:05.89
2nd Chung, Allison (7.63) 1:37.50 1:33.06 +0:04.44
3rd Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.2) 1:44.15 1:19.47 +0:24.68
================================================================================
Event #36  Boys  06-07  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Childs, Nicholas (7.16) 1:05.83 1:14.38 -0:08.55
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 1:16.71 1:45.62 -0:28.91
3rd Thomas, Skyler (6.59) 1:17.09 1:17.06 +0:00.03
================================================================================
Event #37  Girls  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lo, Joycelyn (8.14) 1:00.62 0:59.16 +0:01.46
2nd Bilu, Ella (8.44) 1:01.41
3rd Moore, Nola (8.27) 1:09.75 1:04.97 +0:04.78
================================================================================
Event #38  Boys  08-09  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:48.78
2nd Karapetyan, Narek (8.6) 1:10.03
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 1:12.18 1:02.75 +0:09.43
================================================================================
Event #40  Boys  10-16  50yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.44) 1:07.44 1:02.59 +0:04.85
================================================================================
Event #41  Girls  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.2) 2:59.39 2:51.66 +0:07.73
================================================================================
Event #42  Boys  Open  100yd  Back Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.52) 2:37.15
================================================================================
Event #43  Girls  4&U  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Allen, Ava (4.26) 0:57.31
================================================================================
Event #45  Girls  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robinson, Stella (6.14) 0:48.99 0:45.00 +0:03.99
2nd Chiou, Iris (6.71) 0:51.77 0:47.35 +0:04.42
3rd Wang, Hailey (6.55) 0:52.09 0:48.98 +0:03.11
4th Yan, Isabelle (6.46) 0:54.16
5th Chen, Allison (6.19) 0:57.34 0:47.18 +0:10.16
6th Bilu, Sophie (6.41) 0:58.47
7th Kimura, Paloma (5.58) 0:59.66 1:05.25 -0:05.59
8th Jones, Sundai (5.7) 1:13.62
================================================================================
Event #46  Boys  05-06  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Thomas, Skyler (6.59) 0:46.73 0:50.66 -0:03.93
2nd Lo, Justin (6.62) 0:47.94 0:51.28 -0:03.34
3rd Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 0:49.69 0:48.60 +0:01.09
4th co, zyden (5.62) 1:17.10
================================================================================
Event #47  Girls  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhou, Faith (8.56) 0:30.80 0:29.97 +0:00.83
2nd Chen, Victoria (7.93) 0:31.86
3rd Moore, Nola (8.27) 0:39.09
4th Martin, Claire (7.88) 0:42.31
5th Povenmire, Melissa (7.62) 0:43.19
6th Tse, Molly (7.57) 0:49.84
7th Vasquez, Sophia (7.84) 1:00.75 0:57.72 +0:03.03
================================================================================
Event #48  Boys  07-08  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:26.50 0:27.56 -0:01.06
2nd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 0:40.46 0:37.03 +0:03.43
3rd Salarda, Ryan (7.17) 0:41.09 0:40.03 +0:01.06
4th Jones, Robby (7.59) 0:53.56 0:59.25 -0:05.69
5th Childs, Nicholas (7.16) 0:54.05 1:10.16 -0:16.11
6th Suen, Edwin (7.24) 1:06.31
================================================================================
Event #49  Girls  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9.27) 0:26.16 0:28.00 -0:01.84
================================================================================
Event #50  Boys  09-10  25yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Lipp, Jacob (10.35) 0:43.15
2nd Co, Calden (9.71) 0:44.22
3rd Truong, Christopher (9.4) 0:44.72 0:49.00 -0:04.28
================================================================================
Event #53  Girls  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.2) 1:59.42 1:59.12 +0:00.30
================================================================================
Event #54  Boys  06-07  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 2:05.75 2:19.21 -0:13.46
================================================================================
Event #55  Girls  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Zhou, Faith (8.56) 1:03.09
2nd Lo, Joycelyn (8.14) 1:11.69 1:06.91 +0:04.78
================================================================================
Event #56  Boys  08-09  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 1:01.03 0:59.31 +0:01.72
2nd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 1:38.43 1:28.00 +0:10.43
================================================================================
Event #58  Boys  10-16  50yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.44) 1:31.69 1:27.62 +0:04.07
================================================================================
Event #60  Boys  Open  100yd  Breast Stroke
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Kittle, Lucas (6.52) 2:28.16
================================================================================
Event #62  Boys  Open  100yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Simpson, Colt (11.44) 2:20.52 2:14.81 +0:05.71
2nd Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 2:28.12 3:30.70 -1:02.58
================================================================================
Event #63  Girls  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.91) 0:51.40 0:52.44 -0:01.04
2nd Lee, Margaret (4.93) 0:54.49 0:42.53 +0:11.96
3rd Allen, Ava (4.26) 1:01.72
4th Wang, Claire (3.74) 1:09.59 1:02.90 +0:06.69
5th Chiu, Katelyn (4.47) 1:12.96 1:03.91 +0:09.05
6th Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.96) 1:17.56 0:55.40 +0:22.16
7th Mudar, Selin (4.31) 1:47.81
================================================================================
Event #64  Boys  4&U  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Evan (4.02) 1:32.94
================================================================================
Event #65  Girls  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Robinson, Stella (6.14) 0:29.60 0:30.88 -0:01.28
2nd Kimura, Paloma (5.58) 0:37.12 0:34.62 +0:02.50
3rd Chiou, Iris (6.71) 0:39.12 0:38.09 +0:01.03
4th Bilu, Sophie (6.41) 0:39.18 0:49.53 -0:10.35
5th Wang, Hailey (6.55) 0:39.25 0:33.42 +0:05.83
6th Yan, Isabelle (6.46) 0:39.31 0:48.65 -0:09.34
7th Yeung, Michelle (5.74) 0:43.72 0:40.00 +0:03.72
8th Plotnick, Kalea (5.63) 0:46.29
9th Jones, Sundai (5.7) 0:51.47 0:55.00 -0:03.53
10th Sun, Hannah (5.15) 0:52.67 0:53.25 -0:00.58
11th Truong, Alexis (6.81) 1:05.43 1:02.47 +0:02.96
12th Kao, Olivia (5.19) 2:23.85
================================================================================
Event #66  Boys  05-06  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 0:32.09 0:39.06 -0:06.97
2nd Yeung, Aidan (6.8) 0:34.44 0:40.53 -0:06.09
3rd Lo, Justin (6.62) 0:36.05 0:42.72 -0:06.67
4th Cheng, Nathan (6.16) 0:41.28 0:42.66 -0:01.38
5th Lee, Athan (6.63) 0:44.84
6th Thomas, Skyler (6.59) 0:45.42 0:38.78 +0:06.64
7th Rodriguez, Emiliano (6.49) 0:48.28
8th Rivers, Luke (5.83) 0:55.56
9th Chin, Grant (5.44) 0:57.78
10th co, zyden (5.62) 1:03.90
================================================================================
Event #67  Girls  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Martin, Claire (7.88) 0:26.38
2nd Moore, Nola (8.27) 0:26.69 0:28.90 -0:02.21
3rd Bilu, Ella (8.44) 0:27.84 0:31.69 -0:03.85
4th Zhou, Faith (8.56) 0:27.91 0:28.22 -0:00.31
5th Barreau, Julia (7.49) 0:28.03
6th Vasquez, Sophia (7.84) 0:31.78 0:34.41 -0:02.63
7th Tse, Molly (7.57) 0:40.42
8th Chung, Allison (7.63) 0:50.77 0:46.30 +0:04.47
================================================================================
Event #68  Boys  07-08  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:19.28 0:20.47 -0:01.19
2nd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 0:27.24 0:26.53 +0:00.71
3rd Salarda, Ryan (7.17) 0:28.65 0:32.42 -0:03.77
4th Childs, Nicholas (7.16) 0:36.25 0:36.79 -0:00.54
5th Jones, Robby (7.59) 0:48.57 0:46.47 +0:02.10
6th Suen, Edwin (7.24) 0:48.81
================================================================================
Event #70  Boys  09-10  25yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Co, Calden (9.71) 0:30.37
2nd Truong, Christopher (9.4) 0:32.47 0:30.28 +0:02.19
================================================================================
Event #71  Girls  5&U  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Yeung, Abbie (3.91) 2:18.75
2nd Nguyen, Kaitlyn (3.96) 2:36.12 1:51.64 +0:44.48
================================================================================
Event #73  Girls  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Chen, Victoria (7.93) 1:07.09
2nd Robinson, Stella (6.14) 1:10.69
3rd Povenmire, Melissa (7.62) 1:13.56
4th Chen, Allison (6.19) 1:21.84 1:11.59 +0:10.25
5th Wang, Hailey (6.55) 1:22.72
6th Villegas-Olivera, Cassia (6.2) 1:36.78 1:00.52 +0:36.26
7th Fromer, Becca (6.5) 1:41.95 1:49.22 -0:07.27
================================================================================
Event #74  Boys  06-07  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Villegas, Johnathan (6.55) 1:14.33 1:32.28 -0:17.95
2nd Childs, Nicholas (7.16) 1:15.71
3rd Lee, Athan (6.63) 1:28.93
================================================================================
Event #75  Girls  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Valdez, Layla (9.27) 0:43.87 0:45.03 -0:01.16
2nd Taing, Kaelyn (9.88) 0:55.56 0:54.78 +0:00.78
3rd Lo, Joycelyn (8.14) 0:59.95 0:56.59 +0:03.36
4th Bilu, Ella (8.44) 1:00.00 1:10.32 -0:10.32
================================================================================
Event #76  Boys  08-09  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Hwang, Christopher (8.96) 0:46.69 0:45.87 +0:00.82
2nd Karapetyan, Narek (8.6) 1:04.84
3rd Sukwanto, Bradley (8.95) 1:15.18 1:06.21 +0:08.97
4th Pucan, Mason (8.01) 1:17.75
5th Truong, Christopher (9.4) 1:21.59
================================================================================
Event #78  Boys  10-16  50yd  Freestyle
Place Name Age Final Time Prev Best Time +/- best
1st Taing, Kyle (12.76) 0:59.02 0:59.63 -0:00.61
2nd Lipp, Jacob (10.35) 1:05.07